Christmas Championship Meet - 2001
Fairland Aquatic Center
Laurel, MD
December 8-9, 2001
PVC-02-1208-11
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 22.40 23.16
2 Brett, Brian P 15 Curl-PV 23.79 23.75
3 Park, Edwin H 15 Curl-PV 24.36 23.76
4 Magallanes, Nick F 16 Curl-PV 23.40 23.85
5 Meadows, Nathan E 27 JFD-PV 24.10 24.00
6 Knight, Joseph W 17 Curl-PV 23.62 24.03
7 Smith, Kennard G 16 Rmsc-PV 24.55 24.15
8 Quase, Josh R 17 Curl-PV 24.38 24.16
9 Stratton, Robert M 17 VSC-PV 24.60 24.34
10 Leber, Jonathan D 17 PM-PV 24.55 24.47
11 Shand, Ben B 18 Rmsc-PV 24.90 24.55
12 Lee, Andrew W 16 Rmsc-PV 24.94 24.58
13 Ward, Matthew D 15 Rmsc-PV 24.85 24.59
14 Stewart, Gary J 16 Rmsc-PV 24.59 24.65
14 Norton, Joe F 15 TCSD-PV 25.05 24.65
16 Kim, Alex Y 15 Curl-PV 24.83 24.66
17 Quase, Jake B 17 Curl-PV 24.52 24.70
18 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 24.83 24.80
19 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 24.93 24.86
20 McKenna, Spencer R 15 Curl-PV 23.64 24.99
21 Jendzejec, Alex D 16 Curl-PV 24.77 25.01
22 Levendis, William 15 PM-PV 26.27 25.16
22 Snow, Colin G 16 Rmsc-PV 25.43 25.16
24 Strite, Andrew J 17 Curl-PV 23.88 25.19
25 Koshetar, Paul W 16 OCCS-PV 25.76 25.34
26 Celedonia, Steven 15 JFD-PV 25.50 25.35
27 Paster, Brandon D 15 PM-PV 26.00 25.71
28 Brisini, Josh 15 OCCS-PV 26.14 25.83
29 Qiu, Charlie L 16 Rmsc-PV 26.70 25.86
30 Lee, William W 17 Rmsc-PV 25.80 25.98
31 Chang, Kainoa C 16 Rmsc-PV 25.65 25.99
32 Vann, Michael P 15 PM-PV 25.89 26.03
33 Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 26.85 27.08
34 Roth, Eli H 17 Rmsc-PV 25.80 27.42
35 Richardson, Mark A 15 Rmsc-PV 27.88 27.44
36 Lehat, Leo V 16 Curl-PV 29.26 27.56
37 Siragusa, Matt G 16 PM-PV 27.70 27.75
38 Andrew, Brian T 15 Snowbirds-PV 28.44 27.93
39 Storm, Stewart L 15 Wolverines-PV 29.71 28.39
-- Najjoum, Jason C 15 HACC-PV 27.29 NS
-- Barrett, Kyle T 15 Curl-PV 25.13 NS
-- Madej, David C 17 Curl-PV 24.78 NS
-- Holman, Tom T 16 TCSD-PV 25.48 NS
-- Leonard, Kevin V 15 JFD-PV 26.33 NS
-- Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 23.62 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 52.07 51.11
2 Knight, Joseph W 17 Curl-PV 52.26 52.41
3 Wyzga, Brandon S 16 JFD-PV 55.88 52.80
4 Leber, Jonathan D 17 PM-PV 53.76 53.08
5 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 53.98 53.21
6 Shand, Ben B 18 Rmsc-PV 54.23 53.23
7 Maddux, Tom P 15 Snowbirds-PV 55.07 53.24
7 Brett, Brian P 15 Curl-PV 53.56 53.24
9 Ward, Matthew D 15 Rmsc-PV 52.97 53.29
10 Lee, Andrew W 16 Rmsc-PV 53.80 53.85
11 Chang, Kainoa C 16 Rmsc-PV 54.57 54.34
12 Kim, Alex Y 15 Curl-PV 54.23 54.40
13 Stewart, Gary J 16 Rmsc-PV 54.52 55.08
14 Richards, David C 17 TCSD-PV 55.85 55.14
15 Wiedeman, Luke D 16 MSSC-PV 54.80 55.34
16 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 55.90 55.37
17 Snow, Colin G 16 Rmsc-PV 57.14 55.49
18 Bowman, Sam M 15 TCSD-PV 55.45 55.61
19 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 55.31 55.76
20 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 55.91 55.84
21 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 55.21 56.14
22 Smith, Kennard G 16 Rmsc-PV 54.82 56.66
23 Brisini, Josh 15 OCCS-PV 56.83 56.71
24 Revzin, Barry E 15 JFD-PV 56.72 56.99
25 Patterson, Malcom 17 VSC-PV 57.40 57.43
26 Mohoni, Arjun R 15 PM-PV 58.42 57.65
27 Vann, Michael P 15 PM-PV 57.84 58.23
28 Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 57.88 58.29
29 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 58.37 58.86
30 Chen, Henry 17 MSSC-PV 1:10.36 1:05.96
-- Ocheltree, Charlie 15 HACC-PV 1:03.87 NS
-- Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 57.73 NS
-- Stratton, Robert M 17 VSC-PV 53.66 NS
-- Qiu, Charlie L 16 Rmsc-PV 1:00.64 NS
-- Walsh, Blake F 16 Curl-PV NT NS
-- Barrett, Kyle T 15 Curl-PV 55.79 NS
-- Magallanes, Nick F 16 Curl-PV 54.15 NS
-- Miller, Hank C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:01.06 NS
-- Park, Edwin H 15 Curl-PV 52.64 NS
-- McKenna, Spencer R 15 Curl-PV 53.30 NS
-- Celedonia, Steven 15 JFD-PV 57.99 NS
-- Faber, Michael F 20 VSC-PV 54.51 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dufresne, B. J. F 16 VSC-PV 1:50.91 1:50.10
2 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 1:55.81 1:53.93
3 Brett, Brian P 15 Curl-PV 1:53.80 1:54.57
4 Swendiman, Rob A 15 Curl-PV 1:56.59 1:55.24
5 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:59.08 1:55.26
6 Kim, Alex Y 15 Curl-PV 1:59.03 1:55.97
7 Jendzejec, Alex D 16 Curl-PV 1:59.13 1:56.21
8 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:59.25 1:56.44
9 Park, Edwin H 15 Curl-PV 2:02.23 1:56.97
10 Yeany, John D 15 Curl-PV 1:56.41 1:57.46
11 Quase, Jake B 17 Curl-PV 1:56.84 1:57.89
12 Wyzga, Brandon S 16 JFD-PV 2:02.78 1:58.25
13 Chang, Kainoa C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:58.78 1:58.50
14 Bowman, Sam M 15 TCSD-PV 2:00.61 1:59.63
15 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 1:58.64 1:59.72
16 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 2:02.97 1:59.79
17 Lee, Andrew W 16 Rmsc-PV 2:03.83 1:59.94
18 Stratton, Robert M 17 VSC-PV 2:06.63 2:00.36
19 Wandner, Ian D 15 Curl-PV 2:04.28 2:00.41
20 Forsyth, Justin C 15 Curl-PV 2:00.66 2:00.59
21 Ward, Matthew D 15 Rmsc-PV 1:54.35 2:00.69
22 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 2:02.85 2:00.91
23 Snow, Colin G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:06.54 2:00.93
24 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 2:04.85 2:01.89
25 Paster, Brandon D 15 PM-PV 2:04.25 2:02.01
26 Leber, Jonathan D 17 PM-PV 2:02.93 2:02.46
27 Faber, Michael F 20 VSC-PV 2:02.81 2:03.08
28 McKenna, Spencer R 15 Curl-PV 1:59.02 2:03.68
29 Mohoni, Arjun R 15 PM-PV 2:03.45 2:04.64
30 Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:04.59 2:06.67
31 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:08.77 2:06.87
32 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 2:09.15 2:07.44
33 Celedonia, Steven 15 JFD-PV NT 2:09.42
34 Vann, Michael P 15 PM-PV 2:10.80 2:10.68
35 Rosso, Tommy F 36 Rmsc-PV 2:09.19 2:10.82
36 Casa, Stas 16 Rmsc-PV 2:14.09 2:11.47
37 Siragusa, Matt G 16 PM-PV NT 2:12.01
38 Lehat, Leo V 16 Curl-PV NT 2:14.38
39 Larkins, Phillip T 15 PM-PV NT 2:15.04
40 Andrew, Brian T 15 Snowbirds-PV 2:20.75 2:20.91
41 Storm, Stewart L 15 Wolverines-PV NT 2:26.80
-- Barrett, Kyle T 15 Curl-PV 2:00.15 NS
-- Leonard, Kevin V 15 JFD-PV 2:09.56 NS
-- Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 1:49.73 NS
-- Morgan, Clark J 17 OCCS-PV 1:50.16 NS
-- Madej, David C 17 Curl-PV 2:06.11 NS
-- Knight, Joseph W 17 Curl-PV 1:56.56 NS
-- Thomas, Robert L 17 TCSD-PV 2:02.61 NS
-- Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 1:59.10 NS
-- Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 2:00.59 NS
Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 5:11.04 5:11.98
2 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 5:19.51 5:18.01
3 Wright, Stuart W 16 TCSD-PV 5:17.55 5:24.15
4 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 5:26.81 5:24.38
5 Kim, Alex Y 15 Curl-PV 5:28.77 5:25.26
6 Gerlach, JM M 16 MSSC-PV 5:28.98 5:25.49
7 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 5:38.24 5:34.43
8 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 5:37.23 5:35.02
9 Wyzga, Brandon S 16 JFD-PV NT 5:38.91
10 Qiu, Charlie L 16 Rmsc-PV 5:44.14 5:46.54
11 Rosso, Tommy F 36 Rmsc-PV 5:46.72 5:57.40
12 Casa, Stas 16 Rmsc-PV 6:14.66 6:09.97
-- Patterson, Bradfor 15 VSC-PV 6:02.46 NS
-- Mohoni, Arjun R 15 PM-PV 5:33.47 NS
-- Ocheltree, Charlie 15 HACC-PV NT SCR
-- Thomas, Robert L 17 TCSD-PV 5:28.07 SCR
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 57.85 56.60
2 Knight, Joseph W 17 Curl-PV 58.74 58.41
3 Forsyth, Justin C 15 Curl-PV 59.22 58.68
4 Ward, Matthew D 15 Rmsc-PV 59.04 1:00.35
5 Stratton, Robert M 17 VSC-PV 1:01.50 1:01.84
6 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:04.97 1:03.02
7 Kim, Alex Y 15 Curl-PV 1:04.00 1:03.34
8 Revzin, Barry E 15 JFD-PV 1:05.18 1:04.24
9 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 1:04.61 1:04.62
9 Richards, David C 17 TCSD-PV 1:10.76 1:04.62
11 Chang, Kainoa C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.02 1:04.70
12 Snow, Colin G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:05.62 1:04.82
13 Patterson, Bradfor 15 VSC-PV 1:03.66 1:04.95
14 Philpott, Jason A 15 Curl-PV 1:04.10 1:05.03
15 Barrett, Casey S 15 Curl-PV 1:06.57 1:06.39
16 Lee, William W 17 Rmsc-PV 1:07.68 1:07.98
17 Lonchyna, Bohdan E 16 MSSC-PV 1:04.76 1:09.05
18 Leber, Jonathan D 17 PM-PV 1:09.10 1:10.17
19 Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:07.18 1:10.88
20 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:13.91 1:11.04
21 Chen, Henry 17 MSSC-PV 1:19.07 1:15.43
-- Thomas, Robert L 17 TCSD-PV 1:04.88 NS
-- Miller, Hank C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:08.02 NS
-- Park, Edwin H 15 Curl-PV 1:01.53 NS
-- Magallanes, Nick F 16 Curl-PV 1:02.66 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Forsyth, Justin C 15 Curl-PV 2:11.00 2:08.73
2 Hellmann, Drew K 15 TCSD-PV 2:11.79 2:11.21
3 Knight, Joseph W 17 Curl-PV 2:10.42 2:12.21
4 Strite, Andrew J 17 Curl-PV 2:13.28 2:14.23
5 Chang, Kainoa C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:16.93 2:14.33
6 Magallanes, Nick F 16 Curl-PV 2:19.30 2:14.97
7 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 2:30.68 2:16.42
8 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 2:18.36 2:18.24
9 Revzin, Barry E 15 JFD-PV 2:21.17 2:18.56
10 Snow, Colin G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:19.18 2:18.78
11 Stratton, Robert M 17 VSC-PV 2:26.53 2:18.80
12 Bond, Eric R 17 Snowbirds-PV 2:09.41 2:20.40
13 Philpott, Jason A 15 Curl-PV 2:16.86 2:20.81
14 Barrett, Casey S 15 Curl-PV 2:21.07 2:23.58
15 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:34.01 2:36.65
-- Najjoum, Jason C 15 HACC-PV 2:29.25 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Andrew W 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.42 1:05.60
2 Smith, Kennard G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:08.59 1:05.84
3 Brett, Brian P 15 Curl-PV 1:06.05 1:06.57
4 Stewart, Gary J 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.52 1:08.17
5 Henney, Joseph S 16 Curl-PV 1:07.10 1:08.19
6 Bowman, Sam M 15 TCSD-PV 1:07.69 1:08.99
7 Shand, Ben B 18 Rmsc-PV 1:14.13 1:09.11
8 Wright, Stuart W 16 TCSD-PV NT 1:09.13
9 Faber, Michael F 20 VSC-PV NT 1:09.82
10 Revzin, Barry E 15 JFD-PV 1:12.45 1:10.12
11 Honigberg, Mike C 15 Curl-PV 1:08.95 1:10.27
12 Lee, William W 17 Rmsc-PV 1:07.40 1:11.00
13 Philpott, Jason A 15 Curl-PV 1:10.59 1:11.23
14 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:12.55 1:11.29
15 Hightrink, David K 17 Rmsc-PV 1:13.35 1:11.33
16 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 1:13.18 1:11.44
17 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 1:13.46 1:11.72
18 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 1:10.58 1:11.97
19 Brisini, Josh 15 OCCS-PV 1:10.08 1:12.10
20 Meadows, Nathan E 27 JFD-PV 1:09.53 1:12.49
21 Leber, Jonathan D 17 PM-PV 1:12.05 1:13.27
22 Forsyth, Justin C 15 Curl-PV 1:09.89 1:13.90
23 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 1:15.76 1:14.08
24 Casa, Stas 16 Rmsc-PV 1:12.93 1:14.28
25 Barrett, Kyle T 15 Curl-PV 1:14.56 1:15.11
26 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 1:15.69 1:15.96
27 Vann, Michael P 15 PM-PV 1:20.44 1:20.90
28 Gerlach, JM M 16 MSSC-PV 1:21.13 1:25.32
-- Chen, Henry 17 MSSC-PV 1:33.40 DQ
-- Thomas, Robert L 17 TCSD-PV 1:10.41 NS
-- Ocheltree, Charlie 15 HACC-PV 1:12.42 NS
-- Walsh, Blake F 16 Curl-PV 1:16.86 NS
-- Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 1:09.91 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Stuart W 16 TCSD-PV 2:27.52 2:23.80
2 Yeany, John D 15 Curl-PV 2:25.09 2:25.07
3 Smith, Kennard G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:29.64 2:28.04
4 Brett, Brian P 15 Curl-PV 2:24.22 2:28.16
5 Lee, Andrew W 16 Rmsc-PV 2:28.71 2:29.14
6 Swendiman, Rob A 15 Curl-PV 2:27.44 2:32.27
7 Brisini, Josh 15 OCCS-PV 2:40.16 2:32.87
8 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 2:40.50 2:33.39
9 Bowman, Sam M 15 TCSD-PV 2:30.00 2:33.41
10 Revzin, Barry E 15 JFD-PV 2:37.95 2:33.43
11 Hightrink, David K 17 Rmsc-PV 2:30.77 2:33.91
12 Philpott, Jason A 15 Curl-PV 2:35.28 2:34.52
13 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 2:40.91 2:34.69
14 Shand, Ben B 18 Rmsc-PV 2:38.89 2:35.24
15 Koshetar, Paul W 16 OCCS-PV 2:42.32 2:37.57
16 Edgemon, Kyle W 16 OCCS-PV 2:53.63 2:39.64
17 Casa, Stas 16 Rmsc-PV 2:41.28 2:39.82
18 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:48.06 2:39.90
19 Leber, Jonathan D 17 PM-PV 2:39.29 2:41.07
20 Qiu, Charlie L 16 Rmsc-PV 2:36.15 2:41.82
21 Siragusa, Matt G 16 PM-PV 2:38.20 2:41.83
22 Scott, Charlie W 15 Curl-PV 2:47.68 2:43.76
23 Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Curl-PV 2:48.58 2:46.03
24 Lehat, Leo V 16 Curl-PV 3:00.81 2:48.62
25 Richardson, Mark A 15 Rmsc-PV NT 2:52.08
26 Andrew, Brian T 15 Snowbirds-PV 2:53.80 2:53.40
27 Storm, Stewart L 15 Wolverines-PV 2:59.36 2:54.61
28 Larkins, Phillip T 15 PM-PV NT 3:01.83
-- Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 2:40.31 NS
-- Holman, Tom T 16 TCSD-PV 2:38.18 NS
-- Honigberg, Mike C 15 Curl-PV 2:28.18 NS
-- Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:34.84 NS
-- Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 2:24.97 NS
-- Madej, David C 17 Curl-PV 2:29.95 NS
-- Thomas, Robert L 17 TCSD-PV 2:34.98 NS
-- Meadows, Nathan E 27 JFD-PV 2:30.30 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meadows, Nathan E 27 JFD-PV 58.18 58.38
2 Norton, Joe F 15 TCSD-PV 1:06.23 58.64
3 Wyzga, Brandon S 16 JFD-PV 1:01.43 58.66
4 Dufresne, B. J. F 16 VSC-PV 1:03.49 58.80
5 Hellmann, Drew K 15 TCSD-PV 58.53 58.90
6 Forsyth, Justin C 15 Curl-PV 1:00.63 58.94
7 Wandner, Ian D 15 Curl-PV 1:00.22 1:00.00
8 Hightrink, David K 17 Rmsc-PV 1:00.53 1:00.02
9 Wright, Stuart W 16 TCSD-PV 58.93 1:00.34
10 McKenna, Spencer R 15 Curl-PV 59.31 1:00.71
11 Smith, Kennard G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:00.15 1:00.82
12 Ward, Matthew D 15 Rmsc-PV 1:00.54 1:00.93
13 Barrett, Casey S 15 Curl-PV 1:01.52 1:01.43
14 Strite, Andrew J 17 Curl-PV 1:01.91 1:01.92
15 Jendzejec, Alex D 16 Curl-PV 1:02.93 1:02.47
16 Shand, Ben B 18 Rmsc-PV 1:05.04 1:02.56
16 Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Curl-PV 1:02.84 1:02.56
18 Mohoni, Arjun R 15 PM-PV 1:01.78 1:03.06
19 Lee, William W 17 Rmsc-PV 1:02.89 1:03.86
20 Paster, Brandon D 15 PM-PV 1:08.85 1:04.13
21 Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:04.62 1:04.17
22 Levendis, William 15 PM-PV NT 1:04.40
23 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 1:05.45 1:05.68
24 Koshetar, Paul W 16 OCCS-PV 1:08.99 1:05.97
25 Vann, Michael P 15 PM-PV 1:08.02 1:06.04
26 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.36 1:06.11
27 Rosso, Tommy F 36 Rmsc-PV 1:04.51 1:07.43
28 Scott, Charlie W 15 Curl-PV 1:04.15 1:08.33
29 Richardson, Mark A 15 Rmsc-PV 1:13.27 1:08.65
30 Roth, Eli H 17 Rmsc-PV NT 1:16.40
31 Larkins, Phillip T 15 PM-PV NT 1:17.49
-- Leonard, Kevin V 15 JFD-PV 1:03.61 NS
-- Najjoum, Jason C 15 HACC-PV 1:10.77 NS
-- Honigberg, Mike C 15 Curl-PV 1:01.82 NS
-- Morgan, Clark J 17 OCCS-PV 59.69 NS
-- Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 1:07.86 NS
-- Casa, Stas 16 Rmsc-PV 1:19.30 NS
-- Holman, Tom T 16 TCSD-PV NT NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Honigberg, Mike C 15 Curl-PV 2:16.88 2:14.09
2 Wyzga, Brandon S 16 JFD-PV 2:24.29 2:18.09
3 Meadows, Nathan E 27 JFD-PV 2:15.15 2:18.30
4 Maddux, Tom P 15 Snowbirds-PV NT 2:21.02
5 Mohoni, Arjun R 15 PM-PV 2:20.42 2:22.77
6 Hightrink, David K 17 Rmsc-PV 2:17.81 2:24.20
7 Patterson, Malcom 17 VSC-PV 2:30.42 2:28.24
8 Wiedeman, Luke D 16 MSSC-PV 2:38.40 2:28.32
9 Barrett, Casey S 15 Curl-PV 2:22.39 2:28.73
10 Knoblach, George A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:28.13 2:30.04
11 Vann, Michael P 15 PM-PV 2:35.89 2:31.14
12 Rosso, Tommy F 36 Rmsc-PV 2:23.97 2:36.39
13 Patterson, Bradfor 15 VSC-PV 2:50.83 2:46.11
14 Lonchyna, Bohdan E 16 MSSC-PV 2:59.03 2:48.04
-- McKenna, Spencer R 15 Curl-PV 2:22.04 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maddux, Tom P 15 Snowbirds-PV 2:11.90 2:08.38
2 Ward, Matthew D 15 Rmsc-PV 2:09.35 2:08.44
3 Wright, Stuart W 16 TCSD-PV 2:09.24 2:09.98
4 Forsyth, Justin C 15 Curl-PV 2:13.80 2:10.98
5 Brett, Brian P 15 Curl-PV 2:15.44 2:11.07
6 Honigberg, Mike C 15 Curl-PV 2:10.74 2:11.22
7 Bowman, Sam M 15 TCSD-PV 2:14.77 2:12.91
8 Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 2:13.81 2:13.41
9 Barrett, Kyle T 15 Curl-PV 2:12.27 2:14.41
10 Richards, David C 17 TCSD-PV 2:16.20 2:14.71
11 Philpott, Jason A 15 Curl-PV 2:14.00 2:15.02
12 Brisini, Josh 15 OCCS-PV 2:19.67 2:16.78
13 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 2:19.53 2:16.82
14 Snow, Colin G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:24.06 2:16.85
15 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 2:21.70 2:16.91
16 Stewart, Gary J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:20.26 2:17.16
17 Hightrink, David K 17 Rmsc-PV 2:23.30 2:17.31
18 Chang, Kainoa C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:17.54 2:17.60
19 Stratton, Robert M 17 VSC-PV 2:22.41 2:17.73
20 Wiedeman, Luke D 16 MSSC-PV 2:23.31 2:20.74
21 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 2:23.63 2:20.98
22 Henney, Joseph S 16 Curl-PV 2:24.58 2:21.52
23 Shand, Ben B 18 Rmsc-PV 2:27.79 2:21.91
24 Gerlach, JM M 16 MSSC-PV 2:25.91 2:22.75
25 Wang, Felix Z 15 Rmsc-PV 2:25.14 2:24.14
26 Patterson, Malcom 17 VSC-PV 2:20.10 2:24.55
27 Casa, Stas 16 Rmsc-PV 2:34.29 2:31.02
28 Lonchyna, Bohdan E 16 MSSC-PV 2:28.73 2:32.45
29 Rosso, Tommy F 36 Rmsc-PV 2:28.21 2:33.60
-- Faber, Michael F 20 VSC-PV NT NS
-- Walsh, Blake F 16 Curl-PV NT NS
-- Miller, Hank C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:24.29 NS
-- Celedonia, Steven 15 JFD-PV NT NS
Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Quase, Josh R 17 Curl-PV 4:43.80 4:33.63
2 Wright, Stuart W 16 TCSD-PV 4:42.36 4:35.15
3 Hellmann, Drew K 15 TCSD-PV 4:40.33 4:38.91
4 Norton, Joe F 15 TCSD-PV 5:01.16 4:43.00
5 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 4:48.44 4:45.33
6 Wandner, Ian D 15 Curl-PV 4:51.65 4:47.72
7 Bowman, Sam M 15 TCSD-PV 4:50.47 4:47.89
8 Yeany, John D 15 Curl-PV 4:42.40 4:49.39
9 Philpott, Jason A 15 Curl-PV 4:50.27 4:49.63
10 Connolly, Arlen M 15 OCCS-PV 4:52.71 4:49.97
11 D'Ambrosio, Mario 15 Rmsc-PV 5:00.91 4:52.17
12 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 5:04.41 4:53.86
13 Magnanelli, Joseph 16 Curl-PV 4:53.20 4:55.97
14 Brisini, Josh 15 OCCS-PV 4:58.59 4:56.53
15 Swendiman, Rob A 15 Curl-PV 45:45.56 4:59.83
16 Hightrink, David K 17 Rmsc-PV 5:05.78 5:00.90
17 Revzin, Barry E 15 JFD-PV 5:05.25 5:02.08
18 Scott, Charlie W 15 Curl-PV NT 5:12.15
19 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 5:23.70 5:15.05
20 Rosso, Tommy F 36 Rmsc-PV 5:13.62 5:27.16
-- crean, denis J 41 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Honigberg, Mike C 15 Curl-PV 4:35.89 SCR
-- Morgan, Clark J 17 OCCS-PV 4:41.60 SCR
-- Barrett, Kyle T 15 Curl-PV 4:58.27 SCR
-- Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 4:27.40 SCR
-- Thomas, Robert L 17 TCSD-PV NT SCR