2000 FINA Swimming World Cup
University of Maryland
College Park, Maryland USA
November 15-16, 2000
Complete Meet Results-SC Meters
Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 25.90 25.66
6 Novotny, Katy 21 UMD-PV 25.81 25.87
Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Novotny, Katy 21 UMD-PV 25.81
4 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 25.90
11 Mahlstedt, Allison 19 UMD-PV 26.88
Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 56.91 55.66
27.05 55.66
7 Novotny, Katy 21 UMD-PV 57.17 57.14
27.39 57.14
Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 56.91
27.85 56.91
7 Novotny, Katy 21 UMD-PV 57.17
27.29 57.17
10 Bowman, Kelly 20 UMD-PV 57.59
27.91 57.59
Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
9 Bowman, Kelly 20 UMD-PV 2:02.82
28.59 59.97 1:31.85 2:02.82
Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Bowman, Kelly 20 UMD-PV 4:18.49 4:20.12
28.83 1:00.89 1:33.60 2:06.61 2:40.34 3:14.64 3:48.30 4:20.12
Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Bowman, Kelly 20 UMD-PV 4:18.49
29.08 1:01.22 1:34.24 2:07.51 2:40.47 3:14.08 3:46.97 4:18.49
Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 28.81 28.63
Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 28.81
Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 1:03.47 1:01.54
30.30 1:01.54
Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Catterson, Suzy 22 UMD-PV 1:03.47
31.26 1:03.47
Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Mahlstedt, Allison 19 UMD-PV 2:20.61
32.51 1:07.57 1:43.89 2:20.61
Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Whitcomb, Wendy 18 UMD-PV 34.11 33.65
6 Martin, Jillian 19 UMD-PV 34.14 34.10
Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Whitcomb, Wendy 18 UMD-PV 34.11
7 Martin, Jillian 19 UMD-PV 34.14
Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Martin, Jillian 19 UMD-PV 1:12.87
34.75 1:12.87
7 Whitcomb, Wendy 18 UMD-PV 1:14.41
34.94 1:14.41
Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Martin, Jillian 19 UMD-PV 2:38.00 2:31.74
35.11 1:13.70 1:52.48 2:31.74
Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Martin, Jillian 19 UMD-PV 2:38.00
36.36 1:16.78 1:57.62 2:38.00
Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Mallon, Bridget 19 UMD-PV 27.93 27.86
Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Mallon, Bridget 19 UMD-PV 27.93
Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Mallon, Bridget 19 UMD-PV 1:01.24 1:00.55
28.42 1:00.55
Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Mallon, Bridget 19 UMD-PV 1:01.24
28.88 1:01.24
Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Mallon, Bridget 19 UMD-PV 2:16.24 2:13.33
30.18 1:04.08 1:39.05 2:13.33
Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Mallon, Bridget 19 UMD-PV 2:16.24
30.13 1:04.79 1:40.49 2:16.24
12 Thomas, Jill 19 UMD-PV 2:26.69
33.35 1:10.26 1:48.29 2:26.69
Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Thomas, Jill 19 UMD-PV 4:57.94
32.54 1:08.76 1:48.40 2:27.14 3:08.38 3:49.55 4:23.92 4:57.94
Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
6 Childs, Andrew 21 UMD-PV 23.13 22.98
Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Childs, Andrew 21 UMD-PV 23.13
10 Peterson, Aaron 21 UMD-PV 23.71
Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
9 Childs, Andrew 21 UMD-PV 50.72
14 Peterson, Aaron 21 UMD-PV 52.06
24.68 52.06
Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Malchak, Michael 20 UMD-PV 3:57.32
27.74 56.91 1:26.33 1:56.21 2:26.39 2:56.76 3:27.32 3:57.32
Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Malchak, Michael 20 UMD-PV 15:56.58
28.68 59.74 1:30.60 2:01.40 2:32.27 3:03.31 3:34.52 4:05.70
4:37.00 5:08.64 5:40.19 6:12.04 7:16.12 7:16.12 7:48.23 8:20.44
8:53.04 9:25.78 9:58.59 10:31.12 11:03.96 11:36.84 12:09.71 12:42.64
13:15.81 13:48.78 14:21.08 14:52.89 15:25.46 15:56.58
Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Childs, Andrew 21 UMD-PV 26.01 25.87
6 Walker, Ryan 21 UMD-PV 26.67 26.54
Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Childs, Andrew 21 UMD-PV 26.01
5 Walker, Ryan 21 UMD-PV 26.67
Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Childs, Andrew 21 UMD-PV 57.09 55.72
26.52 55.72
7 Walker, Ryan 21 UMD-PV 56.46 56.61
27.08 56.61
Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Walker, Ryan 21 UMD-PV 56.46
27.43 56.46
5 Childs, Andrew 21 UMD-PV 57.09
27.97 57.09
Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
10 Peterson, Aaron 21 UMD-PV 25.75
Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
9 Peterson, Aaron 21 UMD-PV 57.47
26.78 57.47