CAA Early Season "B" & Mini Meet
Columbia, MD
October 21-22, 2000
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dahut, Madeline E 6 TNT-PV NT 18.67
2 Gillespie, Kate 6 TNT-PV 21.96 19.71
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dahut, Madeline E 6 TNT-PV NT 23.48
2 Gillespie, Kate 6 TNT-PV 26.20 25.32
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pratt, Stephanie M 7 TNT-PV 23.28 17.74
23 Christian, Molly 7 TNT-PV 22.60 22.63
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Pratt, Stephanie M 7 TNT-PV 26.48 22.80
19 Christian, Molly 7 TNT-PV 24.31 27.72
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Pratt, Stephanie M 7 TNT-PV NT 26.15
-- Gillespie, Kate 6 TNT-PV NT DQ
-- Christian, Molly 7 TNT-PV NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dahut, Madeline E 6 TNT-PV NT 19.70
2 Pratt, Stephanie M 7 TNT-PV 27.14 22.93
10 Gillespie, Kate 6 TNT-PV NT 27.94
14 Christian, Molly 7 TNT-PV 25.76 31.33
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Szymczak, Michelle L 8 TNT-PV 20.33 19.05
24 Weatherly, Julia A 8 TNT-PV NT 21.46
25 Chang, Sophie G 8 TNT-PV NT 21.50
33 Teller, Alana 8 TNT-PV NT 24.12
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Simon, Amanda Z 8 TNT-PV NT 22.05
17 Weatherly, Julia A 8 TNT-PV NT 25.13
19 Szymczak, Michelle L 8 TNT-PV 28.63 25.49
27 Chang, Sophie G 8 TNT-PV NT 28.61
32 Teller, Alana 8 TNT-PV NT 30.29
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
24 Chang, Sophie G 8 TNT-PV NT 39.32
-- Weatherly, Julia A 8 TNT-PV NT DQ
-- Szymczak, Michelle L 8 TNT-PV 29.38 DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Simon, Amanda Z 8 TNT-PV 22.51 20.74
19 Szymczak, Michelle L 8 TNT-PV 28.68 26.15
25 Weatherly, Julia A 8 TNT-PV NT 29.71
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Simon, Amanda Z 8 TNT-PV 41.34 40.04
35 Teller, Alana 8 TNT-PV NT 1:01.45
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Simon, Amanda Z 8 TNT-PV 1:49.33 1:36.70
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Paulson, Abby T 10 TNT-PV NT 38.21
15 Brown, Renee C 10 TNT-PV 39.76 39.08
20 Yao, Teresa G 10 TNT-PV NT 40.57
26 Paulson, Claire L 10 TNT-PV 52.74 42.21
41 Ruocco, Carolyn P 9 TNT-PV NT 46.81
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Preston, Kelly M 10 TNT-PV 1:23.02 1:19.79
7 Brown, Renee C 10 TNT-PV 1:29.58 1:22.50
9 Paulson, Abby T 10 TNT-PV 1:34.30 1:23.51
20 Monsees, Dana K 10 TNT-PV NT 1:31.16
21 Yao, Teresa G 10 TNT-PV NT 1:31.31
32 Paulson, Claire L 10 TNT-PV 1:53.43 1:40.86
39 Ruocco, Carolyn P 9 TNT-PV NT 1:45.11
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Brown, Renee C 10 TNT-PV 47.17 42.44
11 Preston, Kelly M 10 TNT-PV 45.33 44.27
25 Monsees, Dana K 10 TNT-PV NT 48.97
31 Yao, Teresa G 10 TNT-PV NT 50.36
41 Ruocco, Carolyn P 9 TNT-PV NT 54.42
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Paulson, Abby T 10 TNT-PV NT 46.30
33 Paulson, Claire L 10 TNT-PV 1:04.41 56.22
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Preston, Kelly M 10 TNT-PV 45.90 50.03
15 Monsees, Dana K 10 TNT-PV NT 52.72
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Brown, Renee C 10 TNT-PV 1:41.40 1:31.25
6 Paulson, Abby T 10 TNT-PV NT 1:32.04
10 Preston, Kelly M 10 TNT-PV 1:43.16 1:34.87
26 Yao, Teresa G 10 TNT-PV NT 1:42.37
28 Monsees, Dana K 10 TNT-PV NT 1:43.75
31 Paulson, Claire L 10 TNT-PV NT 1:48.07
-- Ruocco, Carolyn P 9 TNT-PV NT DQ
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Chang, Sally 11 TNT-PV NT 32.21
11 Miller, Susan 12 TNT-PV NT 33.11
17 Watanabe, Rachel E 12 TNT-PV NT 36.32
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Miller, Susan 12 TNT-PV NT 1:12.22
12 Davey-Karlson, Claire 11 TNT-PV 1:14.58 1:12.85
14 Chang, Sally 11 TNT-PV NT 1:13.07
19 Moran, Molly K 12 TNT-PV NT 1:17.92
24 Watanabe, Rachel E 12 TNT-PV NT 1:21.34
32 Graber, Rebeca S 11 TNT-PV 1:43.41 1:41.52
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Davey-Karlson, Claire 11 TNT-PV 38.17 38.05
11 Miller, Susan 12 TNT-PV NT 38.96
21 Chang, Sally 11 TNT-PV NT 42.58
26 Watanabe, Rachel E 12 TNT-PV NT 43.19
28 Moran, Molly K 12 TNT-PV NT 43.60
33 Graber, Rebeca S 11 TNT-PV 48.44 46.85
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davey-Karlson, Claire 11 TNT-PV 44.46 40.55
29 Graber, Rebeca S 11 TNT-PV 56.79 53.94
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Moran, Molly K 12 TNT-PV 45.96 42.64
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Davey-Karlson, Claire 11 TNT-PV 1:24.30 1:18.51
12 Miller, Susan 12 TNT-PV NT 1:22.90
19 Moran, Molly K 12 TNT-PV 1:37.23 1:26.21
24 Chang, Sally 11 TNT-PV NT 1:28.61
36 Graber, Rebeca S 11 TNT-PV 1:53.23 1:45.66
-- Watanabe, Rachel E 12 TNT-PV NT DQ
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Preas, Caitlin M 13 TNT-PV NT 32.16
11 Jaynes-Culver, Raleigh N 13 TNT-PV 37.71 34.52
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Preas, Caitlin M 13 TNT-PV NT 1:13.20
13 Jaynes-Culver, Raleigh N 13 TNT-PV 1:24.83 1:16.21
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Jaynes-Culver, Raleigh N 13 TNT-PV NT 1:27.94
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Preas, Caitlin M 13 TNT-PV NT 1:28.24
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Preas, Caitlin M 13 TNT-PV NT 2:55.47
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Peoples, DJ E 7 TNT-PV NT DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Gillespie, George 8 TNT-PV 17.45 16.68
8 Cramp, Trevor J 8 TNT-PV NT 18.43
16 Falcone, Vincent 8 TNT-PV NT 22.50
20 Moores, Geoffrey A 8 TNT-PV 45.95 25.28
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Cramp, Trevor J 8 TNT-PV NT 25.32
16 Moores, Geoffrey A 8 TNT-PV 45.51 26.35
22 Falcone, Vincent 8 TNT-PV NT 40.80
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Cramp, Trevor J 8 TNT-PV NT DQ
-- Falcone, Vincent 8 TNT-PV NT DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Gillespie, George 8 TNT-PV 23.48 22.85
11 Cramp, Trevor J 8 TNT-PV NT 27.75
-- Falcone, Vincent 8 TNT-PV NT DQ
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Gillespie, George 8 TNT-PV NT 38.49
16 Moores, Geoffrey A 8 TNT-PV 1:04.90 57.84
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Gillespie, George 8 TNT-PV NT 1:41.12
-- Moores, Geoffrey A 8 TNT-PV NT DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Tourish, Jeremy A 11 TNT-PV 1:19.37 1:18.05
19 Lipov, Stephen M 11 TNT-PV NT 1:47.81
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Tourish, Jeremy A 11 TNT-PV 43.98 41.62
23 Lipov, Stephen M 11 TNT-PV NT 50.84
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Tourish, Jeremy A 11 TNT-PV 39.81 39.02
13 Lipov, Stephen M 11 TNT-PV 55.71 1:02.79
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Tourish, Jeremy A 11 TNT-PV 1:32.54 1:25.45
24 Lipov, Stephen M 11 TNT-PV 2:10.63 1:58.07
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Genovese, Nick 13 TNT-PV NT 1:06.10
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Genovese, Nick 13 TNT-PV NT DQ
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Genovese, Nick 13 TNT-PV NT 1:25.12
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Genovese, Nick 13 TNT-PV NT 2:41.03