Winter Gator Mini Meet
sponsored by Arlington Aquatic Club
at Wakefield HS Swimming Pool
February 10-11, 2001
PVC-01-0210-23
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Sara M 7 Rmsc-PV 17.49 17.43 20
2 Verboncoeur, Katy L 7 Rmsc-PV 22.33 18.22 17
3 Bell, Lisa L 7 FISH-PV 18.25 18.78 16
4 Havard, Erin E 7 YORK-PV 19.38 18.99 15
5 Foster-Bey, Kara A 7 VSC-PV 19.18 19.46 14
6 Zarella, Victoria N 7 Curl-PV 19.69 19.88 13
7 Lund, Alexandra P 7 OCCS-PV 20.54 20.39 12
8 Dugan, Elise E 7 Curl-PV 24.34 20.69 11
9 Mills, Emily E 7 Rmsc-PV 27.59 20.88 9
10 Stonerock, Lauren E 7 YORK-PV 21.46 21.05 7
11 Podo, Nadia E 7 Curl-PV 21.61 21.11 6
12 Sanders, Kellie N 7 Curl-PV 20.43 21.15 5
13 Fox, Paige E 7 Rmsc-PV 23.63 21.21 4
14 Criley, Zoe' M 7 PM-PV 21.57 21.64 2.5
14 Denton, Desiree 7 OCCS-PV 23.43 21.64 2.5
16 Yohe, Nikki L 7 Sharks-PV 23.13 21.68 1
17 Freck, Kendall G 7 FISH-PV 22.77 21.84
18 Gragnani, Karen M 7 Rmsc-PV 20.51 21.98
19 Anderson, Rebecca K 7 Curl-PV 23.13 22.18
20 Hess, Alexandria D 7 OCCS-PV 21.75 22.21
21 Davis, Elizabeth J 7 YORK-PV 22.95 22.24
21 Garner, MO A 7 PM-PV 22.18 22.24
23 Marzen, Stephanie E 7 FISH-PV 22.96 22.30
24 Lopynski, Paige E 7 YORK-PV NT 22.52
25 Sloan, Olivia D 7 Sharks-PV 21.36 22.70
26 Tai, Liana C 7 YORK-PV 24.40 22.73
27 Carroll, Kelly A 7 Rmsc-PV 22.46 22.79
28 Morrissey, Erin M 7 AAC-PV 20.81 23.37
28 Mitchell, Kimberly D 7 OCCS-PV 21.47 23.37
30 Vasquez, Tatiana S 7 VSC-PV 21.78 23.53
31 Gorsky, Adrianna L 7 AAC-PV 19.86 23.86
32 Griffen, Ann G 7 YORK-PV NT 23.96
33 Dietz, Jenna B 7 HACC-PV 24.37 24.00
34 Brown, Eve R 7 Rmsc-PV 21.54 24.02
35 Schmitt, Carolyn E 7 AAC-PV 25.55 24.29
36 Pizer, Ashley N 7 YORK-PV 26.54 24.70
37 Bishof, Kristen M 7 Curl-PV 25.34 24.82
38 Sharkeyochoa, Imogen A 7 AAC-PV 23.24 25.05
38 Furfine, Allison 7 Rmsc-PV 22.71 25.05
40 Patalita, Elizabeth 7 Sharks-PV NT 25.23
41 Freeland, Allyson 7 OCCS-PV 30.29 25.60
42 Kammerer, Rachel E 7 Rmsc-PV 28.79 25.73
43 Sullivan, Cathleen M 7 Rmsc-PV 22.22 26.26
44 Kelly, Jillian E 7 Sharks-PV 24.45 26.43
45 Ehrhardt, Jessica S 7 Curl-PV 25.41 27.37
46 Warack, Sarah E 7 VSC-PV 27.14 28.17
47 Reed, Julia S 7 TCSD-PV 25.60 28.91
48 Marzen, Rachel E 7 FISH-PV 28.40 29.34
49 Fox, Lindsay 7 HACC-PV 23.53 29.39
50 Alwarith, Jihad B 7 YORK-PV NT 29.67
51 Biondi, Delia-Anne T 7 Curl-PV 25.55 30.13
52 Burgess, Belle A 7 Curl-PV 28.94 30.90
53 Chab, Rebecca L 7 HACC-PV 28.18 31.10
54 Rubin, Anna R 7 HACC-PV 32.67 37.43
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Sara M 7 Rmsc-PV 38.69 37.47 20
2 Hahn, Allison M 7 YORK-PV 42.76 39.91 17
3 Zarella, Victoria N 7 Curl-PV 43.90 41.78 16
4 Foster-Bey, Kara A 7 VSC-PV 44.40 42.29 15
5 Verboncoeur, Katy L 7 Rmsc-PV 50.46 42.66 14
6 O'Shaughnessy, Erin M 7 Mako-PV NT 42.79 13
7 Kelly, Rebecca D 7 Rmsc-PV NT 43.09 12
8 Bell, Lisa L 7 FISH-PV 42.25 43.11 11
9 Relihan, Katie E 7 Rmsc-PV NT 44.15 9
10 Newman, Taylor S 7 Rmsc-PV 44.29 44.81 7
11 Fernandez, Ana M 7 FISH-PV NT 45.71 6
12 Kwon, Sara C 7 Rmsc-PV 50.02 46.33 5
13 Morris, Charlotte L 7 YORK-PV NT 46.48 4
14 Fox, Paige E 7 Rmsc-PV NT 46.70 3
15 Criley, Zoe' M 7 PM-PV 57.45 47.59 2
16 Anderson, Rebecca K 7 Curl-PV 54.68 48.47 1
17 Vasquez, Tatiana S 7 VSC-PV NT 48.63
18 Denton, Desiree 7 OCCS-PV 49.98 48.84
19 Stonerock, Lauren E 7 YORK-PV 51.19 49.50
20 Neuburg, Taylor W 7 HACC-PV 47.91 50.02
21 Block, Elizabeth 7 HACC-PV 57.87 50.55
22 Nasseri, Ariana L 7 TCSD-PV NT 51.14
23 Floria, Emily I 7 Rmsc-PV NT 51.56
24 Luciani, Kelly F 7 FISH-PV NT 51.67
25 Morrissey, Erin M 7 AAC-PV 47.46 52.36
26 Davis, Elizabeth J 7 YORK-PV 53.58 54.29
27 Tai, Liana C 7 YORK-PV NT 54.55
28 Mitchell, Kimberly D 7 OCCS-PV NT 55.01
29 Freck, Kendall G 7 FISH-PV 51.87 55.08
30 Wainer, Nicolle J 7 Rmsc-PV 57.45 55.64
31 Mikkelsen, Maija 7 Rmsc-PV NT 58.21
32 Pease, Kelly L 7 HACC-PV NT 58.99
33 Chab, Rebecca L 7 HACC-PV 1:13.53 1:00.35
34 Burgess, Belle A 7 Curl-PV 1:03.92 1:04.56
35 Hobbs, Tamara B 7 "wave"-PV 1:03.28 1:05.12
36 Wysor, Rachel 7 AAC-PV 59.43 1:05.13
37 Biondi, Delia-Anne T 7 Curl-PV 1:04.64 1:09.85
38 O'Connor, Hayes L 7 AAC-PV NT 1:10.09
39 Reed, Julia S 7 TCSD-PV NT 1:10.68
40 Fitta, Meron A 7 Rmsc-PV 1:10.17 1:11.07
41 Warack, Sarah E 7 VSC-PV NT 1:11.52
42 Rice, Carolyn A 7 HACC-PV NT 1:11.90
43 Schwartz, Callie M 7 HACC-PV NT 1:17.79
44 Jones, Keara M 7 HACC-PV 1:07.63 1:19.15
-- Sussman, Caroline 7 Curl-PV NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Sara M 7 Rmsc-PV 1:23.22 1:24.88 20
2 Zarella, Victoria N 7 Curl-PV 1:48.00 1:35.39 17
3 Bell, Lisa L 7 FISH-PV NT 1:35.77 16
4 Kwon, Sara C 7 Rmsc-PV 1:47.02 1:45.51 15
5 Fernandez, Ana M 7 FISH-PV NT 1:45.88 14
6 Newman, Taylor S 7 Rmsc-PV 1:42.02 1:46.37 13
7 Webber, Emily V 7 Rmsc-PV NT 1:50.87 12
8 Sanders, Kellie N 7 Curl-PV 2:03.85 1:53.59 11
9 Podo, Nadia E 7 Curl-PV 2:10.99 1:55.05 9
10 Freck, Kendall G 7 FISH-PV NT 1:56.43 7
11 Yohe, Nikki L 7 Sharks-PV NT 1:57.24 6
12 Higinbotham, Sierra K 6 Curl-PV 2:15.99 2:04.75 5
13 Freeland, Allyson 7 OCCS-PV NT 2:16.44 4
14 Alagia, Madeline C 5 TCSD-PV NT 2:18.11 3
15 McEwen, Jordan A 7 Rmsc-PV NT 2:23.34 2
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arzadon, Jasmine E 7 Mako-PV 20.27 20.69 20
2 Dugan, Elise E 7 Curl-PV 23.13 21.86 17
3 Kelly, Rebecca D 7 Rmsc-PV 21.16 22.18 16
4 Havard, Erin E 7 YORK-PV 22.90 22.89 14.5
4 Sloan, Olivia D 7 Sharks-PV 24.89 22.89 14.5
6 Davis, Elizabeth J 7 YORK-PV 25.10 22.99 13
7 Sanders, Kellie N 7 Curl-PV 24.52 23.29 12
8 Griffen, Ann G 7 YORK-PV NT 23.34 11
9 Fernandez, Ana M 7 FISH-PV 24.07 23.58 9
10 Anderson, Rebecca K 7 Curl-PV 25.18 23.59 7
11 Hess, Alexandria D 7 OCCS-PV 23.13 23.98 6
12 Morrissey, Erin M 7 AAC-PV 24.45 24.21 5
13 Lund, Alexandra P 7 OCCS-PV 25.72 25.12 4
14 Kwon, Sara C 7 Rmsc-PV 24.44 25.22 3
15 Stonerock, Lauren E 7 YORK-PV 27.25 25.26 2
16 Garner, MO A 7 PM-PV 24.49 25.40 1
17 Bishof, Kristen M 7 Curl-PV 24.83 25.65
18 Gorsky, Adrianna L 7 AAC-PV 28.02 25.74
19 Marzen, Stephanie E 7 FISH-PV 27.13 25.79
20 Denton, Desiree 7 OCCS-PV 28.20 25.82
21 Brown, Eve R 7 Rmsc-PV 23.43 26.05
22 Criley, Zoe' M 7 PM-PV 29.04 26.25
23 Foster-Bey, Kara A 7 VSC-PV 25.80 26.29
24 Sharkeyochoa, Imogen A 7 AAC-PV 28.29 26.45
24 Freeland, Allyson 7 OCCS-PV 26.20 26.45
26 Mills, Emily E 7 Rmsc-PV 31.36 26.59
27 Vasquez, Tatiana S 7 VSC-PV 26.05 26.87
28 Newman, Taylor S 7 Rmsc-PV NT 27.04
29 Lopynski, Paige E 7 YORK-PV NT 27.21
30 Yohe, Nikki L 7 Sharks-PV 26.06 27.23
31 Fox, Paige E 7 Rmsc-PV 27.81 27.27
32 Pizer, Ashley N 7 YORK-PV 40.37 27.34
33 Carroll, Kelly A 7 Rmsc-PV 27.86 27.64
34 Gragnani, Karen M 7 Rmsc-PV 25.45 27.68
35 Mitchell, Kimberly D 7 OCCS-PV 25.93 27.79
36 Fox, Lindsay 7 HACC-PV 30.00 27.99
37 Freck, Kendall G 7 FISH-PV 27.49 28.02
38 Schmitt, Carolyn E 7 AAC-PV NT 28.06
39 Webber, Emily V 7 Rmsc-PV 25.92 28.37
40 Dietz, Jenna B 7 HACC-PV 30.97 29.84
41 Tai, Liana C 7 YORK-PV 27.19 29.87
42 Kelly, Jillian E 7 Sharks-PV NT 30.01
43 Sullivan, Cathleen M 7 Rmsc-PV 27.57 30.34
44 Burgess, Belle A 7 Curl-PV 33.35 30.54
45 Warack, Sarah E 7 VSC-PV 27.88 30.87
46 Kammerer, Rachel E 7 Rmsc-PV 32.84 31.25
47 Ehrhardt, Jessica S 7 Curl-PV 27.13 31.32
48 Alwarith, Jihad B 7 YORK-PV 35.95 31.35
49 Biondi, Delia-Anne T 7 Curl-PV 29.14 31.86
50 Reed, Julia S 7 TCSD-PV 30.97 32.85
51 Marzen, Rachel E 7 FISH-PV 35.61 33.81
52 McEwen, Jordan A 7 Rmsc-PV 40.65 35.19
53 Chab, Rebecca L 7 HACC-PV 34.00 38.41
-- Rubin, Anna R 7 HACC-PV 38.10 DQ
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hahn, Allison M 7 YORK-PV 50.59 45.14 20
2 Havard, Erin E 7 YORK-PV NT 48.07 17
3 Bell, Lisa L 7 FISH-PV 1:06.74 50.82 16
4 Denton, Desiree 7 OCCS-PV 59.63 52.88 15
5 Anderson, Rebecca K 7 Curl-PV 58.14 53.16 14
6 Mulquin, Catherine E 5 Rmsc-PV NT 53.52 13
7 Kwon, Sara C 7 Rmsc-PV 55.47 54.13 12
8 Yohe, Nikki L 7 Sharks-PV 1:00.41 55.16 11
9 Rice, Carolyn A 7 HACC-PV NT 55.20 9
10 Labadie, Helen S 7 TCSD-PV 54.56 55.45 7
11 Smith, Shannon F 6 YORK-PV NT 56.73 6
12 Mikkelsen, Maija 7 Rmsc-PV NT 57.86 5
13 Freck, Kendall G 7 FISH-PV 56.88 59.03 4
14 Ehrhardt, Jessica S 7 Curl-PV 56.00 59.27 3
15 Ryan, Jenny K 6 HACC-PV NT 1:01.50 2
16 Luciani, Kelly F 7 FISH-PV NT 1:01.68 1
17 Wysor, Rachel 7 AAC-PV 1:03.16 1:02.23
18 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J 6 YORK-PV 1:11.13 1:03.24
19 Warack, Sarah E 7 VSC-PV 1:17.27 1:05.51
20 Burgess, Belle A 7 Curl-PV 1:19.00 1:06.13
21 Pease, Kelly L 7 HACC-PV NT 1:09.08
22 Fitta, Meron A 7 Rmsc-PV 1:11.89 1:10.63
23 Biondi, Delia-Anne T 7 Curl-PV 1:10.99 1:10.97
24 Hobbs, Tamara B 7 "wave"-PV 1:20.00 1:12.27
25 Wormeli, Lynn M 6 HACC-PV NT 1:21.49
-- Brown, Eve R 7 Rmsc-PV 52.34 DQ
-- Sanders, Kellie N 7 Curl-PV 55.23 DQ
-- VanderWeele, Chelsea N 6 Rmsc-PV 1:05.20 DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Sara M 7 Rmsc-PV 20.83 21.54 20
2 Stephens, Morgan A 7 Rmsc-PV 22.89 23.91 17
3 Floria, Emily I 7 Rmsc-PV NT 24.80 16
4 Havard, Erin E 7 YORK-PV 24.32 25.79 15
5 O'Shaughnessy, Erin M 7 Mako-PV NT 25.97 14
6 Verboncoeur, Katy L 7 Rmsc-PV 27.65 26.27 13
7 Relihan, Katie E 7 Rmsc-PV 34.73 26.57 12
8 Fernandez, Ana M 7 FISH-PV 28.43 26.73 11
9 Kelly, Rebecca D 7 Rmsc-PV 26.99 27.36 9
10 Garner, MO A 7 PM-PV 26.31 27.62 7
11 Arzadon, Jasmine E 7 Mako-PV 25.86 27.64 6
12 Nasseri, Ariana L 7 TCSD-PV 31.26 27.93 5
13 Neuburg, Taylor W 7 HACC-PV 26.65 28.06 4
14 Morris, Charlotte L 7 YORK-PV NT 28.51 3
15 Sloan, Olivia D 7 Sharks-PV 30.10 29.11 2
16 Stonerock, Lauren E 7 YORK-PV 28.08 29.20 1
17 Brown, Eve R 7 Rmsc-PV 27.88 29.53
18 Davis, Elizabeth J 7 YORK-PV 27.59 29.55
19 Vasquez, Tatiana S 7 VSC-PV 29.06 29.63
20 Fox, Paige E 7 Rmsc-PV 34.63 29.89
21 Sussman, Caroline 7 Curl-PV NT 30.91
22 Ehrhardt, Jessica S 7 Curl-PV 31.02 30.95
23 Pease, Kelly L 7 HACC-PV NT 31.32
24 Freeland, Allyson 7 OCCS-PV 38.22 31.36
25 Criley, Zoe' M 7 PM-PV 33.42 31.63
26 Anderson, Rebecca K 7 Curl-PV 32.85 32.49
27 Biondi, Delia-Anne T 7 Curl-PV 32.13 33.30
28 Wainer, Nicolle J 7 Rmsc-PV 32.87 35.12
29 Mikkelsen, Maija 7 Rmsc-PV NT 35.23
30 Fitta, Meron A 7 Rmsc-PV 37.52 36.48
31 Wysor, Rachel 7 AAC-PV 30.88 36.74
32 Reed, Julia S 7 TCSD-PV 33.16 37.69
33 Jones, Keara M 7 HACC-PV 32.81 38.20
34 Mitchell, Kimberly D 7 OCCS-PV NT 38.98
35 Warack, Sarah E 7 VSC-PV NT 39.13
36 Luciani, Kelly F 7 FISH-PV 34.69 39.71
37 Hobbs, Tamara B 7 "wave"-PV 44.40 42.92
38 Burgess, Belle A 7 Curl-PV 39.03 44.77
-- O'Connor, Hayes L 7 AAC-PV NT DQ
-- Chab, Rebecca L 7 HACC-PV 41.10 DQ
-- Rice, Carolyn A 7 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Tai, Liana C 7 YORK-PV 25.06 DQ
-- Foster-Bey, Kara A 7 VSC-PV 27.27 DQ
-- Freck, Kendall G 7 FISH-PV 36.30 DQ
-- Morrissey, Erin M 7 AAC-PV 29.89 DQ
-- Schwartz, Callie M 7 HACC-PV NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Sara M 7 Rmsc-PV 45.97 46.65 20
2 Verboncoeur, Katy L 7 Rmsc-PV NT 53.46 17
3 Havard, Erin E 7 YORK-PV 56.42 53.71 16
4 Arzadon, Jasmine E 7 Mako-PV 55.26 57.25 15
5 Kelly, Rebecca D 7 Rmsc-PV 1:01.17 58.41 14
6 Schmitt, Carolyn E 7 AAC-PV 59.12 59.85 13
7 Davis, Elizabeth J 7 YORK-PV 1:01.10 1:00.62 12
8 Zarella, Victoria N 7 Curl-PV 1:02.00 1:02.03 11
9 Gragnani, Karen M 7 Rmsc-PV 1:05.35 1:02.67 9
10 Foster-Bey, Kara A 7 VSC-PV 1:03.44 1:03.02 7
11 Stonerock, Lauren E 7 YORK-PV NT 1:03.04 6
12 Vasquez, Tatiana S 7 VSC-PV NT 1:03.45 5
13 Furfine, Allison 7 Rmsc-PV NT 1:03.97 4
14 Brown, Eve R 7 Rmsc-PV 59.89 1:04.38 3
15 Fox, Paige E 7 Rmsc-PV NT 1:06.42 2
16 Cason, Molly P 6 Rmsc-PV 1:05.18 1:07.33 1
17 Sitts, Amy G 6 Mako-PV 1:13.77 1:09.89
18 Criley, Zoe' M 7 PM-PV NT 1:11.09
19 Fox, Lindsay 7 HACC-PV NT 1:14.59
20 Biondi, Delia-Anne T 7 Curl-PV 1:15.99 1:14.73
21 Reed, Julia S 7 TCSD-PV NT 1:15.49
22 Patalita, Elizabeth 7 Sharks-PV NT 1:16.47
23 Anderson, Rebecca K 7 Curl-PV 1:20.99 1:18.28
24 Smith, Shannon F 6 YORK-PV NT 1:20.59
25 Alagia, Madeline C 5 TCSD-PV NT 1:20.63
26 Marzen, Rachel E 7 FISH-PV NT 1:25.45
27 Warack, Sarah E 7 VSC-PV NT 1:25.93
28 McCune, Maisie 6 TCSD-PV NT 1:26.95
-- Bishof, Kristen M 7 Curl-PV 1:20.00 DQ
-- Burgess, Belle A 7 Curl-PV 1:23.00 DQ
-- McEwen, Jordan A 7 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Sharkeyochoa, Imogen A 7 AAC-PV NT DQ
-- Ehrhardt, Jessica S 7 Curl-PV 1:03.05 DQ
-- Griffen, Ann G 7 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Pizer, Ashley N 7 YORK-PV 1:30.14 DQ
-- Chab, Rebecca L 7 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Mills, Emily E 7 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Webber, Emily V 7 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Garner, MO A 7 PM-PV 58.06 DQ
-- Hess, Alexandria D 7 OCCS-PV NT DQ
-- Marzen, Stephanie E 7 FISH-PV NT DQ
-- Rubin, Anna R 7 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Denton, Desiree 7 OCCS-PV NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor E 6 Curl-PV 22.06 19.00 20
2 Hahn, Allison M 7 YORK-PV 21.08 20.06 17
3 Verboncoeur, Katy L 7 Rmsc-PV NT 20.68 16
4 Kelly, Rebecca D 7 Rmsc-PV 22.96 21.08 15
5 Arzadon, Jasmine E 7 Mako-PV 21.75 21.34 14
6 Fernandez, Ana M 7 FISH-PV 21.97 21.49 13
7 Stephens, Morgan A 7 Rmsc-PV NT 22.26 12
8 O'Shaughnessy, Erin M 7 Mako-PV NT 22.46 11
9 Higinbotham, Sierra K 6 Curl-PV 24.59 22.95 9
10 Kwon, Sara C 7 Rmsc-PV 23.47 23.24 7
11 Havard, Erin E 7 YORK-PV 22.41 23.32 6
12 Zarella, Victoria N 7 Curl-PV 25.11 23.69 5
13 Labadie, Helen S 7 TCSD-PV 24.45 24.09 4
14 Sanders, Kellie N 7 Curl-PV 26.58 24.11 3
15 Morrissey, Erin M 7 AAC-PV 22.92 24.40 2
16 Fletcher, Samantha M 6 YORK-PV 26.49 24.52 1
17 Stonerock, Lauren E 7 YORK-PV NT 24.71
18 Fox, Paige E 7 Rmsc-PV NT 24.93
19 Sloan, Olivia D 7 Sharks-PV 26.11 25.22
20 Denton, Desiree 7 OCCS-PV NT 25.36
21 Davis, Elizabeth J 7 YORK-PV NT 25.84
22 Block, Elizabeth 7 HACC-PV 27.62 25.88
23 Garner, MO A 7 PM-PV NT 26.00
24 Foster-Bey, Kara A 7 VSC-PV 22.94 26.08
25 Yohe, Nikki L 7 Sharks-PV 28.24 26.51
26 Brown, Eve R 7 Rmsc-PV 37.66 27.00
27 Morris, Charlotte L 7 YORK-PV NT 27.06
28 Tai, Liana C 7 YORK-PV NT 27.30
29 Wainer, Nicolle J 7 Rmsc-PV 29.70 28.64
30 Nasseri, Ariana L 7 TCSD-PV 29.55 29.10
31 Hughes, Elizabeth A 6 TCSD-PV 34.30 29.66
32 Criley, Zoe' M 7 PM-PV 28.39 30.61
33 Mitchell, Kimberly D 7 OCCS-PV 29.72 32.66
34 Cason, Molly P 6 Rmsc-PV 39.54 33.65
35 Freeland, Allyson 7 OCCS-PV 34.81 36.44
36 Ehrhardt, Jessica S 7 Curl-PV 29.60 37.12
37 Schwartz, Callie M 7 HACC-PV NT 38.64
-- Schwindt, Katie M 5 Mako-PV NT DQ
-- Jones, Keara M 7 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Chab, Rebecca L 7 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Bell, Lisa L 7 FISH-PV 26.49 DQ
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor E 6 Curl-PV NT 44.73 20
2 Fernandez, Ana M 7 FISH-PV NT 51.42 17
3 Verboncoeur, Katy L 7 Rmsc-PV NT 52.63 16
4 Arzadon, Jasmine E 7 Mako-PV 51.32 54.85 15
5 Kwon, Sara C 7 Rmsc-PV 58.28 55.77 14
6 Bell, Lisa L 7 FISH-PV NT 55.85 13
7 Fletcher, Samantha M 6 YORK-PV 58.91 56.08 12
8 Newman, Taylor S 7 Rmsc-PV 50.57 57.31 11
9 Morrissey, Erin M 7 AAC-PV NT 1:06.22 9
10 Podo, Nadia E 7 Curl-PV 1:10.99 1:12.12 7
-- Lund, Alexandra P 7 OCCS-PV NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Sara M 7 Rmsc-PV 1:35.53 1:36.18 20
2 Arzadon, Jasmine E 7 Mako-PV 1:49.15 1:47.74 17
3 Stephens, Morgan A 7 Rmsc-PV 1:50.62 1:52.51 16
4 Relihan, Katie E 7 Rmsc-PV NT 1:54.98 15
5 Newman, Taylor S 7 Rmsc-PV 2:02.49 1:55.12 14
6 Garner, MO A 7 PM-PV 2:06.41 1:56.42 13
7 Mulquin, Catherine E 5 Rmsc-PV 2:00.46 1:57.65 12
8 Labadie, Helen S 7 TCSD-PV 1:54.45 2:03.93 11
9 Block, Elizabeth 7 HACC-PV NT 2:06.50 9
10 Yohe, Nikki L 7 Sharks-PV 2:26.98 2:08.21 7
11 Neuburg, Taylor W 7 HACC-PV NT 2:16.14 6
12 Freeland, Allyson 7 OCCS-PV NT 2:29.65 5
13 Alagia, Madeline C 5 TCSD-PV NT 2:37.70 4
-- Zarella, Victoria N 7 Curl-PV 2:06.00 DQ
-- Sanders, Kellie N 7 Curl-PV 2:18.26 DQ
-- Sloan, Olivia D 7 Sharks-PV NT DQ
-- Reed, Julia S 7 TCSD-PV 2:40.99 DQ
Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:05.00 3:05.58 37
1) Havard, Erin E 7 2) Fletcher, Samantha M 6
3) Stonerock, Lauren E 7 4) Smith, Shannon F 6
1 Rockville-Montgomery-PV 'A' 2:50.00 3:05.58 37
1) Smith, Sara M 7 2) Newman, Taylor S 7
3) Kwon, Sara C 7 4) Webber, Emily V 7
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-American-PV 'A' 2:52.08 3:11.09 32
1) Zarella, Victoria N 7 2) Sanders, Kellie N 7
3) Higinbotham, Sierra K 6 4) Smith, Taylor E 6
4 the Fish-PV 'A' 3:22.57 3:11.85 30
1) Marzen, Stephanie E 7 2) Bell, Lisa L 7
3) Freck, Kendall G 7 4) Marzen, Rachel E 7
5 Rockville-Montgomery-PV 'B' 3:05.00 3:26.36 28
1) Carroll, Kelly A 7 2) Brown, Eve R 7
3) Gragnani, Karen M 7 4) Furfine, Allison 7
6 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:35.01 3:27.22 26
1) Lund, Alexandra P 7 2) Denton, Desiree 7
3) Hess, Alexandria D 7 4) Freeland, Allyson 7
7 Rockville-Montgomery-PV 'C' NT 3:27.34 24
1) Fox, Paige E 7 2) VanderWeele, Chelsea N 6
3) Verboncoeur, Katy L 7 4) Sullivan, Cathleen M 7
8 Rockville-Montgomery-PV 'D' NT 3:43.44 22
1) Gong, Allison 6 2) Mills, Emily E 7
3) Kammerer, Rachel E 7 4) Cason, Molly P 6
9 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:10.82 3:46.17 18
1) Gorsky, Adrianna L 7 2) Sharkeyochoa, Imogen A 7
3) Morrissey, Erin M 7 4) Schmitt, Carolyn E 7
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-American-PV 'B' 3:05.99 DQ
1) Bishof, Kristen M 7 2) Ehrhardt, Jessica S 7
3) Anderson, Rebecca K 7 4) Dugan, Elise E 7