2000 FINA Swimming World Cup
University of Maryland
College Park, Maryland USA
November 15-16, 2000
Complete Meet Results-SC Meters
Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Thiel, Meghan 15 CUBU-PV 8:51.64
31.06 1:04.37 1:37.30 2:10.92 2:43.95 3:17.35 3:50.66 4:23.88
4:57.57 5:31.28 6:04.73 6:38.59 7:45.63 7:45.63 8:18.95 8:51.64
9 Burke, Amanda 16 CUBU-PV 8:55.09
31.57 1:05.08 1:38.72 2:12.34 2:45.93 3:19.64 3:53.22 4:26.87
5:00.47 5:33.93 6:07.45 6:41.11 7:48.17 7:48.17 8:21.80 8:55.09
Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 32.74 32.54
Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 32.74
Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 1:10.41
33.31 1:10.41
Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 2:34.59 2:32.41
35.22 1:13.90 1:52.74 2:32.41
Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 2:34.59
35.92 1:15.08 1:54.40 2:34.59
Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 1:06.50 1:06.23
31.53 1:06.23
Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 1:06.50
31.86 1:06.50
Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 2:20.81 2:19.48
31.86 1:07.72 1:47.06 2:19.48
Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Ertter, Lindsey 18 CUBU-PV 2:20.81
32.13 1:07.60 1:47.87 2:20.81
Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Brado, Matt 20 CUBU-PV 51.44
Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Brado, Matt 20 CUBU-PV 1:53.11 1:53.84
26.14 54.90 1:24.34 1:53.84
Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Brado, Matt 20 CUBU-PV 1:53.11
26.71 55.36 1:24.33 1:53.11
Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hviid, Frederik 26 CUBU-PV 3:53.40
27.13 56.39 1:25.93 1:55.85 2:25.04 2:54.22 3:23.79 3:53.40
Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hviid, Frederik 26 CUBU-PV 15:17.98
27.97 58.27 1:28.63 1:58.99 2:29.45 3:00.02 3:30.53 4:01.11
4:31.59 5:02.24 5:32.74 6:03.24 7:04.58 7:04.58 7:35.38 8:05.96
8:36.91 9:07.90 9:38.80 10:09.81 10:40.86 11:12.04 11:43.03 12:13.95
12:45.06 13:16.35 13:47.31 14:17.91 14:48.56 15:17.98
Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moses, Ed 20 CUBU-PV 27.61 27.63
Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moses, Ed 20 CUBU-PV 27.61
Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moses, Ed 20 CUBU-PV 1:02.92 1:00.06
28.57 1:00.06
Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Moses, Ed 20 CUBU-PV 1:02.92
30.45 1:02.92
Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moses, Ed 20 CUBU-PV 2:11.54
30.40 1:03.74 1:37.56 2:11.54
Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Hviid, Frederik 26 CUBU-PV 2:07.88
27.91 1:00.39 1:37.30 2:07.88
Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Hviid, Frederik 26 CUBU-PV 4:20.76
28.39 1:00.74 1:34.08 2:06.51 2:42.88 3:20.34 3:51.25 4:20.76