Spring Sprint Meet
TCSD-VSC
April 21, 2001
Madeira Schoo
PVD-01-0421-xx
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herrmann, Michael R 6 VSC-PV 24.68 23.86
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herrmann, Michael R 6 VSC-PV 29.88 26.33
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McJunkin, Matt M 7 Sea Devils-PV 18.63 18.32
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McJunkin, Matt M 7 Sea Devils-PV 22.95 24.94
2 Esch, Thomas J 7 Sea Devils-PV 31.75 26.24
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McJunkin, Matt M 7 Sea Devils-PV 29.47 27.76
2 Esch, Thomas J 7 Sea Devils-PV 33.49 33.11
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Ryan R 8 Sea Devils-PV 18.09 16.97
2 Nasseri, Cyrus S 8 Sea Devils-PV 17.78 18.24
3 Sunga, Kevin D 8 VSC-PV 18.18 18.53
4 O'Leary, Brian J 8 Sea Devils-PV 17.64 18.90
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Putnam, Charlie M 8 Sea Devils-PV 18.03 18.77
2 Sunga, Kevin D 8 VSC-PV 21.13 21.98
3 Nasseri, Cyrus S 8 Sea Devils-PV 22.48 22.27
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Leary, Brian J 8 Sea Devils-PV 22.45 23.74
2 Dougherty, Ryan R 8 Sea Devils-PV 23.88 24.24
3 Putnam, Charlie M 8 Sea Devils-PV 24.01 24.61
4 Sunga, Kevin D 8 VSC-PV 25.40 26.44
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Ryan R 8 Sea Devils-PV 19.41 18.66
2 Putnam, Charlie M 8 Sea Devils-PV 19.78 19.19
3 Nasseri, Cyrus S 8 Sea Devils-PV 23.10 23.41
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Esch, Thomas J 7 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.98 1:09.42
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Leary, Brian J 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:43.91 1:43.16
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Christopher M 9 Sea Devils-PV 32.61 32.33
2 Whipkey, Brendan S 10 Sea Devils-PV 31.57 33.17
3 Emory, Danny J 10 Sea Devils-PV 32.50 33.66
4 Warner, Henry H 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 36.52
5 Dolan, Keegan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 39.10 37.66
6 Kenah, Michael J 10 VSC-PV 36.31 38.70
7 Fay, Tyler C 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.96 39.37
8 Williams, Alex J 10 Sea Devils-PV 42.95 39.87
9 Truluck, Walker E 9 Sea Devils-PV 42.53 42.71
10 Procelli, Nick W 10 Sea Devils-PV 39.72 42.96
11 McHugh, Brad F 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.54 56.02
-- Herrera, Alejandro 10 Sea Devils-PV 35.77 NS
-- Predieri, Houston H 9 Sea Devils-PV 33.34 NS
-- Byrne, Jeb E 10 Sea Devils-PV 32.49 NS
-- Matson, Erik W 10 Sea Devils-PV 34.68 NS
-- Epstein, Nathan B 10 Sea Devils-PV 46.52 NS
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Christopher M 9 Sea Devils-PV 38.06 38.99
2 Emory, Danny J 10 Sea Devils-PV 38.76 39.81
3 Cimons, Ben M 10 Sea Devils-PV 42.65 43.65
4 Dolan, Keegan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.32 43.96
5 Williams, Alex J 10 Sea Devils-PV 45.94 45.66
6 Truluck, Walker E 9 Sea Devils-PV 42.27 46.36
7 Kenah, Michael J 10 VSC-PV NT 48.51
8 Fay, Tyler C 10 Sea Devils-PV 46.40 49.02
9 Procelli, Nick W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 50.97
10 McHugh, Brad F 9 Sea Devils-PV 54.86 1:03.15
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Christopher M 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.50 43.58
2 Whipkey, Brendan S 10 Sea Devils-PV 45.06 46.51
3 Cimons, Ben M 10 Sea Devils-PV 47.32 48.25
4 Warner, Henry H 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 48.53
5 Williams, Alex J 10 Sea Devils-PV 55.84 53.69
6 Pitler, Will B 10 Sea Devils-PV 56.68 55.85
7 Procelli, Nick W 10 Sea Devils-PV 58.63 57.56
-- Root, Nathaniel J 9 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
-- Kawashita, Takeshi 10 Sea Devils-PV 50.93 DQ
-- Predieri, Houston H 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.63 NS
-- Byrne, Jeb E 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.68 NS
-- Epstein, Nathan B 10 Sea Devils-PV 48.68 NS
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emory, Danny J 10 Sea Devils-PV 33.60 34.60
2 Cimons, Ben M 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.68 43.55
3 Kawashita, Takeshi 10 Sea Devils-PV 49.81 43.92
4 Dolan, Keegan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 42.39 44.71
5 Warner, Henry H 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 44.97
6 Fay, Tyler C 10 Sea Devils-PV 47.90 46.87
7 Matson, Erik W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 48.13
8 McHugh, Brad F 9 Sea Devils-PV 54.79 1:01.40
-- Predieri, Houston H 9 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Herrera, Alejandro 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.49 NS
-- Epstein, Nathan B 10 Sea Devils-PV 50.16 NS
-- Byrne, Jeb E 10 Sea Devils-PV 34.71 SCR
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whipkey, Brendan S 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:27.81 1:25.80
2 Matson, Erik W 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:34.16 1:34.92
3 Kenah, Michael J 10 VSC-PV 1:39.24 1:37.42
-- Herrera, Alejandro 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:36.27 NS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whipkey, Sean P 12 Sea Devils-PV 26.03 26.78
2 Killeri, Daniel Y 12 Sea Devils-PV 27.06 27.33
3 Benjamin, Ethan A 12 Sea Devils-PV 28.26 28.59
4 Rubin, Jared S 12 Sea Devils-PV 28.03 28.74
5 Gustafson, Max J 12 Sea Devils-PV 29.29 29.27
6 Sullivan, Matt F 12 Sea Devils-PV 30.81 30.05
7 Young, Joseph S 12 Sea Devils-PV 30.86 30.39
8 Mercer, Garrett W 12 Sea Devils-PV 30.06 30.87
9 Herrmann, Ricky A 11 VSC-PV 30.53 31.06
10 Berk, Cassidy R 12 Sea Devils-PV 31.36 31.25
11 Shipley, Ryan N 11 Sea Devils-PV 32.05 31.39
12 Sunga, Vincent K 12 VSC-PV 31.11 31.56
13 Archer, Charles Q 11 VSC-PV 31.21 31.74
14 Dulaney, David T 11 Sea Devils-PV 32.92 31.96
15 Johnston, Daniel T 12 Sea Devils-PV 32.54 32.90
16 Hall, Nelson F 12 Sea Devils-PV 36.64 33.51
17 Minami, Wyatt N 11 Sea Devils-PV 37.01 34.67
17 Graham, Thomas H 12 Sea Devils-PV 33.95 34.67
-- Uyanik, Mehmet M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Glasgow, Tommy M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Mulligan, Johnny E 11 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Cawley, Max A 11 Sea Devils-PV 30.81 NS
-- Posner, Max I 12 Sea Devils-PV 31.35 NS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whipkey, Sean P 12 Sea Devils-PV 32.45 32.74
2 Sullivan, Matt F 12 Sea Devils-PV 32.22 32.80
3 Benjamin, Ethan A 12 Sea Devils-PV 34.55 34.56
4 Young, Joseph S 12 Sea Devils-PV 35.45 35.37
5 Klotz, Josh B 12 Sea Devils-PV 39.91 35.72
6 Gustafson, Max J 12 Sea Devils-PV 36.75 37.48
7 Dulaney, David T 11 Sea Devils-PV 38.05 38.61
8 Shipley, Ryan N 11 Sea Devils-PV 38.68 38.93
9 Sunga, Vincent K 12 VSC-PV 38.91 39.33
10 Johnston, Daniel T 12 Sea Devils-PV 39.40 41.21
11 Hall, Nelson F 12 Sea Devils-PV 41.55 41.74
12 Travis, Tor J 11 Sea Devils-PV 44.17 46.31
-- Glasgow, Tommy M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Minami, Wyatt N 11 Sea Devils-PV 44.94 NS
-- Cawley, Max A 11 Sea Devils-PV 35.12 NS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Killeri, Daniel Y 12 Sea Devils-PV 34.89 34.10
2 Gustafson, Max J 12 Sea Devils-PV 35.09 35.48
3 Rubin, Jared S 12 Sea Devils-PV 36.82 37.93
4 Uyanik, Mehmet M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 38.28
5 Herrmann, Ricky A 11 VSC-PV 41.21 39.43
6 Graham, Thomas H 12 Sea Devils-PV 39.16 39.85
7 Dulaney, David T 11 Sea Devils-PV 42.48 41.05
8 Mercer, Garrett W 12 Sea Devils-PV 39.11 41.86
9 Minami, Wyatt N 11 Sea Devils-PV 48.44 43.18
10 Hall, Nelson F 12 Sea Devils-PV 46.55 46.18
11 Kriebel, Jon W 12 VSC-PV 42.33 46.58
12 Berk, Cassidy R 12 Sea Devils-PV 43.68 47.13
-- Glasgow, Tommy M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Posner, Max I 12 Sea Devils-PV 47.21 NS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whipkey, Sean P 12 Sea Devils-PV 29.86 29.72
1 Killeri, Daniel Y 12 Sea Devils-PV 30.14 29.72
3 Klotz, Josh B 12 Sea Devils-PV 31.60 31.54
4 Sullivan, Matt F 12 Sea Devils-PV 33.99 34.13
5 Rubin, Jared S 12 Sea Devils-PV 33.09 34.63
6 Uyanik, Mehmet M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 35.80
7 Kriebel, Jon W 12 VSC-PV 35.25 36.04
8 Shipley, Ryan N 11 Sea Devils-PV 37.51 36.39
9 Archer, Charles Q 11 VSC-PV 34.31 36.70
10 Sunga, Vincent K 12 VSC-PV 39.53 38.02
11 Travis, Tor J 11 Sea Devils-PV 41.18 38.65
-- Mulligan, Johnny E 11 Sea Devils-PV 51.14 NS
-- Cawley, Max A 11 Sea Devils-PV 37.74 NS
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herrmann, Ricky A 11 VSC-PV 1:14.63 1:14.75
2 Benjamin, Ethan A 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:14.84 1:15.59
3 Klotz, Josh B 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:14.88 1:16.29
4 Berk, Cassidy R 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:31.40 1:18.82
5 Mercer, Garrett W 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:23.75 1:21.20
6 Archer, Charles Q 11 VSC-PV 1:18.55 1:21.89
7 Kriebel, Jon W 12 VSC-PV 1:20.87 1:22.43
8 Graham, Thomas H 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:22.04 1:23.72
9 Johnston, Daniel T 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:24.20
10 Travis, Tor J 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:37.53 1:34.18
-- Mulligan, Johnny E 11 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Posner, Max I 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:26.56 NS
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Austin G 13 Sea Devils-PV 27.13 27.67
2 Spring, Jonathan L 13 Sea Devils-PV 27.03 27.75
3 Martocci, Joe P 13 VSC-PV 28.24 28.48
4 Kriebel, Will R 13 VSC-PV 30.96 31.13
-- Mann, Jack R 13 Sea Devils-PV 29.81 NS
-- Robinson, Noel J 13 Sea Devils-PV 29.47 NS
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martocci, Joe P 13 VSC-PV 37.49 33.97
2 Kriebel, Will R 13 VSC-PV 33.81 34.23
3 Dutton, Scott C 13 Sea Devils-PV 36.14 36.36
4 Coale, Daniel J 13 VSC-PV 39.24 38.52
-- Robinson, Noel J 13 Sea Devils-PV 38.91 NS
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Austin G 13 Sea Devils-PV 37.10 36.10 20
2 Coale, Daniel J 13 VSC-PV 40.61 39.96 17
3 Kriebel, Will R 13 VSC-PV 44.90 42.48 16
-- Mann, Jack R 13 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spring, Jonathan L 13 Sea Devils-PV 36.61 32.02
2 Martocci, Joe P 13 VSC-PV 32.88 32.71
-- Robinson, Noel J 13 Sea Devils-PV 40.14 NS
Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Austin G 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:10.93 1:11.26
2 Spring, Jonathan L 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.02 1:11.62
3 Dutton, Scott C 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:21.66 1:16.95
4 Coale, Daniel J 13 VSC-PV 1:21.12 1:22.13
-- Mann, Jack R 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:11.87 NS