10th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 12-13, 2001
Event Results for Finals
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Andrew 8 Curl-PV 16.51 14.66 20
2 Phillips, Bradley 8 Curl-PV 14.97 14.68 17
3 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 16.78 15.50 15.5
3 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 15.91 15.50 15.5
5 Inomata, Yusuke 8 Curl-PV 14.56 15.62 14
6 Sheerin, Danny W 8 Rmsc-PV 15.69 15.67 13
7 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 15.24 15.75 12
8 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 16.06 15.87 11
9 Thomas, Matt C 8 Rmsc-PV 16.74 15.96 9
10 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 15.92 16.28 7
11 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 17.41 16.31 6
12 Wimen, Nicholas 8 Rmsc-PV NT 16.34 5
13 Paris, Benjamin F 8 FISH-PV 15.68 16.50 4
14 Sarman, Mark C 8 AVST-PV 17.49 16.68 3
15 Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 17.09 16.71 2
16 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 16.78 16.84 1
17 Pandish, Matthew P 8 AVST-PV 18.67 17.00
18 Kunec, Michael P 8 Curl-PV 16.93 17.26
19 Hutchison, Robert 8 Curl-PV 18.05 17.38
20 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 16.82 17.68
21 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 17.73 17.84
22 Campbell, Gavin S 8 FISH-PV 19.52 17.87
23 Koons, Andrew S 8 Curl-PV 16.73 17.93
24 Smith, Sean P 8 YORK-PV 18.06 18.53
25 Barrett, Connor J 8 Curl-PV 20.86 18.65
26 Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV 18.26 18.78
27 Shandrenko, Artem 8 OCCS-PV 18.84 18.84
28 Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 18.70 18.90
29 Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 19.12
30 Germanis, Johnny W 8 YORK-PV 20.08 19.53
31 Wormeli, Ryan C 8 HACC-PV 23.09 19.62
32 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 22.74 20.71
33 Crabb, James 8 OCCS-PV 22.60 20.90
34 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 21.90 24.46
35 Housman, Mitch P 8 YORK-PV 21.22 25.31
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley 8 Curl-PV 32.71 33.15 20
2 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 35.39 35.25 17
3 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 35.45 35.40 15.5
3 Inomata, Yusuke 8 Curl-PV 34.05 35.40 15.5
5 Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 37.97 36.09 14
6 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 38.47 37.34 13
7 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 36.36 37.87 12
8 Case, David L 8 Curl-PV 38.97 38.37 11
9 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 38.27 38.59 9
10 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 39.17 40.59 7
11 Swallow, Matthew S 8 Rmsc-PV 1:02.78 41.50 6
12 Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 41.53 5
13 Porter, Michael P 8 FISH-PV 40.17 41.71 4
14 Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 44.79 42.25 3
15 Carlyle, Jaegar M 8 Snowbirds-PV 42.64 42.43 2
16 Brown, Robert M 8 Rmsc-PV 46.70 44.00 1
17 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 34.47 44.28
18 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 50.07 48.96
19 Kannan, Matthew W 8 Rmsc-PV 44.90 49.71
20 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 57.74 54.21
21 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 50.59 55.03
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 20.43 18.70 20
2 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 19.43 18.81 17
3 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 19.64 19.34 16
4 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 20.96 19.65 15
5 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 19.87 20.15 14
6 Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 21.18 20.87 13
7 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 20.28 21.00 12
8 Raithel, Maxwell D 8 Rmsc-PV 23.09 21.12 11
9 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 20.23 21.62 9
10 Swallow, Matthew S 8 Rmsc-PV 24.02 22.00 7
11 Porter, Michael P 8 FISH-PV 22.02 22.09 6
12 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 20.27 22.25 5
13 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 25.03 22.40 4
14 Case, David L 8 Curl-PV 22.00 23.15 3
15 Carlyle, Jaegar M 8 Snowbirds-PV 24.24 23.71 2
16 Brown, Robert M 8 Rmsc-PV 23.81 24.31 1
17 Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV 22.10 24.43
18 Barrett, Connor J 8 Curl-PV 23.21 24.46
19 Strasburger, Craig 8 Curl-PV 30.01 25.06
20 Kannan, Matthew W 8 Rmsc-PV 22.44 25.87
21 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 25.84 26.18
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley 8 Curl-PV 43.40 40.67 20
2 Lucas, Cameron R 8 AVST-PV 41.06 41.00 17
3 Tollefson, Andrew 8 Curl-PV 45.07 41.27 16
4 Sheerin, Danny W 8 Rmsc-PV 41.26 43.31 15
5 Paris, Benjamin F 8 FISH-PV 43.82 43.65 14
6 Inomata, Yusuke 8 Curl-PV 43.01 43.75 13
7 Campbell, Gavin S 8 FISH-PV 45.43 43.98 12
8 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 44.03 44.09 11
9 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 47.09 45.21 9
10 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 45.64 45.31 7
11 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 47.01 46.18 6
12 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 42.26 46.25 5
13 Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 48.49 46.34 4
14 Thomas, Matt C 8 Rmsc-PV NT 47.21 3
15 Smith, Sean P 8 YORK-PV 52.25 49.03 2
16 Crabb, James 8 OCCS-PV 51.99 49.84 1
17 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 53.68 49.96
18 Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV 46.39 50.15
19 Wormeli, Ryan C 8 HACC-PV 55.87 50.21
20 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 48.82 51.50
21 Barrett, Connor J 8 Curl-PV 50.65 51.75
22 Pandish, Matthew P 8 AVST-PV 55.56 52.03
23 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 1:02.35 59.76
24 Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:00.93
25 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 1:06.36 1:01.94
-- Housman, Mitch P 8 YORK-PV 1:10.31 DQ
-- Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 42.79 DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 19.90 20.03 20
2 Lucas, Cameron R 8 AVST-PV 20.30 20.12 17
3 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 21.47 20.62 16
4 Sarman, Mark C 8 AVST-PV 20.37 20.68 15
5 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 20.99 20.71 14
6 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 21.24 20.90 13
7 Swallow, Matthew S 8 Rmsc-PV 24.29 21.36 12
8 Carlyle, Jaegar M 8 Snowbirds-PV 23.75 21.50 11
9 Thomas, Matt C 8 Rmsc-PV 24.75 22.93 9
10 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 24.36 23.90 7
11 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 26.75 25.20 6
12 Porter, Michael P 8 FISH-PV 24.30 25.28 5
13 Strasburger, Craig 8 Curl-PV 30.01 25.56 4
14 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 29.56 25.75 3
15 Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV 27.99 26.15 2
16 Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 32.36 26.87 1
17 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 32.75 34.25
18 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 36.25 35.62
-- Case, David L 8 Curl-PV 32.01 DQ
-- Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Andrew 8 Curl-PV 44.47 45.78 20
2 Sarman, Mark C 8 AVST-PV 45.70 46.18 16.5
2 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 44.59 46.18 16.5
4 Lucas, Cameron R 8 AVST-PV 45.28 46.35 15
5 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 46.61 47.21 14
6 Inomata, Yusuke 8 Curl-PV 49.00 47.65 12.5
6 Ferraro, Andrew J 8 FISH-PV 50.76 47.65 12.5
8 Pence, Charlie R 8 FISH-PV 50.53 47.68 11
9 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 48.18 48.75 9
10 Phillips, Bradley 8 Curl-PV 47.43 48.94 7
11 Sheerin, Danny W 8 Rmsc-PV 48.17 50.43 6
12 Koons, Andrew S 8 Curl-PV 50.27 50.71 5
13 Thomas, Matt C 8 Rmsc-PV 51.90 51.43 3.5
13 Promisel, Mike E 8 YORK-PV 53.11 51.43 3.5
15 Kunec, Michael P 8 Curl-PV 53.45 52.03 2
16 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 1:00.94 53.93 1
17 Wimen, Nicholas 8 Rmsc-PV NT 56.62
18 Lee, Edward 8 FISH-PV 1:02.01 59.78
19 Hutchison, Robert 8 Curl-PV 1:03.99 1:00.93
20 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 1:14.08 1:09.46
21 Housman, Mitch P 8 YORK-PV 1:18.76 1:23.15
-- Shandrenko, Artem 8 OCCS-PV 1:01.43 DQ
-- Campbell, Gavin S 8 FISH-PV NT DQ
-- Simmons, Tucker M 8 Curl-PV NT DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allsopp, Matthew A 8 JFD-PV 18.69 17.15 20
2 Sarman, Mark C 8 AVST-PV 17.50 17.82 17
3 Ray, Corey N 8 Curl-PV 17.18 18.06 16
4 Lucas, Cameron R 8 AVST-PV 17.50 18.18 15
5 Kunec, Michael P 8 Curl-PV 18.52 18.99 14
6 Price, Carter L 8 AVST-PV 19.91 19.15 13
7 Kutlucinar, Atley 8 Rmsc-PV 20.11 19.25 12
8 Paris, Benjamin F 8 FISH-PV 20.81 19.66 11
9 Pfister, Alex F 8 Rmsc-PV 18.97 19.70 9
10 Jefferies, Quentin 8 Rmsc-PV 20.48 20.12 7
11 Alloway, Richard M 8 DCPR-PV 19.83 20.40 6
12 Wimen, Nicholas 8 Rmsc-PV NT 20.62 5
13 Smith, Sean P 8 YORK-PV 21.95 21.34 4
14 Hutchison, Robert 8 Curl-PV 21.67 22.23 3
15 Koons, Andrew S 8 Curl-PV 23.46 23.46 2
16 Brown, Robert M 8 Rmsc-PV 22.47 23.84 1
17 Shandrenko, Artem 8 OCCS-PV NT 23.93
18 Comstock, Timothy 8 AVST-PV 27.03 24.68
18 Murdock, Kyle R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 24.68
20 Barrett, Connor J 8 Curl-PV 26.10 25.28
21 Pandish, Matthew P 8 AVST-PV 24.61 25.90
22 Porter, Michael P 8 FISH-PV 24.77 27.62
23 Allen, Matthew J 8 Curl-PV 34.35 35.15
-- Wormeli, Ryan C 8 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Ratcliff, Kurt M 8 YORK-PV 25.80 DQ
-- Crabb, James 8 OCCS-PV 34.34 DQ