OFFICIATING ASSIGNMENTS
JOE JACOBY CHAMIONSHIP
HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL MEET

DECEMBER 13-16, 2001
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY

8:30 am December 12

OFFICIALS ROSTER FINALS

 

Thursday Distance Men

Thursday Distance
Women

Friday Finals

Saturday Finals

Sunday Finals

Deck Referee

Al Betts Kurt Thiel Lynee Phelps Don Riedlinger Boots Hall

Starter

Rita Page Dick Griffith Frank Persico Lynee Phelps Dave Macedonia

Chief Judge

Don Riedlinger Mike O'Brien Frank Persico Ron Whalen

Announcer

Arvydas Barzdukas Arvydas Barzdukas Frank Persico

ETS

John Hirschmann Jack Schaeffer Dick Griffith Bob Brofft Don Riedlinger

Timing Judge

--- --- Fran Murray Fran Murray Fran Murray

HyTek Operator

Sumie Emory Sumie Emory Gennie Richardson Gennie Richardson Gennie Richardson

Stroke & Turn

Boots Hall   Jennifer Stevens
Mark Pesses
Tom Green
John Hodges 
Art Davis
John Clements
Jennifer Stevens
John Hodges

OFFICIALS ROSTER MORNING PRELIMS

 

Fri. Prelims Men

Fri. Prelims Women

Sat. Prelims Men

Sat. Prelims Women

Sun. Prelims Men

Sun. Prelims Women

Deck Referee

Ron Whalen John Hirschmann Steed Edwards Jack Schaeffer Frank Magnanelli Becky Aponte

Starter

Dave Mengering Art Davis John Ertter Bob Brofft; Jerry Wisor Mike O'Brien

Chief Judge

Robert Bittner Mark Hauck Frank Magnanelli Steed Edwards Robert Bittner

Announcer

           

ETS

Dick Griffith Don Riedlinger Jerry Wisor Ron Whalen Frank Persico John McKenzie

Timing Judge

Frank Persico Frank Persico

HyTek Operator

Fran Murray Bob Brofft Bruce Taylor Gennie Richardson Fran Murray Bob Brofft

Stroke & Turn

Marlene Brake
Bill Rinehart
John Broten
Eileen Jewison
Mark Pesses
Becky Aponte
Jennifer Stevens
Ray Richardson
Bill Rinehart
John Broten
Mary Ann Eull
John Hodges
Eileen Jewison
Mark Hauck
Ray Richardson
John Broten
Mary Ann Eull
John Hodges

OFFICIALS ROSTER MIDDLE SESSION

 

Fri. Men

Fri. Women

Sat. Men

Sat. Women

Sun. Men

Sun. Women

Deck Referee

Dick Griffith Myron Lynch Tom Green Dave Macedonia Boots Hall John Ertter

Starter

Steed Edwards Ron Whalen Tyanna Ertter Bob King Tim Husson Al Betts

Chief Judge

Boots Hall Steed Edwards Myron Lynch

Announcer

ETS

Tim Hussonh John Hirschmann Tim Husson Jack Schaeffer Art Davis Dave Macedonia

Timing Judge

Gennie Richardson Tom Green

HyTek Operator

Sumie Emory Gennie Richardson Sumie Emory Fran Murray Sumie Emory Gennie Richardson

Stroke & Turn

Herb Baum
Bob Anderson
Jim McDaniel
Donna Lewis
Mike McHale
Ben Holly
Bill Maneely
Mark Pesses
Jack Moody
Dennis Meyer
Tony Fitz
John Broten
Denise Wepasnik
Jim McDaniel
Donna Lewis
Ben Holly
Bill Maneely
John Clements
Jack Moody
Tony Fitz
Denise Wepasnick
Bob Anderson
Donna Lewis
Bill Maneely
Bob King
John Clements
Tony Fitz
 
Meet Referee - Jim Garner 
Admin Ref - Bob Richardson
Meet Manager - Nancy Winings