February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 8-10, 2002
PVC-02-0208-19
Meet Results -Yards
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hagen, Ellen 10 AAC-PV NT 32.61
2 Kain, Alissa 9 AVST-PV NT 33.26
3 Wohlleben, Erica B 10 YORK-PV NT 33.33
4 Howard, Megan D 9 TCSD-PV 33.55 33.78
5 McDANIEL, Emily H 10 AVST-PV 34.41 33.80
6 Olechnowicz, Chery 10 Sharks-PV 35.54 33.86
7 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 35.47 34.12
8 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV 34.65 34.14
9 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV 35.45 34.30
10 Geithman, Victoria 9 TCSD-PV 35.26 34.47
11 Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 33.91 34.70
12 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 35.66 34.73
13 Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 34.11 34.82
14 O'Brien, Alice A 9 AAC-PV 39.16 35.37
15 Morris, Christina 10 YORK-PV 35.48 35.89
16 Tully, Jacqueline 10 TCSD-PV 35.54 36.14
17 Hinkle, Carly E 10 AAC-PV 37.35 36.23
18 Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV 36.05 36.30
19 Tarkenton, Shelby 10 YORK-PV 35.17 36.96
20 Borgiasz, Catherin 10 YORK-PV 38.19 36.99
21 Hurley, Eryn D 10 AAC-PV 39.25 37.01
22 O'Connor, Kelly B 10 AVST-PV 36.90 37.05
23 Schulkin, Danielle 9 TCSD-PV 38.42 37.49
24 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 43.00 37.50
25 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 36.49 37.58
26 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV 36.93 37.79
27 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 38.24 38.36
28 McGinley, Bridget 10 YORK-PV 38.85 38.39
29 Cheplick, Julie V 9 YORK-PV 38.00 38.46
30 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV 38.77 38.65
31 Smith, Madeleine E 10 TCSD-PV 39.74 38.70
32 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 35.83 38.78
33 Muilenburg, Daniel 10 VSC-PV 40.10 38.81
34 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV 40.41 38.91
35 Costello-Mays, Dev 10 OCCS-PV 41.30 39.14
36 Holtzman, Rebecca 9 VSC-PV 38.93 39.29
37 Mahaffie, Jenna A 9 TCSD-PV 39.85 39.41
37 Haley, Megan A 9 Sharks-PV 43.43 39.41
39 Sherman, Katherine 10 TCSD-PV NT 39.87
40 Herbst, Haley H 9 VSC-PV 39.97 39.96
41 Bush, Elyse N 9 YORK-PV 39.53 40.14
42 Wentzel, Emily G 10 VSC-PV 39.93 40.57
43 Farber, Maddy J 10 YORK-PV NT 40.76
44 DI Renzo, Elaina M 10 VSC-PV 40.44 40.97
45 Berner, Maddy J 10 AAC-PV 36.60 41.08
46 Mason, Caroline M 10 TCSD-PV 39.67 42.06
47 Standish, Kate B 9 TCSD-PV 44.02 42.52
48 Kim, Jacqueline J 10 YORK-PV 44.75 42.66
49 Williams, Morgan E 10 YORK-PV NT 43.74
50 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 47.96 45.04
51 Portugal, Genesis 9 AAC-PV NT 49.32
52 Proper, Sarah F 9 OCCS-PV 51.92 50.75
53 Shribman, Natalie 10 TCSD-PV 56.13 52.98
-- Barlow, Nicole 9 YORK-PV 43.84 NS
-- McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 37.56 NS
-- Benson, Jessica P 9 YORK-PV 40.83 NS
-- Lilly, Grace E 9 TCSD-PV 47.75 NS
-- Jones, Emily S 10 TCSD-PV 34.22 NS
-- Shevlin, Emily A 9 OCCS-PV 52.82 NS
-- Massabki, Alexandr 10 YORK-PV 39.31 NS
-- Clark, Katherine L 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV 44.85 NS
-- Kim, Natalie 9 YORK-PV 48.88 NS
-- Million, Shelby L 10 AVST-PV 36.79 NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sams, Abby N 10 YORK-PV 2:49.34 2:40.91
2 Marker, Hillary A 10 TCSD-PV 2:47.34 2:42.37
3 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 2:52.83 2:46.37
4 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV NT 2:49.23
5 Ortmayer, Abigail 9 AAC-PV NT 3:05.92
6 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:13.00
7 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV NT 3:14.37
8 Eule, Sarah M 9 TCSD-PV NT 3:15.87
9 Anastasio, Christi 10 OCCS-PV NT 3:16.20
-- Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV NT SCR
-- Makarsky, Ashley M 9 VSC-PV 2:51.09 SCR
-- Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV NT SCR
-- Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 3:20.59 SCR
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV 40.45 37.15
2 Zhang, Lei Lei L 10 TCSD-PV 38.95 37.37
3 Marker, Hillary A 10 TCSD-PV 39.28 37.61
4 O'Brien, Alice A 9 AAC-PV 39.67 38.29
5 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV 41.04 38.78
6 Olechnowicz, Chery 10 Sharks-PV 39.00 39.09
7 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV 39.14 39.29
8 Kain, Alissa 9 AVST-PV NT 39.50
9 Gregg, Lindsey N 10 VSC-PV 40.49 39.74
10 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 40.73 40.10
11 Bayne, Nicole A 10 VSC-PV 39.49 40.17
12 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV NT 40.82
12 Tarkenton, Shelby 10 YORK-PV 40.42 40.82
14 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 42.94 41.42
15 Borgiasz, Catherin 10 YORK-PV 42.92 41.45
16 Gustafson, Alexand 10 AAC-PV 42.47 42.28
17 Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 42.17 42.36
18 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 40.97 42.41
19 Chapin, Ellen J 10 YORK-PV 44.64 42.47
20 Slowinski, Erin S 9 TCSD-PV NT 42.93
21 Morris, Christina 10 YORK-PV NT 43.44
22 Bush, Elyse N 9 YORK-PV 50.76 43.65
23 Berner, Maddy J 10 AAC-PV 46.36 44.53
24 McGinley, Bridget 10 YORK-PV 46.40 44.61
25 DI Renzo, Elaina M 10 VSC-PV 45.30 45.09
26 Byrne, Catherine O 9 TCSD-PV 47.39 45.12
27 Craig, Maggie A 10 YORK-PV NT 45.22
28 Kaye, Chelsea C 10 YORK-PV 46.63 45.29
29 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 45.61 45.51
30 Radakovich, Paige 9 AVST-PV 46.53 45.52
31 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV 46.28 45.60
32 Muilenburg, Daniel 10 VSC-PV 46.86 45.65
33 Anastasio, Christi 10 OCCS-PV 49.23 47.11
34 Mason, Caroline M 10 TCSD-PV 50.08 47.75
35 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV 51.72 47.96
36 Williams, Morgan E 10 YORK-PV 50.71 49.38
37 Lilly, Grace E 9 TCSD-PV 51.41 49.91
38 Herbst, Haley H 9 VSC-PV 56.54 53.76
-- Geithman, Victoria 9 TCSD-PV 41.67 DQ
-- Mahaffie, Jenna A 9 TCSD-PV 48.10 DQ
-- Portugal, Genesis 9 AAC-PV NT DQ
-- Mortensen, Noelle 10 AVST-PV 41.59 NS
-- Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Massabki, Alexandr 10 YORK-PV 47.85 NS
-- Barlow, Nicole 9 YORK-PV 55.99 NS
-- Benson, Jessica P 9 YORK-PV 50.59 NS
-- Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV 1:02.81 NS
-- Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 43.60 NS
-- Shevlin, Emily A 9 OCCS-PV 58.93 NS
-- Clark, Katherine L 10 TCSD-PV NT SCR
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sams, Abby N 10 YORK-PV NT 1:22.69
2 Zhang, Lei Lei L 10 TCSD-PV 1:25.26 1:25.28
3 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:27.03
4 Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV 1:29.84 1:27.54
5 Gregg, Lindsey N 10 VSC-PV 1:26.80 1:28.12
6 Borgiasz, Catherin 10 YORK-PV 1:28.48 1:28.36
7 Atkinson, Kelsey M 10 AVST-PV 1:28.50 1:29.26
8 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV 1:36.63 1:32.08
9 Holtzman, Rebecca 9 VSC-PV 1:36.63 1:33.36
10 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 1:27.88 1:36.54
11 Eule, Sarah M 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:37.90
12 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV NT 1:39.91
-- Jones, Emily S 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurley, Eryn D 10 AAC-PV 44.40 41.13
2 Tully, Jacqueline 10 TCSD-PV 44.99 42.02
3 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 44.64 44.14
4 Bush, Elyse N 9 YORK-PV 50.89 44.25
5 Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV 46.51 44.28
6 Smith, Rachel A 10 YORK-PV 45.25 44.86
7 Lund, Rachel 10 OCCS-PV NT 45.25
8 Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 44.09 45.54
9 Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV 47.01 46.60
10 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV 48.86 47.40
11 Appleby, Kathryne 10 VSC-PV 46.28 47.63
12 Cheplick, Julie V 9 YORK-PV NT 47.91
13 Slowinski, Erin S 9 TCSD-PV NT 48.58
14 Kim, Jacqueline J 10 YORK-PV 51.77 48.71
15 Craig, Maggie A 10 YORK-PV NT 48.84
16 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 50.29 48.99
17 Farber, Maddy J 10 YORK-PV NT 49.05
18 Sherman, Katherine 10 TCSD-PV NT 49.10
19 Costello-Mays, Dev 10 OCCS-PV 52.48 49.14
20 Merley, Caitlin F 9 TCSD-PV 53.71 49.66
21 Standish, Kate B 9 TCSD-PV 50.42 50.39
22 Radakovich, Paige 9 AVST-PV 53.28 50.95
23 Wentzel, Emily G 10 VSC-PV 52.95 52.10
24 Schulkin, Danielle 9 TCSD-PV NT 52.22
25 Holtzman, Rebecca 9 VSC-PV 53.06 52.63
26 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 54.37 53.52
27 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 52.64 53.55
28 Herbst, Haley H 9 VSC-PV 56.00 53.87
29 Proper, Sarah F 9 OCCS-PV 55.17 53.97
30 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV 56.22 55.19
31 Smith, Madeleine E 10 TCSD-PV NT 55.35
32 Mason, Caroline M 10 TCSD-PV 1:02.13 56.63
33 Gibson, Emily L 9 TCSD-PV 58.88 57.01
34 Williams, Morgan E 10 YORK-PV 59.60 58.83
35 Shribman, Natalie 10 TCSD-PV 1:04.46 1:01.29
-- Muilenburg, Daniel 10 VSC-PV 49.45 DQ
-- Pugliese, Matthew 10 TCSD-PV 49.35 NS
-- Blair, David S 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Million, Shelby L 10 AVST-PV 47.26 NS
-- Beehler, Andrew M 10 TCSD-PV 48.90 NS
-- Benson, Jessica P 9 YORK-PV 53.15 NS
-- Barlow, Nicole 9 YORK-PV 1:01.73 NS
-- Kim, Natalie 9 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Massabki, Alexandr 10 YORK-PV 51.56 NS
-- Clark, Katherine L 10 TCSD-PV 57.59 NS
-- Ross, Kayleigh M 9 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Makarsky, Ashley M 9 VSC-PV 46.07 NS
-- McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 46.63 NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hagen, Ellen 10 AAC-PV NT 1:31.17
2 Leake, Natalie L 9 YORK-PV NT 1:32.11
3 Marker, Hillary A 10 TCSD-PV 1:42.42 1:33.80
4 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV 1:36.94 1:35.76
5 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:38.32
6 O'Connor, Kelly B 10 AVST-PV 1:39.97 1:39.62
7 Smith, Rachel A 10 YORK-PV NT 1:41.31
8 Vincent, Mandy L 9 OCCS-PV 1:49.18 1:42.76
9 DI Renzo, Elaina M 10 VSC-PV NT 1:44.15
10 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV 1:48.20 1:46.47
11 Eule, Sarah M 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:46.55
12 Ortmayer, Abigail 9 AAC-PV NT 1:48.19
13 Byrne, Catherine O 9 TCSD-PV 1:50.48 1:48.54
14 Costello-Mays, Dev 10 OCCS-PV 1:52.87 1:49.56
15 Geithman, Victoria 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:50.10
16 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV 1:48.27 1:51.06
17 Lloyd, Kelly J 9 YORK-PV 1:55.31 1:51.61
18 Gustafson, Alexand 10 AAC-PV 1:45.71 1:52.33
19 Standish, Kate B 9 TCSD-PV 1:56.69 1:53.83
-- Proper, Sarah F 9 OCCS-PV 2:02.39 DQ
-- Pawlukiewicz, Torr 10 YORK-PV 2:06.48 DQ
-- Haley, Megan A 9 Sharks-PV 1:50.87 DQ
-- Makarsky, Ashley M 9 VSC-PV 1:40.09 NS
-- Million, Shelby L 10 AVST-PV 1:44.57 NS
-- McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 1:44.29 NS
-- Agarth, Katie E 10 OCCS-PV 1:32.86 NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Howard, Megan D 9 TCSD-PV 38.43 36.26
2 Gregg, Lindsey N 10 VSC-PV 38.72 37.05
3 Atkinson, Kelsey M 10 AVST-PV 38.13 37.48
4 Olechnowicz, Chery 10 Sharks-PV 38.83 37.73
5 Wohlleben, Erica B 10 YORK-PV NT 37.76
6 Hagen, Ellen 10 AAC-PV NT 38.15
7 McDANIEL, Emily H 10 AVST-PV 38.91 38.41
8 Chapin, Ellen J 10 YORK-PV 41.86 38.54
9 Landon, Helen C 10 YORK-PV 38.45 38.85
10 Sams, Abby N 10 YORK-PV 42.91 39.11
11 Bayne, Nicole A 10 VSC-PV 44.43 40.33
12 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 45.00 40.34
13 Schulkin, Danielle 9 TCSD-PV 41.52 40.55
14 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 42.11 40.61
15 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 41.56 40.79
16 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 43.10 41.38
17 Morris, Christina 10 YORK-PV 44.27 41.88
18 Tarkenton, Shelby 10 YORK-PV 40.86 41.89
19 McGinley, Bridget 10 YORK-PV 44.83 42.12
20 Radakovich, Paige 9 AVST-PV 41.93 42.19
21 Hinkle, Carly E 10 AAC-PV 42.07 42.26
22 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV 42.41 42.52
23 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV 53.27 42.97
24 Merley, Caitlin F 9 TCSD-PV NT 43.06
25 Mahaffie, Jenna A 9 TCSD-PV 46.41 43.16
26 Tully, Jacqueline 10 TCSD-PV 44.96 43.18
27 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV 45.23 43.55
28 Slowinski, Erin S 9 TCSD-PV NT 44.35
29 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 43.80 44.80
30 Lloyd, Kelly J 9 YORK-PV 44.55 45.24
31 Farber, Maddy J 10 YORK-PV NT 46.62
32 Sherman, Katherine 10 TCSD-PV NT 46.75
33 Vincent, Mandy L 9 OCCS-PV 45.61 47.09
34 Kaye, Chelsea C 10 YORK-PV 48.88 47.64
35 Gibson, Emily L 9 TCSD-PV 45.45 49.49
36 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 52.45 53.94
37 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 10 YORK-PV 1:04.36 55.45
38 Anastasio, Christi 10 OCCS-PV NT 59.64
-- Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 45.11 NS
-- Shevlin, Emily A 9 OCCS-PV 58.98 SCR
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leake, Natalie L 9 YORK-PV NT 1:24.74
2 Landon, Helen C 10 YORK-PV 1:41.29 1:35.09
3 Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:43.17
-- Merley, Caitlin F 9 TCSD-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDANIEL, Emily H 10 AVST-PV 1:25.14 1:21.90
2 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV 1:25.44 1:22.58
3 Smith, Rachel A 10 YORK-PV 1:29.91 1:24.03
4 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV 1:25.92 1:24.42
5 Kain, Alissa 9 AVST-PV NT 1:25.05
6 Atkinson, Kelsey M 10 AVST-PV 1:28.72 1:25.24
7 Lund, Rachel 10 OCCS-PV NT 1:25.49
8 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV 1:25.95 1:25.54
9 Howard, Megan D 9 TCSD-PV 1:27.41 1:25.92
10 Bayne, Nicole A 10 VSC-PV 1:31.71 1:25.95
11 Wohlleben, Erica B 10 YORK-PV 1:29.39 1:27.30
12 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 1:25.76 1:27.58
13 Zhang, Lei Lei L 10 TCSD-PV 1:25.73 1:27.67
14 Landon, Helen C 10 YORK-PV NT 1:27.76
15 O'Connor, Kelly B 10 AVST-PV NT 1:29.03
16 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV 1:37.61 1:29.58
17 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 1:32.56 1:30.83
18 Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 1:31.96 1:31.39
19 Gustafson, Alexand 10 AAC-PV 1:35.55 1:31.86
20 Craig, Maggie A 10 YORK-PV 1:30.38 1:32.03
21 Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV 1:29.97 1:32.08
22 Lloyd, Kelly J 9 YORK-PV 1:37.91 1:33.32
23 Merley, Caitlin F 9 TCSD-PV 1:31.42 1:33.48
24 Chapin, Ellen J 10 YORK-PV 1:35.92 1:33.65
25 Vincent, Mandy L 9 OCCS-PV 1:36.53 1:33.83
26 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV 1:35.22 1:33.88
27 O'Brien, Alice A 9 AAC-PV NT 1:34.30
28 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV 1:37.54 1:34.69
29 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 1:28.78 1:36.67
30 Hinkle, Carly E 10 AAC-PV 1:42.43 1:36.68
31 Byrne, Catherine O 9 TCSD-PV 1:46.59 1:40.56
32 Haley, Megan A 9 Sharks-PV 1:38.70 1:40.58
33 Kim, Jacqueline J 10 YORK-PV NT 1:41.74
34 Gibson, Emily L 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:46.09
35 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 10 YORK-PV NT 1:47.80
36 Kaye, Chelsea C 10 YORK-PV 1:52.78 1:52.78
37 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 1:56.22 1:53.08
-- Cheplick, Julie V 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Lilly, Grace E 9 TCSD-PV NT DQ
-- Shribman, Natalie 10 TCSD-PV NT DQ
-- Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 1:35.10 NS
-- Kim, Natalie 9 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Jones, Emily S 10 TCSD-PV 1:27.13 NS
-- Mortensen, Noelle 10 AVST-PV 1:25.43 NS