Allen T. Murray
Memorial 12 & Under Pentathlon
Montgomery College Takoma Park Campus
Allen T. Murray Natatorium
Takoma Park, MD
October 27, 2001
PVC-02-1027-05
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Nicholas 8 MSSC-PV 16.31
2 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 16.50
3 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 17.01
4 Nguyen, Henrey T 7 PM-PV 17.63
5 Brown, Ryan S 8 TNT-PV 18.03
6 Van Winter, Richmo 8 TNT-PV 19.51
7 Tolstoi, Eli 8 TNT-PV 19.54
8 Harris, Michael M 7 MSSC-PV 21.00
9 Cartron, Alex M 8 MSSC-PV 22.32
10 Browning, Alex A 7 PM-PV 22.96
11 Simon, Elliot 7 PM-PV 28.71
-- Tendall, Connor M 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Dinenna, Drew P 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Witkop, Bobby T 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Maloney, Bailey T 6 TNT-PV NS
-- Spencer, Robert A 8 TNT-PV NS
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Nicholas 8 MSSC-PV 35.49
2 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 37.25
3 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 39.07
4 Brown, Ryan S 8 TNT-PV 42.10
5 Nguyen, Henrey T 7 PM-PV 43.92
6 Tolstoi, Eli 8 TNT-PV 44.94
7 Cartron, Alex M 8 MSSC-PV 52.18
8 Browning, Alex A 7 PM-PV 54.71
9 Harris, Michael M 7 MSSC-PV 56.01
10 Simon, Elliot 7 PM-PV 1:04.74
-- Dinenna, Drew P 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Tendall, Connor M 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Van Winter, Richmo 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Witkop, Bobby T 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Maloney, Bailey T 6 TNT-PV NS
-- Spencer, Robert A 8 TNT-PV NS
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Nicholas 8 MSSC-PV 20.31
2 Tolstoi, Eli 8 TNT-PV 21.24
3 Nguyen, Henrey T 7 PM-PV 21.30
4 Maloney, Bailey T 6 TNT-PV 22.21
5 Brown, Ryan S 8 TNT-PV 22.93
6 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 24.36
7 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 24.59
8 Van Winter, Richmo 8 TNT-PV 24.99
9 Harris, Michael M 7 MSSC-PV 26.19
10 Simon, Elliot 7 PM-PV 38.70
11 Browning, Alex A 7 PM-PV 42.54
-- Tendall, Connor M 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Dinenna, Drew P 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Witkop, Bobby T 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Cartron, Alex M 8 MSSC-PV NS
-- Spencer, Robert A 8 TNT-PV NS
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Nicholas 8 MSSC-PV 23.33
2 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 24.01
3 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 24.43
4 Brown, Ryan S 8 TNT-PV 25.72
5 Nguyen, Henrey T 7 PM-PV 29.09
6 Cartron, Alex M 8 MSSC-PV 32.34
7 Van Winter, Richmo 8 TNT-PV 38.77
8 Harris, Michael M 7 MSSC-PV 40.51
-- Browning, Alex A 7 PM-PV DQ
-- Tolstoi, Eli 8 TNT-PV DQ
-- Simon, Elliot 7 PM-PV DQ
-- Tendall, Connor M 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Dinenna, Drew P 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Witkop, Bobby T 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Maloney, Bailey T 6 TNT-PV NS
-- Spencer, Robert A 8 TNT-PV NS
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patteson, Austin C 8 PM-PV 16.84
2 Kotonias, Nicholas 8 MSSC-PV 17.82
3 Verheul, Dirk W 8 PM-PV 23.81
4 Nguyen, Henrey T 7 PM-PV 24.43
5 Tolstoi, Eli 8 TNT-PV 25.62
6 Brown, Ryan S 8 TNT-PV 25.78
7 Van Winter, Richmo 8 TNT-PV 26.02
8 Cartron, Alex M 8 MSSC-PV 31.33
9 Harris, Michael M 7 MSSC-PV 36.09
10 Simon, Elliot 7 PM-PV 43.68
-- Browning, Alex A 7 PM-PV DQ
-- Tendall, Connor M 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Dinenna, Drew P 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Witkop, Bobby T 8 TNT-PV NS
-- Maloney, Bailey T 6 TNT-PV NS
-- Spencer, Robert A 8 TNT-PV NS