Fairland Aquatics Swim Team
FAST Qualifier Meet
December 2-3, 2000
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-01-1202-09
Women 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Jennifer V 17 CUBU-PV 5:23.52 5:20.80
2 Windrow, Meeghan L 16 Rmsc-PV 5:26.96 5:30.85
3 Lyons, Erin M 17 Rmsc-PV 5:25.99 5:34.32
4 Martin, Jenn L 15 Rmsc-PV 5:31.75 5:37.84
5 Marsilii, Megan C 15 FISH-PV 5:35.03 5:42.26
6 Huntley, Jenna L 15 CUBU-PV 5:47.83 5:45.10
7 Shelhorse, Jessica C 16 WARD-PV 5:52.77 5:47.11
8 Kapit, Amy R 16 Rmsc-PV 5:52.36 5:48.34
9 Ullrich, Lauren E 16 Rmsc-PV NT 5:53.20
10 Carman, Sidra R 15 Rmsc-PV 5:46.66 5:53.70
11 Lane-Roberts, Emily L 16 FISH-PV 5:33.04 5:55.56
12 Zill, Carrie S 16 Mako-PV 6:02.36 5:57.03
13 Lewis, Jessica M 17 WARD-PV 5:59.97 5:57.65
14 Astiz, Marisa A 15 Rmsc-PV NT 6:05.24
15 Greenlee, Maureen T 15 Mako-PV NT 6:15.52
16 Felker, Courtney L 16 CUBU-PV NT 6:20.10
17 Veoni, Brooke A 11 CUBU-PV NT 6:34.66
18 Rasmussen, Chelsea A 17 JFD-PV 6:30.30 6:45.46
Women 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Rachel H 15 Rmsc-PV 4:52.55 4:49.90
2 Cromarty, Stefanie L 16 Rmsc-PV 4:54.41 4:55.99
3 Studley, Tara M 15 PM-PV 5:09.87 4:57.24
4 Marsilii, Megan C 15 FISH-PV 4:53.46 5:02.23
4 Clark, Abby M 11 FISH-PV NT 5:02.23
6 Rowan, Catherine A 15 Uncub-PV NT 5:04.32
7 Ward, Sarah E 17 Rmsc-PV 5:06.76 5:05.47
8 Batko, Samantha M 18 PM-PV 5:00.53 5:09.37
9 Neill, Erin L 15 CUBU-PV 5:15.43 5:11.94
9 Zill, Carrie S 16 Mako-PV 5:10.73 5:11.94
11 Ullrich, Lauren E 16 Rmsc-PV 5:19.67 5:18.18
12 Lewis, Jessica M 17 WARD-PV 5:26.87 5:33.92
13 Greenlee, Maureen T 15 Mako-PV NT 5:47.67
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Greenlee, Maureen T 15 Mako-PV 26.59 25.81
2 Stevens, Megan E 15 PM-PV 26.72 26.32
3 Steller, Katie A 16 Rmsc-PV 26.74 26.45
4 Minto, Missy A 16 CUBU-PV 26.60 26.74
5 Toth, Ashley E 16 YORK-PV 26.24 26.75
6 Huntley, Jenna L 15 CUBU-PV 26.94 26.91
7 Olivos, Maegan E 15 Rmsc-PV 26.33 26.93
8 Ludema, Angela M 16 WARD-PV 28.27 26.96
9 Aye, Wint T 15 FISH-PV 27.05 27.28
10 Clark, Abby M 11 FISH-PV 27.86 27.30
11 Rasmussen, Chelsea A 17 JFD-PV 26.96 27.37
12 Barden, Amy C 16 Rmsc-PV 27.09 27.77
13 Selzer, Christine C 15 Rmsc-PV 27.99 27.80
14 DeJONG, Nicole L 15 PM-PV 27.46 27.96
15 Marsilii, Megan C 15 FISH-PV 27.39 27.98
16 Colleli, Kaitlyn E 15 Rmsc-PV 27.67 28.06
17 Martin, Jenn L 15 Rmsc-PV 27.89 28.10
18 Schive, Miriam S 16 Rmsc-PV 28.15 28.22
19 Rawson, Laura M 15 Rmsc-PV 28.26 28.26
20 Foster, Tessa P 14 JFD-PV NT 28.40
21 Shelhorse, Jessica C 16 WARD-PV NT 28.45
21 Kapit, Amy R 16 Rmsc-PV 28.31 28.45
23 Astiz, Marisa A 15 Rmsc-PV 28.90 28.74
24 Callahan, Jennifer L 15 CUBU-PV 29.63 29.06
24 Wilmot, Mary Ann C 15 WARD-PV 28.37 29.06
26 Sologuren, Laura M 16 Rmsc-PV NT 29.25
27 Allen, Sarah E 16 FAST-PV 28.16 29.57
28 Yano, Juliana E 15 Rmsc-PV 28.97 29.68
29 AN, Linda 15 FISH-PV 29.24 29.82
30 Scott, Madison M 14 JFD-PV 30.34 30.07
31 Osinski, Anna C 15 WARD-PV 29.82 30.39
32 Gaviola, April P 15 CUBU-PV 29.99 30.85
33 Benson, Victoria M 15 YORK-PV 33.01 32.75
34 O'Toole, Jackie C 15 Rmsc-PV 32.17 33.12
35 Weaver, Christie M 15 FAST-PV 33.41 33.18
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Case, Jessica L 16 CUBU-PV 56.66 55.58
2 Papa, Johanna E 15 Rmsc-PV 56.81 56.40
3 Slough, Jenn M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:03.90 56.86
3 Steller, Katie A 16 Rmsc-PV 57.05 56.86
5 Mims, Katie J 16 YORK-PV 56.50 56.88
6 Mobley, Becky K 14 PM-PV 56.78 57.24
7 Carman, Sidra R 15 Rmsc-PV 57.12 57.47
8 Pike, Betsy A 16 Rmsc-PV 57.51 57.62
9 Lyons, Erin M 17 Rmsc-PV 56.92 57.75
10 Stevens, Megan E 15 PM-PV 58.46 57.92
11 Huntley, Jenna L 15 CUBU-PV 58.83 58.23
12 Smith, Jennifer I 16 Mako-PV 58.89 58.43
13 Reid, Katherine P 17 CUBU-PV 58.45 58.46
14 Greenlee, Maureen T 15 Mako-PV 58.94 58.63
15 Minto, Missy A 16 CUBU-PV 57.86 58.69
16 Calanog, Michelle M 16 Uncub-PV 59.25 58.80
17 Toth, Ashley E 16 YORK-PV 58.96 59.13
18 Beier, Ellis W 12 CUBU-PV 59.51 59.21
19 Windrow, Meeghan L 16 Rmsc-PV 56.45 59.38
20 Kapit, Amy R 16 Rmsc-PV 1:00.89 59.78
21 Rowan, Catherine A 15 Uncub-PV 1:01.33 1:00.16
22 Selzer, Christine C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.32 1:00.17
23 Aye, Wint T 15 FISH-PV 1:00.12 1:00.50
24 Ward, Sarah E 17 Rmsc-PV 59.74 1:00.56
24 Schive, Miriam S 16 Rmsc-PV 1:01.44 1:00.56
26 Batko, Samantha M 18 PM-PV 57.78 1:00.89
27 Smith, Amanda L 16 Mako-PV 59.90 1:00.90
28 Colleli, Kaitlyn E 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.69 1:01.04
29 Barden, Amy C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:00.55 1:01.05
30 Neill, Erin L 15 CUBU-PV 1:00.99 1:01.08
31 Rawson, Laura M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.79 1:01.22
32 Wein, Andrea M 15 CUBU-PV 59.88 1:01.60
33 DeJONG, Nicole L 15 PM-PV 1:01.56 1:02.26
34 Wilmot, Mary Ann C 15 WARD-PV 1:01.77 1:02.32
35 Shelhorse, Jessica C 16 WARD-PV 59.87 1:02.60
36 Callahan, Jennifer L 15 CUBU-PV 1:04.40 1:02.69
37 Rasmussen, Chelsea A 17 JFD-PV 1:02.03 1:02.99
38 Sologuren, Laura M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:04.95 1:03.17
39 Allen, Sarah E 16 FAST-PV 1:02.77 1:03.24
40 Astiz, Marisa A 15 Rmsc-PV 1:04.72 1:03.47
41 Yano, Juliana E 15 Rmsc-PV 1:03.81 1:04.20
42 Gaviola, April P 15 CUBU-PV 1:05.59 1:05.38
43 Case, Amanda L 12 CUBU-PV 1:06.90 1:05.89
44 Veoni, Brooke A 11 CUBU-PV 1:13.79 1:06.39
45 Pitman, Lauren E 17 Rmsc-PV NT 1:07.42
46 AN, Linda 15 FISH-PV 1:07.32 1:08.02
47 O'Toole, Jackie C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:11.41 1:09.90
48 Weaver, Christie M 15 FAST-PV 1:15.46 1:13.24
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cromarty, Stefanie L 16 Rmsc-PV 2:03.84 2:02.44
2 Olivos, Maegan E 15 Rmsc-PV 2:02.17 2:03.76
3 Pike, Betsy A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:06.27 2:07.20
4 Rowan, Catherine A 15 Uncub-PV 2:11.01 2:07.34
5 Papa, Johanna E 15 Rmsc-PV NT 2:07.40
6 Martin, Jenn L 15 Rmsc-PV 2:07.73 2:07.80
7 Ward, Sarah E 17 Rmsc-PV 2:08.81 2:08.65
8 Kapit, Amy R 16 Rmsc-PV 2:09.33 2:10.20
9 Shelhorse, Jessica C 16 WARD-PV 2:10.77 2:13.95
9 Rasmussen, Chelsea A 17 JFD-PV 2:25.12 2:13.95
11 Lane-Roberts, Emily L 16 FISH-PV 2:08.32 2:14.26
12 Ludema, Angela M 16 WARD-PV 2:13.37 2:15.34
13 Aye, Wint T 15 FISH-PV 2:14.47 2:15.44
14 Ullrich, Lauren E 16 Rmsc-PV 2:11.81 2:16.17
15 Wilmot, Mary Ann C 15 WARD-PV 2:15.77 2:17.43
16 Rawson, Laura M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:11.16 2:17.79
17 Astiz, Marisa A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:18.42 2:18.01
18 Lewis, Jessica M 17 WARD-PV 2:24.45 2:19.17
19 Colleli, Kaitlyn E 15 Rmsc-PV 2:16.83 2:19.92
20 Barden, Amy C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:21.62 2:20.19
21 Callahan, Jennifer L 15 CUBU-PV 2:22.02 2:22.00
22 Osinski, Anna C 15 WARD-PV 2:31.17 2:33.10
23 Weaver, Christie M 15 FAST-PV NT 2:51.85
-- Selzer, Christine C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:13.56 DQ
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mobley, Becky K 14 PM-PV 1:06.52 1:04.56
2 Ludema, Angela M 16 WARD-PV 1:06.87 1:04.85
3 Papa, Johanna E 15 Rmsc-PV NT 1:05.18
4 Schive, Miriam S 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.20 1:05.27
5 Rowan, Catherine A 15 Uncub-PV 1:06.56 1:05.96
6 Tan, Jennifer H 15 CUBU-PV 1:06.98 1:06.07
7 Toth, Ashley E 16 YORK-PV 1:04.80 1:06.75
7 Pike, Betsy A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.80 1:06.75
9 Stevens, Megan E 15 PM-PV 1:08.25 1:07.11
10 Steller, Katie A 16 Rmsc-PV NT 1:07.95
11 Ullrich, Lauren E 16 Rmsc-PV 1:09.28 1:08.04
12 Wein, Andrea M 15 CUBU-PV 1:09.58 1:09.20
13 Shelhorse, Jessica C 16 WARD-PV 1:09.77 1:09.77
14 Kapit, Amy R 16 Rmsc-PV 1:10.12 1:09.80
15 Colleli, Kaitlyn E 15 Rmsc-PV 1:09.04 1:10.08
16 Clark, Abby M 11 FISH-PV 1:12.74 1:10.19
17 McDougall, Allie B 17 WARD-PV 1:07.77 1:10.72
18 Gaviola, April P 15 CUBU-PV 1:12.84 1:11.59
19 Yano, Juliana E 15 Rmsc-PV 1:12.34 1:11.96
20 Astiz, Marisa A 15 Rmsc-PV 1:13.41 1:12.56
21 Martin, Jenn L 15 Rmsc-PV 1:12.90 1:13.80
22 Allen, Sarah E 16 FAST-PV 1:14.84 1:13.91
23 Lane-Roberts, Emily L 16 FISH-PV 1:10.64 1:13.96
24 AN, Linda 15 FISH-PV 1:17.71 1:19.66
25 O'Toole, Jackie C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:16.88 1:24.15
26 Benson, Victoria M 15 YORK-PV 1:20.00 1:26.59
-- Weaver, Christie M 15 FAST-PV 1:27.00 DQ
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Case, Jessica L 16 CUBU-PV 2:20.01 2:18.52
2 Smith, Amanda L 16 Mako-PV 2:19.83 2:19.07
3 Rowan, Catherine A 15 Uncub-PV 2:21.31 2:19.43
4 Tan, Jennifer H 15 CUBU-PV 2:23.50 2:19.47
5 Schive, Miriam S 16 Rmsc-PV 2:22.01 2:20.03
6 Christensen, Mei L 12 FISH-PV 2:32.76 2:21.99
7 Studley, Tara M 15 PM-PV 2:24.19 2:22.22
8 Gordon, KC C 12 CUBU-PV 2:33.36 2:23.56
9 Steller, Katie A 16 Rmsc-PV NT 2:23.81
10 Reid, Katherine P 17 CUBU-PV 2:23.05 2:24.29
11 Toth, Ashley E 16 YORK-PV 2:21.38 2:24.98
12 Ullrich, Lauren E 16 Rmsc-PV 2:29.04 2:25.71
13 Kapit, Amy R 16 Rmsc-PV 2:32.01 2:28.05
14 Gaviola, April P 15 CUBU-PV 2:32.29 2:29.03
15 Lane-Roberts, Emily L 16 FISH-PV 2:26.56 2:33.27
16 Colleli, Kaitlyn E 15 Rmsc-PV 2:33.63 2:33.55
17 Marsilii, Megan C 15 FISH-PV 2:25.46 2:34.15
17 South, Raienne A 13 JFD-PV 2:44.77 2:34.15
19 Slough, Jenn M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:33.76 2:36.18
20 Astiz, Marisa A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:35.47 2:37.10
21 Dahl, Sutton M 13 CUBU-PV 2:45.09 2:40.73
22 Pitman, Lauren E 17 Rmsc-PV NT 3:09.96
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Minto, Missy A 16 CUBU-PV 1:12.84 1:13.31
2 Callahan, Jennifer L 15 CUBU-PV 1:14.79 1:13.68
3 Ward, Sarah E 17 Rmsc-PV 1:15.38 1:15.39
4 Zill, Carrie S 16 Mako-PV 1:16.80 1:15.48
5 Lane-Roberts, Emily L 16 FISH-PV 1:15.86 1:16.85
6 Mims, Katie J 16 YORK-PV 1:15.85 1:17.07
7 Marsilii, Megan C 15 FISH-PV 1:14.69 1:17.29
8 DeJONG, Nicole L 15 PM-PV 1:16.78 1:17.68
9 Selzer, Christine C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:21.79 1:18.81
10 Huntley, Jenna L 15 CUBU-PV 1:21.08 1:20.12
11 Barden, Amy C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:23.14 1:21.77
12 Yano, Juliana E 15 Rmsc-PV 1:24.74 1:22.23
13 O'Toole, Jackie C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:21.32 1:22.38
14 Sologuren, Laura M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:23.45 1:22.79
15 Wilmot, Mary Ann C 15 WARD-PV NT 1:23.23
16 Gaviola, April P 15 CUBU-PV 1:26.29 1:24.32
17 Lewis, Jessica M 17 WARD-PV 1:19.57 1:24.70
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Christensen, Mei L 12 FISH-PV 2:53.74 2:41.17
2 Zill, Carrie S 16 Mako-PV 2:40.88 2:41.41
3 Clark, Abby M 11 FISH-PV NT 2:42.15
4 Callahan, Jennifer L 15 CUBU-PV 2:42.82 2:44.36
5 Lane-Roberts, Emily L 16 FISH-PV 2:41.63 2:45.30
6 McGough, Kiera L 17 CUBU-PV 2:44.47 2:45.39
7 Batko, Samantha M 18 PM-PV 2:45.38 2:47.40
8 DeJONG, Nicole L 15 PM-PV 2:45.75 2:48.11
9 Gordon, KC C 12 CUBU-PV NT 2:51.38
10 O'Toole, Jackie C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:52.28 2:53.99
11 Lewis, Jessica M 17 WARD-PV 2:51.49 2:55.00
12 Sologuren, Laura M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:59.26 2:55.77
13 AN, Linda 15 FISH-PV 3:22.71 3:10.56
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cromarty, Stefanie L 16 Rmsc-PV 1:04.04 1:02.85
2 Mims, Katie J 16 YORK-PV 1:05.88 1:02.93
3 Mobley, Becky K 14 PM-PV 1:03.83 1:04.53
4 Wein, Andrea M 15 CUBU-PV 1:04.68 1:04.69
5 Rawson, Laura M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:05.05 1:04.81
6 Toth, Ashley E 16 YORK-PV 1:04.39 1:05.38
7 Smith, Jennifer I 16 Mako-PV 1:06.62 1:06.14
8 Kendrick, Allison D 15 CUBU-PV 1:07.75 1:06.43
9 Slough, Jenn M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:05.95 1:07.05
10 Aye, Wint T 15 FISH-PV 1:06.38 1:07.66
11 Clark, Abby M 11 FISH-PV 1:13.41 1:08.69
12 Neill, Erin L 15 CUBU-PV 1:11.60 1:09.23
13 South, Raienne A 13 JFD-PV 1:12.11 1:11.25
14 Jackson, Regina M 14 Rmsc-PV 1:10.40 1:11.45
15 Wilmot, Mary Ann C 15 WARD-PV 1:14.40 1:12.62
16 Yano, Juliana E 15 Rmsc-PV NT 1:15.33
17 Sologuren, Laura M 16 Rmsc-PV NT 1:15.56
18 Callahan, Jennifer L 15 CUBU-PV 1:18.12 1:16.65
19 Veoni, Brooke A 11 CUBU-PV 1:18.46 1:19.32
20 Case, Amanda L 12 CUBU-PV 1:26.19 1:20.79
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tan, Jennifer H 15 CUBU-PV 2:34.29 2:19.46
2 Wein, Andrea M 15 CUBU-PV 2:24.50 2:22.53
3 Papa, Johanna E 15 Rmsc-PV 2:28.09 2:22.84
4 Aye, Wint T 15 FISH-PV 2:24.87 2:31.57
5 McDougall, Allie B 17 WARD-PV NT 2:34.74
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Case, Jessica L 16 CUBU-PV 2:21.69 2:17.35
2 Parker, Rachel H 15 Rmsc-PV 2:19.06 2:17.74
3 Studley, Tara M 15 PM-PV 2:19.80 2:18.55
4 Tan, Jennifer H 15 CUBU-PV 2:20.13 2:19.77
5 Calanog, Michelle M 16 Uncub-PV 2:21.15 2:20.37
6 Christensen, Mei L 12 FISH-PV 2:19.89 2:20.46
7 Beier, Genna E 14 CUBU-PV 2:27.19 2:22.09
8 Clark, Abby M 11 FISH-PV 2:25.90 2:23.15
9 McGough, Kiera L 17 CUBU-PV 2:21.27 2:23.26
10 Pike, Betsy A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:27.13 2:24.42
11 Marsilii, Megan C 15 FISH-PV 2:18.96 2:24.70
12 Stark, Amy L 13 CUBU-PV 2:26.50 2:25.51
13 Papa, Johanna E 15 Rmsc-PV NT 2:25.73
14 Ward, Sarah E 17 Rmsc-PV 2:22.92 2:25.82
15 Kendrick, Allison D 15 CUBU-PV 2:27.75 2:27.15
16 Smith, Jennifer I 16 Mako-PV NT 2:27.18
17 Minto, Missy A 16 CUBU-PV 2:25.28 2:27.95
18 Wein, Andrea M 15 CUBU-PV 2:25.39 2:28.42
19 Gordon, KC C 12 CUBU-PV 2:25.29 2:28.59
20 Huntley, Jenna L 15 CUBU-PV 2:26.87 2:28.68
21 Neill, Erin L 15 CUBU-PV 2:25.90 2:29.28
22 Batko, Samantha M 18 PM-PV 2:20.26 2:29.57
23 Maletzky, Megan A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:38.51 2:31.19
24 Aye, Wint T 15 FISH-PV 2:32.24 2:32.19
25 Zill, Carrie S 16 Mako-PV 2:28.68 2:32.47
26 Smith, Amanda L 16 Mako-PV NT 2:32.75
27 Rawson, Laura M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:30.96 2:32.90
28 Shelhorse, Jessica C 16 WARD-PV 2:33.77 2:33.83
29 Beier, Ellis W 12 CUBU-PV 2:34.50 2:34.09
30 Barden, Amy C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:43.36 2:40.03
31 Lewis, Jessica M 17 WARD-PV 2:37.77 2:41.01
32 Gaviola, April P 15 CUBU-PV 2:29.99 2:41.99
33 Allen, Sarah E 16 FAST-PV 2:42.00 2:45.39
34 Case, Amanda L 12 CUBU-PV 2:51.34 2:48.42
35 O'Toole, Jackie C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:48.09 2:49.55
36 Pitman, Lauren E 17 Rmsc-PV NT 2:59.11
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV 'A' NT 2:04.78
1) McCray, Laura M 14 2) NielSEN, KetRIN L 13
3) Tarner, Lindsay M 14 4) Stevens, Allison E 13
2 Mako Swimming-PV 'A' 2:08.40 2:07.52
1) McCreary, Melea A 11 2) Pyon, Natalie R 13
3) Southerlan, Jill S 14 4) Greenlee, Maureen T 15
3 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 2:03.12 2:08.83
4 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV 'B' NT 2:19.84
1) Allen, Sarah E 16 2) Fitzsimons, Kate K 13
3) Peko - Spicer, Abigail A 14 4) Weaver, Christie M 15