Maryland Freestyle Sendoff
Annapolis, MD
October 14-15, 2000
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
9 Delaney, Katie L 7 MSSC-PV 21.06 17.98
18 Schwartz, Rebecca M 8 MSSC-PV 24.32 19.80
Girls 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
14 Delaney, Katie L 7 MSSC-PV 53.17 43.32
20 Schwartz, Rebecca M 8 MSSC-PV 55.00 47.66
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
10 Delaney, Katie L 7 MSSC-PV 2:05.72 1:38.96
16 Schwartz, Rebecca M 8 MSSC-PV 2:04.93 1:48.49
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer N 9 MSSC-PV 31.55 30.22
25 Leach, Lauren E 10 MSSC-PV 39.44 36.53
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer N 9 MSSC-PV 1:07.98 1:06.35
20 Leach, Lauren E 10 MSSC-PV 1:26.68 1:20.83
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
2 Kotonias, Jennifer N 9 MSSC-PV 2:27.27 2:25.79
16 Leach, Lauren E 10 MSSC-PV 3:10.76 2:52.52
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
48 Morrison, Jessie G 11 MSSC-PV NT 33.82
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
51 Morrison, Jessie G 11 MSSC-PV NT 1:18.72
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
43 Morrison, Jessie G 11 MSSC-PV NT 2:50.08
Girls 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
22 Kotonias, Jennifer N 9 MSSC-PV 6:30.00 6:38.51
32 Leach, Lauren E 10 MSSC-PV 8:30.00 7:43.32
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
3 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 26.25 27.12
18 Husson, Elizabeth M 14 MSSC-PV 29.94 28.79
36 Cribbs, Kacy A 13 MSSC-PV 35.15 31.78
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
10 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 59.48 1:00.95
16 Husson, Elizabeth M 14 MSSC-PV 1:02.28 1:02.22
39 Cribbs, Kacy A 13 MSSC-PV 1:20.30 1:13.56
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
14 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 2:12.62 2:13.48
16 Husson, Elizabeth M 14 MSSC-PV 2:17.80 2:13.92
43 Cribbs, Kacy A 13 MSSC-PV 2:55.00 2:45.84
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
7 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 5:55.89 5:52.77
10 Husson, Elizabeth M 14 MSSC-PV 6:03.11 5:57.03
22 Cribbs, Kacy A 13 MSSC-PV 7:30.00 7:34.90
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
3 Husson, Patrick A 8 MSSC-PV 16.53 16.53
6 Kotonias, Nicholas J 7 MSSC-PV 20.89 18.35
8 Martins, Scott A 7 MSSC-PV 20.21 20.03
Boys 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
3 Husson, Patrick A 8 MSSC-PV 36.00 39.21
6 Kotonias, Nicholas J 7 MSSC-PV 48.40 42.54
7 Martins, Scott A 7 MSSC-PV 50.29 46.52
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
3 Husson, Patrick A 8 MSSC-PV 1:29.18 1:29.49
6 Kotonias, Nicholas J 7 MSSC-PV 1:48.38 1:39.96
8 Martins, Scott A 7 MSSC-PV 1:59.56 1:51.29
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
3 Altimus, Dustyn S 10 MSSC-PV 33.50 32.37
8 Yeh, Asaph R 10 MSSC-PV 34.50 35.04
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
4 Altimus, Dustyn S 10 MSSC-PV 1:26.00 1:16.22
5 Yeh, Asaph R 10 MSSC-PV 1:21.72 1:16.95
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
6 Altimus, Dustyn S 10 MSSC-PV 2:59.00 2:43.28
9 Yeh, Asaph R 10 MSSC-PV 2:59.00 2:52.31
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
7 Briscoe, Carl V 11 MSSC-PV 28.84 28.88
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
14 Briscoe, Carl V 11 MSSC-PV 1:07.26 1:08.60
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
12 Briscoe, Carl V 11 MSSC-PV 2:39.93 2:36.36
Boys 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
19 Briscoe, Carl V 11 MSSC-PV 7:43.53 7:15.80
21 Altimus, Dustyn S 10 MSSC-PV 8:30.00 7:29.91
22 Yeh, Asaph R 10 MSSC-PV 8:30.00 7:40.44
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
5 Brochelt, Simon P 19 MSSC-PV 22.92 23.69
9 Cribbs, Matthew C 15 MSSC-PV 25.23 24.46
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
6 Brochelt, Simon P 19 MSSC-PV 53.32 53.67
15 Cribbs, Matthew C 15 MSSC-PV 57.90 56.35
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
7 Brochelt, Simon P 19 MSSC-PV 1:56.00 2:01.32
19 Cribbs, Matthew C 15 MSSC-PV 2:08.00 2:12.69
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
7 Brochelt, Simon P 19 MSSC-PV 5:50.00 5:38.73
12 Cribbs, Matthew C 15 MSSC-PV 6:00.00 6:14.38