4th Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 23-24, 2002
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-02-0323-26
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Inomata, Yusuke 9 Curl-PV 35.40 34.07 9
2 Kutlucinar, Atley 9 Rmsc-PV 34.64 34.49 7
3 Gemunder, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 35.23 34.53 6
4 Berry, Dylan A 9 Rmsc-PV 36.41 x34.57
5 Pennington, Adam S 9 FISH-PV 35.31 34.66 5
6 Jefferies, Quentin 9 Rmsc-PV 36.04 x34.77
7 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 37.84 35.03 4
8 Owen, Luke P 9 JFD-PV NT 35.15 3
9 Hutchison, Robert 9 Curl-PV 34.85 35.31 2
10 Kundrat, John A 9 FAST-PV 36.44 35.35 1
11 Trigonoplos, Paul 9 Rmsc-PV 36.46 x35.58
12 Franklin, Chris 9 TNT-PV 36.06 35.67
13 Humphreys, Grant R 9 Curl-PV 36.00 x35.73
14 Fahmy, Tamir K 9 Rmsc-PV NT x35.97
15 Ramey, Lloyd N 9 Curl-PV 35.49 x35.98
16 Griffin, William R 9 Curl-PV 36.56 x36.07
17 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 36.87 x36.11
18 Fiala, CJ J 9 Curl-PV 36.43 x36.18
19 Mechak, Mark B 9 Rmsc-PV 38.92 x36.29
20 Case, David L 9 Curl-PV 35.75 x36.82
21 Campbell, Gavin S 9 FISH-PV 36.15 x37.01
22 Marchand, Tyler J 9 Curl-PV 37.08 x37.63
23 Hack, Brian 9 FGAC-PV 36.61 37.75
24 Kannan, Matthew W 9 Rmsc-PV 38.60 x38.24
25 Murdock, Kyle R 9 Rmsc-PV 41.53 x38.76
26 Gill, MAC 9 Rmsc-PV 43.55 x38.86
27 Green, Zachary A 9 Rmsc-PV 43.24 x39.85
28 Flamand, Michael W 9 Rmsc-PV 39.85 x39.89
29 Olivos, Zachary B 9 Rmsc-PV 38.00 x40.23
30 Smith, Luke 9 TNT-PV 40.09 40.33
31 Moores, Geoffrey A 9 TNT-PV 42.58 x40.71
32 Lee, Edward 9 FISH-PV 43.31 x42.14
33 Nasseri, Cyrus 9 Rmsc-PV 39.84 x42.44
34 Taylor, George A 9 Rmsc-PV 43.48 x42.45
35 Baccus, Nathan K 9 PGKS-PV 41.23 42.96
36 Brown, Ryan S 9 TNT-PV 39.25 x43.22
37 Gouterman, Michael 9 Rmsc-PV NT x44.45
38 Machedon, Radu E 9 Rmsc-PV 45.05 x45.72
39 Chambers, Michael 9 Curl-PV 57.13 x51.33
-- Mobarry, John 9 TNT-PV 56.50 NS
-- Dinenna, Drew P 9 TNT-PV 37.41 NS
-- Camozzo, Danny L 9 HACC-PV 36.32 NS
-- Cooke, Owen 9 Curl-PV 36.05 NS
-- Spera, Cory P 9 Curl-PV 45.06 NS
-- Raithel, Maxwell D 9 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Via, Travis F 9 MSSC-PV NT NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Katis, Charles C 9 Machine-PV 1:16.37 1:14.50 9
2 Gemunder, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 1:16.79 1:14.56 7
3 Pickering, Jon G 9 Curl-PV 1:17.56 1:14.91 6
4 Kundrat, John A 9 FAST-PV 1:20.80 1:17.06 5
5 Jefferies, Quentin 9 Rmsc-PV 1:21.48 1:17.37 4
6 Paris, Benjamin F 9 FISH-PV 1:22.58 1:17.40 3
7 Shu, Jack S 9 Rmsc-PV 1:19.57 x1:17.55
8 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:22.32 x1:19.81
9 Pennington, Adam S 9 FISH-PV 1:21.60 1:20.11 2
10 Hutchison, Robert 9 Curl-PV 1:17.84 1:21.56 1
11 Trigonoplos, Paul 9 Rmsc-PV 1:21.46 x1:22.48
12 Fahmy, Tamir K 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:22.57
13 Inomata, Yusuke 9 Curl-PV 1:15.03 x1:22.76
14 Franklin, Chris 9 TNT-PV 1:24.23 1:22.83
15 Schwartz, Jason A 9 Curl-PV 1:22.84 x1:23.71
16 Humphreys, Grant R 9 Curl-PV 1:27.93 x1:25.51
17 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 1:30.01 x1:25.86
18 Campbell, Gavin S 9 FISH-PV 1:22.95 x1:26.08
19 Flamand, Michael W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:30.11 x1:26.62
20 Kutlucinar, Atley 9 Rmsc-PV 1:18.98 x1:26.65
21 Promisel, Mike E 9 Jcc Waves-PV NT 1:27.75
22 Marchand, Tyler J 9 Curl-PV 1:30.41 x1:28.57
23 Hansen, Erik B 9 Curl-PV 1:34.29 x1:29.20
24 Martins, Scott A 9 FAST-PV 1:30.32 1:29.39
25 Case, David L 9 Curl-PV 1:28.34 x1:30.44
26 Olivos, Zachary B 9 Rmsc-PV 1:27.05 x1:30.59
27 Baccus, Nathan K 9 PGKS-PV 1:45.78 1:31.78
28 Brown, Ryan S 9 TNT-PV NT 1:32.87
29 Smith, Luke 9 TNT-PV 1:29.73 x1:33.57
30 Gouterman, Michael 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:34.17
31 Gill, MAC 9 Rmsc-PV 1:42.37 x1:35.46
32 Eckenrode, Michael 9 Curl-PV 1:43.00 x1:38.35
33 Green, Zachary A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:34.53 x1:39.40
34 Murdock, Kyle R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:50.12 x1:40.27
35 Machedon, Radu E 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:40.43
36 Allen, Matthew J 9 Curl-PV 1:35.06 x1:40.56
37 Moores, Geoffrey A 9 TNT-PV 1:39.42 x1:41.04
38 Heffernan, Andrew 9 Curl-PV 1:46.00 x1:49.59
39 Spera, Cory P 9 Curl-PV 1:49.49 x1:53.15
40 Lee, Edward 9 FISH-PV 1:44.78 x1:54.68
-- Cooke, Owen 9 Curl-PV 1:19.37 NS
-- Frazier, Daron E 9 PGKS-PV 2:19.36 NS
-- Fowler, Austin 9 FISH-PV 1:42.05 NS
-- Ray, Corey N 9 Curl-PV 1:17.88 NS
-- Taylor, George A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:33.25 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV NT 2:45.20 9
2 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 2:46.15 7
3 Gemunder, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 2:48.83 2:46.23 6
4 Kundrat, John A 9 FAST-PV NT 2:50.90 5
5 Pickering, Jon G 9 Curl-PV 3:10.00 2:51.80 4
6 Ramey, Lloyd N 9 Curl-PV NT 2:52.78 3
7 Berry, Dylan A 9 Rmsc-PV 3:00.97 x2:53.18
8 Hutchison, Robert 9 Curl-PV 2:53.31 x2:57.70
9 Paris, Benjamin F 9 FISH-PV NT 3:05.06 2
10 O'Connor, Patrick 9 Curl-PV 3:00.58 x3:19.63
11 Allen, Matthew J 9 Curl-PV 3:20.00 x3:24.16
-- Taylor, George A 9 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Ray, Corey N 9 Curl-PV 3:00.25 NS
-- Cooke, Owen 9 Curl-PV 2:50.82 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kundrat, John A 9 FAST-PV 42.55 39.10 9
2 Kotonias, Nicholas 9 MSSC-PV 40.40 39.46 7
3 Katis, Charles C 9 Machine-PV 40.78 40.00 6
4 Schwartz, Jason A 9 Curl-PV 42.15 40.49 5
5 Ramey, Lloyd N 9 Curl-PV 42.20 41.20 4
6 Gemunder, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 41.33 41.62 3
7 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 46.82 43.09 2
8 Promisel, Mike E 9 Jcc Waves-PV 47.81 43.29 1
9 Humphreys, Grant R 9 Curl-PV 42.13 x43.62
10 Marchand, Tyler J 9 Curl-PV 46.27 x43.72
11 Paris, Benjamin F 9 FISH-PV 43.31 44.02
12 Trigonoplos, Paul 9 Rmsc-PV 46.75 x44.18
13 Brown, Ryan S 9 TNT-PV 51.10 44.88
14 Gouterman, Michael 9 Rmsc-PV NT x45.04
15 Case, David L 9 Curl-PV 47.45 x45.82
16 Olivos, Zachary B 9 Rmsc-PV 47.78 x45.84
17 Lee, Edward 9 FISH-PV 49.96 46.07
18 Franklin, Chris 9 TNT-PV 49.99 46.37
19 Gill, MAC 9 Rmsc-PV 48.01 x46.75
20 Murdock, Kyle R 9 Rmsc-PV 50.59 x48.09
21 Flamand, Michael W 9 Rmsc-PV 48.94 x48.12
22 Smith, Luke 9 TNT-PV 51.43 x48.20
23 Fowler, Austin 9 FISH-PV 49.84 x48.50
24 Martins, Scott A 9 FAST-PV 45.99 49.19
25 Heffernan, Andrew 9 Curl-PV 52.32 x49.99
26 Moores, Geoffrey A 9 TNT-PV 50.13 x51.89
27 Green, Zachary A 9 Rmsc-PV NT x55.20
28 Taylor, George A 9 Rmsc-PV 51.86 x56.42
29 Baccus, Nathan K 9 PGKS-PV 1:05.12 57.36
30 Chambers, Michael 9 Curl-PV NT x1:00.70
-- Dinenna, Drew P 9 TNT-PV NT NS
-- Sweezy, Carson D 9 Curl-PV 47.07 NS
-- Spera, Cory P 9 Curl-PV 58.55 NS
-- Cooke, Owen 9 Curl-PV 41.00 NS
-- Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 41.52 NS
-- Frazier, Daron E 9 PGKS-PV 1:19.37 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Nicholas 9 MSSC-PV 1:28.54 1:22.96 9
2 Pfister, Alex F 9 Rmsc-PV 1:29.90 1:24.10 7
3 Pickering, Jon G 9 Curl-PV 1:28.54 1:25.45 6
4 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 1:31.79 1:27.02 5
5 Campbell, Gavin S 9 FISH-PV 1:31.54 1:27.36 4
6 Gemunder, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 1:30.26 1:27.70 3
7 Katis, Charles C 9 Machine-PV NT 1:29.37 2
8 Kutlucinar, Atley 9 Rmsc-PV 1:30.02 x1:29.96
9 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:36.76 x1:32.51
10 Goldberg, Jared W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:29.55 x1:33.85
11 Humphreys, Grant R 9 Curl-PV 1:37.00 1:34.97 1
12 Paris, Benjamin F 9 FISH-PV 1:37.79 x1:35.46
13 Gouterman, Michael 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:39.62
14 O'Connor, Patrick 9 Curl-PV 1:56.42 x1:45.47
15 Shebat, Michael J 9 Curl-PV 1:39.93 x1:47.95
16 Olivos, Zachary B 9 Rmsc-PV 1:44.38 x1:49.87
17 Martins, Scott A 9 FAST-PV 1:48.69 1:53.33
-- Schwartz, Jason A 9 Curl-PV NT DQ
-- Nasseri, Cyrus 9 Rmsc-PV 1:40.32 DQ
-- Via, Travis F 9 MSSC-PV NT NS
-- Raithel, Maxwell D 9 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 1:29.40 NS
-- Cooke, Owen 9 Curl-PV 1:27.39 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jefferies, Quentin 9 Rmsc-PV 45.12 44.05 9
2 Kundrat, John A 9 FAST-PV 46.71 44.28 7
3 Kotonias, Nicholas 9 MSSC-PV 45.49 44.52 6
4 Thomas, Matt C 9 Rmsc-PV 46.92 44.88 5
5 Trigonoplos, Paul 9 Rmsc-PV 48.00 x45.01
6 Fahmy, Tamir K 9 Rmsc-PV NT x45.06
7 Katis, Charles C 9 Machine-PV NT 45.92 4
8 Shu, Jack S 9 Rmsc-PV 46.97 x46.67
9 Pennington, Adam S 9 FISH-PV 48.63 47.25 3
10 Marchand, Tyler J 9 Curl-PV 49.50 47.37 2
11 Inomata, Yusuke 9 Curl-PV 46.59 47.78 1
12 Promisel, Mike E 9 Jcc Waves-PV 49.42 48.20
13 Eckenrode, Michael 9 Curl-PV 51.67 x49.40
14 Kutlucinar, Atley 9 Rmsc-PV 48.12 x49.84
15 Hansen, Erik B 9 Curl-PV 50.87 x50.06
16 Olivos, Zachary B 9 Rmsc-PV 49.43 x51.77
17 Flamand, Michael W 9 Rmsc-PV 53.28 x51.99
18 Humphreys, Grant R 9 Curl-PV 51.75 x52.00
19 Hutchison, Robert 9 Curl-PV 48.85 x52.51
20 Gill, MAC 9 Rmsc-PV 59.35 x52.71
21 Brown, Ryan S 9 TNT-PV 54.80 52.85
22 Campbell, Gavin S 9 FISH-PV 54.85 54.30
23 Baccus, Nathan K 9 PGKS-PV 58.31 54.38
24 Smith, Luke 9 TNT-PV 51.89 55.11
25 Martins, Scott A 9 FAST-PV 57.06 55.58
26 Pickering, Jon G 9 Curl-PV 56.00 x55.84
27 Franklin, Chris 9 TNT-PV 54.87 x55.91
28 Green, Zachary A 9 Rmsc-PV 56.03 x57.59
29 Case, David L 9 Curl-PV 57.65 x58.70
30 Fowler, Austin 9 FISH-PV 1:00.21 x59.01
31 Moores, Geoffrey A 9 TNT-PV 55.91 x59.44
32 Lee, Edward 9 FISH-PV 59.78 x59.99
33 Gouterman, Michael 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:00.01
34 Machedon, Radu E 9 Rmsc-PV 59.12 x1:00.49
35 Murdock, Kyle R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:09.33 x1:01.63
36 Allen, Matthew J 9 Curl-PV 1:04.71 x1:02.01
37 Heffernan, Andrew 9 Curl-PV 1:08.98 x1:07.32
-- Dinenna, Drew P 9 TNT-PV NT NS
-- Spera, Cory P 9 Curl-PV 51.83 NS
-- Sweezy, Carson D 9 Curl-PV 50.88 NS
-- Frazier, Daron E 9 PGKS-PV 1:22.43 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fiala, CJ J 9 Curl-PV 1:45.07 1:36.60 9
2 Jefferies, Quentin 9 Rmsc-PV 1:41.46 1:36.98 7
3 Schwartz, Jason A 9 Curl-PV 1:39.59 1:37.70 6
4 Kundrat, John A 9 FAST-PV 1:41.62 1:38.19 5
5 Thomas, Matt C 9 Rmsc-PV 1:39.29 1:38.49 4
6 Pfister, Alex F 9 Rmsc-PV 1:38.40 x1:38.84
7 Shu, Jack S 9 Rmsc-PV 1:46.25 x1:39.86
8 Goldberg, Jared W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:39.53 x1:40.22
9 Fahmy, Tamir K 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:40.85
10 Pennington, Adam S 9 FISH-PV 1:49.04 1:41.01 3
11 Olivos, Zachary B 9 Rmsc-PV 1:46.27 x1:47.94
12 Shebat, Michael J 9 Curl-PV 1:54.00 x1:48.32
13 Hansen, Erik B 9 Curl-PV 1:52.80 x1:48.90
14 Flamand, Michael W 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:52.70
15 Mechak, Mark B 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:55.21
16 Brown, Ryan S 9 TNT-PV NT 1:58.74 2
17 Baccus, Nathan K 9 PGKS-PV 2:10.84 2:00.25 1
18 Case, David L 9 Curl-PV 2:16.03 x2:02.58
19 Machedon, Radu E 9 Rmsc-PV NT x2:03.06
-- Raithel, Maxwell D 9 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Ray, Corey N 9 Curl-PV 1:53.27 NS
-- Spera, Cory P 9 Curl-PV 1:57.30 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shu, Jack S 9 Rmsc-PV 39.12 37.67 9
2 Pfister, Alex F 9 Rmsc-PV 39.23 38.16 7
3 Thomas, Matt C 9 Rmsc-PV 46.34 x39.12
4 Franklin, Chris 9 TNT-PV 41.82 40.17 6
5 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV 40.54 40.41 5
6 Kutlucinar, Atley 9 Rmsc-PV 42.96 x41.36
7 Inomata, Yusuke 9 Curl-PV 44.79 41.37 4
8 Marchand, Tyler J 9 Curl-PV 50.79 41.78 3
9 Trigonoplos, Paul 9 Rmsc-PV 49.28 x44.81
10 Griffin, William R 9 Curl-PV 46.33 x44.87
11 Hack, Brian 9 FGAC-PV 48.80 46.69 2
12 Nasseri, Cyrus 9 Rmsc-PV 53.04 x48.54
13 Kannan, Matthew W 9 Rmsc-PV 53.38 x49.01
14 Martins, Scott A 9 FAST-PV 52.15 51.50 1
15 O'Connor, Patrick 9 Curl-PV 50.36 x51.84
16 Gill, MAC 9 Rmsc-PV 1:00.96 x52.82
17 Green, Zachary A 9 Rmsc-PV NT x54.85
18 Murdock, Kyle R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:01.84 x55.19
19 Moores, Geoffrey A 9 TNT-PV 57.24 55.29
20 Baccus, Nathan K 9 PGKS-PV 56.38 55.98
21 Hansen, Erik B 9 Curl-PV 49.54 x56.53
22 Allen, Matthew J 9 Curl-PV 54.38 x57.99
23 Smith, Luke 9 TNT-PV 58.60 x58.50
24 Lee, Edward 9 FISH-PV 1:00.97 59.76
-- Mobarry, John 9 TNT-PV NT NS
-- Camozzo, Danny L 9 HACC-PV 49.75 NS
-- Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 44.31 NS
-- Dinenna, Drew P 9 TNT-PV 43.15 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ramey, Lloyd N 9 Curl-PV 1:41.33 1:33.28 9
2 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 1:49.38 1:46.59 7
-- Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 1:45.44 NS
-- Ray, Corey N 9 Curl-PV 1:39.50 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allsopp, Matthew A 9 JFD-PV 1:26.12 1:23.79 9
2 Thomas, Matt C 9 Rmsc-PV 1:31.83 1:24.21 7
3 Katis, Charles C 9 Machine-PV 1:32.76 1:26.29 6
4 Inomata, Yusuke 9 Curl-PV 1:29.37 1:27.52 5
5 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 1:32.51 1:29.01 4
6 Ramey, Lloyd N 9 Curl-PV 1:38.98 1:30.34 3
7 Schwartz, Jason A 9 Curl-PV 1:33.85 x1:30.37
8 Fiala, CJ J 9 Curl-PV 1:39.03 x1:32.43
9 Marchand, Tyler J 9 Curl-PV 1:37.13 x1:32.50
10 Pennington, Adam S 9 FISH-PV 1:34.52 1:34.04 2
11 Pickering, Jon G 9 Curl-PV 1:43.33 x1:34.15
12 Paris, Benjamin F 9 FISH-PV 1:35.76 x1:34.36
13 Franklin, Chris 9 TNT-PV 1:36.37 1:36.03 1
14 Berry, Dylan A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:43.79 1:36.24
15 Hutchison, Robert 9 Curl-PV 1:32.91 x1:37.10
16 Trigonoplos, Paul 9 Rmsc-PV 1:37.33 x1:38.46
17 Hansen, Erik B 9 Curl-PV 1:53.87 x1:39.40
18 Mechak, Mark B 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:39.65
19 Campbell, Gavin S 9 FISH-PV 1:38.44 x1:39.82
20 Humphreys, Grant R 9 Curl-PV 1:36.26 x1:39.91
21 Flamand, Michael W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:43.67 x1:40.27
22 Griffin, William R 9 Curl-PV 1:43.57 x1:40.28
23 Gill, MAC 9 Rmsc-PV 1:52.45 x1:40.41
24 Shebat, Michael J 9 Curl-PV 1:39.00 x1:42.90
25 Hack, Brian 9 FGAC-PV 1:42.94 1:44.09
26 Martins, Scott A 9 FAST-PV 1:45.59 1:46.22
27 Brown, Ryan S 9 TNT-PV 1:44.81 1:46.62
28 Kannan, Matthew W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:53.80 x1:47.03
29 Moores, Geoffrey A 9 TNT-PV 1:50.29 x1:47.04
30 Smith, Luke 9 TNT-PV 1:45.15 x1:49.73
31 Allen, Matthew J 9 Curl-PV 1:51.13 x1:51.81
32 Murdock, Kyle R 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:54.63
33 Green, Zachary A 9 Rmsc-PV 2:04.57 x1:57.70
34 Gouterman, Michael 9 Rmsc-PV NT x1:57.76
35 Lee, Edward 9 FISH-PV 1:56.31 x2:00.58
-- Case, David L 9 Curl-PV 1:43.53 DQ
-- Owen, Luke P 9 JFD-PV NT DQ
-- Ray, Corey N 9 Curl-PV 1:33.57 NS
-- Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 1:38.62 NS
-- Via, Travis F 9 MSSC-PV NT NS
-- Camozzo, Danny L 9 HACC-PV NT NS
-- Goldberg, Jared W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:36.61 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Matt C 9 Rmsc-PV NT 3:01.81 9
2 Shu, Jack S 9 Rmsc-PV NT 3:07.25 7
3 Inomata, Yusuke 9 Curl-PV NT 3:09.37 6
4 Pennington, Adam S 9 FISH-PV NT 3:14.25 5
5 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 3:25.49 3:15.00 4
6 Gemunder, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV NT x3:17.34
7 Hutchison, Robert 9 Curl-PV NT 3:23.64 3
8 Pickering, Jon G 9 Curl-PV 3:24.00 x3:24.51
9 Kutlucinar, Atley 9 Rmsc-PV 3:19.45 x3:25.31
10 Paris, Benjamin F 9 FISH-PV NT x3:29.76
11 Hansen, Erik B 9 Curl-PV NT x3:38.81
12 Campbell, Gavin S 9 FISH-PV NT x3:41.38
13 Allen, Matthew J 9 Curl-PV 3:48.00 x4:08.69
-- Ramey, Lloyd N 9 Curl-PV 3:13.15 DQ
-- Ray, Corey N 9 Curl-PV 3:36.52 NS
-- Cooke, Owen 9 Curl-PV NT NS
-- Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV NT NS