10th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 12-13, 2001
Event Results for Finals
Event 19 Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'B' NT 2:09.18 40
1) Chuang, Cara Y 9 2) Riley, Rebecca H 9
3) Webb, Blair K 9 4) Walpuck, Leah H 9
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:11.84 2:19.84 34
1) Newman, Rebecca T 9 2) Coker, Caitlin L 9
3) Fitz, Natalie M 9 4) Yu, Dorothy 9
3 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'A' NT 2:27.37 32
1) Gabala, Allison K 9 2)
3) 4) Cason, Mallory L 9
4 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:20.91 2:29.06 30
1) Fowler, Kathryn E 9 2) Schellenger, Kendall E 9
3) Fugere, Kelsey L 9 4) McDANIEL, Emily H 9
5 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:25.00 2:35.65 28
1) Shrestha, June 9 2) McGrath, Ashley E 9
3) Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 4) Chapin, Ellen J 9
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:22.99 2:39.38 26
1) Sbardella, Cole B 9 2) Sbardella, Stephi J 9
3) Erickson, Melissa M 9 4) McConville, Grace E 9
7 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:35.00 2:45.68 24
1) Ratcliff, Virginia B 9 2) Lloyd, Kelly J 9
3) Spinnenweber, Julia I 9 4) Kushan, Catherine E 9
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:31.99 DQ
1) 2) O'Brien, Katie E 9
3) Dougherty, Megan C 9 4) Bresler, Michele N 9
-- Dist Of Col Dept Parks&Rec-PV 'B' NT DQ
1) Nelson, Kelly A 9 2) Koengeter, Ale' A 9
3) Canas-Martinez, Angela 9 4) Maynard, Mercedes M 9
-- York Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:55.00 DQ
1) Smith, Rachel A 9 2) Gibson, Grace L 9
3) 4) Gentsch, Katie L 9
Event 23 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Rebecca H 9 Rmsc-PV 31.52 30.62 20
2 Chuang, Cara Y 9 Rmsc-PV 32.19 30.65 17
3 Webb, Blair K 9 Rmsc-PV 32.10 31.03 16
4 Van Doren, Sarah M 9 WARD-PV 30.98 31.84 15
5 Yu, Dorothy 9 Curl-PV 32.20 32.20 14
6 Walpuck, Leah H 9 Rmsc-PV 33.38 33.87 13
7 Gabala, Allison K 9 Rmsc-PV 34.46 33.90 12
8 Fitz, Natalie M 9 Curl-PV 35.29 34.15 11
9 Fein, Arielle W 9 Rmsc-PV 35.12 34.23 9
10 Newman, Rebecca T 9 Curl-PV 34.29 34.56 7
11 Smith, Rachel A 9 YORK-PV 36.00 34.81 6
12 Loversky, Leah D 9 Rmsc-PV 37.44 35.14 5
13 Burnett, Rachael E 9 UNPVS-PV 33.18 35.25 3.5
13 Browning, Rachel A 9 PM-PV 37.04 35.25 3.5
15 McDANIEL, Emily H 9 AVST-PV 34.63 35.56 2
16 Alton, Alexandra L 9 JFD-PV 39.39 35.62 1
17 McKINSTRY, Kat R 9 PM-PV 39.26 35.96
18 Crowley, Julia H 9 Snowbirds-PV 36.28 36.25
19 Kolbe, Kelsey E 9 AVST-PV 37.67 37.71
19 Schellenger, Kenda 9 AVST-PV 41.70 37.71
21 Makam, Onalee R 9 HACC-PV 40.10 37.75
21 Zhang, Merrie Ann 9 JFD-PV 38.99 37.75
23 Maynard, Mercedes 9 DCPR-PV 36.30 37.81
24 Erickson, Melissa 9 Curl-PV 45.12 37.90
25 Morrish, Sarah 9 Rmsc-PV 40.20 37.92
26 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 40.49 38.21
27 McConville, Grace 9 Curl-PV 36.36 38.50
28 Hodges, Camille C 9 FISH-PV 40.32 38.59
29 Jeng, Annie J 9 JFD-PV 36.74 38.81
30 Fugere, Kelsey L 9 AVST-PV 36.81 38.90
31 Fowler, Kathryn E 9 AVST-PV 36.93 38.93
32 Gentsch, Katie L 9 YORK-PV 39.96 39.43
33 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 39.18 39.46
34 Sbardella, Stephi 9 Curl-PV 41.29 39.59
35 Groll, Zita T 9 Rmsc-PV 40.11 39.65
36 Cason, Mallory L 9 Rmsc-PV 39.52 39.75
37 McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 37.56 39.81
38 Vilhauer, Lolly A 9 PM-PV 43.19 40.03
38 Kabernagel, Sarah 9 Snowbirds-PV 44.53 40.03
40 Chapin, Ellen J 9 YORK-PV 39.00 40.43
41 Coker, Caitlin L 9 Curl-PV 36.05 40.66
42 Webber, Rachel D 9 Rmsc-PV 43.43 40.90
43 Canas-Martinez, An 9 DCPR-PV 39.00 40.93
44 Hobbs, Taiysha A 9 DCPR-PV 48.96 41.34
45 Wayne, Maggie L 9 FISH-PV 41.71 41.43
46 Weil, Rebecca C 9 FISH-PV 40.25 41.84
47 Kaskowitz, Sara R 9 JFD-PV 44.34 41.96
48 Frenkel, Shoshana 9 Rmsc-PV 56.58 42.21
49 O'Brien, Katie E 9 Curl-PV 46.03 42.34
50 Spinnenweber, Juli 9 YORK-PV 42.24 42.50
51 Blandford, Courtne 9 FISH-PV 45.77 42.53
52 Kushan, Catherine 9 YORK-PV 44.28 42.65
53 Lloyd, Kelly J 9 YORK-PV 40.15 42.84
54 Sbardella, Cole B 9 Curl-PV 39.41 43.03
55 Hansen, Erika L 9 YORK-PV NT 43.12
56 Keech, Melissa A 9 Rmsc-PV 45.60 43.50
57 Dougherty, Megan C 9 Curl-PV 44.28 43.93
58 Baker, Danielle S 9 DCPR-PV 50.67 44.03
59 Bresler, Michele N 9 Curl-PV NT 44.54
60 Gonzalez, Amelia R 9 FISH-PV 45.75 46.12
61 Washington, Lindse 9 DCPR-PV 50.67 46.43
62 Kochhar, Shivani 9 PM-PV 45.62 47.81
63 Gibson, Grace L 9 YORK-PV 49.16 49.25
64 Koengeter, Ale' A 9 DCPR-PV 38.90 50.38
65 Johnston, Taryn 9 HACC-PV 1:01.38 50.50
66 Berg, Stephanie A 9 YORK-PV 54.86 53.46
67 Nelson, Kelly A 9 DCPR-PV 52.92 55.84
Event 29 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Blair K 9 Rmsc-PV 36.27 35.09 20
2 Riley, Rebecca H 9 Rmsc-PV 36.31 36.78 17
3 Chuang, Cara Y 9 Rmsc-PV 37.26 37.59 16
4 Yu, Dorothy 9 Curl-PV 37.63 38.34 15
5 Fitz, Natalie M 9 Curl-PV 41.30 39.56 14
6 Richards, Maddie J 9 FISH-PV 40.66 39.78 13
7 Shrestha, June 9 YORK-PV 38.40 39.93 11.5
7 Burnett, Rachael E 9 UNPVS-PV 37.81 39.93 11.5
9 Gabala, Allison K 9 Rmsc-PV 39.11 40.59 9
10 Newman, Rebecca T 9 Curl-PV 40.36 40.81 7
11 McDANIEL, Emily H 9 AVST-PV 40.61 40.87 6
12 Jeng, Annie J 9 JFD-PV 40.97 41.84 5
13 Loversky, Leah D 9 Rmsc-PV 45.19 42.15 4
14 Alton, Alexandra L 9 JFD-PV 45.76 42.50 3
15 Groll, Zita T 9 Rmsc-PV 49.68 43.53 2
16 McKINSTRY, Kat R 9 PM-PV 45.91 43.56 1
17 Hodges, Camille C 9 FISH-PV 45.35 44.28
18 Shanley, Meghan E 9 PM-PV 45.66 44.40
19 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 47.58 44.59
20 Fugere, Kelsey L 9 AVST-PV 45.07 44.65
21 Ratcliff, Virginia 9 YORK-PV 43.97 45.27
22 Fowler, Kathryn E 9 AVST-PV 43.21 45.78
23 Erickson, Melissa 9 Curl-PV 48.12 46.56
24 McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 47.24 46.62
25 Chapin, Ellen J 9 YORK-PV 44.64 47.21
26 O'Brien, Katie E 9 Curl-PV 50.00 47.24
27 Weil, Rebecca C 9 FISH-PV 44.87 47.40
28 Morrish, Sarah 9 Rmsc-PV NT 47.43
29 Kolbe, Kelsey E 9 AVST-PV 46.87 47.50
30 Maynard, Mercedes 9 DCPR-PV 46.38 47.56
31 Sbardella, Stephi 9 Curl-PV 47.43 47.78
32 Wayne, Maggie L 9 FISH-PV 48.16 48.34
33 Schellenger, Kenda 9 AVST-PV 46.29 48.46
34 Keech, Melissa A 9 Rmsc-PV 49.29 48.62
35 Lloyd, Kelly J 9 YORK-PV 45.93 48.70
36 Hansen, Erika L 9 YORK-PV NT 49.25
37 Vilhauer, Lolly A 9 PM-PV 48.49 51.21
38 Bresler, Michele N 9 Curl-PV NT 52.09
39 Hobbs, Taiysha A 9 DCPR-PV 53.62 53.15
40 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 53.36 53.73
41 Berg, Stephanie A 9 YORK-PV 45.85 55.03
42 Dougherty, Megan C 9 Curl-PV 55.99 55.06
43 Kochhar, Shivani 9 PM-PV 59.44 55.43
44 Johnston, Taryn 9 HACC-PV 1:01.20 56.25
45 Baker, Danielle S 9 DCPR-PV 55.91 56.34
46 Kushan, Catherine 9 YORK-PV NT 56.65
47 Canas-Martinez, An 9 DCPR-PV 43.00 56.87
48 Gibson, Grace L 9 YORK-PV NT 1:01.87
49 Washington, Lindse 9 DCPR-PV 1:01.37 1:03.62
50 Nelson, Kelly A 9 DCPR-PV 1:19.87 1:09.71
-- Blandford, Courtne 9 FISH-PV 49.37 DQ
-- Frenkel, Shoshana 9 Rmsc-PV 1:01.73 DQ
-- Smith, Rachel A 9 YORK-PV 44.77 DQ
-- Sbardella, Cole B 9 Curl-PV 52.67 DQ
-- Gonzalez, Amelia R 9 FISH-PV 48.23 DQ
-- Kaskowitz, Sara R 9 JFD-PV 48.29 DQ
-- Spinnenweber, Juli 9 YORK-PV 45.94 DQ
-- Zhang, Merrie Ann 9 JFD-PV 43.43 DQ
-- Koengeter, Ale' A 9 DCPR-PV 42.53 DQ
Event 35 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chuang, Cara Y 9 Rmsc-PV 36.53 35.15 20
2 Walpuck, Leah H 9 Rmsc-PV 36.22 36.53 17
3 Riley, Rebecca H 9 Rmsc-PV 36.82 37.18 16
4 Van Doren, Sarah M 9 WARD-PV 36.09 37.49 15
5 Fein, Arielle W 9 Rmsc-PV 37.28 38.42 14
6 Shrestha, June 9 YORK-PV 40.08 39.46 13
7 Burnett, Rachael E 9 UNPVS-PV 38.02 39.84 12
8 Gabala, Allison K 9 Rmsc-PV 42.37 40.09 11
9 Richards, Maddie J 9 FISH-PV 45.86 42.03 9
10 Loversky, Leah D 9 Rmsc-PV 43.52 42.31 7
11 Fitz, Natalie M 9 Curl-PV 42.00 43.03 6
12 McDANIEL, Emily H 9 AVST-PV 38.91 43.46 5
13 Maynard, Mercedes 9 DCPR-PV 44.62 44.50 4
14 Cason, Mallory L 9 Rmsc-PV 48.23 44.65 3
15 Crowley, Julia H 9 Snowbirds-PV 41.10 44.74 2
16 Chapin, Ellen J 9 YORK-PV NT 45.68 1
17 Groll, Zita T 9 Rmsc-PV 47.51 47.25
18 Ratcliff, Virginia 9 YORK-PV 56.27 47.93
19 Coker, Caitlin L 9 Curl-PV 43.56 48.06
20 McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 55.02 49.37
21 Zhang, Merrie Ann 9 JFD-PV 45.12 49.56
22 Hobbs, Taiysha A 9 DCPR-PV 48.20 49.84
23 Fowler, Kathryn E 9 AVST-PV 45.77 51.96
24 Lloyd, Kelly J 9 YORK-PV 52.07 53.60
25 Washington, Lindse 9 DCPR-PV 1:05.66 55.07
26 Vilhauer, Lolly A 9 PM-PV 53.29 55.12
27 Keech, Melissa A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 57.53
28 Weil, Rebecca C 9 FISH-PV 52.18 58.65
29 Berg, Stephanie A 9 YORK-PV NT 1:12.55
-- Wayne, Maggie L 9 FISH-PV 48.14 DQ
-- Jeng, Annie J 9 JFD-PV 46.03 DQ
-- Canas-Martinez, An 9 DCPR-PV 45.00 DQ
-- Koengeter, Ale' A 9 DCPR-PV 42.30 DQ
-- Baker, Danielle S 9 DCPR-PV 1:00.03 DQ
Event 41 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Blair K 9 Rmsc-PV 39.79 39.12 20
2 Fein, Arielle W 9 Rmsc-PV 39.17 40.12 17
3 Yu, Dorothy 9 Curl-PV 41.31 40.74 16
4 Walpuck, Leah H 9 Rmsc-PV 45.94 44.90 15
5 Richards, Maddie J 9 FISH-PV 45.16 45.06 14
6 Shrestha, June 9 YORK-PV 45.49 45.25 13
7 Alton, Alexandra L 9 JFD-PV 46.53 45.75 12
8 Fitz, Natalie M 9 Curl-PV 48.98 46.37 11
9 Shanley, Meghan E 9 PM-PV 44.51 46.56 9
10 Fugere, Kelsey L 9 AVST-PV 49.37 48.50 7
11 Newman, Rebecca T 9 Curl-PV 46.80 48.59 6
12 Gentsch, Katie L 9 YORK-PV 48.34 48.93 4.5
12 Kabernagel, Sarah 9 Snowbirds-PV 50.00 48.93 4.5
14 Erickson, Melissa 9 Curl-PV 58.25 49.31 3
15 Browning, Rachel A 9 PM-PV 49.35 49.87 2
16 Groll, Zita T 9 Rmsc-PV 48.43 50.03 1
17 Cason, Mallory L 9 Rmsc-PV 52.69 50.90
18 Ratcliff, Virginia 9 YORK-PV 52.82 51.09
19 Hodges, Camille C 9 FISH-PV 51.95 51.12
20 Lloyd, Kelly J 9 YORK-PV 51.11 51.75
21 McGrath, Ashley E 9 YORK-PV 50.48 51.93
22 Makam, Onalee R 9 HACC-PV 55.14 51.96
23 Bresler, Michele N 9 Curl-PV NT 52.21
24 Webber, Rachel D 9 Rmsc-PV 53.84 52.37
25 McConville, Grace 9 Curl-PV 53.88 52.96
26 Jeng, Annie J 9 JFD-PV 52.41 53.65
27 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 54.74 53.81
28 Zhang, Merrie Ann 9 JFD-PV 53.06 54.12
29 Blandford, Courtne 9 FISH-PV 55.62 54.53
30 Coker, Caitlin L 9 Curl-PV 49.91 54.65
31 Chapin, Ellen J 9 YORK-PV NT 55.34
32 Gonzalez, Amelia R 9 FISH-PV 1:00.31 57.43
33 Nelson, Kelly A 9 DCPR-PV 1:14.72 57.84
33 Hansen, Erika L 9 YORK-PV NT 57.84
35 Weil, Rebecca C 9 FISH-PV NT 58.46
35 Kaskowitz, Sara R 9 JFD-PV 59.25 58.46
37 Kolbe, Kelsey E 9 AVST-PV 59.83 58.53
38 Canas-Martinez, An 9 DCPR-PV 50.00 58.78
39 Kochhar, Shivani 9 PM-PV 1:02.36 1:02.15
40 Sbardella, Stephi 9 Curl-PV 1:02.75 1:02.30
41 Hobbs, Taiysha A 9 DCPR-PV 1:09.32 1:02.91
42 Keech, Melissa A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:10.82 1:04.37
43 Gibson, Grace L 9 YORK-PV 1:03.75 1:05.50
44 Johnston, Taryn 9 HACC-PV NT 1:12.21
45 Washington, Lindse 9 DCPR-PV 1:21.93 1:17.70
-- Schellenger, Kenda 9 AVST-PV 50.91 DQ
-- Kushan, Catherine 9 YORK-PV 1:02.88 DQ
-- Sbardella, Cole B 9 Curl-PV 59.30 DQ
-- Koengeter, Ale' A 9 DCPR-PV 45.28 DQ
-- Baker, Danielle S 9 DCPR-PV 1:03.86 DQ
Event 47 Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Blair K 9 Rmsc-PV 1:22.76 1:17.78 20
2 Chuang, Cara Y 9 Rmsc-PV 1:21.89 1:21.65 17
3 Yu, Dorothy 9 Curl-PV 1:21.39 1:22.39 16
4 Van Doren, Sarah M 9 WARD-PV 1:20.59 1:23.19 15
5 Gabala, Allison K 9 Rmsc-PV 1:26.52 1:23.84 14
6 Fein, Arielle W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:23.16 1:24.70 13
7 Walpuck, Leah H 9 Rmsc-PV 1:24.11 1:25.21 12
8 McDANIEL, Emily H 9 AVST-PV 1:27.95 1:28.00 11
9 Shrestha, June 9 YORK-PV 1:31.51 1:28.21 9
10 Burnett, Rachael E 9 UNPVS-PV 1:25.50 1:29.40 7
11 Richards, Maddie J 9 FISH-PV 1:32.11 1:29.64 6
12 Newman, Rebecca T 9 Curl-PV 1:30.47 1:32.68 5
13 Ratcliff, Virginia 9 YORK-PV 1:43.18 1:33.43 4
14 Crowley, Julia H 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:30.93 1:33.93 3
15 Loversky, Leah D 9 Rmsc-PV 1:44.51 1:35.93 2
16 Shanley, Meghan E 9 PM-PV 1:35.30 1:36.12 1
17 Smith, Rachel A 9 YORK-PV NT 1:37.40
18 Browning, Rachel A 9 PM-PV 1:39.27 1:37.42
19 Hodges, Camille C 9 FISH-PV 1:39.61 1:39.50
20 Fowler, Kathryn E 9 AVST-PV 1:35.00 1:40.18
21 Maynard, Mercedes 9 DCPR-PV 1:43.94 1:41.07
22 Makam, Onalee R 9 HACC-PV 1:41.73 1:43.84
23 Wayne, Maggie L 9 FISH-PV 1:44.98 1:44.87
24 Kabernagel, Sarah 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:48.28 1:45.62
25 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 1:43.96 1:46.00
26 Spinnenweber, Juli 9 YORK-PV 1:45.15 1:46.34
27 Erickson, Melissa 9 Curl-PV 1:51.64 1:47.35
28 Morrish, Sarah 9 Rmsc-PV 1:48.32 1:47.43
28 Goff, Laura A 9 PM-PV 1:44.67 1:47.43
30 Sbardella, Stephi 9 Curl-PV 1:50.06 1:47.53
31 Webber, Rachel D 9 Rmsc-PV 1:48.70 1:47.62
32 Sbardella, Cole B 9 Curl-PV 1:52.43 1:49.59
33 Coker, Caitlin L 9 Curl-PV 1:34.42 1:50.00
34 O'Brien, Katie E 9 Curl-PV 2:15.00 1:50.87
35 Kolbe, Kelsey E 9 AVST-PV 1:56.82 1:55.12
36 Blandford, Courtne 9 FISH-PV NT 1:59.78
37 Dougherty, Megan C 9 Curl-PV 1:57.81 2:05.93
-- Schellenger, Kenda 9 AVST-PV NT DQ
-- Berg, Stephanie A 9 YORK-PV 2:14.03 DQ
-- Cason, Mallory L 9 Rmsc-PV 1:37.82 DQ
-- McKINSTRY, Kat R 9 PM-PV 1:54.00 DQ