Allen T. Murray
Memorial 12 & Under Pentathlon
Montgomery College Takoma Park Campus
Allen T. Murray Natatorium
Takoma Park, MD
October 27, 2001
PVC-02-1027-05
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 10 MSSC-PV 28.40
2 Burnett, Rachel E 9 PM-PV 32.16
3 Bachman, Lauren E 10 PM-PV 32.33
4 Moores, Aimee E 10 TNT-PV 33.61
5 Rogers, Patricia A 10 FAST-PV 33.93
6 Simon, Amanda Z 9 TNT-PV 34.73
7 Shanley, Meghan E 10 PM-PV 34.81
8 Browning, Rachel A 10 PM-PV 34.93
9 Yeh, Joanna R 9 MSSC-PV 35.14
10 Schwartz, Rebecca 9 MSSC-PV 35.53
11 Gerlach, Janene M 9 MSSC-PV 35.70
12 Donnelly, Erin P 10 PM-PV 35.80
13 Grant, Mallory R 9 PM-PV 36.28
14 Blau, Stephanie R 10 FAST-PV 36.65
15 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 36.67
16 Bush, Megan V 9 FAST-PV 36.80
17 Mulhern-Randolph, 10 TNT-PV 37.09
18 Mako, Elizabeth M 10 PM-PV 38.17
19 Bush, Adrienne P 9 FAST-PV 38.90
20 Canner, Christina 9 FAST-PV 39.87
21 Zaiser, Kylie B 9 MSSC-PV 52.74
-- Kakalec, Catherine 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Chang, Sophie G 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Potter, Meaghan 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Ruginski, Kirsten 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Szymczak, Michelle 9 TNT-PV NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 10 MSSC-PV 33.87
2 Bachman, Lauren E 10 PM-PV 36.89
3 Burnett, Rachel E 9 PM-PV 37.35
4 Yeh, Joanna R 9 MSSC-PV 40.73
5 Schwartz, Rebecca 9 MSSC-PV 41.74
6 Donnelly, Erin P 10 PM-PV 42.41
7 Blau, Stephanie R 10 FAST-PV 42.82
8 Gerlach, Janene M 9 MSSC-PV 43.22
8 Simon, Amanda Z 9 TNT-PV 43.22
10 Browning, Rachel A 10 PM-PV 43.28
11 Grant, Mallory R 9 PM-PV 43.47
12 Moores, Aimee E 10 TNT-PV 43.93
13 Shanley, Meghan E 10 PM-PV 44.40
14 Canner, Christina 9 FAST-PV 47.03
15 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 47.49
16 Mako, Elizabeth M 10 PM-PV 49.31
17 Bush, Megan V 9 FAST-PV 51.63
18 Bush, Adrienne P 9 FAST-PV 52.93
19 Zaiser, Kylie B 9 MSSC-PV 1:13.47
-- Mulhern-Randolph, 10 TNT-PV DQ
-- Rogers, Patricia A 10 FAST-PV DQ
-- Kakalec, Catherine 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Szymczak, Michelle 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Chang, Sophie G 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Potter, Meaghan 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Ruginski, Kirsten 9 TNT-PV NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 10 MSSC-PV 38.58
2 Bachman, Lauren E 10 PM-PV 41.82
3 Donnelly, Erin P 10 PM-PV 42.52
4 Moores, Aimee E 10 TNT-PV 44.37
5 Burnett, Rachel E 9 PM-PV 45.00
6 Shanley, Meghan E 10 PM-PV 45.09
7 Yeh, Joanna R 9 MSSC-PV 45.65
8 Mulhern-Randolph, 10 TNT-PV 46.58
9 Blau, Stephanie R 10 FAST-PV 47.03
10 Grant, Mallory R 9 PM-PV 47.57
11 Simon, Amanda Z 9 TNT-PV 48.85
12 Browning, Rachel A 10 PM-PV 48.86
13 Canner, Christina 9 FAST-PV 49.22
14 Rogers, Patricia A 10 FAST-PV 49.24
15 Schwartz, Rebecca 9 MSSC-PV 49.50
16 Gerlach, Janene M 9 MSSC-PV 49.67
17 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 50.23
18 Bush, Megan V 9 FAST-PV 52.10
19 Bush, Adrienne P 9 FAST-PV 52.57
20 Mako, Elizabeth M 10 PM-PV 53.39
-- Zaiser, Kylie B 9 MSSC-PV DQ
-- Kakalec, Catherine 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Szymczak, Michelle 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Chang, Sophie G 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Potter, Meaghan 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Ruginski, Kirsten 9 TNT-PV NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 10 MSSC-PV 31.87
2 Bachman, Lauren E 10 PM-PV 34.67
3 Burnett, Rachel E 9 PM-PV 38.78
4 Shanley, Meghan E 10 PM-PV 39.83
5 Yeh, Joanna R 9 MSSC-PV 40.07
6 Browning, Rachel A 10 PM-PV 41.39
7 Grant, Mallory R 9 PM-PV 42.56
8 Schwartz, Rebecca 9 MSSC-PV 42.83
9 Moores, Aimee E 10 TNT-PV 45.16
10 Donnelly, Erin P 10 PM-PV 45.37
11 Gerlach, Janene M 9 MSSC-PV 46.36
11 Rogers, Patricia A 10 FAST-PV 46.36
13 Mako, Elizabeth M 10 PM-PV 50.75
14 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 51.44
15 Bush, Megan V 9 FAST-PV 52.98
16 Bush, Adrienne P 9 FAST-PV 53.79
17 Canner, Christina 9 FAST-PV 54.18
-- Zaiser, Kylie B 9 MSSC-PV DQ
-- Blau, Stephanie R 10 FAST-PV DQ
-- Kakalec, Catherine 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Simon, Amanda Z 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Szymczak, Michelle 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Ruginski, Kirsten 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Chang, Sophie G 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Mulhern-Randolph, 10 TNT-PV NS
-- Potter, Meaghan 9 TNT-PV NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 10 MSSC-PV 1:11.75
2 Bachman, Lauren E 10 PM-PV 1:20.84
3 Burnett, Rachel E 9 PM-PV 1:24.01
4 Shanley, Meghan E 10 PM-PV 1:29.82
5 Donnelly, Erin P 10 PM-PV 1:30.93
6 Yeh, Joanna R 9 MSSC-PV 1:31.01
7 Browning, Rachel A 10 PM-PV 1:31.85
8 Grant, Mallory R 9 PM-PV 1:32.09
9 Moores, Aimee E 10 TNT-PV 1:33.43
10 Rogers, Patricia A 10 FAST-PV 1:34.37
11 Blau, Stephanie R 10 FAST-PV 1:34.88
12 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 1:40.84
13 Canner, Christina 9 FAST-PV 1:43.09
14 Bush, Megan V 9 FAST-PV 1:45.31
15 Mako, Elizabeth M 10 PM-PV 1:45.74
16 Bush, Adrienne P 9 FAST-PV 1:48.88
-- Gerlach, Janene M 9 MSSC-PV DQ
-- Zaiser, Kylie B 9 MSSC-PV DQ
-- Simon, Amanda Z 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Kakalec, Catherine 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Schwartz, Rebecca 9 MSSC-PV NS
-- Szymczak, Michelle 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Ruginski, Kirsten 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Chang, Sophie G 9 TNT-PV NS
-- Mulhern-Randolph, 10 TNT-PV NS
-- Potter, Meaghan 9 TNT-PV NS