2002 Washington Metropolitan Prep School
Swimming and Diving League Championships
(WMPSSDL)
February 6-9, 2002
Swimming at
Freedom Center
George Mason University
Manassas, VA
These meet results are posted as a courtesy.
The meet is a Virginia LSC APPROVED meet.
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 20.96 2/1999 Nnamnse Ammons
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pascale, Joe SR Paul VI 22.19 22.22 20
2 Hayes, Michael FR Gonzaga 22.37 22.30 17
3 Turner, Danny SR DeMatha 22.23 22.48 16
4 Rayburn, John SR Landon 22.88 22.71 15
5 Gibson, Patrick T SO Georgetown Prep 22.74 22.88 14
6 Inglee, Corey FR Saints 23.08 22.92 12.5
6 DeShayes, Gary JR DeMatha 22.93 22.92 12.5
8 Dean, Chris SR O'Connell 23.15 23.42 11
B - Final
9 Willcox, Blair SR St. Albans 23.21 23.17 9
10 Velez, Dan SR Good Counsel 23.28 23.27 7
11 Potolicchio, Blake JR Landon 23.46 23.30 6
12 Burton, Karim SR DeMatha 23.43 23.51 5
13 Spencer, Sean JR Georgetown Prep 23.90 23.63 4
14 Peacemaker, Andrew FR Good Counsel 23.18 23.65 3
15 Parry, Brandon SR St. Albans 23.60 23.87 2
16 Cramp, Jeff SR Georgetown Prep 23.38 23.97 1
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 20.96 2/1999 Nnamnse Ammons
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pascale, Joe SR Paul VI 21.90 22.19
2 Turner, Danny SR DeMatha 22.13 22.23
3 Hayes, Michael FR Gonzaga 22.98 22.37
4 Gibson, Patrick T SO Georgetown Prep 22.79 22.74
5 Rayburn, John SR Landon 22.76 22.88
6 DeShayes, Gary JR DeMatha 22.82 22.93
7 Inglee, Corey FR Saints 23.66 23.08
8 Dean, Chris SR O'Connell 22.92 23.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Peacemaker, Andrew FR Good Counsel 23.41 23.18
10 Willcox, Blair SR St. Albans 22.54 23.21
11 Velez, Dan SR Good Counsel 23.01 23.28
12 Cramp, Jeff SR Georgetown Prep 23.25 23.38
13 Burton, Karim SR DeMatha 23.59 23.43
14 Potolicchio, Blake JR Landon 23.65 23.46
15 Parry, Brandon SR St. Albans 23.72 23.60
16 Spencer, Sean JR Georgetown Prep 24.76 23.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Conrad, Nick FR DeMatha 23.79 23.93
18 Chambers, Chris FR McNamara 24.70 24.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Nobil, Jonathan SR St. Albans 24.46 24.07
20 Carroll, Colin JR Georgetown Prep 24.29 24.19
21 Macedonia, Nick FR O'Connell 23.56 24.22
21 Raftery, Ryan SO Bishop Ireton 23.96 24.22
23 Kieler, Luke SO Paul VI 24.37 24.34
24 Walsh, Robbie JR Gonzaga 24.46 24.37
25 Breed, Wynne SR Potomac 24.67 24.38
26 Anderson, Richard SR Bishop Ireton 24.34 24.53
27 Solomond, Phill SR Saints 24.62 24.56
28 Macedonia, Dave SR O'Connell 24.40 24.73
29 Dean, Matt SR Gonzaga 23.61 24.83
30 McBrearty, Cam JR Saints 25.20 24.89
31 Deegan, Pat SR St. Johns 25.40 24.91
32 Hughes, Stephen SR Bishop Ireton 24.65 24.92
33 Pfeiffer, Jack SR Gonzaga 24.13 25.00
34 Ryan, Dan SR Good Counsel 24.51 25.12
35 Suleiman, Ramzy SO Sidwell 26.29 25.61
36 Poli, Chris JR O'Connell 25.80 25.86
37 Nannes, Cal JR Potomac 26.49 25.89
38 Ruehe, Sean JR Bishop Ireton 27.29 26.26
39 Nadeau, Jason JR Potomac 25.63 26.28
40 Brennan, Dan SR Paul VI 26.42 26.61
41 Dickey, Robert FR St. Johns 28.38 26.75
42 Sloan, Chris FR Sidwell 28.40 27.44
43 Schlickenstein, Derek FR Sidwell 27.64 27.45
44 Martin, Brendan SR Landon 27.46 27.65
45 Camp, Webb JR Bullis 28.64 27.72
46 Ryan, Joey JR Bullis 31.86 29.79
47 Soresi, Danny JR McNamara NT 30.68
48 Upshaw, Justin FR Potomac 35.24 32.25
-- Feliciano, David SR St. Johns 23.49 DQ
-- Baker, Owen JR St. Albans 24.48 NS
-- Collett, Adam SR Paul VI 24.29 NS
-- Rigney, Paul SO Good Counsel 24.78 NS
-- Dickey, Pat JR St. Johns 25.40 NS
-- Wetzler, Alex JR Landon 23.77 NS
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 46.41 2/1994 Brendan Crowley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McCabe, Ryan JR Gonzaga 49.41 48.03 20
2 Pascale, Joe SR Paul VI 48.23 48.28 17
3 Sullivan, Hugh SO Gonzaga 49.95 48.34 16
4 Turner, Danny SR DeMatha 49.98 49.23 15
5 DeShayes, Gary JR DeMatha 49.87 49.83 14
6 Laidlaw, Peter JR Georgetown Prep 49.94 49.86 13
7 Swendiman, Rob A SO Georgetown Prep 50.79 50.95 12
8 Rayburn, John SR Landon 51.26 52.97 11
B - Final
9 Osborn, Joe SO DeMatha 51.67 51.12 9
10 Gregg, Josh SR Potomac 52.38 51.29 7
11 Willcox, Blair SR St. Albans 51.68 51.62 6
12 Rooney, Thomas SO O'Connell 51.60 51.65 5
13 Hayes, Michael FR Gonzaga 52.41 51.85 4
14 Inglee, Reed JR Saints 52.02 51.90 3
15 Manning, Shea JR Paul VI 52.68 51.96 2
16 Sylvester, Carl JR Landon 52.15 53.80 1
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 46.41 2/1994 Brendan Crowley
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pascale, Joe SR Paul VI 47.80 48.23
2 McCabe, Ryan JR Gonzaga 47.57 49.41
3 DeShayes, Gary JR DeMatha 49.79 49.87
4 Laidlaw, Peter JR Georgetown Prep 49.88 49.94
5 Sullivan, Hugh SO Gonzaga 49.92 49.95
6 Turner, Danny SR DeMatha 49.11 49.98
7 Swendiman, Rob A SO Georgetown Prep 50.96 50.79
8 Rayburn, John SR Landon 51.31 51.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rooney, Thomas SO O'Connell 52.51 51.60
10 Osborn, Joe SO DeMatha 51.61 51.67
11 Willcox, Blair SR St. Albans 51.06 51.68
12 Inglee, Corey FR Saints 52.93 51.79
13 Inglee, Reed JR Saints 51.22 52.02
14 Sylvester, Carl JR Landon 53.43 52.15
15 Gregg, Josh SR Potomac 52.19 52.38
16 Hayes, Michael FR Gonzaga 54.54 52.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Manning, Shea JR Paul VI 52.47 52.68
18 Peacemaker, Andrew FR Good Counsel 51.87 52.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ryan, Dan SR Good Counsel 54.70 53.47
20 Burton, Karim SR DeMatha 53.39 54.03
21 Chambers, Chris FR McNamara 56.72 54.13
22 Carroll, Kieran JR Georgetown Prep 54.10 54.87
23 Mader, Adam JR Landon 54.43 55.12
24 Hughes, Stephen SR Bishop Ireton 56.24 55.61
25 Bodurian, Ben FR St. Albans 58.12 55.95
26 McBrearty, Cam JR Saints 55.90 56.07
27 O'Donnell, John SR Gonzaga 58.14 56.88
28 Picasso, John SR Landon 59.59 56.91
29 Raftery, Ryan SO Bishop Ireton 54.98 56.99
30 Sundeen, Kevin FR Georgetown Prep 57.32 57.08
31 Dohman, Jeff SR Paul VI 58.38 57.16
31 Deegan, Pat SR St. Johns 57.83 57.16
33 Buchman, Jay JR St. Albans 56.97 57.39
34 Spotswood, Alex SO Bishop Ireton 59.39 58.00
35 Nannes, Cal JR Potomac 58.80 59.23
36 Taylor, Steven JR Potomac 59.75 59.96
37 Poli, Chris JR O'Connell 1:02.88 1:00.42
38 Ruehe, Sean JR Bishop Ireton 1:05.59 1:00.70
39 Parry, Brandon SR St. Albans 53.91 1:00.91
40 Jones, Cliff JR McNamara 1:06.07 1:01.30
41 Dickey, Robert FR St. Johns 1:02.33 1:01.56
42 Minami, Weston FR Sidwell 1:04.66 1:01.74
43 Henry, Rich FR St. Johns 1:04.15 1:03.50
44 Ryan, Joey JR Bullis 1:14.79 1:05.83
45 Anderson, Grant SO St. Johns 1:08.21 1:08.46
46 Goldman, Jon SO Sidwell 1:19.00 1:14.69
47 Taylor, Robbie FR Potomac 1:19.30 1:15.98
-- Cotchen, Phil FR O'Connell 1:01.19 NS
-- Dean, Chris SR O'Connell 51.05 NS
-- Toupin, David FR Sidwell 1:25.00 NS
-- Osinski, Pete FR Good Counsel 1:04.08 NS
-- Collett, Adam SR Paul VI 53.95 NS
-- Taylor, Fulton FR Saints 53.90 NS
-- Rigney, Paul SO Good Counsel 1:00.35 NS
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:41.74 2/1990 Tim Herwig
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McCabe, Ryan JR Gonzaga 1:47.44 1:42.63 20
2 Persico, Rob SR DeMatha 1:45.77 1:42.79 17
3 Sullivan, Hugh SO Gonzaga 1:48.59 1:46.78 16
4 Adler, Jason SO Potomac 1:49.78 1:47.94 15
5 Laidlaw, Peter JR Georgetown Prep 1:49.65 1:48.21 14
6 Zurowski, Adam SR Bishop Ireton 1:48.02 1:48.80 13
7 Kim, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 1:50.77 1:49.42 12
8 Garcia, Guillermo SO Gonzaga 1:50.96 1:49.85 11
B - Final
9 Hellmann, Drew SO O'Connell 1:52.47 1:51.70 9
10 Hardy, Ryan JR DeMatha 1:51.67 1:52.08 7
11 Osborn, Joe SO DeMatha 1:51.57 1:52.38 6
12 Pool, Chris FR Georgetown Prep 1:55.73 1:53.18 5
13 Dragelin, John FR O'Connell 1:53.27 1:53.35 4
14 Freund, Matt SR Georgetown Prep 1:53.14 1:53.95 3
15 Walter, Kevin SR Paul VI 1:53.86 1:54.63 2
16 Sessums, Ken SR DeMatha 1:57.65 1:57.71 1
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:41.74 2/1990 Tim Herwig
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Persico, Rob SR DeMatha 1:43.57 1:45.77
2 McCabe, Ryan JR Gonzaga 1:45.70 1:47.44
3 Zurowski, Adam SR Bishop Ireton 1:48.99 1:48.02
4 Sullivan, Hugh SO Gonzaga 1:47.81 1:48.59
5 Laidlaw, Peter JR Georgetown Prep 1:48.63 1:49.65
6 Adler, Jason SO Potomac 1:50.12 1:49.78
7 Kim, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 1:49.80 1:50.77
8 Garcia, Guillermo SO Gonzaga 1:50.98 1:50.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Osborn, Joe SO DeMatha 1:52.68 1:51.57
10 Hardy, Ryan JR DeMatha 1:51.71 1:51.67
11 Hellmann, Drew SO O'Connell 1:55.93 1:52.47
12 Freund, Matt SR Georgetown Prep 1:54.32 1:53.14
13 Dragelin, John FR O'Connell 1:55.16 1:53.27
14 Walter, Kevin SR Paul VI 1:54.10 1:53.86
15 Pool, Chris FR Georgetown Prep 1:53.87 1:55.73
16 Sessums, Ken SR DeMatha 1:58.69 1:57.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pfeiffer, Jack SR Gonzaga 2:01.88 1:59.24
18 Inglee, Reed JR Saints 1:55.99 2:01.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Mader, David SO Landon 2:05.00 2:02.14
20 Clauser, Joe JR Landon 2:07.66 2:06.04
21 Mader, Adam JR Landon 2:06.96 2:06.61
22 Stern, Zak SO Paul VI 2:02.01 2:06.72
23 Hessami, Walead JR Bullis 2:05.57 2:07.34
24 Farrell, Jon JR St. Johns 2:07.37 2:07.86
25 Bodurian, Ben FR St. Albans 2:12.54 2:08.42
26 Brosnan, Dan FR Paul VI 2:07.66 2:09.08
27 Gans, Aaron FR St. Albans 2:17.04 2:10.74
28 Picasso, John SR Landon 2:12.28 2:13.30
29 Francis-Diamond, D. JR Paul VI 2:15.14 2:14.10
30 Patierno, Joel FR Bishop Ireton 2:22.95 2:16.88
31 Glassmacher, Mick FR Bishop Ireton NT 2:20.71
32 Gillis, John JR St. Albans 2:21.14 2:21.76
33 Bellinger, Theodore SO St. Albans 2:29.05 2:26.46
34 Ruehe, Nick FR Bishop Ireton 2:30.84 2:27.21
35 Taylor, Steven JR Potomac 2:24.91 2:29.24
36 Schoenberger, Brian FR O'Connell 2:33.39 2:29.90
37 Kelly, Dan FR St. Johns 2:29.77 2:30.98
38 Young, Brian FR O'Connell 2:48.94 2:41.17
39 Craighill, Hunter FR Potomac 2:51.25 2:57.96
40 Taylor, Robbie FR Potomac 2:54.44 3:03.17
-- Taylor, Fulton FR Saints 2:01.89 NS
-- Feuerherd, Zach SO Good Counsel 2:26.11 NS
-- Champaloux, Paul JR McNamara 2:35.48 NS
-- Osinski, Pete FR Good Counsel 2:31.33 NS
-- Mullenholtz, Brendan JR Good Counsel 2:28.19 NS
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 4:35.04 2/1999 Dan Zurowski
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Adler, Jason SO Potomac 4:49.57 4:43.64 20
2 Mukri, Kevin JR DeMatha 4:52.13 4:48.73 17
3 Weldon, Kirk J SR Georgetown Prep 4:56.01 4:51.39 16
4 Zurowski, Adam SR Bishop Ireton 4:51.18 4:51.77 15
5 Scanlon, Tommy SO Gonzaga 5:00.96 4:52.71 14
6 Garcia, Guillermo SO Gonzaga 4:52.79 4:52.75 13
7 Dragelin, John FR O'Connell 5:06.85 4:56.74 12
8 Curran, Jack FR DeMatha 5:05.49 4:59.56 11
9 Hardy, Ryan JR DeMatha 5:02.55 5:04.33 9
10 Preston, Michael SO Gonzaga 5:17.57 5:06.58 7
11 Pool, Chris FR Georgetown Prep 5:03.09 5:11.64 6
12 McNeill, Stevan JR DeMatha 5:23.20 5:14.49 5
13 Frampton, Andrew SO Gonzaga 5:18.62 5:15.30 4
14 Carroll, Colin JR Georgetown Prep 5:29.80 5:21.17 3
15 Boenecke, Ty FR Saints 5:30.20 5:30.85 2
16 Mader, David SO Landon 5:45.83 5:37.10 1
17 Woodward, Patrick JR Bishop Ireton 5:31.79 5:39.01
18 Hessami, Walead JR Bullis 5:35.42 5:39.03
19 Clauser, Joe JR Landon 6:10.77 5:48.44
20 Santiago, P.J. JR Paul VI 6:23.22 6:07.61
21 Worsham, Chris FR St. Albans 6:12.14 6:08.42
22 Matthews, Jamie SO Landon 6:25.42 6:13.56
23 Malone, Louis FR St. Johns 6:00.97 6:15.58
24 Francis-Diamond, D JR Paul VI 6:19.83 6:17.00
25 Brennan, Pat SO Paul VI NT 6:23.07
26 Glassmacher, Mick FR Bishop Ireton 6:49.22 6:26.36
27 Shane, Andrew FR Landon 6:44.67 6:27.24
28 Arocho, Cisco JR O'Connell 6:26.62 7:09.37
29 McCreary, Chad SO Bishop Ireton 7:15.13 7:13.52
30 Noonan, Joe SR Paul VI 7:52.00 7:26.03
31 Rosenthal, Mitch SO St. Albans NT 7:27.99
32 Upshaw, Justin FR Potomac 8:19.91 7:52.99
-- Champaloux, Marc JR McNamara 7:24.11 NS
-- Romilly, Chris FR St. Albans 6:46.84 NS
-- Gillis, John JR St. Albans 6:58.55 NS
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 50.24 2/1997 Jeff Somensatto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gibson, Chris SR Georgetown Prep 54.01 51.50 20
2 Kim, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 54.56 53.23 17
3 Mukri, Kevin JR DeMatha 53.77 53.41 16
4 Dufek, Chris JR Landon 55.86 54.97 15
5 Murray, Sean SO DeMatha 55.23 55.31 14
6 Duda, Nick JR Gonzaga 56.02 56.05 13
7 Lillard, Jimmy JR Gonzaga 57.91 56.93 12
8 Freund, Matt SR Georgetown Prep 57.75 57.24 11
B - Final
9 Curran, Jack FR DeMatha 1:00.15 57.78 9
10 Cureton, Pat SO Paul VI 58.93 58.43 7
11 Walsh, Robbie JR Gonzaga 1:00.68 59.30 6
12 Webb, Jason SO DeMatha 1:01.15 1:01.02 5
13 Abbot, Drew JR Saints 1:00.03 1:01.09 4
14 Walter, Kevin SR Paul VI 1:00.89 1:02.92 3
15 Santiago, P.J. JR Paul VI 1:04.38 1:04.07 2
16 Frantz, Scott FR Landon 1:05.38 1:05.13 1
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 50.24 2/1997 Jeff Somensatto
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mukri, Kevin JR DeMatha 54.85 53.77
2 Gibson, Chris SR Georgetown Prep 51.72 54.01
3 Kim, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 54.12 54.56
4 Murray, Sean SO DeMatha 55.74 55.23
5 Dufek, Chris JR Landon 55.43 55.86
6 Duda, Nick JR Gonzaga 56.21 56.02
7 Freund, Matt SR Georgetown Prep 57.46 57.75
8 Lillard, Jimmy JR Gonzaga 57.52 57.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cureton, Pat SO Paul VI 58.50 58.93
10 Abbot, Drew JR Saints 1:00.48 1:00.03
11 Curran, Jack FR DeMatha 59.26 1:00.15
12 Walsh, Robbie JR Gonzaga 1:00.70 1:00.68
13 Walter, Kevin SR Paul VI 59.30 1:00.89
14 Webb, Jason SO DeMatha 1:02.48 1:01.15
15 Feliciano, David SR St. Johns 1:00.99 1:02.92
16 Santiago, P.J. JR Paul VI 1:06.64 1:04.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Frantz, Scott FR Landon 1:06.39 1:05.38
18 Suleiman, Ramzy SO Sidwell 1:07.90 1:06.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 McCarthy, Michael SO Gonzaga 1:02.06 1:06.17
20 Schofer, Eric FR Landon 1:06.48 1:06.47
21 Brosnan, Dan FR Paul VI 1:03.94 1:06.53
22 Wieker, Jeff SR Landon 1:06.40 1:07.01
23 Spotswood, Alex SO Bishop Ireton 1:09.26 1:08.51
24 Malone, Louis FR St. Johns 1:08.63 1:08.81
25 Gans, Aaron FR St. Albans 1:11.37 1:09.61
26 Cotchen, Phil FR O'Connell 1:09.10 1:10.42
27 Benedetti, Dan JR Good Counsel 1:17.21 1:10.43
28 Benedetti, Mike SR Good Counsel 1:08.38 1:10.95
29 Zawistowski, Greg JR O'Connell 1:12.42 1:11.69
30 Romilly, Chris FR St. Albans 1:13.38 1:11.85
31 Schlickenstein, Derek FR Sidwell 1:13.66 1:12.27
32 Schoenberger, Brian FR O'Connell 1:15.58 1:13.44
33 Henry, Rich FR St. Johns 1:15.91 1:13.75
34 Sloan, Chris FR Sidwell 1:14.88 1:14.01
35 O'Connor, Jack JR St. Albans 1:15.59 1:14.53
36 Heidenberger, Kyle JR Bullis 1:17.01 1:15.07
37 McCreary, Chad SO Bishop Ireton NT 1:16.97
38 Long, Steven FR O'Connell 1:21.88 1:18.18
39 McTigue, Kevin FR Bishop Ireton NT 1:18.40
40 Moore, Sean JR McNamara 1:31.45 1:24.43
41 Craighill, Hunter FR Potomac 1:30.10 1:29.76
-- Baker, Owen JR St. Albans NT NS
-- Spotswood, Justin SR Bishop Ireton 1:05.74 NS
-- Healy, BJ FR Good Counsel 1:52.31 NS
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 56.43 2/1997 Jeff Somensatto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Velez, Dan SR Good Counsel 1:02.45 57.89 20
2 Hurley, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 1:01.35 59.23 17
3 Potucek, Daniel SR Georgetown Prep 1:02.33 1:02.71 16
4 Mitchell, Danny SO Gonzaga 1:04.47 1:04.41 15
5 Weldon, Scott S SR Georgetown Prep 1:04.64 1:04.73 14
6 Blau, Chris FR DeMatha 1:05.54 1:05.03 13
7 Federle, Alex JR DeMatha 1:04.42 1:05.19 12
8 Smith, Kennard JR DeMatha 1:04.88 1:05.81 11
B - Final
9 Swendiman, Rob A SO Georgetown Prep 1:05.70 1:04.56 9
10 Farrell, Jon JR St. Johns 1:05.61 1:05.26 7
11 Scanlon, Tommy SO Gonzaga 1:05.99 1:05.65 6
12 Sylvester, Carl JR Landon 1:06.12 1:06.32 5
13 Stewart, Gary SR DeMatha 1:07.28 1:06.82 4
14 Campbell, Tim SR Paul VI 1:07.88 1:07.05 3
15 Dohman, Jeff SR Paul VI 1:08.75 1:07.97 2
16 Woodward, Patrick JR Bishop Ireton 1:06.70 1:09.20 1
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 56.43 2/1997 Jeff Somensatto
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurley, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 1:00.23 1:01.35
2 Potucek, Daniel SR Georgetown Prep 1:02.97 1:02.33
3 Velez, Dan SR Good Counsel 59.13 1:02.45
4 Federle, Alex JR DeMatha 1:05.02 1:04.42
5 Mitchell, Danny SO Gonzaga 1:04.95 1:04.47
6 Weldon, Scott S SR Georgetown Prep 1:03.23 1:04.64
7 Smith, Kennard JR DeMatha 1:04.01 1:04.88
8 Blau, Chris FR DeMatha 1:05.72 1:05.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Farrell, Jon JR St. Johns 1:07.61 1:05.61
10 Swendiman, Rob A SO Georgetown Prep 1:04.29 1:05.70
11 Scanlon, Tommy SO Gonzaga 1:06.57 1:05.99
12 Sylvester, Carl JR Landon 1:08.29 1:06.12
13 Woodward, Patrick JR Bishop Ireton 1:06.71 1:06.70
14 Stewart, Gary SR DeMatha 1:08.25 1:07.28
15 Campbell, Tim SR Paul VI 1:07.78 1:07.88
16 Dohman, Jeff SR Paul VI 1:09.77 1:08.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Macedonia, Nick FR O'Connell 1:05.26 1:09.04
18 Le, Toan SR Saints 1:11.02 1:09.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Solomond, Phill SR Saints 1:11.97 1:09.64
19 Rooney, Thomas SO O'Connell 1:07.46 1:09.64
21 Macedonia, Dave SR O'Connell 1:12.55 1:10.44
22 Nguyen, Hieu FR Bishop Ireton 1:14.13 1:10.83
23 Shand, Ben SR Landon 1:11.20 1:11.20
24 Patierno, Joel FR Bishop Ireton 1:15.51 1:11.38
25 Lee, Albert SR O'Connell 1:10.89 1:12.30
26 Nadeau, Jason JR Potomac 1:13.75 1:12.34
27 Smith, Scott FR Landon 1:13.59 1:12.37
28 Breed, Wynne SR Potomac 1:12.60 1:12.56
29 Hightrink, David SR St. Johns 1:12.76 1:14.17
30 Young, John SR St. Albans 1:13.10 1:14.41
31 Strong, John SO McNamara 1:24.71 1:14.62
32 Naz, Manu SO St. Johns 1:16.40 1:14.89
33 Ruehe, Nick FR Bishop Ireton 1:18.08 1:15.88
34 Green, Robert JR St. Albans 1:17.09 1:15.94
35 Camp, Webb JR Bullis 1:20.73 1:17.23
36 Roberts, John FR St. Albans 1:17.46 1:17.29
37 Brennan, Dan SR Paul VI 1:19.61 1:17.86
38 Carroll, Matthew SR Paul VI 1:18.87 1:19.09
39 Jones, Cliff JR McNamara 1:16.70 1:19.46
40 Polakoff, Jon SO Landon 1:25.93 1:23.89
41 Minami, Weston FR Sidwell 1:28.72 1:23.98
42 Gohmert, Kai JR St. Albans 1:29.05 1:27.25
43 Goldman, Jon SO Sidwell 1:40.61 1:34.94
-- Massey, Matt FR Gonzaga 1:06.74 DQ
-- Morrissey, Matt JR Good Counsel 1:23.20 NS
-- Toupin, David FR Sidwell 1:41.43 NS
-- Lapp, Danny JR Good Counsel 1:16.93 NS
-- Richardson, Mark SO Good Counsel 1:19.23 NS
-- Palmer, Aaron JR Gonzaga 1:11.84 NS
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 49.53 2/1997 Jeff Somensatto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gibson, Chris SR Georgetown Prep 52.63 51.62 20
2 King, Peter SR Gonzaga 53.29 52.75 17
3 Persico, Rob SR DeMatha 52.88 52.81 16
4 Lillard, Jimmy JR Gonzaga 53.88 52.87 15
5 Soniak, Chris JR Bishop Ireton 53.81 54.16 14
6 Gibson, Patrick T SO Georgetown Prep 54.49 55.71 13
7 McNeill, Stevan JR DeMatha 56.30 56.73 12
8 Sessums, Ken SR DeMatha 56.92 56.97 11
B - Final
9 Kieler, Luke SO Paul VI 57.70 56.87 9
10 Preston, Michael SO Gonzaga 58.12 57.39 7
11 Stern, Zak SO Paul VI 57.94 58.22 6
12 Hellmann, Drew SO O'Connell 58.14 58.24 4.5
12 Wetzler, Alex JR Landon 59.31 58.24 4.5
14 Perkins, Jeff SO Gonzaga 59.32 58.67 3
15 Spencer, Sean JR Georgetown Prep 57.68 1:00.35 2
16 Raymond, Joe SR DeMatha 59.51 1:00.72 1
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 49.53 2/1997 Jeff Somensatto
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Chris SR Georgetown Prep 51.65 52.63
2 Persico, Rob SR DeMatha 52.26 52.88
3 King, Peter SR Gonzaga 52.83 53.29
4 Soniak, Chris JR Bishop Ireton 55.14 53.81
5 Lillard, Jimmy JR Gonzaga 54.73 53.88
6 Gibson, Patrick T SO Georgetown Prep 55.70 54.49
7 McNeill, Stevan JR DeMatha 55.76 56.30
8 Sessums, Ken SR DeMatha 57.66 56.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Spencer, Sean JR Georgetown Prep 58.57 57.68
10 Kieler, Luke SO Paul VI 57.98 57.70
11 Freedman, Daniel SR Sidwell 59.24 57.79
12 Stern, Zak SO Paul VI 57.92 57.94
13 Preston, Michael SO Gonzaga 58.10 58.12
14 Hellmann, Drew SO O'Connell 58.16 58.14
15 Wetzler, Alex JR Landon 57.69 59.31
16 Perkins, Jeff SO Gonzaga 1:00.34 59.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Raymond, Joe SR DeMatha 1:02.90 59.51
18 Wright, Stuart SO Good Counsel 1:00.39 59.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Spencer, Scott S FR Georgetown Prep 1:00.59 1:00.28
20 Abbot, Drew JR Saints 1:00.20 1:00.35
21 Shand, Ben SR Landon 1:01.75 1:00.81
22 Smith, Scott FR Landon 1:01.52 1:01.17
23 Hightrink, David SR St. Johns 1:01.32 1:01.22
24 Kurtenbach, Joe SO Paul VI 1:08.07 1:08.17
25 Young, John SR St. Albans 1:09.64 1:08.22
26 Cromwell, Michael SO St. Albans 1:06.92 1:08.57
27 Buchman, Jay JR St. Albans 1:05.02 1:08.64
28 Orr, CJ SO Landon 1:14.20 1:10.22
29 Worsham, Chris FR St. Albans 1:10.82 1:11.45
30 McTigue, Kevin FR Bishop Ireton 1:27.09 1:20.31
31 Carroll, Chris SO Paul VI 1:28.48 1:22.27
32 Schmitt, Justin SO O'Connell 1:21.87 1:23.62
-- Champaloux, Paul JR McNamara 1:22.50 NS
-- Feuerherd, Zach SO Good Counsel 1:16.31 NS
-- Dickey, Pat JR St. Johns 1:01.84 NS
-- Richardson, Mark SO Good Counsel 1:08.02 NS
-- Marquet, Michael FR Bishop Ireton NT NS
-- Bragg, Jonathon SO Sidwell 1:00.18 NS
-- Anderson, Richard SR Bishop Ireton 1:11.64 NS
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:53.23 2/1997 Scott Werner
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Soniak, Chris JR Bishop Ireton 1:59.69 1:56.86 20
2 Weldon, Kirk J SR Georgetown Prep 2:00.26 1:58.98 17
3 Dufek, Chris JR Landon 2:02.37 1:59.00 16
4 Murray, Sean SO DeMatha 1:59.96 1:59.01 15
5 King, Peter SR Gonzaga 1:59.83 1:59.42 14
6 Hurley, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 2:01.80 2:00.80 13
7 Duda, Nick JR Gonzaga 2:01.85 2:01.36 12
8 Weldon, Scott S SR Georgetown Prep 2:01.56 2:02.04 11
B - Final
9 Wright, Stuart SO Good Counsel 2:07.53 2:05.42 9
10 Potucek, Daniel SR Georgetown Prep 2:09.09 2:06.43 7
11 Federle, Alex JR DeMatha 2:07.59 2:06.87 6
12 Blau, Chris FR DeMatha 2:10.04 2:08.22 5
13 Campbell, Tim SR Paul VI 2:12.96 2:10.38 4
14 Gregg, Josh SR Potomac 2:12.93 2:11.39 3
15 Cureton, Pat SO Paul VI 2:13.93 2:14.87 2
16 Le, Toan SR Saints 2:15.62 2:16.51 1
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:53.23 2/1997 Scott Werner
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Soniak, Chris JR Bishop Ireton 2:03.43 1:59.69
2 King, Peter SR Gonzaga 1:59.13 1:59.83
3 Murray, Sean SO DeMatha 2:00.08 1:59.96
4 Weldon, Kirk J SR Georgetown Prep 2:00.34 2:00.26
5 Weldon, Scott S SR Georgetown Prep 2:00.50 2:01.56
6 Hurley, Ryan SO Georgetown Prep 1:59.79 2:01.80
7 Duda, Nick JR Gonzaga 2:04.83 2:01.85
8 Dufek, Chris JR Landon 2:01.61 2:02.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wright, Stuart SO Good Counsel 2:08.91 2:07.53
10 Federle, Alex JR DeMatha 2:09.93 2:07.59
11 Potucek, Daniel SR Georgetown Prep 2:08.33 2:09.09
12 Blau, Chris FR DeMatha 2:11.22 2:10.04
13 Freedman, Daniel SR Sidwell 2:12.20 2:10.31
14 Gregg, Josh SR Potomac 2:14.45 2:12.93
15 Campbell, Tim SR Paul VI 2:10.87 2:12.96
16 Cureton, Pat SO Paul VI 2:10.26 2:13.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Le, Toan SR Saints 2:19.19 2:15.62
18 Frampton, Andrew SO Gonzaga 2:18.61 2:17.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Boenecke, Ty FR Saints 2:23.18 2:23.17
20 Lee, Albert SR O'Connell 2:21.11 2:24.48
21 Nguyen, Hieu FR Bishop Ireton 2:32.40 2:25.23
22 Spotswood, Justin SR Bishop Ireton 2:31.26 2:25.76
23 O'Neill, Mickey SR DeMatha 2:33.20 2:26.49
24 Orr, CJ SO Landon 2:28.83 2:28.19
25 Schofer, Eric FR Landon 2:31.52 2:30.20
26 Zawistowski, Greg JR O'Connell 2:35.14 2:34.17
27 O'Connor, Jack JR St. Albans 2:36.14 2:36.59
28 Kurtenbach, Joe SO Paul VI 2:42.00 2:36.80
29 Roberts, John FR St. Albans 2:39.39 2:39.32
30 Heidenberger, Kyle JR Bullis 2:48.94 2:40.15
31 Aufhauser, David JR St. Albans 2:57.90 2:43.31
32 Cruz, Andrew FR O'Connell 3:04.04 2:52.73
33 Noonan, Joe SR Paul VI 2:28.37 2:57.68
34 Jackson, David FR St. Johns 2:57.84 3:02.34
35 Green, Remington FR St. Johns 3:04.05 3:02.37
36 Schmitt, Justin SO O'Connell 3:00.47 3:10.05
-- Gillis, John JR St. Albans 2:51.80 DQ
-- Champaloux, Marc JR McNamara 3:06.64 NS
-- Mitchell, Danny SO Gonzaga 2:11.53 NS
-- Strong, John SO McNamara 3:18.61 NS
-- Marquet, Michael FR Bishop Ireton 2:36.88 NS
-- Bragg, Jonathon SO Sidwell 2:18.92 NS
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 524.60 2/1988 Kevin Yaggi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alomar, Damien SR Good Counsel NT 382.53 20
2 Rooney, Corey SR Paul VI NT 341.43 17
3 Janela, Billy JR Gonzaga NT 331.17 16
4 Manning, Shea JR Paul VI NT 320.16 15
5 O'Neill, Tommy SO Gonzaga NT 302.01 14
6 Moran, Mark FR Paul VI NT 285.51 13
7 Goldstein, Andy SO Landon NT 262.53 12
8 Mackenzie, Scott FR Saints NT 253.80 11
9 McWilliams, Michae FR Gonzaga NT 246.81 9
10 Reed, Jarred FR Good Counsel NT 240.69 7
11 Altenberger, Mike JR Paul VI NT 231.87 6
12 McClure, Ryan JR DeMatha NT 207.99 5
13 Harkins, Malcom FR Gonzaga NT 203.58 4
14 Magee, David SR St. Albans -200.40 189.72 3
15 Ritterpusch, James SO Landon NT 185.90 2
16 Naing, Greg SO Landon NT 130.98 1
17 Cromwell, Michael SO St. Albans -193.32 111.15
-- Miller, Michael SO Georgetown Prep NT SCR
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:26.57 2/1999 Pope Paul VI
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:30.95 1:29.95 40
1) Sullivan, Hugh SO 2) Hayes, Michael FR
3) Lillard, Jimmy JR 4) McCabe, Ryan JR
2 DeMatha High School 'A' 1:31.02 1:30.19 34
1) DeShayes, Gary JR 2) Turner, Danny SR
3) Persico, Rob SR 4) Burton, Karim SR
3 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 1:32.43 1:30.67 32
1) Gibson, Chris SR 2) Weldon, Scott S SR
3) Cramp, Jeff SR 4) Gibson, Patrick T SO
4 Landon School 'A' 1:31.68 1:31.43 30
1) Rayburn, John SR 2) Wetzler, Alex JR
3) Potolicchio, Blake JR 4) Dufek, Chris JR
5 Pope Paul VI Catholic HS 'A' 1:31.29 1:31.49 28
1) Rooney, Corey SR 2) Cureton, Pat SO
3) Campbell, Tim SR 4) Walter, Kevin SR
6 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 1:33.63 1:33.34 26
1) Anderson, Richard SR 2) Soniak, Chris JR
3) Raftery, Ryan SO 4) Zurowski, Adam SR
7 St. Albans 'A' 1:35.39 1:34.71 24
8 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 1:35.95 1:35.34 22
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:26.57 2/1999 Pope Paul VI
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:30.63 1:30.95
1) Sullivan, Hugh SO 2) Lillard, Jimmy JR
3) Hayes, Michael FR 4) McCabe, Ryan JR
2 DeMatha High School 'A' 1:31.46 1:31.02
1) Turner, Danny SR 2) Persico, Rob SR
3) DeShayes, Gary JR 4) Burton, Karim SR
3 Pope Paul VI Catholic HS 'A' 1:35.66 1:31.29
1) Pascale, Joe SR 2) Campbell, Tim SR
3) Cureton, Pat SO 4) Walter, Kevin SR
4 Landon School 'A' 1:32.80 1:31.68
1) Rayburn, John SR 2) Shand, Ben SR
3) Dufek, Chris JR 4) Mader, Adam JR
5 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 1:30.37 1:32.43
1) Freund, Matt SR 2) Gibson, Chris SR
3) Gibson, Patrick T SO 4) Kim, Ryan SO
6 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 1:35.30 1:33.63
1) Anderson, Richard SR 2) Soniak, Chris JR
3) Raftery, Ryan SO 4) Zurowski, Adam SR
7 St. Albans 'A' 1:35.10 1:35.39
1) Willcox, Blair SR 2) Parry, Brandon SR
3) Nobil, Jonathan SR 4) Bodurian, Ben FR
8 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 1:36.87 1:35.95
1) Inglee, Corey FR 2) McBrearty, Cam JR
3) Le, Toan SR 4) Solomond, Phill SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 'A' 1:35.15 1:36.03
1) Dean, Chris SR 2) Macedonia, Nick FR
3) Rooney, Thomas SO 4) Macedonia, Dave SR
10 The Potomac School 'A' 1:36.70 1:37.14
1) Gregg, Josh SR 2) Nadeau, Jason JR
3) Breed, Wynne SR 4) Adler, Jason SO
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 St. Johns College High School 'A' 1:40.94 1:49.73
1) Anderson, Grant SO 2) Dickey, Robert FR
3) Hightrink, David SR 4) Malone, Louis FR
12 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:59.65 1:54.87
1) Strong, John SO 2) Champaloux, Paul JR
3) Soresi, Danny JR 4) Moore, Sean JR
-- Sidwell Friends School 'A' 1:43.95 DQ
1) Sloan, Chris FR 2) Schlickenstein, Derek FR
3) Bragg, Jonathon SO 4) Freedman, Daniel SR
-- Good Counsel 'A' 1:37.99 NS
1) Wright, Stuart SO 2) Velez, Dan SR
3) Ryan, Dan SR 4) Peacemaker, Andrew FR
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 3:13.92 2/1996 Pope Paul VI
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 3:24.71 3:14.74 40
2 DeMatha High School 'A' 3:22.49 3:15.24 34
3 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 3:26.48 3:17.09 32
4 Pope Paul VI Catholic HS 'A' 3:26.47 3:26.00 30
5 Good Counsel 'A' 3:31.21 3:28.42 28
6 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 3:28.89 3:30.17 26
7 Landon School 'A' 3:34.79 3:32.62 24
1) Wetzler, Alex JR 2) Shand, Ben SR
3) Sylvester, Carl JR 4) Potolicchio, Blake JR
8 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 3:32.56 3:33.81 22
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 3:13.92 2/1996 Pope Paul VI
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeMatha High School 'A' 3:19.75 3:22.49
1) Osborn, Joe SO 2) Persico, Rob SR
3) Sessums, Ken SR 4) Turner, Danny SR
2 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 3:19.93 3:24.71
1) Sullivan, Hugh SO 2) Duda, Nick JR
3) King, Peter SR 4) McCabe, Ryan JR
3 Pope Paul VI Catholic HS 'A' 3:32.87 3:26.47
1) Pascale, Joe SR 2) Campbell, Tim SR
3) Manning, Shea JR 4) Walter, Kevin SR
4 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 3:20.71 3:26.48
1) Freund, Matt SR 2) Gibson, Chris SR
3) Kim, Ryan SO 4) Pool, Chris FR
5 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 3:25.44 3:28.89
1) Soniak, Chris JR 2) Woodward, Patrick JR
3) Hughes, Stephen SR 4) Zurowski, Adam SR
6 Good Counsel 'A' 3:15.14 3:31.21
1) Peacemaker, Andrew FR 2) Ryan, Dan SR
3) Wright, Stuart SO 4) Velez, Dan SR
7 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 3:33.50 3:32.56
1) Abbot, Drew JR 2) Boenecke, Ty FR
3) Inglee, Corey FR 4) Inglee, Reed JR
8 Landon School 'A' 3:35.33 3:34.79
1) Rayburn, John SR 2) Shand, Ben SR
3) Dufek, Chris JR 4) Mader, Adam JR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 The Potomac School 'A' 3:41.91 3:36.64
1) Adler, Jason SO 2) Breed, Wynne SR
3) Craighill, Hunter FR 4) Gregg, Josh SR
10 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 'A' 3:29.77 3:37.63
1) Hellmann, Drew SO 2) Dragelin, John FR
3) Macedonia, Dave SR 4) Rooney, Thomas SO
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 St. Albans 'A' 3:28.85 3:48.81
1) Buchman, Jay JR 2) Nobil, Jonathan SR
3) Baker, Owen JR 4) Bodurian, Ben FR
12 St. Johns College High School 'A' 3:46.06 3:49.45
1) Farrell, Jon JR 2) Feliciano, David SR
3) Deegan, Pat SR 4) Dickey, Pat JR
13 Bullis School 'A' 4:34.14 4:14.51
1) Camp, Webb JR 2) Heidenberger, Kyle JR
3) Hessami, Walead JR 4) Ryan, Joey JR
14 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 4:19.69 4:35.69
1) Chambers, Chris FR 2) Jones, Cliff JR
3) Champaloux, Marc JR 4) Champaloux, Paul JR
-- Sidwell Friends School 'A' 5:41.98 NS
1) Sloan, Chris FR 2) Toupin, David FR
3) Goldman, Jon SO 4) Schlickenstein, Derek FR
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:36.10 2/1996 Pope Paul VI
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 1:40.95 1:39.94 40
1) Kim, Ryan SO 2) Hurley, Ryan SO
3) Gibson, Patrick T SO 4) Cramp, Jeff SR
2 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:41.66 1:41.94 34
1) Duda, Nick JR 2) Mitchell, Danny SO
3) King, Peter SR 4) Lillard, Jimmy JR
3 DeMatha High School 'A' 1:41.28 1:42.17 32
1) Mukri, Kevin JR 2) Federle, Alex JR
3) Murray, Sean SO 4) Burton, Karim SR
4 Landon School 'A' 1:42.87 1:43.38 30
1) Dufek, Chris JR 2) Sylvester, Carl JR
3) Potolicchio, Blake JR 4) Rayburn, John SR
5 Good Counsel 'A' 1:44.08 1:46.15 28
1) Peacemaker, Andrew FR 2) Velez, Dan SR
3) Wright, Stuart SO 4) Ryan, Dan SR
6 Pope Paul VI Catholic HS 'A' 1:47.63 1:46.96 26
1) Cureton, Pat SO 2) Dohman, Jeff SR
3) Stern, Zak SO 4) Manning, Shea JR
7 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 1:48.06 1:47.60 24
8 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 'A' 1:49.27 1:52.91 22
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: ! 1:36.10 2/1996 Pope Paul VI
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 1:38.54 1:40.95
1) Kim, Ryan SO 2) Potucek, Daniel SR
3) Gibson, Patrick T SO 4) Cramp, Jeff SR
2 DeMatha High School 'A' 1:42.70 1:41.28
1) Mukri, Kevin JR 2) Federle, Alex JR
3) Murray, Sean SO 4) Burton, Karim SR
3 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:42.58 1:41.66
1) Duda, Nick JR 2) Mitchell, Danny SO
3) King, Peter SR 4) Lillard, Jimmy JR
4 Landon School 'A' 1:44.80 1:42.87
1) Dufek, Chris JR 2) Sylvester, Carl JR
3) Potolicchio, Blake JR 4) Rayburn, John SR
5 Good Counsel 'A' 1:44.10 1:44.08
1) Peacemaker, Andrew FR 2) Velez, Dan SR
3) Wright, Stuart SO 4) Ryan, Dan SR
6 Pope Paul VI Catholic HS 'A' 1:46.25 1:47.63
1) Cureton, Pat SO 2) Dohman, Jeff SR
3) Stern, Zak SO 4) Manning, Shea JR
7 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 1:48.65 1:48.06
1) Abbot, Drew JR 2) Le, Toan SR
3) Inglee, Reed JR 4) Solomond, Phill SR
8 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 'A' 1:46.87 1:49.27
1) Dragelin, John FR 2) Macedonia, Nick FR
3) Hellmann, Drew SO 4) Dean, Chris SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 St. Albans 'A' 1:47.28 1:49.49
1) Willcox, Blair SR 2) Young, John SR
3) Parry, Brandon SR 4) Nobil, Jonathan SR
10 St. Johns College High School 'A' 1:50.86 1:49.80
1) Feliciano, David SR 2) Farrell, Jon JR
3) Dickey, Pat JR 4) Deegan, Pat SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 1:46.64 1:53.32
1) Zurowski, Adam SR 2) Soniak, Chris JR
3) Woodward, Patrick JR 4) Hughes, Stephen SR
12 Sidwell Friends School 'A' 1:57.14 1:59.34
1) Freedman, Daniel SR 2) Bragg, Jonathon SO
3) Schlickenstein, Derek FR 4) Sloan, Chris FR
13 Bullis School 'A' 2:12.65 2:09.25
1) Camp, Webb JR 2) Heidenberger, Kyle JR
3) Hessami, Walead JR 4) Ryan, Joey JR
14 The Potomac School 'A' 1:51.40 2:16.94
1) Adler, Jason SO 2) Breed, Wynne SR
3) Craighill, Hunter FR 4) Gregg, Josh SR
-- Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 2:06.83 NS
1) Chambers, Chris FR 2) Champaloux, Marc JR
3) Jones, Cliff JR 4) Strong, John SO