Fairland Aquatics Swim Team
FAST Qualifier Meet
December 2-3, 2000
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-01-1202-09
Men 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Uratani, Justin S 12 FAST-PV 30.29 27.94
2 Jarvis, Chris D 12 Uncub-PV 30.28 28.05
3 Bollea, Drew L 12 CUBU-PV 30.74 28.62
4 Mako, Frederick M 12 PM-PV 29.08 28.63
5 Shanley, Andrew T 12 PM-PV 29.29 28.74
5 Dinatale, Eude L 12 CUBU-PV 29.28 28.74
7 Hochberg, Daniel P 12 FISH-PV 30.14 28.88
8 Nacke, Ian A 12 JFD-PV 30.12 29.71
9 Alekseyev, Eugene V 12 JFD-PV 29.37 29.82
10 Moore, Marshall M 12 FISH-PV 31.96 29.93
11 Keller, Miles J 12 YORK-PV 32.10 30.33
12 Borgiasz, Mark S 12 FISH-PV NT 30.49
13 Ediger, Jake P 11 YORK-PV 31.22 30.64
14 Siren, Patrick P 12 PM-PV 31.05 30.81
15 Cain, Mike G 11 YORK-PV 31.53 30.91
16 Barchet, David W 12 PM-PV 30.44 31.19
17 Murphy, John J 12 CUBU-PV 31.42 31.68
18 Melim, Andrew L 12 CUBU-PV 35.97 32.36
19 Heckelman, Jeff S 11 CUBU-PV 34.93 32.58
20 Dinatale, Pedro E 11 CUBU-PV 33.65 33.16
21 Douville, Sean R 12 FAST-PV 32.78 33.66
22 Dubitsky, Philip B 11 Rmsc-PV 33.87 34.43
23 Lauer, Colin A 11 YORK-PV 41.03 34.55
24 Cubeta, Jeffrey K 12 YORK-PV NT 34.74
25 Hart, Travis C 11 FAST-PV 34.06 34.75
26 Lainoff, Brian P 11 PM-PV 36.06 34.90
27 Scott, Tom J 12 JFD-PV 38.38 35.26
28 Reinheimer, Patrick T 11 JFD-PV 36.75 36.82
29 AN, Andy C 12 FISH-PV 37.75 37.70
30 Crawford, Zack O 11 FAST-PV NT 41.22
Men 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilmot, Timothy J 12 WARD-PV 1:03.52 59.88
2 Jimenez, Daniel D 12 CUBU-PV 1:05.35 1:01.42
3 Bollea, Drew L 12 CUBU-PV 1:03.30 1:01.84
4 Lane-Roberts, George A 12 FISH-PV 1:03.24 1:02.25
5 Dinatale, Eude L 12 CUBU-PV 1:03.55 1:02.42
6 Uratani, Justin S 12 FAST-PV 1:04.89 1:02.90
7 Shanley, Andrew T 12 PM-PV 1:07.21 1:03.66
8 Mako, Frederick M 12 PM-PV 1:04.60 1:04.15
9 Finelli, Drew S 12 CUBU-PV 1:04.52 1:04.29
10 Sullivan, Luis F 12 CUBU-PV 1:09.97 1:04.78
11 Hochberg, Daniel P 12 FISH-PV 1:06.40 1:05.01
12 Allsopp, David A 12 JFD-PV 1:05.80 1:05.41
13 Alekseyev, Eugene V 12 JFD-PV NT 1:07.63
14 Stuver, Colin J 12 FISH-PV 1:09.66 1:08.11
15 Murphy, John J 12 CUBU-PV 1:07.33 1:08.67
16 Toulousy-Michel, Jonatha 12 FISH-PV 1:15.04 1:09.31
17 Barchet, David W 12 PM-PV 1:14.86 1:09.39
18 Siren, Patrick P 12 PM-PV 1:06.78 1:09.58
19 Eason, Jeff O 12 CUBU-PV 1:13.64 1:09.74
20 Royce, Michael S 12 YORK-PV 1:10.60 1:09.97
21 Gil, Ryan J 12 JFD-PV 1:21.00 1:10.04
22 Moore, Marshall M 12 FISH-PV 1:09.56 1:10.10
23 Todenhoft, Karl N 11 PM-PV 1:07.15 1:10.67
24 Douville, Sean R 12 FAST-PV 1:13.27 1:11.94
25 Pizer, Sam M 11 YORK-PV 1:44.43 1:12.14
26 Melim, Andrew L 12 CUBU-PV 1:15.35 1:12.69
27 Keller, Miles J 12 YORK-PV NT 1:12.76
28 Ediger, Jake P 11 YORK-PV 1:09.21 1:12.83
29 Calvert, John B 11 JFD-PV 1:25.68 1:13.54
30 Lauer, Colin A 11 YORK-PV 1:34.15 1:14.17
31 Dubitsky, Philip B 11 Rmsc-PV 1:19.90 1:14.45
32 Vanarsdall, David E 11 FISH-PV 1:20.84 1:14.94
33 Hart, Travis C 11 FAST-PV 1:18.35 1:15.67
34 Cubeta, Jeffrey K 12 YORK-PV 1:20.30 1:16.76
35 Dinatale, Pedro E 11 CUBU-PV 1:16.29 1:17.58
36 Baker, Arthur K 11 JFD-PV 1:13.13 1:18.88
37 Lainoff, Brian P 11 PM-PV 1:21.22 1:19.93
38 Neils, Colin A 11 CUBU-PV 1:35.17 1:31.92
39 Murray, Peter B 11 YORK-PV NT 1:33.91
39 Owens, Ricky R 12 YORK-PV NT 1:33.91
41 Crawford, Zack O 11 FAST-PV NT 1:36.52
42 Hoy, Kyle J 11 JFD-PV NT 1:41.14
43 Rounds, Michael N 11 JFD-PV NT 1:43.87
Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jarvis, Chris D 12 Uncub-PV 2:35.61 2:15.45
2 Bollea, Drew L 12 CUBU-PV 2:18.87 2:18.08
3 Uratani, Justin S 12 FAST-PV 2:19.11 2:19.28
4 Allsopp, David A 12 JFD-PV 2:22.94 2:22.45
5 Nacke, Ian A 12 JFD-PV NT 2:23.28
6 Mako, Frederick M 12 PM-PV NT 2:23.70
7 Page, Scott S 12 JFD-PV NT 2:27.44
8 Siren, Patrick P 12 PM-PV 2:23.46 2:27.65
9 Lauer, Colin A 11 YORK-PV NT 2:41.43
10 Cubeta, Jeffrey K 12 YORK-PV NT 2:52.27
11 Reinheimer, Patrick T 11 JFD-PV NT 3:12.83
Men 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Richardson, Andy M 12 CUBU-PV 6:13.28 5:55.27
2 Finelli, Drew S 12 CUBU-PV 6:07.16 5:55.95
3 Gonzalez, Jerry X 12 Mako-PV 6:40.00 6:09.09
4 Heinrich, Jared S 12 Uncub-PV 6:55.40 6:18.71
5 Hochberg, Daniel P 12 FISH-PV NT 6:25.55
6 Nacke, Ian A 12 JFD-PV 6:34.91 6:39.83
7 Ediger, Jake P 11 YORK-PV 7:33.77 6:55.12
Men 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stuver, Colin J 12 FISH-PV 34.71 33.41
2 Shanley, Andrew T 12 PM-PV 34.15 33.81
3 Dinatale, Eude L 12 CUBU-PV 34.20 33.97
4 Nacke, Ian A 12 JFD-PV 34.00 34.20
5 Moore, Marshall M 12 FISH-PV 34.70 34.26
6 Allsopp, David A 12 JFD-PV 34.58 34.36
7 Toulousy-Michel, Jonatha 12 FISH-PV 38.24 34.97
8 Jimenez, Daniel D 12 CUBU-PV 35.55 35.11
9 Wilmot, Timothy J 12 WARD-PV NT 35.52
10 Hochberg, Daniel P 12 FISH-PV 35.14 35.87
11 Lane-Roberts, George A 12 FISH-PV 34.27 36.20
12 Royce, Michael S 12 YORK-PV 36.35 36.68
13 Siren, Patrick P 12 PM-PV 36.95 36.72
14 Eason, Jeff O 12 CUBU-PV 36.73 37.06
15 Ediger, Jake P 11 YORK-PV 36.89 37.09
16 Alekseyev, Eugene V 12 JFD-PV 35.84 37.19
17 Todenhoft, Karl N 11 PM-PV 36.53 37.29
18 Keller, Miles J 12 YORK-PV NT 37.76
19 Barchet, David W 12 PM-PV 37.62 37.88
20 Baker, Arthur K 11 JFD-PV 37.00 38.37
21 Gil, Ryan J 12 JFD-PV 37.23 38.67
22 Hart, Travis C 11 FAST-PV 38.51 38.86
23 Cole, Enser C 11 FISH-PV 41.20 40.29
24 Melim, Andrew L 12 CUBU-PV 38.99 40.44
25 Cubeta, Jeffrey K 12 YORK-PV 39.05 40.46
26 Lauer, Colin A 11 YORK-PV 50.53 40.58
27 Dinatale, Pedro E 11 CUBU-PV 39.90 41.50
28 Douville, Sean R 12 FAST-PV 40.26 41.53
29 Vanarsdall, David E 11 FISH-PV 42.58 43.52
30 Calvert, John B 11 JFD-PV NT 43.72
31 Lainoff, Brian P 11 PM-PV 43.27 44.30
32 Owens, Ricky R 12 YORK-PV NT 47.67
33 Rounds, Michael N 11 JFD-PV 45.74 48.08
34 Neils, Colin A 11 CUBU-PV 49.59 48.67
35 AN, Andy C 12 FISH-PV 42.91 51.05
36 Hoy, Kyle J 11 JFD-PV NT 55.92
37 Crawford, Zack O 11 FAST-PV NT 1:02.23
Men 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dinatale, Eude L 12 CUBU-PV 1:15.04 1:11.46
2 Allsopp, David A 12 JFD-PV 1:15.23 1:12.08
3 Shanley, Andrew T 12 PM-PV 1:14.86 1:12.36
4 Nacke, Ian A 12 JFD-PV 1:15.51 1:13.33
5 Moore, Marshall M 12 FISH-PV 1:17.49 1:15.91
6 Majer, Cody L 12 YORK-PV 1:19.22 1:18.56
7 Ediger, Jake P 11 YORK-PV 1:22.70 1:20.19
8 Cain, Mike G 11 YORK-PV 1:18.00 1:21.83
8 King, Tommy J 11 YORK-PV NT 1:21.83
10 Cubeta, Jeffrey K 12 YORK-PV 1:23.99 2:24.93
-- Dinatale, Pedro E 11 CUBU-PV 1:39.99 DQ
Men 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schumacher, John W 12 PM-PV 38.12 37.42
2 Cole, Enser C 11 FISH-PV 40.96 39.07
3 King, Tommy J 11 YORK-PV 39.56 39.08
4 Shumate, Colin P 12 CUBU-PV 39.63 39.10
4 Sullivan, Luis F 12 CUBU-PV 39.72 39.10
6 Gil, Ryan J 12 JFD-PV 40.57 39.23
7 Jimenez, Daniel D 12 CUBU-PV 39.97 39.25
8 Toulousy-Michel, Jonatha 12 FISH-PV 41.62 39.36
9 Calvert, John B 11 JFD-PV 46.09 39.39
10 Trainor, Will F 12 CUBU-PV 39.89 40.52
11 Barchet, David W 12 PM-PV 39.65 40.96
12 Mako, Frederick M 12 PM-PV 46.47 41.51
13 Murphy, John J 12 CUBU-PV 40.53 41.64
14 Alekseyev, Eugene V 12 JFD-PV 41.21 41.69
15 Melim, Andrew L 12 CUBU-PV 40.80 42.04
16 Heinrich, Jared S 12 Uncub-PV 48.13 42.15
17 Hart, Travis C 11 FAST-PV 41.05 42.24
18 Browne, Kyle D 11 PM-PV 41.93 42.60
19 Dubitsky, Philip B 11 Rmsc-PV 44.73 43.50
20 Eason, Jeff O 12 CUBU-PV 42.99 43.79
21 Lainoff, Brian P 11 PM-PV 42.27 44.18
22 Lauer, Colin A 11 YORK-PV 54.06 44.36
23 Vanarsdall, David E 11 FISH-PV 45.81 44.63
24 Owens, Ricky R 12 YORK-PV NT 45.64
25 Pizer, Sam M 11 YORK-PV 46.35 45.95
26 Douville, Sean R 12 FAST-PV 46.43 46.41
27 Murray, Peter B 11 YORK-PV 47.74 46.49
28 Keller, Miles J 12 YORK-PV NT 46.69
29 Royce, Michael S 12 YORK-PV NT 47.21
30 Dinatale, Pedro E 11 CUBU-PV 46.07 47.50
31 Baker, Arthur K 11 JFD-PV 39.39 47.97
32 Hoy, Kyle J 11 JFD-PV NT 51.41
33 Rounds, Michael N 11 JFD-PV 47.03 52.30
34 Neils, Colin A 11 CUBU-PV 55.77 56.26
35 Crawford, Zack O 11 FAST-PV NT 58.93
Men 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Finelli, Drew S 12 CUBU-PV 1:25.11 1:22.33
2 Borgiasz, Mark S 12 FISH-PV NT 1:22.39
3 Gil, Ryan J 12 JFD-PV NT 1:24.12
4 Richardson, Andy M 12 CUBU-PV 1:29.46 1:25.28
5 Alekseyev, Eugene V 12 JFD-PV 1:28.28 1:25.90
6 Cole, Enser C 11 FISH-PV 1:29.01 1:26.01
7 King, Tommy J 11 YORK-PV 1:27.67 1:27.65
8 Trainor, Will F 12 CUBU-PV 1:28.81 1:28.07
9 Melim, Andrew L 12 CUBU-PV 1:38.22 1:29.30
10 Sullivan, Luis F 12 CUBU-PV 1:31.21 1:29.93
11 Lauer, Colin A 11 YORK-PV NT 1:32.23
12 Dubitsky, Philip B 11 Rmsc-PV 1:35.91 1:34.95
13 Heckelman, Jeff S 11 CUBU-PV 1:37.29 1:35.00
14 Lainoff, Brian P 11 PM-PV 1:37.76 1:35.81
15 Reinheimer, Patrick T 11 JFD-PV 1:38.85 1:37.99
16 Pizer, Sam M 11 YORK-PV 1:40.01 1:40.38
17 Douville, Sean R 12 FAST-PV 1:40.28 1:41.32
18 Scott, Tom J 12 JFD-PV 1:36.36 1:41.54
19 Crawford, Zack O 11 FAST-PV NT 2:05.55
Men 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Trainor, Will F 12 CUBU-PV 33.00 33.11
2 Hochberg, Daniel P 12 FISH-PV 33.53 33.36
3 Finelli, Drew S 12 CUBU-PV 34.58 33.45
4 Dinatale, Eude L 12 CUBU-PV 34.21 33.50
5 Allsopp, David A 12 JFD-PV 33.72 33.65
6 Majer, Cody L 12 YORK-PV 35.22 35.29
7 Barchet, David W 12 PM-PV 37.19 35.42
8 Ediger, Jake P 11 YORK-PV 36.72 35.44
9 Page, Scott S 12 JFD-PV NT 35.77
10 Murphy, John J 12 CUBU-PV 34.13 35.84
11 Cain, Mike G 11 YORK-PV 37.12 36.16
12 Sullivan, Luis F 12 CUBU-PV 34.99 37.33
13 Gil, Ryan J 12 JFD-PV NT 37.50
14 Cole, Enser C 11 FISH-PV 40.99 38.21
15 Hart, Travis C 11 FAST-PV 37.18 39.20
16 Heckelman, Jeff S 11 CUBU-PV 40.82 40.01
17 Dubitsky, Philip B 11 Rmsc-PV 38.65 40.70
18 Pizer, Sam M 11 YORK-PV 43.57 43.82
19 AN, Andy C 12 FISH-PV 47.00 46.28
-- Dinatale, Pedro E 11 CUBU-PV 35.27 DQ
Men 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilmot, Timothy J 12 WARD-PV NT 1:08.65
2 Shanley, Andrew T 12 PM-PV 1:17.11 1:13.41
3 Finelli, Drew S 12 CUBU-PV 1:15.29 1:15.45
4 Trainor, Will F 12 CUBU-PV 1:31.31 1:16.99
5 Allsopp, David A 12 JFD-PV 1:20.75 1:17.97
6 Shumate, Colin P 12 CUBU-PV 1:17.50 1:18.33
7 Dinatale, Eude L 12 CUBU-PV 1:23.87 1:18.44
8 Bollea, Drew L 12 CUBU-PV 1:17.73 1:19.16
9 Moore, Marshall M 12 FISH-PV 1:20.66 1:21.41
Men 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shanley, Andrew T 12 PM-PV 1:13.24 1:11.68
2 Bollea, Drew L 12 CUBU-PV 1:12.66 1:12.51
3 Finelli, Drew S 12 CUBU-PV 1:13.80 1:13.43
4 Hochberg, Daniel P 12 FISH-PV 1:16.13 1:16.67
5 Trainor, Will F 12 CUBU-PV 1:15.40 1:16.87
6 Stuver, Colin J 12 FISH-PV 1:18.49 1:17.48
7 Moore, Marshall M 12 FISH-PV 1:18.50 1:18.99
8 Gil, Ryan J 12 JFD-PV NT 1:19.61
9 Murphy, John J 12 CUBU-PV 1:17.51 1:20.28
10 Cole, Enser C 11 FISH-PV 1:27.32 1:20.96
11 Hart, Travis C 11 FAST-PV 1:30.08 1:21.01
12 Siren, Patrick P 12 PM-PV 1:21.10 1:21.15
13 Barchet, David W 12 PM-PV 1:18.82 1:21.17
14 Majer, Cody L 12 YORK-PV 1:15.00 1:21.59
15 Page, Scott S 12 JFD-PV NT 1:21.97
16 Sullivan, Luis F 12 CUBU-PV 1:20.34 1:22.11
17 Keller, Miles J 12 YORK-PV 1:23.86 1:24.46
18 Melim, Andrew L 12 CUBU-PV 1:35.51 1:27.13
19 Pizer, Sam M 11 YORK-PV 1:30.09 1:27.33
20 Douville, Sean R 12 FAST-PV 1:29.07 1:29.86
21 Lainoff, Brian P 11 PM-PV 1:35.42 1:35.99
22 AN, Andy C 12 FISH-PV 1:34.56 1:37.71
Men 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Uratani, Justin S 12 FAST-PV 2:42.05 2:34.13
2 Shumate, Colin P 12 CUBU-PV 2:44.99 2:37.29
3 Bollea, Drew L 12 CUBU-PV 2:43.65 2:38.05
4 Nacke, Ian A 12 JFD-PV 2:42.20 2:39.35
5 Trainor, Will F 12 CUBU-PV 2:39.82 2:42.70
6 Heinrich, Jared S 12 Uncub-PV 2:53.78 2:42.96
7 Sullivan, Luis F 12 CUBU-PV 2:51.58 2:49.95
8 Todenhoft, Karl N 11 PM-PV 2:49.93 2:50.21
9 Murphy, John J 12 CUBU-PV 2:49.22 2:50.66
10 Cole, Enser C 11 FISH-PV 3:01.87 2:55.25
11 King, Tommy J 11 YORK-PV NT 3:16.47
12 Pizer, Sam M 11 YORK-PV 3:23.64 3:21.87
Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 1:59.78 2:02.20
1) Nacke, Ian A 12 2) Gil, Ryan J 12
3) Alekseyev, Eugene V 12 4) Allsopp, David A 12
2 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'B' NT 2:35.56
1) Baker, Arthur K 11 2) Hoy, Kyle J 11
3) Rounds, Michael N 11 4) Calvert, John B 11
Men 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 4:24.95 DQ
Men 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' NT 2:20.57
1) Page, Scott S 12 2) Gil, Ryan J 12
3) Allsopp, David A 12 4) Alekseyev, Eugene V 12