3rd Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 24-25, 2001
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-01-0324-29
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MILLER, DAVID M 12 DCRP-PV 30.64 28.54 9
2 FINN, KEVIN H 12 TNT-PV 30.49 28.72 7
3 FELDT, ANDREW W 12 CURL-PV 29.51 28.76 6
4 HOLMES, ZACH D 12 MAKO-PV 31.95 28.87 5
5 ERICKSON, BRYAN P 12 RMSC-PV 29.79 28.97 4
6 SIREN, PATRICK P 12 PM-PV 30.41 29.21 3
7 SULLIVAN, LUIS F 12 CURL-PV 32.99 29.53 2
8 FEASLEY, ROBERT A 12 RMSC-PV 29.96 29.77 1
9 OBRUBA, ZACHARY C 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 30.75 29.79
9 MOORE, MARSHALL M 12 FISH-PV 29.93 29.79
11 BRIGHTWELL, KYLE D 12 CURL-PV 31.07 x29.81
12 GIL, RYAN J 12 JFD-PV 31.26 30.07
13 SIDGEMORE, MICHAEL J 12 RMSC-PV 30.90 x30.19
14 EVANS, ZACK W 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 30.12 30.48
15 TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 PM-PV 30.58 30.51
16 KOLB, ALEX L 12 RMSC-PV 33.21 x31.08
17 THOMPSON, ANDY I 12 HACC-PV 33.31 31.39
18 PARSHALL, JERRY H 12 RMSC-PV 32.43 x31.46
19 HECKELMAN, JEFF S 12 CURL-PV 32.58 x32.37
20 DOUVILLE, SEAN R 12 FAST-PV 31.78 32.74
21 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL B 12 TNT-PV 31.35 32.79
22 MILLER, JOSHUA L 12 CURL-PV 33.36 x32.97
23 MITCHELL, SCOTT W 12 CURL-PV 33.86 x33.10
24 SCOTT, TOM J 12 JFD-PV 35.26 34.10
25 HOYLE, PHILIP M 12 RMSC-PV 35.77 x34.49
26 REINHEIMER, PATRICK T 12 JFD-PV 35.75 x34.60
27 CROWLEY, NATHAN E 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV NT x35.03
28 FLOYD, HARRY E 12 CURL-PV 34.57 x35.48
29 BALL, RYAN S 12 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 36.35 35.84
30 ROLLINS, JAMAL W 12 PGKS-PV 37.41 35.92
31 MOSS, ANDREW E 12 CURL-PV 40.21 x36.44
32 MOLODTSOV, ALEX 12 RMSC-PV 41.84 x37.20
33 AN, ANDY C 12 FISH-PV 37.70 37.33
34 BACCALA, VINCENT F 12 PGKS-PV 54.15 46.10
-- ZARPAK, ARASH 12 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- KATHAN, TOBY T 12 RMSC-PV 32.83 NS
-- KINNAIRD, ALEX A 12 TNT-PV 31.95 NS
-- WHATLEY, MIKE M 12 CURL-PV 34.60 NS
-- PONOW, COREY G 12 TNT-PV 31.99 NS
-- CHARLES, PHILLIP N 12 TEAM ELITE-PV 38.66 NS
-- ROSEN, ARMIN R 12 RMSC-PV 30.75 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MAKO, FREDERICK M 12 PM-PV 1:03.52 1:02.36 9
2 LINK, JUSTIN W 12 RMSC-PV 1:05.83 1:02.40 7
3 KIM, NATHANIEL J 12 MSSC-PV 1:06.50 1:03.59 6
4 BRISCOE, CARL V 12 MSSC-PV 1:04.55 1:03.71 5
5 HOCHBERG, DANIEL P 12 FISH-PV 1:04.33 1:03.83 4
6 FELDT, ANDREW W 12 CURL-PV 1:03.72 1:04.01 3
7 SIREN, PATRICK P 12 PM-PV 1:05.41 1:04.14 2
8 DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON, MATTH 12 TNT-PV 1:03.98 1:04.36 1
9 HOLMES, ZACH D 12 MAKO-PV 1:12.61 1:04.79
10 ALEKSEYEV, EUGENE V 12 JFD-PV 1:06.06 1:05.27
11 FEASLEY, ROBERT A 12 RMSC-PV 1:06.06 1:05.55
12 BRIGHTWELL, KYLE D 12 CURL-PV 1:09.29 1:05.63
13 MADDUX, ANDY T 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:07.74 1:06.08
14 SCHWARZ, STEVEN D 12 FISH-PV 1:04.53 1:06.28
15 FINN, KEVIN H 12 TNT-PV 1:06.97 1:06.34
16 OBRUBA, ZACHARY C 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:08.46 1:06.35
17 MAHER, TIMMY T 12 TNT-PV 1:07.44 x1:06.62
18 HAM, BRENNON 12 TNT-PV 1:07.80 x1:06.71
19 SIDGEMORE, MICHAEL J 12 RMSC-PV 1:13.64 x1:07.72
20 KOLB, ALEX L 12 RMSC-PV 1:12.02 x1:07.83
21 PARK, JUSTIN H 12 CURL-PV 1:10.35 x1:07.93
22 GIL, RYAN J 12 JFD-PV 1:10.04 1:08.03
23 TOULOUSY-MICHEL, JONATHA 12 FISH-PV 1:08.41 x1:08.63
24 CHEN, HAIJING 12 MSSC-PV 1:10.78 x1:08.64
25 STULL, PATRICK 12 RMSC-PV NT x1:08.99
26 TRAMPERT, PAUL J 12 CURL-PV 1:11.42 x1:09.46
27 LIN, JOSHUA Y 12 RMSC-PV 1:11.18 x1:09.52
28 PARSHALL, JERRY H 12 RMSC-PV 1:13.00 x1:10.36
29 TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 PM-PV 1:07.15 x1:10.60
30 GRUBBS, SCOTT R 12 RMSC-PV 1:11.40 x1:11.20
31 SHUMWAY, SCOTT G 12 HACC-PV 1:16.28 1:11.44
32 DOUVILLE, SEAN R 12 FAST-PV 1:08.82 1:11.59
33 EVANS, ZACK W 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:12.26 x1:12.69
34 OSINOVSKY, LEV Z 12 CURL-PV 1:12.73 x1:12.77
35 CARROLL, PATRICK R 12 RMSC-PV NT x1:13.95
36 THOMPSON, ANDY I 12 HACC-PV 1:16.68 1:14.21
37 HOYLE, PHILIP M 12 RMSC-PV 1:20.87 x1:19.17
38 AN, ANDY C 12 FISH-PV 1:21.79 x1:19.75
39 CROWLEY, NATHAN E 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV NT x1:21.09
40 WALLAS, CHRISTOPHER M 12 PGKS-PV 1:32.90 1:23.36
41 PORTNOY, DMITRY 12 RMSC-PV 1:28.39 x1:25.13
42 CHEN, MARK I 12 RMSC-PV 1:37.72 x1:25.74
43 CHARLES, PHILLIP N 12 TEAM ELITE-PV 1:29.58 1:29.85
44 DINSMORE, ROBERT W 12 BSC-PV 1:27.01 1:31.62
45 ROLLINS, JAMAL W 12 PGKS-PV 1:32.90 1:31.67
46 HOY, KYLE J 12 JFD-PV 1:41.14 x1:42.64
47 BACCALA, VINCENT F 12 PGKS-PV 2:09.81 x1:45.60
-- MITCHELL, SCOTT W 12 CURL-PV 1:21.81 NS
-- PAGE, ALEXANDER A 12 JFD-PV NT NS
-- KATHAN, TOBY T 12 RMSC-PV 1:16.04 NS
-- WHATLEY, MIKE M 12 CURL-PV 1:14.32 NS
-- BARCHET, DAVID W 12 PM-PV 1:09.39 NS
-- NIGRO, BEN R 12 CURL-PV 1:18.19 NS
-- CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL B 12 TNT-PV 1:11.87 NS
-- KINNAIRD, ALEX A 12 TNT-PV 1:11.67 NS
-- WRIGHT, KEVIN D 12 CURL-PV 1:17.79 NS
-- MURRAY, PETER D 12 CURL-PV 1:10.93 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SIREN, PATRICK P 12 PM-PV 2:22.88 2:15.47 9
2 FELDT, ANDREW W 12 CURL-PV 2:21.11 2:16.10 7
3 HOCHBERG, DANIEL P 12 FISH-PV 2:20.23 2:20.24 6
4 SCHWARZ, STEVEN D 12 FISH-PV 2:29.24 2:20.28 5
5 OBRUBA, ZACHARY C 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 2:26.83 2:20.44 4
6 MILLER, DAVID M 12 DCRP-PV 2:24.33 2:20.53 3
7 MAKO, FREDERICK M 12 PM-PV 2:22.51 2:20.75 2
8 MADDUX, ANDY T 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 2:26.63 2:20.82 1
9 SULLIVAN, LUIS F 12 CURL-PV 2:18.49 2:21.08
10 GIOVINAZZO, CHRIS T 12 PM-PV NT x2:21.91
11 MAHER, TIMMY T 12 TNT-PV 2:30.70 2:22.93
12 HAM, BRENNON 12 TNT-PV 2:31.80 2:23.68
13 DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON, MATTH 12 TNT-PV 2:32.29 x2:24.65
14 FEASLEY, ROBERT A 12 RMSC-PV 2:27.53 2:24.67
15 BRISCOE, CARL V 12 MSSC-PV 2:27.50 2:26.10
16 DOUVILLE, SEAN R 12 FAST-PV 2:24.19 2:27.06
17 KOLB, ALEX L 12 RMSC-PV 2:30.57 2:27.22
18 TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 PM-PV 2:30.17 x2:28.43
19 TOULOUSY-MICHEL, JONATHA 12 FISH-PV 2:44.76 x2:31.66
20 EVANS, ZACK W 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 2:42.77 x2:32.44
21 MILLER, JOSHUA L 12 CURL-PV 2:48.34 x2:49.20
22 CARROLL, PATRICK R 12 RMSC-PV NT x2:50.21
23 BALL, RYAN S 12 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 3:27.76 3:01.28
-- PAGE, SCOTT S 12 JFD-PV NT X2:19.58
-- ROSEN, ARMIN R 12 RMSC-PV 3:13.48 NS
-- VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET 12 TNT-PV 2:21.95 NS
-- CHARLES, PHILLIP N 12 TEAM ELITE-PV NT NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ORELLANA, MIGUEL E 12 TEAM ELITE-PV NT 5:54.60 9
2 HEINRICH, JARED S 12 CURL-PV 6:18.71 6:03.26 7
3 SIREN, PATRICK P 12 PM-PV 6:20.86 6:04.08 6
4 FELDT, ANDREW W 12 CURL-PV 6:22.80 6:11.50 5
5 DOUVILLE, SEAN R 12 FAST-PV 6:23.03 6:14.76 4
6 PARKER, JUSTIN M 12 RMSC-PV 6:27.60 6:23.29 3
7 MADDUX, ANDY T 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 6:36.27 6:24.92 2
8 OBRUBA, ZACHARY C 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 6:27.93 6:25.81 1
9 MILLER, DAVID M 12 DCRP-PV 6:20.03 6:28.52
10 MAKO, FREDERICK M 12 PM-PV 6:34.59 6:32.76
11 TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 PM-PV 6:45.18 x6:33.97
12 MAHER, TIMMY T 12 TNT-PV 6:37.46 6:34.10
13 OSINOVSKY, LEV Z 12 CURL-PV 6:44.35 x6:36.89
14 EVANS, ZACK W 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 6:55.94 x6:52.64
15 TOULOUSY-MICHEL, JONATHA 12 FISH-PV NT 6:54.82
16 BRISCOE, CARL V 12 MSSC-PV 7:04.22 7:05.86
17 WALLAS, CHRISTOPHER M 12 PGKS-PV 8:22.10 8:02.96
-- PONOW, COREY G 12 TNT-PV 7:06.19 NS
-- MIDDEL, HARRIS S 12 TNT-PV 6:27.22 SCR
-- TRAINOR, WILL F 12 CURL-PV 6:17.14 SCR
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WANG, RANDY 12 PM-PV 35.23 33.19 8
1 TRAMPERT, PAUL J 12 CURL-PV 38.21 33.19 8
3 KIM, NATHANIEL J 12 MSSC-PV 35.09 33.26 6
4 DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON, MATTH 12 TNT-PV 34.59 33.28 5
5 STULL, PATRICK 12 RMSC-PV NT 33.59 4
6 ALEKSEYEV, EUGENE V 12 JFD-PV 35.59 34.21 3
7 MADDUX, ANDY T 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 36.04 34.37 2
8 HAM, BRENNON 12 TNT-PV 36.00 34.46 1
9 FEASLEY, ROBERT A 12 RMSC-PV 34.92 34.55
10 HOCHBERG, DANIEL P 12 FISH-PV 35.05 34.87
11 ERICKSON, BRYAN P 12 RMSC-PV 36.90 x35.01
12 BRIGHTWELL, KYLE D 12 CURL-PV 36.79 35.48
13 GIL, RYAN J 12 JFD-PV 37.13 35.57
14 BARCHET, DAVID W 12 PM-PV 37.62 35.81
14 FINN, KEVIN H 12 TNT-PV 35.76 x35.81
16 SULLIVAN, LUIS F 12 CURL-PV 35.44 x35.93
17 PARK, JUSTIN H 12 CURL-PV 36.67 x35.99
18 SHUMWAY, SCOTT G 12 HACC-PV 40.15 36.01
19 LIN, JOSHUA Y 12 RMSC-PV 38.24 x36.18
20 CHEN, HAIJING 12 MSSC-PV 37.00 36.35
21 KOLB, ALEX L 12 RMSC-PV 37.88 x36.51
22 LINK, JUSTIN W 12 RMSC-PV NT x36.66
23 OBRUBA, ZACHARY C 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 36.49 37.03
24 EVANS, ZACK W 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 37.71 x37.16
25 GRUBBS, SCOTT R 12 RMSC-PV 36.83 x37.17
26 SIREN, PATRICK P 12 PM-PV 35.84 x37.51
27 OSINOVSKY, LEV Z 12 CURL-PV 37.09 x37.54
28 THOMPSON, ANDY I 12 HACC-PV 37.92 37.89
29 CARROLL, PATRICK R 12 RMSC-PV NT x38.10
30 TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 PM-PV 36.53 x38.22
31 PARSHALL, JERRY H 12 RMSC-PV 40.28 x38.42
32 HOYLE, PHILIP M 12 RMSC-PV 39.21 x38.77
33 MURRAY, PETER D 12 CURL-PV 38.83 x39.38
34 MATTHEWS, JAMES R 12 CURL-PV 48.58 x40.76
35 MOLODTSOV, ALEX 12 RMSC-PV 44.41 x41.77
36 GOFFREDI, MICHAEL 12 TNT-PV 44.03 x41.78
37 AN, ANDY C 12 FISH-PV 42.91 42.49
38 CROWLEY, NATHAN E 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV NT x43.12
39 HOY, KYLE J 12 JFD-PV 50.40 x47.98
40 BACCALA, VINCENT F 12 PGKS-PV 1:02.97 49.14
41 ROLLINS, JAMAL W 12 PGKS-PV 51.18 50.14
-- CHARLES, PHILLIP N 12 TEAM ELITE-PV NT NS
-- PAGE, ALEXANDER A 12 JFD-PV NT NS
-- NIGRO, BEN R 12 CURL-PV 45.68 NS
-- MITCHELL, SCOTT W 12 CURL-PV 40.84 NS
-- WRIGHT, KEVIN D 12 CURL-PV 40.80 NS
-- KINNAIRD, ALEX A 12 TNT-PV 38.15 NS
-- PONOW, COREY G 12 TNT-PV 38.03 NS
-- WHATLEY, MIKE M 12 CURL-PV 39.34 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DURAZO, BRYAN B 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:14.14 1:11.28 9
2 POOL, JON D 12 CURL-PV 1:14.59 1:12.33 7
3 MOORE, MARSHALL M 12 FISH-PV 1:15.91 1:13.08 6
4 ERICKSON, BRYAN P 12 RMSC-PV 1:18.15 1:13.67 5
5 HAM, BRENNON 12 TNT-PV 1:17.80 1:14.48 4
6 DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON, MATTH 12 TNT-PV 1:18.15 1:14.55 3
7 PARKER, JUSTIN M 12 RMSC-PV 1:15.01 1:14.67 2
8 SIREN, PATRICK P 12 PM-PV 1:16.65 1:14.98 1
9 WANG, RANDY 12 PM-PV 1:16.70 1:15.17
10 TOULOUSY-MICHEL, JONATHA 12 FISH-PV 1:17.24 1:15.26
11 FEASLEY, ROBERT A 12 RMSC-PV 1:17.38 x1:15.28
12 BRIGHTWELL, KYLE D 12 CURL-PV 1:19.36 1:15.92
13 FINN, KEVIN H 12 TNT-PV 1:18.70 x1:16.28
14 HOCHBERG, DANIEL P 12 FISH-PV 1:17.20 x1:16.91
15 MILLER, DAVID M 12 DCRP-PV 1:15.64 1:17.24
16 GIOVINAZZO, CHRIS T 12 PM-PV NT x1:17.80
17 OBRUBA, ZACHARY C 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:24.03 1:18.28
18 MILLER, JOSHUA L 12 CURL-PV 1:19.71 x1:20.27
19 DOUVILLE, SEAN R 12 FAST-PV NT 1:22.61
20 FLOYD, HARRY E 12 CURL-PV 1:24.55 x1:24.20
21 THOMPSON, ANDY I 12 HACC-PV 1:27.02 1:24.72
22 CARLSON, SEAN 12 MAKO-PV NT 1:29.50
23 AN, ANDY C 12 FISH-PV 1:32.39 x1:32.67
24 BALL, RYAN S 12 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 1:58.78 1:40.38
25 MOSS, ANDREW E 12 CURL-PV 1:51.30 x1:51.05
26 ROLLINS, JAMAL W 12 PGKS-PV 1:52.43 2:00.63
-- PAGE, SCOTT S 12 JFD-PV NT X1:16.04
-- TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 PM-PV 1:19.60 DQ
-- VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET 12 TNT-PV 1:15.08 NS
-- PONOW, COREY G 12 TNT-PV 1:21.20 NS
-- ORELLANA, MIGUEL E 12 TEAM ELITE-PV NT NS
-- WHATLEY, MIKE M 12 CURL-PV 1:25.16 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BARCHET, DAVID W 12 PM-PV 39.65 38.55 9
2 ALEKSEYEV, EUGENE V 12 JFD-PV 39.23 39.48 7
3 WANG, RANDY 12 PM-PV 41.76 39.75 6
4 HOLMES, ZACH D 12 MAKO-PV 42.65 39.81 5
5 TRAMPERT, PAUL J 12 CURL-PV 41.16 40.57 4
6 NICHOLS, DAN C 12 PM-PV 42.08 x40.60
7 LIN, JOSHUA Y 12 RMSC-PV 42.04 41.03 3
8 MOORE, MARSHALL M 12 FISH-PV 42.85 41.39 2
9 CARROLL, PATRICK R 12 RMSC-PV NT 41.78 1
10 PARKER, JUSTIN M 12 RMSC-PV 41.98 x41.82
11 MURRAY, PETER D 12 CURL-PV 44.52 43.00
12 PORTNOY, DMITRY 12 RMSC-PV 44.12 x43.20
13 CHEN, HAIJING 12 MSSC-PV 44.19 43.93
14 GOFFREDI, MICHAEL 12 TNT-PV 43.68 44.07
15 SHUMWAY, SCOTT G 12 HACC-PV 46.71 44.10
16 PARSHALL, JERRY H 12 RMSC-PV 44.77 x44.31
17 HEINRICH, JARED S 12 CURL-PV 42.15 x44.45
18 CROWLEY, NATHAN E 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV NT 47.82
19 WALLAS, CHRISTOPHER M 12 PGKS-PV 50.90 47.86
20 CHEN, MARK I 12 RMSC-PV 49.29 x48.02
21 HOY, KYLE J 12 JFD-PV 50.22 49.03
22 DINSMORE, ROBERT W 12 BSC-PV 50.46 50.03
23 ZARPAK, ARASH 12 RMSC-PV NT x53.32
24 ROLLINS, JAMAL W 12 PGKS-PV 1:07.14 56.74
-- STULL, PATRICK 12 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- KATHAN, TOBY T 12 RMSC-PV 41.27 NS
-- PAGE, ALEXANDER A 12 JFD-PV NT NS
-- TRAINOR, WILL F 12 CURL-PV 39.89 NS
-- BACCALA, VINCENT F 12 PGKS-PV 1:11.34 NS
-- KINNAIRD, ALEX A 12 TNT-PV 41.94 NS
-- FINN, KEVIN H 12 TNT-PV 42.23 NS
-- WRIGHT, KEVIN D 12 CURL-PV 42.15 NS
-- NIGRO, BEN R 12 CURL-PV 48.05 NS
-- WHATLEY, MIKE M 12 CURL-PV 44.01 NS
-- MITCHELL, SCOTT W 12 CURL-PV 50.01 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DURAZO, BRYAN B 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:30.49 1:21.44 9
2 SCHWARZ, STEVEN D 12 FISH-PV 1:24.04 1:22.76 7
3 EVANS, ZACK W 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:28.64 1:23.32 6
4 BRISCOE, CARL V 12 MSSC-PV 1:31.97 1:25.11 5
5 ALEKSEYEV, EUGENE V 12 JFD-PV 1:25.33 1:25.89 4
6 TRAMPERT, PAUL J 12 CURL-PV 1:28.30 1:26.36 3
7 NICHOLS, DAN C 12 PM-PV 1:28.97 1:26.60 2
8 PARKER, JUSTIN M 12 RMSC-PV 1:38.56 1:27.69 1
9 HOLMES, ZACH D 12 MAKO-PV NT 1:27.71
10 MAKO, FREDERICK M 12 PM-PV 1:33.81 1:30.11
11 GIOVINAZZO, CHRIS T 12 PM-PV NT x1:31.65
12 REINHEIMER, PATRICK T 12 JFD-PV 1:34.32 1:33.68
13 HEINRICH, JARED S 12 CURL-PV 1:34.45 1:34.03
14 SCOTT, TOM J 12 JFD-PV 1:41.54 x1:35.35
15 CROWLEY, NATHAN E 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV NT x1:43.76
-- ORELLANA, MIGUEL E 12 TEAM ELITE-PV NT NS
-- KINNAIRD, ALEX A 12 TNT-PV NT NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SIDGEMORE, MICHAEL J 12 RMSC-PV 34.78 33.15 9
2 FINN, KEVIN H 12 TNT-PV 35.89 33.42 7
3 WANG, RANDY 12 PM-PV 34.12 33.45 6
4 FELDT, ANDREW W 12 CURL-PV 34.31 33.60 5
5 BRIGHTWELL, KYLE D 12 CURL-PV 35.67 33.87 4
6 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL B 12 TNT-PV 34.72 33.92 3
7 MADDUX, ANDY T 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 34.16 34.11 2
8 HAM, BRENNON 12 TNT-PV 33.88 x34.36
9 ALEKSEYEV, EUGENE V 12 JFD-PV 35.11 34.72 1
10 TRAMPERT, PAUL J 12 CURL-PV 37.39 x35.25
11 SULLIVAN, LUIS F 12 CURL-PV 37.33 x35.61
12 THOMPSON, ANDY I 12 HACC-PV 36.15 35.70
13 GIL, RYAN J 12 JFD-PV 34.93 36.04
14 NICHOLS, DAN C 12 PM-PV 35.76 36.20
15 MAHER, TIMMY T 12 TNT-PV 36.63 x36.32
16 MITCHELL, SCOTT W 12 CURL-PV 36.93 x37.85
17 CARLSON, SEAN 12 MAKO-PV NT 38.15
18 HECKELMAN, JEFF S 12 CURL-PV 37.33 x38.75
19 CARROLL, PATRICK R 12 RMSC-PV NT 40.70
20 HOYLE, PHILIP M 12 RMSC-PV 42.97 x40.82
21 CROWLEY, NATHAN E 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV NT 42.34
22 ROLLINS, JAMAL W 12 PGKS-PV 50.32 44.60
23 MOLODTSOV, ALEX 12 RMSC-PV NT x47.65
24 BACCALA, VINCENT F 12 PGKS-PV 1:04.32 58.59
-- PONOW, COREY G 12 TNT-PV 46.21 NS
-- CHARLES, PHILLIP N 12 TEAM ELITE-PV NT NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HUMPHRIES, PETER J 12 FAST-PV 1:09.00 1:09.17 9
2 ERICKSON, BRYAN P 12 RMSC-PV 1:17.52 1:14.49 7
3 SIDGEMORE, MICHAEL J 12 RMSC-PV 1:19.39 1:16.83 6
4 MILLER, DAVID M 12 DCRP-PV 1:19.10 1:16.88 5
5 PAGE, SCOTT S 12 JFD-PV 1:19.84 1:17.51 4
6 MOORE, MARSHALL M 12 FISH-PV 1:20.66 1:17.79 3
7 HOCHBERG, DANIEL P 12 FISH-PV 1:20.41 1:19.64 2
8 PARKER, JUSTIN M 12 RMSC-PV 1:23.15 x1:21.42
9 FELDT, ANDREW W 12 CURL-PV 1:16.51 1:21.63 1
10 NICHOLS, DAN C 12 PM-PV NT 1:23.01
11 HAM, BRENNON 12 TNT-PV NT 1:23.32
12 SULLIVAN, LUIS F 12 CURL-PV 1:19.03 1:25.19
13 MAHER, TIMMY T 12 TNT-PV 1:26.04 1:26.07
14 THOMPSON, ANDY I 12 HACC-PV 1:27.59 1:26.32
15 MATTHEWS, JAMES R 12 CURL-PV 1:43.72 x1:31.76
16 DOUVILLE, SEAN R 12 FAST-PV NT 1:34.41
17 HOYLE, PHILIP M 12 RMSC-PV 1:39.98 x1:38.11
-- GIOVINAZZO, CHRIS T 12 PM-PV NT NS
-- VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET 12 TNT-PV 1:21.14 NS
-- MIDDEL, HARRIS S 12 TNT-PV 1:25.07 NS
-- CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL B 12 TNT-PV 1:22.47 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MADDUX, ANDY T 12 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:14.39 1:12.76 9
2 ERICKSON, BRYAN P 12 RMSC-PV 1:15.19 1:13.48 7
3 TOULOUSY-MICHEL, JONATHA 12 FISH-PV 1:24.18 1:15.20 6
4 WANG, RANDY 12 PM-PV 1:16.15 1:15.29 5
5 MOORE, MARSHALL M 12 FISH-PV 1:15.82 1:15.55 4
6 DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON, MATTH 12 TNT-PV 1:16.93 1:15.57 3
7 GIL, RYAN J 12 JFD-PV 1:18.08 1:15.63 2
8 NICHOLS, DAN C 12 PM-PV 1:15.56 1:15.64 1
9 HEINRICH, JARED S 12 CURL-PV 1:14.95 1:16.00
10 ALEKSEYEV, EUGENE V 12 JFD-PV 1:19.10 1:16.20
11 TRAMPERT, PAUL J 12 CURL-PV 1:21.74 1:16.51
12 HOCHBERG, DANIEL P 12 FISH-PV 1:16.13 x1:16.56
13 SIDGEMORE, MICHAEL J 12 RMSC-PV 1:23.66 1:19.16
14 MAHER, TIMMY T 12 TNT-PV 1:23.63 1:20.72
15 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL B 12 TNT-PV 1:19.29 x1:21.84
16 HECKELMAN, JEFF S 12 CURL-PV 1:24.75 x1:24.24
17 PARSHALL, JERRY H 12 RMSC-PV 1:24.97 x1:24.91
18 CARLSON, SEAN 12 MAKO-PV 1:22.73 1:26.10
19 SCOTT, TOM J 12 JFD-PV 1:35.35 x1:27.19
20 MITCHELL, SCOTT W 12 CURL-PV 1:28.66 x1:27.54
21 FLOYD, HARRY E 12 CURL-PV 1:30.08 x1:27.66
22 REINHEIMER, PATRICK T 12 JFD-PV 1:51.51 x1:30.69
23 HOYLE, PHILIP M 12 RMSC-PV 1:36.63 x1:31.74
24 AN, ANDY C 12 FISH-PV 1:34.56 x1:35.26
25 MOSS, ANDREW E 12 CURL-PV NT x1:41.87
-- CHARLES, PHILLIP N 12 TEAM ELITE-PV NT NS
-- ROSEN, ARMIN R 12 RMSC-PV 1:58.16 NS
-- BACCALA, VINCENT F 12 PGKS-PV 2:28.96 NS
-- MIDDEL, HARRIS S 12 TNT-PV 1:16.94 NS
-- LINK, JUSTIN W 12 RMSC-PV 1:17.87 NS
-- WHATLEY, MIKE M 12 CURL-PV NT NS
-- KINNAIRD, ALEX A 12 TNT-PV 1:33.07 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ERICKSON, BRYAN P 12 RMSC-PV 2:37.82 2:34.77 9
2 KIM, NATHANIEL J 12 MSSC-PV 2:57.49 2:36.96 7
3 FEASLEY, ROBERT A 12 RMSC-PV 2:50.26 2:41.44 6
4 NICHOLS, DAN C 12 PM-PV 2:41.58 2:41.59 5
5 PAGE, SCOTT S 12 JFD-PV 2:50.50 2:42.26 4
6 DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON, MATTH 12 TNT-PV 2:57.10 2:43.37 3
7 GIOVINAZZO, CHRIS T 12 PM-PV NT 2:44.85 2
8 HEINRICH, JARED S 12 CURL-PV 2:40.32 2:45.25 1
9 TOULOUSY-MICHEL, JONATHA 12 FISH-PV 2:44.62 2:45.65
10 MAKO, FREDERICK M 12 PM-PV 2:46.17 x2:46.02
11 SULLIVAN, LUIS F 12 CURL-PV 2:41.16 2:46.06
12 MILLER, DAVID M 12 DCRP-PV 2:58.32 2:46.73
13 WANG, RANDY 12 PM-PV 3:00.28 x2:47.27
14 SIDGEMORE, MICHAEL J 12 RMSC-PV 2:53.22 x2:47.72
15 PARK, JUSTIN H 12 CURL-PV 2:53.75 x2:49.85
16 BRISCOE, CARL V 12 MSSC-PV 2:42.00 2:51.10
17 MOORE, MARSHALL M 12 FISH-PV 2:54.08 2:51.45
18 GIL, RYAN J 12 JFD-PV 2:50.22 2:52.31
19 PARSHALL, JERRY H 12 RMSC-PV NT x3:04.29
20 MATTHEWS, JAMES R 12 CURL-PV 3:19.21 x3:15.10
21 AN, ANDY C 12 FISH-PV 3:20.54 x3:20.99
22 GOFFREDI, MICHAEL 12 TNT-PV NT 3:25.65
-- CHEN, MARK I 12 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL B 12 TNT-PV 4:06.08 NS
-- VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET 12 TNT-PV 2:37.65 NS
-- PONOW, COREY G 12 TNT-PV NT NS
-- MIDDEL, HARRIS S 12 TNT-PV NT NS
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV 'A' 2:01.47 2:02.09 18
1) GERLACH, ETHAN E 11 2) KIM, NATHANIEL J 12
3) CHEN, HAIJING 12 4) ALTIMUS, DUSTYN S 11
2 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'A' 2:03.36 2:02.72 14
1) SIREN, PATRICK P 12 2) BARCHET, DAVID W 12
3) TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 4) JACOBS, BRIAN M 11
3 TITAN SWIMMING-PV 'A' NT 2:04.69 12
4 THE FISH-PV 'A' 1:45.78 2:08.51 10
1) LEBEDEV, IGOR 11 2) MOORE, MARSHALL M 12
3) O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 4) TOULOUSY-MICHEL, JONATHAN H 12
5 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'B' 2:10.16 2:19.12 8
1) TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 2) LARSEN, DREW W 11
3) POTTER, TERENCE B 11 4) CHANGANAQUI, ANTONIO 11
6 TITAN SWIMMING-PV 'B' NT 2:23.97 6
7 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV 'A' 2:10.10 2:27.27 4
8 PRINCE GEORGE'S KINGS-PV 'A' 2:45.63 2:35.61 2
1) BACCALA, VINCENT F 12 2) JACKSON, MICHAEL D 11
3) ROLLINS, JAMAL W 12 4) WALLAS, CHRISTOPHER M 12
-- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV 'A' NT NS
-- DIST OF COL DEPT PARKS&REC-PV 'A' 2:05.00 NS
1) MILLER, DAVID M 12 2) ROSS, ANTHONY B 10
3) FRANKLIN, JELANI J 11 4) TAKAHASHI, YUKIO L 11
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'A' 2:19.58 2:17.09 18
1) NICHOLS, DAN C 12 2) BROWNE, KYLE D 11
3) WANG, RANDY 12 4) SIREN, PATRICK P 12
2 THE FISH-PV 'A' 1:58.12 2:17.91 14
1) HOCHBERG, DANIEL P 12 2) LICHTENFELS, RYAN 11
3) O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 4) SCHWARZ, STEVEN D 12
3 TITAN SWIMMING-PV 'A' NT 2:22.72 12
4 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV 'A' 2:20.20 2:23.42 10
5 MAKO SWIMMING-PV 'A' 2:28.83 2:23.76 8
1) CARLSON, SEAN 12 2) HOLMES, ZACH D 12
3) SACHSE, JUSTIN A 11 4) WEINBERG, MATT A 11
6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'B' 2:27.76 2:24.58 6
1) TODENHOFT, KARL N 12 2) GIOVINAZZO, CHRIS T 12
3) TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 4) JACOBS, BRIAN M 11
7 TITAN SWIMMING-PV 'B' NT 2:37.06 4
8 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV 'A' NT 2:39.92 2
-- DIST OF COL DEPT PARKS&REC-PV 'A' 2:17.12 NS
1) MILLER, DAVID M 12 2) ROSS, ANTHONY B 10
3) FRANKLIN, JELANI J 11 4) MANCERA, ALEX G 11