3rd Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 24-25, 2001
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-01-0324-29
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HILLS, RICHARD E 11 CURL-PV 29.99 28.59 9
2 HEINRICH, COLIN M 1 CURL-PV 30.02 29.60 7
3 FINN, JOSEPH W 11 RMSC-PV 30.43 29.72 6
4 MORSTEIN, ANDREW M 11 RMSC-PV 29.93 29.88 5
5 FRAMPUS, JOEY 11 TNT-PV 30.65 30.40 4
6 MORIARTY, S.HARRIS H 11 CURL-PV 34.75 x30.41
7 KIM, ALEX J 11 RMSC-PV 32.63 x30.48
8 LARSEN, DREW W 11 PM-PV 32.32 30.57 3
9 WEINBERG, MATT A 11 MAKO-PV 30.92 30.62 2
10 ROBINSON III, SOL 11 TEAM ELITE-PV 34.61 30.88 1
11 JACOBS, BRIAN M 11 PM-PV 31.93 31.11
12 STINE, JESSE L 11 CURL-PV 31.04 x31.13
13 LARSON, MICHAEL T 11 RMSC-PV 30.20 x31.14
14 GIBEILY, CHRIS G 11 RMSC-PV 34.20 x31.16
15 BEUSHAUSEN, MAX G 11 RMSC-PV 31.97 x31.36
16 ALTIMUS, DUSTYN S 11 MSSC-PV 32.37 31.91
17 MILLS, JACOB A 11 RMSC-PV 35.77 x31.95
18 DINATALE, PEDRO E 11 CURL-PV 32.83 x31.99
19 OPSAHL, MARTIN T 11 RMSC-PV 32.62 x32.02
20 FRANKLIN, JELANI J 11 DCRP-PV 31.70 32.07
21 MACKENZIE, MIKE K 11 CURL-PV 32.41 x32.08
22 BELL, PATRICK D 11 CURL-PV 32.18 x32.11
23 SOMERS, DAVID A 11 WARD-PV 32.64 32.13
24 REUTERSHAN, GREG C 11 RMSC-PV 33.72 x32.55
25 REED, MATT C 11 TNT-PV 32.30 32.66
26 HART, TRAVIS C 11 FAST-PV 33.66 32.81
27 HARDESTY-DYCK, NATHAN H 11 HACC-PV 33.25 32.86
27 DONAHUE, PETER S 11 RMSC-PV 31.85 x32.86
29 TOURISH, JEREMY A 11 TNT-PV 32.56 x33.12
30 ROCHE, TOMMY M 11 RMSC-PV 32.73 x33.26
31 MINDES, BEN S 11 RMSC-PV 33.57 x33.29
32 DUBITSKY, PHILIP B 11 RMSC-PV 32.72 x33.31
33 KOLB, GREG J 11 RMSC-PV 34.34 x33.56
34 SCHALK, JOSHUA 11 HACC-PV 32.94 33.58
35 BOLEK, TJ 11 WARD-PV 35.30 34.19
36 HUDOCK, MATT L 11 RMSC-PV 32.98 x34.22
37 PETERSON, DAVID A 11 CURL-PV 33.69 x34.33
38 LOWE, CHRIS N 11 HACC-PV 36.93 x34.45
39 WALKER, MELVIN 11 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 35.15 34.56
40 WANG, ALEX W 11 RMSC-PV 34.37 x35.05
41 RANKIN, ROSS A 11 CURL-PV 35.34 x35.11
42 HODGES, SAMMY H 11 FISH-PV 34.93 35.44
43 ASHTON, DONNELL J 11 CURL-PV 43.48 x35.45
44 JACKSON, MICHAEL D 11 PGKS-PV 37.80 36.07
45 COMISKEY, KYLE F 11 HACC-PV 36.54 x36.15
46 LEBEDEV, IGOR 11 FISH-PV 37.02 36.42
47 DARMODY, NEAL 11 TNT-PV 37.02 x36.75
48 BROWNE, KYLE D 11 PM-PV 36.72 x37.37
49 CRAWFORD, ZACK O 11 FAST-PV 38.00 37.88
-- SIDMAN, JOHN-HOWARD H 11 CURL-PV 30.77 NS
-- FANNING, ZACHARY W 11 TNT-PV 31.75 NS
-- EU, JAMES T 11 CURL-PV 30.74 NS
-- O'CONNOR, RYAN P 11 CURL-PV 32.72 NS
-- RISON, DERRICK Z 11 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 43.44 NS
-- TAKAHASHI, YUKIO L 11 DCRP-PV NT NS
-- TAYLOR, LAWNIE H 11 CURL-PV 31.20 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VANGELDER, SEBASTIEN 11 PM-PV 1:04.02 1:03.42 9
2 LICHTENFELS, RYAN 11 FISH-PV 1:03.57 1:03.60 7
3 LEEGAN, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV 1:08.05 1:03.88 6
4 GERLACH, ETHAN E 11 MSSC-PV 1:05.59 1:04.21 5
5 BRESLER, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV 1:05.51 1:05.44 4
6 MORSTEIN, ANDREW M 11 RMSC-PV 1:06.55 1:05.55 3
7 BROWN, COLE A 11 RMSC-PV 1:05.89 1:05.75 2
8 HILLS, RICHARD E 11 CURL-PV 1:07.04 x1:06.23
9 FRAMPUS, JOEY 11 TNT-PV 1:09.92 1:06.47 1
10 MORIARTY, S.HARRIS H 11 CURL-PV 1:09.47 x1:06.80
11 CARMACK, ROBBIE D 11 RMSC-PV 1:10.18 x1:07.98
12 GIGIOLI, JOHN R 11 UNCUB-PV 1:03.87 1:08.37
13 GIBEILY, CHRIS G 11 RMSC-PV 1:14.41 x1:08.75
14 ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 1:09.27 x1:09.16
15 HEINRICH, COLIN M 1 CURL-PV 1:06.53 x1:09.28
16 KIM, ALEX J 11 RMSC-PV 1:13.90 x1:09.53
17 REUTERSHAN, GREG C 11 RMSC-PV 1:11.68 x1:11.27
18 CONNOR, JOEY E 11 CURL-PV 1:09.86 x1:11.31
19 REED, MATT C 11 TNT-PV 1:10.66 1:11.91
20 JACOBS, BRIAN M 11 PM-PV 1:12.54 1:12.05
21 MILLS, JACOB A 11 RMSC-PV 1:19.22 x1:12.21
22 DINATALE, PEDRO E 11 CURL-PV 1:16.29 x1:12.39
23 MACKENZIE, MIKE K 11 CURL-PV 1:15.89 x1:12.52
24 ROBINSON III, SOL 11 TEAM ELITE-PV 1:14.87 1:12.61
25 CALVERT, JOHN B 11 JFD-PV 1:13.54 1:12.77
26 STINE, JESSE L 11 CURL-PV 1:07.01 x1:13.11
27 TOURISH, JEREMY A 11 TNT-PV 1:13.85 x1:13.47
28 ANGLE, DANIEL J 11 MSSC-PV 1:16.71 1:13.68
29 LARSEN, DREW W 11 PM-PV 1:18.64 x1:14.28
30 PETERSON, DAVID A 11 CURL-PV 1:13.46 x1:14.54
31 DUBITSKY, PHILIP B 11 RMSC-PV 1:14.45 x1:14.63
32 POTTER, TERENCE B 11 PM-PV 1:35.66 x1:15.45
33 WANG, ALEX W 11 RMSC-PV 1:17.20 x1:16.13
34 WELCH, AARON 11 TNT-PV NT x1:17.10
35 FRANKLIN, JELANI J 11 DCRP-PV 1:17.03 1:17.47
36 HARDESTY-DYCK, NATHAN H 11 HACC-PV NT 1:18.03
37 RUFFA, JOSHUA A 11 MSSC-PV 1:24.40 x1:18.87
38 RANKIN, ROSS A 11 CURL-PV 1:29.29 x1:19.75
39 LEBEDEV, IGOR 11 FISH-PV 1:28.65 1:21.31
40 ASHTON, DONNELL J 11 CURL-PV NT x1:21.68
41 HODGES, SAMMY H 11 FISH-PV 1:19.49 x1:22.01
42 BURGET, TRAVIS W 11 BSC-PV NT 1:22.10
43 DEVLIN, MICHAEL C 11 FGAC-PV NT 1:24.62
44 ROUNDS, MICHAEL N 11 JFD-PV 1:27.09 1:30.69
45 CRAWFORD, ZACK O 11 FAST-PV 1:32.70 1:31.03
46 LIPOV, STEPHEN M 11 TNT-PV 1:42.81 x1:37.44
47 HERRARA, JONATHAN D 11 RMSC-PV 1:38.47 x1:41.84
48 DUNCKEL, CHRIS 11 CURL-PV NT x1:45.73
-- DONAHUE, PETER S 11 RMSC-PV 1:10.25 NS
-- SCHECK, JONATHAN A 11 MSSC-PV NT NS
-- MANCERA, ALEX G 11 DCRP-PV 1:38.11 NS
-- KAHRAMANER, DENIZ 11 RMSC-PV 1:10.18 NS
-- ZHODZISHSKY, VLADIMIR 11 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- TAYLOR, LAWNIE H 11 CURL-PV 1:08.84 NS
-- FANNING, ZACHARY W 11 TNT-PV 1:09.57 NS
-- NAGY, CHRISTOPHER J 11 CURL-PV NT NS
-- BEUSHAUSEN, MAX G 11 RMSC-PV 1:09.61 NS
-- STOLTZ, ADAM L 11 JFD-PV NT NS
-- CHANGANAQUI, ANTONIO 11 PM-PV 1:21.90 NS
-- MURPHY, DANIEL B 11 HACC-PV 1:25.75 NS
-- GIORGIS, MATTHEW R 11 HACC-PV 1:14.54 NS
-- TAKAHASHI, YUKIO L 11 DCRP-PV NT NS
-- GASPARIS, STEVEN J 11 CURL-PV 1:05.80 NS
-- SIDMAN, JOHN-HOWARD H 11 CURL-PV 1:06.93 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LICHTENFELS, RYAN 11 FISH-PV 2:18.63 2:17.29 9
2 BROWN, COLE A 11 RMSC-PV 2:19.65 2:18.49 7
3 LARSON, MICHAEL T 11 RMSC-PV 2:19.56 2:19.09 6
4 MORSTEIN, ANDREW M 11 RMSC-PV 2:22.37 x2:19.26
5 MORIARTY, S.HARRIS H 11 CURL-PV 2:38.61 2:22.57 5
6 BEUSHAUSEN, MAX G 11 RMSC-PV 2:36.84 x2:23.03
7 HILLS, RICHARD E 11 CURL-PV 2:31.33 2:25.75 4
8 GIGIOLI, JOHN R 11 UNCUB-PV 2:27.27 2:26.17 3
9 CARMACK, ROBBIE D 11 RMSC-PV 2:32.62 x2:26.38
10 DONAHUE, PETER S 11 RMSC-PV 2:25.89 x2:28.67
11 ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 2:33.59 x2:31.62
12 MACKENZIE, MIKE K 11 CURL-PV 2:49.26 x2:33.32
13 REUTERSHAN, GREG C 11 RMSC-PV 2:32.56 x2:35.32
14 ROSS, ANTHONY B 10 DCRP-PV 2:37.22 2:35.69 2
15 REED, MATT C 11 TNT-PV 2:37.13 2:36.04 1
16 ROCHE, TOMMY M 11 RMSC-PV 2:37.35 x2:36.20
17 MILLS, JACOB A 11 RMSC-PV 2:45.96 x2:37.19
18 TOURISH, JEREMY A 11 TNT-PV 2:42.46 2:37.91
19 TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 PM-PV NT 2:39.12
20 ANGLE, DANIEL J 11 MSSC-PV 3:00.26 2:39.15
21 LARSEN, DREW W 11 PM-PV NT 2:41.91
22 ROBINSON III, SOL 11 TEAM ELITE-PV 2:50.72 2:45.67
23 WANG, ALEX W 11 RMSC-PV 2:46.62 x2:46.56
24 FRANKLIN, JELANI J 11 DCRP-PV 3:00.90 2:55.91
25 BREUER, DANIEL L 11 HACC-PV 2:55.51 3:00.00
26 WALKER, MELVIN 11 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 3:12.49 3:00.37
27 MURPHY, DANIEL B 11 HACC-PV 3:11.01 3:04.52
28 MCDOWELL, BRANDON A 11 CURL-PV 3:10.34 x3:06.48
29 CRAWFORD, ZACK O 11 FAST-PV NT 3:25.02
-- MANCERA, ALEX G 11 DCRP-PV 3:37.12 NS
-- KAHRAMANER, DENIZ 11 RMSC-PV 2:33.18 NS
-- JEFFERIES, MATT A 11 RMSC-PV 2:29.71 NS
-- EU, JAMES T 11 CURL-PV 2:37.00 NS
-- PIANTEDOSI, MICHAEL J 11 CURL-PV 2:48.05 NS
-- O'CONNOR, RYAN P 11 CURL-PV 2:34.23 NS
-- GASPARIS, STEVEN J 11 CURL-PV 2:32.42 NS
-- RISON, DERRICK Z 11 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 3:50.78 NS
-- TAKAHASHI, YUKIO L 11 DCRP-PV NT NS
-- CONNOR, JOEY E 11 CURL-PV 2:36.10 NS
-- SIDMAN, JOHN-HOWARD H 11 CURL-PV 2:21.94 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DONAHUE, PETER S 11 RMSC-PV 6:29.97 6:21.22 9
2 MORIARTY, S.HARRIS H 11 CURL-PV 6:49.96 6:21.70 7
3 STINE, JESSE L 11 CURL-PV 7:10.00 6:29.78 6
4 GIGIOLI, JOHN R 11 UNCUB-PV 6:29.55 6:33.79 5
5 HILLS, RICHARD E 11 CURL-PV 6:58.53 x6:34.77
6 CONNOR, JOEY E 11 CURL-PV 6:45.00 x6:35.07
7 ALTIMUS, DUSTYN S 11 MSSC-PV 7:10.00 6:58.68 4
8 MACKENZIE, MIKE K 11 CURL-PV 7:16.43 x7:02.62
9 TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 PM-PV NT 7:03.44 3
10 LARSEN, DREW W 11 PM-PV 7:42.40 7:04.97 2
11 JACOBS, BRIAN M 11 PM-PV NT x7:14.23
12 FOLEY, CON 11 TNT-PV NT 7:17.75 1
13 ROSS, ANTHONY B 10 DCRP-PV 6:20.55 7:22.02
14 OWEN, JACK W 11 PM-PV 7:37.47 x7:41.26
15 BREUER, DANIEL L 11 HACC-PV 8:40.47 7:53.06
16 BROWNE, KYLE D 11 PM-PV 8:00.49 x7:54.51
17 MCDOWELL, BRANDON A 11 CURL-PV NT x8:40.07
-- MORELAND, STEPHEN C 11 TNT-PV NT X6:03.34
-- ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV NT SCR
-- O'CONNOR, RYAN P 11 CURL-PV 7:15.84 SCR
-- EU, JAMES T 11 CURL-PV 6:30.20 SCR
-- GASPARIS, STEVEN J 11 CURL-PV 6:55.00 SCR
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 FINN, JOSEPH W 11 RMSC-PV 34.56 33.50 9
2 VUONG, DAVID C 11 RMSC-PV 35.01 34.27 7
3 HILLS, RICHARD E 11 CURL-PV 35.01 34.54 6
4 ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 36.54 34.60 5
5 MORIARTY, S.HARRIS H 11 CURL-PV 36.12 x34.65
6 PIANTEDOSI, MICHAEL J 11 CURL-PV 36.25 x35.33
7 FRAMPUS, JOEY 11 TNT-PV 36.95 35.35 4
8 ROBINSON III, SOL 11 TEAM ELITE-PV 36.49 35.99 3
9 HUDOCK, MATT L 11 RMSC-PV 38.93 x36.11
10 KIM, ALEX J 11 RMSC-PV 37.50 x36.23
11 CONNOR, JOEY E 11 CURL-PV 35.39 x36.30
12 HART, TRAVIS C 11 FAST-PV 37.22 36.48 2
13 CARMACK, ROBBIE D 11 RMSC-PV 38.38 x36.73
14 TOURISH, JEREMY A 11 TNT-PV 38.04 36.88 1
15 SOMERS, DAVID A 11 WARD-PV 38.26 36.96
16 BELL, PATRICK D 11 CURL-PV 38.38 x37.41
17 TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 PM-PV 36.25 37.49
18 PETERSON, DAVID A 11 CURL-PV 38.96 x37.65
19 BROWN, COLE A 11 RMSC-PV 39.09 x37.69
20 MORSTEIN, ANDREW M 11 RMSC-PV 39.00 x37.72
21 LARSEN, DREW W 11 PM-PV 38.83 38.77
22 HARDESTY-DYCK, NATHAN H 11 HACC-PV 42.93 38.92
23 GIBEILY, CHRIS G 11 RMSC-PV 42.36 x38.94
24 OPSAHL, MARTIN T 11 RMSC-PV 41.53 x39.05
25 ANGLE, DANIEL J 11 MSSC-PV 38.89 39.12
26 OWEN, JACK W 11 PM-PV NT x39.21
27 ROCHE, TOMMY M 11 RMSC-PV 44.45 x39.29
28 WANG, ALEX W 11 RMSC-PV 38.29 x39.34
29 MILLS, JACOB A 11 RMSC-PV 44.57 x39.66
30 FOLEY, CON 11 TNT-PV 42.00 x40.68
31 KOLB, GREG J 11 RMSC-PV 41.81 x41.14
32 MURPHY, DANIEL B 11 HACC-PV 41.34 41.73
33 CHANGANAQUI, ANTONIO 11 PM-PV 38.80 x41.83
34 HODGES, SAMMY H 11 FISH-PV 41.62 41.93
35 DUBITSKY, PHILIP B 11 RMSC-PV 41.54 x42.24
36 FRANKLIN, JELANI J 11 DCRP-PV 43.25 42.85
37 REED, MATT C 11 TNT-PV 43.47 x43.01
38 LIPOV, STEPHEN M 11 TNT-PV 47.35 x44.55
39 WELCH, AARON 11 TNT-PV 45.82 x44.70
40 ROUNDS, MICHAEL N 11 JFD-PV 45.74 45.79
41 ASHTON, DONNELL J 11 CURL-PV NT x45.99
42 JACKSON, MICHAEL D 11 PGKS-PV 46.37 48.32
43 CRAWFORD, ZACK O 11 FAST-PV 52.59 49.76
-- RUFFA, JOSHUA A 11 MSSC-PV 42.86 DQ
-- ZHODZISHSKY, VLADIMIR 11 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- MANCERA, ALEX G 11 DCRP-PV 48.84 NS
-- JEFFERIES, MATT A 11 RMSC-PV 38.29 NS
-- SCHECK, JONATHAN A 11 MSSC-PV 44.04 NS
-- KAHRAMANER, DENIZ 11 RMSC-PV 35.16 NS
-- O'CONNOR, RYAN P 11 CURL-PV 38.16 NS
-- STOLTZ, ADAM L 11 JFD-PV NT NS
-- RAPHAEL, CRAIG W 11 JFD-PV NT NS
-- FANNING, ZACHARY W 11 TNT-PV 39.30 NS
-- BEUSHAUSEN, MAX G 11 RMSC-PV 34.50 NS
-- TAKAHASHI, YUKIO L 11 DCRP-PV 53.55 NS
-- NAGY, CHRISTOPHER J 11 CURL-PV NT NS
-- GASPARIS, STEVEN J 11 CURL-PV 35.18 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MORIARTY, S.HARRIS H 11 CURL-PV 1:18.13 1:13.64 9
2 VUONG, DAVID C 11 RMSC-PV 1:19.38 1:15.77 7
3 WEINBERG, MATT A 11 MAKO-PV 1:17.14 1:18.71 6
4 O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 FISH-PV 1:21.49 1:18.81 5
5 OWEN, JACK W 11 PM-PV 1:24.75 1:19.05 4
6 ECKELS, TED C 11 RMSC-PV NT 1:19.39 3
7 TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 PM-PV 1:19.03 1:20.25 2
8 ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 1:21.88 1:20.32 1
9 SOMERS, DAVID A 11 WARD-PV 1:24.77 1:23.25
10 PETERSON, DAVID A 11 CURL-PV 1:25.24 x1:23.80
11 ANGLE, DANIEL J 11 MSSC-PV 1:27.89 1:24.59
12 ROSS, ANTHONY B 10 DCRP-PV 1:29.35 1:26.52
13 FOLEY, CON 11 TNT-PV 1:33.42 1:28.46
14 WARNOCK, CHRIS G 11 HACC-PV 1:29.23 1:28.67
15 MCDOWELL, BRANDON A 11 CURL-PV NT x1:30.04
16 SATYSHUR, MATTHEW 11 HACC-PV NT 1:32.57
17 LEBEDEV, IGOR 11 FISH-PV NT 1:36.63
18 MURPHY, DANIEL B 11 HACC-PV 1:37.32 x1:37.94
19 ASHTON, DONNELL J 11 CURL-PV NT x1:46.90
-- MORSTEIN, ANDREW M 11 RMSC-PV 1:22.79 DQ
-- KAHRAMANER, DENIZ 11 RMSC-PV 1:17.85 NS
-- O'CONNOR, RYAN P 11 CURL-PV 1:22.74 NS
-- CONNOR, JOEY E 11 CURL-PV 1:18.71 NS
-- WALKER, MELVIN 11 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 1:45.96 NS
-- PIANTEDOSI, MICHAEL J 11 CURL-PV 1:18.29 NS
-- RISON, DERRICK Z 11 POTOMAC VALLEY-PV 2:21.12 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LICHTENFELS, RYAN 11 FISH-PV 39.92 37.73 9
2 CALVERT, JOHN B 11 JFD-PV 39.39 37.74 7
3 LEEGAN, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV 40.78 38.05 6
4 BRESLER, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV 39.85 38.49 5
5 BROWNE, KYLE D 11 PM-PV 39.89 38.97 4
6 PIANTEDOSI, MICHAEL J 11 CURL-PV 40.97 x39.07
7 FINN, JOSEPH W 11 RMSC-PV 39.23 39.88 3
8 REUTERSHAN, GREG C 11 RMSC-PV 41.70 40.53 2
9 MORELAND, STEPHEN C 11 TNT-PV 42.39 40.65 1
10 HEINRICH, COLIN M 1 CURL-PV 39.57 x40.73
11 WANG, ALEX W 11 RMSC-PV 41.01 x40.87
12 ALTIMUS, DUSTYN S 11 MSSC-PV 41.07 41.02
13 HUDOCK, MATT L 11 RMSC-PV 40.71 x41.12
14 LARSON, MICHAEL T 11 RMSC-PV 41.83 x41.25
15 DONAHUE, PETER S 11 RMSC-PV 40.45 x41.26
16 RAPHAEL, CRAIG W 11 JFD-PV NT 41.45
17 MILLS, JACOB A 11 RMSC-PV 46.90 x41.56
18 O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 FISH-PV 42.17 41.70
19 HART, TRAVIS C 11 FAST-PV 40.52 41.75
20 DUBITSKY, PHILIP B 11 RMSC-PV 42.33 x42.13
21 OPSAHL, MARTIN T 11 RMSC-PV 41.11 x42.19
22 RUFFA, JOSHUA A 11 MSSC-PV 44.14 42.39
23 BELL, PATRICK D 11 CURL-PV 42.96 x43.14
24 ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 41.04 x43.39
25 JACKSON, MICHAEL D 11 PGKS-PV 44.72 43.53
26 KIM, ALEX J 11 RMSC-PV 45.48 x43.95
27 WELCH, AARON 11 TNT-PV 45.76 44.67
28 HARDESTY-DYCK, NATHAN H 11 HACC-PV 47.97 45.19
29 MACKENZIE, MIKE K 11 CURL-PV 44.43 x45.40
30 FRANKLIN, JELANI J 11 DCRP-PV 48.15 45.44
31 TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 PM-PV 46.33 45.89
32 LEBEDEV, IGOR 11 FISH-PV 47.67 x46.04
33 SOMERS, DAVID A 11 WARD-PV 44.22 46.15
34 PETERSON, DAVID A 11 CURL-PV 47.04 x46.69
35 DUNCKEL, CHRIS 11 CURL-PV NT x46.91
36 ANGLE, DANIEL J 11 MSSC-PV 47.16 x47.02
37 RANKIN, ROSS A 11 CURL-PV 52.57 x47.24
38 ROUNDS, MICHAEL N 11 JFD-PV 47.03 x47.34
39 ASHTON, DONNELL J 11 CURL-PV 53.43 x47.65
40 HERRARA, JONATHAN D 11 RMSC-PV 50.74 x49.78
41 BURGET, TRAVIS W 11 BSC-PV NT 50.07
42 MCDOWELL, BRANDON A 11 CURL-PV 50.43 x50.32
43 DEVLIN, MICHAEL C 11 FGAC-PV NT 51.35
44 POTTER, TERENCE B 11 PM-PV 1:03.89 x53.10
45 CRAWFORD, ZACK O 11 FAST-PV 52.53 54.23
-- ZHODZISHSKY, VLADIMIR 11 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- SCHECK, JONATHAN A 11 MSSC-PV NT NS
-- NAGY, CHRISTOPHER J 11 CURL-PV NT NS
-- TAYLOR, LAWNIE H 11 CURL-PV 44.33 NS
-- EU, JAMES T 11 CURL-PV 41.75 NS
-- FANNING, ZACHARY W 11 TNT-PV 39.31 NS
-- O'CONNOR, RYAN P 11 CURL-PV 45.70 NS
-- TAKAHASHI, YUKIO L 11 DCRP-PV NT NS
-- MANCERA, ALEX G 11 DCRP-PV 58.36 NS
-- GIORGIS, MATTHEW R 11 HACC-PV 40.66 NS
-- MURPHY, DANIEL B 11 HACC-PV 47.49 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HEINRICH, COLIN M 1 CURL-PV 1:24.01 1:23.85 9
2 LICHTENFELS, RYAN 11 FISH-PV 1:28.72 1:24.75 7
3 ECKELS, TED C 11 RMSC-PV 1:29.61 1:24.98 6
4 FINN, JOSEPH W 11 RMSC-PV 1:24.95 1:26.71 5
5 BRESLER, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV 1:31.86 1:27.12 4
6 SACHSE, JUSTIN A 11 MAKO-PV 1:29.01 1:27.50 3
7 WANG, ALEX W 11 RMSC-PV 1:28.28 x1:27.73
8 STINE, JESSE L 11 CURL-PV 1:25.54 x1:28.10
9 MORELAND, STEPHEN C 11 TNT-PV 1:32.26 1:28.51 2
10 REUTERSHAN, GREG C 11 RMSC-PV 1:29.92 x1:28.62
11 HUDOCK, MATT L 11 RMSC-PV 1:26.24 x1:28.77
12 ALTIMUS, DUSTYN S 11 MSSC-PV 1:30.32 1:29.34 1
13 HART, TRAVIS C 11 FAST-PV 1:32.39 1:29.97
14 DONAHUE, PETER S 11 RMSC-PV 1:29.06 x1:32.63
15 BELL, PATRICK D 11 CURL-PV 1:30.91 x1:32.80
16 BROWNE, KYLE D 11 PM-PV 1:31.69 1:33.37
17 MINDES, BEN S 11 RMSC-PV 1:33.88 x1:33.74
18 MILLS, JACOB A 11 RMSC-PV 1:40.96 x1:34.30
19 DUBITSKY, PHILIP B 11 RMSC-PV 1:34.95 x1:34.77
20 JACKSON, MICHAEL D 11 PGKS-PV 1:38.95 1:36.39
21 TUBEN, BENJAMIN P 11 PM-PV 1:48.06 1:36.62
22 BOLEK, TJ 11 WARD-PV 1:36.84 1:36.87
23 PETERSON, DAVID A 11 CURL-PV 1:42.98 x1:40.63
24 SATYSHUR, MATTHEW 11 HACC-PV NT 1:40.64
25 LOWE, CHRIS N 11 HACC-PV NT 1:41.75
26 BREUER, DANIEL L 11 HACC-PV 1:37.72 x1:44.65
27 OWEN, JACK W 11 PM-PV 1:50.40 x1:44.81
28 MURPHY, DANIEL B 11 HACC-PV NT x1:46.03
29 ASHTON, DONNELL J 11 CURL-PV NT x1:49.58
30 MCDOWELL, BRANDON A 11 CURL-PV NT x1:52.27
-- ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 1:36.58 NS
-- EU, JAMES T 11 CURL-PV 1:29.03 NS
-- VANGELDER, SEBASTIEN 11 PM-PV 1:33.10 NS
-- FANNING, ZACHARY W 11 TNT-PV 1:29.38 NS
-- CONNOR, JOEY E 11 CURL-PV 1:35.36 NS
-- PIANTEDOSI, MICHAEL J 11 CURL-PV 1:27.44 NS
-- GIORGIS, MATTHEW R 11 HACC-PV 1:29.98 NS
-- MANCERA, ALEX G 11 DCRP-PV NT NS
-- TAKAHASHI, YUKIO L 11 DCRP-PV NT NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BRESLER, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV 33.63 33.36 9
2 BROWN, COLE A 11 RMSC-PV 33.98 33.64 7
3 DINATALE, PEDRO E 11 CURL-PV 34.70 33.80 6
4 FRAMPUS, JOEY 11 TNT-PV 34.36 34.68 5
5 SOMERS, DAVID A 11 WARD-PV 34.92 34.72 4
6 OPSAHL, MARTIN T 11 RMSC-PV 34.51 35.04 3
7 O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 FISH-PV 35.75 35.76 2
8 VUONG, DAVID C 11 RMSC-PV 36.04 x35.79
9 ALTIMUS, DUSTYN S 11 MSSC-PV 40.78 36.07 1
10 ROSS, ANTHONY B 10 DCRP-PV 34.91 36.30
11 SACHSE, JUSTIN A 11 MAKO-PV 36.42 36.42
12 BEUSHAUSEN, MAX G 11 RMSC-PV 37.18 x36.55
13 GIBEILY, CHRIS G 11 RMSC-PV 34.86 x36.60
14 ROCHE, TOMMY M 11 RMSC-PV 36.62 x37.01
15 KIM, ALEX J 11 RMSC-PV 37.04 x37.48
16 TOURISH, JEREMY A 11 TNT-PV 37.68 37.51
17 CARMACK, ROBBIE D 11 RMSC-PV 37.74 x38.29
18 MACKENZIE, MIKE K 11 CURL-PV 38.88 x38.62
19 SATYSHUR, MATTHEW 11 HACC-PV 42.67 38.85
20 DUBITSKY, PHILIP B 11 RMSC-PV 38.53 x39.20
21 SCHALK, JOSHUA 11 HACC-PV 41.31 39.68
22 DARMODY, NEAL 11 TNT-PV 43.90 x40.41
23 FOLEY, CON 11 TNT-PV 40.21 x41.10
24 HODGES, SAMMY H 11 FISH-PV 42.47 41.24
25 HARDESTY-DYCK, NATHAN H 11 HACC-PV NT x42.93
26 RANKIN, ROSS A 11 CURL-PV 44.70 x43.27
27 LOWE, CHRIS N 11 HACC-PV 46.83 x43.90
28 WARNOCK, CHRIS G 11 HACC-PV 44.88 x44.80
29 COMISKEY, KYLE F 11 HACC-PV 45.45 x45.75
-- BELL, PATRICK D 11 CURL-PV 37.92 DQ
-- KAHRAMANER, DENIZ 11 RMSC-PV 36.20 NS
-- TAYLOR, LAWNIE H 11 CURL-PV 33.84 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LARSON, MICHAEL T 11 RMSC-PV 1:16.88 1:14.85 9
2 VANGELDER, SEBASTIEN 11 PM-PV 1:24.40 1:15.76 7
3 GERLACH, ETHAN E 11 MSSC-PV 1:25.52 1:15.82 6
4 OPSAHL, MARTIN T 11 RMSC-PV 1:16.38 1:16.73 5
5 VUONG, DAVID C 11 RMSC-PV 1:21.68 x1:17.91
6 PIANTEDOSI, MICHAEL J 11 CURL-PV 1:23.64 1:18.53 4
7 O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 FISH-PV 1:22.88 1:18.59 3
8 CALVERT, JOHN B 11 JFD-PV NT 1:22.17 2
9 GIGIOLI, JOHN R 11 UNCUB-PV 1:16.50 1:22.70 1
10 ROBINSON III, SOL 11 TEAM ELITE-PV 1:34.48 1:23.49
11 DINATALE, PEDRO E 11 CURL-PV 1:22.99 1:24.41
12 SOMERS, DAVID A 11 WARD-PV 1:24.77 1:26.20
13 GIBEILY, CHRIS G 11 RMSC-PV 1:27.05 x1:28.67
14 TAYLOR, LAWNIE H 11 CURL-PV 1:19.79 x1:36.80
-- ROSS, ANTHONY B 10 DCRP-PV 1:42.09 DQ
-- KAHRAMANER, DENIZ 11 RMSC-PV 1:18.45 NS
-- JEFFERIES, MATT A 11 RMSC-PV 1:17.53 NS
-- ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV NT NS
-- ROCHE, TOMMY M 11 RMSC-PV 1:22.57 NS
-- EU, JAMES T 11 CURL-PV 1:17.00 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MORELAND, STEPHEN C 11 TNT-PV 1:13.63 1:12.75 9
2 HILLS, RICHARD E 11 CURL-PV 1:17.59 1:12.94 7
3 HEINRICH, COLIN M 1 CURL-PV 1:13.85 1:13.31 6
4 BROWN, COLE A 11 RMSC-PV 1:15.69 1:14.27 5
5 LARSON, MICHAEL T 11 RMSC-PV 1:16.80 1:15.36 4
6 BRESLER, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV 1:14.42 x1:16.01
7 FINN, JOSEPH W 11 RMSC-PV 1:17.93 x1:16.02
8 FRAMPUS, JOEY 11 TNT-PV 1:15.65 1:16.50 3
9 GIBEILY, CHRIS G 11 RMSC-PV 1:19.57 x1:16.83
10 O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 FISH-PV 1:18.08 1:17.15 2
11 VUONG, DAVID C 11 RMSC-PV 1:19.34 x1:18.07
12 ECKELS, TED C 11 RMSC-PV 1:19.63 x1:18.27
13 STINE, JESSE L 11 CURL-PV 1:24.34 x1:18.69
14 OPSAHL, MARTIN T 11 RMSC-PV 1:20.60 x1:19.20
15 KIM, ALEX J 11 RMSC-PV 1:25.01 x1:20.47
16 ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 1:25.23 x1:21.51
17 HART, TRAVIS C 11 FAST-PV 1:21.01 1:21.55 1
18 CARMACK, ROBBIE D 11 RMSC-PV 1:22.51 x1:21.66
19 WEINBERG, MATT A 11 MAKO-PV 1:16.82 1:22.82
20 SACHSE, JUSTIN A 11 MAKO-PV 1:22.03 1:24.20
21 ROBINSON III, SOL 11 TEAM ELITE-PV 1:29.52 1:24.27
22 MINDES, BEN S 11 RMSC-PV 1:26.25 x1:24.99
23 DINATALE, PEDRO E 11 CURL-PV 1:28.03 x1:25.97
24 BOLEK, TJ 11 WARD-PV 1:27.30 1:26.56
25 OWEN, JACK W 11 PM-PV 1:26.07 1:26.85
26 JACOBS, BRIAN M 11 PM-PV 1:28.77 1:27.02
27 ANGLE, DANIEL J 11 MSSC-PV 1:28.37 1:27.24
28 REED, MATT C 11 TNT-PV 1:29.95 x1:29.85
29 RANKIN, ROSS A 11 CURL-PV 1:41.05 x1:29.98
30 SCHALK, JOSHUA 11 HACC-PV 1:32.22 1:30.56
31 DARMODY, NEAL 11 TNT-PV 1:41.56 x1:32.91
32 LEBEDEV, IGOR 11 FISH-PV 1:33.84 1:33.25
33 WARNOCK, CHRIS G 11 HACC-PV 1:35.99 1:33.56
34 HODGES, SAMMY H 11 FISH-PV 1:37.05 x1:35.74
35 BROWNE, KYLE D 11 PM-PV 1:33.02 x1:35.87
36 COMISKEY, KYLE F 11 HACC-PV 1:37.71 x1:37.15
37 CRAWFORD, ZACK O 11 FAST-PV NT 1:52.16
-- LARSEN, DREW W 11 PM-PV NT DQ
-- MANCERA, ALEX G 11 DCRP-PV NT NS
-- JEFFERIES, MATT A 11 RMSC-PV 1:19.19 NS
-- VANGELDER, SEBASTIEN 11 PM-PV 1:16.77 NS
-- FANNING, ZACHARY W 11 TNT-PV 1:22.75 NS
-- HUDOCK, MATT L 11 RMSC-PV 1:23.25 NS
-- GASPARIS, STEVEN J 11 CURL-PV 1:16.61 NS
-- GIORGIS, MATTHEW R 11 HACC-PV 1:26.41 NS
-- TAYLOR, LAWNIE H 11 CURL-PV 1:21.12 NS
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BROWN, COLE A 11 RMSC-PV 2:40.41 2:38.45 9
2 FRAMPUS, JOEY 11 TNT-PV 2:39.35 2:38.89 7
3 LARSON, MICHAEL T 11 RMSC-PV 2:41.63 2:38.91 6
4 FINN, JOSEPH W 11 RMSC-PV 2:42.89 x2:39.43
5 GERLACH, ETHAN E 11 MSSC-PV 2:39.00 2:39.63 5
6 VUONG, DAVID C 11 RMSC-PV 2:48.52 x2:41.49
7 LEEGAN, MATTHEW P 11 CURL-PV NT 2:44.74 4
8 O'LEARY, JAMES R 11 FISH-PV 2:46.89 2:45.13 3
9 HEINRICH, COLIN M 1 CURL-PV 2:44.65 2:45.65 2
10 REUTERSHAN, GREG C 11 RMSC-PV 2:46.67 x2:50.74
11 HUDOCK, MATT L 11 RMSC-PV 2:59.01 x2:52.44
12 CARMACK, ROBBIE D 11 RMSC-PV 2:54.77 x2:52.80
13 ROCHE, TOMMY M 11 RMSC-PV 2:52.64 x2:54.10
14 MORSTEIN, ANDREW M 11 RMSC-PV 3:00.05 x2:55.26
15 TOURISH, JEREMY A 11 TNT-PV 3:08.57 2:57.66 1
16 ALTIMUS, DUSTYN S 11 MSSC-PV 2:54.32 2:57.91
17 STINE, JESSE L 11 CURL-PV 2:48.80 x3:00.28
18 ROSS, ANTHONY B 10 DCRP-PV 3:20.89 3:01.11
19 FOLEY, CON 11 TNT-PV 3:23.01 x3:01.33
20 BELL, PATRICK D 11 CURL-PV 3:02.95 x3:07.24
21 REED, MATT C 11 TNT-PV 3:22.93 x3:13.41
22 MCDOWELL, BRANDON A 11 CURL-PV 3:29.27 x3:26.41
23 POTTER, TERENCE B 11 PM-PV NT 3:27.17
24 LEBEDEV, IGOR 11 FISH-PV NT 3:27.34
25 HODGES, SAMMY H 11 FISH-PV NT x3:32.47
-- BEUSHAUSEN, MAX G 11 RMSC-PV 2:54.28 NS
-- ESSINK, ADAM R 11 CURL-PV 2:58.82 NS
-- CHANGANAQUI, ANTONIO 11 PM-PV NT NS