March Madness Meet
South Run Receation Center
March 23-25, 2001
PVI-01-0323-28
Meet Results -Yards
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robbins, Allbriton A 16 TCSD-PV 24.82 24.21
2 Stockdale, Andy M 17 VSC-PV 26.23 24.43
3 Antolik, Steven B 15 AVST-PV 26.23 24.50
4 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 25.56 24.56
5 McGurk, Hugh M 15 Sharks-PV 24.90 24.65
6 Noyes, Travis T 16 YORK-PV NT 24.92
7 Portare, Anthony F 17 VSC-PV 25.71 25.07
8 Woodward, Pat K 15 Sharks-PV 25.26 25.09
8 Ayres, Robert E 15 OCCS-PV 25.83 25.09
10 Stern, Zak D 15 YORK-PV 25.20 25.19
11 Fell, Austin W 17 YORK-PV 27.50 25.21
12 Davis, Scott B 16 YORK-PV 25.20 25.27
13 Larkin, Robert J 15 YORK-PV 25.00 25.28
14 Simmons, John 17 OCCS-PV 26.43 25.37
15 Tremonte, Matt M 17 YORK-PV 25.50 25.50
16 Roberts, Edward J 15 YORK-PV 25.48 25.51
17 Coxe, Chris L 16 OCCS-PV 26.28 25.56
18 Cobb, Austin R 15 Sharks-PV 33.13 25.69
19 Hunt, Trey I 15 OCCS-PV 25.37 25.73
20 Koshetar, Paul W 15 OCCS-PV 26.69 25.76
21 Edgemon, Kyle W 15 OCCS-PV 25.84 25.94
22 Cooper, Ryan W 15 TCSD-PV 26.45 25.97
23 Patterson, Malcom D 16 VSC-PV 25.36 25.99
24 Baniowski, Aaron W 15 YORK-PV 26.14 26.03
25 Fissel, Jeff T 17 YORK-PV 27.53 26.41
26 Goodwin, Brett M 16 YORK-PV 26.90 26.44
27 Tremonte, Jon M 17 YORK-PV 26.54 26.56
28 Mann, Ben J 15 OCCS-PV 27.09 26.91
29 Toepfer, Josiah A 16 AVST-PV NT 27.12
30 Kelly, Jim W 15 AVST-PV 28.07 27.24
31 Alf, John R 16 VSC-PV 27.60 27.25
32 Graham, Francois D 15 TCSD-PV NT 28.15
33 Sturke, Peter M 15 AVST-PV 28.61 28.25
-- Menich, David D 15 Sharks-PV 26.06 NS
-- Harris, Charlie C 16 YORK-PV 27.15 NS
-- Engman, Adam M 15 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Gregory, Jake J 15 YORK-PV 26.37 NS
-- Moore, Matt J 15 VSC-PV 40.58 NS
-- Scanlon, Tom J 15 TCSD-PV 28.39 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robbins, Allbriton A 16 TCSD-PV 55.00 53.16
2 Amundsen, Aaron C 16 Sharks-PV 55.95 53.81
3 Stockdale, Andy M 17 VSC-PV 57.20 54.10
4 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 54.77 54.15
5 Portare, Anthony F 17 VSC-PV 55.65 54.37
6 Antolik, Steven B 15 AVST-PV 57.24 54.81
7 McGurk, Hugh M 15 Sharks-PV 55.34 54.91
8 Noyes, Travis T 16 YORK-PV NT 54.97
9 Coxe, Chris L 16 OCCS-PV 54.33 55.09
10 Woodward, Pat K 15 Sharks-PV 56.41 55.38
11 Edgemon, Kyle W 15 OCCS-PV 55.91 56.37
12 Davis, Scott B 16 YORK-PV NT 56.46
13 Roberts, Edward J 15 YORK-PV 58.00 56.92
14 Goodwin, Brett M 16 YORK-PV 57.86 57.71
15 Patterson, Malcom D 16 VSC-PV 57.40 58.08
16 Hunt, Trey I 15 OCCS-PV 56.06 58.16
17 Larkin, Robert J 15 YORK-PV 56.00 58.24
18 Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 57.73 58.29
19 Baniowski, Aaron W 15 YORK-PV 57.84 58.31
20 Stern, Zak D 15 YORK-PV 57.50 58.37
21 Simmons, John 17 OCCS-PV 57.99 59.02
22 Harris, Charlie C 16 YORK-PV 1:02.70 59.03
23 Koshetar, Paul W 15 OCCS-PV 57.50 59.04
24 Fell, Austin W 17 YORK-PV 1:02.00 59.49
25 Cooper, Ryan W 15 TCSD-PV 58.62 59.53
26 Mann, Ben J 15 OCCS-PV 1:00.71 59.85
27 Aviles, Matt A 16 YORK-PV 1:01.80 1:01.65
28 Kelly, Jim W 15 AVST-PV 1:02.21 1:02.95
-- Scanlon, Tom J 15 TCSD-PV 54.27 NS
-- Moore, Matt J 15 VSC-PV 1:26.23 NS
-- Cobb, Austin R 15 Sharks-PV 1:15.01 NS
-- Menich, David D 15 Sharks-PV 58.77 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Portare, Anthony F 17 VSC-PV 2:02.02 1:57.99
2 Edgemon, Kyle W 15 OCCS-PV 2:01.80 1:58.64
3 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 2:01.60 2:00.10
4 Antolik, Steven B 15 AVST-PV 2:52.92 2:02.14
5 Tremonte, Matt M 17 YORK-PV 2:02.00 2:02.41
6 Stockdale, Andy M 17 VSC-PV 2:04.41 2:03.72
7 Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 2:03.42 2:04.37
8 Noyes, Travis T 16 YORK-PV NT 2:04.85
9 McGurk, Hugh M 15 Sharks-PV 2:06.20 2:04.93
10 Sturke, Peter M 15 AVST-PV 2:13.01 2:12.68
11 Larkin, Robert J 15 YORK-PV 2:07.00 2:13.98
12 Patterson, Malcom D 16 VSC-PV 2:11.78 2:14.31
13 Simmons, John 17 OCCS-PV 2:08.05 2:15.87
14 Harris, Charlie C 16 YORK-PV 2:26.84 2:20.50
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 16 Sharks-PV 2:01.48 SCR
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ramsdell, Parker L 16 YORK-PV 26.51 27.32
2 Delquadro, Kyle M 16 YORK-PV 26.50 27.47
3 Antolik, Steven B 15 AVST-PV 29.37 27.85
4 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 27.86 29.02
5 Pugliese, Mark D 48 UNTCS-PV 29.00 29.15
6 Tremonte, Jon M 17 YORK-PV 28.50 29.55
6 Patterson, Malcom D 16 VSC-PV 31.46 29.55
8 Coxe, Chris L 16 OCCS-PV 30.32 29.91
9 Goodwin, Brett M 16 YORK-PV 32.22 29.95
10 Tremonte, Matt M 17 YORK-PV 33.00 30.18
11 Alf, John R 16 VSC-PV NT 30.21
12 Ayres, Robert E 15 OCCS-PV 35.38 30.25
13 Scanlon, Tom J 15 TCSD-PV 29.01 30.49
14 Hunt, Trey I 15 OCCS-PV 30.94 30.81
15 Noyes, Travis T 16 YORK-PV NT 31.45
16 Stockdale, Andy M 17 VSC-PV NT 31.85
17 Harris, Charlie C 16 YORK-PV NT 33.54
18 Toepfer, Josiah A 16 AVST-PV NT 33.62
19 Kelly, Jim W 15 AVST-PV NT 34.00
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 16 Sharks-PV NT NS
-- Huycke, Tommy D 18 YORK-PV 33.00 NS
-- Mann, Ben J 15 OCCS-PV 37.49 NS
-- Matthews, Richard A 15 AVST-PV 30.83 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amundsen, Aaron C 16 Sharks-PV 1:03.89 1:01.30
2 Tremonte, Matt M 17 YORK-PV 1:04.96 1:03.02
3 Cooper, Ryan W 15 TCSD-PV 1:03.75 1:03.68
4 Robbins, Allbriton A 16 TCSD-PV 1:06.99 1:03.72
5 Coxe, Chris L 16 OCCS-PV 1:04.69 1:04.10
6 Ayres, Robert E 15 OCCS-PV 1:06.46 1:04.45
7 Scanlon, Tom J 15 TCSD-PV 1:05.58 1:04.59
8 Goodwin, Brett M 16 YORK-PV 1:04.00 1:05.46
9 Hunt, Trey I 15 OCCS-PV 1:07.21 1:05.65
10 Woodward, Pat K 15 Sharks-PV 1:07.41 1:05.98
11 Koshetar, Paul W 15 OCCS-PV 1:05.93 1:06.09
12 Edgemon, Kyle W 15 OCCS-PV 1:04.61 1:06.53
-- Soderstrom, Nicholas F 15 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Alf, John R 16 VSC-PV 1:12.12 NS
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Portare, Anthony F 17 VSC-PV NT 29.68
2 Woodward, Pat K 15 Sharks-PV NT 31.37
3 Tremonte, Jon M 17 YORK-PV 30.00 31.59
4 Cureton, Patrick R 15 TCSD-PV NT 31.81
5 Stockdale, Andy M 17 VSC-PV NT 32.32
6 Baniowski, Aaron W 15 YORK-PV 35.34 32.46
7 Graham, Francois D 15 TCSD-PV NT 32.74
8 Roberts, Edward J 15 YORK-PV 36.50 33.41
9 Delquadro, Kyle M 16 YORK-PV NT 33.75
10 Jones, David H 16 VSC-PV NT 33.90
11 Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 37.44 34.02
12 Mann, Ben J 15 OCCS-PV 35.57 34.32
13 Matthews, Richard A 15 AVST-PV 38.70 34.56
-- Menich, David D 15 Sharks-PV 40.02 NS
-- Lee, John R 15 YORK-PV 34.82 NS
-- Soderstrom, Nicholas F 15 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Ramsdell, Parker L 16 YORK-PV 37.24 NS
-- Engman, Adam M 15 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Cooper, Ryan W 15 TCSD-PV 33.00 NS
-- Huycke, Tommy D 18 YORK-PV 37.24 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tremonte, Matt M 17 YORK-PV 1:12.43 1:08.79
2 Davis, Scott B 16 YORK-PV NT 1:09.18
3 Graham, Francois D 15 TCSD-PV NT 1:11.78
4 Matthews, Richard A 15 AVST-PV 1:12.61 1:11.87
5 Koshetar, Paul W 15 OCCS-PV 1:13.90 1:12.02
6 Stockdale, Andy M 17 VSC-PV 1:12.14 1:12.06
7 Fissel, Jeff T 17 YORK-PV 1:15.00 1:13.09
8 Fell, Austin W 17 YORK-PV 1:14.00 1:13.16
9 McGurk, Hugh M 15 Sharks-PV 1:15.03 1:13.65
10 Jones, David H 16 VSC-PV 1:14.93 1:15.50
11 Patterson, Malcom D 16 VSC-PV 1:16.82 1:15.87
12 Simmons, John 17 OCCS-PV 1:15.93 1:17.04
13 Edgemon, Kyle W 15 OCCS-PV 1:17.45 1:18.54
14 Kelly, Jim W 15 AVST-PV 1:28.55 1:23.66
15 Aviles, Matt A 16 YORK-PV 1:24.00 1:24.00
-- Engman, Adam M 15 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Gregory, Jake J 15 YORK-PV 1:13.13 NS
-- Menich, David D 15 Sharks-PV 1:12.50 NS
-- Cobb, Austin R 15 Sharks-PV 1:46.47 NS
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Delquadro, Kyle M 16 YORK-PV 25.50 25.09
2 Cureton, Patrick R 15 TCSD-PV NT 26.00
3 Tremonte, Jon M 17 YORK-PV 27.00 26.43
4 Stern, Zak D 15 YORK-PV NT 26.67
5 Robbins, Allbriton A 16 TCSD-PV 28.00 26.78
6 Amundsen, Aaron C 16 Sharks-PV NT 26.98
7 Matthews, Richard A 15 AVST-PV 29.42 27.34
8 Roberts, Edward J 15 YORK-PV 27.70 27.38
9 Ayres, Robert E 15 OCCS-PV 34.06 28.04
10 Coxe, Chris L 16 OCCS-PV 29.38 28.15
11 Scanlon, Tom J 15 TCSD-PV 27.09 28.21
12 Baniowski, Aaron W 15 YORK-PV 32.00 28.28
13 Woodward, Pat K 15 Sharks-PV 28.87 28.34
14 Jones, David H 16 VSC-PV NT 28.90
15 Antolik, Steven B 15 AVST-PV 32.55 29.16
16 Cooper, Ryan W 15 TCSD-PV 30.00 29.21
17 Goodwin, Brett M 16 YORK-PV 33.19 29.25
18 Mann, Ben J 15 OCCS-PV 38.44 30.64
19 Sturke, Peter M 15 AVST-PV 36.21 30.84
20 Graham, Francois D 15 TCSD-PV NT 33.70
-- Ramsdell, Parker L 16 YORK-PV 27.13 NS
-- Alf, John R 16 VSC-PV NT NS
-- Menich, David D 15 Sharks-PV 29.68 NS
-- Huycke, Tommy D 18 YORK-PV 27.13 NS
-- Engman, Adam M 15 YORK-PV NT NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robbins, Allbriton A 16 TCSD-PV 1:03.99 1:01.07
2 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 1:04.23 1:02.39
3 Amundsen, Aaron C 16 Sharks-PV 1:04.91 1:02.40
4 Fissel, Jeff T 17 YORK-PV 1:07.95 1:02.78
5 Jones, David H 16 VSC-PV 1:03.65 1:05.84
6 Cooper, Ryan W 15 TCSD-PV 1:09.41 1:05.96
7 Woodward, Pat K 15 Sharks-PV 1:08.32 1:06.93
8 Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 1:08.83 1:07.62
9 Toepfer, Josiah A 16 AVST-PV NT 1:07.71
10 Sturke, Peter M 15 AVST-PV 1:12.28 1:08.28
11 Roberts, Edward J 15 YORK-PV 1:04.74 1:08.92
12 Harris, Charlie C 16 YORK-PV NT 1:09.61
13 Aviles, Matt A 16 YORK-PV 1:07.37 1:09.62
-- Alf, John R 16 VSC-PV 1:16.45 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Portare, Anthony F 17 VSC-PV 1:04.03 58.68
2 Delquadro, Kyle M 16 YORK-PV 1:01.41 59.07
3 Cureton, Patrick R 15 TCSD-PV NT 59.62
4 Scanlon, Tom J 15 TCSD-PV 1:04.50 1:00.87
5 Coxe, Chris L 16 OCCS-PV 1:03.71 1:02.40
6 Ramsdell, Parker L 16 YORK-PV 1:05.52 1:02.66
7 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 1:03.71 1:03.00
8 Pugliese, Mark D 48 UNTCS-PV 1:04.00 1:03.16
9 Tremonte, Matt M 17 YORK-PV 1:07.00 1:03.52
10 Tremonte, Jon M 17 YORK-PV NT 1:03.60
11 McGurk, Hugh M 15 Sharks-PV 1:10.25 1:03.61
12 Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 1:21.60 1:04.31
13 Noyes, Travis T 16 YORK-PV NT 1:04.74
14 Ayres, Robert E 15 OCCS-PV 1:07.88 1:04.77
15 Goodwin, Brett M 16 YORK-PV 1:24.37 1:05.31
16 Patterson, Malcom D 16 VSC-PV 1:07.89 1:05.58
17 Roberts, Edward J 15 YORK-PV NT 1:07.29
18 Mann, Ben J 15 OCCS-PV 1:08.72 1:08.46
19 Sturke, Peter M 15 AVST-PV 1:27.44 1:09.31
20 Toepfer, Josiah A 16 AVST-PV NT 1:10.09
21 Harris, Charlie C 16 YORK-PV NT 1:10.26
22 Kelly, Jim W 15 AVST-PV NT 1:12.13
-- Alf, John R 16 VSC-PV NT NS
-- Huycke, Tommy D 18 YORK-PV 1:07.00 NS
-- Matthews, Richard A 15 AVST-PV 1:05.13 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Portare, Andrew J 15 VSC-PV 2:17.86 2:13.81
2 Edgemon, Kyle W 15 OCCS-PV 2:18.74 2:14.40
3 Antolik, Steven B 15 AVST-PV 2:20.84 2:17.04
4 Koshetar, Paul W 15 OCCS-PV 2:34.24 2:21.32
5 Larkin, Robert J 15 YORK-PV 2:18.00 2:28.91
6 Sturke, Peter M 15 AVST-PV 2:36.23 2:29.20
-- Menich, David D 15 Sharks-PV 2:33.01 SCR
-- Lee, John R 15 YORK-PV 2:32.15 SCR
-- Robbins, Allbriton A 16 TCSD-PV 2:20.99 SCR