2001 - 2002 MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
VARSITY SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEBRUARY 14-16, 2002
Event Results for Finals
Women Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Cty Record: ! 4:48.12 2/1989 P Minthorn, Seneca Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Samantha SR BLAKE-PV 5:14.50 5:05.26 20
2 O'Brien, Julie SO DHS 5:05.16 5:05.32 17
3 McDermott, Elana SR WW 5:14.54 5:11.43 16
4 Berberich, Sara PBHS 5:15.59 5:16.23 15
5 Richardson, Roxanne 10 SHER-ZZ 5:13.00 5:16.95 14
6 Conlon, Molly JR WM-MD 5:29.54 5:28.51 13
7 Selzer, Christine JR CH-MD 5:40.69 5:34.64 12
8 Stewart, Colleen FR RM 5:43.34 5:35.69 11
9 Alvord, Ashley SO SHS 5:48.00 5:35.81 9
10 Dunne, Stephanie JR BLAKE-PV 5:40.87 5:36.14 7
11 Amos, Brooke 10 SHER-ZZ 5:38.50 5:37.20 6
12 Ullrich, Lauren SR MHS 5:54.74 5:42.30 5
13 Kapit, Amy SR WJ 5:36.27 5:42.81 4
14 Wills, Megan FR WM-MD 5:51.24 5:43.66 3
15 Chasler, Jessi SO MHS 5:44.97 5:45.73 2
16 Yano, Juliana JR CH-MD 5:49.90 5:45.78 1
17 Robinson, Lisa SO WW 5:47.08 5:47.02
18 Morris, Jennifer GHS 6:00.78 5:53.91
19 Lewis, Jessica M. SR DHS 6:12.57 5:59.73
20 Kellerher, Meghan SO WTN 6:00.36 6:00.60
21 Richards, Dana PBHS 6:05.10 6:03.39
22 Ruprecht, Catherine FR WJ 6:00.46 6:12.37
23 Ross, Heather FR RM 6:16.90 6:15.70
24 Ostrove, Heather SR SHS 6:18.91 6:17.95
25 LaLonde, Marianne SO PHS 6:34.93 6:21.88
26 Webb, Laura FR QO 6:31.50 6:22.34
27 Koerner, Heather SR WTN 6:28.25 6:29.05
28 Lubenetski, Jenny SR QO 6:32.75 6:33.12
29 Heylman, Caroline JR B-CC 6:36.48 6:33.87
30 Haibel, Betsy BHS 6:35.01 6:34.48
31 Watson, Leah FR B-CC 7:10.85 6:46.56
32 Failor, Stephanie SR PHS 6:53.22 6:48.99
33 Watkins, Leigh SO SV 6:53.67 6:50.88
34 Passman, Leah BHS 6:53.07 6:51.84
35 Li, Mona SO NWHS 7:09.23 6:57.41
36 Orndorff, Amy JR RV 7:11.32 7:05.87
37 Barthold, Faye SR JFK 7:10.97 7:07.49
38 Petruccelli, Cristina SR RV 7:11.24 7:09.55
39 McCarthy, Megan GHS 7:02.50 7:09.57
40 Toth, Katie NWHS 7:41.30 7:22.97
41 Beam, Jennifer WHEAT-MD 7:28.85 7:23.86
42 Vasquez, Laura JR JFK 7:31.15 7:28.57
43 McIntire, Katie SO SV 8:00.90 7:39.88
44 Hillis, Karen JR AEHS-MD 7:26.58 7:52.55
45 Jones, Tori JR AEHS-MD 8:02.81 8:05.81