The Eastern Zone - Section II of the Speedo Champions Series
March 14-17, 2002
George Mason University - Aquatic and Fitness Center
Fairfax, VA
Preliminary Psych Sheets
Posted: 8:30am March 7, 2002
Event 1 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 18:12.69
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Rachael 18 CUBU-PV 16:30.31
2 Burke, Amanda 17 CUBU-PV 16:37.37
3 Wagner, Casey 15 TPIT-AM 16:50.84
4 Hutchinson, Claire 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 16:51.64
5 Brooks, Ellen 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 16:52.20
6 White, Lauren 16 LAC-MA 17:01.38
7 Cutrell, Erin 17 TPIT-AM 17:02.41
8 Smith, Lyndsey 13 GTAC-MD 17:05.61
9 Cahill, Bridgette 17 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 17:06.53
10 Engelmeier, Libby 18 MLAC-AM 17:06.53
11 Leary, Sharon 16 SPIR-MA 17:06.89
12 Coppotelli, Lauren 16 SPIR-MA 17:11.46
13 McDermott, Elana 17 CUBU-PV 17:14.29
14 Homewood, Erin 15 COAST GUARD-VA 17:14.85
15 Mellis, Johanna 15 PSDN-VA 17:19.71
16 Gannon, Amanda 15 TPIT-AM 17:21.35
17 Kern, Melissa 17 KSA-AM 17:22.98
18 Seiffert, Ruth 14 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 17:23.67
19 Physioc, Felice 15 CUBU-PV 17:24.95
20 Smith, Kristin 16 CLIPPERS-MD 17:25.04
21 Scibek, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 17:25.15
22 Marshall, Christine 15 SEVA-VA 17:25.72
23 O'Brien, Julie 15 CUBU-PV 17:28.56
24 Nichols, Christine 14 CUBU-PV 17:29.66
25 Johnston, Shannon 18 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 17:30.30
26 Mumper, Laura 18 NOVA-VA 17:31.63
27 Quimby, Casey 17 CUBU-PV 17:36.11
28 Nye, Emily 15 NOVA-VA 17:38.55
29 Hyde, Caitlin 17 SPIR-MA 17:38.82
30 Law, Meredith 17 ODAC-VA 17:39.52
31 Sanbower, Becky 15 LAC-MA 17:41.06
32 Heebner, Marissa 15 CUBU-PV 17:41.28
33 Polek, Jamie 16 RAC-MD 17:41.35
34 Finley, Kelly 15 SPIR-MA 17:43.55
35 Gersbach, Amy 17 JERSEY STORM-MA 17:44.84
36 Dunlap, Amanda 16 SUBURBAN-MA 17:44.92
37 Charley, Amy 16 SMAC-VA 17:46.71
38 Warwick, Kristen 14 RAC-MD 17:46.87
39 Dawson, Annie 14 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 17:47.08
40 Downing, Megan 18 SPIR-MA 17:48.77
41 Stevenson, Emily 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 17:49.43
42 Driscoll, Laura 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 17:50.41
43 Conway, Kris 17 NRG-MA 17:50.73
44 Tabor, Lauren 13 GTAC-MD 17:51.12
45 Harms, Leah 15 PSDN-VA 17:53.38
46 Clark, Erin 17 COAST GUARD-VA 17:53.78
47 Seiffert, Anne 17 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 17:54.35
48 Snyder, Nicole 16 QDD-VA 17:54.39
49 DeCLUE, Megan 15 RAC-MD 17:54.40
50 Harrington, Caitlyn 16 NRG-MA 17:54.69
51 Godwin, Katherine 16 RAC-MD 17:54.90
52 Hoey, Caitlin 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 17:55.87
53 Platt, Beth Ann 14 SPIR-MA 17:58.95
54 Surkovich, Brittany 16 RAC-MD 17:59.73
55 Hunter, Kelsey 15 RAC-MD 18:02.81
56 Kalisz, Courtney 11 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 18:03.38
57 Hopkins, Callie 17 PSDN-VA 18:03.51
58 Neely, Laura 15 TRAC-VA 18:05.04
59 Mortensen, Danielle 14 AVST-PV 18:05.64
60 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 18:07.05
61 St Claire, Ally 15 RMSC-PV 18:07.24
62 Kemp, Elizabeth 13 CUBU-PV 18:07.44
63 Rolish, Melanie 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 18:08.37
64 Berberich, Sara 16 RMSC-PV 18:08.96
65 Constantino, Dana 14 FISH-PV 18:09.78
66 Tokar, Kelsey 14 MAC-MD 18:10.78
67 Hollinger, Wesley 18 OCCS-PV 18:11.42
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.79
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Wallace, Jordan 17 TPIT-AM 1:48.86
2 MacLeish, Kristina 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 1:50.82
3 Sackett, Meghan 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:51.04
4 Rosenberg, Kiersten 18 MLAC-AM 1:51.43
5 Cutrell, Erin 17 TPIT-AM 1:51.53
6 Freeburn, Kelly 15 TAC-VA 1:51.65
7 Swinley, Leslie 14 CUBU-PV 1:51.87
8 Leary, Sharon 16 SPIR-MA 1:52.12
9 Marshall, Christine 15 SEVA-VA 1:52.35
10 Cocco, Meredith 17 GAAC-MA 1:52.77
11 Ziegler, Kate 13 FISH-PV 1:53.03
12 Ullrich, Laura 18 CUBU-PV 1:53.05
13 Nelson, Kelly 14 SUBURBAN-MA 1:53.22
14 Hurd, Megan 17 CUBU-PV 1:53.32
15 Williams, Liz 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:53.35
16 Kochanek, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 1:53.38
17 Wagner, Casey 15 TPIT-AM 1:53.39
18 Chen, Emily 17 ODAC-VA 1:53.41
19 Carroll, Emily 17 MAC-MD 1:53.46
20 Scibek, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 1:53.69
21 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 1:53.74
22 Engelmeier, Libby 18 MLAC-AM 1:53.83
23 Francik, Courtney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:53.95
24 Seiffert, Ruth 14 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 1:54.07
25 Thiel, Meghan 17 CUBU-PV 1:54.09
26 Archer, Krissy 16 ODAC-VA 1:54.11
27 White, Lauren 16 LAC-MA 1:54.16
28 Homan, Kate 17 RMSC-PV 1:54.23
29 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 ODAC-VA 1:54.25
30 Horning, Becky 16 AVST-PV 1:54.30
31 Campbell, Laura 18 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 1:54.36
32 Suguiyama, Erica 16 CUBU-PV 1:54.42
33 Bellis, Caroline 15 CUBU-PV 1:54.56
34 Royce, Jackie 17 PSDN-VA 1:54.59
35 McCloskey, Moira 16 APEX-MA 1:54.75
36 White, Samantha 17 RMSC-PV 1:54.77
37 Polek, Jamie 16 RAC-MD 1:54.92
38 MACCHEROLA, Sam 14 GTAC-MD 1:55.16
39 Dinardo, Sara 16 MLAC-AM 1:55.16
40 Boland, Christina 18 CUBU-PV 1:55.24
41 Nichols, Christine 14 CUBU-PV 1:55.26
42 Ohara, Kelly 15 GCIT-MA 1:55.30
43 Hyde, Caitlin 17 SPIR-MA 1:55.34
44 Starr, Nicole 16 MLAC-AM 1:55.45
45 Law, Colleen 14 CUBU-PV 1:55.50
46 Cunningham, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 1:55.61
47 Richardson, Roxanne 15 RMSC-PV 1:55.71
48 Neely, Laura 15 TRAC-VA 1:55.78
49 Hughes, Andrea 17 NOVA-VA 1:55.83
50 Ahrenhold, Rachel 17 GAAC-MA 1:55.86
51 Criner, Kristin 17 SUBURBAN-MA 1:55.87
52 Schofield, Rebecca 18 SEVA-VA 1:55.88
53 McCann, Katie 16 SUBURBAN-MA 1:55.91
54 Gallagher, Brenna 14 GPAC-AM 1:55.95
55 Gill, Meg 17 PSDN-VA 1:56.01
56 Dyson, Catherine 18 TCSD-PV 1:56.03
57 Boyd, Natalie 18 JCCS-AM 1:56.05
58 Guschke, Emily 18 PSDN-VA 1:56.22
59 Gold, Kathryn 17 RMSC-PV 1:56.24
60 Gray, Rachel 16 KSA-AM 1:56.31
61 Spearman, Danielle 16 EAGLES-MD 1:56.40
62 Zhao, Lindsey 16 RMSC-PV 1:56.50
63 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PSDN-VA 1:56.57
64 Finegan, Katherine 14 PM-PV 1:56.59
65 Kenworthy, Cathy 17 FISH-PV 1:56.69
66 Case, Jessica 17 CUBU-PV 1:56.78
67 Burke, Amanda 17 CUBU-PV 1:56.79
68 Jones, Kirsten 16 GAAC-MA 1:56.81
69 Edmondson, Lauren 17 TCSD-PV 1:56.84
70 Karel, Emily 15 RMSC-PV 1:56.89
71 Weinstein, Lauren 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:56.91
72 Mumper, Laura 18 NOVA-VA 1:56.94
73 Papa, Johanna 16 RMSC-PV 1:56.94
74 Coppotelli, Lauren 16 SPIR-MA 1:56.97
75 Dingess, Katie 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:56.98
76 Lewis, Julia 17 TPIT-AM 1:57.03
77 Santelli, Kara 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:57.03
78 Carey, Devin 17 RMSC-PV 1:57.04
79 Kemp, Elizabeth 13 CUBU-PV 1:57.04
80 Brown, Whitney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:57.08
81 Hunter, Kelsey 15 RAC-MD 1:57.16
82 Winings, Diana 17 CUBU-PV 1:57.18
83 Clark, Erin 17 COAST GUARD-VA 1:57.19
84 Homewood, Erin 15 COAST GUARD-VA 1:57.19
85 Law, Meredith 17 ODAC-VA 1:57.19
86 Mellis, Johanna 15 PSDN-VA 1:57.21
87 Hoey, Caitlin 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 1:57.22
88 Olivos, Maegan 17 RMSC-PV 1:57.35
89 Henderson, Diana 17 YORK-PV 1:57.42
90 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 1:57.49
91 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 1:57.50
92 Jamerson, Brittney 15 CYAC-VA 1:57.51
93 Salerno, Christa 15 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:57.59
94 Blount, Anna 15 COAST GUARD-VA 1:57.60
95 Johnston, Shannon 18 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 1:57.66
96 Helmers, Missy 16 SPIR-MA 1:57.71
97 Meade, Jennie 16 SUBURBAN-MA 1:57.72
98 Hopkins, Callie 17 PSDN-VA 1:57.72
99 VanderVeer, Barbara 16 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:57.74
100 Newell, Megan 14 AVST-PV 1:57.75
101 Conway, Kris 17 NRG-MA 1:57.77
102 Harrington, Brittany 18 CUBU-PV 1:57.77
103 Moore, Annie 18 SWAT-VA 1:57.78
104 Parkhurst, Michelle 14 MACHINE-PV 1:57.79
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.89
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Orstein, Kaitlyn 16 MLAC-AM 1:03.13
2 Heiser, Laura 17 TRIDENT-MA 1:03.91
3 Carlin, Megan 16 GCIT-MA 1:04.11
4 Choura, Courtney 17 MLAC-AM 1:04.57
5 Chang, Leeann 15 RMSC-PV 1:04.64
6 Basel, Jenny 14 AVST-PV 1:04.99
7 Thomas, Aubra 17 MLAC-AM 1:05.17
8 Bennett, Elaine 17 NOVA-VA 1:05.44
9 Brick, Lauren 16 BASS-VA 1:05.46
10 Aemisegger, Alicia 14 GAAC-MA 1:05.47
11 Peloquin, Kelly 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:05.49
12 Abranovic, Atalie 15 GPAC-AM 1:05.56
13 Dotson, Tiffany 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:05.60
14 Ouzts, Liz 16 COAST GUARD-VA 1:05.99
15 Dinardo, Sara 16 MLAC-AM 1:06.06
16 Campbell, Laura 18 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 1:06.08
17 Raptosh, Jenna 14 TRIDENT-MA 1:06.09
18 Tolbert, Rachel 16 RMSC-PV 1:06.11
19 Rolish, Melanie 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 1:06.12
20 Fimian, Casey 16 PM-PV 1:06.12
21 Duncheskie, Diane 17 GAAC-MA 1:06.22
22 Reitz, Kelly 16 ODAC-VA 1:06.32
23 Zhao, Lindsey 16 RMSC-PV 1:06.45
24 Dunnigan, Amanda 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:06.72
25 Kiehlmier, Halle 17 MILLCREEK-AM 1:06.83
26 Davidson, Heather 16 SUBURBAN-MA 1:06.83
27 McMenamin, Kourtney 17 SPIR-MA 1:06.89
28 O'Donnell, Tarin 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 1:06.93
29 Marks, Jamie 13 APEX-MA 1:06.96
30 Hopkins, Katie 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:07.03
31 Brofft, Rebecca 14 VSC-PV 1:07.15
32 Mrljak, Rebecca 17 PENN-MA 1:07.17
33 Bianco, Liane 17 PENN-MA 1:07.19
34 Collier, Michelle 16 CUBU-PV 1:07.47
35 Beales, Kristen 14 AAC-PV 1:07.56
36 Lanphier, Sarah 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:07.65
37 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 1:07.79
38 Dietrich, Mallory 14 GPAC-AM 1:07.80
39 Nye, Emily 15 NOVA-VA 1:07.87
40 Dawson, Annie 14 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 1:08.06
41 Regan, Caitlin 15 GAAC-MA 1:08.08
42 Kephart, Erin 15 HERSHEY-MA 1:08.11
43 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 1:08.15
44 Smith, Amilee 13 RMSC-PV 1:08.19
45 Cregar, Mandy 16 GCIT-MA 1:08.25
46 Carey, Devin 17 RMSC-PV 1:08.28
47 Fletcher, Alyson 16 COAST GUARD-VA 1:08.36
48 Hinkle, Michelle 17 EAGLES-MD 1:08.41
49 Salerno, Christa 15 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:08.54
50 Miller, Ann 12 CLIPPERS-MD 1:08.59
51 Jarvis, Amber 16 ODAC-VA 1:08.61
52 Lincoln, Sal 15 RMSC-PV 1:08.61
53 Thackston, Jennifer 15 MAC-MD 1:08.63
54 Harrington, Brittany 18 CUBU-PV 1:08.75
55 Florek, Rachel 15 NOVA-VA 1:08.81
56 Rosenblatt, Megan 18 BASS-VA 1:08.88
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:00.09
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Ullrich, Laura 18 CUBU-PV 55.16
2 Goetsch, Emily 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 55.38
3 Detoll, Gigi 17 BASS-VA 56.14
4 Kimmel, Bridget 17 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 56.26
5 Beller, Yeng Lan 13 CUBU-PV 56.61
6 Rosenberg, Kiersten 18 MLAC-AM 56.72
7 Gold, Kathryn 17 RMSC-PV 56.89
8 Suguiyama, Erica 16 CUBU-PV 57.05
9 Hughes, Andrea 17 NOVA-VA 57.17
10 Campbell, Laura 18 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 57.23
11 Horning, Becky 16 AVST-PV 57.28
12 Newell, Megan 14 AVST-PV 57.35
13 Winings, Diana 17 CUBU-PV 57.43
14 Iler, Abi 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 57.55
15 Skros, Susan 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 57.58
16 West, Dana 16 RMSC-PV 57.65
17 Marshall, Christine 15 SEVA-VA 57.65
18 Tarpey, Erin 16 PM-PV 57.87
19 Carrig, Lucy 17 NOVA-VA 57.99
20 Dietrich, Mallory 14 GPAC-AM 58.00
21 Cunningham, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 58.03
22 Weinstein, Lauren 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 58.09
23 Duncheskie, Diane 17 GAAC-MA 58.10
24 Pezza, Whitney 15 QDD-VA 58.11
25 Wagner, Casey 15 TPIT-AM 58.18
26 McConnell, Kelly 17 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 58.24
27 Godwin, Katherine 16 RAC-MD 58.45
28 Carroll, Emily 17 MAC-MD 58.46
29 Zarin, Jordan 15 RMSC-PV 58.51
30 Bull, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 58.54
31 Davis, Emerson 16 CUBU-PV 58.56
32 Surkovich, Brittany 16 RAC-MD 58.60
33 Gill, Meg 17 PSDN-VA 58.62
34 Dietrich, Dianna 16 GPAC-AM 58.69
35 Clark, Anne 14 SPIR-MA 58.73
36 Christy, Emily 14 BYNS-MA 58.74
37 Ladley, Sarah 14 GAAC-MA 58.83
38 Dyson, Catherine 18 TCSD-PV 58.83
39 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 ODAC-VA 58.83
40 MacLeish, Kristina 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 58.84
41 Smith, Kristin 16 CLIPPERS-MD 58.88
42 Calanog, Michelle 17 CUBU-PV 58.89
43 Baker, Beth 41 CUBU-PV 58.90
44 McCloskey, Moira 16 APEX-MA 58.93
45 Jeffers, Sarah 17 SPIR-MA 58.95
46 Hurd, Megan 17 CUBU-PV 59.06
47 Pool, Alexia 16 CUBU-PV 59.12
48 Crigler, Liz 18 TPIT-AM 59.14
49 Hudock, Kim 14 RMSC-PV 59.16
50 Azaroff, Rachel 17 CUBU-PV 59.16
51 Bellis, Caroline 15 CUBU-PV 59.23
52 Dingess, Katie 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 59.25
53 Guschke, Emily 18 PSDN-VA 59.38
54 Luscombe, Sara 15 NOVA-VA 59.44
55 Teague, Rebekah 17 HACC-PV 59.47
56 Archer, Krissy 16 ODAC-VA 59.56
57 Koch, Ellen 18 MLAC-AM 59.63
58 Smith, Lyndsey 13 GTAC-MD 59.64
59 Jones, Kirsten 16 GAAC-MA 59.64
60 Mobley, Becky 15 PM-PV 59.64
61 Case, Jessica 17 CUBU-PV 59.64
62 Dawson, Annie 14 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 59.73
63 Glasgow, Adrianne 17 RAC-MD 59.79
64 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 59.81
65 Taylor, Lauren 17 LBA-MD 59.88
66 Krakowski, Mary 17 MILLCREEK-AM 59.92
67 Rosenberg, Laura 15 NRG-MA 59.93
68 McGrail, Crystie 17 CLIPPERS-MD 1:00.00
69 Santelli, Kara 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:00.01
70 Kochanek, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 1:00.02
71 VanderVeer, Barbara 16 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:00.05
72 Gallagher, Brenna 14 GPAC-AM 1:00.09
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 4:38.99
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Swift, Kara 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 4:24.12
2 Sackett, Meghan 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:24.12
3 Bennett, Elaine 17 NOVA-VA 4:25.01
4 Nelson, Kelly 14 SUBURBAN-MA 4:26.02
5 Chang, Leeann 15 RMSC-PV 4:26.75
6 Kenworthy, Cathy 17 FISH-PV 4:27.90
7 Mumper, Laura 18 NOVA-VA 4:27.96
8 Riley, Megan 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:28.52
9 Cahill, Bridgette 17 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 4:28.53
10 Orstein, Kaitlyn 16 MLAC-AM 4:28.59
11 Peffer, Sarah 20 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 4:28.99
12 Jones, Kirsten 16 GAAC-MA 4:29.13
13 Dunnigan, Amanda 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:29.16
14 Smith, Kristin 16 CLIPPERS-MD 4:29.49
15 Iler, Abi 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 4:29.87
16 Florek, Rachel 15 NOVA-VA 4:30.32
17 Verdin, Emily 16 SHARKS-PV 4:30.69
18 O'Brien, Julie 15 CUBU-PV 4:31.07
19 Rosenberg, Laura 15 NRG-MA 4:31.33
20 Bretherick, Alison 16 GCIT-MA 4:31.56
21 Mein, Hannah 15 SPIR-MA 4:31.70
22 Engelmeier, Libby 18 MLAC-AM 4:31.91
23 Schofield, Rebecca 18 SEVA-VA 4:32.25
24 Kern, Melissa 17 KSA-AM 4:32.60
25 Homewood, Erin 15 COAST GUARD-VA 4:32.79
26 Goeller, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 4:33.02
27 Chen, Emily 17 ODAC-VA 4:33.22
28 Collier, Michelle 16 CUBU-PV 4:33.34
29 McMenamin, Kourtney 17 SPIR-MA 4:33.44
30 Hyde, Caitlin 17 SPIR-MA 4:33.53
31 Choura, Courtney 17 MLAC-AM 4:33.70
32 Smith, Lyndsey 13 GTAC-MD 4:33.89
33 Cunningham, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 4:34.29
34 Godwin, Katherine 16 RAC-MD 4:34.49
35 Skros, Susan 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 4:34.54
36 Royce, Jackie 17 PSDN-VA 4:34.86
37 Lanphier, Sarah 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:35.04
38 Kochanek, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 4:35.07
39 Dinardo, Sara 16 MLAC-AM 4:35.10
40 Nye, Emily 15 NOVA-VA 4:35.17
41 Leary, Sharon 16 SPIR-MA 4:35.23
42 McGrail, Crystie 17 CLIPPERS-MD 4:35.43
43 Gannon, Amanda 15 TPIT-AM 4:35.74
44 McConnell, Kelly 17 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 4:35.76
45 Hopkins, Callie 17 PSDN-VA 4:35.81
46 Regan, Caitlin 15 GAAC-MA 4:35.85
47 Clemens, Laura 21 GW 4:36.55
48 Mellis, Johanna 15 PSDN-VA 4:36.61
49 Glasgow, Adrianne 17 RAC-MD 4:36.76
50 Raptosh, Jenna 14 TRIDENT-MA 4:37.15
51 Marks, Jamie 13 APEX-MA 4:37.17
52 Christensen, Mei 13 FISH-PV 4:37.33
53 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 4:37.57
54 Zhao, Lindsey 16 RMSC-PV 4:37.59
55 Grimes, Casey 17 COAST GUARD-VA 4:37.65
56 Carey, Devin 17 RMSC-PV 4:37.68
57 Ziegler, Kate 13 FISH-PV 4:37.72
58 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 4:37.91
59 Clark, Erin 17 COAST GUARD-VA 4:37.94
60 Pezza, Whitney 15 QDD-VA 4:38.01
61 Jeffers, Sarah 17 SPIR-MA 4:38.42
62 Seiffert, Ruth 14 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 4:38.82
63 Flader, Ellen 15 CUBU-PV 4:38.87
64 Regan, Bridget 18 GAAC-MA 5:10.26L
Event 11 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 8:05.39
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 7:29.84
2 SPIRIT SWIMMING-MA 'A' 7:30.02
3 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 7:34.06
4 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 'A' 7:35.10
5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV 'A' 7:37.87
6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' 7:38.41
7 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU-MA 'A' 7:38.57
8 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB-VA 'A' 7:38.96
9 MT. LEBANON AQUA CLUB-AM 'A' 7:39.23
10 MT. LEBANON AQUA CLUB-AM 'B' 7:41.55
11 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'B' 7:41.64
12 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'C' 7:42.10
13 POSEIDON SWIMMING-VA 'A' 7:43.39
14 JERSEY WAHOOS SWIM CLUB-MA 'A' 7:43.53
15 SUBURBAN SWIM CENTER-MA 'A' 7:43.59
16 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'A' 7:44.95
17 TEAM PITTSBURGH-AM 'A' 7:45.39
18 SOUTH EASTERN VIRGINIA AQUATIC-VA 'A' 7:46.43
19 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV 'B' 7:46.89
20 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV 'A' 7:48.11
21 COLUMBIA AQUATICS ASSOCIATION-MD 'A' 7:48.77
22 JERSEY WAHOOS SWIM CLUB-MA 'B' 7:50.87
23 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV 'A' 7:52.91
24 POSEIDON SWIMMING-VA 'B' 7:53.79
25 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU-MA 'B' 7:54.10
26 RETRIEVER AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 7:54.74
27 THE FISH-PV 'A' 7:55.46
28 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS-VA 'A' 7:55.68
29 GREATER PITTSBURGH AQUATIC CLU-AM 'A' 7:55.97
30 QDD SWIM TEAM-VA 'A' 7:56.26
31 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV 'A' 7:57.67
32 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 7:57.73
33 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB-VA 'B' 7:58.05
34 SUBURBAN SWIM CENTER-MA 'B' 7:59.38
35 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'B' 7:59.81
36 FOX CHAPEL KILLER WHALES-AM 'A' 8:02.47
37 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS-VA 'B' 8:04.08
38 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 8:04.08
39 NRG SWIMMING-MA 'A' 8:04.10
40 THE FISH-PV 'B' 8:05.15
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:30.49
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Chang, Leeann 15 RMSC-PV 2:16.87
2 Bennett, Elaine 17 NOVA-VA 2:19.98
3 Dunnigan, Amanda 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:20.01
4 Orstein, Kaitlyn 16 MLAC-AM 2:20.21
5 Kuczmarski, Katie 18 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:20.28
6 Dotson, Tiffany 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:20.29
7 McMenamin, Kourtney 17 SPIR-MA 2:20.51
8 Hopkins, Katie 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:20.84
9 Heiser, Laura 17 TRIDENT-MA 2:21.08
10 Rogers, Lindsay 15 RMSC-PV 2:21.26
11 Dinardo, Sara 16 MLAC-AM 2:21.33
12 Marks, Jamie 13 APEX-MA 2:21.59
13 Rolish, Melanie 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:21.67
14 Choura, Courtney 17 MLAC-AM 2:21.96
15 Basel, Jenny 14 AVST-PV 2:22.31
16 Peloquin, Kelly 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:22.46
17 Regan, Caitlin 15 GAAC-MA 2:22.49
18 Ouzts, Liz 16 COAST GUARD-VA 2:22.99
19 Collier, Michelle 16 CUBU-PV 2:23.28
20 Fimian, Casey 16 PM-PV 2:23.45
21 Petak, Ashley 17 RMSC-PV 2:23.91
22 Nye, Emily 15 NOVA-VA 2:23.92
23 Raptosh, Jenna 14 TRIDENT-MA 2:23.99
24 Thomas, Aubra 17 MLAC-AM 2:24.03
25 Davidson, Heather 16 SUBURBAN-MA 2:24.09
26 Peffer, Sarah 20 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:24.19
27 Cregar, Mandy 16 GCIT-MA 2:24.35
28 Dietrich, Mallory 14 GPAC-AM 2:24.60
29 Smith, Amilee 13 RMSC-PV 2:24.90
30 O'Donnell, Tarin 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:25.08
31 Chen, Emily 17 ODAC-VA 2:25.14
32 Royce, Jackie 17 PSDN-VA 2:25.31
33 Zhao, Lindsey 16 RMSC-PV 2:25.44
34 Lanphier, Sarah 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:25.59
35 Mrljak, Rebecca 17 PENN-MA 2:25.59
36 Beales, Kristen 14 AAC-PV 2:25.68
37 Florek, Rachel 15 NOVA-VA 2:25.76
38 Abranovic, Atalie 15 GPAC-AM 2:25.90
39 Nelson, Kelly 14 SUBURBAN-MA 2:25.93
40 Aemisegger, Alicia 14 GAAC-MA 2:26.08
41 Hinkle, Michelle 17 EAGLES-MD 2:26.13
42 Mein, Hannah 15 SPIR-MA 2:26.16
43 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 2:26.33
44 Swiger, Leigh 14 SNOWBIRDS-PV 2:26.59
45 Kiehlmier, Halle 17 MILLCREEK-AM 2:26.67
46 Duncheskie, Diane 17 GAAC-MA 2:26.78
47 Clark, Erin 17 COAST GUARD-VA 2:27.01
48 Kinzler, Alexandra 16 KSA-AM 2:27.04
49 Fletcher, Alyson 16 COAST GUARD-VA 2:27.14
50 Riley, Megan 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:27.20
51 Lincoln, Sal 15 RMSC-PV 2:27.66
52 Kephart, Erin 15 HERSHEY-MA 2:27.75
53 Skros, Susan 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:27.79
54 Miller, Ann 12 CLIPPERS-MD 2:27.79
55 Flader, Ellen 15 CUBU-PV 2:28.12
56 Pegram, Jenny 15 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 2:28.35
57 Rosenblatt, Megan 18 BASS-VA 2:28.42
58 Brugh, Amy 16 LBA-MD 2:28.47
59 Carlin, Megan 16 GCIT-MA 2:28.62
60 Surkovich, Brittany 16 RAC-MD 2:28.64
61 Brofft, Rebecca 14 VSC-PV 2:28.89
62 Tolbert, Rachel 16 RMSC-PV 2:28.95
63 Salerno, Christa 15 KILLER WHALES-AM 2:29.10
64 Kenworthy, Cathy 17 FISH-PV 2:29.35
65 Brick, Lauren 16 BASS-VA 2:29.38
66 Varner, Hannah 14 RMSC-PV 2:29.59
67 Carey, Devin 17 RMSC-PV 2:29.67
68 Dawson, Annie 14 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 2:29.86
69 Bianco, Liane 17 PENN-MA 2:30.07
70 Lester, Katie 15 YORK-PV 2:30.13
71 Shuttleworth, Lauren 16 MILLCREEK-AM 2:30.27
72 Weinstein, Lauren 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 2:30.29
73 Reitz, Kelly 16 ODAC-VA 2:30.30
74 Dellavalle, Paige 14 SPIR-MA 2:30.32
75 Garrett, Lauren 18 PSDN-VA 2:30.35
76 Broadbent, Jamie 16 SPIR-MA 2:30.44
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 25.29
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Wallace, Jordan 17 TPIT-AM 23.18
2 Campbell, Laura 18 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 23.73
3 Freeburn, Kelly 15 TAC-VA 23.77
4 Archer, Krissy 16 ODAC-VA 23.83
5 Law, Colleen 14 CUBU-PV 23.97
6 Ohara, Kelly 15 GCIT-MA 24.00
7 Cameron, Allison 17 PM-PV 24.00
8 Ullrich, Laura 18 CUBU-PV 24.08
9 Finegan, Katherine 14 PM-PV 24.09
10 Botek, Anne Marie 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 24.10
11 Marshall, Christine 15 SEVA-VA 24.11
12 Walsh, Mason 16 HACC-PV 24.16
13 Hurd, Megan 17 CUBU-PV 24.17
14 Orstein, Kaitlyn 16 MLAC-AM 24.18
15 Thomas, Aubra 17 MLAC-AM 24.21
16 Lewis, Julia 17 TPIT-AM 24.24
17 Bialas, Amber 16 TAC-VA 24.27
18 Guschke, Emily 18 PSDN-VA 24.31
19 Howard, Julia 18 CUBU-PV 24.34
20 Surkovich, Daniele 14 RAC-MD 24.39
21 Kimmel, Bridget 17 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 24.40
22 VanderVeer, Barbara 16 KILLER WHALES-AM 24.41
23 Verdin, Emily 16 SHARKS-PV 24.42
24 Cleary, Lizzie 17 NHA-AM 24.42
25 Sullivan, Colleen 15 SHARKS-PV 24.45
26 Dyson, Catherine 18 TCSD-PV 24.45
27 Horning, Becky 16 AVST-PV 24.48
28 Carroll, Emily 17 MAC-MD 24.48
29 Brick, Lauren 16 BASS-VA 24.50
30 Davis, Emerson 16 CUBU-PV 24.52
31 Teague, Rebekah 17 HACC-PV 24.57
32 Gill, Meg 17 PSDN-VA 24.59
33 Kemp, Elizabeth 13 CUBU-PV 24.59
34 Doggett, Katie 18 QDD-VA 24.60
35 Fisher, Elyse 16 TPIT-AM 24.63
36 Mobley, Becky 15 PM-PV 24.63
37 Karel, Emily 15 RMSC-PV 24.63
38 Baker, Beth 41 CUBU-PV 24.67
39 Ahrenhold, Rachel 17 GAAC-MA 24.68
40 Hunter, Katie 22 TPIT-AM 24.69
41 Harm, Tricia 18 SPIR-MA 24.69
42 Chang, Leeann 15 RMSC-PV 24.70
43 Williams, Liz 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 24.71
44 McIntosh, Kat 12 MSC-MD 24.72
45 Barry, Brigit 16 SUBURBAN-MA 24.75
46 MACCHEROLA, Sam 14 GTAC-MD 24.76
47 Tarpey, Erin 16 PM-PV 24.77
48 Felker, Courtney 17 PM-PV 24.77
49 Thrash, Christine 15 PSDN-VA 24.77
50 Newell, Megan 14 AVST-PV 24.78
51 Cocco, Meredith 17 GAAC-MA 24.78
52 Carrig, Lucy 17 NOVA-VA 24.78
53 Tolbert, Rachel 16 RMSC-PV 24.79
54 McCloskey, Moira 16 APEX-MA 24.80
55 Peters, Stephanie 15 PTSC-AM 24.80
56 Ziegler, Kate 13 FISH-PV 24.80
57 Jewell, Claire 16 TRAC-VA 24.81
58 Hnat, Keli 15 MLAC-AM 24.82
59 Kiehlmier, Halle 17 MILLCREEK-AM 24.83
60 Nichols, Christine 14 CUBU-PV 24.83
61 Puglisi, Laurie Beth 14 TCSD-PV 24.83
62 Winings, Diana 17 CUBU-PV 24.84
63 Nelson, Kelly 14 SUBURBAN-MA 24.84
64 Cleary, Meagan 18 OCCS-PV 24.85
65 Duncheskie, Diane 17 GAAC-MA 24.87
66 Criner, Kristin 17 SUBURBAN-MA 24.87
67 Adler, Beth 18 SUBURBAN-MA 24.89
68 Keel, Allison 16 TRAC-VA 24.91
69 Papa, Johanna 16 RMSC-PV 24.91
70 Goeller, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 24.93
71 Jacoby, Lauren 13 CUBU-PV 24.95
72 Rowley, Sarah 15 ODAC-VA 24.96
73 Dellavalle, Paige 14 SPIR-MA 24.98
74 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 ODAC-VA 24.98
75 Weigley, Lindsay 15 CLIPPERS-MD 25.01
76 McGrail, Crystie 17 CLIPPERS-MD 25.03
77 Heiser, Laura 17 TRIDENT-MA 25.04
78 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 25.04
79 Pool, Alexia 16 CUBU-PV 25.04
80 Brown, Whitney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 25.06
81 Freeman, Michelle 18 EAGLES-MD 25.06
82 Redman, Melissa 17 NHA-AM 25.07
83 Balint, Andrea 13 TCSD-PV 25.07
84 Neely, Laura 15 TRAC-VA 25.08
85 Abranovic, Atalie 15 GPAC-AM 25.09
86 Birkenmeier, Melissa 17 SUBURBAN-MA 25.10
87 Gray, Rachel 16 KSA-AM 25.12
88 Mims, Katie 17 YORK-PV 25.14
89 Blount, Anna 15 COAST GUARD-VA 25.15
90 Razo, Ashley 17 OCCS-PV 25.15
91 David, Meredith 15 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 25.17
92 Cromarty, Stefanie 17 RMSC-PV 25.17
93 Horahan, Elizabeth 17 MACHINE-PV 25.17
94 Colgan, Elyse 17 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 25.17
95 Boland, Christina 18 CUBU-PV 25.20
96 Bellis, Caroline 15 CUBU-PV 25.21
97 Galway, Laura 15 MACHINE-PV 25.22
98 Homan, Kate 17 RMSC-PV 25.22
99 Jamerson, Brittney 15 CYAC-VA 25.24
100 Cameron, Trisha 24 AVST-PV 25.25
101 Greenlee, Maureen 16 MAKO-PV 25.25
102 Reitz, Kelly 16 ODAC-VA 25.25
103 Starr, Nicole 16 MLAC-AM 25.25
104 Henderson, Diana 17 YORK-PV 25.26
105 Kephart, Robin 15 HERSHEY-MA 25.27
106 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 25.28
107 Scheffter, Becca 16 FAST-MD 25.28
108 Parkhurst, Michelle 14 MACHINE-PV 25.29
109 Polek, Jamie 16 RAC-MD 25.29
110 Lebherz, Elizabeth 16 MAC-MD 25.29
111 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 COAST GUARD-VA 27.93L
112 Verhoef, Anne 15 COAST GUARD-VA 28.23L
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.09
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Wallace, Jordan 17 TPIT-AM 55.47
2 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 56.58
3 Doggett, Katie 18 QDD-VA 56.79
4 Santelli, Kara 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 57.17
5 Kimmel, Bridget 17 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 57.55
6 Thomas, Aubra 17 MLAC-AM 57.57
7 Rosenberg, Kiersten 18 MLAC-AM 57.59
8 Botek, Anne Marie 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 57.67
9 McCloskey, Moira 16 APEX-MA 57.74
10 Goetsch, Emily 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 57.76
11 Harm, Tricia 18 SPIR-MA 58.13
12 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 COAST GUARD-VA 58.19
13 Verdin, Emily 16 SHARKS-PV 58.26
14 Campbell, Laura 18 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 58.26
15 Francik, Courtney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 58.39
16 Barry, Brigit 16 SUBURBAN-MA 58.39
17 Ross, Blythe 17 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 58.62
18 Beller, Yeng Lan 13 CUBU-PV 58.62
19 Charley, Amy 16 SMAC-VA 58.66
20 Dyson, Catherine 18 TCSD-PV 58.86
21 Freeburn, Kelly 15 TAC-VA 58.88
22 Bull, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 58.89
23 Parker, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 59.06
24 David, Meredith 15 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 59.12
25 Jimenez, Rebecca 16 CUBU-PV 59.12
26 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 ODAC-VA 59.13
27 Hnat, Keli 15 MLAC-AM 59.30
28 Platt, Beth Ann 14 SPIR-MA 59.36
29 Iler, Abi 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 59.46
30 Basel, Jenny 14 AVST-PV 59.61
31 Carroll, Emily 17 MAC-MD 59.67
32 Christensen, Mei 13 FISH-PV 59.76
33 Kemp, Elizabeth 13 CUBU-PV 59.78
34 Teague, Rebekah 17 HACC-PV 59.83
35 Havard, Lauren 17 CUBU-PV 59.84
36 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 59.90
37 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 59.90
38 McConnell, Kelly 17 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 59.93
39 Keel, Allison 16 TRAC-VA 59.95
40 Dingess, Katie 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 1:00.04
41 Luscombe, Sara 15 NOVA-VA 1:00.08
42 Constantino, Dana 14 FISH-PV 1:00.09
43 Black, Sara 15 PSDN-VA 1:00.10
44 Kugler, Kassy 14 RMSC-PV 1:00.12
45 Marsteller, Tenley 15 MILLCREEK-AM 1:00.14
46 Zarin, Jordan 15 RMSC-PV 1:00.15
47 Rosenberg, Laura 15 NRG-MA 1:00.21
48 McCabe, Bridgette 15 GAAC-MA 1:00.25
49 Ham, Whitney 16 TRAC-VA 1:00.28
50 Law, Colleen 14 CUBU-PV 1:00.28
51 Parkhurst, Michelle 14 MACHINE-PV 1:00.33
52 Carrig, Lucy 17 NOVA-VA 1:00.41
53 Puglisi, Laurie Beth 14 TCSD-PV 1:00.43
54 West, Dana 16 RMSC-PV 1:00.44
55 Florek, Rachel 15 NOVA-VA 1:00.46
56 Rowley, Sarah 15 ODAC-VA 1:00.50
57 Jamerson, Brittney 15 CYAC-VA 1:00.54
58 Hulsizer, Paige 15 RMSC-PV 1:00.59
59 Papa, Johanna 16 RMSC-PV 1:00.63
60 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PSDN-VA 1:00.66
61 Goeller, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 1:00.67
62 Bretherick, Alison 16 GCIT-MA 1:00.69
63 McGrail, Crystie 17 CLIPPERS-MD 1:00.69
64 Rowan, Jen 17 RMSC-PV 1:00.72
65 Spearman, Danielle 16 EAGLES-MD 1:00.72
66 Baker, Beth 41 CUBU-PV 1:00.77
67 Chen, Emily 17 ODAC-VA 1:00.86
68 Phillips, Kali 17 GATORS-VA 1:00.90
69 Thackston, Jennifer 15 MAC-MD 1:00.94
70 Smith, Jennifer 17 MAKO-PV 1:00.97
71 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PSDN-VA 1:01.04
72 Sechrist, Shantel 17 KSA-AM 1:01.07
73 Robertson-Phillips, Zea 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 1:01.07
74 Flader, Ellen 15 CUBU-PV 1:01.08
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 5:12.49
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Rachael 18 CUBU-PV 4:45.13
2 Sackett, Meghan 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:45.67
3 Cutrell, Erin 17 TPIT-AM 4:53.23
4 Ziegler, Kate 13 FISH-PV 4:54.33
5 MacLeish, Kristina 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 4:54.39
6 Brooks, Ellen 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:55.76
7 Burke, Amanda 17 CUBU-PV 4:55.96
8 Goetsch, Emily 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:57.59
9 Hutchinson, Claire 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 4:57.80
10 Leary, Sharon 16 SPIR-MA 4:57.97
11 Wagner, Casey 15 TPIT-AM 4:58.39
12 Jones, Kirsten 16 GAAC-MA 4:58.95
13 Swift, Kara 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 4:59.25
14 White, Lauren 16 LAC-MA 4:59.93
15 Scibek, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 5:00.60
16 Christy, Emily 14 BYNS-MA 5:00.91
17 Kern, Melissa 17 KSA-AM 5:01.88
18 Engelmeier, Libby 18 MLAC-AM 5:02.03
19 Razo, Ashley 17 OCCS-PV 5:02.24
20 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 5:02.65
21 Royce, Jackie 17 PSDN-VA 5:02.83
22 Hughes, Andrea 17 NOVA-VA 5:03.00
23 Suguiyama, Erica 16 CUBU-PV 5:03.24
24 Cahill, Bridgette 17 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 5:03.30
25 Gannon, Amanda 15 TPIT-AM 5:03.30
26 Gallagher, Brenna 14 GPAC-AM 5:03.63
27 O'Brien, Julie 15 CUBU-PV 5:03.96
28 Regan, Bridget 18 GAAC-MA 5:04.22
29 Kenworthy, Cathy 17 FISH-PV 5:04.34
30 Cocco, Meredith 17 GAAC-MA 5:04.59
31 Riley, Megan 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 5:04.65
32 Smith, Kristin 16 CLIPPERS-MD 5:05.04
33 White, Samantha 17 RMSC-PV 5:05.26
34 Seiffert, Ruth 14 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 5:05.62
35 Smith, Lyndsey 13 GTAC-MD 5:05.63
36 Nichols, Christine 14 CUBU-PV 5:05.66
37 Boland, Christina 18 CUBU-PV 5:05.75
38 Hyde, Caitlin 17 SPIR-MA 5:05.82
39 Moore, Annie 18 SWAT-VA 5:05.92
40 Homewood, Erin 15 COAST GUARD-VA 5:06.05
41 McDermott, Elana 17 CUBU-PV 5:06.05
42 Bellis, Caroline 15 CUBU-PV 5:06.07
43 Mellis, Johanna 15 PSDN-VA 5:06.89
44 Schofield, Rebecca 18 SEVA-VA 5:07.01
45 Mumper, Laura 18 NOVA-VA 5:07.23
46 Quimby, Casey 17 CUBU-PV 5:07.44
47 Kugler, Kassy 14 RMSC-PV 5:07.81
48 Bretherick, Alison 16 GCIT-MA 5:07.85
49 Marshall, Christine 15 SEVA-VA 5:07.98
50 Johnston, Shannon 18 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 5:08.01
51 Rosenberg, Laura 15 NRG-MA 5:08.31
52 Ullrich, Laura 18 CUBU-PV 5:08.40
53 Brown, Whitney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 5:08.52
54 Law, Meredith 17 ODAC-VA 5:08.71
55 Coppotelli, Lauren 16 SPIR-MA 5:08.81
56 Physioc, Felice 15 CUBU-PV 5:08.95
57 Hoey, Caitlin 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 5:08.98
58 Weinstein, Lauren 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 5:08.98
59 Hopkins, Callie 17 PSDN-VA 5:09.15
60 Jeffers, Sarah 17 SPIR-MA 5:09.23
61 Polek, Jamie 16 RAC-MD 5:09.39
62 Helmers, Missy 16 SPIR-MA 5:09.48
63 Gold, Kathryn 17 RMSC-PV 5:10.16
64 Stevenson, Emily 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 5:10.55
65 Nye, Emily 15 NOVA-VA 5:10.65
66 Conway, Kris 17 NRG-MA 5:10.73
67 MACCHEROLA, Sam 14 GTAC-MD 5:10.77
68 Grimes, Casey 17 COAST GUARD-VA 5:10.78
69 Case, Jessica 17 CUBU-PV 5:10.81
70 Psaris, Leigh 13 SNOWBIRDS-PV 5:10.91
71 Martin, Marissa 17 RMSC-PV 5:11.00
72 Gersbach, Amy 17 JERSEY STORM-MA 5:11.15
73 Cunningham, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 5:11.20
74 Spearman, Danielle 16 EAGLES-MD 5:11.22
75 Hurd, Megan 17 CUBU-PV 5:11.27
76 Dunlap, Amanda 16 SUBURBAN-MA 5:11.33
77 Richardson, Roxanne 15 RMSC-PV 5:11.39
78 West, Dana 16 RMSC-PV 5:11.45
79 Driscoll, Laura 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 5:11.63
80 DeCLUE, Megan 15 RAC-MD 5:11.79
81 Warwick, Kristen 14 RAC-MD 5:12.25
82 Salerno, Christa 15 KILLER WHALES-AM 5:12.40
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 4:12.29
Team
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 3:50.78
2 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 'A' 3:50.86
3 MT. LEBANON AQUA CLUB-AM 'A' 3:50.91
4 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU-MA 'A' 3:50.95
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 3:52.37
6 SPIRIT SWIMMING-MA 'A' 3:54.07
7 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'B' 3:54.19
8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' 3:56.10
9 JERSEY WAHOOS SWIM CLUB-MA 'A' 3:56.53
10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'A' 3:56.58
11 MT. LEBANON AQUA CLUB-AM 'B' 3:56.64
12 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV 'A' 3:56.67
13 SUBURBAN SWIM CENTER-MA 'A' 3:56.72
14 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB-VA 'A' 3:57.63
15 TEAM PITTSBURGH-AM 'A' 3:57.88
16 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'C' 3:58.61
17 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV 'A' 3:58.68
18 FOX CHAPEL KILLER WHALES-AM 'A' 3:59.26
19 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS-VA 'A' 3:59.71
20 POSEIDON SWIMMING-VA 'A' 3:59.78
21 QDD SWIM TEAM-VA 'A' 3:59.98
22 BASS-VA 'A' 4:00.40
23 GREATER PITTSBURGH AQUATIC CLU-AM 'A' 4:00.46
24 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU-MA 'B' 4:00.70
25 JERSEY WAHOOS SWIM CLUB-MA 'B' 4:01.17
26 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV 'B' 4:02.04
27 SOUTH EASTERN VIRGINIA AQUATIC-VA 'A' 4:02.20
28 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV 'A' 4:02.39
29 COLUMBIA AQUATICS ASSOCIATION-MD 'A' 4:02.41
30 THE FISH-PV 'A' 4:02.63
31 SUBURBAN SWIM CENTER-MA 'B' 4:04.15
32 RETRIEVER AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 4:05.51
33 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV 'A' 4:05.66
34 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'B' 4:06.03
35 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB-VA 'B' 4:06.25
36 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 4:06.27
37 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS-VA 'B' 4:07.15
38 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV 'A' 4:07.96
39 MILLCREEK SWIM TEAM-AM 'A' 4:08.25
40 POSEIDON SWIMMING-VA 'B' 4:09.21
41 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 4:10.49
42 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' 4:10.82
43 NRG SWIMMING-MA 'A' 4:10.86
44 TEAM RICHMOND AQUATIC CLB-VA 'A' 4:10.86
45 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'B' 4:10.86
46 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV 'B' 4:11.36
47 EAGLE SWIM TEAM-MD 'A' 4:11.56
48 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV 'B' 4:12.29
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:11.89
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 McCloskey, Moira 16 APEX-MA 2:01.70
2 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:03.00
3 Doggett, Katie 18 QDD-VA 2:03.03
4 Wallace, Jordan 17 TPIT-AM 2:03.18
5 Verdin, Emily 16 SHARKS-PV 2:03.23
6 Sackett, Meghan 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:04.54
7 Engelmeier, Libby 18 MLAC-AM 2:04.88
8 Santelli, Kara 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 2:05.14
9 Swift, Kara 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:05.15
10 Platt, Beth Ann 14 SPIR-MA 2:05.21
11 Ross, Blythe 17 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:05.27
12 Carroll, Emily 17 MAC-MD 2:05.52
13 Rosenberg, Laura 15 NRG-MA 2:05.63
14 Beller, Yeng Lan 13 CUBU-PV 2:05.86
15 McConnell, Kelly 17 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:05.96
16 Francik, Courtney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:05.97
17 Mumper, Laura 18 NOVA-VA 2:06.35
18 Iler, Abi 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 2:06.50
19 Nelson, Kelly 14 SUBURBAN-MA 2:06.68
20 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 ODAC-VA 2:06.69
21 Kimmel, Bridget 17 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:07.06
22 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 COAST GUARD-VA 2:07.16
23 Botek, Anne Marie 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:07.26
24 Black, Sara 15 PSDN-VA 2:07.38
25 Charley, Amy 16 SMAC-VA 2:07.44
26 Scibek, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 2:07.63
27 Clemens, Laura 21 GW 2:07.96
28 Goeller, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:07.98
29 Jeffers, Sarah 17 SPIR-MA 2:08.06
30 Bretherick, Alison 16 GCIT-MA 2:08.31
31 Bennett, Elaine 17 NOVA-VA 2:08.53
32 Bull, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:08.82
33 Basel, Jenny 14 AVST-PV 2:08.87
34 Kemp, Elizabeth 13 CUBU-PV 2:08.89
35 Dingess, Katie 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 2:08.98
36 Kugler, Kassy 14 RMSC-PV 2:09.02
37 Carrig, Lucy 17 NOVA-VA 2:09.03
38 Florek, Rachel 15 NOVA-VA 2:09.14
39 Barry, Brigit 16 SUBURBAN-MA 2:09.28
40 Parker, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 2:09.55
41 Constantino, Dana 14 FISH-PV 2:09.55
42 Harms, Leah 15 PSDN-VA 2:09.62
43 O'Brien, Julie 15 CUBU-PV 2:09.63
44 Finch, Chelsea 16 SEVA-VA 2:09.67
45 Broadbent, Jamie 16 SPIR-MA 2:09.76
46 Havard, Lauren 17 CUBU-PV 2:09.80
47 Jimenez, Rebecca 16 CUBU-PV 2:09.83
48 Ham, Whitney 16 TRAC-VA 2:09.94
49 Hulsizer, Paige 15 RMSC-PV 2:10.04
50 David, Meredith 15 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:10.14
51 Wilkins, Caitlyn 17 GPAC-AM 2:10.25
52 Mills, Jessica 15 BASS-VA 2:10.26
53 McCabe, Bridgette 15 GAAC-MA 2:10.31
54 Dyson, Catherine 18 TCSD-PV 2:10.35
55 Christensen, Mei 13 FISH-PV 2:10.36
56 Flader, Ellen 15 CUBU-PV 2:10.36
57 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 2:10.51
58 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PSDN-VA 2:10.54
59 Spearman, Danielle 16 EAGLES-MD 2:10.60
60 Dunlap, Amanda 16 SUBURBAN-MA 2:10.93
61 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 2:10.97
62 Ewalt, Erin 17 LBA-MD 2:11.11
63 Grimes, Casey 17 COAST GUARD-VA 2:11.16
64 Luscombe, Sara 15 NOVA-VA 2:11.22
65 McGrail, Crystie 17 CLIPPERS-MD 2:11.26
66 West, Dana 16 RMSC-PV 2:11.34
67 Heebner, Marissa 15 CUBU-PV 2:11.42
68 Sechrist, Shantel 17 KSA-AM 2:11.46
69 Yurechko, Christine 15 TCSD-PV 2:11.52
70 Marsteller, Tenley 15 MILLCREEK-AM 2:11.58
71 Thackston, Jennifer 15 MAC-MD 2:11.58
72 Viverette, Maria 12 TPIT-AM 2:11.61
73 Walters, Gailey 15 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 2:11.70
74 Mein, Hannah 15 SPIR-MA 2:11.71
75 Smith, Jennifer 17 MAKO-PV 2:11.73
76 Robertson-Phillips, Zea 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:11.88
77 Baker, Beth 41 CUBU-PV 1:01.79L
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 54.79
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Wallace, Jordan 17 TPIT-AM 50.12
2 Freeburn, Kelly 15 TAC-VA 51.49
3 Rosenberg, Kiersten 18 MLAC-AM 51.63
4 Campbell, Laura 18 TYPHOON AQUATICS-VA 51.71
5 Law, Colleen 14 CUBU-PV 51.83
6 Ullrich, Laura 18 CUBU-PV 52.05
7 Kimmel, Bridget 17 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 52.31
8 Sackett, Meghan 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 52.36
9 Marshall, Christine 15 SEVA-VA 52.36
10 Hurd, Megan 17 CUBU-PV 52.42
11 Carroll, Emily 17 MAC-MD 52.49
12 Williams, Liz 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 52.51
13 Archer, Krissy 16 ODAC-VA 52.63
14 Dyson, Catherine 18 TCSD-PV 52.65
15 Leary, Sharon 16 SPIR-MA 52.68
16 Orstein, Kaitlyn 16 MLAC-AM 52.71
17 Finegan, Katherine 14 PM-PV 52.84
18 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 ODAC-VA 52.86
19 Fisher, Elyse 16 TPIT-AM 52.91
20 Ohara, Kelly 15 GCIT-MA 53.01
21 Winings, Diana 17 CUBU-PV 53.01
22 MACCHEROLA, Sam 14 GTAC-MD 53.04
23 VanderVeer, Barbara 16 KILLER WHALES-AM 53.09
24 Ziegler, Kate 13 FISH-PV 53.11
25 Nichols, Christine 14 CUBU-PV 53.13
26 Gray, Rachel 16 KSA-AM 53.15
27 Bialas, Amber 16 TAC-VA 53.15
28 Cocco, Meredith 17 GAAC-MA 53.17
29 Davis, Emerson 16 CUBU-PV 53.26
30 Cleary, Lizzie 17 NHA-AM 53.27
31 MacLeish, Kristina 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 53.28
32 Peters, Stephanie 15 PTSC-AM 53.29
33 Homan, Kate 17 RMSC-PV 53.29
34 Guschke, Emily 18 PSDN-VA 53.32
35 Lewis, Julia 17 TPIT-AM 53.35
36 Rowley, Sarah 15 ODAC-VA 53.36
37 Santelli, Kara 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 53.40
38 Tarpey, Erin 16 PM-PV 53.45
39 Brown, Whitney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 53.46
40 Criner, Kristin 17 SUBURBAN-MA 53.47
41 Thomas, Aubra 17 MLAC-AM 53.49
42 Papa, Johanna 16 RMSC-PV 53.53
43 Goeller, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 53.56
44 Horning, Becky 16 AVST-PV 53.60
45 Francik, Courtney 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 53.61
46 Gallagher, Brenna 14 GPAC-AM 53.63
47 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 53.64
48 Felker, Courtney 17 PM-PV 53.67
49 Karel, Emily 15 RMSC-PV 53.67
50 Starr, Nicole 16 MLAC-AM 53.69
51 Boyd, Natalie 18 JCCS-AM 53.70
52 Choura, Courtney 17 MLAC-AM 53.70
53 Cunningham, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 53.74
54 Boland, Christina 18 CUBU-PV 53.81
55 McCann, Katie 16 SUBURBAN-MA 53.82
56 Chang, Leeann 15 RMSC-PV 53.87
57 Hunter, Katie 22 TPIT-AM 53.88
58 Edmondson, Lauren 17 TCSD-PV 53.91
59 Ahrenhold, Rachel 17 GAAC-MA 53.95
60 Mobley, Becky 15 PM-PV 53.95
61 Polek, Jamie 16 RAC-MD 53.96
62 Sullivan, Colleen 15 SHARKS-PV 54.00
63 Neely, Laura 15 TRAC-VA 54.06
64 Puglisi, Laurie Beth 14 TCSD-PV 54.06
65 Parkhurst, Michelle 14 MACHINE-PV 54.08
66 Jacoby, Lauren 13 CUBU-PV 54.09
67 Gill, Meg 17 PSDN-VA 54.10
68 Detoll, Gigi 17 BASS-VA 54.15
69 Walsh, Mason 16 HACC-PV 54.17
70 Spearman, Danielle 16 EAGLES-MD 54.17
71 Richardson, Roxanne 15 RMSC-PV 54.19
72 Newell, Megan 14 AVST-PV 54.21
73 Hughes, Andrea 17 NOVA-VA 54.24
74 Duncheskie, Diane 17 GAAC-MA 54.25
75 Barry, Brigit 16 SUBURBAN-MA 54.25
76 Freeman, Michelle 18 EAGLES-MD 54.25
77 Weigley, Lindsay 15 CLIPPERS-MD 54.25
78 McIntosh, Kat 12 MSC-MD 54.26
79 Bianco, Liane 17 PENN-MA 54.27
80 Dawson, Annie 14 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 54.28
81 Seiffert, Ruth 14 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 54.29
82 Schofield, Rebecca 18 SEVA-VA 54.29
83 Surkovich, Daniele 14 RAC-MD 54.30
84 Psaris, Leigh 13 SNOWBIRDS-PV 54.31
85 Blount, Anna 15 COAST GUARD-VA 54.35
86 Brick, Lauren 16 BASS-VA 54.36
87 Birkenmeier, Melissa 17 SUBURBAN-MA 54.37
88 Adler, Beth 18 SUBURBAN-MA 54.41
89 Pool, Alexia 16 CUBU-PV 54.44
90 Helmers, Missy 16 SPIR-MA 54.47
91 Hyde, Caitlin 17 SPIR-MA 54.47
92 Jamerson, Brittney 15 CYAC-VA 54.50
93 Thackston, Jennifer 15 MAC-MD 54.52
94 Mims, Katie 17 YORK-PV 54.55
95 Olivos, Maegan 17 RMSC-PV 54.57
96 Carey, Devin 17 RMSC-PV 54.58
97 Teague, Rebekah 17 HACC-PV 54.61
98 Dinardo, Sara 16 MLAC-AM 54.61
99 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 54.63
100 Dellavalle, Paige 14 SPIR-MA 54.63
101 Ladley, Sarah 14 GAAC-MA 54.63
102 Chen, Emily 17 ODAC-VA 54.63
103 Scibek, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 54.65
104 Dingess, Katie 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 54.67
105 Henderson, Diana 17 YORK-PV 54.67
106 Jewell, Claire 16 TRAC-VA 54.69
107 Bellis, Caroline 15 CUBU-PV 54.70
108 Hnat, Keli 15 MLAC-AM 54.71
109 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 54.73
110 Colgan, Elyse 17 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 54.77
111 Constantino, Dana 14 FISH-PV 54.79
112 Richardson, Britney 13 RMSC-PV 54.79
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:13.49
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Goetsch, Emily 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:02.19
2 Razo, Ashley 17 OCCS-PV 2:02.42
3 Nelson, Kelly 14 SUBURBAN-MA 2:03.94
4 Smith, Kristin 16 CLIPPERS-MD 2:04.53
5 Beller, Yeng Lan 13 CUBU-PV 2:05.32
6 Skros, Susan 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:05.51
7 Rosenberg, Kiersten 18 MLAC-AM 2:05.65
8 Gold, Kathryn 17 RMSC-PV 2:05.85
9 Winings, Diana 17 CUBU-PV 2:06.13
10 Cunningham, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 2:06.20
11 Jones, Kirsten 16 GAAC-MA 2:06.21
12 Jeffers, Sarah 17 SPIR-MA 2:06.74
13 Suguiyama, Erica 16 CUBU-PV 2:06.85
14 Godwin, Katherine 16 RAC-MD 2:07.59
15 Hopkins, Katie 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:07.92
16 Dietrich, Mallory 14 GPAC-AM 2:07.94
17 McConnell, Kelly 17 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:08.24
18 Wagner, Casey 15 TPIT-AM 2:08.26
19 Cahill, Bridgette 17 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:08.27
20 Crigler, Liz 18 TPIT-AM 2:08.33
21 Iler, Abi 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 2:08.66
22 Regan, Bridget 18 GAAC-MA 2:08.72
23 Glasgow, Adrianne 17 RAC-MD 2:08.83
24 Gannon, Amanda 15 TPIT-AM 2:08.92
25 Ladley, Sarah 14 GAAC-MA 2:08.97
26 Peffer, Sarah 20 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:09.09
27 Zarin, Jordan 15 RMSC-PV 2:09.17
28 Surkovich, Brittany 16 RAC-MD 2:09.34
29 Detoll, Gigi 17 BASS-VA 2:09.39
30 Grobmyer, Danielle 18 CYAC-VA 2:09.45
31 Baker, Beth 41 CUBU-PV 2:09.63
32 Miller, Ann 12 CLIPPERS-MD 2:09.78
33 Dietrich, Dianna 16 GPAC-AM 2:10.01
34 Bull, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:10.07
35 Smith, Lyndsey 13 GTAC-MD 2:10.24
36 Gill, Meg 17 PSDN-VA 2:10.34
37 Kochanek, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 2:10.56
38 Case, Jessica 17 CUBU-PV 2:10.61
39 Kern, Melissa 17 KSA-AM 2:10.69
40 Calanog, Michelle 17 CUBU-PV 2:10.86
41 Weinstein, Lauren 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 2:10.89
42 Bellis, Caroline 15 CUBU-PV 2:11.04
43 Downing, Megan 18 SPIR-MA 2:11.23
44 Choura, Courtney 17 MLAC-AM 2:11.27
45 Tarpey, Erin 16 PM-PV 2:11.35
46 Hoey, Caitlin 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:11.51
47 Hudock, Kim 14 RMSC-PV 2:11.71
48 Molitor, Emily 16 SUBURBAN-MA 2:11.73
49 Duncheskie, Diane 17 GAAC-MA 2:11.79
50 Plant, Debbie 16 RAYS-VA 2:11.80
51 Hessler, Jennifer 16 WAC-VA 2:11.84
52 Horning, Becky 16 AVST-PV 2:11.96
53 Pezza, Whitney 15 QDD-VA 2:12.04
54 Kemp, Elizabeth 13 CUBU-PV 2:12.15
55 Hedrick, Jenna 16 SEVA-VA 2:12.18
56 Mellis, Johanna 15 PSDN-VA 2:12.18
57 Harms, Leah 15 PSDN-VA 2:12.27
58 Charley, Amy 16 SMAC-VA 2:12.29
59 Taylor, Lauren 17 LBA-MD 2:12.33
60 Sanbower, Becky 15 LAC-MA 2:12.38
61 Burbach, Ashley 18 YORK-PV 2:12.47
62 Clemens, Laura 21 GW 2:12.56
63 Christensen, Mei 13 FISH-PV 2:12.56
64 Clark, Anne 14 SPIR-MA 2:12.60
65 Finley, Kelly 15 SPIR-MA 2:12.78
66 Theus, Allison 17 CLIPPERS-MD 2:12.99
67 Mein, Hannah 15 SPIR-MA 2:13.13
68 Koch, Ellen 18 MLAC-AM 2:13.33
69 Dawson, Annie 14 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 2:13.41
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:11.99
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Chang, Leeann 15 RMSC-PV 2:04.24
2 Rosenberg, Kiersten 18 MLAC-AM 2:04.61
3 Orstein, Kaitlyn 16 MLAC-AM 2:05.56
4 Chen, Emily 17 ODAC-VA 2:05.62
5 Bennett, Elaine 17 NOVA-VA 2:06.34
6 Choura, Courtney 17 MLAC-AM 2:06.35
7 Thomas, Aubra 17 MLAC-AM 2:06.78
8 Bretherick, Alison 16 GCIT-MA 2:06.85
9 Swift, Kara 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:07.15
10 Mumper, Laura 18 NOVA-VA 2:07.67
11 Dotson, Tiffany 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:07.75
12 Dunnigan, Amanda 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:07.81
13 Basel, Jenny 14 AVST-PV 2:08.08
14 Dinardo, Sara 16 MLAC-AM 2:08.08
15 Goeller, Laura 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:08.13
16 McCloskey, Moira 16 APEX-MA 2:08.49
17 Freeburn, Kelly 15 TAC-VA 2:08.49
18 Homewood, Erin 15 COAST GUARD-VA 2:08.56
19 Regan, Bridget 18 GAAC-MA 2:08.67
20 Royce, Jackie 17 PSDN-VA 2:08.80
21 Peloquin, Kelly 14 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:08.93
22 Carlin, Megan 16 GCIT-MA 2:08.99
23 McMenamin, Kourtney 17 SPIR-MA 2:09.37
24 Zhao, Lindsey 16 RMSC-PV 2:09.39
25 Florek, Rachel 15 NOVA-VA 2:09.44
26 O'Brien, Julie 15 CUBU-PV 2:09.47
27 Iler, Abi 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 2:09.53
28 Kenworthy, Cathy 17 FISH-PV 2:09.56
29 Pezza, Whitney 15 QDD-VA 2:09.63
30 Jones, Kirsten 16 GAAC-MA 2:09.70
31 Bianco, Liane 17 PENN-MA 2:09.80
32 Dingess, Katie 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 2:09.87
33 Santelli, Kara 17 KILLER WHALES-AM 2:09.88
34 Lanphier, Sarah 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 2:09.90
35 Skros, Susan 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 2:09.98
36 Carey, Devin 17 RMSC-PV 2:10.02
37 Rosenberg, Laura 15 NRG-MA 2:10.11
38 MacLeish, Kristina 16 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 2:10.18
39 McGrail, Crystie 17 CLIPPERS-MD 2:10.27
40 Godwin, Katherine 16 RAC-MD 2:10.32
41 Archer, Krissy 16 ODAC-VA 2:10.58
42 Mein, Hannah 15 SPIR-MA 2:10.79
43 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 2:10.80
44 Nye, Emily 15 NOVA-VA 2:10.96
45 Kochanek, Ashley 16 MLAC-AM 2:10.99
46 Aemisegger, Alicia 14 GAAC-MA 2:11.04
47 Hyde, Caitlin 17 SPIR-MA 2:11.13
48 Collier, Michelle 16 CUBU-PV 2:11.20
49 Petak, Ashley 17 RMSC-PV 2:11.23
50 Schofield, Rebecca 18 SEVA-VA 2:11.27
51 Regan, Caitlin 15 GAAC-MA 2:11.29
52 Ziegler, Kate 13 FISH-PV 2:11.37
53 Cregar, Mandy 16 GCIT-MA 2:11.45
54 Flader, Ellen 15 CUBU-PV 2:11.55
55 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 2:11.59
56 Carrig, Lucy 17 NOVA-VA 2:11.63
57 Charley, Amy 16 SMAC-VA 2:11.67
58 Yurechko, Christine 15 TCSD-PV 2:11.80
59 Dellavalle, Paige 14 SPIR-MA 2:11.89
60 Christensen, Mei 13 FISH-PV 2:11.92
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 3:45.79
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 3:28.53
2 TEAM PITTSBURGH-AM 'A' 3:31.02
3 MT. LEBANON AQUA CLUB-AM 'A' 3:31.11
4 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU-MA 'A' 3:31.25
5 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'A' 3:32.09
6 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 'A' 3:32.12
7 SPIRIT SWIMMING-MA 'A' 3:32.21
8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' 3:32.26
9 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 3:32.69
10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV 'A' 3:32.73
11 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB-VA 'A' 3:33.19
12 SUBURBAN SWIM CENTER-MA 'A' 3:33.95
13 MT. LEBANON AQUA CLUB-AM 'B' 3:34.42
14 POSEIDON SWIMMING-VA 'A' 3:34.54
15 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'B' 3:35.30
16 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'C' 3:35.35
17 FOX CHAPEL KILLER WHALES-AM 'A' 3:35.45
18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV 'A' 3:36.34
19 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV 'B' 3:36.71
20 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS-VA 'A' 3:37.44
21 JERSEY WAHOOS SWIM CLUB-MA 'A' 3:37.48
22 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV 'A' 3:38.09
23 RETRIEVER AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 3:38.11
24 SOUTH EASTERN VIRGINIA AQUATIC-VA 'A' 3:38.30
25 POSEIDON SWIMMING-VA 'B' 3:39.03
26 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV 'A' 3:39.18
27 TEAM RICHMOND AQUATIC CLB-VA 'A' 3:39.22
28 SUBURBAN SWIM CENTER-MA 'B' 3:39.43
29 COLUMBIA AQUATICS ASSOCIATION-MD 'A' 3:39.98
30 QDD SWIM TEAM-VA 'A' 3:40.81
31 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU-MA 'B' 3:41.15
32 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA 'A' 3:41.47
33 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 3:41.80
34 THE FISH-PV 'A' 3:42.01
35 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'B' 3:42.01
36 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 3:42.03
37 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'A' 3:42.11
38 JERSEY WAHOOS SWIM CLUB-MA 'B' 3:42.67
39 NRG SWIMMING-MA 'A' 3:43.57
40 NORTH HILLS AQUATICS-AM 'A' 3:44.06
41 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB-VA 'B' 3:44.88
42 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV 'A' 3:45.18
43 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV 'B' 3:45.26
44 THE FISH-PV 'B' 3:45.27
45 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS-VA 'B' 3:45.58
46 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB-MD 'B' 3:45.73
Event 33 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 10:48.79
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Rachael 18 CUBU-PV 9:42.39
2 Burke, Amanda 17 CUBU-PV 10:01.01
3 Hutchinson, Claire 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 10:01.51
4 Brooks, Ellen 15 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 10:03.68
5 White, Lauren 16 LAC-MA 10:08.41
6 Cutrell, Erin 17 TPIT-AM 10:09.51
7 Wagner, Casey 15 TPIT-AM 10:14.43
8 Leary, Sharon 16 SPIR-MA 10:15.31
9 Engelmeier, Libby 18 MLAC-AM 10:15.90
10 Kern, Melissa 17 KSA-AM 10:16.97
11 Seiffert, Ruth 14 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 10:18.66
12 Kenworthy, Cathy 17 FISH-PV 10:20.53
13 Riley, Megan 16 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 10:20.78
14 Mellis, Johanna 15 PSDN-VA 10:21.09
15 Cahill, Bridgette 17 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 10:21.18
16 Coppotelli, Lauren 16 SPIR-MA 10:21.43
17 Gannon, Amanda 15 TPIT-AM 10:22.16
18 Smith, Lyndsey 13 GTAC-MD 10:22.64
19 Homewood, Erin 15 COAST GUARD-VA 10:23.08
20 Johnston, Shannon 18 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 10:23.85
21 Scibek, Rachel 17 RMSC-PV 10:25.22
22 Smith, Kristin 16 CLIPPERS-MD 10:25.35
23 O'Brien, Julie 15 CUBU-PV 10:27.80
24 Physioc, Felice 15 CUBU-PV 10:28.23
25 Royce, Jackie 17 PSDN-VA 10:28.89
26 MACCHEROLA, Sam 14 GTAC-MD 10:29.16
27 Nichols, Christine 14 CUBU-PV 10:29.75
28 White, Samantha 17 RMSC-PV 10:30.89
29 Law, Meredith 17 ODAC-VA 10:31.72
30 Gallagher, Brenna 14 GPAC-AM 10:31.99
31 Quimby, Casey 17 CUBU-PV 10:32.03
32 Grimes, Casey 17 COAST GUARD-VA 10:32.75
33 Finley, Kelly 15 SPIR-MA 10:33.57
34 Dunlap, Amanda 16 SUBURBAN-MA 10:34.73
35 Seiffert, Anne 17 TEAM DELAWARE-MA 10:35.05
36 Moore, Annie 18 SWAT-VA 10:35.11
37 McDermott, Elana 17 CUBU-PV 10:35.20
38 Driscoll, Laura 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 10:35.75
39 Kugler, Kassy 14 RMSC-PV 10:36.08
40 Nye, Emily 15 NOVA-VA 10:37.32
41 Hoey, Caitlin 16 JERSEY WAHOOS-MA 10:37.74
42 Polek, Jamie 16 RAC-MD 10:37.79
43 Hunter, Kelsey 15 RAC-MD 10:37.79
44 Clark, Erin 17 COAST GUARD-VA 10:37.89
45 Downing, Megan 18 SPIR-MA 10:38.29
46 Harms, Leah 15 PSDN-VA 10:38.81
47 Conway, Kris 17 NRG-MA 10:40.51
48 Warwick, Kristen 14 RAC-MD 10:40.75
49 Gersbach, Amy 17 JERSEY STORM-MA 10:40.88
50 Cocco, Meredith 17 GAAC-MA 10:41.47
51 Hopkins, Callie 17 PSDN-VA 10:41.67
52 Deckert, Kristan 16 PSDN-VA 10:41.94
53 Stevenson, Emily 15 NAVAL ACADEMY-MD 10:42.03
54 DeCLUE, Megan 15 RAC-MD 10:42.14
55 Schofield, Rebecca 18 SEVA-VA 10:42.24
56 Neely, Laura 15 TRAC-VA 10:44.06
57 Heebner, Marissa 15 CUBU-PV 10:44.34
58 Snyder, Nicole 16 QDD-VA 10:44.53
59 Martin, Marissa 17 RMSC-PV 10:45.01
60 Harrington, Caitlyn 16 NRG-MA 10:45.34
61 Berberich, Sara 16 RMSC-PV 10:45.63
62 Petak, Ashley 17 RMSC-PV 10:46.31
63 Morlock, Amy 13 NORTH BALTIMORE-MD 10:46.90
64 Pearson, Erica 16 CLIPPERS-MD 10:47.39
65 Williams, Jessica 15 NRG-MA 10:47.44
66 Tabor, Lauren 13 GTAC-MD 10:47.55
67 Sanbower, Becky 15 LAC-MA 10:48.42
68 Mortensen, Danielle 14 AVST-PV 10:48.47