18th Annual Reindeer Mini-Meet
December 9-10, 2000
Providence Recreation Ctr
PVC-01-1209-12
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Timmy R 6 TCSD-PV NT 18.45
2 McJunkin, Matt M 6 TCSD-PV 19.60 20.05
3 Wojciechowski, Louis P 6 OCCS-PV 22.31 20.20
4 Byrne, Will R 6 TCSD-PV 25.25 20.80
5 Hammond, Robert C 6 JFD-PV 28.48 21.08
6 Mahoney, Mitch D 6 MAKO-PV 20.25 21.26
7 Winchell, Ryan 6 OCCS-PV 25.34 22.02
8 Benecki, Kevin T 6 FISH-PV 21.47 22.07
9 Rodan, Stephen F 6 CUBU-PV 22.93 22.13
10 Grimmett-Norris, Christo 6 CUBU-PV 21.52 22.52
11 Phillips, Brian D 6 CUBU-PV 24.36 22.55
12 Royer, Matthew W 6 AVST-PV 24.10 23.31
13 Sovik, Odin O 6 RMSC-PV 23.72 23.36
14 Byrd, Brian C 6 RMSC-PV 22.05 23.49
15 Freda, Zach S 6 MAKO-PV 21.72 23.84
16 Herrmann, Michael R 6 VSC-PV NT 24.83
17 Barrand, Connor J 5 FISH-PV 27.90 24.95
18 Saffran, Alex D 6 MAKO-PV 20.57 25.24
19 Clarke, Jack A 6 HACC-PV NT 27.90
20 Quinn, Matthew 5 OCCS-PV 26.67 28.23
21 Cudahy, Conor J 6 HACC-PV 29.22 29.09
22 Irving, Todd J 6 HACC-PV 32.27 31.60
23 Smith, Elon N 6 PM-PV 29.53 31.79
24 Freda, Chris T 6 MAKO-PV 31.66 31.85
25 Litts, DJ B 5 SHARKS-PV NT 36.68
26 Newman, David M 6 CUBU-PV 34.15 36.94
27 McDonald, Eric 6 OCCS-PV 34.34 37.69
28 Edgemon, Klint 6 OCCS-PV 43.49 41.46
29 Marlin, Chris W 4 PM-PV NT 44.14
30 Lundelius, Trey R 5 CUBU-PV 50.20 44.87
31 Dunn, Hunter J 5 YORK-PV 44.89 50.62
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Timmy R 6 TCSD-PV NT 22.81
2 Wojciechowski, Louis P 6 OCCS-PV 22.84 23.52
3 Mahoney, Mitch D 6 MAKO-PV 25.83 24.43
4 Byrne, Will R 6 TCSD-PV 25.61 24.45
5 Benecki, Kevin T 6 FISH-PV 24.62 24.53
6 Winchell, Ryan 6 OCCS-PV 24.70 25.01
7 Royer, Matthew W 6 AVST-PV 27.92 25.06
8 Hammond, Robert C 6 JFD-PV 26.66 25.63
9 Freda, Zach S 6 MAKO-PV 26.66 25.92
10 Grimmett-Norris, Christo 6 CUBU-PV 26.63 26.52
11 Sovik, Odin O 6 RMSC-PV 29.10 26.78
12 McJunkin, Matt M 6 TCSD-PV 27.53 27.48
13 Clarke, Jack A 6 HACC-PV NT 27.82
14 Lewis, Simon D 6 CUBU-PV 42.99 28.40
15 Rodan, Stephen F 6 CUBU-PV 31.95 28.98
16 Cudahy, Conor J 6 HACC-PV 39.08 29.92
17 Barrand, Connor J 5 FISH-PV 34.93 30.24
18 Byrd, Brian C 6 RMSC-PV 28.25 30.25
19 Smith, Elon N 6 PM-PV 32.56 31.02
20 Quinn, Matthew 5 OCCS-PV 32.45 31.28
21 Phillips, Brian D 6 CUBU-PV 31.19 31.31
22 Irving, Todd J 6 HACC-PV 33.85 31.61
23 Herrmann, Michael R 6 VSC-PV NT 33.24
24 McDonald, Eric 6 OCCS-PV 36.25 33.63
25 Kohn, Chris S 5 RMSC-PV NT 36.22
26 Litts, DJ B 5 SHARKS-PV NT 36.36
27 Freda, Chris T 6 MAKO-PV 42.00 40.36
28 Edgemon, Klint 6 OCCS-PV 45.18 43.15
29 Newman, David M 6 CUBU-PV 43.31 44.47
30 Lundelius, Trey R 5 CUBU-PV 52.06 46.25
31 Dunn, Hunter J 5 YORK-PV 52.78 48.80
32 Marlin, Chris W 4 PM-PV NT 1:14.88