11th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 4-5, 2002
Event Results for Finals
Event 20 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'A' 2:16.67 2:13.93 40
1) Sheerin, Danny W 9 2) Wimer, Nicholas A 9
3) Thomas, Matt C 9 4) Jefferies, Quentin T 9
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 2:11.81 2:17.65 34
1) Pickering, Jon G 9 2) Schwartz, Jason A 9
3) Humphreys, Grant R 9 4) Phillips, Bradley D 9
3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' NT 2:39.59 32
1) Fiala, CJ J 9 2) Bishop, William E 9
3) Koos, Andrew 9 4) Allen, Matthew J 9
4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'B' 2:41.32 2:39.93 30
1) Raithel, Maxwell D 9 2) Olivos, Zachary B 9
3) Ray, Jordan 9 4) Nasseri, Cyrus 9
Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'A' 1:06.54 1:06.93 40
1) Finn, Thomas E 8 2) Kirsch, Mitchell R 7
3) Powell, Ethan V 8 4) Spinard, Alexander F 8
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' NT 1:11.15 34
1) Gigioli, Paul M 8 2) Midkiff, Brandon G 8
3) Tollefson, Fletcher H 8 4) Curl, Nick D 8
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'B' 1:13.09 1:13.65 32
1) Garfield, Evan M 8 2) Irish, Trevor R 8
3) Kidwell, Justin C 8 4) Carlson, Elliot H 8
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 1:01.66 1:15.71 30
1) Newman, David 7 2) Fiala, Brandon C 7
3) Winchell, Ryan T 8 4) Grimmett-Norris, Christoph D 7
5 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV 'A' 1:16.27 1:19.84 28
1) Borsi, Jack 8 2) Hardesty-Dyck, Will M 7
3) Cudahy, Conor J 7 4) Wood, Timothy 8
6 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV 'A' 1:09.06 1:20.28 26
1) Tomajczyk, Drew M 8 2) Kress, Andrew E 8
3) Stuver, Ian R 7 4) Cook, Danny H 8
Event 24 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley D 9 CUBU-PV 30.12 29.18 20
2 Price, Carter L 9 AVST-PV 32.61 31.81 17
3 Sheerin, Danny W 9 RMSC-PV 31.70 31.87 16
4 Thomas, Matt C 9 RMSC-PV 32.54 32.18 15
5 Wimer, Nicholas A 9 RMSC-PV 32.10 32.34 14
6 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV 33.34 32.37 13
7 Alloway, Richard M 9 DCPR-PV 32.76 33.00 12
8 Katis, Charles C 9 MACHINE-PV 31.99 33.18 11
9 Pence, Charles R 9 PM-PV 33.15 33.34 9
10 Boland, Jack 9 YORK-PV 37.41 34.31 7
11 Schwartz, Jason A 9 CUBU-PV 35.27 34.37 6
12 Camozzo, Danny L 9 HACC-PV 36.32 34.90 4.5
12 Pickering, Jon G 9 CUBU-PV 34.37 34.90 4.5
14 Humphreys, Grant R 9 CUBU-PV 35.73 36.34 3
15 Jefferies, Quentin T 9 RMSC-PV 34.77 36.37 2
16 Fiala, CJ J 9 CUBU-PV 36.18 36.87 1
17 Ratcliff, Kurt M 9 YORK-PV 34.84 38.43
18 Shandrenko, Artem V 9 OCCS-PV 38.08 38.90
19 Raithel, Maxwell D 9 RMSC-PV 35.02 39.03
20 Olivos, Zachary B 9 RMSC-PV 38.00 39.15
21 Skinnell, Brian L 9 HACC-PV 43.18 39.28
22 Nasseri, Cyrus 9 RMSC-PV 39.84 39.71
23 Neblett, Alexander M 9 PM-PV 43.67 40.06
24 Ray, Jordan 9 RMSC-PV 43.27 40.65
25 Decker, Ian S 9 AVST-PV 41.40 41.06
26 Bishop, William E 9 CUBU-PV 43.70 41.34
27 McCANN, Brian B 9 AVST-PV 40.47 41.50
28 Spera, Cory P 9 CUBU-PV 45.06 42.34
29 Ferguson, Ryan T 9 AVST-PV 48.69 42.75
30 Machedon, Radu E 9 RMSC-PV 45.05 43.00
31 Allen, Matthew J 9 CUBU-PV 44.87 44.03
32 Comstock, Timothy P 9 AVST-PV 44.01 44.62
33 Romano, Erik 9 AVST-PV NT 44.65
34 Holstein, Joshua M 9 RMSC-PV 52.24 48.00
35 Schwarz, Christopher D 9 MACHINE-PV 59.10 1:00.03
Event 26 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 16.49 15.71 20
2 Gains, Zach B 8 YORK-PV 17.05 16.15 17
3 Finn, Thomas E 8 RMSC-PV 16.36 16.34 16
4 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 16.39 16.46 15
5 Borsi, Jack 8 HACC-PV 17.19 16.65 14
6 Powell, Ethan V 8 RMSC-PV 17.11 16.90 13
7 Spinard, Alexander F 8 RMSC-PV 17.52 16.96 11.5
7 Curl, Nick D 8 CUBU-PV 17.75 16.96 11.5
9 Tollefson, Fletcher H 8 CUBU-PV 17.92 17.09 9
10 Kathan, Joey A 8 RMSC-PV NT 17.15 7
11 Basinger, David M 8 OCCS-PV 17.72 17.18 6
12 Burnsky, Jon T 8 RMSC-PV NT 17.34 5
13 Gigioli, Paul M 8 CUBU-PV 17.67 17.46 4
14 Xiao, Brian 8 RMSC-PV 18.86 17.47 3
15 Irish, Trevor R 8 RMSC-PV 17.77 17.58 2
16 Royer, Matthew W 8 AVST-PV 19.84 17.68 1
17 Pepper, Joseph 8 RMSC-PV 18.63 18.00
18 Nester, Jack R 8 RMSC-PV 18.70 18.15
19 Winchell, Ryan T 8 CUBU-PV 17.31 18.18
20 Kidwell, Justin C 8 RMSC-PV 17.52 18.28
21 Garfield, Evan M 8 RMSC-PV 18.97 18.37
22 Yoshitake, Sho 8 RMSC-PV 18.87 18.43
23 Watkins, Adam C 8 RMSC-PV 19.66 18.46
24 Carlson, Elliot H 8 RMSC-PV 18.67 18.53
25 Hammond, Robert C 8 JFD-PV NT 18.75
25 Alloway, John R 8 DCPR-PV 18.87 18.75
25 Levy, Nir 8 RMSC-PV 19.60 18.75
28 Wood, Timothy 8 HACC-PV 17.74 18.78
29 Schwartzman, Kevin G 8 WARD-PV 17.65 18.87
30 Kress, Andrew E 8 MACHINE-PV 19.33 18.90
31 Portnoy, Joshua A 8 RMSC-PV 19.72 19.28
32 Midkiff, Brandon G 8 CUBU-PV 18.43 19.37
33 Kim, Matthew D 8 RMSC-PV 19.37 19.68
34 Phillips, Brian D 8 CUBU-PV 18.74 19.81
35 Cook, Danny H 8 MACHINE-PV 22.09 22.96
36 Clair, Robbie W 8 HACC-PV 29.03 26.37
Event 28 Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kirsch, Mitchell R 7 RMSC-PV 16.50 16.65 20
2 Grimmett-Norris, Christo 7 CUBU-PV 16.17 17.06 17
3 Fiala, Brandon C 7 CUBU-PV 18.63 17.78 16
4 Kiehl, Joshua B 7 RMSC-PV 20.75 18.31 15
5 Hardesty-Dyck, Will M 7 HACC-PV NT 20.00 14
6 Cudahy, Conor J 7 HACC-PV 19.93 20.18 13
7 Fasolyak, Andy D 7 RMSC-PV 24.84 20.84 12
8 Nickerson, Chris J 7 RMSC-PV 22.97 21.43 11
9 Kirchner, Michael J 6 RMSC-PV 23.36 21.56 9
10 Otto-Jacobs, Kory M 6 RMSC-PV NT 22.03 7
11 Pence, Benjamin R 6 PM-PV 25.54 22.43 6
12 Rush, Derek P 7 YORK-PV 25.83 22.65 5
13 Stuver, Ian R 7 MACHINE-PV 23.03 23.93 4
14 Sheerin, Patrick W 6 RMSC-PV 26.28 24.34 3
15 Walpuck, Jack J 6 RMSC-PV 23.02 26.00 2
16 Price, Garrett F 7 AVST-PV 25.57 26.12 1
17 Allsopp, Robert J 6 JFD-PV 28.22 26.46
18 Lundelius, Trey R 6 CUBU-PV 25.21 27.09
19 Irving, Todd J 7 HACC-PV 26.90 27.37
20 Bayly, Matthew T 7 AVST-PV 25.60 27.56
21 Stewart, Gary E 7 MMSC-PV 22.14 27.70
22 Curl, Blake M 6 CUBU-PV 38.00 34.46
Event 30 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley D 9 CUBU-PV 37.87 35.65 20
2 Sheerin, Danny W 9 RMSC-PV 36.25 35.71 17
3 Price, Carter L 9 AVST-PV 36.28 36.15 16
4 Sarman, Mark C 9 AVST-PV 39.15 38.28 15
5 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV 37.66 39.18 14
6 Schwartz, Jason A 9 CUBU-PV 42.15 40.15 12.5
6 Alloway, Richard M 9 DCPR-PV 41.42 40.15 12.5
8 Pence, Charles R 9 PM-PV 38.45 40.65 11
9 Katis, Charles C 9 MACHINE-PV 40.00 40.90 9
10 Thomas, Matt C 9 RMSC-PV 38.67 41.53 7
11 Wimer, Nicholas A 9 RMSC-PV 41.31 41.68 6
12 Pickering, Jon G 9 CUBU-PV 39.10 42.62 5
13 Ratcliff, Kurt M 9 YORK-PV 41.08 43.03 4
14 Camozzo, Danny L 9 HACC-PV 48.58 43.71 3
15 Fiala, CJ J 9 CUBU-PV 49.61 44.65 2
16 Koos, Andrew 9 CUBU-PV NT 44.75 1
17 Shandrenko, Artem V 9 OCCS-PV 53.61 44.95
18 Nasseri, Cyrus 9 RMSC-PV 48.93 45.68
19 Olivos, Zachary B 9 RMSC-PV 45.84 46.25
20 Humphreys, Grant R 9 CUBU-PV 42.13 47.10
21 Decker, Ian S 9 AVST-PV 47.94 48.34
22 Ray, Jordan 9 RMSC-PV 48.40 48.68
23 Snyder, David A 9 CUBU-PV 52.98 49.40
24 Spera, Cory P 9 CUBU-PV 58.55 50.34
25 Bishop, William E 9 CUBU-PV 50.04 50.84
26 Comstock, Timothy P 9 AVST-PV 52.57 51.59
27 Romano, Erik 9 AVST-PV NT 52.65
28 Skinnell, Brian L 9 HACC-PV 51.31 52.81
29 Neblett, Alexander M 9 PM-PV NT 53.40
30 McCANN, Brian B 9 AVST-PV 1:01.06 54.25
31 Pruden, Timothy J 9 AVST-PV NT 54.65
32 Schwarz, Christopher D 9 MACHINE-PV NT 57.00
33 Allen, Matthew J 9 CUBU-PV 1:06.36 58.34
-- Machedon, Radu E 9 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Raithel, Maxwell D 9 RMSC-PV 41.36 DQ
Event 32 Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomajczyk, Drew M 8 MACHINE-PV 40.96 39.65 20
2 Finn, Thomas E 8 RMSC-PV 45.04 42.90 17
3 Gains, Zach B 8 YORK-PV 44.24 43.84 16
4 Irish, Trevor R 8 RMSC-PV 45.11 44.50 15
5 Curl, Nick D 8 CUBU-PV 51.26 44.59 14
6 Wood, Timothy 8 HACC-PV 47.97 44.93 13
7 Gigioli, Paul M 8 CUBU-PV 49.95 45.06 12
8 Powell, Ethan V 8 RMSC-PV 45.24 45.28 11
9 Tollefson, Fletcher H 8 CUBU-PV NT 45.75 9
10 Levy, Nir 8 RMSC-PV 46.66 46.62 7
11 Basinger, David M 8 OCCS-PV NT 47.78 6
12 Watkins, Adam C 8 RMSC-PV 51.39 47.93 5
13 Borsi, Jack 8 HACC-PV 54.55 48.18 4
14 Royer, Matthew W 8 AVST-PV 1:04.39 48.25 3
15 Xiao, Brian 8 RMSC-PV 46.59 48.46 2
16 Carlson, Elliot H 8 RMSC-PV 47.72 48.78 1
17 Schwartzman, Kevin G 8 WARD-PV 50.45 51.03
18 Midkiff, Brandon G 8 CUBU-PV 49.81 52.28
19 Cook, Danny H 8 MACHINE-PV 53.30 54.21
20 Kress, Andrew E 8 MACHINE-PV 58.44 56.65
-- Pepper, Joseph 8 RMSC-PV 48.99 DQ
-- Spinard, Alexander F 8 RMSC-PV 45.02 DQ
Event 34 Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grimmett-Norris, Christo 7 CUBU-PV 51.02 45.30 20
2 Kiehl, Joshua B 7 RMSC-PV 54.23 48.68 17
3 Cudahy, Conor J 7 HACC-PV 59.17 48.93 16
4 Kirsch, Mitchell R 7 RMSC-PV 46.73 50.12 15
5 Fasolyak, Andy D 7 RMSC-PV NT 51.18 14
6 Bayly, Matthew T 7 AVST-PV 1:08.02 1:03.59 13
7 Hardesty-Dyck, Will M 7 HACC-PV NT 1:10.85 12
8 Stewart, Gary E 7 MMSC-PV 1:19.94 1:11.34 11
9 Allsopp, Robert J 6 JFD-PV NT 1:13.34 9
-- Irving, Todd J 7 HACC-PV 1:04.50 DQ
-- Stuver, Ian R 7 MACHINE-PV 1:01.71 DQ
Event 36 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley D 9 CUBU-PV 32.19 31.53 20
2 Sarman, Mark C 9 AVST-PV 34.48 34.65 17
3 Price, Carter L 9 AVST-PV 37.54 36.18 16
4 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV 40.41 41.50 15
5 Schwartz, Jason A 9 CUBU-PV 45.39 44.09 14
6 Wimer, Nicholas A 9 RMSC-PV 46.26 45.43 13
7 Jefferies, Quentin T 9 RMSC-PV 48.39 46.50 12
8 Shandrenko, Artem V 9 OCCS-PV NT 48.56 11
9 Ratcliff, Kurt M 9 YORK-PV 42.95 48.62 9
10 Pickering, Jon G 9 CUBU-PV 52.06 48.68 7
11 Camozzo, Danny L 9 HACC-PV 49.75 49.43 6
12 Koos, Andrew 9 CUBU-PV NT 54.31 5
13 Comstock, Timothy P 9 AVST-PV 55.31 54.40 4
14 Snyder, David A 9 CUBU-PV 56.65 54.78 3
15 Romano, Erik 9 AVST-PV NT 1:02.15 2
-- Skinnell, Brian L 9 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Nasseri, Cyrus 9 RMSC-PV 48.54 DQ
Event 38 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 16.79 16.43 20
2 Tomajczyk, Drew M 8 MACHINE-PV 18.43 17.59 17
3 O'Brien, Jamie P 8 YORK-PV 20.38 18.28 16
4 Schwartzman, Kevin G 8 WARD-PV 18.79 18.50 15
5 Gains, Zach B 8 YORK-PV 20.40 19.43 14
6 Xiao, Brian 8 RMSC-PV 20.69 20.25 13
7 Nester, Jack R 8 RMSC-PV 22.89 20.46 12
8 Irish, Trevor R 8 RMSC-PV 21.80 20.89 11
9 Curl, Nick D 8 CUBU-PV 23.33 21.62 9
10 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 20.87 21.78 7
11 Garfield, Evan M 8 RMSC-PV 25.15 22.03 6
12 Phillips, Brian D 8 CUBU-PV 22.97 22.28 5
13 Alloway, John R 8 DCPR-PV 26.83 22.50 4
14 Kathan, Joey A 8 RMSC-PV NT 22.96 3
15 Hammond, Robert C 8 JFD-PV NT 23.28 2
16 Powell, Ethan V 8 RMSC-PV 21.82 23.65 1
17 Kidwell, Justin C 8 RMSC-PV 23.89 23.84
18 Kim, Matthew D 8 RMSC-PV 21.72 23.96
19 Watkins, Adam C 8 RMSC-PV 27.56 24.03
20 Midkiff, Brandon G 8 CUBU-PV 23.96 24.09
21 Pepper, Joseph 8 RMSC-PV 34.99 28.12
22 Carlson, Elliot H 8 RMSC-PV 25.59 29.18
23 Portnoy, Joshua A 8 RMSC-PV 29.79 29.87
-- Basinger, David M 8 OCCS-PV 19.81 DQ
-- Winchell, Ryan T 8 CUBU-PV 20.73 DQ
-- Finn, Thomas E 8 RMSC-PV 18.55 DQ
Event 40 Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grimmett-Norris, Christo 7 CUBU-PV 18.74 17.78 20
2 Kirsch, Mitchell R 7 RMSC-PV 17.78 18.53 17
3 Fiala, Brandon C 7 CUBU-PV 20.69 23.15 16
4 Newman, David 7 CUBU-PV NT 24.18 15
5 Rush, Derek P 7 YORK-PV NT 25.21 14
6 Kiehl, Joshua B 7 RMSC-PV 27.93 25.78 13
7 Otto-Jacobs, Kory M 6 RMSC-PV NT 28.34 12
8 Nickerson, Chris J 7 RMSC-PV 40.16 28.53 11
9 Stewart, Gary E 7 MMSC-PV NT 29.90 9
10 Walpuck, Jack J 6 RMSC-PV 29.02 30.93 7
11 Lundelius, Trey R 6 CUBU-PV NT 38.15 6
-- Price, Garrett F 7 AVST-PV 33.62 DQ
-- Stuver, Ian R 7 MACHINE-PV 30.92 DQ
-- Sheerin, Patrick W 6 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Kirchner, Michael J 6 RMSC-PV NT DQ
Event 42 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarman, Mark C 9 AVST-PV 39.40 39.68 20
2 Schwartz, Jason A 9 CUBU-PV 42.58 42.59 17
3 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV 42.94 44.46 16
4 Sheerin, Danny W 9 RMSC-PV 44.11 44.56 15
5 Fiala, CJ J 9 CUBU-PV 48.23 46.15 14
6 Raithel, Maxwell D 9 RMSC-PV 46.16 46.40 13
7 Pence, Charles R 9 PM-PV 43.63 46.53 12
8 Katis, Charles C 9 MACHINE-PV 45.92 46.56 11
9 Jefferies, Quentin T 9 RMSC-PV 44.05 46.84 9
10 Koos, Andrew 9 CUBU-PV NT 47.37 7
11 Thomas, Matt C 9 RMSC-PV 44.88 47.40 6
12 Boland, Jack 9 YORK-PV NT 48.31 5
13 Wimer, Nicholas A 9 RMSC-PV 47.43 50.75 4
14 Spera, Cory P 9 CUBU-PV 51.83 51.00 3
15 Olivos, Zachary B 9 RMSC-PV 49.43 51.21 2
16 Shandrenko, Artem V 9 OCCS-PV 51.42 54.03 1
17 McCANN, Brian B 9 AVST-PV 54.90 56.03
18 Snyder, David A 9 CUBU-PV 58.26 56.71
19 Machedon, Radu E 9 RMSC-PV 59.12 57.21
20 Ferguson, Ryan T 9 AVST-PV 59.59 59.37
21 Pruden, Timothy J 9 AVST-PV NT 1:01.46
22 Allen, Matthew J 9 CUBU-PV 1:02.01 1:02.75
-- Bishop, William E 9 CUBU-PV 58.84 DQ
-- Humphreys, Grant R 9 CUBU-PV 51.75 DQ
Event 44 Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spinard, Alexander F 8 RMSC-PV 49.07 45.46 20
2 Tomajczyk, Drew M 8 MACHINE-PV 46.16 46.06 17
3 Levy, Nir 8 RMSC-PV 51.87 50.87 16
4 Garfield, Evan M 8 RMSC-PV 50.50 52.12 15
5 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 51.38 52.71 14
6 Kress, Andrew E 8 MACHINE-PV 56.46 52.81 13
7 Borsi, Jack 8 HACC-PV 54.01 53.56 12
8 Kim, Matthew D 8 RMSC-PV 52.40 54.32 11
9 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 58.59 55.37 9
10 Phillips, Brian D 8 CUBU-PV 1:00.23 56.84 7
11 Hammond, Robert C 8 JFD-PV NT 57.71 6
12 Alloway, John R 8 DCPR-PV 58.99 58.31 5
13 Portnoy, Joshua A 8 RMSC-PV NT 58.37 4
14 O'Brien, Jamie P 8 YORK-PV 56.76 59.25 3
15 Winchell, Ryan T 8 CUBU-PV 1:01.45 1:02.37 2
-- Royer, Matthew W 8 AVST-PV 58.45 DQ
-- Tollefson, Fletcher H 8 CUBU-PV 1:01.81 DQ
-- Gigioli, Paul M 8 CUBU-PV 49.82 DQ
-- Cook, Danny H 8 MACHINE-PV 1:04.56 DQ
-- Kathan, Joey A 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Clair, Robbie W 8 HACC-PV NT DQ
Event 46 Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Newman, David 7 CUBU-PV NT 56.25 20
2 Fiala, Brandon C 7 CUBU-PV NT 1:01.93 17
3 Lundelius, Trey R 6 CUBU-PV 1:09.78 1:03.46 16
4 Irving, Todd J 7 HACC-PV 1:12.64 1:06.06 15
5 Cudahy, Conor J 7 HACC-PV NT 1:08.18 14
6 Sheerin, Patrick W 6 RMSC-PV NT 1:09.50 13
7 Bayly, Matthew T 7 AVST-PV 1:13.58 1:11.09 12
8 Price, Garrett F 7 AVST-PV 1:13.21 1:11.37 11
-- Fasolyak, Andy D 7 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Hardesty-Dyck, Will M 7 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Otto-Jacobs, Kory M 6 RMSC-PV NT DQ
Event 48 Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley D 9 CUBU-PV 1:13.33 1:14.34 20
2 Sarman, Mark C 9 AVST-PV 1:15.46 1:17.21 17
3 Price, Carter L 9 AVST-PV 1:24.18 1:22.06 16
4 Sheerin, Danny W 9 RMSC-PV 1:21.51 1:23.75 15
5 Thomas, Matt C 9 RMSC-PV 1:24.21 1:25.50 14
6 Katis, Charles C 9 MACHINE-PV 1:26.29 1:26.59 13
7 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV 1:23.79 1:29.75 12
8 Pence, Charles R 9 PM-PV 1:33.17 1:31.37 11
9 Alloway, Richard M 9 DCPR-PV 1:34.35 1:32.56 9
10 Fiala, CJ J 9 CUBU-PV 1:32.43 1:34.62 7
11 Jefferies, Quentin T 9 RMSC-PV 1:36.69 1:36.34 6
12 Ratcliff, Kurt M 9 YORK-PV 1:33.71 1:38.34 5
13 Pickering, Jon G 9 CUBU-PV 1:34.15 1:38.40 4
14 Raithel, Maxwell D 9 RMSC-PV 1:31.71 1:38.68 3
15 Koos, Andrew 9 CUBU-PV NT 1:40.56 2
16 Humphreys, Grant R 9 CUBU-PV 1:36.26 1:40.78 1
17 Camozzo, Danny L 9 HACC-PV NT 1:41.06
18 Comstock, Timothy P 9 AVST-PV 1:48.84 1:49.53
19 Decker, Ian S 9 AVST-PV 1:49.21 1:50.34
20 McCANN, Brian B 9 AVST-PV 1:50.43 1:51.67
21 Skinnell, Brian L 9 HACC-PV 1:50.67 1:51.93
22 Ferguson, Ryan T 9 AVST-PV 1:59.23 1:52.68
23 Bishop, William E 9 CUBU-PV 2:02.35 1:55.15