Early Bird Long Course Invitational
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
May 4-5, 2002
PVC-02-0504-29
Meet Results
Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 22.34Y 25.76
2 Fisher, Kevin J 18 TNT-PV 22.16Y 25.83
3 Lee, Michael P 34 Unattached-PV 23.22Y 26.33
4 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 22.53Y 26.44
5 Wilson-El, Brandan 16 Cubu-PV 24.18Y 26.56
5 Dunn, RJ J 18 HACC-PV 23.02Y 26.56
7 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 26.21 26.61
8 Swendiman, Rob A 16 Cubu-PV 23.47Y 26.73
9 Quase, Josh R 17 Cubu-PV 23.65Y 26.98
10 Maddux, Tom P 16 Snowbirds-PV 24.47Y 27.21
11 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 22.61Y 27.60
12 Bennett, Ray W 15 OCCS-PV 24.27Y 27.61
13 Morris, James E 18 Cubu-PV 24.49Y 27.77
14 Sessums, Ken B 17 Rmsc-PV 24.09Y 27.82
15 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 24.58Y 27.92
16 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 24.75Y 27.93
17 Ward, Matthew D 16 Rmsc-PV 24.12Y 28.40
18 Carter, Damenian E 17 Cubu-PV 25.17Y 28.58
19 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 25.06Y 28.69
19 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 24.97Y 28.69
21 Friedman, Nicholas 16 OCCS-PV 25.58Y 28.97
22 Bowman, Sam M 16 TCSD-PV 25.21Y 29.03
22 Blair, Brad J 15 OCCS-PV 24.47Y 29.03
24 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 25.49Y 29.10
25 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 24.54Y 29.29
26 Ocheltree, Charlie 15 HACC-PV 27.35Y 29.55
27 Farrell, Jon R 17 Rmsc-PV 26.73Y 29.73
28 Storm, Stewart L 15 TIBU-PV 28.39Y 29.97
29 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 28.15Y 30.05
30 Quase, Joey M 15 Cubu-PV 26.03Y 30.19
31 Tokhi, Tom O 15 Snowbirds-PV 27.26Y 30.21
32 Casa, Stas 17 Rmsc-PV 26.35Y 30.46
33 Lehat, Leo V 16 Cubu-PV 27.56Y 31.09
34 Reiners, Mitch R 15 YORK-PV 29.69Y 32.73
35 Birrer, Mike J 15 Rmsc-PV 28.61Y 33.16
36 Fisher, Ryan C 15 TNT-PV 30.22Y 34.12
37 Rudy, Tyrus R 15 Cubu-PV 32.66Y 34.24
-- Matthews, Richard 16 AVST-PV 23.53Y NS
-- Giangi, Chris J 15 Snowbirds-PV 23.51Y NS
-- Frames, Steven C 15 TCSD-PV 26.24Y NS
-- Quase, Jake B 17 Cubu-PV 23.67Y NS
-- Fanning, Joshua D 15 TNT-PV 25.24Y NS
-- Pruden, Dan K 16 Snowbirds-PV 28.07Y NS
-- Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 25.71Y NS
-- Yuen, Andrew C 15 Rmsc-PV 28.05Y NS
-- Sessums, Jon T 15 Rmsc-PV 27.97Y NS
-- Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 23.62Y NS
-- Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 25.32Y NS
-- Mindes, Ben S 12 Rmsc-PV 32.06Y NS
-- Gercenstein, Ross 17 TCSD-PV 22.25Y NS
-- Cureton, Patrick C 17 TCSD-PV 23.37Y NS
-- Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 23.97Y NS
-- Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 26.85Y NS
-- Balint, Michael V 17 TCSD-PV 22.00Y NS
Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Kevin J 18 TNT-PV 48.90Y 56.51
27.33 56.51
2 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 48.34Y 57.63
27.38 57.63
3 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 51.34Y 57.74
28.02 57.74
4 Lee, Michael P 34 Unattached-PV 50.53Y 57.93
27.35 57.93
5 Swendiman, Rob A 16 Cubu-PV 51.06Y 59.25
28.50 59.25
6 Quase, Josh R 17 Cubu-PV 50.77Y 59.48
28.27 59.48
7 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 58.07 59.84
28.37 59.84
8 Morris, James E 18 Cubu-PV 52.44Y 1:00.30
29.44 1:00.30
9 Bennett, Ray W 15 OCCS-PV 53.69Y 1:00.98
28.47 1:00.98
10 Wilson-El, Brandan 16 Cubu-PV 55.88Y 1:01.75
29.21 1:01.75
11 Blair, Brad J 15 OCCS-PV 54.19Y 1:01.99
29.70 1:01.99
12 Domenech, Ellis M 15 AVST-PV 52.48Y 1:02.16
29.40 1:02.16
13 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 53.21Y 1:02.35
29.79 1:02.35
14 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 54.62Y 1:02.72
30.51 1:02.72
15 Dunn, RJ J 18 HACC-PV 51.32Y 1:03.11
29.81 1:03.11
16 Carter, Damenian E 17 Cubu-PV 55.74Y 1:03.46
30.91 1:03.46
17 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 57.24Y 1:04.07
30.62 1:04.07
18 Harris, Charlie C 17 YORK-PV 52.82Y 1:04.78
31.42 1:04.78
19 Wandner, Ian D 15 Cubu-PV 58.21Y 1:05.04
31.20 1:05.04
20 Sturke, Peter M 16 AVST-PV 56.56Y 1:05.74
31.54 1:05.74
21 Laiti, Matt A 15 AVST-PV 57.68Y 1:05.77
31.66 1:05.77
22 Farrell, Jon R 17 Rmsc-PV 58.73Y 1:06.20
31.41 1:06.20
23 Storm, Stewart L 15 TIBU-PV 1:02.81Y 1:07.48
31.81 1:07.48
24 Tokhi, Tom O 15 Snowbirds-PV 58.83Y 1:07.83
32.14 1:07.83
25 Sessums, Jon T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:00.14Y 1:12.35
36.07 1:12.35
26 Reiners, Mitch R 15 YORK-PV 1:02.08Y 1:12.39
34.45 1:12.39
27 Birrer, Mike J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:06.67Y 1:14.93
34.34 1:14.93
28 Fisher, Ryan C 15 TNT-PV 1:08.13Y 1:19.61
37.00 1:19.61
29 Rudy, Tyrus R 15 Cubu-PV 1:18.92Y 1:30.22
38.40 1:30.22
-- Pruden, Dan K 16 Snowbirds-PV 1:02.42Y NS
-- Fanning, Joshua D 15 TNT-PV 56.31Y NS
-- Madej, David C 17 Cubu-PV 53.44Y NS
-- Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Cubu-PV 55.77Y NS
-- Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 55.95Y NS
-- Quase, Joey M 15 Cubu-PV 55.55Y NS
-- Quase, Jake B 17 Cubu-PV 51.86Y NS
-- Carlson, Tyler A 11 Rmsc-PV 1:11.01Y NS
-- Frampton, Andrew M 15 Rmsc-PV 54.16Y NS
-- Emilio, Luis F 18 Rmsc-PV 50.78Y NS
-- Yuen, Andrew C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:04.26Y NS
Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:45.59Y 2:03.16
29.16 59.72 1:31.48 2:03.16
2 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 1:44.91Y 2:05.69
29.15 1:01.13 1:34.07 2:05.69
3 Fisher, Kevin J 18 TNT-PV 1:44.98Y 2:05.81
29.45 1:01.52 1:33.75 2:05.81
4 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 1:48.66Y 2:07.98
29.72 1:02.64 1:35.63 2:07.98
5 Morris, James E 18 Cubu-PV 1:49.93Y 2:07.99
30.17 1:02.41 1:35.15 2:07.99
6 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:49.57Y 2:09.17
29.85 1:02.61 1:36.20 2:09.17
7 Matthews, Richard 16 AVST-PV 1:49.19Y 2:09.73
30.02 1:03.49 1:36.61 2:09.73
8 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 1:53.23Y 2:10.30
30.65 1:03.82 1:37.70 2:10.30
9 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 2:09.66 2:11.38
29.85 1:03.21 1:38.02 2:11.38
10 Swendiman, Rob A 16 Cubu-PV 1:55.24Y 2:13.97
30.25 1:04.80 1:39.29 2:13.97
11 Lee, Michael P 34 Unattached-PV 1:55.57Y 2:15.00
31.71 1:05.59 1:40.73 2:15.00
12 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 1:48.63Y 2:15.34
30.26 1:04.73 1:39.85 2:15.34
13 Ward, Matthew D 16 Rmsc-PV 1:53.51Y 2:15.55
30.65 1:05.08 1:40.04 2:15.55
14 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:56.44Y 2:16.55
31.40 1:05.46 1:41.01 2:16.55
15 Wandner, Ian D 15 Cubu-PV 2:00.41Y 2:17.25
32.04 1:07.66 1:43.15 2:17.25
16 Bowman, Sam M 16 TCSD-PV 1:58.60Y 2:17.42
31.44 1:06.69 1:42.18 2:17.42
17 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:54.91Y 2:17.88
30.45 1:04.28 1:41.78 2:17.88
18 Blair, Brad J 15 OCCS-PV 1:58.54Y 2:18.82
31.42 1:08.10 1:44.45 2:18.82
19 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 1:56.86Y 2:18.91
31.54 1:06.31 1:43.00 2:18.91
20 Garcia, Daniel A 16 Unattached-PV 2:02.72Y 2:19.27
31.03 1:06.32 1:42.84 2:19.27
21 Sturke, Peter M 16 AVST-PV 1:59.96Y 2:19.36
31.67 1:07.70 1:44.02 2:19.36
22 Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Cubu-PV 2:02.24Y 2:21.57
34.28 1:10.35 1:46.13 2:21.57
23 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:00.55Y 2:22.82
33.11 1:08.86 1:46.62 2:22.82
24 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 2:00.33Y 2:22.94
32.36 1:08.53 1:46.13 2:22.94
25 Storm, Stewart L 15 TIBU-PV 2:26.80Y 2:26.53
32.80 1:10.13 1:49.17 2:26.53
26 Friedman, Nicholas 16 OCCS-PV 2:02.09Y 2:27.09
33.92 1:11.89 1:49.66 2:27.09
27 Carter, Damenian E 17 Cubu-PV 2:14.51Y 2:27.15
33.37 1:11.15 1:50.81 2:27.15
28 Farrell, Jon R 17 Rmsc-PV 2:08.66Y 2:27.26
34.26 1:11.88 1:50.37 2:27.26
29 Casa, Stas 17 Rmsc-PV 2:05.78Y 2:29.80
33.87 1:11.93 1:51.67 2:29.80
30 Bennett, Ray W 15 OCCS-PV NT 2:30.23
36.43 1:14.85 1:50.50 2:30.23
31 Rosso, Tommy F 37 Rmsc-PV 2:10.82Y 2:31.10
34.83 1:13.05 1:52.07 2:31.10
32 Aviles, Matt A 17 YORK-PV 2:11.05Y 2:32.59
34.55 1:13.77 1:53.11 2:32.59
33 Tokhi, Tom O 15 Snowbirds-PV 2:08.83Y 2:32.77
34.33 1:13.60 1:53.49 2:32.77
34 Reiners, Mitch R 15 YORK-PV 2:16.00Y 2:33.01
35.76 1:14.72 1:54.27 2:33.01
35 Lehat, Leo V 16 Cubu-PV 2:14.38Y 2:36.53
36.35 1:16.44 1:57.66 2:36.53
36 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 2:07.44Y 2:37.87
36.91 1:17.44 1:58.63 2:37.87
37 Fisher, Ryan C 15 TNT-PV 2:31.04Y 2:57.22
1:23.58 2:57.22
-- Ramsdell, Parker L 17 YORK-PV 1:56.63Y SCR
-- Giangi, Chris J 15 Snowbirds-PV 1:54.54Y SCR
-- Pruden, Dan K 16 Snowbirds-PV 2:39.09 SCR
-- Pawlukiewicz, Alex 15 YORK-PV 2:14.63Y SCR
-- Birrer, Mike J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:36.26Y SCR
-- Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 1:49.73Y SCR
-- Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:04.59Y SCR
-- Yuen, Andrew C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:51.19Y SCR
-- Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 1:58.06Y SCR
-- Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 1:59.10Y SCR
-- Gercenstein, Ross 17 TCSD-PV 1:46.81Y SCR
-- Frames, Steven C 15 TCSD-PV 2:08.78Y SCR
-- Wilson-El, Brandan 16 Cubu-PV 2:09.64Y SCR
-- Balint, Michael V 17 TCSD-PV 1:53.42Y SCR
Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, James E 18 Cubu-PV NT 4:30.60
31.76 1:05.17 1:39.75 2:14.37 2:49.10 3:23.33 3:57.49 4:30.60
2 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 4:58.70Y 4:37.95
30.44 1:05.41 1:41.44 2:17.22 2:52.73 3:28.56 4:04.31 4:37.95
3 Maddux, Tom P 16 Snowbirds-PV 5:15.56Y 4:47.19
31.10 1:06.40 1:43.24 2:19.55 2:56.56 3:33.63 4:11.18 4:47.19
4 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV NT 4:51.81
32.52 1:08.87 1:46.06 2:23.12 3:00.88 3:38.53 4:16.10 4:51.81
5 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 5:32.09Y 4:52.09
32.34 1:08.62 1:45.08 2:22.36 2:59.20 3:36.76 4:14.27 4:52.09
6 Wandner, Ian D 15 Cubu-PV 5:28.17Y 4:52.26
33.60 1:10.63 1:48.45 2:25.99 3:03.33 3:40.53 4:17.26 4:52.26
7 O'Toole, Frank S 31 YORK-PV NT 4:53.08
32.11 1:08.93 1:46.66 2:24.86 3:02.93 3:41.24 4:18.31 4:53.08
8 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 5:27.85Y 4:57.34
32.15 1:08.11 1:45.33 2:23.23 3:01.41 3:40.25 4:19.34 4:57.34
9 Garcia, Daniel A 16 Unattached-PV NT 4:59.66
31.88 1:08.09 1:45.83 2:24.77 3:04.01 3:43.14 4:22.29 4:59.66
10 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV NT 5:05.85
34.07 1:11.91 1:51.06 2:30.33 3:09.55 3:48.64 4:28.02 5:05.85
11 Sturke, Peter M 16 AVST-PV 5:16.54Y 5:07.48
34.73 1:13.93 1:53.37 2:32.65 3:12.13 3:51.30 4:30.03 5:07.48
12 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV NT 5:19.26
35.56 1:16.75 2:43.76 3:23.82 4:03.20 4:42.16 5:19.26
13 Rosso, Tommy F 37 Rmsc-PV NT 5:23.93
36.92 1:17.46 1:58.87 2:40.49 3:22.36 4:04.02 4:44.49 5:23.93
14 Reiners, Mitch R 15 YORK-PV 5:59.70Y 5:27.09
36.32 1:17.69 1:59.19 2:41.81 3:24.11 4:05.98 4:46.99 5:27.09
15 Pawlukiewicz, Alex 15 YORK-PV 6:19.94Y 5:42.90
38.11 1:20.28 2:03.99 2:47.22 3:32.40 4:16.50 5:00.95 5:42.90
16 Tokhi, Tom O 15 Snowbirds-PV 5:39.66Y 5:43.33
36.28 1:18.00 2:02.73 2:47.38 3:33.57 4:17.05 5:01.70 5:43.33
17 Pruden, Dan K 16 Snowbirds-PV 5:38.28 5:55.92
39.01 1:22.47 2:08.05 2:54.56 3:39.57 4:26.29 5:13.16 5:55.92
-- Reutershan, Greg C 12 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
-- Hepp, Michael J 11 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
-- Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
-- Eaton, Jake S 14 Rmsc-PV 5:40.34Y SCR
-- Birrer, Mike J 15 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emilio, Luis F 18 Rmsc-PV 54.50Y 1:03.51
30.74 1:03.51
2 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 53.81Y 1:06.31
32.77 1:06.31
3 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 1:02.58 1:07.06
32.96 1:07.06
4 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 58.41Y 1:07.54
32.91 1:07.54
5 King, Peter D 17 YORK-PV 54.90Y 1:07.83
33.27 1:07.83
6 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 58.34Y 1:09.18
33.66 1:09.18
7 Lillard, Jim D 16 YORK-PV 56.93Y 1:09.76
33.56 1:09.76
8 Dunn, RJ J 18 HACC-PV 1:05.02Y 1:12.07
31.89 1:12.07
9 Blair, Brad J 15 OCCS-PV 1:02.96Y 1:12.46
36.31 1:12.46
10 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 1:02.34Y 1:12.69
34.53 1:12.69
11 Frampton, Andrew M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:06.35Y 1:13.34
35.79 1:13.34
12 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:03.02Y 1:13.91
34.96 1:13.91
13 Laiti, Matt A 15 AVST-PV 1:03.65Y 1:14.55
36.59 1:14.55
14 Bennett, Ray W 15 OCCS-PV 1:06.04Y 1:16.09
36.99 1:16.09
15 Domenech, Ellis M 15 AVST-PV 1:02.06Y 1:16.79
37.07 1:16.79
16 Reiners, Mitch R 15 YORK-PV 1:07.24Y 1:17.45
37.60 1:17.45
16 Carter, Damenian E 17 Cubu-PV NT 1:17.45
39.87 1:17.45
18 Jackson, Will L 13 Rmsc-PV 1:08.43Y 1:22.21
19 Harris, Charlie C 17 YORK-PV 1:07.68Y 1:23.05
42.56 1:23.05
20 Sessums, Jon T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:13.94Y 1:25.94
42.41 1:25.94
21 Fisher, Ryan C 15 TNT-PV 1:17.52Y 1:27.28
43.59 1:27.28
-- Fanning, Joshua D 15 TNT-PV 1:07.38Y NS
-- Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Cubu-PV 1:02.65Y NS
-- George, Jason J 15 Cubu-PV 1:11.82Y NS
-- Yuen, Andrew C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:15.86Y NS
-- Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:11.04Y NS
Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emilio, Luis F 18 Rmsc-PV 1:56.49Y 2:17.78
32.62 1:07.40 1:43.57 2:17.78
2 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:58.90Y 2:23.25
33.35 1:09.30 1:46.18 2:23.25
3 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 2:26.05 2:25.57
34.32 1:10.88 1:48.23 2:25.57
4 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 2:04.68Y 2:26.90
35.76 1:13.01 1:50.22 2:26.90
5 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 2:03.56Y 2:33.29
36.35 1:14.82 1:54.72 2:33.29
6 Ward, Matthew D 16 Rmsc-PV 2:09.64Y 2:34.56
37.91 1:16.51 1:55.69 2:34.56
7 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 2:14.58Y 2:41.16
37.84 1:18.13 2:00.06 2:41.16
8 Domenech, Ellis M 15 AVST-PV 2:13.05Y 2:42.62
37.94 1:20.36 2:02.13 2:42.62
9 Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Cubu-PV 2:18.33Y 2:42.97
39.69 1:19.90 2:01.59 2:42.97
10 Sturke, Peter M 16 AVST-PV 2:17.69Y 2:44.57
38.26 1:20.89 2:02.89 2:44.57
11 Reiners, Mitch R 15 YORK-PV 2:25.57Y 2:48.58
39.73 1:22.91 2:06.62 2:48.58
12 Aviles, Matt A 17 YORK-PV 2:32.22Y 2:56.60
41.15 1:25.91 2:11.09 2:56.60
13 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:27.58Y 2:57.41
41.89 1:26.58 2:13.00 2:57.41
-- Haibel, Sandy J 12 Rmsc-PV 2:36.88Y NS
-- Giangi, Chris J 15 Snowbirds-PV 2:07.55Y SCR
-- Yuen, Andrew C 15 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
-- Yang, Yang 12 Rmsc-PV 2:37.51Y SCR
-- Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 2:11.13Y SCR
-- Cureton, Patrick C 17 TCSD-PV 2:06.28Y SCR
Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maddux, Tom P 16 Snowbirds-PV 1:01.27Y 1:12.54
34.80 1:12.54
2 Farrell, Jon R 17 Rmsc-PV 1:02.67Y 1:16.39
35.56 1:16.39
3 Swendiman, Rob A 16 Cubu-PV 1:04.51Y 1:16.98
36.16 1:16.98
4 O'Toole, Frank S 31 YORK-PV 1:05.27Y 1:18.79
36.71 1:18.79
5 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 1:08.10Y 1:20.05
38.61 1:20.05
6 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 1:08.21Y 1:21.34
38.28 1:21.34
7 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 1:08.01Y 1:23.14
38.62 1:23.14
8 Wilson-El, Brandan 16 Cubu-PV 1:16.59Y 1:25.04
38.58 1:25.04
9 Storm, Stewart L 15 TIBU-PV 1:17.24Y 1:25.73
38.54 1:25.73
10 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 1:09.55Y 1:25.83
40.26 1:25.83
11 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 1:14.08Y 1:26.62
41.33 1:26.62
12 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:11.29Y 1:26.84
39.30 1:26.84
13 Laiti, Matt A 15 AVST-PV 1:14.69Y 1:29.06
41.44 1:29.06
14 Pruden, Dan K 16 Snowbirds-PV 1:16.19Y 1:29.55
42.37 1:29.55
15 Pawlukiewicz, Alex 15 YORK-PV 1:20.80Y 1:34.77
43.83 1:34.77
16 Birrer, Mike J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:26.59Y 1:41.26
47.00 1:41.26
17 Rudy, Tyrus R 15 Cubu-PV 1:29.99Y 1:42.99
49.31 1:42.99
-- Madej, David C 17 Cubu-PV 1:05.98Y NS
-- Yuen, Andrew C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:17.21Y NS
-- George, Jason J 15 Cubu-PV 1:19.71Y NS
Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 2:07.06Y 2:31.98
34.89 1:13.01 1:52.60 2:31.98
2 Maddux, Tom P 16 Snowbirds-PV 2:12.11Y 2:34.86
34.79 1:13.76 1:53.59 2:34.86
3 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 2:27.49Y 2:50.77
41.24 1:26.11 2:09.05 2:50.77
4 Swendiman, Rob A 16 Cubu-PV 2:26.37Y 2:53.23
38.75 1:22.79 2:07.27 2:53.23
5 Farrell, Jon R 17 Rmsc-PV 2:22.45Y 2:53.79
37.33 1:20.81 2:07.61 2:53.79
6 Bowman, Sam M 16 TCSD-PV 2:26.66Y 2:55.12
39.39 1:24.65 2:09.25 2:55.12
7 Ocheltree, Charlie 15 HACC-PV 2:32.01Y 2:58.17
41.49 1:26.79 2:12.76 2:58.17
8 Quase, Joey M 15 Cubu-PV 2:28.12Y 3:02.32
41.78 1:28.28 2:15.34 3:02.32
9 Auger, Austin L 12 Machine-PV NT 3:03.50
39.40 1:26.06 2:14.96 3:03.50
10 Casa, Stas 17 Rmsc-PV 2:35.95Y 3:04.60
42.85 1:30.07 2:18.27 3:04.60
11 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 2:29.70Y 3:05.33
40.25 1:27.16 2:15.25 3:05.33
12 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 2:33.21Y 3:08.23
43.70 1:31.84 2:20.33 3:08.23
13 Rudy, Tyrus R 15 Cubu-PV 3:20.74Y 3:51.10
50.39 1:50.50 2:52.37 3:51.10
-- Birrer, Mike J 15 Rmsc-PV 3:13.74Y DQ
47.68 1:42.34 2:40.32 DQ
-- Quase, Josh R 17 Cubu-PV NT DQ
37.33 1:20.37 2:06.09 DQ
-- Lehat, Leo V 16 Cubu-PV 2:48.02Y DQ
43.69 1:33.81 2:24.44 DQ
-- Frames, Steven C 15 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Pawlukiewicz, Alex 15 YORK-PV 2:51.41Y SCR
-- Pruden, Dan K 16 Snowbirds-PV 2:54.26Y SCR
-- Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:34.84Y SCR
-- Quase, Jake B 17 Cubu-PV 2:26.39Y SCR
-- Fanning, Joshua D 15 TNT-PV 3:08.12Y SCR
-- Yang, Yang 12 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Kevin J 18 TNT-PV 51.59Y 1:00.18
27.91 1:00.18
2 Quase, Josh R 17 Cubu-PV 57.20Y 1:06.06
29.86 1:06.06
3 Sessums, Ken B 17 Rmsc-PV 55.99Y 1:06.42
30.01 1:06.42
4 Wandner, Ian D 15 Cubu-PV 57.76Y 1:07.01
31.69 1:07.01
5 Garcia, Daniel A 16 Unattached-PV 1:02.52Y 1:09.82
32.98 1:09.82
6 Carter, Damenian E 17 Cubu-PV 1:00.39Y 1:09.95
33.18 1:09.95
7 Wilson-El, Brandan 16 Cubu-PV 1:05.13Y 1:10.50
31.58 1:10.50
8 Friedman, Nicholas 16 OCCS-PV 1:02.25Y 1:10.66
33.30 1:10.66
9 Dunn, RJ J 18 HACC-PV 1:02.02Y 1:10.77
32.59 1:10.77
10 Matthews, Richard 16 AVST-PV 59.30Y 1:10.79
32.69 1:10.79
11 Prince, Danny R 16 HACC-PV 58.82Y 1:11.82
34.09 1:11.82
12 Quase, Joey M 15 Cubu-PV 1:05.38Y 1:12.30
32.92 1:12.30
13 Sturke, Peter M 16 AVST-PV 1:03.35Y 1:12.81
33.82 1:12.81
14 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:00.92Y 1:13.02
33.84 1:13.02
15 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 1:01.15Y 1:13.23
31.82 1:13.23
16 Blair, Brad J 15 OCCS-PV 1:05.54Y 1:14.44
34.90 1:14.44
17 Bennett, Ray W 15 OCCS-PV 1:04.13Y 1:18.81
34.21 1:18.81
18 Rosso, Tommy F 37 Rmsc-PV 1:07.43Y 1:19.77
36.83 1:19.77
19 Aviles, Matt A 17 YORK-PV 1:05.55Y 1:20.19
36.23 1:20.19
20 Sessums, Jon T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:08.61Y 1:20.50
35.04 1:20.50
21 Storm, Stewart L 15 TIBU-PV 1:17.76Y 1:21.77
37.44 1:21.77
22 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 1:04.87Y 1:23.36
38.19 1:23.36
23 Rudy, Tyrus R 15 Cubu-PV NT 2:15.65
46.69 2:15.65
-- Cureton, Patrick C 17 TCSD-PV 56.60Y NS
-- Balint, Michael V 17 TCSD-PV 54.63Y NS
-- Ramsdell, Parker L 17 YORK-PV 1:00.39Y NS
-- Gercenstein, Ross 17 TCSD-PV 52.78Y NS
-- Quase, Jake B 17 Cubu-PV 58.84Y NS
-- Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 54.18Y NS
-- Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Cubu-PV 1:02.56Y NS
-- Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.11Y NS
-- Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:04.17Y NS
-- Emilio, Luis F 18 Rmsc-PV 55.62Y NS
Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Kevin J 18 TNT-PV 1:55.18Y 2:19.41
30.15 1:05.33 1:41.87 2:19.41
2 Wandner, Ian D 15 Cubu-PV 2:05.15Y 2:19.53
31.14 1:06.36 1:42.90 2:19.53
3 Lillard, Jim D 16 YORK-PV 1:59.59Y 2:24.15
31.22 1:07.69 1:46.02 2:24.15
4 Quase, Josh R 17 Cubu-PV 2:08.29Y 2:31.29
31.32 1:09.37 1:49.74 2:31.29
5 King, Peter D 17 YORK-PV 1:56.96Y 2:33.98
33.73 1:12.24 1:53.03 2:33.98
6 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 2:05.80Y 2:34.13
32.55 1:11.55 1:53.31 2:34.13
7 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 2:20.06Y 2:45.15
35.24 1:16.99 2:01.06 2:45.15
8 Madej, David C 17 Cubu-PV 2:11.94Y 2:45.92
33.31 1:13.50 1:59.31 2:45.92
9 Rosso, Tommy F 37 Rmsc-PV 2:33.07Y 3:11.46
39.60 1:27.77 2:18.43 3:11.46
-- Shannon, Matthew T 12 AVST-PV NT SCR
-- Quase, Joey M 15 Cubu-PV 2:16.70Y SCR
-- Lucas, Benjamin N 12 AVST-PV NT SCR
-- Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Cubu-PV 2:18.53Y SCR
-- Quase, Jake B 17 Cubu-PV 2:07.50Y SCR
Boys 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:03.73Y 2:19.54
30.46 1:05.36 1:47.89 2:19.54
2 Fisher, Kevin J 18 TNT-PV 1:59.49Y 2:21.48
28.27 1:05.29 1:49.10 2:21.48
3 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:56.12Y 2:22.42
29.24 1:05.99 1:48.75 2:22.42
4 King, Peter D 17 YORK-PV 2:04.50Y 2:26.49
31.40 1:10.13 1:54.39 2:26.49
5 Lillard, Jim D 16 YORK-PV 2:09.56Y 2:27.96
30.45 1:09.09 1:55.10 2:27.96
6 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 2:24.35 2:28.00
30.55 1:07.52 1:53.00 2:28.00
7 Maddux, Tom P 16 Snowbirds-PV 2:06.64Y 2:29.26
32.16 1:13.21 1:53.99 2:29.26
8 Morris, James E 18 Cubu-PV 2:10.69Y 2:29.30
31.98 1:12.85 1:55.62 2:29.30
9 Swendiman, Rob A 16 Cubu-PV 2:14.29Y 2:30.33
31.92 1:12.97 1:56.53 2:30.33
10 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 2:13.83Y 2:31.80
30.94 1:11.11 1:57.70 2:31.80
11 O'Toole, Frank S 31 YORK-PV NT 2:33.64
31.20 1:12.41 1:56.81 2:33.64
12 Quase, Josh R 17 Cubu-PV 2:13.12Y 2:34.39
30.58 1:12.42 1:58.58 2:34.39
13 Frampton, Andrew M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:23.22Y 2:36.68
32.37 1:13.48 2:02.21 2:36.68
14 Blair, Brad J 15 OCCS-PV 2:27.54Y 2:38.78
32.81 1:14.53 2:04.68 2:38.78
15 Domenech, Ellis M 15 AVST-PV 2:14.49Y 2:39.50
34.32 1:15.92 2:04.72 2:39.50
16 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 2:20.79Y 2:39.89
33.71 1:17.68 2:04.95 2:39.89
17 Sturke, Peter M 16 AVST-PV 2:26.02Y 2:40.76
33.45 1:15.48 2:05.54 2:40.76
18 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 2:15.94Y 2:41.55
34.64 1:19.15 2:05.30 2:41.55
19 Carter, Damenian E 17 Cubu-PV 2:30.71Y 2:42.59
31.63 1:13.95 2:02.58 2:42.59
20 Bennett, Ray W 15 OCCS-PV 2:27.77Y 2:45.54
33.31 1:15.96 2:08.26 2:45.54
21 Storm, Stewart L 15 TIBU-PV 2:44.47Y 2:50.66
36.39 1:23.21 2:12.83 2:50.66
22 Rosso, Tommy F 37 Rmsc-PV 2:33.07Y 2:54.39
35.77 1:19.94 2:15.83 2:54.39
23 Harris, Charlie C 17 YORK-PV 2:30.73Y 2:55.46
34.94 1:23.04 2:19.03 2:55.46
24 Sessums, Jon T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:28.57Y 2:57.66
34.70 1:22.38 2:16.58 2:57.66
25 Wilson-El, Brandan 16 Cubu-PV 2:31.19Y 2:59.27
30.06 1:15.44 2:15.48 2:59.27
26 Rudy, Tyrus R 15 Cubu-PV NT 4:14.38
46.93 1:59.85 3:08.08 4:14.38
-- George, Jason J 15 Cubu-PV 2:32.43Y SCR
-- Quase, Jake B 17 Cubu-PV 2:12.08Y SCR
-- Quase, Joey M 15 Cubu-PV 2:17.86Y SCR
-- Garcia, Daniel A 16 Unattached-PV NT SCR
Boys 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, James E 18 Cubu-PV 4:31.42Y 5:11.80
33.21 1:10.29 1:52.90 2:34.50 3:18.55 4:03.45 4:38.35 5:11.80
2 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 4:35.25Y 5:18.27
33.66 1:11.22 1:53.34 2:34.62 3:21.90 4:08.34 4:44.25 5:18.27
3 Wandner, Ian D 15 Cubu-PV 4:42.92Y 5:21.27
32.71 1:09.71 1:52.65 2:34.94 3:21.76 4:09.22 4:45.75 5:21.27
4 Maddux, Tom P 16 Snowbirds-PV 4:34.14Y 5:34.73
33.49 1:15.67 2:01.81 2:46.42 3:30.02 4:16.03 4:55.96 5:34.73
5 Domenech, Ellis M 15 AVST-PV NT 5:48.41
36.38 1:21.77 2:06.26 2:48.30 3:39.34 4:29.70 5:09.83 5:48.41
6 Prince, Danny R 16 HACC-PV 6:00.02Y 5:50.40
36.20 1:20.40 2:06.61 2:51.59 3:41.86 4:32.81 5:13.22 5:50.40
7 Rosso, Tommy F 37 Rmsc-PV 5:15.07Y 6:22.21
38.71 1:24.45 2:10.84 2:56.36 3:58.45 5:01.52 5:42.70 6:22.21
-- Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 4:21.51Y SCR