PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Psych Sheets
March 7-10, 2002
Oak Marr Recreation Center
Sanction # PVS-02-0307-23

3:00pm March 1, 2002
                                            
 
Event 27  Girls 14 & Under 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:05.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Swinley, Leslie A             14 Cubu-PV                   4:33.55 
  2  Beller, Yeng Lan E            13 Cubu-PV                   4:34.58 
  3  Ziegler, Kate M               13 FISH-PV                   4:37.72 
  4  Smith, Amilee A               13 Rmsc-PV                   4:42.12 
  5  Beales, Kristen E             14 AAC-PV                    4:44.96 
  6  Aponte, Sammy M               14 Rmsc-PV                   4:47.55 
  7  Nichols, Christine E          14 Cubu-PV                   4:47.98 
  8  Varner, Hannah J              14 Rmsc-PV                   4:48.24 
  9  Connor, Katie H               14 Cubu-PV                   4:52.86 
 10  Broten, Whitney K             14 Cubu-PV                   4:53.44 
 11  Ream, Alanna M                14 FISH-PV                   4:55.27 
 12  Currier, Christine A          13 FISH-PV                   4:56.38 
 13  Urubshurow, Delghi K          13 Rmsc-PV                   4:58.42 
 14  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        13 Rmsc-PV                   4:58.70 
 15  Bourquardez, Elizabeth A      14 OCCS-PV                   4:58.91 
 16  Studley, Chelsea A            13 PM-PV                     4:58.96 
 17  McKenzie, Heather L           14 VSC-PV                    5:00.50 
 18  Cook, Lauren A                14 YORK-PV                   5:00.91 
 19  Richardson, Nancy M           14 Cubu-PV                   5:02.37 
 20  Nelson, Catelyn E             13 Cubu-PV                   5:02.62 
 21  Thomas, Megan E               14 TCSD-PV                   5:02.71 
 22  Gordon, KC C                  13 Machine-PV                5:03.88 
 23  Hamilton, Jill L              13 Cubu-PV                   5:04.62 
 
Event 45  Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Basel, Jenny E                14 AVST-PV                   2:22.31 
  2  Swiger, Leigh H               14 Snowbirds-PV              2:29.57 
  3  Varner, Hannah J              14 Rmsc-PV                   2:29.59 
  4  Denvir, Emma H                13 TCSD-PV                   2:36.22 
  5  Mims, Emily A                 14 AVST-PV                   2:36.57 
  6  Currier, Christine A          13 FISH-PV                   2:36.64 
  7  McKenzie, Heather L           14 VSC-PV                    2:37.40 
  8  Case, Kimberly E              13 VSC-PV                    2:37.40 
  9  Ganssle, Katie K              14 Cubu-PV                   2:37.67 
 10  Nelson, Catelyn E             13 Cubu-PV                   2:39.09 
 11  Connor, Katie H               14 Cubu-PV                   2:39.27 
 12  Richardson, Nancy M           14 Cubu-PV                   2:39.54 
 13  Suthard, Katie D              14 Rmsc-PV                   2:40.27 
 14  Burns, Elizabeth A            14 FISH-PV                   2:40.50 
 15  Steinnagel, Sara C            13 Rmsc-PV                   2:40.50 
 16  Studley, Chelsea A            13 PM-PV                     2:40.89 
 17  Suthard, Kelly D              14 Rmsc-PV                   2:40.95 
 18  Haase, Colleen H              13 Rmsc-PV                   2:41.04 
 19  Kim, Jessica J                13 FISH-PV                   2:41.06 
 20  Shumaker, Rachel E            14 Cubu-PV                   2:41.11 
 21  Keedy, Sami E                 13 Machine-PV                2:42.10 
 22  Sokolower, Jennifer G         14 Rmsc-PV                   2:42.16 
 23  Hogan, Kelly M                14 TCSD-PV                   2:42.66 
 24  Mewbourne, Mer G              13 Cubu-PV                   2:42.95 
 25  O'Brien, Kelley A             14 VSC-PV                    2:43.56 
 26  Hollister, Julia S            14 Uncub-PV                  2:43.60 
 27  Lewis, Caiti I                13 Rmsc-PV                   2:43.79 
 28  Taylor, Sarah E               14 OCCS-PV                   2:44.00 
 29  Sokolove, Sofia G             13 Rmsc-PV                   2:44.70 
 30  Gibeily, Evie M               14 Rmsc-PV                   2:44.83 
 31  Gent, Laura N                 14 Cubu-PV                   2:44.93 
 32  Dister, Becky C               13 Cubu-PV                   2:44.95 
 33  Nielsen, Ketrin L             14 FAST-PV                   2:44.98 
 
Event 75  Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Basel, Jenny E                14 AVST-PV                   2:08.87 
  2  Kugler, Kassy A               14 Rmsc-PV                   2:09.02 
  3  Constantino, Dana L           14 FISH-PV                   2:09.55 
  4  Christensen, Mei L            13 FISH-PV                   2:10.36 
  5  Parkhurst, Michelle N         14 Machine-PV                2:12.99 
  6  Smith, Allie A                14 FISH-PV                   2:14.05 
  7  Jarvis, Kassie A              14 PM-PV                     2:14.20 
  8  Mortensen, Danielle N         14 AVST-PV                   2:14.58 
  9  Aponte, Sammy M               14 Rmsc-PV                   2:14.66 
 10  Falcone, Marina Z             14 TNT-PV                    2:14.77 
 11  Quinn, Norah A                13 Rmsc-PV                   2:16.06 
 12  Varner, Hannah J              14 Rmsc-PV                   2:16.51 
 13  Eull, Laura M                 13 Rmsc-PV                   2:16.78 
 14  Alvord, Heather S             13 Rmsc-PV                   2:16.79 
 15  Broten, Whitney K             14 Cubu-PV                   2:16.89 
 16  Pitcher, Natalie A            14 Cubu-PV                   2:18.63 
 17  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        13 Rmsc-PV                   2:18.97 
 18  Boyle, Kaeley M               13 AVST-PV                   2:19.42 
 19  Connor, Katie H               14 Cubu-PV                   2:19.59 
 20  O'Brien, Caitrin E            13 Cubu-PV                   2:19.74 
 21  Hubbard, Alex H               14 Machine-PV                2:20.56 
 22  Roberts, Becky L              14 Rmsc-PV                   2:20.86 
 23  Kim, Jessica J                13 FISH-PV                   2:21.24 
 24  Hauck, Amanda N               14 OCCS-PV                   2:21.35 
 25  Urubshurow, Delghi K          13 Rmsc-PV                   2:21.42 
 26  Thomas, Megan E               14 TCSD-PV                   2:21.47 
 27  Ritter, Lauren M              13 Snowbirds-PV              2:21.54 
 28  Cook, Lauren A                14 YORK-PV                   2:22.00 
 29  McElwain, Maria N             14 TCSD-PV                   2:22.02 
 30  DI Renzo, Dana M              14 VSC-PV                    2:22.03 
 31  Zepp, Megan E                 14 Rmsc-PV                   2:22.10 
 32  Nakazawa, Kelly               13 FISH-PV                   2:22.11 
 33  Wang, Nina                    13 FISH-PV                   2:22.26 
 34  Taylor, Sarah E               14 OCCS-PV                   2:22.44 
 35  Radloff, Katie A              13 AAC-PV                    2:22.53 
 36  Mims, Emily A                 14 AVST-PV                   2:22.69 
 37  Cunningham, Kristin G         14 JFD-PV                    2:22.74 
 38  Hinkle, Katy A                13 AAC-PV                    2:23.02 
 39  Jones, Caylin L               13 FISH-PV                   2:23.03 
 40  Porter, Ashley M              14 Rmsc-PV                   2:23.36 
 41  Gordon, KC C                  13 Machine-PV                2:23.54 
 42  Hamilton, Jill L              13 Cubu-PV                   2:23.67 
 43  Mohrwinkel, Karen M           13 Cubu-PV                   2:24.29 
 44  Lidd, Stephanie M             13 FAST-PV                   2:24.32 
 45  Connolly, Brianne F           14 OCCS-PV                   2:24.49 
 46  Nicholas, Christy E           13 Cubu-PV                   2:24.64 
 47  Wilson, Adele N               14 TCSD-PV                   2:24.71 
 48  Lee, Liz M                    13 Cubu-PV                   2:25.23 
 49  McNerney, Molly I             13 TCSD-PV                   2:25.94 
 
Event 87  Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Kate M               13 FISH-PV                   2:11.50 
  2  Hudock, Kim M                 14 Rmsc-PV                   2:11.71 
  3  Christensen, Mei L            13 FISH-PV                   2:12.56 
  4  Puglisi, Laurie Beth B        14 TCSD-PV                   2:14.77 
  5  Richardson, Britney E         13 Rmsc-PV                   2:15.84 
  6  Smith, Amilee A               13 Rmsc-PV                   2:17.55 
  7  Newell, Megan M               14 AVST-PV                   2:18.29 
  8  Kelly, Emily C                14 UNSNO-PV                  2:19.83 
  9  Ream, Alanna M                14 FISH-PV                   2:19.87 
 10  Aponte, Sammy M               14 Rmsc-PV                   2:21.57 
 11  Ham, Caitlin E                14 Machine-PV                2:21.91 
 12  Gemunder, Casey M             13 Rmsc-PV                   2:22.18 
 13  Stevens, Allison E            14 FAST-PV                   2:23.31 
 14  Broten, Whitney K             14 Cubu-PV                   2:24.38 
 15  Herrmann, Laura K             14 VSC-PV                    2:25.00 
 16  Hendershot, Kelly N           13 Rmsc-PV                   2:26.42 
 17  Wilson, Adele N               14 TCSD-PV                   2:26.71 
 18  Thomas, Megan E               14 TCSD-PV                   2:26.71 
 19  Bowman, Christina A           14 Rmsc-PV                   2:26.79 
 20  Varner, Hannah J              14 Rmsc-PV                   2:27.08 
 21  Gordon, KC C                  13 Machine-PV                2:28.04 
 22  Conroy, Anne E                14 Cubu-PV                   2:28.06 
 23  Burns, Elizabeth A            14 FISH-PV                   2:28.08 
 24  Gibeily, Evie M               14 Rmsc-PV                   2:28.52 
 25  Donohoe, Colleen V            14 TCSD-PV                   2:29.21 
 26  Powell, Katie V               14 Cubu-PV                   2:29.52 
 
Event 93  Girls 14 & Under 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11:59.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Swinley, Leslie A             14 Cubu-PV                   9:56.99 
  2  Ziegler, Kate M               13 FISH-PV                  10:00.90 
  3  Nichols, Christine E          14 Cubu-PV                  10:44.25 
  4  Mortensen, Danielle N         14 AVST-PV                  10:48.47 
  5  Psaris, Leigh C               13 Snowbirds-PV             10:53.71 
  6  Bourquardez, Elizabeth A      14 OCCS-PV                  10:59.64 
  7  Conroy, Anne E                14 Cubu-PV                  11:00.18 
  8  Swiger, Leigh H               14 Snowbirds-PV             11:04.93 
  9  Case, Kimberly E              13 VSC-PV                   11:14.38 
 10  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        13 Rmsc-PV                  11:15.97 
 11  Swiger, Lynn D                13 Snowbirds-PV             11:18.09 
 12  Ritter, Lauren M              13 Snowbirds-PV             11:21.90 
 13  Currier, Christine A          13 FISH-PV                  11:22.72 
 14  Ream, Alanna M                14 FISH-PV                  11:26.34 
 15  Alvord, Heather S             13 Rmsc-PV                  11:28.21 
 16  Gemunder, Casey M             13 Rmsc-PV                  11:32.21 
 17  Studley, Chelsea A            13 PM-PV                    11:38.70 
 18  Dean, Kelsey S                14 Rmsc-PV                  11:48.19 
 19  Sanderson, Kaitlin E          14 Rmsc-PV                  11:48.84 
 20  Gaudioso, Monica E            14 Rmsc-PV                  11:48.94 
 21  Reynolds, Melissa P           13 TCSD-PV                  11:49.40 
 22  Harvey, Katura M              13 Rmsc-PV                  11:50.00 
 23  Hess, Frani E                 13 Cubu-PV                  11:52.62 
 24  Jones, Caylin L               13 FISH-PV                  11:55.76 
 25  Wilson, Adele N               14 TCSD-PV                  11:57.81