Christmas Championship Meet - 2000
Fairland Aquatic Center
Laurel, MD
December 9-10, 2000
PVC-01-1209-11
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shannon, Matthew T 10 AVST-PV 35.56 32.44
2 Fay, Stephen G 10 HACC-PV 33.62 32.89
3 Durazo, Danny M 9 Snowbirds-PV 33.46 32.95
4 Minogue, Kevin 10 HACC-PV 34.87 33.16
5 Sargent, Eric D 9 OCCS-PV 34.59 33.48
6 Hink, Johnny J 10 VSC-PV 34.80 34.61
7 Bauernfeind, David R 10 PM-PV 35.52 34.94
8 Rieling, Raymond R 10 HACC-PV 35.67 35.08
9 Carlson, Tyler A 10 Rmsc-PV 37.31 35.38
10 Stephens, Michael A 10 Rmsc-PV 37.20 35.47
11 Marshall, Jeff B 9 VSC-PV 37.46 36.03
12 Winchell, Justin P 9 OCCS-PV 37.94 36.57
13 Leegan, Patrick J 9 Cubu-PV 38.17 36.82
14 McGuire, Sean F 9 HACC-PV 36.45 36.83
15 Perlman, Michael H 9 Cubu-PV 38.63 37.32
16 Gauthier, Jesse G 9 PM-PV 39.61 37.36
17 Murphy, Brendan B 9 PM-PV 37.40 37.60
18 Murphy, Daniel B 10 HACC-PV NT 37.69
19 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 37.69 38.71
20 Lawson, Callum T 10 Snowbirds-PV 38.85 38.84
21 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 42.53 39.74
22 Chab, Bobby 9 HACC-PV 40.77 40.53
23 Stronko, Jake M 9 OCCS-PV 40.79 40.62
24 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 47.69 45.90
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durazo, Danny M 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:19.66 1:14.52
2 Yeh, Asaph R 10 MSSC-PV 1:16.95 1:14.53
3 Fay, Stephen G 10 HACC-PV 1:19.20 1:15.21
4 Canner, Robert T 10 MSSC-PV 1:24.63 1:17.47
5 Carlson, Tyler A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:20.40 1:18.78
6 Hink, Johnny J 10 VSC-PV 1:21.53 1:18.84
7 Kraft, Stephen A 10 PM-PV 1:23.06 1:19.55
8 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:24.50 1:19.56
9 Des Roches, Jake J 10 VSC-PV 1:22.30 1:20.34
10 Selfe, Tyler T 10 Snowbirds-PV 1:25.12 1:20.65
11 Bauernfeind, David R 10 PM-PV 1:21.68 1:21.11
12 Husson, Patrick A 9 MSSC-PV 1:24.87 1:22.53
13 Marshall, Jeff B 9 VSC-PV 1:21.76 1:24.27
14 Leegan, Patrick J 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:24.53
15 Gauthier, Jesse G 9 PM-PV 1:28.71 1:25.39
16 Knoll, Daniel 10 HACC-PV 1:17.21 1:25.69
17 Stephens, Michael A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:22.90 1:25.77
18 Winchell, Justin P 9 OCCS-PV 1:28.61 1:26.55
19 Lear, Daniel R 9 HACC-PV 1:24.88 1:27.32
20 Merryman, Scott R 9 OCCS-PV 1:22.75 1:27.50
21 Perlman, Michael H 9 Cubu-PV 1:28.93 1:27.53
22 Litman, Ethan A 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:28.33
23 Welch, Justin A 10 Cubu-PV 1:32.00 1:31.15
24 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:28.72 1:31.42
25 Pastore, Sam J 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:31.80
26 Murphy, Daniel B 10 HACC-PV NT 1:32.18
27 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 1:36.11 1:33.48
28 Lawson, Callum T 10 Snowbirds-PV 1:33.93 1:34.32
29 Clark, Chris 10 HACC-PV 1:22.66 1:35.38
30 Chab, Bobby 9 HACC-PV 1:43.67 1:35.55
31 Abadir, Adam O 10 Cubu-PV 1:47.90 1:36.57
32 Wenzinger, Eric 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:37.40
33 Shen, Dennis 9 HACC-PV NT 1:37.47
34 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV NT 1:40.92
35 Chung, Jin 10 MSSC-PV NT 1:41.37
36 Taylor, Eric T 10 OCCS-PV 1:52.00 1:43.23
37 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 1:45.48 1:44.44
38 Song, Philip H 10 MSSC-PV NT 1:47.89
39 Kim, Christopher Y 9 MSSC-PV NT 1:55.20
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas 10 Cubu-PV 2:58.57 2:36.39
2 Toth, Jimmy D 10 PM-PV 3:31.45 2:45.67
3 Kraft, Stephen A 10 PM-PV 2:51.30 2:48.30
4 Font, Keefer M 10 AVST-PV NT 2:48.87
5 Hink, Johnny J 10 VSC-PV 3:06.01 2:49.26
6 Rieling, Raymond R 10 HACC-PV 3:12.07 2:59.53
7 Breuer, Daniel L 10 HACC-PV 3:00.82 2:59.84
8 Bauernfeind, David R 10 PM-PV NT 3:00.90
9 Husson, Patrick A 9 MSSC-PV NT 3:04.08
10 Harbaugh, Kirk A 10 OCCS-PV NT 3:04.32
11 Minogue, Kevin 10 HACC-PV NT 3:08.98
12 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV NT 3:09.75
13 Rodan, Brian L 9 Cubu-PV NT 3:11.57
14 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 3:18.35 3:17.44
15 Lawson, Callum T 10 Snowbirds-PV 3:23.75 3:24.81
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harbaugh, Kirk A 10 OCCS-PV 39.45 38.27
2 Kraft, Stephen A 10 PM-PV 39.30 38.37
3 Durazo, Danny M 9 Snowbirds-PV 42.25 38.41
4 Yeh, Asaph R 10 MSSC-PV 42.35 38.72
5 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 44.42 39.48
6 Bauernfeind, David R 10 PM-PV 41.36 40.31
7 Hink, Johnny J 10 VSC-PV 41.20 40.47
8 Jones, Kevin A 10 MSSC-PV 45.11 41.10
9 Murphy, Daniel B 10 HACC-PV NT 41.34
10 O'Connell, Ryan P 10 VSC-PV 45.12 41.80
11 Lear, Daniel R 9 HACC-PV 43.47 41.93
12 Des Roches, Jake J 10 VSC-PV 40.98 42.00
13 Knoll, Daniel 10 HACC-PV 41.74 42.14
14 Verducci, Matthew A 9 OCCS-PV 42.08 42.28
15 Merryman, Scott R 9 OCCS-PV 42.97 42.50
16 Font, Keefer M 10 AVST-PV 43.34 42.95
17 Leegan, Patrick J 9 Cubu-PV 43.45 43.21
18 Selfe, Tyler T 10 Snowbirds-PV 45.43 43.44
19 Rieling, Raymond R 10 HACC-PV 43.48 43.50
20 Taylor, Eric T 10 OCCS-PV 47.47 44.27
21 Carlson, Tyler A 10 Rmsc-PV 45.06 44.38
22 Marshall, Jeff B 9 VSC-PV 45.90 45.07
23 Welch, Justin A 10 Cubu-PV 46.59 46.62
24 Litman, Ethan A 10 Cubu-PV 45.50 46.91
25 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 46.12 47.65
26 Perlman, Michael H 9 Cubu-PV 46.59 48.43
27 Chung, Jin 10 MSSC-PV NT 48.44
28 Shen, Dennis 9 HACC-PV NT 48.47
29 Clark, Chris 10 HACC-PV 49.82 48.91
30 Stephens, Michael A 10 Rmsc-PV 45.73 49.26
31 Wenzinger, Eric 9 OCCS-PV 49.34 49.72
32 Lawson, Callum T 10 Snowbirds-PV 51.51 49.89
33 Winchell, Justin P 9 OCCS-PV 48.24 50.33
34 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 54.21 50.56
35 Song, Philip H 10 MSSC-PV NT 50.57
36 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV 50.12 52.35
37 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 54.18 53.66
-- Kim, Christopher Y 9 MSSC-PV NT DQ
-- Abadir, Adam O 10 Cubu-PV 52.85 DQ
-- Pastore, Sam J 10 Cubu-PV NT DQ
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Des Roches, Jake J 10 VSC-PV 1:29.58 1:24.65
2 Kraft, Stephen A 10 PM-PV 1:28.45 1:24.85
3 Jones, Kevin A 10 MSSC-PV 1:49.41 1:28.13
4 Durazo, Danny M 9 Snowbirds-PV 1:30.09 1:28.36
5 Verducci, Matthew A 9 OCCS-PV 1:30.54 1:29.04
6 Fay, Stephen G 10 HACC-PV 1:33.19 1:30.38
7 Merryman, Scott R 9 OCCS-PV 1:36.12 1:31.62
8 Bauernfeind, David R 10 PM-PV 1:34.99 1:32.44
9 Rodan, Brian L 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:35.73
10 Leventhal, Ben 9 HACC-PV 1:38.78 1:38.69
11 Stronko, Jake M 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:40.14
12 Breuer, Daniel L 10 HACC-PV NT 1:41.05
-- O'Connell, Ryan P 10 VSC-PV 1:27.32 DQ
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leegan, Patrick J 9 Cubu-PV 46.47 43.45
2 Chab, Bobby 9 HACC-PV 45.77 43.93
3 Hink, Johnny J 10 VSC-PV 44.65 44.66
4 Stephens, Michael A 10 Rmsc-PV 44.90 45.26
5 Winchell, Justin P 9 OCCS-PV 47.03 46.00
6 Shannon, Matthew T 10 AVST-PV 53.04 46.54
7 Jones, Kevin A 10 MSSC-PV 48.44 47.65
8 Bowers, Devin J 9 Snowbirds-PV 46.00 47.68
9 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 46.95 47.90
10 Murphy, Daniel B 10 HACC-PV NT 47.99
11 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 48.76 48.77
12 Lawson, Callum T 10 Snowbirds-PV 52.06 49.10
13 Fay, Stephen G 10 HACC-PV 48.47 49.41
14 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV 52.65 50.46
15 Marshall, Jeff B 9 VSC-PV NT 50.48
16 Selfe, Tyler T 10 Snowbirds-PV 52.20 50.75
17 Carlson, Tyler A 10 Rmsc-PV 51.05 51.17
18 Clark, Chris 10 HACC-PV 48.70 51.65
19 Husson, Patrick A 9 MSSC-PV 49.90 51.86
20 Durazo, Danny M 9 Snowbirds-PV 50.99 53.28
21 Jansen, Devin 9 OCCS-PV 54.05 54.81
22 Pastore, Sam J 10 Cubu-PV NT 54.95
23 Shen, Dennis 9 HACC-PV NT 55.29
24 Taylor, Eric T 10 OCCS-PV 56.96 55.59
25 Wenzinger, Eric 9 OCCS-PV NT 56.36
26 Welch, Justin A 10 Cubu-PV 59.28 57.48
27 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 58.61 57.86
28 Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV NT 58.32
29 Abadir, Adam O 10 Cubu-PV 1:02.67 1:00.10
30 Rodan, Brian L 9 Cubu-PV 56.55 1:01.12
31 Perlman, Michael H 9 Cubu-PV 1:01.24 1:01.65
32 Gauthier, Jesse G 9 PM-PV NT 1:05.97
-- Kim, Christopher Y 9 MSSC-PV NT DQ
-- Litman, Ethan A 10 Cubu-PV 51.56 DQ
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Breuer, Daniel L 10 HACC-PV 1:38.75 1:37.72
2 Chab, Bobby 9 HACC-PV 1:42.62 1:40.25
3 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas 10 Cubu-PV 1:40.60 1:40.64
4 Shannon, Matthew T 10 AVST-PV NT 1:41.99
5 Fay, Stephen G 10 HACC-PV 1:52.89 1:42.53
6 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 1:42.37 1:43.47
7 Font, Keefer M 10 AVST-PV 1:46.74 1:45.15
8 Des Roches, Jake J 10 VSC-PV 2:09.74 1:47.80
9 Husson, Patrick A 9 MSSC-PV NT 1:49.47
10 Jones, Tristan A 9 HACC-PV NT 1:49.94
11 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV NT 2:06.49
-- Sargent, Eric D 9 OCCS-PV NT DQ
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connell, Ryan P 10 VSC-PV 43.84 38.32
2 Rieling, Raymond R 10 HACC-PV 39.70 39.02
3 Stephens, Michael A 10 Rmsc-PV 39.56 39.93
4 Verducci, Matthew A 9 OCCS-PV 42.36 40.06
5 Hink, Johnny J 10 VSC-PV 42.69 41.33
6 Rodan, Brian L 9 Cubu-PV 40.36 41.37
7 Merryman, Scott R 9 OCCS-PV 43.34 41.56
8 Murphy, Daniel B 10 HACC-PV NT 41.84
9 Winchell, Justin P 9 OCCS-PV 46.62 42.65
10 McGuire, Sean F 9 HACC-PV 42.70 42.76
11 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV 43.97 43.00
12 Marshall, Jeff B 9 VSC-PV 46.95 43.52
13 Kraft, Stephen A 10 PM-PV 46.15 43.85
14 Jones, Kevin A 10 MSSC-PV 48.32 44.16
15 Stronko, Jake M 9 OCCS-PV 55.77 47.91
16 Gauthier, Jesse G 9 PM-PV 47.51 48.08
17 Leegan, Patrick J 9 Cubu-PV 52.18 48.26
18 Carlson, Tyler A 10 Rmsc-PV 47.47 49.14
19 Lawson, Callum T 10 Snowbirds-PV NT 51.41
20 Mull, Sam W 9 Snowbirds-PV 46.00 54.40
21 Leventhal, Ben 9 HACC-PV 53.93 54.90
22 Perlman, Michael H 9 Cubu-PV 52.63 55.18
23 Murphy, Brendan B 9 PM-PV NT 56.15
-- Swanson, Brent R 9 AVST-PV NT DQ
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connell, Ryan P 10 VSC-PV NT 1:30.28
2 Yeh, Asaph R 10 MSSC-PV 1:44.00 1:34.35
3 Verducci, Matthew A 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:36.19
4 Rieling, Raymond R 10 HACC-PV 1:45.76 1:39.06
5 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV NT 1:40.93
6 Canner, Robert T 10 MSSC-PV NT 1:41.92
7 Des Roches, Jake J 10 VSC-PV 2:22.75 1:45.40
8 Font, Keefer M 10 AVST-PV NT 1:54.22
9 Rodan, Brian L 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:56.10
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Toth, Jimmy D 10 PM-PV 1:32.45 1:26.90
2 Font, Keefer M 10 AVST-PV 1:33.31 1:26.91
3 O'Connell, Ryan P 10 VSC-PV 1:36.47 1:27.59
4 Minogue, Kevin 10 HACC-PV 1:34.76 1:31.14
5 Des Roches, Jake J 10 VSC-PV 1:37.36 1:31.19
6 Verducci, Matthew A 9 OCCS-PV 1:31.38 1:31.67
7 Stephens, Michael A 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:31.82
8 Jones, Kevin A 10 MSSC-PV 1:39.98 1:32.76
9 Sargent, Eric D 9 OCCS-PV 1:33.24 1:32.85
10 Merryman, Scott R 9 OCCS-PV 1:31.25 1:32.98
11 Winchell, Justin P 9 OCCS-PV 1:39.43 1:33.34
12 Leegan, Patrick J 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:34.13
13 Marshall, Jeff B 9 VSC-PV 1:34.35 1:36.59
14 Husson, Patrick A 9 MSSC-PV 1:39.98 1:40.42
15 McGuire, Sean F 9 HACC-PV 1:32.67 1:40.54
16 Murphy, Brendan B 9 PM-PV 1:46.65 1:42.27
17 Carlson, Tyler A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:38.44 1:43.45
18 Leventhal, Ben 9 HACC-PV 1:37.55 1:43.57
19 Chab, Bobby 9 HACC-PV 1:42.49 1:44.48
20 Maloney, Stephen M 9 PM-PV 1:51.49 1:46.58
21 Perlman, Michael H 9 Cubu-PV 1:50.39 1:51.83
22 Gauthier, Jesse G 9 PM-PV 1:57.51 1:57.38
Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kraft, Stephen A 10 PM-PV 3:10.47 3:06.25
2 Canner, Robert T 10 MSSC-PV NT 3:12.30
3 Tram, Andrew R 9 AVST-PV NT 3:16.12
4 Verducci, Matthew A 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:16.38
5 Jones, Kevin A 10 MSSC-PV NT 3:23.00
6 Rieling, Raymond R 10 HACC-PV NT 3:24.08
7 Rodan, Brian L 9 Cubu-PV NT 3:25.01
8 Merryman, Scott R 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:33.38
9 Husson, Patrick A 9 MSSC-PV NT 3:37.90
10 Shannon, Matthew T 10 AVST-PV 3:12.88 3:55.66
-- Fay, Stephen G 10 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Harbaugh, Kirk A 10 OCCS-PV 3:12.37 DQ
-- Font, Keefer M 10 AVST-PV NT DQ