February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 8-10, 2002
PVC-02-0208-19
Meet Results -Yards
Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Matson, Emily M 12 TCSD-PV 1:01.98 1:01.62
2 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 1:04.56 1:02.51
3 Obarowski, Sarah N 12 YORK-PV 1:05.21 1:02.52
4 Martocci, Katie E 11 VSC-PV 1:03.96 1:02.89
5 Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 1:04.52 1:03.64
6 Halsey, Caitlin S 12 AVST-PV 1:04.64 1:05.11
7 DE Ornellas, Jean 10 VSC-PV 1:04.51 1:05.24
8 Burgess, Caroline 12 YORK-PV 1:05.87 1:05.54
9 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 1:07.59 1:06.30
10 Schomp, Taylor K 10 OCCS-PV 1:10.54 1:06.80
11 Fox, Brittany L 11 OCCS-PV 1:08.02 1:06.89
12 Glasner, Sammy J 12 YORK-PV 1:09.61 1:06.90
13 Catoe, Jillian C 11 TCSD-PV 1:05.42 1:07.10
14 Deutsch, Kaitlyn J 12 AVST-PV 1:07.12 1:07.64
15 O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 1:07.85 1:07.65
16 DeMocker, Tracy M 11 TCSD-PV 1:10.83 1:07.76
17 Aull, Carly J 11 YORK-PV 1:08.82 1:07.79
18 Richards, Katherin 11 TCSD-PV 1:08.99 1:07.93
19 Zisk, Abby 11 YORK-PV 1:08.99 1:08.04
20 Holly, Melissa A 12 YORK-PV 1:08.94 1:08.41
21 Martin, Sarah B 12 VSC-PV 1:05.57 1:08.78
22 Danner, Danielle K 12 VSC-PV 1:11.24 1:09.38
23 Esposito, Ally S 11 YORK-PV 1:07.19 1:09.66
24 Huycke, Suzanne M 12 YORK-PV 1:12.71 1:10.08
25 Wolla, Kristen E 12 YORK-PV 1:08.81 1:10.74
26 Thompson, Meghan L 11 YORK-PV 1:13.80 1:11.65
27 Gleason, Erin M 12 YORK-PV 1:15.87 1:11.89
28 McGrath, Kelley A 12 YORK-PV 1:12.95 1:11.97
29 Dagenhart, Jenna M 11 OCCS-PV 1:14.00 1:12.89
30 Friday, Nichole A 11 AAC-PV 1:23.96 1:13.14
31 Marker, Hillary A 10 TCSD-PV 1:16.37 1:13.16
32 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 1:19.91 1:13.34
33 Gregg, Lindsey N 10 VSC-PV 1:12.45 1:13.35
34 Standish, Dorsey E 11 TCSD-PV 1:15.27 1:13.81
35 Friedman, Abigail 11 OCCS-PV 1:16.48 1:14.42
36 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV 1:13.71 1:14.70
37 Portare, Erin A 11 VSC-PV 1:16.94 1:15.32
38 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 1:16.27 1:15.82
39 O'Brien, Caitlin C 11 YORK-PV 1:17.39 1:15.93
40 Kojm, Samantha A 12 VSC-PV 1:14.72 1:16.18
41 Bayne, Nicole A 10 VSC-PV 1:17.28 1:16.25
42 Mousavi, Aliyeh 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:16.38
43 Humphrey, Dani P 11 YORK-PV NT 1:16.75
44 Humphrey, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 1:19.20 1:17.93
45 Tso, Whitney C 11 VSC-PV 1:17.14 1:20.20
46 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 1:22.07 1:22.60
47 McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 1:25.37 1:22.76
48 Chapin, Ellen J 10 YORK-PV 1:25.27 1:24.77
49 Slowinski, Erin S 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:25.14
50 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 1:28.99 1:25.51
51 Anastasio, Christi 10 OCCS-PV 1:30.20 1:30.11
52 Young, Kimberly 11 OCCS-PV 1:29.50 1:31.94
53 Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV 1:40.82 1:33.26
54 Standish, Kate B 9 TCSD-PV 1:41.32 1:36.51
55 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 10 YORK-PV NT 1:37.27
56 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 1:39.26 1:41.02
-- Levine, Sarah R 12 YORK-PV 1:04.25 DQ
-- Gibson, Grace L 9 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Demeri, Alysha M 12 YORK-PV 1:23.35 NS
-- Mortensen, Noelle 10 AVST-PV 1:11.23 NS
-- Makarsky, Ashley M 9 VSC-PV 1:12.42 NS
-- Maxfield, Alex A 11 VSC-PV 1:15.37 NS
-- Hilliard, Liz M 12 OCCS-PV 1:16.51 NS
-- Hughes, Cristina E 12 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Mason, Caroline M 10 TCSD-PV 1:41.29 NS
-- Bugel, Jamie R 11 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 1:00.21 NS
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Obarowski, Sarah N 12 YORK-PV 2:20.91 2:14.74
2 Levine, Sarah R 12 YORK-PV 2:21.60 2:16.17
3 Landers, Shannon M 11 AVST-PV 2:19.22 2:16.33
4 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 2:29.37 2:23.55
5 Truluck, Macy M 12 TCSD-PV NT 2:23.99
6 Bushmire, Kasey L 11 OCCS-PV 2:26.17 2:28.90
7 Glasner, Sammy J 12 YORK-PV 2:31.14 2:29.00
8 Halsey, Caitlin S 12 AVST-PV 2:28.54 2:29.29
9 DeMocker, Tracy M 11 TCSD-PV 2:35.58 2:30.14
10 Danner, Danielle K 12 VSC-PV 2:35.09 2:31.18
11 Marron, Sara C 11 AVST-PV 2:36.32 2:34.85
12 Plump, Alessandra 12 TCSD-PV NT 2:38.14
13 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV 2:53.94 2:42.53
14 Olin, Brittany N 11 OCCS-PV 3:10.62 3:01.96
15 Savoia, Angelina M 10 TCSD-PV NT 3:59.98
-- Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 2:19.97 NS
-- Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 2:16.18 NS
-- Decker, Meghan K 12 AVST-PV NT SCR
-- Jones, Bethan L 12 TCSD-PV 2:23.22 SCR
-- Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 2:11.02 SCR
Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aull, Carly J 11 YORK-PV 1:13.69 1:12.98
2 Truluck, Macy M 12 TCSD-PV 1:47.12 1:13.71
3 Barry, Meghan E 11 TCSD-PV 1:15.74 1:15.20
4 baldwin, hannah 12 AVST-PV NT 1:15.28
5 Martocci, Katie E 11 VSC-PV 1:14.32 1:15.88
6 Bostwick, Brooke C 12 AVST-PV 1:16.35 1:18.07
7 Bushmire, Kasey L 11 OCCS-PV 1:15.70 1:18.55
8 Radakovich, Sarah 11 AVST-PV 1:17.86 1:20.11
9 Predieri, Morgan D 12 TCSD-PV 1:37.49 1:20.84
10 Dinardo, Sarah K 11 AAC-PV 1:30.97 1:21.81
11 Griffin, Kristen A 12 YORK-PV 1:24.62 1:22.58
12 Tso, Whitney C 11 VSC-PV 1:29.77 1:24.09
13 Holly, Melissa A 12 YORK-PV 1:26.46 1:25.25
14 Gibson, Nadine S 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:26.45
15 Robic, Jessica L 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:26.84
16 Wilson, Katelyn M 11 AVST-PV NT 1:27.09
17 Hilliard, Liz M 12 OCCS-PV 1:27.95 1:27.86
18 Haitsuka, Emily K 11 AAC-PV NT 1:41.62
-- Even, Ashley M 11 TCSD-PV 1:32.67 NS
-- Martin, Sarah B 12 VSC-PV 1:25.85 NS
-- Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 1:11.45 NS
-- Kim, Geena E 11 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 1:21.12 NS
-- Savoia, Angelina M 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 1:09.18 NS
-- Wilson, Jenny D 11 TCSD-PV 1:50.48 SCR
Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deutsch, Kaitlyn J 12 AVST-PV 1:23.74 1:19.86
2 Wolla, Kristen E 12 YORK-PV 1:24.86 1:20.67
3 Adams, Chelsie L 11 AVST-PV 1:24.47 1:22.13
4 Cultice, Alyssa K 12 VSC-PV 1:25.98 1:22.24
5 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 1:23.52 1:22.42
6 Huycke, Suzanne M 12 YORK-PV 1:25.26 1:23.73
7 Wilson, Jenny D 11 TCSD-PV 1:23.04 1:24.56
8 McGrath, Kelley A 12 YORK-PV 1:25.91 1:24.66
9 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 1:28.67 1:25.22
10 Glasner, Sammy J 12 YORK-PV 1:29.13 1:25.45
11 Marron, Sara C 11 AVST-PV 1:25.21 1:25.50
12 Griffin, Kristen A 12 YORK-PV 1:26.65 1:25.58
13 Zabowski, Chelsea 11 Sharks-PV 1:27.99 1:26.35
14 Sofastaii, Hilary 12 YORK-PV 1:33.21 1:26.75
15 Maxfield, Alex A 11 VSC-PV 1:27.88 1:27.49
16 Nathan, Caroline J 12 TCSD-PV 1:28.92 1:28.53
17 Fox, Brittany L 11 OCCS-PV 1:29.47 1:28.58
18 Greenlief, Lauren 11 YORK-PV 1:32.10 1:28.87
19 Radakovich, Sarah 11 AVST-PV 1:32.12 1:29.13
20 Predieri, Morgan D 12 TCSD-PV 1:29.76 1:29.79
21 Gibson, Nadine S 11 TCSD-PV 1:40.07 1:31.95
22 Hale-Kupiec, Jenny 11 OCCS-PV 1:39.70 1:32.42
23 Portare, Erin A 11 VSC-PV 1:34.38 1:33.02
24 Robic, Jessica L 11 TCSD-PV 1:33.20 1:33.69
25 O'Brien, Caitlin C 11 YORK-PV 1:35.33 1:33.83
26 Fulop, Lesley B 12 YORK-PV 1:36.32 1:34.15
27 Sevigny, Claire M 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:34.56
28 Baca, Leslie L 11 OCCS-PV 1:36.93 1:35.89
29 Tso, Whitney C 11 VSC-PV 1:41.89 1:36.27
30 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV 2:01.87 1:37.23
31 Kim, Nicole 11 YORK-PV 1:37.65 1:37.47
32 Olin, Brittany N 11 OCCS-PV 1:41.25 1:38.75
33 Reiners, Robyn M 12 YORK-PV NT 1:39.73
34 Standish, Dorsey E 11 TCSD-PV 1:45.83 1:40.55
35 Donohoe, Katherine 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:41.24
36 Savoia, Angelina M 10 TCSD-PV 1:54.84 1:50.77
-- Sedlacek, Savitri 11 TCSD-PV NT DQ
-- Rowe, Dara V 11 YORK-PV 1:32.00 DQ
-- Demeri, Alysha M 12 YORK-PV 1:43.39 NS
-- Even, Ashley M 11 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 1:17.19 NS
-- Yahiel, Rebecca E 12 YORK-PV 1:33.66 NS
-- Petronello, Phylli 12 AAC-PV 1:34.55 NS
-- Sharer, Nicole D 11 YORK-PV 1:33.38 NS
-- Catoe, Jillian C 11 TCSD-PV 1:21.47 NS
-- Kim, Geena E 11 YORK-PV 1:42.32 NS
-- Bugel, Jamie R 11 YORK-PV 1:31.92 NS
-- Berkman, Nicole A 11 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Smith, Katie V 11 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 1:20.28 NS
-- Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 1:22.02 NS
Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Matson, Emily M 12 TCSD-PV NT 1:12.15
2 Winland, Emily L 11 AVST-PV 1:15.81 1:13.01
3 Malm, Stephanie E 12 YORK-PV 1:15.33 1:13.69
4 Welsh, Sarah A 12 YORK-PV 1:16.33 1:15.54
5 Landers, Shannon M 11 AVST-PV 1:19.81 1:17.67
6 Fox, Brittany L 11 OCCS-PV 1:23.43 1:20.40
7 Dinardo, Sarah K 11 AAC-PV 1:17.80 1:20.60
8 Saar, Katie S 11 OCCS-PV 1:25.20 1:25.06
9 Standish, Dorsey E 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:36.86
10 Mousavi, Aliyeh 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:38.56
11 Robic, Jessica L 11 TCSD-PV 1:38.45 1:39.30
-- Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV NT NS
-- Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 1:16.84 NS
-- Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV 1:27.75 NS
Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Matson, Emily M 12 TCSD-PV 1:18.45 1:12.15
2 Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 1:15.89 1:12.39
3 Adams, Chelsie L 11 AVST-PV 1:13.29 1:12.80
4 Wolla, Kristen E 12 YORK-PV 1:14.65 1:13.05
5 Nelson, Suzanne M 12 AVST-PV NT 1:13.99
6 Welsh, Sarah A 12 YORK-PV 1:14.30 1:14.05
7 Hovanesian, Heathe 12 YORK-PV 1:14.96 1:14.36
8 Catoe, Jillian C 11 TCSD-PV 1:15.19 1:14.44
9 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 1:18.91 1:16.71
10 Richards, Katherin 11 TCSD-PV 1:20.55 1:16.80
11 Zabowski, Chelsea 11 Sharks-PV 1:21.09 1:17.20
12 Halsey, Caitlin S 12 AVST-PV 1:18.24 1:17.61
13 Deutsch, Kaitlyn J 12 AVST-PV 1:19.88 1:19.72
14 Bostwick, Brooke C 12 AVST-PV 1:19.05 1:20.24
15 Thompson, Meghan L 11 YORK-PV 1:23.16 1:20.72
16 Barr, Marysia S 11 VSC-PV 1:19.93 1:21.01
17 Maxfield, Alex A 11 VSC-PV 1:24.51 1:21.12
18 Gibson, Nadine S 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:21.66
19 Grezeszak, Erika K 11 AVST-PV 1:31.92 1:22.49
20 Friday, Nichole A 11 AAC-PV 1:48.63 1:22.76
21 Sherman, Sarah E 12 TCSD-PV 1:39.51 1:22.91
22 Rhoden, Abi P 11 VSC-PV 1:30.31 1:23.33
23 Dagenhart, Jenna M 11 OCCS-PV NT 1:23.51
24 McCreary, Erin K 12 OCCS-PV 1:25.09 1:23.59
25 Geithman, Katherin 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:25.01
26 Haley, Jayne-Marie 11 Sharks-PV 1:31.45 1:25.65
26 Demson, Ana V 12 YORK-PV 1:27.27 1:25.65
28 Friedman, Abigail 11 OCCS-PV 1:28.02 1:25.85
29 Spotswood, Leslie 11 AAC-PV 1:38.21 1:25.92
30 Standish, Dorsey E 11 TCSD-PV 1:29.11 1:27.26
31 Cheplick, Marissa 11 YORK-PV 1:28.66 1:28.20
32 Williams, Laura C 11 YORK-PV 1:24.58 1:28.72
33 West, Colleen 11 AVST-PV NT 1:30.05
34 Donohoe, Katherine 11 TCSD-PV 1:40.61 1:30.11
35 Shultz, Kelsey F 12 AVST-PV NT 1:30.58
36 Reiners, Robyn M 12 YORK-PV NT 1:30.64
37 Demson, Erica V 11 YORK-PV 1:29.31 1:30.68
38 Sevigny, Claire M 11 TCSD-PV NT 1:33.94
39 Olin, Brittany N 11 OCCS-PV 1:32.51 1:36.18
40 Haitsuka, Emily K 11 AAC-PV 1:47.59 1:42.95
-- Hilliard, Liz M 12 OCCS-PV 1:30.12 DQ
-- Grady, Sarah L 11 TCSD-PV NT DQ
-- Patten, Kimberly S 11 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Burgess, Caroline 12 YORK-PV 1:15.79 NS
-- Hughes, Cristina E 12 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Martin, Sarah B 12 VSC-PV 1:15.72 NS
-- Smith, Katie V 11 TCSD-PV 1:23.68 NS
-- Proctor, Rachel N 12 AVST-PV 1:19.95 NS
-- Demeri, Alysha M 12 YORK-PV 1:33.44 NS
-- Doyle, Kerry M 11 YORK-PV 1:25.42 NS
-- Even, Ashley M 11 TCSD-PV NT SCR
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV NT 2:29.77
2 Matson, Emily M 12 TCSD-PV 2:37.67 2:34.20
3 Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 2:37.92 2:34.91
4 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV NT 2:35.71
5 O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 2:41.09 2:38.23
6 Malm, Stephanie E 12 YORK-PV 2:42.88 2:39.49
7 Hovanesian, Heathe 12 YORK-PV 2:45.00 2:39.69
8 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 2:41.05 2:40.04
9 Catoe, Jillian C 11 TCSD-PV 2:40.61 2:40.34
10 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 2:44.23 2:41.05
11 DeMocker, Tracy M 11 TCSD-PV 2:50.95 2:41.87
12 Bushmire, Kasey L 11 OCCS-PV 2:51.95 2:42.96
13 Schomp, Taylor K 10 OCCS-PV 2:54.40 2:46.51
14 Glasner, Sammy J 12 YORK-PV 2:51.55 2:47.07
15 Richards, Katherin 11 TCSD-PV 2:47.32 2:47.13
16 Fox, Brittany L 11 OCCS-PV 2:51.95 2:48.12
17 Ange, Ashleigh E 12 AVST-PV 2:51.59 2:50.29
18 Thompson, Meghan L 11 YORK-PV 2:51.12 2:55.13
19 James, Allison A 11 OCCS-PV 3:08.97 2:56.65
20 Smith, Katie V 11 TCSD-PV NT 2:58.83
21 Dinardo, Sarah K 11 AAC-PV 2:57.79 2:59.00
22 O'Brien, Caitlin C 11 YORK-PV 2:46.40 2:59.86
23 Dagenhart, Jenna M 11 OCCS-PV 2:58.10 3:00.44
24 Gleason, Erin M 12 YORK-PV 3:33.64 3:02.35
25 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV NT 3:05.13
26 Robic, Jessica L 11 TCSD-PV 3:08.68 3:06.11
27 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV 3:10.52 3:07.73
28 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV NT 3:08.55
29 Bayne, Nicole A 10 VSC-PV 3:13.64 3:08.80
30 Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV NT 3:19.34
31 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 3:17.21 3:25.14
32 Young, Kimberly 11 OCCS-PV 3:26.37 3:31.25
33 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 3:53.15 3:37.99
34 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV NT 4:11.43
-- Hilliard, Liz M 12 OCCS-PV 3:25.30 DQ
-- Burgess, Caroline 12 YORK-PV 2:44.42 DQ
-- Anastasio, Christi 10 OCCS-PV NT DQ
-- Gibson, Grace L 9 YORK-PV NT SCR
-- Adams, Chelsie L 11 AVST-PV 2:33.49 SCR
-- Smith, Alexis A 12 TCSD-PV 2:37.90 SCR
-- Marker, Hillary A 10 TCSD-PV 3:07.81 SCR
-- Mortensen, Michell 12 AVST-PV 2:45.07 SCR
-- Makarsky, Ashley M 9 VSC-PV 3:00.83 SCR
-- Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 3:38.11 SCR
-- Mortensen, Noelle 10 AVST-PV 2:55.77 SCR