2000 FINA Swimming World Cup
University of Maryland
College Park, Maryland USA
November 15-16, 2000
Complete Meet Results-SC Meters
Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Scibek, Rachel 16 RMSC-PV 4:20.08
30.79 1:03.70 1:36.61 2:09.91 2:42.34 3:15.18 3:48.26 4:20.08
Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Scibek, Rachel 16 RMSC-PV 8:51.49
31.10 1:04.18 1:37.20 2:10.42 2:43.39 3:16.69 3:49.77 4:22.96
4:55.82 5:28.54 6:01.90 6:35.59 7:44.27 7:44.27 8:18.31 8:51.49
Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Chang, Lee Ann 14 RMSC-PV 2:36.10 2:34.57
35.48 1:14.51 1:54.19 2:34.57
Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Chang, Lee Ann 14 RMSC-PV 2:36.10
35.88 1:14.88 1:55.07 2:36.10
Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
6 Brosch, Jessica 17 RMSC-PV 1:02.84 1:02.24
29.64 1:02.24
Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Brosch, Jessica 17 RMSC-PV 1:02.84
29.87 1:02.84
Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Brosch, Jessica 17 RMSC-PV 2:14.73 2:12.94
30.37 1:04.50 1:39.36 2:12.94
Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brosch, Jessica 17 RMSC-PV 2:14.73
30.76 1:04.93 1:40.34 2:14.73
Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Raab, Michael 17 RMSC-PV 2:00.20
27.32 57.57 1:28.89 2:00.20