PVS January Senior Qualifier
January 27 - 28, 2001
George Mason University

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Link to Meet Announcement

POSITIVE CHECK-IN


The meet director has determined that the 100 yd Butterfly (Events 3-4) will be positively checked-in Saturday evening. This is addition to Events 5-12 for which positive check in was already planned. A decision will be made prior to Sunday morning whether it will be appropriate to check in the 100 yd events in Sunday morning's program (100 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Back).

The Meet Announcement already states that all events 200 yards and longer will be positively checked-in and gives the Meet Director authority to determine if it will be done for shorter events.

CHECK-IN TIMES

100 fly      5:45 PM SAT
200 breast      6:00 PM SAT
200 back      6:15 PM SAT
200 free      6:30 PM SAT
400 IM      6:45 PM SAT
1650 Free      Sat or by 7:30 AM Sunday
200 butterfly      10:45 AM SUN
200 IM      11:00 AM SUN
500 free      11:15 AM SUN

Note: Check-in times will be annouced for 100 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Back if a decision is made to check-in those events.




Psych Sheet for Events 13 -14 1650yd Freestyle
Warm-up 7:00 AM first heat 8:00 AM
  • Check-in by 7:30 AM
  • Swimmers provide their own timer & counter
  • Swum fastest to slowest, alternating women and men

Event 13  Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Hnath, Lillian M              17 CUBU-PV                  18:02.94 
  2  McDermott, Elana R            16 CUBU-PV                  18:09.31 
  3  Hollinger, Wesley D           17 OCCS-PV                  18:16.60 
  4  Danchak, Janel A              15 OCCS-PV                  18:33.38 
  5  Hollinger, Kendall M          17 OCCS-PV                  18:34.27 
  6  Urso, Kerry L                 14 OCCS-PV                  18:37.67 
  7  Crudup, Tiffany N             16 CUBU-PV                  18:38.11 
  8  O'Sullivan, Caroline E        14 CUBU-PV                  18:44.16 
  9  Brown, Caitlin L              13 OCCS-PV                  18:51.42 
 10  Mulholland, Kristina M        16 OCCS-PV                  18:54.58 
 11  Conroy, Anne E                13 CUBU-PV                  19:20.82 
 12  McGough, Karla D              15 CUBU-PV                  19:51.37 
 13  Kozlowski, Mary C             11 CUBU-PV                  20:35.99 
 14  Conlon, Molly K               15 Rmsc-PV                        NT 
 15  McKee, Kaitlin C              15 TCSD-PV                        NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Santin-Lorenz, Daniel         18 CUBU-PV                  16:53.07 
  2  Fiehler, Austin E             15 WAC-VA                   17:10.38 
  3  Weldon, Kirk J                16 CUBU-PV                  17:18.06 
  4  Hamilton, Ted W               15 CUBU-PV                  17:18.80 
  5  Peterson, Joey M              15 WAC-VA                   17:27.23 
  6  Cartwright, Mike E            16 OCCS-PV                  17:28.26 
  7  Dugan, Matt J                 14 CUBU-PV                  17:33.04 
  8  Garcia, Guillermo A           14 TCSD-PV                  18:02.78 
  9  Wright, Stuart W              15 CUBU-PV                  18:09.82 
 10  Coxe, Chris L                 16 OCCS-PV                  18:17.47 
 11  Gercenstein, Ross J           16 TCSD-PV                  19:01.33 
 12  Edgemon, Kyle W               15 OCCS-PV                  19:21.23 
 13  Hess, Joe B                   14 CUBU-PV                  20:43.39 
 14  Hutchison, John K             14 CUBU-PV                  21:27.27 
 15  Sarosdy, Will R               15 TCSD-PV                        NT 
 16  Cureton, Patrick C            15 TCSD-PV                        NT 
 17  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         12 OCCS-PV                        NT 
 18  Wandner, Ian D                14 CUBU-PV                        NT 
 19  Marum, Becket B               15 TCSD-PV                        NT 
 20  Drumheller, Byron C           16 Rmsc-PV                        NT 
 21  Scanlon, Tom J                15 TCSD-PV                        NT 
 22  Balint, Michael V             16 TCSD-PV                        NT