2002 EASTERN ZONE AGE GROUP ALL STAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted by EASTERN EXPRESS
Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Sewell, New Jersey
April 4-6, 2002
PVS Results
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 25.47 GRACE CORNELIUS, MA
National: # 25.47 01/01/1983GRACE CORNELIUS, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Chuang, Cara Y 10 Pvs 27.89 27.93 6
20 Agarth, Katie E 10 Pvs 29.39 29.34
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 56.03 03/01/1994Trisha Blackwell, VA
National: # 55.23 01/01/1999Chelsea Nauta, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Chuang, Cara Y 10 Pvs 1:01.69 1:02.74
30.06 ( ) 1:02.74 (32.68)
22 Riley, Rebecca H 10 Pvs 1:04.48 1:04.73
31.70 ( ) 1:04.73 (33.03)
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:01.84 04/01/1998KRISTEN FROST - CT
National: # 1:59.22 01/01/1989LEE GATHINGS, SE
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
16 Riley, Rebecca H 10 Pvs 2:18.67 2:18.76
32.45 ( ) 1:08.14 ( ) 1:43.79 ( ) 2:18.76 (34.97)
19 Agarth, Katie E 10 Pvs 2:22.87 2:21.37
31.98 ( ) 1:07.90 ( ) 1:45.32 ( ) 2:21.37 (36.05)
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 28.93 BETH BOTSFORD, MD
National: # 28.72 03/01/1992BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Chuang, Cara Y 10 Pvs 31.73 31.43 7
7 Webb, Blair K 10 Pvs 32.98 32.26 2
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:01.71 03/01/1992BETH BOTSFORD, MD
National: # 1:01.71 03/01/1992BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Chuang, Cara Y 10 Pvs 1:09.88 1:08.65 2
32.77 ( ) 1:08.65 (35.88)
8 Webb, Blair K 10 Pvs 1:09.78 1:08.77 1
33.98 ( ) 1:08.77 (34.79)
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 32.72 04/01/1999Ashley Evans, NJ
National: # 32.66 01/01/1992Jilen Siroky, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Fein, Arielle W 10 Pvs 36.20 35.76
16 Webb, Blair K 10 Pvs 37.02 36.67
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:11.98 04/01/1999ASHLEY EVANS - NJ
National: # 1:10.37 01/01/1995Laura Davis - PC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Fein, Arielle W 10 Pvs 1:18.97 1:16.45 4
36.60 ( ) 1:16.45 (39.85)
17 Webb, Blair K 10 Pvs 1:22.34 1:21.38
38.80 ( ) 1:21.38 (42.58)
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 28.22 Beth Botsford, MD
National: # 27.91 01/01/1992Katie Kochman, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
20 Walpuck, Leah H 10 Pvs 33.18 33.04
23 Boone, Brittany A 10 Pvs 32.89 33.49
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:02.73 04/01/1998EMILY CARAS - ME
National: # 1:01.61 01/01/2000Amanda Sims, PC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Agarth, Katie E 10 Pvs 1:11.53 1:13.19
34.16 ( ) 1:13.19 (39.03)
20 Yeh, Joanna R 10 Pvs 1:16.50 1:15.53
35.78 ( ) 1:15.53 (39.75)
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:03.63 03/30/2001Kate S Riefenstahl, MA
National: # 1:02.89 01/01/1994LESLEY MEADE, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Webb, Blair K 10 Pvs 1:10.75 1:09.58 2
32.97 ( ) 1:09.58 (36.61)
11 Chuang, Cara Y 10 Pvs 1:12.32 1:10.96
31.47 ( ) 1:10.96 (39.49)
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:18.24 03/29/2001Kate S Riefenstahl, MA
National: # 2:16.76 01/01/1994Lesley Meade, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Webb, Blair K 10 Pvs 2:35.15 2:32.44
34.72 ( ) 1:12.26 ( ) 1:56.20 ( ) 2:32.44 (36.24)
16 Chuang, Cara Y 10 Pvs 2:38.40 2:34.18
33.54 ( ) 1:11.79 ( ) 2:00.89 ( ) 2:34.18 (33.29)
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:49.37 MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA
National: # 1:51.31 01/01/1995LAKE ERIE SLVR DLPH,LE
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Potomac Valley Swimming 1:58.32 1:57.01 2
1) Chuang, Cara Y 10 2) Agarth, Katie E 10
3) Riley, Rebecca H 10 4) Webb, Blair K 10
28.42 (28.42) 58.66 (30.24) 1:28.73 (30.07) 1:57.01 (28.28)
Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 3:59.24 04/01/1998Middle Atlantic
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Potomac Valley Swimming 4:19.58 4:23.91
1) Chuang, Cara Y 10 2) Riley, Rebecca H 10
3) Agarth, Katie E 10 4) Walpuck, Leah H 10
31.06 (31.06) 1:03.86 (1:03.86) 1:35.51 (31.65) 2:09.10 (1:05.24)
2:39.59 (30.49) 3:14.08 (1:04.98) 3:46.65 (32.57) 4:23.91 (1:09.83)
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:02.24 MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA
National: # 2:03.38 01/01/1995POINTE AQUATICS, MI
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Potomac Valley Swimming 2:09.96 2:10.88 2
1) Webb, Blair K 10 2) Fein, Arielle W 10
3) Boone, Brittany A 10 4) Chuang, Cara Y 10
33.17 (33.17) 1:09.52 (36.35) 1:42.87 (33.35) 2:10.88 (28.01)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 24.11 GRACE CORNELIUS, MA
National: # 23.15 01/01/1999Amanda Weir - MN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 McIntyre, Maria B 12 Pvs 25.73 25.49 5
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 24.11 GRACE CORNELIUS, MA
National: # 23.15 01/01/1999Amanda Weir - MN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 McIntyre, Maria B 12 Pvs 25.36 25.73
11 Macedonia, Maggie A 12 Pvs 25.41 26.30
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 52.79 03/29/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 50.89 01/01/1985Grace Cornelius, MA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Gibson, Carly M 12 Pvs 56.15 56.33 2
26.77 ( ) 56.33 (29.56)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 52.79 03/29/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 50.89 01/01/1985Grace Cornelius, MA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Gibson, Carly M 12 Pvs 55.14 56.15
26.50 56.15 (29.65)
9 McIntyre, Maria B 12 Pvs 55.44 56.56
27.00 56.56 (29.56)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:53.43 03/30/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 1:50.40 01/01/1982MICHELLE RICHARDSON, SE
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Ramey, Sarah J 12 Pvs 2:02.21 2:02.37 2
28.20 ( ) 58.88 ( ) 1:30.97 ( ) 2:02.37 (31.40)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:53.43 03/30/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 1:50.40 01/01/1982MICHELLE RICHARDSON, SE
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Ramey, Sarah J 12 Pvs 2:02.72 2:02.21
27.91 ( ) 58.79 ( ) 1:30.85 ( ) 2:02.21 (31.36)
13 Chuang, Christine S 12 Pvs 2:03.16 2:04.21
29.08 ( ) 1:00.09 ( ) 1:31.94 ( ) 2:04.21 (32.27)
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 5:02.81 CASSIE CONNELL, MA
National: # 4:49.51 01/01/1977CYNTHIA WOODHEAD, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Ramey, Sarah J 12 Pvs 5:29.67 5:35.11
29.89 1:02.45 (32.56) 1:36.22 (33.77) 2:10.55 (34.33) 2:44.96 (34.41) 3:19.98 (35.02) 3:54.48 (34.50) 4:29.18 (34.70)
5:03.26 (34.08) 5:35.11 (31.85)
20 Kozlowski, Mary C 12 Pvs 5:29.87 5:40.51
29.86 1:01.90 (32.04) 1:35.20 (33.30) 2:09.50 (34.30) 2:44.65 (35.15) 3:20.15 (35.50) 3:55.55 (35.40) 4:30.77 (35.22)
5:06.59 (35.82) 5:40.51 (33.92)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 26.62 03/01/1994BETH BOTSFORD, MA
National: # 26.31 01/01/1994Diana McManus - SN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Macedonia, Maggie 12 Pvs 29.54 29.15 4
7 Ribar, Morgan E 12 Pvs 29.20 29.32 2
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 26.62 03/01/1994BETH BOTSFORD, MA
National: # 26.31 01/01/1994Diana McManus - SN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Ribar, Morgan E 12 Pvs 28.76 29.20
6 Macedonia, Maggie A 12 Pvs 28.84 29.54
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.83 BETH BOTSFORD, MD
National: # 56.23 01/01/1996BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Macedonia, Maggie 12 Pvs 1:03.08 1:02.30 4
30.42 ( ) 1:02.30 (31.88)
6 Ribar, Morgan E 12 Pvs 1:03.46 1:03.05 3
30.50 ( ) 1:03.05 (32.55)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.83 BETH BOTSFORD, MD
National: # 56.23 01/01/1996BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Macedonia, Maggie A 12 Pvs 1:01.97 1:03.08
30.72 1:03.08 (32.36)
6 Ribar, Morgan E 12 Pvs 1:02.57 1:03.46
30.52 1:03.46 (32.94)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 30.38 03/29/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 29.25 03/01/1999Felicia Castaneda, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Danner, Ashley K 11 Pvs 32.29 31.41 7
6 Macedonia, Maggie 12 Pvs 32.75 32.39 3
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 30.38 03/29/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 29.25 03/01/1999Felicia Castaneda, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Danner, Ashley K 11 Pvs 31.28 32.29
5 Macedonia, Maggie A 12 Pvs 32.26 32.75
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:05.54 03/30/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 1:03.56 01/01/1995JODY HILLOCK, SN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
6 Danner, Ashley K 11 Pvs 1:09.90 1:10.43 3
33.13 ( ) 1:10.43 (37.30)
8 Sullivan, Lauren E 12 Pvs 1:11.28 1:12.42 1
34.09 ( ) 1:12.42 (38.33)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:05.54 03/30/2001Ashley K Evans, NJ
National: # 1:03.56 01/01/1995JODY HILLOCK, SN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Danner, Ashley K 11 Pvs 1:09.91 1:09.90
33.08 ( ) 1:09.90 (36.82)
6 Sullivan, Lauren E 12 Pvs 1:11.45 1:11.28
33.73 ( ) 1:11.28 (37.55)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 26.01 02/01/1984Griglione/ Cornelius
National: # 25.50 01/01/2000Dana Vollmer, NT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Schwee, Suzanne E 12 Pvs 27.57 27.53 6
6 Gibson, Carly M 12 Pvs 28.05 28.08 3
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 26.01 02/01/1984Griglione/ Cornelius
National: # 25.50 01/01/2000Dana Vollmer, NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Schwee, Suzanne E 12 Pvs 27.76 27.57
6 Gibson, Carly M 12 Pvs 27.47 28.05
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.87 MARGO DIAMOND, NJ
National: # 55.68 01/01/1993WHITNEY PHELPS, MD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Chuang, Christine 12 Pvs 1:01.71 1:00.53 6
28.27 ( ) 1:00.53 (32.26)
5 Schwee, Suzanne E 12 Pvs 1:01.24 1:00.80 4
28.27 ( ) 1:00.80 (32.53)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.87 MARGO DIAMOND, NJ
National: # 55.68 01/01/1993WHITNEY PHELPS, MD
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Schwee, Suzanne E 12 Pvs 1:01.41 1:01.24
28.15 1:01.24 (33.09)
5 Chuang, Christine S 12 Pvs 1:01.16 1:01.71
29.27 1:01.71 (32.44)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 58.92 04/05/2002Katie S Riefenstahl, Middle Atlantic
National: # 58.18 01/01/1989Darby Chang, VA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Danner, Ashley K 11 Pvs 1:03.52 1:03.12 5
30.40 ( ) 1:03.12 (32.72)
8 Macedonia, Anna M 12 Pvs 1:04.76 1:04.48 1
30.23 ( ) 1:04.48 (34.25)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 58.92 04/05/2002Katie S Riefenstahl, Middle Atlantic
National: # 58.18 01/01/1989Darby Chang, VA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Danner, Ashley K 11 Pvs 1:02.77 1:03.52
30.08 ( ) 1:03.52 (33.44)
8 Macedonia, Anna M 12 Pvs 1:03.24 1:04.76
30.17 ( ) 1:04.76 (34.59)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:07.12 04/04/2002Katie E Hoff, VA
National: # 2:04.99 01/01/1997Carly Geeher, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
12 Chuang, Christine S 12 Pvs 2:18.14 2:19.70
28.76 1:04.59 (35.83) 1:46.48 (41.89) 2:19.70 (33.22)
15 Danner, Ashley K 11 Pvs 2:18.18 2:20.14
31.35 1:06.69 (35.34) 1:47.52 (40.83) 2:20.14 (32.62)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:40.05 04/05/2002Middle Atlantic Swimming, Middle Atlantic
T WEANER, M McCarthy, J KOPENITZ, K RIEFENSTAHL
National: # 1:40.93 01/01/1996CINCINNATI MARLINS, OH
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Potomac Valley Swimming 1:42.01 1:40.85# 14
1) Gibson, Carly M 12 2) Macedonia, Maggie A 12
3) Macedonia, Anna M 12 4) McIntyre, Maria B 12
25.47 (25.47) 50.22 (24.75) 1:15.69 (25.47) 1:40.85 (25.16)
Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 3:37.56 03/29/2001Potomac Valley, PV
E Kemp, L Psaris, B Richardson, N Ghosh
National: # 3:39.80 01/01/1996Cincinnati Marlins, OH
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Potomac Valley Swimming 3:42.76 3:45.76 10
1) McIntyre, Maria B 12 2) Macedonia, Maggie A 12
3) Danner, Ashley K 11 4) Gibson, Carly M 12
26.84 (26.84) 57.03 (57.03) 1:23.31 (26.28) 1:53.02 (55.99)
2:20.22 (27.20) 2:50.23 (57.21) 3:16.54 (26.31) 3:45.76 (55.53)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:51.14 03/01/1996MIDDLE ATLANTIC
National: # 1:51.34 01/01/1993NORTH BALTIMORE AC, MD
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Potomac Valley Swimming 1:52.92 1:54.35 14
1) Ribar, Morgan E 12 2) Danner, Ashley K 11
3) Schwee, Suzanne E 12 4) Macedonia, Maggie A 12
29.14 (29.14) 1:01.31 (32.17) 1:29.03 (27.72) 1:54.35 (25.32)
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 23.37 Richelle Depold, AD
National: # 22.44 01/01/1982Dara Torres, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Newell, Megan M 14 Pvs 24.83 24.59 6.5
4 Nichols, Christine 14 Pvs 24.70 24.68 5
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 23.37 Richelle Depold, AD
National: # 22.44 01/01/1982Dara Torres, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Nichols, Christine E 14 Pvs 24.83 24.70
6 Newell, Megan M 14 Pvs 24.78 24.83
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 50.98 RICHELLE DEPOLD, AD
National: # 49.65 01/01/1987GRACE CORNELIUS, MA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Newell, Megan M 14 Pvs 53.65 52.94 7
25.16 ( ) 52.94 (27.78)
3 Nichols, Christine 14 Pvs 54.13 53.27 6
25.78 ( ) 53.27 (27.49)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 50.98 RICHELLE DEPOLD, AD
National: # 49.65 01/01/1987GRACE CORNELIUS, MA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newell, Megan M 14 Pvs 53.22 53.65
25.31 53.65 (28.34)
5 Nichols, Christine E 14 Pvs 53.13 54.13
26.21 54.13 (27.92)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:52.34 03/29/2001Leslie A Swinley, PV
National: # 1:45.91 01/01/1978Stephanie Elkins, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
10 Parkhurst, Michelle N 14 Pvs NT 2:00.90
27.56 58.29 (30.73) 1:30.01 (31.72) 2:00.90 (30.89)
19 Constantino, Dana L 14 Pvs 1:57.28 2:02.44
27.58 58.26 (30.68) 1:30.45 (32.19) 2:02.44 (31.99)
-- Nichols, Christine E 14 Pvs 1:55.26 SCR
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 4:58.39 04/01/2000Casey Wagner - AM
National: # 4:39.94 01/01/1978CYNTHIA WOODHEAD, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Nichols, Christine 14 Pvs 5:08.17 5:06.88 4
27.96 ( ) 58.09 ( ) 1:28.90 ( ) 1:59.95 ( )
2:31.06 ( ) 3:02.61 ( ) 3:33.87 ( ) 4:05.27 ( )
4:36.45 ( ) 5:06.88 (30.43)
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 4:58.39 04/01/2000Casey Wagner - AM
National: # 4:39.94 01/01/1978CYNTHIA WOODHEAD, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nichols, Christine E 14 Pvs 5:05.66 5:08.17
28.83 ( ) 59.61 ( ) 1:30.99 ( ) 2:02.40 ( )
2:33.35 ( ) 3:04.39 ( ) 3:35.47 ( ) 4:06.70 ( )
4:37.76 ( ) 5:08.17 (30.41)
9 Mortensen, Danielle N 14 Pvs 5:09.15 5:12.72
28.75 ( ) 59.86 ( ) 1:31.64 ( ) 2:03.37 ( )
2:35.28 ( ) 3:07.03 ( ) 3:38.82 ( ) 4:10.47 ( )
4:42.29 ( ) 5:12.72 (30.43)
Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 10:13.68 03/29/2001Leslie A Swinley, PV
National: # 9:33.39 01/01/1984Michele Richardson, FG
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, Christine 14 Pvs 10:29.75 10:26.99 9
29.80 1:01.36 (31.56) 1:33.13 (31.77) 2:04.92 (31.79) 2:36.74 (31.82) 3:08.67 (31.93) 3:40.56 (31.89) 4:12.30 (31.74)
4:44.44 (32.14) 5:16.42 (31.98) 5:48.12 (31.70) 6:19.64 (31.52) 6:51.01 (31.37) 7:22.42 (31.41) 7:53.76 (31.34) 8:24.74 (30.98)
8:55.69 (30.95) 9:26.76 (31.07) 9:57.77 (31.01) 10:26.99 (29.22)
8 Mortensen, Daniell 14 Pvs 10:35.08 10:47.99 1
30.04 1:02.27 (32.23) 1:35.03 (32.76) 2:07.56 (32.53) 2:40.36 (32.80) 3:13.22 (32.86) 3:45.53 (32.31) 4:17.70 (32.17)
4:50.26 (32.56) 5:23.07 (32.81) 5:55.69 (32.62) 6:28.39 (32.70) 7:01.05 (32.66) 7:33.87 (32.82) 8:06.33 (32.46) 8:39.12 (32.79)
9:11.97 (32.85) 9:44.36 (32.39) 10:16.73 (32.37) 10:47.99 (31.26)
Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 17:10.37 03/31/2001Leslie A Swinley, PV
National: # 15:54.86 01/01/1981TIFFANY COHEN, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Nichols, Christine 14 Pvs 17:29.66 17:35.26 5
30.48 ( ) 1:02.32 ( ) 1:34.67 ( ) 2:07.05 ( )
2:39.59 ( ) 3:11.90 ( ) 3:44.37 ( ) 4:16.97 ( )
4:49.44 ( ) 5:22.05 ( ) 5:54.42 ( ) 6:26.70 ( )
6:58.91 ( ) 7:31.04 ( ) 8:02.93 ( ) 8:34.85 ( )
17:35.26 (9:00.41)
6 Mortensen, Daniell 14 Pvs 17:58.06 17:43.48 3
29.72 1:01.64 (31.92) 1:33.92 (32.28) 2:06.33 (32.41) 2:38.77 (32.44) 3:11.13 (32.36) 3:43.22 (32.09) 4:15.56 (32.34)
4:47.93 (32.37) 5:19.94 (32.01) 5:52.38 (32.44) 6:24.69 (32.31) 6:56.91 (32.22) 7:29.00 (32.09) 8:01.15 (32.15) 8:33.27 (32.12)
9:05.41 (32.14) 9:37.81 (32.40) 10:10.09 (32.28) 10:42.23 (32.14) 11:14.48 (32.25) 11:46.67 (32.19) 12:18.96 (32.29) 12:51.31 (32.35)
13:23.74 (32.43) 13:56.13 (32.39) 14:28.68 (32.55) 15:01.34 (32.66) 15:33.84 (32.50) 16:06.43 (32.59) 16:39.14 (32.71) 17:11.60 (32.46)
17:43.48 (31.88)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.50 04/05/2002Karly A Brooks, AD -AD
National: # 54.78 01/01/1996BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 1:00.46 59.91 6
29.50 ( ) 59.91 (30.41)
5 Parkhurst, Michell 14 Pvs 1:00.37 1:00.47 4
29.59 ( ) 1:00.47 (30.88)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.50 04/05/2002Karly A Brooks, AD -AD
National: # 54.78 01/01/1996BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Parkhurst, Michelle N 14 Pvs 59.81 1:00.37
29.52 ( ) 1:00.37 (30.85)
5 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 59.76 1:00.46
29.47 ( ) 1:00.46 (30.99)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:02.85 03/31/2001Karly A Brooks, AD
National: # 1:57.36 01/01/1996BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Parkhurst, Michell 14 Pvs 2:09.24 2:07.39 6
29.92 ( ) 1:01.33 ( ) 1:34.51 ( ) 2:07.39 (32.88)
4 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 2:11.20 2:07.41 5
29.57 ( ) 1:01.92 ( ) 1:35.32 ( ) 2:07.41 (32.09)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:02.85 03/31/2001Karly A Brooks, AD
National: # 1:57.36 01/01/1996BETH BOTSFORD, MD
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Parkhurst, Michelle N 14 Pvs 2:08.26 2:09.24
30.58 1:03.29 (32.71) 1:36.75 (33.46) 2:09.24 (32.49)
6 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 2:08.75 2:11.20
30.69 1:04.40 (33.71) 1:38.67 (34.27) 2:11.20 (32.53)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:04.43 04/04/2002Ashley K Evans, NJ -NJ
National: # 1:01.29 03/01/1999Megan Quann, PC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Brofft, Rebecca E 14 Pvs 1:07.94 1:07.69 5
31.60 ( ) 1:07.69 (36.09)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:04.43 04/04/2002Ashley K Evans, NJ -NJ
National: # 1:01.29 03/01/1999Megan Quann, PC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Brofft, Rebecca E 14 Pvs 1:07.15 1:07.94
31.96 1:07.94 (35.98)
13 Swiger, Leigh H 14 Pvs 1:08.77 1:11.06
33.62 1:11.06 (37.44)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:20.01 04/05/2002Jamie L Marks, Middle Atlantic
National: # 2:12.54 01/01/1991Anita Nall, MD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Swiger, Leigh H 14 Pvs 2:27.23 2:26.23 5
33.28 ( ) 1:09.81 ( ) 1:47.49 ( ) 2:26.23 (38.74)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:20.01 04/05/2002Jamie L Marks, Middle Atlantic
National: # 2:12.54 01/01/1991Anita Nall, MD
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Swiger, Leigh H 14 Pvs 2:26.59 2:27.23
33.69 ( ) 1:10.92 ( ) 1:48.91 ( ) 2:27.23 (38.32)
9 Brofft, Rebecca E 14 Pvs 2:28.89 2:29.24
35.27 ( ) 1:13.41 ( ) 1:51.36 ( ) 2:29.24 (37.88)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.19 03/29/2001Bridget O'Connor, MR
National: # 53.99 01/01/1987Grace Cornelius, MA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Newell, Megan M 14 Pvs 58.42 57.36 9
26.52 ( ) 57.36 (30.84)
3 Hudock, Kim M 14 Pvs 59.02 58.88 6
27.40 ( ) 58.88 (31.48)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.19 03/29/2001Bridget O'Connor, MR
National: # 53.99 01/01/1987Grace Cornelius, MA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Newell, Megan M 14 Pvs 56.46 58.42
26.57 58.42 (31.85)
3 Hudock, Kim M 14 Pvs 59.16 59.02
27.71 59.02 (31.31)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:05.40 03/31/2001Danielle D LeClair, VA
National: # 1:56.58 01/01/1979MARY T. MEAGHER, KY
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
8 Hudock, Kim M 14 Pvs 2:13.16 2:13.74 1
28.62 ( ) 1:01.09 ( ) 1:36.16 ( ) 2:13.74 (37.58)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:05.40 03/31/2001Danielle D LeClair, VA
National: # 1:56.58 01/01/1979MARY T. MEAGHER, KY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Hudock, Kim M 14 Pvs 2:10.43 2:13.16
29.21 1:01.89 (32.68) 1:36.52 (34.63) 2:13.16 (36.64)
14 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 2:10.77 2:17.58
29.79 1:04.47 (34.68) 1:40.76 (36.29) 2:17.58 (36.82)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:04.54 04/05/2002Karly A Brooks, AD -AD
National: # 1:59.83 01/01/1997Natalie Coughlin, PC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 2:12.77 2:12.27 2
28.46 ( ) 1:00.70 ( ) 1:41.79 ( ) 2:12.27 (30.48)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:04.54 04/05/2002Karly A Brooks, AD -AD
National: # 1:59.83 01/01/1997Natalie Coughlin, PC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 2:11.91 2:12.77
28.47 ( ) 1:01.18 ( ) 1:42.29 ( ) 2:12.77 (30.48)
15 Varner, Hannah J 14 Pvs 2:14.46 2:14.82
30.04 ( ) 1:04.24 ( ) 1:42.96 ( ) 2:14.82 (31.86)
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 4:25.12 04/04/2002Karly A Brooks, AD -AD
National: # 4:14.08 01/01/1996Natalie Coughlin, PC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Christensen, Mei L 13 Pvs 4:37.33 4:47.38
29.41 1:03.06 (33.65) 1:39.64 (36.58) 2:15.69 (36.05) 2:58.05 (42.36) 3:41.10 (43.05) 4:14.56 (33.46) 4:47.38 (32.82)
12 Varner, Hannah J 14 Pvs 4:45.72 4:47.92
32.44 1:07.24 (34.80) 1:43.10 (35.86) 2:18.67 (35.57) 2:58.83 (40.16) 3:39.52 (40.69) 4:14.18 (34.66) 4:47.92 (33.74)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:37.81 MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA
National: # 1:35.83 01/01/1997CINCINNATI MARLINS, OH
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Potomac Valley Swimming 1:40.45 1:40.41 12
1) Newell, Megan M 14 2) Parkhurst, Michelle N 14
3) Constantino, Dana L 14 4) Nichols, Christine E 14
25.03 (25.03) 50.66 (25.63) 1:15.88 (25.22) 1:40.41 (24.53)
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 3:32.79 03/29/2001Virginia Swimming Inc., VA
C Marshall, L Fraley, L Neely, S Smith
National: # 3:32.24 01/01/1997Cincinnati Marilins, OH
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Potomac Valley Swimming 3:35.29 3:37.00 12
1) Nichols, Christine E 14 2) Newell, Megan M 14
3) Parkhurst, Michelle N 14 4) Constantino, Dana L 14
25.93 (25.93) 53.72 (53.72) 1:18.89 (25.17) 1:47.53 (53.81)
2:13.73 (26.20) 2:42.49 (54.96) 3:08.27 (25.78) 3:37.00 (54.51)
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 3:57.65 03/31/2001Metropolitan, MR
Smit , Lepore , O'Conn
National: # 3:52.60 01/01/1998Irvine NOVA - CA
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Potomac Valley Swimming 3:56.50 3:59.67 12
1) Christensen, Mei L 13 2) Brofft, Rebecca E 14
3) Newell, Megan M 14 4) Nichols, Christine E 14
28.95 (28.95) 59.66 (59.66) 1:31.54 (31.88) 2:08.37 (1:08.71)
2:34.51 (26.14) 3:06.59 (58.22) 3:31.85 (25.26) 3:59.67 (53.08)
Women 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 24.02 04/05/2002Emily M Murphy, NI -NI
National: # 22.60 01/01/1983Dara Torres, CA 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 22.46 01/01/1986Jenna Johnson, PC 22.46
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Teague, Rebekah M 17 Pvs 24.54 24.57 6
-- Walsh, Mason A 16 Pvs 24.35 DQ
Women 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 24.02 04/05/2002Emily M Murphy, NI -NI
National: # 22.60 01/01/1983Dara Torres, CA 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 22.46 01/01/1986Jenna Johnson, PC 22.46
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walsh, Mason A 16 Pvs 23.99 24.35
3 Teague, Rebekah M 17 Pvs 24.30 24.54
Women 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 52.40 03/31/2001Georgia O Healey, MR
National: # 49.03 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 48.45 01/01/1991Nicole Haislett - FL 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Horning, Becky C 16 Pvs 54.10 53.41 6
25.59 ( ) 53.41 (27.82)
6 Teague, Rebekah M 17 Pvs 54.55 53.91 3
25.84 ( ) 53.91 (28.07)
Women 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 52.40 03/31/2001Georgia O Healey, MR
National: # 49.03 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 48.45 01/01/1991Nicole Haislett - FL 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Horning, Becky C 16 Pvs 53.33 54.10
25.79 54.10 (28.31)
5 Teague, Rebekah M 17 Pvs 54.01 54.55
26.13 54.55 (28.42)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:52.96 03/29/2001Kiersten Koronowicz, MR
National: # 1:44.10 01/01/1979Cynthia Woodhead, CA 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:45.05 01/01/1991Nicole Haislet, FL 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Horning, Becky C 16 Pvs 1:57.33 1:55.73 5
26.25 ( ) 55.27 ( ) 1:25.38 ( ) 1:55.73 (30.35)
5 Bellis, Caroline J 15 Pvs 1:58.14 1:55.77 4
27.41 ( ) 56.68 ( ) 1:26.49 ( ) 1:55.77 (29.28)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:52.96 03/29/2001Kiersten Koronowicz, MR
National: # 1:44.10 01/01/1979Cynthia Woodhead, CA 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:45.05 01/01/1991Nicole Haislet, FL 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Horning, Becky C 16 Pvs 1:53.96 1:57.33
27.46 57.48 (30.02) 1:27.70 (30.22) 1:57.33 (29.63)
7 Bellis, Caroline J 15 Pvs 1:54.72 1:58.14
27.33 56.37 (29.04) 1:26.83 (30.46) 1:58.14 (31.31)
Women 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 4:58.75 03/30/2001Cristina E Hession, NJ
National: # 4:36.25 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 4:34.39 01/01/1990Janet Evans - PC 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 White, Samantha L 17 Pvs 5:03.92 5:03.89 6
28.30 ( ) 58.49 ( ) 1:29.16 ( ) 2:00.01 ( )
2:30.59 ( ) 3:01.22 ( ) 3:32.36 ( ) 4:03.14 ( )
4:33.81 ( ) 5:03.89 (30.08)
7 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 5:12.07 5:09.37 2
28.91 ( ) 59.92 ( ) 1:31.26 ( ) 2:03.05 ( )
2:34.22 ( ) 3:05.50 ( ) 3:36.55 ( ) 4:08.03 ( )
4:39.10 ( ) 5:09.37 (30.27)
Women 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 4:58.75 03/30/2001Cristina E Hession, NJ
National: # 4:36.25 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 4:34.39 01/01/1990Janet Evans - PC 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 White, Samantha L 17 Pvs 5:01.29 5:03.92
28.44 ( ) 58.73 ( ) 1:29.39 ( ) 2:00.33 ( )
2:31.14 ( ) 3:01.97 ( ) 3:32.67 ( ) 4:03.62 ( )
4:34.04 ( ) 5:03.92 (29.88)
7 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 4:59.88 5:12.07
29.02 ( ) 59.97 ( ) 1:31.78 ( ) 2:03.48 ( )
2:35.00 ( ) 3:06.12 ( ) 3:37.39 ( ) 4:09.24 ( )
4:41.08 ( ) 5:12.07 (30.99)
Women 15-18 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 10:17.99 04/04/2002Patty L Murphy, Middle Atlantic
National: # 9:30.35 01/01/1990Jane Skillman, NJ 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 9:25.49 01/01/1989Janet Evans, PC 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 White, Samantha L 17 Pvs 10:19.83 10:21.72 5
29.09 59.78 (30.69) 1:31.20 (31.42) 2:02.31 (31.11) 2:33.43 (31.12) 3:04.76 (31.33) 3:35.98 (31.22) 4:07.22 (31.24)
4:38.33 (31.11) 5:09.77 (31.44) 5:41.01 (31.24) 6:12.52 (31.51) 6:43.74 (31.22) 7:14.73 (30.99) 7:46.00 (31.27) 8:17.48 (31.48)
8:48.56 (31.08) 9:20.38 (31.82) 9:51.46 (31.08) 10:21.72 (30.26)
6 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 10:22.14 10:37.22 3
29.66 1:01.30 (31.64) 1:33.09 (31.79) 2:05.38 (32.29) 2:37.39 (32.01) 3:09.45 (32.06) 3:41.44 (31.99) 4:13.31 (31.87)
4:45.53 (32.22) 5:17.52 (31.99) 5:49.44 (31.92) 6:21.13 (31.69) 6:53.25 (32.12) 7:25.39 (32.14) 7:57.38 (31.99) 8:29.70 (32.32)
9:01.99 (32.29) 9:34.23 (32.24) 10:06.37 (32.14) 10:37.22 (30.85)
Women 15-18 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 17:04.15 04/06/2002Amanda L Gannon, AM -AM
National: # 15:46.54 01/01/1983Tiffany Cohen - CA 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 15:39.14 01/01/1990Janet Evans - PC 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 17:10.55 17:23.63 6
29.03 1:00.50 (31.47) 1:32.58 (32.08) 2:04.32 (31.74) 2:36.21 (31.89) 3:08.11 (31.90) 3:39.68 (31.57) 4:10.98 (31.30)
4:42.60 (31.62) 5:13.83 (31.23) 5:45.68 (31.85) 6:17.53 (31.85) 6:49.39 (31.86) 7:21.59 (32.20) 7:53.69 (32.10) 8:25.71 (32.02)
8:57.87 (32.16) 9:29.99 (32.12) 10:01.87 (31.88) 10:33.35 (31.48) 11:05.22 (31.87) 11:36.97 (31.75) 12:08.78 (31.81) 12:40.42 (31.64)
13:12.13 (31.71) 13:43.91 (31.78) 14:15.65 (31.74) 14:47.48 (31.83) 15:19.15 (31.67) 15:50.80 (31.65) 16:22.18 (31.38) 16:53.59 (31.41)
17:23.63 (30.04)
6 McDermott, Elana R 17 Pvs 17:14.29 17:38.01 3
29.15 59.80 (30.65) 1:31.39 (31.59) 2:03.02 (31.63) 2:34.99 (31.97) 3:07.05 (32.06) 3:39.18 (32.13) 4:11.39 (32.21)
4:43.30 (31.91) 5:15.46 (32.16) 5:47.78 (32.32) 6:20.02 (32.24) 6:52.00 (31.98) 7:24.13 (32.13) 7:56.48 (32.35) 8:28.50 (32.02)
9:00.33 (31.83) 9:32.06 (31.73) 10:04.09 (32.03) 10:36.11 (32.02) 11:08.68 (32.57) 11:40.77 (32.09) 12:12.95 (32.18) 12:45.11 (32.16)
13:17.46 (32.35) 13:50.23 (32.77) 14:23.05 (32.82) 14:55.78 (32.73) 15:28.25 (32.47) 16:01.17 (32.92) 16:33.71 (32.54) 17:06.65 (32.94)
17:38.01 (31.36)
Women 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.60 03/30/2001Megan B Knepper, PV
National: # 52.55 01/01/1998Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 53.06 03/01/1999Shelly Ripple - LA 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Jimenez, Rebecca A 16 Pvs 1:00.14 59.41 6
29.36 ( ) 59.41 (30.05)
8 Teague, Rebekah M 17 Pvs 1:00.84 1:02.00 1
29.97 ( ) 1:02.00 (32.03)
Women 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 57.60 03/30/2001Megan B Knepper, PV
National: # 52.55 01/01/1998Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 53.06 03/01/1999Shelly Ripple - LA 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Jimenez, Rebecca A 16 Pvs 59.12 1:00.14
29.46 ( ) 1:00.14 (30.68)
4 Teague, Rebekah M 17 Pvs 1:00.23 1:00.84
29.41 ( ) 1:00.84 (31.43)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:01.70 03/31/2001Moira C McCloskey, MA
National: # 1:53.45 01/01/1999Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:55.49 01/01/1992Jamie Wagstaff - MV 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Jimenez, Rebecca A 16 Pvs 2:11.60 2:10.00 2
30.61 ( ) 1:03.05 ( ) 1:36.11 ( ) 2:10.00 (33.89)
8 Hulsizer, Paige E 15 Pvs 2:13.26 2:13.00 1
31.31 ( ) 1:04.75 ( ) 1:38.63 ( ) 2:13.00 (34.37)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:01.70 03/31/2001Moira C McCloskey, MA
National: # 1:53.45 01/01/1999Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:55.49 01/01/1992Jamie Wagstaff - MV 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Jimenez, Rebecca A 16 Pvs 2:09.79 2:11.60
31.03 1:04.76 (33.73) 1:38.51 (33.75) 2:11.60 (33.09)
8 Hulsizer, Paige E 15 Pvs 2:10.04 2:13.26
31.36 1:04.24 (32.88) 1:38.76 (34.52) 2:13.26 (34.50)
Women 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:04.24 04/04/2002Lauren A Brick, VA
National: # 59.80 01/01/2000Megan Quann, PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:00.54 01/01/1999Tark Kirk, PN 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Collier, Michelle 16 Pvs 1:08.36 1:08.09 4
32.46 ( ) 1:08.09 (35.63)
6 Walsh, Mason A 16 Pvs 1:09.27 1:09.61 3
32.21 ( ) 1:09.61 (37.40)
Women 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:04.24 04/04/2002Lauren A Brick, VA
National: # 59.80 01/01/2000Megan Quann, PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:00.54 01/01/1999Tark Kirk, PN 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Collier, Michelle E 16 Pvs 1:07.47 1:08.36
33.02 1:08.36 (35.34)
6 Walsh, Mason A 16 Pvs 1:09.09 1:09.27
31.64 1:09.27 (37.63)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:22.01 03/30/2001Jenny L Steiner, NJ
National: # 2:09.06 01/01/1989Mary Ellen Blanchard, GA 1516
Nation 17-18: @ 2:09.88 01/01/1994Kristine Quance, CA 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Collier, Michelle 16 Pvs 2:22.11 2:22.71 9
32.92 ( ) 1:08.53 ( ) 1:45.09 ( ) 2:22.71 (37.62)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:22.01 03/30/2001Jenny L Steiner, NJ
National: # 2:09.06 01/01/1989Mary Ellen Blanchard, GA 1516
Nation 17-18: @ 2:09.88 01/01/1994Kristine Quance, CA 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collier, Michelle E 16 Pvs 2:23.28 2:22.11
32.91 ( ) 1:08.70 ( ) 1:45.29 ( ) 2:22.11 (36.82)
10 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 2:29.71 2:31.60
35.10 ( ) 1:13.72 ( ) 1:52.58 ( ) 2:31.60 (39.02)
Women 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 55.16 03/29/2001Laura C Ullrich, PV
National: # 52.91 01/01/1998Natalie Coughlin, PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 52.37 01/01/2000Natalie Coughlin, PC 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Pvs 1:00.82 1:00.14 4
28.25 ( ) 1:00.14 (31.89)
6 Horning, Becky C 16 Pvs 1:00.35 1:00.15 3
27.61 ( ) 1:00.15 (32.54)
Women 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 55.16 03/29/2001Laura C Ullrich, PV
National: # 52.91 01/01/1998Natalie Coughlin, PC 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 52.37 01/01/2000Natalie Coughlin, PC 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Horning, Becky C 16 Pvs 57.28 1:00.35
28.08 1:00.35 (32.27)
8 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Pvs 58.51 1:00.82
28.33 1:00.82 (32.49)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:05.31 03/31/2001Andrea Illescas, MR
National: # 1:52.99 01/01/1981Mary T. Meagher - KY 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:53.37 01/01/1982Mary T. Meagher - KY 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Bellis, Caroline J 15 Pvs 2:10.31 2:08.09 7
29.24 ( ) 1:01.42 ( ) 1:34.32 ( ) 2:08.09 (33.77)
5 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Pvs 2:12.03 2:10.92 4
29.46 ( ) 1:02.63 ( ) 1:36.63 ( ) 2:10.92 (34.29)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:05.31 03/31/2001Andrea Illescas, MR
National: # 1:52.99 01/01/1981Mary T. Meagher - KY 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:53.37 01/01/1982Mary T. Meagher - KY 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Bellis, Caroline J 15 Pvs 2:08.54 2:10.31
29.58 1:02.21 (32.63) 1:35.57 (33.36) 2:10.31 (34.74)
5 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Pvs 2:10.75 2:12.03
30.02 1:03.22 (33.20) 1:37.17 (33.95) 2:12.03 (34.86)
Women 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:07.02 03/30/2001Holly J Williams, NI
National: # 1:57.86 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:57.02 01/01/1991Summer Sanders, SN 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 2:13.74 2:12.04 4
29.81 ( ) 1:03.85 ( ) 1:42.01 ( ) 2:12.04 (30.03)
Women 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 2:07.02 03/30/2001Holly J Williams, NI
National: # 1:57.86 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:57.02 01/01/1991Summer Sanders, SN 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 2:09.56 2:13.74
30.32 ( ) 1:04.65 ( ) 1:43.05 ( ) 2:13.74 (30.69)
12 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Pvs NT 2:16.48
30.38 ( ) 1:04.08 ( ) 1:45.87 ( ) 2:16.48 (30.61)
-- Collier, Michelle E 16 Pvs 2:11.20 SCR
Women 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 4:27.64 03/29/2001Holly J Williams, NI
National: # 4:08.09 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 4:04.63 01/01/1981Tracy Caulkins, SE 17-18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 4:36.56 4:31.94 6
30.03 ( ) 1:04.04 ( ) 1:38.67 ( ) 2:12.71 ( )
2:51.15 ( ) 3:30.49 ( ) 4:01.88 ( ) 4:31.94 (30.06)
5 Collier, Michelle 16 Pvs 4:35.72 4:35.52 4
30.52 ( ) 1:04.84 ( ) 1:41.31 ( ) 2:17.17 ( )
2:53.69 ( ) 3:31.50 ( ) 4:03.74 ( ) 4:35.52 (31.78)
Women 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 4:27.64 03/29/2001Holly J Williams, NI
National: # 4:08.09 01/01/1979Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 4:04.63 01/01/1981Tracy Caulkins, SE 17-18
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Collier, Michelle E 16 Pvs 4:33.34 4:35.72
30.23 1:03.88 (33.65) 1:40.31 (36.43) 2:16.19 (35.88) 2:52.82 (36.63) 3:30.84 (38.02) 4:03.47 (32.63) 4:35.72 (32.25)
4 Kenworthy, Cathy A 17 Pvs 4:27.90 4:36.56
30.39 1:04.92 (34.53) 1:40.00 (35.08) 2:14.93 (34.93) 2:53.56 (38.63) 3:32.97 (39.41) 4:05.32 (32.35) 4:36.56 (31.24)
Women 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 1:37.98 MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA
National: # 1:36.77 01/01/1994Davis Aquadarts - SN 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 1:35.60 01/01/1989Wilton Y Wahoos - CT 17-18
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Potomac Valley Swimming 1:38.14 1:38.34 18
1) Teague, Rebekah M 17 2) Horning, Becky C 16
3) Bellis, Caroline J 15 4) Walsh, Mason A 16
24.76 (24.76) 49.27 (24.51) 1:14.11 (24.84) 1:38.34 (24.23)
Women 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 3:33.16 03/29/2001Potomac Valley, PV
L Ullrich, K Burke, E Suguiyama, M Hurd
National: # 3:26.67 01/01/1996Swim Atlanta, GA 15-16
Nation 17-18: @ 3:19.55 01/01/1981Mission Viejo, CA 17-18
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Potomac Valley Swimming 3:36.78 3:36.71 18
1) Horning, Becky C 16 2) Teague, Rebekah M 17
3) Bellis, Caroline J 15 4) Walsh, Mason A 16
25.63 (25.63) 53.94 (53.94) 1:19.39 (25.45) 1:48.82 (54.88)
2:13.69 (24.87) 2:41.94 (53.12) 3:07.50 (25.56) 3:36.71 (54.77)
Women 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: * 3:55.52 03/31/2001Metropolitan, MR
Herdman , Porteus , Illesc
National: # 3:50.40 07/01/1996Curl-Burke - PV/Phoenix - AZ
Nation 17-18: @ 3:46.01 01/01/1979PLEASANT HILL, PC
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Potomac Valley Swimming 3:58.31 4:00.63 14
1) Jimenez, Rebecca A 16 2) Collier, Michelle E 16
3) Horning, Becky C 16 4) Teague, Rebekah M 17
29.98 (29.98) 1:00.34 (1:00.34) 1:32.35 (32.01) 2:08.50 (1:08.16)
2:35.95 (27.45) 3:07.19 (58.69) 3:32.06 (24.87) 4:00.63 (53.44)