Swim & Rock Invitational
South Run Receation Center
November 24-26, 2000
PVI-01-1124-07
Meet Results -Yards



Women 13-14 50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1135       KELLY, EMILY           13  AVST PV          25.98       24  
  2     1639       GALWAY, LAURA          14  VSC  PV          26.17       21  
  3     1165       NADAL, ANDREA          14  YORK PV          26.53       20  
  4     1498       BOURQUARDAZ, ELIZABETH 13  OCCS PV          27.18       19  
  5     1604       NORTON, Annie          13  TCSD PV          27.29       18  
  6     1077       MCCLIMANS, CHLOE       14  AVST PV          27.58       17  
  7     1131       MASHACK, EMILY         13  AVST PV          27.63       16  
  8     1615       BROFFT, REBECCA        13  VSC  PV          27.64       15  
  9     1162       AKL, STEPHANIE         14  YORK PV          27.77       14  
 10     1559       DONOHOE, COLLEEN       13  TCSD PV          27.83       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1220       STEFANOWICZ, KRISTEN   13  YORK PV          27.54       11  
 12     1644       DI RENZO, DANA         13  VSC  PV          27.67        9  
 13     1467       PENNING, Liz           14  OCCS PV          27.91        8  
 14     1126       GRAYDON, ERIN          14  AVST PV          28.11        7  
 15     1213       THOMPSON, SADIE        14  YORK PV          28.26        6  
 16     1554       STEPHENS, MELANIE      14  TCSD PV          28.53        5  
 17     1257       COLEMAN -HOUFF, DEVIN  13  YORK PV          28.54        4  
 18     1188       BURGESS, KATHERINE     13  YORK PV          28.63        3  
 19     1406       REAM, ALANNA           13  HACC PV          29.01        2  
  -     1628       OUK, JENNY             13  VSC  PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 100  Free 
Sponsor: ST. ALBANS SWIMMERS RULE!          
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1135       KELLY, EMILY           13  AVST PV          56.93       24  
  2     1446       LINDBERG, SARAH        14  OCCS PV          56.94       21  
  3     1639       GALWAY, LAURA          14  VSC  PV          58.04       20  
  4     1009       FLADER, ELLEN          14  AAC  PV          58.30       19  
  5     1611       DE ORNELLAS, ELIZABETH 13  VSC  PV          58.99       18  
  6     1015       HAM, CAITLIN           13  AAC  PV          59.30       17  
  7     1604       NORTON, Annie          13  TCSD PV          59.55       16  
  8     1498       BOURQUARDAZ, ELIZABETH 13  OCCS PV          59.86       15  
  9     1080       MORTENSEN, DANIELLE    13  AVST PV          59.96       14  
 10     1162       AKL, STEPHANIE         14  YORK PV        1:00.07       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1158       DEPONT, LAUREN         13  AVST PV        1:00.82       11  
 12     1615       BROFFT, REBECCA        13  VSC  PV        1:00.94        9  
 13     1559       DONOHOE, COLLEEN       13  TCSD PV        1:01.03        8  
 14     1644       DI RENZO, DANA         13  VSC  PV        1:01.69        7  
 15     1406       REAM, ALANNA           13  HACC PV        1:01.98        6  
 16     1126       GRAYDON, ERIN          14  AVST PV        1:02.08        5  
 17     1010       RAINEY, LAURA          14  AAC  PV        1:02.32        4  
 18     1213       THOMPSON, SADIE        14  YORK PV        1:02.93        3  
  -     1533       HALL, Maggie           13  TCSD PV            NS         -  
  -     1628       OUK, JENNY             13  VSC  PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 200  Free 
Sponsor: SPONSOR BY THE HEATH FAMILY        
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1070       KNIGHT, MEAGAN         14  AVST PV        2:00.97       24  
  2     1494       URSO, KERRY            14  OCCS PV        2:01.28       21  
  3     1009       FLADER, ELLEN          14  AAC  PV        2:04.30       20  
  4     1446       LINDBERG, SARAH        14  OCCS PV        2:06.17       19  
  5     1611       DE ORNELLAS, ELIZABETH 13  VSC  PV        2:07.35       18  
  6     1498       BOURQUARDAZ, ELIZABETH 13  OCCS PV        2:08.87       17  
  7     1080       MORTENSEN, DANIELLE    13  AVST PV        2:08.94       16  
  8     1162       AKL, STEPHANIE         14  YORK PV        2:09.32       15  
  9     1644       DI RENZO, DANA         13  VSC  PV        2:09.48       14  
 10     1467       PENNING, Liz           14  OCCS PV        2:11.13       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1406       REAM, ALANNA           13  HACC PV        2:12.80       11  
 12     1077       MCCLIMANS, CHLOE       14  AVST PV        2:13.26        9  
 13     1604       NORTON, Annie          13  TCSD PV        2:13.51        8  
 14     1071       MASON, DARCY           13  AVST PV        2:16.26        7  
 15     1188       BURGESS, KATHERINE     13  YORK PV        2:18.84        6  
 16     1126       GRAYDON, ERIN          14  AVST PV        2:19.00        5  
 17     1213       THOMPSON, SADIE        14  YORK PV        2:19.43        4  
 18     1708       TRINKA, LAUREN         14  FBST PV        2:19.54        3  
 19     1632       MESERVE, BONNIE        14  VSC  PV        2:20.61        2  
  -     1272       DAWSON, ASHLEY         13  YORK PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 500  Free 
Sponsor: GO SQUEAK!                         
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1103       NEWELL, MEGAN          13  AVST PV        5:24.49       24  
  2     1558       YURECHKO, CHRISTINE    14  TCSD PV        5:24.79       21  
  3     1070       KNIGHT, MEAGAN         14  AVST PV        5:29.43       20  
  4     1446       LINDBERG, SARAH        14  OCCS PV        5:29.52       19  
  5     1494       URSO, KERRY            14  OCCS PV        5:31.57       18  
  6     1080       MORTENSEN, DANIELLE    13  AVST PV        5:34.64       17  
  7     1500       WALLACE, CAMERON       13  OCCS PV        5:35.31       16  
  8     1009       FLADER, ELLEN          14  AAC  PV        5:35.70       15  
  9     1165       NADAL, ANDREA          14  YORK PV        5:38.14       14  
 10     1135       KELLY, EMILY           13  AVST PV        5:41.24       13  
 11     1546       REYNOLDS, SARA         14  TCSD PV        5:48.33       11  
 12     1554       STEPHENS, MELANIE      14  TCSD PV        5:58.70        9  
 13     1611       DE ORNELLAS, ELIZABETH 13  VSC  PV        6:00.23        8  
 14     1015       HAM, CAITLIN           13  AAC  PV        6:01.82        7  
 15     1467       PENNING, Liz           14  OCCS PV        6:02.75        6  
 16     1158       DEPONT, LAUREN         13  AVST PV        6:09.19        5  
 17     1632       MESERVE, BONNIE        14  VSC  PV        6:18.02        4  
 18     1131       MASHACK, EMILY         13  AVST PV        6:18.06        3  
 19     1627       O'BRIEN, KELLEY        13  VSC  PV        6:20.96        2  
 20     1171       BOYT, Jenna            14  YORK PV        6:28.90        1  
 21     1111       BOSTWICK, DALE         14  AVST PV        6:30.04        -  
 22     1220       STEFANOWICZ, KRISTEN   13  YORK PV        7:06.54        -  
 23     1257       COLEMAN -HOUFF, DEVIN  13  YORK PV        7:16.89        -  
 24     1486       BRISTOW, JULIANNA      13  OCCS PV        7:33.92        -  
  -     1116       MEHAN, PAIGE           13  AVST PV       X6:22.73        -  
 
Women 13-14 100  Back 
Sponsor: "GOOD LUCK AVST! YOU ROCK!!        
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1567       PUGLISI, Laurie Beth   13  TCSD PV        1:02.80       24  
  2     1500       WALLACE, CAMERON       13  OCCS PV        1:04.91       21  
  3     1644       DI RENZO, DANA         13  VSC  PV        1:05.63       20  
  4     1010       RAINEY, LAURA          14  AAC  PV        1:06.50       19  
  5     1611       DE ORNELLAS, ELIZABETH 13  VSC  PV        1:07.32       18  
  6     1015       HAM, CAITLIN           13  AAC  PV        1:07.49       17  
  7     1615       BROFFT, REBECCA        13  VSC  PV        1:07.51       16  
  8     1498       BOURQUARDAZ, ELIZABETH 13  OCCS PV        1:07.69       15  
  9     1080       MORTENSEN, DANIELLE    13  AVST PV        1:07.79       14  
 10     1708       TRINKA, LAUREN         14  FBST PV        1:10.67       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1554       STEPHENS, MELANIE      14  TCSD PV        1:07.49       11  
 12     1072       MIMS, EMILY            13  AVST PV        1:10.39        9  
 13     1628       OUK, JENNY             13  VSC  PV        1:11.66        8  
 14     1381       LESTER, KATIE          13  YORK PV        1:11.73        7  
 15     1162       AKL, STEPHANIE         14  YORK PV        1:12.22        6  
 16     1228       HOVANESIAN, Rachel     13  YORK PV        1:12.89        5  
 17     1188       BURGESS, KATHERINE     13  YORK PV        1:14.88        4  
 18     1116       MEHAN, PAIGE           13  AVST PV        1:16.31        3  
 19     1211       MARSALLO, LEAH         14  YORK PV        1:16.80        2  
  -     1130       SUNKIN, JESSICA        13  AVST PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 200  Back 
Sponsor: HACC                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1567       PUGLISI, Laurie Beth   13  TCSD PV        2:14.76       24  
  2     1080       MORTENSEN, DANIELLE    13  AVST PV        2:20.60       21  
  3     1103       NEWELL, MEGAN          13  AVST PV        2:20.69       20  
  4     1644       DI RENZO, DANA         13  VSC  PV        2:23.44       19  
  5     1010       RAINEY, LAURA          14  AAC  PV        2:25.51       18  
  6     1158       DEPONT, LAUREN         13  AVST PV        2:25.98       17  
  7     1611       DE ORNELLAS, ELIZABETH 13  VSC  PV        2:26.51       16  
  8     1015       HAM, CAITLIN           13  AAC  PV        2:27.52       15  
  9     1072       MIMS, EMILY            13  AVST PV        2:28.25       14  
 10     1071       MASON, DARCY           13  AVST PV        2:30.43       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1498       BOURQUARDAZ, ELIZABETH 13  OCCS PV        2:27.51       11  
 12     1604       NORTON, Annie          13  TCSD PV        2:31.29        9  
 13     1708       TRINKA, LAUREN         14  FBST PV        2:34.70        8  
 14     1627       O'BRIEN, KELLEY        13  VSC  PV        2:41.09        7  
 15     1130       SUNKIN, JESSICA        13  AVST PV        2:43.60        6  
 16     1116       MEHAN, PAIGE           13  AVST PV        2:44.55        5  
 17     1211       MARSALLO, LEAH         14  YORK PV        2:46.39        4  
 18     1506       BRISINI, CARLY         13  OCCS PV        2:53.45        3  
  -     1439       KRAMMER, JENNY         13  HACC PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 100  Breast 
Sponsor: LETS GO TUCKAHOE!                  
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1165       NADAL, ANDREA          14  YORK PV        1:12.75       24  
  2     1072       MIMS, EMILY            13  AVST PV        1:13.88       21  
  3     1611       DE ORNELLAS, ELIZABETH 13  VSC  PV        1:16.42       20  
  4     1372       STRAKER, NATALIE       14  YORK PV        1:17.40       19  
  5     1558       YURECHKO, CHRISTINE    14  TCSD PV        1:17.50       18  
  6     1111       BOSTWICK, DALE         14  AVST PV        1:17.89       17  
  7     1554       STEPHENS, MELANIE      14  TCSD PV        1:17.95       16  
  8     1232       SAMS, Amanda           13  YORK PV        1:18.23       15  
  9     1546       REYNOLDS, SARA         14  TCSD PV        1:19.50       14  
 10     1103       NEWELL, MEGAN          13  AVST PV        1:19.64       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1463       SCHWOPPE, SARAH        14  OCCS PV        1:18.82       11  
 12     1227       GILBERT, NATALIE       13  YORK PV        1:20.98        9  
 13     1188       BURGESS, KATHERINE     13  YORK PV        1:25.15        8  
 14     1257       COLEMAN -HOUFF, DEVIN  13  YORK PV        1:29.31        7  
  -     1228       HOVANESIAN, Rachel     13  YORK PV            NS         -  
  -     1730       AMUNDSEN, EMILY        13  FBST PV            NS         -  
  -     1225       BATTERTON, JESSICA     13  YORK PV            NS         -  
  -     1204       WIGHT, LISA            14  YORK PV            NS         -  
  -     1062       PANGER, DAWNLAURA      13  AAC  PV            NS         -  
  -     1259       MCKINNEY, CATHERINE    13  YORK PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 200  Breast 
Sponsor: OCCS                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1009       FLADER, ELLEN          14  AAC  PV        2:33.15       24  
  2     1072       MIMS, EMILY            13  AVST PV        2:36.57       21  
  3     1070       KNIGHT, MEAGAN         14  AVST PV        2:43.47       20  
  4     1554       STEPHENS, MELANIE      14  TCSD PV        2:45.73       19  
  5     1627       O'BRIEN, KELLEY        13  VSC  PV        2:48.90       18  
  6     1717       DOYLE, RYANN           13  FBST PV        2:52.46       17  
  7     1204       WIGHT, LISA            14  YORK PV        2:52.56       16  
  8     1111       BOSTWICK, DALE         14  AVST PV        2:53.59       15  
  9     1015       HAM, CAITLIN           13  AAC  PV        2:53.61       14  
 10     1171       BOYT, Jenna            14  YORK PV        2:54.51       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1190       KRISTOFF, MADELINE     14  YORK PV        2:56.44       11  
 12     1559       DONOHOE, COLLEEN       13  TCSD PV        2:59.50        9  
 13     1010       RAINEY, LAURA          14  AAC  PV        3:03.21        8  
 14     1506       BRISINI, CARLY         13  OCCS PV        3:09.29        7  
 15     1128       PAV, JENNIFER          13  AVST PV        3:10.86        6  
 
Women 13-14 100  Fly 
Sponsor: SWIM FAST JENNY LOVE MOM & DAD     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1068       BASEL, JENNY           13  AVST PV        1:00.86       24  
  2     1500       WALLACE, CAMERON       13  OCCS PV        1:02.41       21  
  3     1135       KELLY, EMILY           13  AVST PV        1:04.32       20  
  4     1567       PUGLISI, Laurie Beth   13  TCSD PV        1:04.45       19  
  5     1615       BROFFT, REBECCA        13  VSC  PV        1:04.64       18  
  6     1446       LINDBERG, SARAH        14  OCCS PV        1:04.75       17  
  7     1558       YURECHKO, CHRISTINE    14  TCSD PV        1:05.64       16  
  8     1162       AKL, STEPHANIE         14  YORK PV        1:05.97       15  
  9     1467       PENNING, Liz           14  OCCS PV        1:06.64       14  
 10     1494       URSO, KERRY            14  OCCS PV        1:07.17       13  
* B-Finals
 11     1498       BOURQUARDAZ, ELIZABETH 13  OCCS PV        1:07.08       11  
 12     1644       DI RENZO, DANA         13  VSC  PV        1:07.29        9  
 13     1158       DEPONT, LAUREN         13  AVST PV        1:09.04        8  
 14     1559       DONOHOE, COLLEEN       13  TCSD PV        1:09.36        7  
 15     1131       MASHACK, EMILY         13  AVST PV        1:11.11        6  
 16     1188       BURGESS, KATHERINE     13  YORK PV        1:11.94        5  
 17     1546       REYNOLDS, SARA         14  TCSD PV        1:12.04        4  
 18     1190       KRISTOFF, MADELINE     14  YORK PV        1:13.20        3  
 19     1628       OUK, JENNY             13  VSC  PV        1:13.59        2  
 20     1708       TRINKA, LAUREN         14  FBST PV        1:15.97        1  
 
Women 13-14 200  Fly 
Sponsor: 200 FLY ;-) its THE BEST-AAC       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1446       LINDBERG, SARAH        14  OCCS PV        2:20.79       24  
  2     1162       AKL, STEPHANIE         14  YORK PV        2:25.99       21  
  3     1015       HAM, CAITLIN           13  AAC  PV        2:27.50       20  
  4     1494       URSO, KERRY            14  OCCS PV        2:27.94       19  
  5     1406       REAM, ALANNA           13  HACC PV        2:34.29       18  
  6     1071       MASON, DARCY           13  AVST PV        2:34.77       17  
  7     1559       DONOHOE, COLLEEN       13  TCSD PV        2:40.19       16  
  8     1463       SCHWOPPE, SARAH        14  OCCS PV        2:46.39       15  
  9     1632       MESERVE, BONNIE        14  VSC  PV        2:47.51       14  
 
Women 13-14 200  IM
Sponsor: SWIM FAST VSC SENIOR GIRLS         
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1135       KELLY, EMILY           13  AVST PV        2:19.51       24  
  2     1494       URSO, KERRY            14  OCCS PV        2:21.68       21  
  3     1467       PENNING, Liz           14  OCCS PV        2:21.75       20  
  4     1615       BROFFT, REBECCA        13  VSC  PV        2:21.85       19  
  5     1072       MIMS, EMILY            13  AVST PV        2:31.29       18  
  6     1010       RAINEY, LAURA          14  AAC  PV        2:31.73       17  
  7     1406       REAM, ALANNA           13  HACC PV        2:31.86       16  
  8     1604       NORTON, Annie          13  TCSD PV        2:31.95       15  
  -     1592       BROOKHISER, LAURA      14  TCSD PV            NS         -  
  -     1571       BUKI, ALISON           14  TCSD PV            NS         -  
* B-Finals
 11     1158       DEPONT, LAUREN         13  AVST PV        2:29.92       11  
 12     1627       O'BRIEN, KELLEY        13  VSC  PV        2:38.66        9  
 13     1126       GRAYDON, ERIN          14  AVST PV        2:42.64        8  
 14     1506       BRISINI, CARLY         13  OCCS PV        2:53.97        7  
  -     1232       SAMS, Amanda           13  YORK PV            NS         -  
  -     1226       BOYT, MARCIA           13  YORK PV            NS         -  
  -     1131       MASHACK, EMILY         13  AVST PV            NS         -  
  -     1128       PAV, JENNIFER          13  AVST PV            NS         -  
  -     1292       FRIAR, Lotti           14  YORK PV            NS         -  
  -     1584       MCHUGH, CARRENA        13  TCSD PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 400  IM
Sponsor: AAC GIRLS 400 IMers DO IT BEST     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1068       BASEL, JENNY           13  AVST PV        4:46.32       24  
  2     1558       YURECHKO, CHRISTINE    14  TCSD PV        4:56.11       21  
  3     1500       WALLACE, CAMERON       13  OCCS PV        4:57.87       20  
  4     1494       URSO, KERRY            14  OCCS PV        4:58.09       19  
  5     1446       LINDBERG, SARAH        14  OCCS PV        4:58.52       18  
  6     1135       KELLY, EMILY           13  AVST PV        4:59.57       17  
  7     1165       NADAL, ANDREA          14  YORK PV        5:03.60       16  
  8     1554       STEPHENS, MELANIE      14  TCSD PV        5:13.04       15  
  9     1546       REYNOLDS, SARA         14  TCSD PV        5:13.56       14  
 10     1080       MORTENSEN, DANIELLE    13  AVST PV        5:15.24       13  
 11     1406       REAM, ALANNA           13  HACC PV        5:20.40       11  
 12     1071       MASON, DARCY           13  AVST PV        5:20.68        9  
 13     1131       MASHACK, EMILY         13  AVST PV        5:43.28        8  
 14     1111       BOSTWICK, DALE         14  AVST PV        5:49.92        7  
 15     1457       DOLL, JENNIE           14  OCCS PV        5:51.12        6  
 16     1559       DONOHOE, COLLEEN       13  TCSD PV        5:51.54        5  
 17     1506       BRISINI, CARLY         13  OCCS PV        6:09.63        4  
 
Women 13-14 200  R-Free 
Sponsor: GOOD LUCK YORK GIRLS - AKI'S       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3041       AVST A                     AVST PV        1:43.43       48  
  2     3114       Occoquan Swimming A        OCCS PV        1:47.10       42  
 WALLACE, C.-13     URSO, KERRY-14     LINDBERG, SARAH-14 BROWN, CAITLIN-13    
  3     3127       TCSD A                     TCSD PV        1:47.50       40  
  4     3165       VICTOR SWIM CLUB A         VSC  PV        1:50.93       38  
  5     3042       AVST B                     AVST PV        1:53.17       36  
  6     3069       YORK SWIM CLUB A           YORK PV        1:54.67       34  
  7     3169       VICTOR SWIM CLUB B         VSC  PV        2:00.57       32  
  8     3115       Occoquan Swimming B        OCCS PV        2:00.77       30  
 BOURQUARDAZ, E.-13 RAPP, STASIA-13    SCHWOPPE, SARAH-14 PENNING, Liz-14      
  -     3070       YORK SWIM CLUB B           YORK PV            NS         -  
 
Women 13-14 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: SWIM FAST YORK LADIES!!            
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3021       AVST A                     AVST PV        1:55.82       48  
  2     3047       YORK SWIM CLUB A           YORK PV        2:01.87       42  
  3     3095       Occoquan Swimming A        OCCS PV        2:02.51       40  
 LINDBERG, SARAH-14 BROWN, CAITLIN-13  WALLACE, C.-13     URSO, KERRY-14       
  4     3144       TCSD A                     TCSD PV        2:03.01       38  
  5     3145       VICTOR SWIM CLUB A         VSC  PV        2:05.10       36  
  6     3022       AVST B                     AVST PV        2:07.80       34  
  7     3048       YORK SWIM CLUB B           YORK PV        2:14.89       32  
  8     3096       Occoquan Swimming B        OCCS PV        2:15.73       30  
 BOURQUARDAZ, E.-13 SCHWOPPE, SARAH-14 PENNING, Liz-14    RAPP, STASIA-13      
  9     3146       VICTOR SWIM CLUB B         VSC  PV        2:19.30       28