10th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 12-13, 2001
Event Results for Finals
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 28.08 28.46 20
2 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 29.43 29.53 17
3 Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 32.16 31.40 16
4 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 32.00 31.81 15
5 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 31.79 32.09 14
6 Bower, Sam R 9 Snowbirds-PV 32.48 33.28 13
7 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 34.08 34.00 12
8 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 34.58 34.15 11
9 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 35.71 34.37 9
10 Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 35.08 34.43 6.5
10 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 33.48 34.43 6.5
12 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 37.38 34.81 4.5
12 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 37.92 34.81 4.5
14 Curl, Tyler S 9 Curl-PV 35.59 35.00 3
15 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 38.07 35.46 2
16 Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 36.50 35.53 1
17 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 36.13 35.68
18 Ivey, Kevin D 9 YORK-PV 34.46 35.81
19 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 36.58 36.15
20 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 38.68 36.43
21 Jeffers, Ian G 9 Rmsc-PV 46.96 36.56
22 Jones, Daniel M 9 Curl-PV 34.46 37.00
23 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 35.59 37.28
24 Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 35.56 37.63
25 Perlman, Michael H 9 Curl-PV 36.59 37.84
26 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 35.40 38.40
27 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 40.01 38.78
28 Laing, Clay D 9 Curl-PV 39.58 38.90
29 Chow, A.J. J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 38.93
30 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 42.47 39.06
31 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 38.96 39.31
32 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 45.63 40.25
33 Pappalardo, Dan J 9 Curl-PV 39.57 40.50
34 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 42.88 40.84
35 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 39.67 40.90
36 Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV 41.04 41.12
37 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 42.37 41.43
38 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 39.74 41.62
39 Lawson, Sean C 9 Snowbirds-PV 43.15 41.87
40 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 41.57 42.12
41 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 43.26 42.18
42 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 40.44 42.34
43 Nyberg, Ethan L 9 HACC-PV 44.54 42.37
44 Loomis, Stuart A 9 YORK-PV 41.35 42.50
45 Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV 53.27 54.90
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 33.93 34.21 20
2 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 34.47 34.46 17
3 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 35.71 37.12 16
4 Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 38.39 37.87 15
5 Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 38.33 38.84 14
6 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 39.85 39.31 13
7 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 39.39 40.31 12
8 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 41.33 41.06 11
9 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 41.27 41.15 9
10 Ivey, Kevin D 9 YORK-PV 41.52 41.86 7
11 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 44.76 41.94 6
12 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 42.52 42.00 5
13 Bower, Sam R 9 Snowbirds-PV 40.14 42.37 4
14 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 39.48 42.75 3
15 Jeffers, Ian G 9 Rmsc-PV 52.52 43.34 2
16 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 43.86 43.75 1
17 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 42.62 44.68
18 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 50.48 46.24
19 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 41.80 46.31
20 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 44.67 46.34
21 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 47.23 46.68
22 Perlman, Michael H 9 Curl-PV 45.81 47.09
22 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 45.86 47.09
24 Chow, A.J. J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 47.15
25 Pappalardo, Dan J 9 Curl-PV 44.64 47.84
26 Laing, Clay D 9 Curl-PV 45.99 48.59
27 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 48.84 49.50
28 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 46.21 49.71
29 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV 50.34 49.84
30 Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 47.95 49.93
31 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 50.56 51.28
32 Nyberg, Ethan L 9 HACC-PV 56.25 51.53
33 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 42.09 51.84
34 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 53.66 52.81
35 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 50.12 53.49
36 Lawson, Sean C 9 Snowbirds-PV 59.61 54.37
37 Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV 1:02.17 1:00.62
-- Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 39.75 DQ
-- Loomis, Stuart A 9 YORK-PV 50.47 DQ
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 41.45 40.12 20
2 Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 41.06 40.68 17
3 Ivey, Kevin D 9 YORK-PV 40.79 42.43 16
4 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 44.73 44.53 15
5 Deshields, Antonio 9 Rmsc-PV 47.01 45.25 14
6 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 45.79 45.87 13
7 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 44.98 45.91 12
8 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 47.73 46.28 11
9 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 44.49 46.31 9
10 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 45.47 47.06 7
11 Shaw, Taylor B 9 Curl-PV 49.89 47.40 6
12 Jones, Daniel M 9 Curl-PV 46.90 48.18 5
13 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 50.46 48.25 4
14 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 47.99 48.56 3
15 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 49.09 48.59 2
16 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 48.86 49.31 1
17 Chow, A.J. J 9 Rmsc-PV 51.63 49.59
18 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 50.06 50.03
19 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 47.26 50.09
20 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 48.76 50.18
21 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 54.45 51.21
22 Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV NT 52.34
23 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 53.42 53.46
24 Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 50.06 54.87
25 Lawson, Sean C 9 Snowbirds-PV 58.24 56.56
26 Nyberg, Ethan L 9 HACC-PV 54.73 56.85
27 Perlman, Michael H 9 Curl-PV 1:01.40 58.12
28 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 55.29 58.34
29 Laing, Clay D 9 Curl-PV 57.82 58.59
30 Pappalardo, Dan J 9 Curl-PV 56.03 59.62
31 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 56.83 1:01.53
32 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 1:02.59 1:01.56
-- Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 56.78 DQ
-- Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV 1:21.69 DQ
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 32.10 33.15 20
2 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 35.24 37.28 17
3 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 34.75 37.90 16
4 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 38.09 40.53 15
5 Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 40.92 40.87 14
6 Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 39.87 41.12 13
7 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 43.34 42.50 12
8 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 41.63 42.68 11
9 Curl, Tyler S 9 Curl-PV 43.25 43.46 9
10 Jones, Daniel M 9 Curl-PV 45.13 43.59 7
11 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 44.69 45.86 6
12 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 46.63 45.88 5
13 Smith, Zachary T 9 Curl-PV 38.36 45.97 4
14 Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV 45.76 46.75 3
15 Levine, Brian M 9 YORK-PV 51.25 49.56 2
16 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 49.44 50.56 1
17 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 48.84 50.81
18 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 51.76 51.15
19 Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 44.58 51.75
20 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 51.54 52.21
21 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 56.53 56.53
22 Loomis, Stuart A 9 YORK-PV 59.33 58.87
23 Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 1:00.87 1:01.53
-- Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 53.05 DQ
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tollefson, Henry H 9 Curl-PV 1:13.25 1:15.28 20
2 Fletcher, Sean D 9 YORK-PV 1:17.92 1:17.15 17
3 Casey, Thomas J 9 AVST-PV 1:20.37 1:23.40 16
4 Steinnagel, Zachar 9 Rmsc-PV 1:23.56 1:26.11 15
5 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 1:25.50 1:27.18 14
6 Chestnut, Michael 9 YORK-PV 1:32.51 1:28.70 13
7 Bower, Sam R 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:31.07 1:29.21 12
8 Nicholas, JP P 9 Curl-PV 1:32.83 1:29.50 11
9 Karel, Greg I 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.63 1:29.85 9
10 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:26.92 1:30.65 7
11 Deshields, Antonio 9 Rmsc-PV 1:32.91 1:33.00 6
12 Kelly, Alex R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.88 1:33.93 5
13 Luciani, Danny P 9 FISH-PV 1:33.15 1:34.53 4
14 Curl, Tyler S 9 Curl-PV 1:32.09 1:34.65 3
15 Shifflett, Chris D 9 YORK-PV 1:36.69 1:36.31 2
16 Stevens-Palmer, Qu 9 FISH-PV 1:32.06 1:36.50 1
17 Heckelman, Tommy A 9 Curl-PV 1:41.89 1:36.68
18 Shaw, Taylor B 9 Curl-PV 1:47.48 1:38.92
19 Giroux, Quinn T 9 PM-PV 1:40.53 1:39.78
20 Callahan, Matt L 9 FISH-PV 1:39.31 1:39.93
21 Edmunds, Michael C 9 JFD-PV 1:34.43 1:40.09
22 Emr, Christopher P 9 WARD-PV 1:36.95 1:40.23
23 Cooke, Owen M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:38.84 1:41.56
24 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 1:45.88 1:44.87
25 Barrand, Kyle W 9 FISH-PV 1:44.38 1:46.62
26 Rieling, Conor M 9 HACC-PV 1:50.36 1:46.81
27 Gambla, Timothy D 9 AVST-PV 1:46.12 1:50.81
28 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 1:48.57 1:53.54
29 Hepp, David A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 2:03.81
30 Sokolove, William 9 Rmsc-PV 1:54.39 2:03.96
-- Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 1:45.82 DQ
-- Pollock, Harrison 9 AVST-PV 1:45.18 DQ
-- Hammond, Mark A 9 JFD-PV NT DQ
-- Wepasnick, Zack L 9 Rmsc-PV 1:22.28 DQ
-- Matthews, Christia 9 FISH-PV 1:29.80 DQ
-- Rhyne, Matthew 9 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Greene, Will K 9 YORK-PV 2:09.96 DQ
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:11.00 2:15.75 40
1) Shifflett, Chris D 9 2) Chestnut, Michael G 9
3) Ivey, Kevin D 9 4) Fletcher, Sean D 9
2 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'A' NT 2:16.67 34
1) Steinnagel, Zachary D 9 2) Wepasnick, Zack L 9
3) Karel, Greg I 9 4) Kelly, Alex R 9
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:37.99 2:21.71 32
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:17.00 2:28.34 29
1) Nicholas, JP P 9 2) Smith, Zachary T 9
3) Jones, Daniel M 9 4) Curl, Tyler S 9
4 the Fish-PV 'A' 2:29.46 2:28.34 29
1) Barrand, Kyle W 9 2) Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J 9
3) Luciani, Danny P 9 4) Matthews, Christian S 9
6 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:34.27 2:29.03 26
1) Pollock, Harrison S 9 2) Tram, Andrew R 9
3) Gambla, Timothy D 9 4) Casey, Thomas J 9
7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:27.99 2:31.01 24
1) Perlman, Michael H 9 2) Shaw, Taylor B 9
3) Pappalardo, Dan J 9 4) Heckelman, Tommy A 9
8 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'B' NT 2:41.07 22
1) Jeffers, Ian G 9 2) Cooke, Owen M 9
3) Sokolove, William H 9 4) Hepp, David A 9