PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-11, 2001
Individual High Point 11-12
Women Men
Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 KEMP, LIZ 12 CUBU 113
2 GHOSH, NILASHA 12 RMSC 97
3 PSARIS, LEIGH 12 SNOW 95
4 CHRISTENSEN, MEI 12 FISH 93
5 JACOBY, LAUREN 12 CUBU 88.0
5 GREEN, MCKENZIE 12 CUBU 88.0
7 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 11 AAC 80
8 RICHARDSON, BRITNEY 12 RMSC 79
9 SMITH, AMILEE 12 RMSC 69
10 BALINT, ANDREA 12 TCSD 59.0
10 ZIEGLER, KATE 12 FISH 59.0
12 KIM, SUSAN 12 RMSC 52
13 RAMEY, SARAH 11 CUBU 49
14 RIBAR, MORGAN 11 CUBU 47
15 HINKLE, KATY 12 AAC 45
16 RADDATZ, MEGAN 12 OCCS 35.0
17 MCNERNEY, MOLLY 12 TCSD 33
18 URUBSHUROW, DELGHI 12 RMSC 31
19 LIKE-MATHEWS, MARESA 12 RMSC 30
19 HENDERSHOT, KELLY 12 RMSC 30
21 GORDON, KC 12 CUBU 29
22 BRAGG, DANIELLE 12 TCSD 28.0
23 GEMUNDER, CASEY 12 RMSC 27
24 MACEDONIA, ANNA 11 AAC 24
25 KIM, JESSICA 12 FISH 21
25 DINENNA, MAIRID 12 TNT 21
27 LEE, ELIZABETH 12 CUBU 18
27 SHEPHERD, RACHEL 12 RMSC 18
29 NELSON, CATELYN 12 CUBU 17
29 DAUGHERTY, LAUREN 11 PM 17
31 KOZLOWSKI, MARY 11 CUBU 16
32 STUDLEY, CHELSEA 12 PM 15
32 LECOS, MAGGIE 12 FISH 15
34 SULLIVAN, LAUREN 11 CUBU 14
34 WANG, NINA 12 HACC 14
36 KELLY, EMILY 11 RMSC 13
37 GIBSON, CARLY 11 CUBU 11.0
38 THACH, CATHERINE 12 PM 11
39 SCHWEE, SUZANNE 11 AVST 9.0
40 RUBEN, KRISTIN 12 CUBU 9
41 WELCH, EMMA 12 TCSD 8
42 SHEERIN, CATE 11 RMSC 7
42 O'BRIEN, CAITRIN 12 CUBU 7
42 HARVEY, KATURA 12 RMSC 7
45 PHELPS, CAROLINE 12 TCSD 6
45 SMITH, DIANA 11 CUBU 6
45 RILEY, SARA 11 RMSC 6
48 SOKOLOVE, SOFIA 12 RMSC 5
48 GREENE, RACHEL 12 WARD 5
48 WAINMAN, LAURA 12 OCCS 5
51 QUINN, NORAH 12 RMSC 4
52 GESUMARIA, CODIE 11 TNT 3
52 SWIGER, LYNN 12 SNOW 3
54 CHUANG, CHRISTINE 11 RMSC 2
54 PALMER, EILEEN 12 PM 2
54 GREENE, R 12 WARD 2
57 SZYMCZAK, SONNI 12 TNT 1
57 HARDING, ARIELLE 11 CUBU 1
57 KYLE, KELLI 11 RMSC 1
57 HESS, FRANI 12 CUBU 1
Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 12 FISH 100
2 HALE-KUPIEC, THOMAS 12 OCCS 97
3 HINRICHSEN, PHILLIP 12 CUBU 91
4 HAFKIN, JOSH 12 RMSC 89
5 HUBAL, SCOTT 12 CUBU 83
6 ISELIN, DAVID 12 RMSC 81
7 MARQUART, MATT 12 SNOW 79
8 RAY, ALEX 12 CUBU 76
9 BRAKE, ANDY 12 CUBU 74
10 MCDONALD, ADAM 12 CUBU 66.0
11 HEPP, CHRISTOPHER 12 RMSC 64
12 MACGREGOR, ANDREW 12 OCCS 57
13 HUMPHRIES, PETER 12 FAST 53
13 WALLACE, LAWSON 11 OCCS 53
15 MCLEAN, MATT 12 SNOW 50.0
16 ALLEN, MICHAEL 12 AAC 48
16 MCLAUGHLIN, JIMMY 12 HACC 48
18 GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT 11 CUBU 47
19 WILMOT, TIMOTHY 12 WARD 43.0
20 POOL, JON 12 CUBU 42
21 MILLER, HAYWOOD 11 CUBU 29
22 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 12 TESC 23
22 KNECHT, JOSEF 11 RMSC 23
24 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 11 YORK 21
24 WINCHESTER, BRIAN 11 AAC 21
26 MECHAK, BEN 12 RMSC 20
27 MEARS, ANDY 12 AVST 18
27 MIMS, HUNTER 12 YORK 18
29 FINELLI, DREW 12 CUBU 17
30 DINATALE, EUDE 12 CUBU 16
31 WINCHELL, CHRIS 11 OCCS 15
31 BOLLEA, DREW 12 CUBU 15
33 KILLERI, DANIEL 12 TCSD 14
34 MAKO, FREDERICK 12 PM 12
34 WHIPKEY, SEAN 12 TCSD 12
36 RUBIN, JEFF 12 RMSC 10
37 LIPPINCOTT, KEVIN 12 TNT 8
37 DURAZO, BRYAN 12 SNOW 8
37 GUSTAFSON, MAX 12 TCSD 8
40 GIBEILY, CHRIS 11 RMSC 7
41 HITCHCOCK, ETHAN 12 YORK 6
41 HEINRICH, JARED 12 CUBU 6
41 JANOS, STEPHEN 12 RMSC 6
44 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET 12 TNT 5.0
45 JIMENEZ, DANIEL 12 CUBU 4
45 ALLSOPP, DAVID 12 JFD 4
47 MADDUX, ANDY 12 SNOW 3
47 LICHTENFELS, RYAN 11 FISH 3
49 YANG, YANG 11 RMSC 2
49 GIOVINAZZO, CHRIS 12 PM 2
49 SULLIVAN, MATT 12 TCSD 2
52 BUI, DEREK 11 PM 1
52 WEISS, MATT 12 RMSC 1
52 SIDMAN, JOHN-HOWARD 11 CUBU 1
52 MERRYMAN, KEVIN 11 OCCS 1