25th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 31-June 2
Event Results for Finals
Event 18 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:18.35 1986 Blake Porch, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Mengering 14 RMSC 2:03.08Y 2:22.32 20
2 Phillip Hinrichsen 13 CUBU 2:13.64Y 2:22.39 17
3 Nick Raithel 14 RMSC 2:06.13Y 2:23.25 16
4 Alex Anderson 14 FISH 2:05.93Y 2:24.92 15
5 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 2:06.52Y 2:30.40 14
6 Keith Diggs 14 TCSD 2:13.77Y 2:32.24 13
7 Andy Brake 13 CUBU 2:03.69Y 2:36.34 12
8 Ben Mechak 13 RMSC 2:16.41Y 2:41.18 11
9 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 2:16.05Y 2:44.56 9
10 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 2:13.82Y 2:45.37 7
11 Justin Uratani 14 FAST 2:19.24Y 2:48.73 6
Event 20 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:06.18 2001 Juan Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Juan Valdivieso 21 CUBU 1:49.36Y 2:05.74* 20
2 Michael Raab 19 RMSC 1:47.18Y 2:08.18 17
3 Sean Kim 17 RMSC 1:55.18Y 2:16.85 16
4 Drew Chartrand 15 QDD 2:01.29Y 2:17.33 15
5 Kevin Fisher 18 TNT 1:55.18Y 2:18.57 14
6 Ian Wandner 15 CUBU 2:05.15Y 2:19.85 13
7 Kirk Weldon 18 CUBU 1:57.13Y 2:21.32 12
8 Chris Soniak 17 OCCS 1:56.87Y 2:22.86 11
9 David Kraft 15 PM 2:10.73Y 2:24.10 9
10 Steuart Martens 19 CUBU 2:13.69Y 2:24.33 7
11 Matt Dugan 15 CUBU 2:03.25Y 2:25.20 6
12 Drew Hellmann 16 TCSD 2:06.11Y 2:26.26 5
13 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS 2:01.27Y 2:27.25 4
14 Cabot Pitts 17 CUBU 2:07.66Y 2:28.01 3
15 Chris Mudd 18 CUBU 2:11.37Y 2:28.45 2
16 James Morris 18 CUBU 2:11.93Y 2:28.55 1
17 Cory Sanderson 17 RMSC 2:12.27Y 2:29.82
18 Kyle Edgemon 16 OCCS 2:07.69Y 2:30.77
19 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 2:10.67Y 2:35.93
-- Matt Brado 22 CUBU 2:00.23Y DQ
Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:33.25 1986 Greg Burgess, UNAT
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simone Melillo 13 CUBU 2:25.17Y 2:45.80 20
2 Haywood Miller 13 CUBU 2:30.79Y 2:46.61 17
3 Nick Raithel 14 RMSC 2:28.62Y 2:47.28 16
4 Bobby Lytle 14 CUBU 2:21.92Y 2:48.36 15
5 Adam McDonald 13 CUBU 2:20.79Y 2:48.70 14
6 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 13 OCCS 2:21.10Y 2:52.92 13
7 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 2:33.61Y 2:55.07 12
8 Josef Knecht 13 RMSC 3:01.92 2:57.67 11
9 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 2:33.16Y 2:58.01 9
10 Mark Trigonoplos 14 RMSC 2:27.69Y 2:58.82 7
11 Jake Eaton 14 RMSC 2:36.58Y 3:00.42 6
12 Miguel Orellana 14 RMSC 2:35.59Y 3:00.76 5
13 Andrew MacGregor 13 OCCS 2:39.31Y 3:04.18 4
14 Chris Bosco 14 PM 2:36.16Y 3:04.74 3
15 Kyle Schaben 14 AVST 2:35.25Y 3:05.28 2
-- Michael Allen 13 AAC 2:27.30Y DQ
Event 24 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:18.51 1992 Mike Barrowman, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ed Moses 21 CUBU 1:56.28Y 2:17.59* 20
2 Jarrod Marrs 27 CUBU 2:04.23Y 2:26.11 17
3 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 2:02.76Y 2:28.63 16
4 Justin Betts 21 CUBU 2:07.83Y 2:32.54 15
5 Dominick Szabo 19 CUBU 2:00.10Y 2:33.07 14
6 Andy Pelenberg 17 PM 2:09.53Y 2:36.34 13
7 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 2:03.43Y 2:37.14 12
8 Ari Molina 15 CUBU 2:11.58Y 2:38.57 11
9 Kevin Furlong 19 CUBU 2:04.50Y 2:41.76 9
10 Sean Sullivan 16 CUBU 2:11.22Y 2:41.96 7
11 Jeff Stein 16 RMSC 2:21.05Y 2:48.02 6
12 Geoff Konopka 20 CUBU 2:07.43Y 2:48.52 5
13 James Morris 18 CUBU 2:24.20Y 2:51.29 4
14 Chris Blau 15 FAST 2:23.80Y 2:52.29 3
15 Jon Farrell 17 RMSC 2:22.45Y 2:52.55 2
16 David Madej 17 CUBU 2:25.32Y 2:54.01 1
17 William Linnoila 18 RMSC 2:25.41Y 2:57.74
18 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 2:24.73Y 2:58.99
19 Joey Quase 15 CUBU 2:28.12Y 2:59.16
Event 26 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 55.27 1994 Jon Lowell, VSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garrett Stevens-Palmer 14 CUBU 50.02Y 57.35 20
2 Daniel Mengering 14 RMSC 50.88Y 57.77 17
3 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 50.52Y 58.51 16
4 Kyle Wisor 14 RMSC 50.75Y 58.73 15
5 Alex Anderson 14 FISH 51.81Y 58.76 14
6 Matt Bowes 14 RMSC 51.36Y 59.44 13
7 Jack Curran 14 RMSC 55.65Y 59.96 12
8 Vincent Reydams 14 AAC 52.08Y 59.97 11
9 Bobby Lytle 14 CUBU 53.57Y 1:00.53 8
9 Josh Hafkin 14 RMSC 51.00Y 1:00.53 8
11 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 13 OCCS 51.12Y 1:01.00 6
12 Matt McLean 14 FISH 54.19Y 1:01.01 5
13 Drew Finelli 13 CUBU 55.65Y 1:01.24 4
14 Adam McDonald 13 CUBU 52.91Y 1:01.31 3
15 Will Trainor 13 CUBU 55.43Y 1:01.39 2
16 David Iselin 14 RMSC 54.00Y 1:01.56 1
17 Tommy Chandler 14 CUBU 55.17Y 1:01.78
18 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 52.39Y 1:01.91
19 Andy Mears 13 AVST 55.04Y 1:01.94
20 Andy Brake 13 CUBU 54.79Y 1:02.08
21 Alex Ray 13 CUBU 51.45Y 1:02.16
22 Peter Humphries 13 FAST 54.57Y 1:02.33
23 Drew Bollea 13 CUBU 56.67Y 1:02.35
24 Miguel Orellana 14 RMSC 55.19Y 1:02.64
25 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 54.95Y 1:02.69
26 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 54.78Y 1:02.82
27 Jared Rubin 13 TCSD 55.85Y 1:03.03
28 Matt Bell 14 CUBU 56.70Y 1:03.30
29 Nathan Swallow 13 RMSC 57.38Y 1:03.59
30 Jason Cross 14 RMSC 56.07Y 1:03.64
31 Richard Fancey 14 RMSC 57.87Y 1:03.67
32 Christopher Hepp 14 RMSC 55.21Y 1:04.27
33 Ethan Benjamin 13 RMSC 57.52Y 1:04.52
34 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 57.90Y 1:04.61
35 Matthew Harris 14 MSSC 56.62Y 1:04.73
36 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 58.06Y 1:04.78
37 Andy Richardson 13 CUBU 57.50Y 1:05.09
38 Pat Curl 14 CUBU 57.87Y 1:05.13
39 Kyle Schaben 14 AVST 57.11Y 1:05.14
40 Josh Korth 14 RMSC 56.03Y 1:05.16
40 Michael Hasemann 14 RMSC 57.88Y 1:05.16
42 Sean Whipkey 14 TCSD 56.92Y 1:05.17
43 Jon Melloul 14 YORK 56.79Y 1:05.22
44 Frederick Mako 13 PM 57.52Y 1:05.27
45 Stephen Janos 14 RMSC 57.62Y 1:05.73
46 Steven Benecki 14 FISH 56.43Y 1:05.83
47 Andrew MacGregor 13 OCCS 57.31Y 1:06.07
48 Chris Bosco 14 PM 55.37Y 1:06.27
49 John Barber 14 CUBU 56.35Y 1:07.61
50 Justin Uratani 14 FAST 57.42Y 1:07.86
51 Kevin Lippincott 14 TNT 58.12Y 1:08.06
52 Sebastian Vangelder 13 CUBU 57.88Y 1:09.21
Event 28 Boys Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.86 1998 Nate Boyle, AVST
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Liscensky 99 CUBU 47.51Y 53.68 20
2 Nate Boyle 24 AVST 46.85Y 53.87 17
3 Tim Boyd 31 CUBU 46.27Y 54.66 16
4 Matt Brado 22 CUBU 45.10Y 54.77 15
5 Yuri Suguiyama 19 CUBU 47.24Y 55.00 14
6 Joe Pascale 18 CUBU 47.15Y 55.65 13
7 Eric Wellington 19 CUBU 46.68Y 56.26 12
8 Chris Gibson 18 CUBU 47.08Y 56.27 11
9 John Kreitler 15 PM 47.28Y 56.37 9
10 Ryan McCabe 17 RMSC 46.44Y 56.53 7
11 Christian Lindberg 19 OCCS 48.00Y 56.81 6
12 Jamie Grimes 23 RMSC 48.00Y 57.01 5
13 Luis Emilio 23 RMSC 49.99Y 57.15 4
14 Willie Harrington 19 FBST 47.66Y 57.25 3
15 Michael Raab 19 RMSC 47.13Y 57.30 2
16 Sean Perschy 23 RMSC 49.51Y 57.36 1
17 Christopher Bassler 20 TCSD 47.19Y 57.52
18 Richard Matthews 16 AVST 50.28Y 57.78
19 Juan Valdivieso 21 CUBU 49.19Y 58.15
20 Matt Benedick 18 RMSC 47.39Y 58.31
21 Justin Betts 21 CUBU 48.17Y 58.46
22 Turan Kayagil 17 CUBU 49.98Y 58.55
23 John Hutchison 15 CUBU 50.41Y 58.63
24 Jon Dugan 18 CUBU 51.81Y 58.64
25 Steuart Martens 19 CUBU 50.45Y 59.12
26 Chris Mudd 18 CUBU 51.61Y 59.18
27 Kevin Furlong 19 CUBU 47.91Y 59.20
28 Joey Mechak 15 RMSC 50.33Y 59.46
29 James Morris 18 CUBU 52.44Y 59.54
30 Christophr Foley 15 TNT 49.51Y 59.60
31 Steven Antolik 16 AVST 50.86Y 1:00.14
32 Aaron Amundsen 17 FBST 50.86Y 1:00.16
33 Sean Sullivan 16 CUBU 49.79Y 1:00.25
34 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 49.87Y 1:00.29
35 David Kraft 15 PM 51.76Y 1:00.39
36 Tim Gutteridge 16 CUBU 51.95Y 1:00.51
37 Roger Carman 16 RMSC 50.90Y 1:00.55
38 Chris Blau 15 FAST 52.40Y 1:03.97
Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 29.47 2001 Christopher Foley, TNT
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Josh Hafkin 14 RMSC 55.98Y 27.94* 20
2 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 56.73Y 29.41* 17
3 Matt McLean 14 FISH 59.60Y 29.82 16
4 James McLaughlin 14 TCSD 59.63Y 30.76 15
5 Richard Fancey 14 RMSC 1:02.96Y 30.92 14
6 Jason Cross 14 RMSC 1:03.20Y 31.27 13
7 Kyle Wisor 14 RMSC 1:02.16Y 31.44 12
8 Ben Mechak 13 RMSC 1:00.74Y 31.48 11
9 Justin Uratani 14 FAST 1:02.04Y 31.77 9
10 Vincent Reydams 14 AAC 1:03.59Y 32.07 7
11 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 1:02.07Y 32.34 6
12 Michael Allen 13 AAC 1:02.76Y 32.37 5
13 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 1:12.34 32.65 4
14 Pat Curl 14 CUBU 1:04.11Y 33.33 3
Event 32 Boys Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 26.18 2000 Delonte Stephens, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chris Soniak 17 OCCS 51.08Y 26.42 20
2 Kevin Fisher 18 TNT 51.59Y 26.92 17
3 Jeff Roddin 33 YORK 52.12Y 27.08 16
4 Joe Pascale 18 CUBU 52.25Y 27.27 15
5 Sean Kim 17 RMSC 52.35Y 27.41 14
6 Chris Gibson 18 CUBU 50.11Y 27.42 12.5
6 Nate Boyle 24 AVST 50.62Y 27.42 12.5
8 Christian Lindberg 19 OCCS 53.07Y 27.51 11
9 Eric Wellington 19 CUBU 52.70Y 27.85 9
10 Clay Britt 41 YORK 54.00Y 28.24 7
11 Christopher Bassler 20 TCSD 53.42Y 28.45 6
12 Willie Harrington 19 FBST 57.51Y 28.47 5
13 Turan Kayagil 17 CUBU 56.19Y 28.68 4
14 Ryan McCabe 17 RMSC 56.37Y 28.83 3
15 Drew Chartrand 15 QDD 55.24Y 29.23 2
16 Kyle Edgemon 16 OCCS 56.99Y 29.48 1
17 Aaron Amundsen 17 FBST 58.08Y 29.67
18 Ian Wandner 15 CUBU 57.76Y 29.80
19 David Madej 17 CUBU 57.05Y 30.13
20 Drew Hellmann 16 TCSD 58.03Y 30.67
Event 34 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.36 1994 Jeff Sommensato, YORK
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Josh Hafkin 14 RMSC 55.30Y 1:05.62 20
2 Jack Curran 14 RMSC 56.66Y 1:06.48 17
3 Keith Diggs 14 TCSD 57.14Y 1:07.06 16
4 James McLaughlin 14 TCSD 59.11Y 1:08.13 15
5 Matt Bowes 14 RMSC 57.87Y 1:08.31 14
6 Peter Humphries 13 FAST 58.64Y 1:08.69 13
7 David Iselin 14 RMSC 59.81Y 1:09.23 12
8 Tommy Chandler 14 CUBU 1:00.24Y 1:10.60 11
9 Drew Bollea 13 CUBU 1:00.44Y 1:11.60 9
10 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 57.67Y 1:11.98 7
11 Drew Finelli 13 CUBU 1:05.42Y 1:12.00 6
12 Andy Richardson 13 CUBU 1:01.43Y 1:12.30 5
13 Jon Melloul 14 YORK 59.88Y 1:12.93 4
14 Frederick Mako 13 PM 1:02.87Y 1:13.82 3
15 Ben Mechak 13 RMSC 1:02.96Y 1:13.86 2
16 Vincent Reydams 14 AAC 59.48Y 1:14.12 1
17 Alex Ray 13 CUBU 58.15Y 1:14.70
18 Stephen Janos 14 RMSC 1:04.98Y 1:15.20
19 Matt Bell 14 CUBU 1:04.60Y 1:15.48
20 Sebastian Vangelder 13 CUBU 1:03.12Y 1:15.94
21 Steven Benecki 14 FISH 1:04.03Y 1:16.08
22 Matthew Harris 14 MSSC 1:05.13Y 1:16.41
23 David Allsopp 13 JFD 1:04.55Y 1:17.47
24 Christopher Hepp 14 RMSC 1:04.96Y 1:17.68
25 Jason Cross 14 RMSC 1:05.53Y 1:18.62
26 John Barber 14 CUBU 1:04.86Y 1:19.40
27 Pat Curl 14 CUBU 1:06.03Y 1:20.75
28 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 1:05.44Y 1:23.60
-- Josh Korth 14 RMSC 1:03.62Y DQ
-- Kyle Schaben 14 AVST 1:02.93Y NS
Event 36 Boys Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.07 2000 Brian Walters, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Liscensky 99 CUBU 50.27Y 59.26 20
2 Chris Gibson 18 CUBU 50.00Y 1:01.88 17
3 Clay Britt 41 YORK 52.04Y 1:02.48 16
4 Buddy Reed 19 RMSC 50.46Y 1:02.56 15
5 Luis Emilio 19 RMSC 54.50Y 1:04.21 14
6 Sean Murray 16 RMSC 53.71Y 1:04.94 13
7 Christian Lindberg 19 OCCS 51.57Y 1:05.06 12
8 Cabot Pitts 17 CUBU 53.12Y 1:05.54 11
9 Kevin Fisher 18 TNT 54.28Y 1:05.97 9
10 Ben Gordon 15 RMSC 57.73Y 1:06.35 7
11 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 57.22Y 1:06.37 6
12 Chris Mudd 18 CUBU 55.20Y 1:06.95 5
13 Christophr Foley 15 TNT 58.08Y 1:06.96 4
14 Cory Sanderson 17 RMSC 56.44Y 1:07.29 3
15 John Kreitler 15 PM 54.99Y 1:07.45 2
16 Joe Pascale 18 CUBU 54.18Y 1:07.94 1
17 John Hutchison 15 CUBU 57.98Y 1:08.09
18 Steven Antolik 16 AVST 56.25Y 1:08.60
19 Justin Betts 21 CUBU 58.25Y 1:08.84
20 Drew Hellmann 16 TCSD 58.59Y 1:09.05
21 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS 53.70Y 1:09.43
22 Ross Gercenstein 17 TCSD 55.23Y 1:09.61
22 Aaron Amundsen 17 FBST 56.78Y 1:09.61
24 Joey Mechak 15 RMSC 59.66Y 1:10.46
25 Matthew Ward 16 RMSC 58.91Y 1:10.64
26 Christopher Bassler 20 TCSD 52.80Y 1:11.94
27 Tim Gutteridge 16 CUBU 1:00.62Y 1:13.18
28 Becket Marum 16 TCSD 57.94Y 1:13.28
29 Kainoa Chang 17 RMSC 1:01.21Y 1:13.53
30 Chris Blau 15 FAST 1:01.16Y 1:14.40
31 Kyle Edgemon 16 OCCS 1:01.04Y 1:15.19
-- Alejandro Bermudez 27 CUBU 50.10Y NS
-- Ken Sessums 17 RMSC 59.71Y NS
-- Ian Mackinnon 17 RMSC 54.37Y NS
Event 38 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:20.38 1994 Jeff Sommensato, YORK
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Anderson 14 FISH 2:05.51Y 2:21.79 20
2 Garrett Stevens-Palmer 14 CUBU 2:04.41Y 2:24.69 17
3 Phillip Hinrichsen 13 CUBU 2:06.48Y 2:25.71 16
4 Simone Melillo 13 CUBU 2:15.45Y 2:27.22 15
5 James McLaughlin 14 TCSD 2:10.93Y 2:28.05 14
6 Jack Curran 14 RMSC 2:12.14Y 2:28.20 13
7 Nick Raithel 14 RMSC 2:10.51Y 2:28.40 12
8 Matt Bowes 14 RMSC 2:13.02Y 2:30.85 11
9 Bobby Lytle 14 CUBU 2:15.06Y 2:31.69 9
10 David Iselin 14 RMSC 2:10.78Y 2:32.11 7
11 Drew Finelli 13 CUBU 2:13.41Y 2:32.19 6
12 Matt McLean 14 FISH 2:18.25Y 2:32.75 5
13 Kyle Wisor 14 RMSC 2:08.95Y 2:33.15 4
14 Peter Humphries 13 FAST 2:13.27Y 2:33.54 3
15 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 2:13.68Y 2:34.83 2
16 Tommy Chandler 14 CUBU 2:09.60Y 2:36.09 1
17 Christopher Hepp 14 RMSC 2:14.80Y 2:36.83
18 Michael Allen 13 AAC 2:14.52Y 2:37.20
19 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 2:19.05Y 2:37.69
20 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 2:07.51Y 2:37.81
21 Alex Ray 13 CUBU 2:07.92Y 2:38.20
22 Miguel Orellana 14 RMSC 2:15.73Y 2:38.65
23 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 2:16.89Y 2:39.48
24 Will Trainor 13 CUBU 2:16.58Y 2:40.05
25 Mark Trigonoplos 14 RMSC 2:20.45Y 2:42.30
26 Andrew MacGregor 13 OCCS 2:19.32Y 2:42.38
27 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 2:12.36Y 2:42.86
28 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 2:18.53Y 2:47.06
29 Chris Bosco 14 PM 2:18.90Y 2:48.08
-- Nathan Swallow 13 RMSC 2:19.25Y DQ
-- Sean Callahan 14 MACH 2:21.24Y NS
Event 40 Boys Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:06.02 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dominick Szabo 19 CUBU 1:49.91Y 2:16.44 20
2 Chris Soniak 17 OCCS 1:56.12Y 2:17.18 17
3 Buddy Reed 19 RMSC 1:55.40Y 2:17.31 16
4 Michael Raab 19 RMSC 1:53.51Y 2:18.63 15
5 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 1:53.78Y 2:19.47 14
6 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 1:55.54Y 2:21.08 13
7 Sean Murray 16 RMSC 1:56.99Y 2:21.20 12
8 John Hutchison 15 CUBU 2:04.73Y 2:21.34 11
9 Jeff Roddin 33 YORK 2:00.71Y 2:22.28 9
10 Luke Wang 15 RMSC 2:01.92Y 2:22.45 7
11 Kirk Weldon 18 CUBU 1:58.98Y 2:22.50 6
12 Drew Chartrand 15 QDD 2:03.76Y 2:22.75 5
13 David Kraft 15 PM 2:04.85Y 2:22.86 4
14 Turan Kayagil 17 CUBU 2:06.86Y 2:23.47 3
15 Sean Kim 17 RMSC 1:58.72Y 2:23.96 2
16 Christopher Bassler 20 TCSD 1:54.61Y 2:24.73 1
17 Cabot Pitts 17 CUBU 1:56.68Y 2:24.93
18 Andy Pelenberg 17 PM 2:02.70Y 2:26.70
19 John Kreitler 15 PM 2:04.19Y 2:27.18
20 Cory Sanderson 17 RMSC 2:01.71Y 2:27.39
21 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 2:06.74Y 2:28.21
22 Sean Sullivan 16 CUBU 2:03.04Y 2:28.97
23 Ari Molina 15 CUBU 2:06.21Y 2:29.90
24 Ryan McCabe 17 RMSC 2:04.97Y 2:30.90
25 Ross Gercenstein 17 TCSD 1:59.91Y 2:31.09
26 Kevin Furlong 19 CUBU 1:56.95Y 2:33.57
27 Geoff Konopka 20 CUBU 1:58.45Y 2:35.86
Event 42 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 33.14 2000 Ryan Hurley, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 13 OCCS 1:06.04Y 34.86 20
2 Simone Melillo 13 CUBU 1:07.18Y 35.03 17
3 Garrett Stevens-Palmer 14 CUBU 1:06.15Y 35.74 16
4 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 1:08.46Y 36.46 15
5 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 1:06.96Y 36.56 14
6 Mark Trigonoplos 14 RMSC 1:06.85Y 36.57 12.5
6 Bennet Van Pelt-Diller 13 TNT 1:12.25Y 36.57 12.5
8 Matt Bell 14 CUBU 1:12.97Y 37.10 11
9 Michael Allen 13 AAC 1:09.20Y 37.33 9
10 Haywood Miller 13 CUBU 1:07.34Y 37.48 7
11 Jake Eaton 14 RMSC 1:12.56Y 38.00 6
12 Chris Bosco 14 PM 1:13.08Y 39.46 5
-- Austin Powell 14 TCSD 1:12.91Y NS
Event 44 Boys Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 29.21 2001 Ed Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ed Moses 21 CUBU 53.10Y 28.79* 20
2 Wally Dicks 39 YORK 55.84Y 30.05 17
3 Luis Emilio 23 RMSC 57.96Y 30.31 16
4 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 56.37Y 30.76 15
5 Dominick Szabo 19 CUBU 55.21Y 30.82 14
6 Ari Molina 15 CUBU 59.68Y 32.47 13
7 Andy Pelenberg 17 PM 59.26Y 32.60 12
8 Jon Farrell 17 RMSC 1:02.67Y 33.25 11
9 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS 59.50Y 33.35 9
10 Sean Perschy 23 RMSC 1:01.68Y 33.64 7
11 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 58.33Y 34.28 6
12 Chris Blau 15 FAST 1:05.03Y 34.46 4.5
12 Jeff Stein 16 RMSC 1:05.05Y 34.46 4.5
14 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 1:06.86Y 35.91 3
Event 46 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:46.61 1994 Wilmington Aquatic, WAC
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:33.56Y 1:47.04 40
1) Adrian Astiz 14 2) Josh Hafkin 14
3) Kyle Wisor 14 4) Daniel Mengering 14
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:32.49Y 1:47.06 34
1) Garrett Stevens-Palmer 14 2) Bobby Hoover-Lytle 14
3) Adam McDonald 13 4) Alex Ray 13
3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:36.80Y 1:53.14 32
1) Matt Bowes 14 2) David Iselin 14
3) Christopher Hepp 14 4) Jack Curran 14
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:40.29Y x1:54.33
1) Nick Raithel 14 2) Jason Cross 14
3) Richard Fancey 14 4) Michael Hasemann 14
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:38.23Y 1:55.40 30
1) Joshua Kinas 14 2) Phillip Hinrichsen 13
3) Andy Brake 13 4) Tommy Chandler 14
Event 48 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:37.73 2000 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:26.29Y 1:38.72 40
1) Matt Brado 22 2) Ed Moses 21
3) Chris Gibson 18 4) Mark Liscensky 99
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:27.21Y 1:40.78 34
1) Yuri Suguiyama 19 2) Alejandro Bermudez 27
3) Joe Pascale 18 4) Justin Betts 21
3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:28.40Y 1:42.31 32
1) Luis Emilio 23 2) Sean Perschy 23
3) Ryan McCabe 17 4) Michael Raab 19
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:28.99Y 1:44.73 30
1) Matt Benedick 18 2) Daniel Velez 18
3) Jamie Grimes 23 4) Luis Emilio 19
5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:28.95Y 1:47.78 28
1) Christopher Bassler 20 2) Becket Marum 16
3) Drew Hellmann 16 4) Ross Gercenstein 17
-- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'C' 1:29.06Y NS
1) Dan Slear 18 2) Hugh Sullivan 16
3) Matt McGillicuddy 18 4) AJ Blood 14
-- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:34.59Y NS
1) Ellis Domenech 15 2) Nate Boyle 24
3) Richard Matthews 16 4) Steven Antolik 16