10th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 12-13, 2001
Event Results for Finals
Event 20 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:11.00 2:15.75 40
1) Shifflett, Chris D 9 2) Chestnut, Michael G 9
3) Ivey, Kevin D 9 4) Fletcher, Sean D 9
2 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'A' NT 2:16.67 34
1) Steinnagel, Zachary D 9 2) Wepasnick, Zack L 9
3) Karel, Greg I 9 4) Kelly, Alex R 9
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:37.99 2:21.71 32
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:17.00 2:28.34 29
1) Nicholas, JP P 9 2) Smith, Zachary T 9
3) Jones, Daniel M 9 4) Curl, Tyler S 9
4 the Fish-PV 'A' 2:29.46 2:28.34 29
1) Barrand, Kyle W 9 2) Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J 9
3) Luciani, Danny P 9 4) Matthews, Christian S 9
6 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:34.27 2:29.03 26
1) Pollock, Harrison S 9 2) Tram, Andrew R 9
3) Gambla, Timothy D 9 4) Casey, Thomas J 9
7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:27.99 2:31.01 24
1) Perlman, Michael H 9 2) Shaw, Taylor B 9
3) Pappalardo, Dan J 9 4) Heckelman, Tommy A 9
8 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'B' NT 2:41.07 22
1) Jeffers, Ian G 9 2) Cooke, Owen M 9
3) Sokolove, William H 9 4) Hepp, David A 9
Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:10.67 1:09.31 40
1) Price, Carter L 8 2) Pandish, Matthew P 8
3) Lucas, Cameron R 8 4) Sarman, Mark C 8
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:09.99 1:13.46 34
1) Hutchison, Robert J 8 2) Simmons, Tucker M 8
3) Barrett, Connor J 8 4) Kunec, Michael P 8
3 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:14.00 1:19.65 32
1) Smith, Sean P 8 2) Promisel, Mike E 8
3) Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 4) Housman, Mitch P 8
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 1:25.99 1:42.67 30
1) Curl, Nick D 7 2) Phillips, Brian D 7
3) McConville, Christian K 7 4) Tollefson, Fletcher H 7
-- the Fish-PV 'A' 1:05.79 DQ
1) Campbell, Gavin S 8 2) Ferraro, Andrew J 8
3) Pence, Charlie R 8 4) Paris, Benjamin F 8
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:01.66 DQ
1) Phillips, Bradley D 8 2) Ray, Corey N 8
3) Koons, Andrew S 8 4) Inomata, Yusuke 8
Event 24 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 28.08 28.46 20
2 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 29.43 29.53 17
3 Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 32.16 31.40 16
4 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 32.00 31.81 15
5 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 31.79 32.09 14
6 Bower, Sam R 9 Snowbirds-PV 32.48 33.28 13
7 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 34.08 34.00 12
8 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 34.58 34.15 11
9 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 35.71 34.37 9
10 Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 35.08 34.43 6.5
10 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 33.48 34.43 6.5
12 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 37.38 34.81 4.5
12 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 37.92 34.81 4.5
14 Curl, Tyler S 9 Curl-PV 35.59 35.00 3
15 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 38.07 35.46 2
16 Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 36.50 35.53 1
17 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 36.13 35.68
18 Ivey, Kevin D 9 YORK-PV 34.46 35.81
19 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 36.58 36.15
20 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 38.68 36.43
21 Jeffers, Ian G 9 Rmsc-PV 46.96 36.56
22 Jones, Daniel M 9 Curl-PV 34.46 37.00
23 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 35.59 37.28
24 Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 35.56 37.63
25 Perlman, Michael H 9 Curl-PV 36.59 37.84
26 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 35.40 38.40
27 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 40.01 38.78
28 Laing, Clay D 9 Curl-PV 39.58 38.90
29 Chow, A.J. J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 38.93
30 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 42.47 39.06
31 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 38.96 39.31
32 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 45.63 40.25
33 Pappalardo, Dan J 9 Curl-PV 39.57 40.50
34 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 42.88 40.84
35 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 39.67 40.90
36 Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV 41.04 41.12
37 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 42.37 41.43
38 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 39.74 41.62
39 Lawson, Sean C 9 Snowbirds-PV 43.15 41.87
40 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 41.57 42.12
41 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 43.26 42.18
42 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 40.44 42.34
43 Nyberg, Ethan L 9 HACC-PV 44.54 42.37
44 Loomis, Stuart A 9 YORK-PV 41.35 42.50
45 Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV 53.27 54.90
Event 26 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Andrew 8 Curl-PV 16.51 14.66 20
2 Phillips, Bradley 8 Curl-PV 14.97 14.68 17
3 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 16.78 15.50 15.5
3 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 15.91 15.50 15.5
5 Inomata, Yusuke 8 Curl-PV 14.56 15.62 14
6 Sheerin, Danny W 8 Rmsc-PV 15.69 15.67 13
7 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 15.24 15.75 12
8 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 16.06 15.87 11
9 Thomas, Matt C 8 Rmsc-PV 16.74 15.96 9
10 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 15.92 16.28 7
11 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 17.41 16.31 6
12 Wimen, Nicholas 8 Rmsc-PV NT 16.34 5
13 Paris, Benjamin F 8 FISH-PV 15.68 16.50 4
14 Sarman, Mark C 8 AVST-PV 17.49 16.68 3
15 Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 17.09 16.71 2
16 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 16.78 16.84 1
17 Pandish, Matthew P 8 AVST-PV 18.67 17.00
18 Kunec, Michael P 8 Curl-PV 16.93 17.26
19 Hutchison, Robert 8 Curl-PV 18.05 17.38
20 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 16.82 17.68
21 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 17.73 17.84
22 Campbell, Gavin S 8 FISH-PV 19.52 17.87
23 Koons, Andrew S 8 Curl-PV 16.73 17.93
24 Smith, Sean P 8 YORK-PV 18.06 18.53
25 Barrett, Connor J 8 Curl-PV 20.86 18.65
26 Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV 18.26 18.78
27 Shandrenko, Artem 8 OCCS-PV 18.84 18.84
28 Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 18.70 18.90
29 Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 19.12
30 Germanis, Johnny W 8 YORK-PV 20.08 19.53
31 Wormeli, Ryan C 8 HACC-PV 23.09 19.62
32 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 22.74 20.71
33 Crabb, James 8 OCCS-PV 22.60 20.90
34 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 21.90 24.46
35 Housman, Mitch P 8 YORK-PV 21.22 25.31
Event 28 Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verheul, Dirk W 7 PM-PV 17.27 17.18 20
2 Edmunds, Marshall 7 JFD-PV 19.31 17.85 17
3 Tollefson, Fletche 7 Curl-PV 18.67 18.37 16
4 Finn, Thomas E 7 Rmsc-PV 19.42 18.76 15
5 Carlson, Elliot H 7 Rmsc-PV 19.64 18.81 14
6 Schwartzman, Kevin 7 WARD-PV 19.03 18.97 13
7 Chow, Zack J 7 Rmsc-PV 19.19 19.28 12
8 Curl, Nick D 7 Curl-PV 23.00 19.39 11
9 Hammond, Robert C 7 JFD-PV 21.08 19.70 9
10 Hong, Brian J 7 Curl-PV 23.19 19.93 7
11 Byrd, Brian C 7 Rmsc-PV 20.40 20.53 6
12 Alloway, John R 7 DCPR-PV 22.52 20.81 5
13 Phillips, Brian D 7 Curl-PV 20.97 20.90 4
14 Royer, Matthew W 7 AVST-PV 23.31 21.21 3
15 Bowers, Bradley W 7 Snowbirds-PV 19.95 21.43 2
16 Kidwell, Justin C 7 Rmsc-PV NT 21.56 1
17 Diener, Zachary M 7 FISH-PV 22.41 21.75
18 Garfield, Evan M 7 Rmsc-PV 20.67 21.93
19 Fenninger, Tom D 7 FISH-PV 23.21 22.03
20 Cudahy, Conor J 6 HACC-PV 24.37 22.15
21 Frayne-Revo, Nico 7 DCPR-PV 22.03 23.68
22 Kim, Matthew D 7 Rmsc-PV 28.19 24.97
23 Barrand, Connor J 6 FISH-PV 24.13 25.46
24 Marlin, Chris W 5 PM-PV 38.07 29.28
25 McConville, Christ 7 Curl-PV 29.31 33.56
Event 30 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 33.93 34.21 20
2 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 34.47 34.46 17
3 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 35.71 37.12 16
4 Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 38.39 37.87 15
5 Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 38.33 38.84 14
6 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 39.85 39.31 13
7 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 39.39 40.31 12
8 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 41.33 41.06 11
9 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 41.27 41.15 9
10 Ivey, Kevin D 9 YORK-PV 41.52 41.86 7
11 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 44.76 41.94 6
12 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 42.52 42.00 5
13 Bower, Sam R 9 Snowbirds-PV 40.14 42.37 4
14 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 39.48 42.75 3
15 Jeffers, Ian G 9 Rmsc-PV 52.52 43.34 2
16 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 43.86 43.75 1
17 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 42.62 44.68
18 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 50.48 46.24
19 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 41.80 46.31
20 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 44.67 46.34
21 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 47.23 46.68
22 Perlman, Michael H 9 Curl-PV 45.81 47.09
22 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 45.86 47.09
24 Chow, A.J. J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 47.15
25 Pappalardo, Dan J 9 Curl-PV 44.64 47.84
26 Laing, Clay D 9 Curl-PV 45.99 48.59
27 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 48.84 49.50
28 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 46.21 49.71
29 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 50.34 49.84
30 Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 47.95 49.93
31 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 50.56 51.28
32 Nyberg, Ethan L 9 HACC-PV 56.25 51.53
33 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 42.09 51.84
34 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 53.66 52.81
35 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 50.12 53.49
36 Lawson, Sean C 9 Snowbirds-PV 59.61 54.37
37 Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV 1:02.17 1:00.62
-- Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 39.75 DQ
-- Loomis, Stuart A 9 YORK-PV 50.47 DQ
Event 32 Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley 8 Curl-PV 43.40 40.67 20
2 Lucas, Cameron R 8 AVST-PV 41.06 41.00 17
3 Tollefson, Andrew 8 Curl-PV 45.07 41.27 16
4 Sheerin, Danny W 8 Rmsc-PV 41.26 43.31 15
5 Paris, Benjamin F 8 FISH-PV 43.82 43.65 14
6 Inomata, Yusuke 8 Curl-PV 43.01 43.75 13
7 Campbell, Gavin S 8 FISH-PV 45.43 43.98 12
8 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 44.03 44.09 11
9 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 47.09 45.21 9
10 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 45.64 45.31 7
11 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 47.01 46.18 6
12 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 42.26 46.25 5
13 Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 48.49 46.34 4
14 Thomas, Matt C 8 Rmsc-PV NT 47.21 3
15 Smith, Sean P 8 YORK-PV 52.25 49.03 2
16 Crabb, James 8 OCCS-PV 51.99 49.84 1
17 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 53.68 49.96
18 Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV 46.39 50.15
19 Wormeli, Ryan C 8 HACC-PV 55.87 50.21
20 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 48.82 51.50
21 Barrett, Connor J 8 Curl-PV 50.65 51.75
22 Pandish, Matthew P 8 AVST-PV 55.56 52.03
23 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 1:02.35 59.76
24 Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:00.93
25 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 1:06.36 1:01.94
-- Housman, Mitch P 8 YORK-PV 1:10.31 DQ
-- Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 42.79 DQ
Event 34 Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Xiao, Brian 7 Rmsc-PV 53.43 46.59 20
2 Tomajczyk, Andrew 7 UNPVS-PV 45.39 46.93 17
3 Curl, Nick D 7 Curl-PV 51.26 51.71 16
4 Garfield, Evan M 7 Rmsc-PV 55.73 52.40 15
5 Hammond, Robert C 7 JFD-PV NT 53.50 14
6 Carlson, Elliot H 7 Rmsc-PV 54.60 53.85 13
7 Schwartzman, Kevin 7 WARD-PV 57.57 54.64 12
8 Alloway, John R 7 DCPR-PV 1:00.54 56.43 10
8 Bowers, Bradley W 7 Snowbirds-PV 52.95 56.43 10
10 Fenninger, Tom D 7 FISH-PV 1:00.61 57.09 7
11 Barrand, Connor J 6 FISH-PV 1:07.39 58.93 6
12 Diener, Zachary M 7 FISH-PV 55.36 59.46 5
13 Kim, Matthew D 7 Rmsc-PV 1:03.38 1:01.75 4
14 Frayne-Revo, Nico 7 DCPR-PV 1:07.87 1:05.59 3
15 Marlin, Chris W 5 PM-PV NT 1:21.50 2
-- Finn, Thomas E 7 Rmsc-PV 50.96 DQ
-- Royer, Matthew W 7 AVST-PV 1:04.39 DQ
Event 36 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 32.10 33.15 20
2 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 35.24 37.28 17
3 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 34.75 37.90 16
4 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 38.09 40.53 15
5 Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 40.92 40.87 14
6 Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 39.87 41.12 13
7 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 43.34 42.50 12
8 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 41.63 42.68 11
9 Curl, Tyler S 9 Curl-PV 43.25 43.46 9
10 Jones, Daniel M 9 Curl-PV 45.13 43.59 7
11 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 44.69 45.86 6
12 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 46.63 45.88 5
13 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 38.36 45.97 4
14 Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV 45.76 46.75 3
15 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 51.25 49.56 2
16 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 49.44 50.56 1
17 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 48.84 50.81
18 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 51.76 51.15
19 Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 44.58 51.75
20 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 51.54 52.21
21 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 56.53 56.53
22 Loomis, Stuart A 9 YORK-PV 59.33 58.87
23 Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 1:00.87 1:01.53
-- Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 53.05 DQ
Event 38 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 18.69 17.15 20
2 Sarman, Mark C 8 AVST-PV 17.50 17.82 17
3 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 17.18 18.06 16
4 Lucas, Cameron R 8 AVST-PV 17.50 18.18 15
5 Kunec, Michael P 8 Curl-PV 18.52 18.99 14
6 Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 19.91 19.15 13
7 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 20.11 19.25 12
8 Paris, Benjamin F 8 FISH-PV 20.81 19.66 11
9 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 18.97 19.70 9
10 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 20.48 20.12 7
11 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 19.83 20.40 6
12 Wimen, Nicholas 8 Rmsc-PV NT 20.62 5
13 Smith, Sean P 8 YORK-PV 21.95 21.34 4
14 Hutchison, Robert 8 Curl-PV 21.67 22.23 3
15 Koons, Andrew S 8 Curl-PV 23.46 23.46 2
16 Brown, Robert M 8 Rmsc-PV 22.47 23.84 1
17 Shandrenko, Artem 8 OCCS-PV NT 23.93
18 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 27.03 24.68
18 Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 24.68
20 Barrett, Connor J 8 Curl-PV 26.10 25.28
21 Pandish, Matthew P 8 AVST-PV 24.61 25.90
22 Porter, Michael P 8 FISH-PV 24.77 27.62
23 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 34.35 35.15
-- Wormeli, Ryan C 8 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 25.80 DQ
-- Crabb, James 8 OCCS-PV 34.34 DQ
Event 40 Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomajczyk, Andrew 7 UNPVS-PV 20.27 20.18 20
2 Verheul, Dirk W 7 PM-PV 23.05 21.50 17
3 Tollefson, Fletche 7 Curl-PV 20.45 22.71 16
4 Chow, Zack J 7 Rmsc-PV 26.53 23.06 15
5 Xiao, Brian 7 Rmsc-PV 26.92 24.00 14
6 Hammond, Robert C 7 JFD-PV 23.57 24.40 13
7 Carlson, Elliot H 7 Rmsc-PV 28.61 25.59 12
8 Bowers, Bradley W 7 Snowbirds-PV 27.74 27.00 11
9 Edmunds, Marshall 7 JFD-PV NT 27.37 9
10 Curl, Nick D 7 Curl-PV 28.29 29.43 7
11 Kidwell, Justin C 7 Rmsc-PV NT 29.62 6
12 Schwartzman, Kevin 7 WARD-PV 25.86 31.03 5
13 Alloway, John R 7 DCPR-PV 26.88 33.75 4
14 Kim, Matthew D 7 Rmsc-PV NT 34.62 3
15 Hong, Brian J 7 Curl-PV 40.98 40.90 2
-- Byrd, Brian C 7 Rmsc-PV 27.13 DQ
-- Phillips, Brian D 7 Curl-PV 28.73 DQ
Event 42 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 41.45 40.12 20
2 Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 41.06 40.68 17
3 Ivey, Kevin D 9 YORK-PV 40.79 42.43 16
4 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 44.73 44.53 15
5 Deshields, Antonio 9 Rmsc-PV 47.01 45.25 14
6 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 45.79 45.87 13
7 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 44.98 45.91 12
8 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 47.73 46.28 11
9 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 44.49 46.31 9
10 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 45.47 47.06 7
11 Shaw, Taylor B 9 Curl-PV 49.89 47.40 6
12 Jones, Daniel M 9 Curl-PV 46.90 48.18 5
13 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 50.46 48.25 4
14 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 47.99 48.56 3
15 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 49.09 48.59 2
16 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 48.86 49.31 1
17 Chow, A.J. J 9 Rmsc-PV 51.63 49.59
18 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 50.06 50.03
19 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 47.26 50.09
20 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 48.76 50.18
21 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 54.45 51.21
22 Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV NT 52.34
23 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 53.42 53.46
24 Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 50.06 54.87
25 Lawson, Sean C 9 Snowbirds-PV 58.24 56.56
26 Nyberg, Ethan L 9 HACC-PV 54.73 56.85
27 Perlman, Michael H 9 Curl-PV 1:01.40 58.12
28 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 55.29 58.34
29 Laing, Clay D 9 Curl-PV 57.82 58.59
30 Pappalardo, Dan J 9 Curl-PV 56.03 59.62
31 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 56.83 1:01.53
32 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 1:02.59 1:01.56
-- Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 56.78 DQ
-- Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV 1:21.69 DQ
Event 44 Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Andrew 8 Curl-PV 44.47 45.78 20
2 Sarman, Mark C 8 AVST-PV 45.70 46.18 16.5
2 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 44.59 46.18 16.5
4 Lucas, Cameron R 8 AVST-PV 45.28 46.35 15
5 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 46.61 47.21 14
6 Inomata, Yusuke 8 Curl-PV 49.00 47.65 12.5
6 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 50.76 47.65 12.5
8 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 50.53 47.68 11
9 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 48.18 48.75 9
10 Phillips, Bradley 8 Curl-PV 47.43 48.94 7
11 Sheerin, Danny W 8 Rmsc-PV 48.17 50.43 6
12 Koons, Andrew S 8 Curl-PV 50.27 50.71 5
13 Thomas, Matt C 8 Rmsc-PV 51.90 51.43 3.5
13 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 53.11 51.43 3.5
15 Kunec, Michael P 8 Curl-PV 53.45 52.03 2
16 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 1:00.94 53.93 1
17 Wimen, Nicholas 8 Rmsc-PV NT 56.62
18 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 1:02.01 59.78
19 Hutchison, Robert 8 Curl-PV 1:03.99 1:00.93
20 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 1:14.08 1:09.46
21 Housman, Mitch P 8 YORK-PV 1:18.76 1:23.15
-- Shandrenko, Artem 8 OCCS-PV 1:01.43 DQ
-- Campbell, Gavin S 8 FISH-PV NT DQ
-- Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV NT DQ
Event 46 Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomajczyk, Andrew 7 UNPVS-PV 52.09 51.84 20
2 Garfield, Evan M 7 Rmsc-PV NT 54.65 17
3 Verheul, Dirk W 7 PM-PV 56.57 55.25 16
4 Finn, Thomas E 7 Rmsc-PV 58.02 56.81 15
5 Tollefson, Fletche 7 Curl-PV NT 1:01.81 14
6 Kim, Matthew D 7 Rmsc-PV 1:06.58 1:06.40 13
7 Barrand, Connor J 6 FISH-PV NT 1:06.62 12
8 Xiao, Brian 7 Rmsc-PV 1:15.81 1:07.74 11
9 Hong, Brian J 7 Curl-PV 1:15.99 1:11.75 9
10 Byrd, Brian C 7 Rmsc-PV 1:26.05 1:17.21 7
11 Diener, Zachary M 7 FISH-PV 1:17.29 1:19.90 6
-- Edmunds, Marshall 7 JFD-PV NT DQ
-- Phillips, Brian D 7 Curl-PV 1:12.00 DQ
-- Hammond, Robert C 7 JFD-PV NT DQ
-- Fenninger, Tom D 7 FISH-PV 1:19.72 DQ
-- Chow, Zack J 7 Rmsc-PV 1:01.94 DQ
-- Royer, Matthew W 7 AVST-PV NT DQ
Event 48 Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 1:13.25 1:15.28 20
2 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 1:17.92 1:17.15 17
3 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 1:20.37 1:23.40 16
4 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 1:23.56 1:26.11 15
5 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 1:25.50 1:27.18 14
6 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 1:32.51 1:28.70 13
7 Bower, Sam R 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:31.07 1:29.21 12
8 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 1:32.83 1:29.50 11
9 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.63 1:29.85 9
10 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:26.92 1:30.65 7
11 Deshields, Antonio 9 Rmsc-PV 1:32.91 1:33.00 6
12 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.88 1:33.93 5
13 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 1:33.15 1:34.53 4
14 Curl, Tyler S 9 Curl-PV 1:32.09 1:34.65 3
15 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 1:36.69 1:36.31 2
16 Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 1:32.06 1:36.50 1
17 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 1:41.89 1:36.68
18 Shaw, Taylor B 9 Curl-PV 1:47.48 1:38.92
19 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 1:40.53 1:39.78
20 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 1:39.31 1:39.93
21 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 1:34.43 1:40.09
22 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 1:36.95 1:40.23
23 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:38.84 1:41.56
24 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 1:45.88 1:44.87
25 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 1:44.38 1:46.62
26 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 1:50.36 1:46.81
27 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 1:46.12 1:50.81
28 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 1:48.57 1:53.54
29 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 2:03.81
30 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 1:54.39 2:03.96
-- Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 1:45.82 DQ
-- Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 1:45.18 DQ
-- Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV NT DQ
-- Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 1:22.28 DQ
-- Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 1:29.80 DQ
-- Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 2:09.96 DQ