Early Bird Long Course Invitational
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
May 12-13, 2001
PVC-01-0512-40
Meet Results
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snowbirds-PV 28.94 29.54 20
2 Wallace, Cameron A 13 OCCS-PV 29.04 29.75 17
3 Finegan, Katherine M 13 PM-PV 24.93Y 29.80 16
4 Stevens, Allison E 13 Fast-PV 26.67Y 30.26 15
5 Kuhn, EB N 13 FISH-PV 26.89Y 30.33 14
6 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 26.60Y 30.35 13
7 Perlman, Jordan E 13 Curl-PV 26.89Y 30.39 12
8 Swiger, Leigh H 13 Snowbirds-PV 29.92 30.41 11
9 Hino, Sayaka 13 Rmsc-PV 26.74Y 30.63 9
10 Deshields, Lysette A 14 Rmsc-PV 27.09Y 30.71 7
11 Lung, Isabella Z 13 Rmsc-PV 27.27Y 31.04 6
12 Gibeily, Evie M 13 Rmsc-PV 27.03Y 31.06 5
13 Arnold, Malisa 14 Rmsc-PV 27.60Y 31.08 4
14 Lung, Tiffany Z 13 Rmsc-PV 27.02Y 31.20 3
15 Brofft, Rebecca E 13 VSC-PV 27.20Y 31.21 2
16 Szymczak, Sonni L 13 TNT-PV 28.00Y 31.60 1
17 Morris, Jennifer L 14 Curl-PV 28.24Y 31.74
18 Madej, Hannah L 14 Curl-PV 27.63Y 32.19
19 Wills, Meagan C 13 Curl-PV 28.28Y 32.51
20 Paparsenos, Alexandra 14 Rmsc-PV 28.32Y 32.55
21 Schomp, Kristyn L 13 OCCS-PV 31.18 32.57
22 Nakazawa, Kelly 13 UNAT-PV 29.23Y 32.70
23 McCray, Laura M 14 Fast-PV 28.70Y 32.82
24 Wells, Ashley M 14 Snowbirds-PV 31.19 32.86
25 Connolly, Brianne F 13 OCCS-PV 32.10 32.89
26 Strite, Amanda K 14 Curl-PV 28.90Y 33.10
27 Sokolower, Jennifer G 13 Rmsc-PV 29.31Y 33.21
28 Dean, Kelsey S 13 Rmsc-PV 29.56Y 33.28
29 Baylor, Yolanda D 13 Curl-PV 29.13Y 33.57
30 McNeill, Meredith L 14 FISH-PV 28.88Y 33.61
31 Sullivan, Caroline L 13 Curl-PV 28.80Y 33.67
32 Potosky, Leah S 13 YORK-PV 34.60 33.80
33 O'Connor, Cassie A 13 Curl-PV 29.76Y 33.83
34 Hanson, Kelly M 13 Curl-PV 29.68Y 33.84
35 Carroll, Shannon J 13 Rmsc-PV 30.22Y 33.98
36 Faigen, Katherine E 13 Curl-PV 30.01Y 33.99
37 Steinnagel, Sara C 13 Rmsc-PV 28.61Y 34.01
38 Hoopengardner, Laura G 14 Curl-PV 30.02Y 34.13
39 Kolmer, Jessica 13 FISH-PV 29.84Y 34.30
40 Sologuren, Rumi R 13 Rmsc-PV 30.25Y 34.39
41 Burka, Ashley P 13 YORK-PV 33.49 34.66
42 Wainman, Laura C 13 OCCS-PV 33.45 34.73
43 Taylor, Trisha P 13 Snowbirds-PV 36.19 34.84
44 Nielsen, Ketrin L 13 Fast-PV 30.33Y 35.04
-- Webb, Laura E 13 Rmsc-PV 31.88Y NS
-- Rapp, Stasia A 13 OCCS-PV 32.10 NS
-- Gaudioso, Monica E 13 Rmsc-PV 28.45Y NS
-- Miller, Kimberly A 14 Rmsc-PV 27.93Y NS
-- Thomas, Megan E 13 Curl-PV 27.06Y NS
-- Becker, Elizabeth A 13 Curl-PV 31.53Y NS
-- Stiles, Michelle N 13 YORK-PV 35.54 NS
-- Nadal, Andrea K 14 YORK-PV 29.96 NS
-- Lester, Katie E 14 YORK-PV 31.97 NS
-- Stefanowicz, Kristen M 14 YORK-PV 31.30 NS
-- Diamond, Gerri E 13 Rmsc-PV 29.64Y NS
-- Hudock, Kim M 14 Rmsc-PV 29.96 NS
-- Bower, Ellen M 13 Snowbirds-PV 32.53 NS
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finegan, Katherine M 13 PM-PV 53.83Y 1:03.99 20
2 Stark, Amy L 14 Curl-PV 56.29Y 1:04.60 17
3 Nadal, Andrea K 14 YORK-PV 1:03.98 1:05.82 16
4 Hino, Sayaka 13 Rmsc-PV 56.90Y 1:06.61 15
5 Kuhn, EB N 13 FISH-PV 59.25Y 1:07.58 14
6 Herrmann, Laura K 13 VSC-PV 58.02Y 1:07.73 12.5
6 DE Ornellas, Elizabeth A 14 VSC-PV 58.28Y 1:07.73 12.5
8 Thomas, Megan E 13 Curl-PV 1:00.63Y 1:07.95 11
9 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 58.50Y 1:08.06 9
10 Morris, Jennifer L 14 Curl-PV 1:01.70Y 1:08.76 7
11 Perlman, Jordan E 13 Curl-PV 1:00.15Y 1:09.58 6
12 Gibeily, Evie M 13 Rmsc-PV 59.73Y 1:09.75 5
13 Ghaffari, Sasha N 13 Rmsc-PV 1:01.82Y 1:10.18 4
14 Pitcher, Natalie A 13 Curl-PV 59.51Y 1:10.29 3
15 Roberts, Becky L 13 Rmsc-PV 1:01.27Y 1:10.68 2
16 Deshields, Lysette A 14 Rmsc-PV 58.91Y 1:10.95 0.5
16 Willingham, Kelsey J 14 Snowbirds-PV 1:03.79 1:10.95 0.5
18 Szymczak, Sonni L 13 TNT-PV 1:00.51Y 1:11.34
19 Wills, Meagan C 13 Curl-PV 1:01.63Y 1:11.42
20 Nakazawa, Kelly 13 UNAT-PV 1:05.73Y 1:11.57
21 McNeill, Meredith L 14 FISH-PV 1:04.73Y 1:13.63
22 Nielsen, Ketrin L 13 Fast-PV 1:05.41Y 1:14.02
23 Lester, Katie E 14 YORK-PV 1:09.91 1:14.15
24 Dean, Kelsey S 13 Rmsc-PV 1:03.46Y 1:14.50
25 Van, Eileen 14 Curl-PV 1:02.76Y 1:14.59
26 Faigen, Katherine E 13 Curl-PV 1:05.70Y 1:14.64
27 Carroll, Shannon J 13 Rmsc-PV 1:04.72Y 1:14.77
28 Sologuren, Rumi R 13 Rmsc-PV 1:06.13Y 1:15.01
29 Paparsenos, Alexandra 14 Rmsc-PV 1:02.95Y 1:15.03
30 Hoopengardner, Laura G 14 Curl-PV 1:05.36Y 1:15.37
31 Strite, Amanda K 14 Curl-PV 1:04.20Y 1:15.49
32 Kolmer, Jessica 13 FISH-PV 1:06.17Y 1:15.63
33 Baylor, Yolanda D 13 Curl-PV 1:06.70Y 1:15.70
34 Steinnagel, Sara C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:04.68Y 1:15.75
35 Hanson, Kelly M 13 Curl-PV 1:06.03Y 1:15.96
36 Diamond, Gerri E 13 Rmsc-PV 1:05.37Y 1:16.69
36 Lutz, Brittany P 13 FISH-PV 1:04.91Y 1:16.69
38 O'Brien, Kelly A 13 VSC-PV NT 1:17.46
39 Shields, MACHI T 13 VSC-PV 1:12.53Y 1:21.71
40 Taylor, Trisha P 13 Snowbirds-PV 1:19.73 1:22.34
41 Russell, Stacey A 13 Curl-PV 1:18.83Y 1:31.79
42 Carroll, Alexis L 13 Fast-PV 1:08.12Y 1:41.31
-- Miller, Kimberly A 14 Rmsc-PV 1:01.26Y NS
-- Stiles, Michelle N 13 YORK-PV 1:19.20 NS
-- Potosky, Leah S 13 YORK-PV 1:16.54 NS
-- Hovanesian, Rachel L 13 YORK-PV 1:10.85 NS
-- Ghessie, Amanda W 14 Fast-PV 1:12.78Y NS
-- Hudock, Kim M 14 Rmsc-PV 1:04.86 NS
-- Smith, Ashley C 14 Curl-PV 58.75Y NS
-- Martin, Nina M 13 Rmsc-PV 59.18Y NS
-- Goel, Manvi 13 YORK-PV 1:33.39 NS
-- Eckert, Anna C 13 YORK-PV 1:27.46 NS
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snowbirds-PV 2:13.24 2:14.28 20
1:05.79 2:14.28
2 Finegan, Katherine M 13 PM-PV 1:58.62Y 2:22.57 17
1:09.91 2:22.57
3 Swiger, Leigh H 13 Snowbirds-PV 2:21.63 2:23.28 16
1:10.77 2:23.28
4 Broten, Whitney K 13 Curl-PV NT 2:24.12 15
1:10.62 2:24.12
5 Hino, Sayaka 13 Rmsc-PV 2:08.68Y 2:27.44 14
1:12.10 2:27.44
6 Arnold, Malisa 14 Rmsc-PV 2:11.94Y 2:30.16 13
1:13.77 2:30.16
7 Morris, Jennifer L 14 Curl-PV 2:14.30Y 2:30.63 12
1:13.25 2:30.63
8 Poulsen, Kelly P 13 PM-PV 2:11.33Y 2:30.87 11
1:13.48 2:30.87
9 Kuhn, EB N 13 FISH-PV 2:14.91Y 2:32.69 9
1:13.27 2:32.69
10 Wills, Meagan C 13 Curl-PV 2:15.69Y 2:33.91 7
1:14.01 2:33.91
11 Gibeily, Evie M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:12.16Y 2:34.38 6
1:13.67 2:34.38
12 Lee, Mihan R 13 Curl-PV 2:13.83Y 2:34.70 5
1:15.61 2:34.70
13 Lung, Tiffany Z 13 Rmsc-PV 2:09.92Y 2:35.13 4
1:14.57 2:35.13
14 Deshields, Lysette A 14 Rmsc-PV 2:10.62Y 2:35.56 3
1:13.92 2:35.56
15 Dean, Kelsey S 13 Rmsc-PV 2:13.79Y 2:35.96 2
1:15.79 2:35.96
16 Ghaffari, Sasha N 13 Rmsc-PV 2:16.71Y 2:35.98 1
1:13.63 2:35.98
17 Sanderson, Kaitlin E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:14.03Y 2:36.06
1:16.43 2:36.06
18 Szymczak, Sonni L 13 TNT-PV 2:17.86Y 2:36.91
1:16.96 2:36.91
19 Sokolower, Jennifer G 13 Rmsc-PV 2:16.53Y 2:38.23
1:16.61 2:38.23
20 Perlman, Jordan E 13 Curl-PV 2:16.21Y 2:39.61
1:16.23 2:39.61
21 Nakazawa, Kelly 13 UNAT-PV 2:24.81Y 2:39.73
1:14.69 2:39.73
22 Kolmer, Jessica 13 FISH-PV 2:22.47Y 2:40.22
1:17.95 2:40.22
23 Lester, Katie E 14 YORK-PV NT 2:40.81
1:17.96 2:40.81
24 Wells, Ashley M 14 Snowbirds-PV 2:32.98 2:41.16
1:18.97 2:41.16
25 Strite, Amanda K 14 Curl-PV 2:20.15Y 2:41.62
1:19.18 2:41.62
26 Schwoppe, Sarah E 14 OCCS-PV 2:34.14 2:41.82
1:20.57 2:41.82
27 Van, Eileen 14 Curl-PV 2:19.20Y 2:41.96
1:19.57 2:41.96
28 McCabe, Casey E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:19.66Y 2:42.27
1:21.75 2:42.27
29 Paparsenos, Alexandra 14 Rmsc-PV 2:20.87Y 2:42.41
1:18.24 2:42.41
30 Faigen, Katherine E 13 Curl-PV 2:24.22Y 2:42.77
1:18.68 2:42.77
31 Sullivan, Caroline L 13 Curl-PV 2:22.38Y 2:43.09
1:19.83 2:43.09
32 Sologuren, Rumi R 13 Rmsc-PV 2:22.98Y 2:43.18
1:18.18 2:43.18
33 Nielsen, Ketrin L 13 Fast-PV 2:22.53Y 2:43.68
1:20.14 2:43.68
34 Steinnagel, Sara C 13 Rmsc-PV 2:26.32Y 2:44.05
1:19.03 2:44.05
35 Hanson, Kelly M 13 Curl-PV 2:24.86Y 2:46.41
1:19.83 2:46.41
36 Connolly, Brianne F 13 OCCS-PV 2:36.09 2:50.71
1:23.03 2:50.71
37 Doyle, Jen L 13 FISH-PV 2:29.32Y 2:52.65
1:25.10 2:52.65
38 Wainman, Laura C 13 OCCS-PV 2:50.68 2:54.33
1:21.81 2:54.33
-- Miller, Kimberly A 14 Rmsc-PV 2:12.11Y SCR
-- Diamond, Gerri E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:29.22Y SCR
-- Becker, Elizabeth A 13 Curl-PV 2:31.57Y SCR
-- Hauck, Amanda N 13 OCCS-PV 2:49.68 SCR
-- Bower, Ellen M 13 Snowbirds-PV 2:35.84 SCR
-- Smith, Ashley C 14 Curl-PV 2:08.83Y SCR
-- Taylor, Sarah E 13 OCCS-PV 2:34.54 SCR
-- Robeson, Tori L 13 YORK-PV 2:48.43 SCR
-- Martin, Nina M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:06.45Y SCR
-- Thomas, Megan E 13 Curl-PV 2:11.74Y SCR
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snowbirds-PV 5:29.00Y 4:43.99 20
1:07.22 2:20.57 3:33.45 4:43.99
2 Swiger, Leigh H 13 Snowbirds-PV 4:57.23 5:06.06 17
1:12.59 2:32.04 3:50.04 5:06.06
3 McCray, Laura M 14 Fast-PV 5:39.81Y 5:07.63 16
1:12.94 2:31.09 3:50.25 5:07.63
4 Stevens, Allison E 13 Fast-PV 5:49.26Y 5:11.84 15
1:14.58 2:34.17 3:53.61 5:11.84
5 Case, Kimberly E 13 VSC-PV 5:47.66Y 5:14.74 14
1:14.38 2:34.88 3:55.56 5:14.74
6 Poulsen, Kelly P 13 PM-PV 5:51.22Y 5:17.13 13
1:15.00 2:36.21 3:58.62 5:17.13
7 DI Renzo, Dana M 14 VSC-PV 5:56.77Y 5:18.54 12
1:16.49 2:37.37 3:58.84 5:18.54
8 Ghaffari, Sasha N 13 Rmsc-PV 6:06.51Y 5:27.34 11
1:15.66 2:38.92 4:04.60 5:27.34
9 Sanderson, Kaitlin E 13 Rmsc-PV 5:50.00Y 5:27.47 9
1:17.70 2:39.79 4:03.95 5:27.47
10 O'Connor, Cassie A 13 Curl-PV 6:18.05Y 5:27.59 7
1:18.05 2:42.31 4:06.53 5:27.59
11 McCabe, Casey E 13 Rmsc-PV 6:06.60Y 5:30.54 6
1:19.82 2:45.38 4:08.82 5:30.54
12 Sokolower, Jennifer G 13 Rmsc-PV 6:07.47Y 5:33.92 5
1:19.40 2:46.07 4:11.56 5:33.92
13 Shields, MACHI T 13 VSC-PV 7:44.47Y 6:26.20 4
1:27.22 3:07.59 4:48.95 6:26.20
-- Keith, Kendra J 14 PM-PV 5:33.46Y NS
-- Lee, Mihan R 13 Curl-PV 5:55.97Y SCR
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snowbirds-PV 1:12.64 1:15.33 20
2 Thomas, Megan E 13 Curl-PV 1:05.19Y 1:15.51 17
3 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 1:03.17Y 1:15.78 16
4 DI Renzo, Dana M 14 VSC-PV 1:05.63Y 1:16.52 15
5 Swiger, Leigh H 13 Snowbirds-PV 1:08.98 1:18.17 14
6 DE Ornellas, Elizabeth A 14 VSC-PV 1:07.32Y 1:18.73 13
7 Stark, Amy L 14 Curl-PV 1:07.15Y 1:18.79 12
8 Stevens, Allison E 13 Fast-PV 1:07.80Y 1:18.89 11
9 Nakazawa, Kelly 13 UNAT-PV 1:09.64Y 1:19.51 9
10 Pitcher, Natalie A 13 Curl-PV 1:07.58Y 1:19.98 7
11 Hoopengardner, Laura G 14 Curl-PV 1:10.26Y 1:21.39 6
12 Morris, Jennifer L 14 Curl-PV 1:12.48Y 1:22.15 5
13 Van, Eileen 14 Curl-PV 1:10.11Y 1:22.34 4
14 Kuhn, EB N 13 FISH-PV 1:11.84Y 1:22.35 3
15 McCray, Laura M 14 Fast-PV 1:09.65Y 1:22.56 2
16 Finegan, Katherine M 13 PM-PV 1:05.94Y 1:23.02 1
17 Deshields, Lysette A 14 Rmsc-PV 1:10.66Y 1:23.10
18 Perlman, Jordan E 13 Curl-PV 1:09.30Y 1:24.08
19 Case, Kimberly E 13 VSC-PV 1:12.57Y 1:24.31
20 Carroll, Shannon J 13 Rmsc-PV 1:11.09Y 1:24.63
21 Ghaffari, Sasha N 13 Rmsc-PV 1:14.93Y 1:25.03
22 O'Connor, Cassie A 13 Curl-PV 1:13.44Y 1:25.40
23 Sanderson, Kaitlin E 13 Rmsc-PV 1:13.98Y 1:26.39
24 Poulsen, Kelly P 13 PM-PV 1:09.72Y 1:26.41
25 Sokolower, Jennifer G 13 Rmsc-PV 1:13.77Y 1:26.44
26 Hanson, Kelly M 13 Curl-PV 1:12.54Y 1:26.76
27 Sologuren, Rumi R 13 Rmsc-PV 1:18.11Y 1:26.93
28 Heffron, Meghan E 13 VSC-PV 1:15.29Y 1:27.47
29 Willingham, Kelsey J 14 Snowbirds-PV 1:23.98 1:27.57
30 Lutz, Brittany P 13 FISH-PV 1:17.65Y 1:27.67
31 Wills, Meagan C 13 Curl-PV 1:17.48Y 1:27.81
32 Steinnagel, Sara C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:19.28Y 1:28.87
33 Strite, Amanda K 14 Curl-PV 1:16.84Y 1:30.09
34 Dean, Kelsey S 13 Rmsc-PV 1:14.04Y 1:30.32
35 Robeson, Tori L 13 YORK-PV 1:25.90 1:34.34
36 Nielsen, Ketrin L 13 Fast-PV 1:19.84Y 1:36.11
37 Heath, Emily B 14 YORK-PV 1:37.17 1:37.96
38 Russell, Stacey A 13 Curl-PV 1:43.72Y 1:40.82
-- Lee, Mihan R 13 Curl-PV 1:08.77Y NS
-- Burka, Ashley P 13 YORK-PV 1:23.87 NS
-- Smith, Ashley C 14 Curl-PV 1:02.70Y NS
-- Hovanesian, Rachel L 13 YORK-PV 1:22.11 NS
-- McSpadden, Amber N 13 YORK-PV 1:22.09 NS
-- Martin, Nina M 13 Rmsc-PV 1:06.68Y NS
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Broten, Whitney K 13 Curl-PV NT 2:39.42 20
1:18.07 2:39.42
2 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 2:16.07Y 2:40.80 17
1:19.03 2:40.80
3 McCray, Laura M 14 Fast-PV 2:25.66Y 2:48.77 16
1:22.30 2:48.77
4 Lung, Isabella Z 13 Rmsc-PV NT 2:49.51 15
1:22.74 2:49.51
5 Stevens, Allison E 13 Fast-PV 2:28.00Y 2:49.58 14
1:23.45 2:49.58
6 Poulsen, Kelly P 13 PM-PV 2:38.99Y 2:52.48 13
1:24.83 2:52.48
7 Lee, Mihan R 13 Curl-PV 2:31.19Y 2:53.68 12
1:25.14 2:53.68
8 Van, Eileen 14 Curl-PV 2:31.05Y 2:54.53 11
1:25.55 2:54.53
9 Schomp, Kristyn L 13 OCCS-PV 2:45.59 2:56.26 9
1:25.82 2:56.26
10 Morris, Jennifer L 14 Curl-PV 2:33.78Y 2:57.55 7
1:27.42 2:57.55
11 Carroll, Shannon J 13 Rmsc-PV 2:31.00Y 2:57.81 6
1:27.59 2:57.81
12 O'Connor, Cassie A 13 Curl-PV 2:37.33Y 3:02.56 5
1:28.67 3:02.56
13 Szymczak, Sonni L 13 TNT-PV NT 3:04.83 4
1:31.22 3:04.83
14 Dean, Kelsey S 13 Rmsc-PV 2:33.82Y 3:06.16 3
1:31.13 3:06.16
15 Ghaffari, Sasha N 13 Rmsc-PV 2:40.97Y 3:10.76 2
16 Burka, Ashley P 13 YORK-PV 2:34.01Y 3:11.18 1
1:34.79 3:11.18
17 Doyle, Jen L 13 FISH-PV NT 3:15.17
1:37.06 3:15.17
-- Robeson, Tori L 13 YORK-PV 3:05.73 SCR
-- Martin, Nina M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:24.66Y SCR
-- Smith, Ashley C 14 Curl-PV 2:17.89Y SCR
-- Keith, Kendra J 14 PM-PV 2:21.70Y SCR
-- Perlman, Jordan E 13 Curl-PV NT SCR
-- Hauck, Amanda N 13 OCCS-PV 2:40.69 SCR
-- Taylor, Sarah E 13 OCCS-PV 2:40.51 SCR
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brofft, Rebecca E 13 VSC-PV 1:09.89Y 1:23.01 20
2 Lester, Katie E 14 YORK-PV 1:19.33 1:23.70 17
3 Nadal, Andrea K 14 YORK-PV 1:20.24 1:23.96 16
4 Hino, Sayaka 13 Rmsc-PV 1:15.88Y 1:29.64 15
5 Deshields, Lysette A 14 Rmsc-PV 1:14.62Y 1:31.51 14
6 O'Brien, Kelly A 13 VSC-PV NT 1:33.06 13
7 Gibeily, Evie M 13 Rmsc-PV 1:21.28Y 1:33.47 12
8 DE Ornellas, Elizabeth A 14 VSC-PV 1:16.42Y 1:34.73 11
9 Hoopengardner, Laura G 14 Curl-PV 1:19.30Y 1:34.83 9
10 McCabe, Casey E 13 Rmsc-PV 1:18.70Y 1:36.00 7
11 Diamond, Gerri E 13 Rmsc-PV 1:20.82Y 1:36.13 6
12 Heffron, Meghan E 13 VSC-PV 1:21.98Y 1:36.25 5
13 Sokolower, Jennifer G 13 Rmsc-PV 1:22.67Y 1:36.56 4
14 Faigen, Katherine E 13 Curl-PV 1:21.52Y 1:37.13 3
15 Steinnagel, Sara C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:18.68Y 1:37.23 2
16 Taylor, Trisha P 13 Snowbirds-PV 1:35.74 1:38.10 1
17 Pitcher, Natalie A 13 Curl-PV 1:22.18Y 1:38.75
18 Paparsenos, Alexandra 14 Rmsc-PV 1:23.57Y 1:39.08
19 Strite, Amanda K 14 Curl-PV 1:23.53Y 1:39.78
20 McNeill, Meredith L 14 FISH-PV 1:22.94Y 1:39.89
21 O'Connor, Cassie A 13 Curl-PV 1:28.97Y 1:40.64
22 Shields, MACHI T 13 VSC-PV 1:30.93Y 1:40.76
23 Kuhn, EB N 13 FISH-PV 1:27.65Y 1:40.85
24 Hanson, Kelly M 13 Curl-PV 1:26.17Y 1:42.34
25 Heath, Emily B 14 YORK-PV 1:45.86 1:47.60
26 Carroll, Alexis L 13 Fast-PV 1:37.18Y 1:52.83
-- Miller, Kimberly A 14 Rmsc-PV 1:17.24Y NS
-- Burka, Ashley P 13 YORK-PV 1:31.33 NS
-- Stiles, Michelle N 13 YORK-PV 1:36.07 NS
-- Ghessie, Amanda W 14 Fast-PV 1:33.02Y NS
-- Eckert, Anna C 13 YORK-PV 1:48.45 NS
-- Goel, Manvi 13 YORK-PV 1:54.00 NS
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swiger, Leigh H 13 Snowbirds-PV 2:56.92 2:58.62 20
1:25.38 2:58.62
2 Lester, Katie E 14 YORK-PV 2:33.17Y 3:01.72 17
1:26.80 3:01.72
3 Madej, Hannah L 14 Curl-PV 2:40.06Y 3:09.84 16
1:31.11 3:09.84
4 Nielsen, Ketrin L 13 Fast-PV 2:46.64Y 3:12.81 15
1:32.93 3:12.81
5 Sullivan, Caroline L 13 Curl-PV 2:52.04Y 3:12.88 14
1:33.84 3:12.88
6 Hino, Sayaka 13 Rmsc-PV 2:43.36Y 3:16.99 13
1:34.01 3:16.99
7 Wells, Ashley M 14 Snowbirds-PV 3:09.34 3:19.67 12
1:38.19 3:19.67
8 Deshields, Lysette A 14 Rmsc-PV 2:47.68Y 3:24.20 11
1:35.51 3:24.20
9 Sokolower, Jennifer G 13 Rmsc-PV 2:54.21Y 3:24.64 9
1:38.42 3:24.64
10 McCabe, Casey E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:51.66Y 3:25.62 7
1:39.32 3:25.62
11 Steinnagel, Sara C 13 Rmsc-PV NT 3:26.27 6
1:38.55 3:26.27
12 Schwoppe, Sarah E 14 OCCS-PV 3:18.57 3:26.63 5
1:40.51 3:26.63
13 Strite, Amanda K 14 Curl-PV 3:05.24Y 3:27.29 4
1:40.01 3:27.29
14 O'Connor, Cassie A 13 Curl-PV NT 3:27.96 3
1:41.02 3:27.96
15 Taylor, Trisha P 13 Snowbirds-PV 3:27.04 3:28.52 2
1:43.58 3:28.52
16 Faigen, Katherine E 13 Curl-PV 2:56.04Y 3:28.70 1
1:40.07 3:28.70
17 Burka, Ashley P 13 YORK-PV 2:53.72Y 3:29.23
1:40.21 3:29.23
18 Kolmer, Jessica 13 FISH-PV NT 3:35.70
1:44.31 3:35.70
19 Wainman, Laura C 13 OCCS-PV 3:29.00 3:37.26
1:43.17 3:37.26
20 Connolly, Brianne F 13 OCCS-PV NT 3:37.37
1:44.25 3:37.37
-- Diamond, Gerri E 13 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
-- Gaudioso, Monica E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:47.26Y SCR
-- Miller, Kimberly A 14 Rmsc-PV 2:51.67Y SCR
-- Webb, Laura E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:56.53Y SCR
-- Graber, Abby A 14 TNT-PV 3:17.62Y SCR
-- Nadal, Andrea K 14 YORK-PV 2:52.78 SCR
-- Bower, Ellen M 13 Snowbirds-PV 3:22.00 SCR
-- Arnold, Malisa 14 Rmsc-PV 2:48.23Y SCR
-- Stiles, Michelle N 13 YORK-PV NT SCR
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 1:01.88Y 1:10.36 20
2 Stevens, Allison E 13 Fast-PV 1:04.82Y 1:12.46 17
3 Wallace, Cameron A 13 OCCS-PV 1:10.68 1:13.15 16
4 Brofft, Rebecca E 13 VSC-PV 1:03.49Y 1:13.62 15
5 Lung, Tiffany Z 13 Rmsc-PV 1:05.95Y 1:16.96 14
6 Van, Eileen 14 Curl-PV 1:09.10Y 1:20.28 13
7 Lung, Isabella Z 13 Rmsc-PV 1:07.56Y 1:20.40 12
8 Schomp, Kristyn L 13 OCCS-PV 1:15.50 1:20.74 11
9 Ghaffari, Sasha N 13 Rmsc-PV 1:11.75Y 1:20.92 9
10 Gibeily, Evie M 13 Rmsc-PV 1:13.59Y 1:21.11 7
11 Wills, Meagan C 13 Curl-PV 1:10.47Y 1:21.49 6
12 Finegan, Katherine M 13 PM-PV 1:05.91Y 1:21.66 5
13 McNeill, Meredith L 14 FISH-PV 1:12.54Y 1:21.99 4
14 Roberts, Becky L 13 Rmsc-PV 1:09.47Y 1:22.00 3
15 McCray, Laura M 14 Fast-PV 1:09.62Y 1:22.45 2
16 Madej, Hannah L 14 Curl-PV 1:06.64Y 1:22.91 1
17 Sanderson, Kaitlin E 13 Rmsc-PV 1:11.99Y 1:25.22
18 Potosky, Leah S 13 YORK-PV 1:23.28 1:25.64
19 McCabe, Casey E 13 Rmsc-PV 1:08.86Y 1:26.98
20 Schwoppe, Sarah E 14 OCCS-PV 1:23.24 1:27.73
21 Hanson, Kelly M 13 Curl-PV 1:18.13Y 1:28.48
22 Kuhn, EB N 13 FISH-PV 1:17.76Y 1:29.68
23 Lee, Mihan R 13 Curl-PV 1:13.26Y 1:30.31
24 Carroll, Shannon J 13 Rmsc-PV 1:15.35Y 1:31.61
25 Baylor, Yolanda D 13 Curl-PV 1:27.20Y 1:41.42
-- Stefanowicz, Kristen M 14 YORK-PV 1:27.19 NS
-- Webb, Laura E 13 Rmsc-PV 1:19.15Y NS
-- Taylor, Sarah E 13 OCCS-PV 1:17.99 NS
-- Keith, Kendra J 14 PM-PV 1:02.09Y NS
-- Hauck, Amanda N 13 OCCS-PV 1:19.59 NS
-- Becker, Elizabeth A 13 Curl-PV 1:16.44Y NS
-- Smith, Ashley C 14 Curl-PV 1:02.30Y NS
-- Graber, Abby A 14 TNT-PV 1:10.48Y NS
-- Stiles, Michelle N 13 YORK-PV 1:31.38 NS
-- Rapp, Stasia A 13 OCCS-PV 1:19.52 NS
-- Hudock, Kim M 14 Rmsc-PV 1:07.32 NS
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keith, Kendra J 14 PM-PV 2:16.27Y 2:36.81 20
1:12.94 2:36.81
2 Herrmann, Laura K 13 VSC-PV 2:25.28Y 2:52.22 17
1:22.08 2:52.22
3 Swiger, Leigh H 13 Snowbirds-PV 2:51.42 2:53.75 16
1:21.98 2:53.75
4 Brofft, Rebecca E 13 VSC-PV 2:18.37Y 2:54.35 15
1:15.41 2:54.35
5 Roberts, Becky L 13 Rmsc-PV 2:33.48Y 3:06.86 14
1:24.18 3:06.86
6 Szymczak, Sonni L 13 TNT-PV 2:40.07Y 3:09.04 13
1:27.55 3:09.04
-- Hudock, Kim M 14 Rmsc-PV 2:29.00 SCR
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snowbirds-PV 2:36.35 2:37.22 20
1:14.55 2:37.22
2 Nadal, Andrea K 14 YORK-PV 2:37.36 2:38.78 17
1:16.18 2:38.78
3 Brofft, Rebecca E 13 VSC-PV 2:20.22Y 2:41.04 16
1:16.74 2:41.04
4 Thomas, Megan E 13 Curl-PV 2:21.12Y 2:42.14 15
1:15.14 2:42.14
5 Finegan, Katherine M 13 PM-PV 2:19.72Y 2:42.15 14
1:16.52 2:42.15
6 Jarvis, Kassandra A 13 MSSC-PV 2:21.04Y 2:42.93 13
1:16.22 2:42.93
7 Stevens, Allison E 13 Fast-PV 2:27.71Y 2:44.57 12
1:17.45 2:44.57
8 DI Renzo, Dana M 14 VSC-PV 2:29.72Y 2:45.67 11
1:18.55 2:45.67
9 Stark, Amy L 14 Curl-PV 2:24.72Y 2:46.31 9
1:20.41 2:46.31
10 Morris, Jennifer L 14 Curl-PV 2:27.87Y 2:50.87 7
1:21.97 2:50.87
11 Hino, Sayaka 13 Rmsc-PV 2:28.04Y 2:52.02 6
1:23.91 2:52.02
12 Case, Kimberly E 13 VSC-PV 2:29.00Y 2:52.75 5
1:22.60 2:52.75
13 Poulsen, Kelly P 13 PM-PV 2:31.92Y 2:53.29 4
1:22.39 2:53.29
14 Sanderson, Kaitlin E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:31.34Y 2:53.51 3
1:23.97 2:53.51
15 Van, Eileen 14 Curl-PV 2:31.20Y 2:53.97 2
1:20.06 2:53.97
16 McCray, Laura M 14 Fast-PV 2:28.20Y 2:54.53 1
1:22.30 2:54.53
17 Gibeily, Evie M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:31.43Y 2:57.47
1:24.64 2:57.47
18 McCabe, Casey E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:32.98Y 2:57.69
1:26.25 2:57.69
19 Szymczak, Sonni L 13 TNT-PV 2:33.55Y 2:58.04
1:25.49 2:58.04
20 Wills, Meagan C 13 Curl-PV 2:32.52Y 2:58.16
1:24.43 2:58.16
21 Dean, Kelsey S 13 Rmsc-PV 2:33.69Y 2:58.88
1:27.30 2:58.88
22 Willingham, Kelsey J 14 Snowbirds-PV NT 2:59.63
1:23.23 2:59.63
23 McNeill, Meredith L 14 FISH-PV 2:39.76Y 3:00.07
1:26.01 3:00.07
24 Carroll, Shannon J 13 Rmsc-PV 2:38.05Y 3:01.27
1:26.25 3:01.27
25 Nielsen, Ketrin L 13 Fast-PV 2:48.83Y 3:04.13
1:34.50 3:04.13
26 Faigen, Katherine E 13 Curl-PV 2:41.22Y 3:04.62
1:31.76 3:04.62
27 Diamond, Gerri E 13 Rmsc-PV 2:37.50Y 3:05.07
1:29.54 3:05.07
28 Kolmer, Jessica 13 FISH-PV NT 3:06.99
1:32.26 3:06.99
29 Lutz, Brittany P 13 FISH-PV 2:49.15Y 3:08.28
1:28.15 3:08.28
30 Heffron, Meghan E 13 VSC-PV 2:42.39Y 3:09.69
1:30.13 3:09.69
31 Robeson, Tori L 13 YORK-PV 3:05.60 3:15.25
1:33.64 3:15.25
32 Baylor, Yolanda D 13 Curl-PV 2:54.44Y 3:20.28
1:34.43 3:20.28
33 Carroll, Alexis L 13 Fast-PV 2:57.42Y 3:26.66
1:40.50 3:26.66
-- O'Brien, Kelly A 13 VSC-PV NT DQ
1:31.77 DQ
-- Perlman, Jordan E 13 Curl-PV 2:42.35Y SCR
-- Martin, Nina M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:21.89Y SCR
-- Miller, Kimberly A 14 Rmsc-PV 2:38.39Y SCR
-- Lee, Mihan R 13 Curl-PV 2:32.45Y SCR
-- Potosky, Leah S 13 YORK-PV 3:08.05 SCR
-- Stiles, Michelle N 13 YORK-PV 3:22.71 SCR
-- Hudock, Kim M 14 Rmsc-PV 2:35.55 SCR
-- Lester, Katie E 14 YORK-PV NT SCR
-- Smith, Ashley C 14 Curl-PV 2:36.70Y SCR
-- McSpadden, Amber N 13 YORK-PV 2:57.88 SCR
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snowbirds-PV 5:40.00 5:34.76 20
27.88 27.91 1:16.50 2:43.31 4:23.20 5:34.76
2 Wallace, Cameron A 13 OCCS-PV 5:37.04 5:35.15 17
1:15.34 2:41.72 4:18.81 5:35.15
3 Broten, Whitney K 13 Curl-PV NT 5:41.69 16
1:19.50 2:45.94 4:27.11 5:41.69
4 Sanderson, Kaitlin E 13 Rmsc-PV 5:18.36Y 6:04.14 15
25.88 25.92 1:24.45 2:57.77 4:41.65 6:04.14
5 Poulsen, Kelly P 13 PM-PV 5:15.49Y 6:08.06 14
26.31 26.26 1:23.43 2:56.56 4:50.37 6:08.06
6 Roberts, Becky L 13 Rmsc-PV 5:17.60Y 6:11.77 13
26.07 26.03 1:27.20 2:56.37 4:45.94 6:11.77
7 McNeill, Meredith L 14 FISH-PV 5:46.47Y 6:23.61 12
26.93 27.00 1:25.74 3:05.38 4:56.87 6:23.61
8 Doyle, Jen L 13 FISH-PV NT 6:57.73 11
1:36.70 3:20.29 5:27.92 6:57.73
-- Gaudioso, Monica E 13 Rmsc-PV 5:12.27Y SCR
-- Rapp, Stasia A 13 OCCS-PV NT SCR
-- Thomas, Megan E 13 Curl-PV 5:04.23Y SCR
-- Graber, Abby A 14 TNT-PV 5:54.27Y SCR
-- Hudock, Kim M 14 Rmsc-PV 5:52.88 SCR