POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 9-11, 2001
PGS&LC POOL
Distance Psych Sheets
Sanction #PVS-02-1109-06
November 7, 2001 -- 1:40PM
Event 5 Women 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Katherine L 11 PM-PV 6:11.12
2 Gazo, Theresa M 12 MSSC-PV 6:30.00
3 Stiles, Madeline L 11 Machine-PV 7:02.98
4 Castro, Liana B 11 DCPR-PV 7:07.54
5 Schwartzman, Robyn N 11 Wolverines-PV 7:11.08
6 Blackstone, Ruby R 11 DCPR-PV 7:30.00
7 Richards, Kendra A 12 DCPR-PV 7:35.67
8 Baker, Danielle S 9 DCPR-PV 7:52.04
9 Taylor, Erica T 9 DCPR-PV 7:56.74
10 Hobbs, Taiysha A 10 DCPR-PV 7:57.00
11 Ramos-Lobo, Lea M 11 DCPR-PV 8:00.00
12 Washington, Lindsey 9 DCPR-PV 8:25.00
13 Schwartz, Rebecca M 9 MSSC-PV 8:30.00
14 Thomas, Lauren E 10 Rmsc-PV 8:42.53
15 Gentry, Marissa M 9 DCPR-PV 9:22.83
16 Collins, Siobhan E 11 Wolverines-PV NT
17 Goodman, Jessica A 11 PM-PV NT
18 Shallal, Nina 9 PM-PV NT
19 Altman, Jill B 10 Rmsc-PV NT
20 Gabala, Allison K 10 Rmsc-PV NT
21 Glass, Lelia M 11 Rmsc-PV NT
22 Loversky, Leah D 10 Rmsc-PV NT
Event 6 Men 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Gerlach, Ethan E 11 MSSC-PV 6:01.28
2 Chen, Haijing 12 MSSC-PV 6:30.00
3 Tuben, Benjamin P 11 PM-PV 7:03.44
4 Kraft, Stephen A 11 PM-PV 7:14.15
5 Franklin, Jelani J 11 DCPR-PV 7:39.90
6 McCORMICK, Patrick P 11 PM-PV NT
7 Shen, David 11 PM-PV NT
8 Gauthier, Jesse G 10 PM-PV NT
9 Stonerock, Ben R 11 Machine-PV NT
10 Smith, Keven B 10 DCPR-PV NT
11 Otani, Eric K 11 Rmsc-PV NT
Event 7 Women Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Kapit, Amy R 17 Rmsc-PV 19:31.49
2 Finegan, Katherine M 14 PM-PV 19:50.40
3 Kotonias, Jennifer N 10 MSSC-PV 20:10.00
4 Robinson, Lisa D 15 Rmsc-PV 20:21.28
5 Selzer, Christine C 16 Rmsc-PV 20:40.89
6 Sologuren, Laura M 17 Rmsc-PV 21:10.49
7 Arnold, Malisa 15 Rmsc-PV 21:10.50
8 Yano, Juliana E 16 Rmsc-PV 21:15.89
9 Spangler, Jessica E 16 Rmsc-PV 21:25.69
10 Paparsenos, Alexandra 15 Rmsc-PV 21:27.74
11 Swank, Hope W 17 Rmsc-PV 21:30.49
12 Sologuren, Rumi R 14 Rmsc-PV 21:30.63
13 Ahdoot, Stella N 16 Rmsc-PV 23:15.65
14 Maloney, Claire E 14 PM-PV 23:42.98
15 Kranz, Rachel A 14 PM-PV 24:21.56
16 Watson-Layeni, Kemi O 10 DCPR-PV 24:40.63
17 Ross, Shee' M 13 DCPR-PV 24:58.93
18 Thompson, Bianca R 11 DCPR-PV 25:00.00
19 Robinson, Brooke A 13 DCPR-PV NT
Event 8 Men Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Vogel, Danny L 18 Rmsc-PV 17:17.88
2 Daubresse, Matt 18 Rmsc-PV 17:30.22
3 Leaman, Sean M 17 Rmsc-PV 18:05.49
4 Astiz, Adrian A 14 Rmsc-PV 18:20.49
5 Gerlach, JM M 16 MSSC-PV 19:15.00
6 D'Ambrosio, Mario P 15 Rmsc-PV 19:20.34
7 Weick, Colin P 15 Rmsc-PV 19:30.19
8 Benjamin, David I 16 Rmsc-PV 19:31.86
9 Hessami, Walead A 16 Rmsc-PV 19:50.30
10 Gerlach, Ethan E 11 MSSC-PV 20:10.00
11 Rosso, Tommy F 36 Rmsc-PV 20:45.19
12 Hightrink, David K 17 Rmsc-PV 20:47.94
13 Miller, David M 13 DCPR-PV 23:19.80
14 Nichols, Dan C 12 PM-PV 23:34.28
15 Nichols, Quyen A 11 PM-PV 23:47.55
16 Ross, Anthony B 11 DCPR-PV 24:53.78
17 Siren, Patrick P 13 PM-PV NT
18 Bosco, Chris A 14 PM-PV NT
19 Wang, Randy 13 PM-PV NT
20 Jones, Scott B 14 PM-PV NT
21 Smith, Keith D 14 DCPR-PV NT
22 Jones, Kevin A 11 MSSC-PV NT