2001 NBAC INVITATIONAL
LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15 - 18, 2001
Meadowbrook Swim Center
Baltimore, MD
Meet Results
Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 25.95 26.04 12
Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 26.06 25.95
Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
8 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 58.20 57.86 11
Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 59.57 58.20
Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
32 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 2:12.01 2:12.08
1:04.03 2:12.08
Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 1:03.53 1:03.50 17
Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 1:02.54 1:03.53
Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 2:19.28 2:17.76 16
1:06.10 2:17.76
Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 2:15.03 2:19.28
1:08.21 2:19.28
Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 1:15.87 1:14.51 14
Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 1:14.39 1:15.87
Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
17 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 1:06.24 1:07.35
Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 1:09.09 1:06.24
Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
10 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 2:21.86 2:23.35 7
1:05.51 2:23.35
Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 FISHMAN, ALAN 17 AAC-PV 2:25.43 2:21.86
1:06.52 2:21.86