Potomac Valley Swimming 03/20/2001 Page 1
Potomac Valley Swimming
PVS Eastern Zone SCY Selection Roster
Top Times Report (Age Group Events) Current Age
ALL MEETS SELECTED
All Teams Selected
Number Of Top Times Selected: 10 Show Yards Only
Time P/F/S Name Age/Yr
Male 15-18 50 Free
1 21.02 P ANSTROM, MIKE 18 VSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 21.92 P FISHMAN, ALAN J. 17 AAC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 22.05 P MCCABE, RYAN 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 22.06 F GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
5 22.07 P BLANKEN, JASON 15 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
6 22.17 F OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 01/27/2001 PVS SCY QUALIFIER
7 22.41 P ZUROWSKI, ADAM W. 17 OCCS PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
8 22.42 P FISHER, KEVIN J. 17 TNT PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
9 22.59 F CARDY, DAN 18 CUBU PV 01/27/2001 PVS SCY QUALIFIER
10 22.73 P DAY, PETER M. 17 HACC PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Male 15-18 100 Free
1 45.84 F ANSTROM, MIKE 18 VSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 47.01 F MCCABE, RYAN 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 47.62 P OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
4 47.89 R GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
5 48.32 R BLANKEN, JASON 15 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
6 48.61 P MCGIVERN, DANIEL 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
7 48.78 P ZUROWSKI, ADAM W. 17 OCCS PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
8 48.93 R PERSICO, ROB 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
9 49.15 P EMORY, MICHAEL A. 17 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
10 49.39 P DUFEK, CHRIS J. 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
Male 15-18 200 Free
SCR 1:41.81 F MCCABE, RYAN 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
1 1:42.76 R GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 1:43.99 F OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
3 1:44.42 P PERSICO, ROB 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
4 1:44.43 P ANSTROM, MIKE 18 VSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
5 1:44.64 P MARTENS, STEUART 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
6 1:44.98 F FISHER, KEVIN J. 17 TNT PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
7 * 1:45.40 P MENGERING, JONATHAN E. 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
7 * 1:45.40 P MCGIVERN, DANIEL 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
9 1:45.48 P ZUROWSKI, ADAM W. 17 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Male 15-18 500 Free
SCR 4:31.59 F MARTENS, STEUART 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
1 4:37.17 F MCCABE, RYAN 16 RMSC PV 02/24/2001 WASH METRO SWIM/DIVE CHAMPS
2 4:39.06 F DUGAN, JON 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 4:40.17 F MENGERING, JONATHAN E. 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 4:41.93 F GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
5 4:43.72 P MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
6 4:44.64 P ZUROWSKI, ADAM W. 17 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
7 4:45.76 P ORTON, MICHAEL A. 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
8 4:47.11 F MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 01/06/2001 SPEEDO SENIOR CIRCUIT #3
9 4:47.84 P OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
Male 15-18 1000 Free
1 9:22.74 F MARTENS, STEUART 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 9:25.69 F DUGAN, JON 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 9:29.62 F MCCABE, RYAN 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 9:38.26 F MENGERING, JONATHAN E. 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
5 9:41.44 F MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 16 CUBU PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
6 9:43.50 F GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
7 9:47.28 F ORTON, MICHAEL A. 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
8 9:56.38 F VELEZ, DANIEL N. 17 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
9 9:56.48 F MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
10 10:02.15 F HARDY, RYAN K. 15 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
Male 15-18 1650 Free
1 15:44.94 F MARTENS, STEUART 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 15:53.53 F DUGAN, JON 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 15:56.44 F MENGERING, JONATHAN E. 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 16:08.66 F MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
5 16:23.80 F MCCABE, RYAN 16 RMSC PV 11/11/2000 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM'S A/BB/C
6 16:30.75 F ZUROWSKI, ADAM W. 17 OCCS PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
7 16:42.30 F MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 01/06/2001 SPEEDO SENIOR CIRCUIT #3
8 16:54.28 F HARDY, RYAN K. 15 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
9 16:55.94 F ORTON, MICHAEL A. 18 CUBU PV 01/20/2001 PVS JANUARY DISTANCE
10 16:58.72 F MCDONALD, ANDREW J. 17 FBST PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
Male 15-18 100 Back
1 51.50 R GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 52.34 F FISHMAN, ALAN J. 17 AAC PV 02/09/2001 VIRGINIA NORTHERN REG AAA HS
3 52.54 F PERSICO, ROB 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
4 53.25 R BLANKEN, JASON 15 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
5 53.55 P DUFEK, CHRIS J. 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
6 53.99 P MCGIVERN, DANIEL 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
7 54.28 P FISHER, KEVIN J. 17 TNT PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
8 55.08 P ELSAESSER, EVAN B. 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
9 55.46 P WOLFF, MATT M. 17 AAC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
10 55.69 P PACKARD, RICHARD C. 17 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Male 15-18 200 Back
1 1:50.22 F GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
SCR 1:53.14 P PERSICO, ROB 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
2 1:53.48 P FISHMAN, ALAN J. 17 AAC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 1:54.16 P DUFEK, CHRIS J. 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 1:54.64 F BLANKEN, JASON 15 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
5 1:57.66 P FISHER, KEVIN J. 17 TNT PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
6 1:59.37 F WOLFF, MATT M. 17 AAC PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
7 1:59.93 F OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 01/27/2001 PVS SCY QUALIFIER
8 2:00.36 F MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 01/06/2001 SPEEDO SENIOR CIRCUIT #3
9 2:00.43 P ELSAESSER, EVAN B. 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
Male 15-18 100 Breast
1 57.07 F VELEZ, DANIEL N. 17 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 58.87 F GRAHAM, NICHOLAS W. 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 59.01 P HURLEY, RYAN 15 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 59.19 F KAUFMAN, JONATHAN F. 17 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
5 1:00.12 P EMORY, MICHAEL A. 17 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
6 1:00.18 F BROFFT, BOB 17 VSC PV 02/17/2001 VA STATE AAA HS CHAMPS
7 1:00.25 P FISHMAN, ALAN J. 17 AAC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
8 1:00.59 F MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 1:00.75 P OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
10 1:01.22 P PELENBERG, ANDY 16 PM PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
Male 15-18 200 Breast
1 2:03.73 F VELEZ, DANIEL N. 17 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 2:05.48 F HURLEY, RYAN 15 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 2:08.41 F KAUFMAN, JONATHAN F. 17 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 2:09.28 F OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
5 2:09.99 F BROFFT, BOB 17 VSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
6 2:10.06 F GRAHAM, NICHOLAS W. 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
7 2:10.49 P PELENBERG, ANDY 16 PM PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
8 2:11.69 F EMORY, MICHAEL A. 17 CUBU PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
9 2:12.53 F MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
10 2:16.25 P MADDUX, TOM 15 SNOW PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
Male 15-18 100 Fly
1 51.13 F ANSTROM, MIKE 18 VSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 51.25 P GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 52.05 P ORTON, MICHAEL A. 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 52.99 F GERCENSTEIN, ROSS J. 16 TCSD PV 12/15/2000 HOLIDAY CLASSIC XIV
5 53.06 P KIM, SEAN 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
6 53.09 F PERSICO, ROB 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
7 53.44 P ELSAESSER, EVAN B. 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
8 53.56 P EMORY, MICHAEL A. 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
9 53.85 F FISHER, KEVIN J. 17 TNT PV 12/08/2000 2000 NBAC CHRISTMAS MEET
10 53.95 P WOLFF, MATT M. 17 AAC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
Male 15-18 200 Fly
1 1:54.56 F GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 1:55.51 F ORTON, MICHAEL A. 18 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 1:56.65 P GERCENSTEIN, ROSS J. 16 TCSD PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 1:56.70 F KIM, SEAN 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
5 1:57.02 P HURLEY, RYAN 15 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
6 1:57.54 P EMORY, MICHAEL A. 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
7 1:57.64 F PERSICO, ROB 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
8 1:57.91 P DOBSON, CHRIS P. 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
9 1:58.70 P FISHER, KEVIN J. 17 TNT PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
10 1:59.25 P WOLFF, MATT M. 17 AAC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
Male 15-18 200 IM
1 1:54.06 F OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
SCR 1:55.53 F VELEZ, DANIEL N. 17 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
2 1:56.52 P DUFEK, CHRIS J. 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 1:57.43 F MCGIVERN, DANIEL 16 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
4 1:57.58 P EMORY, MICHAEL A. 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
5 1:59.55 P MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
6 2:00.43 F BROFFT, BOB 17 VSC PV 02/09/2001 VIRGINIA NORTHERN REG AAA HS
7 2:00.86 P GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
8 2:01.35 F FISHMAN, ALAN J. 17 AAC PV 01/06/2001 SPEEDO SENIOR CIRCUIT #3
9 2:03.16 F PACKARD, RICHARD C. 17 OCCS PV 01/06/2001 SPEEDO SENIOR CIRCUIT #3
Male 15-18 400 IM
1 4:06.32 P OTT, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
SCR 4:06.53 F VELEZ, DANIEL N. 17 RMSC PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
SCR 4:10.25 F GALINDO, MICHAEL D. 18 YORK PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
SCR 4:11.38 F MACLENNAN, BRETT H. 15 OCCS PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2 4:11.70 F EMORY, MICHAEL A. 17 CUBU PV 03/15/2001 SPEEDO CHAMP SERIES-REG2
3 4:13.89 F MCGIVERN, DANIEL 16 RMSC PV 12/14/2000 JJCP HOLIDAY 2000
4 4:16.72 F FISHER, KEVIN J. 17 TNT PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
5 4:19.01 P WOLFF, MATT M. 17 AAC PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
6 4:19.55 F DOBSON, CHRIS P. 16 RMSC PV 03/01/2001 PVS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
7 4:21.03 F MENGERING, JONATHAN E. 16 RMSC PV 01/13/2001 PVS JANUARY OPEN AT MLK