Swim & Rock Invitational
South Run Receation Center
November 24-26, 2000
PVI-01-1124-07
Meet Results -Yards
Women 11-12 50 Free
Sponsor: "GO FOR YOUR GOALS!"
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1023 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 11 AAC PV 26.91 24
2 1031 HINKLE, KATY 12 AAC PV 27.15 21
3 1022 MACEDONIA, ANNA 11 AAC PV 27.23 20
4 1184 COOK, COURTNEY 12 YORK PV 28.00 19
5 1631 MCKENZIE, HEATHER 12 VSC PV 28.33 18
6 1024 BEALES, KRISTEN 12 AAC PV 28.37 17
7 1064 RADLOFF, KATIE 12 AAC PV 28.68 15.5
7 1209 LARSON, SARAH 11 YORK PV 28.68 15.5
9 1180 COOK, LAUREN 12 YORK PV 28.72 14
10 1668 MCMAHON, CAITLIN 11 VSC PV 28.81 13
Women 11-12 100 Free
Sponsor: AAC 11-12 GIRLS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1499 RADDATZ, MEGAN 12 OCCS PV 59.67 24
2 1184 COOK, COURTNEY 12 YORK PV 59.81 21
3 1631 MCKENZIE, HEATHER 12 VSC PV 1:00.84 20
4 1031 HINKLE, KATY 12 AAC PV 1:01.34 19
5 1452 CONNOLLY, BRIANNE 12 OCCS PV 1:02.11 18
6 1209 LARSON, SARAH 11 YORK PV 1:02.93 17
7 1647 CASE, KIMBERLY 12 VSC PV 1:03.25 16
8 1668 MCMAHON, CAITLIN 11 VSC PV 1:03.44 15
9 1749 MITCHELL, LINDSEY 12 YORK PV 1:04.16 14
10 1508 BUMANN, MEGAN 12 OCCS PV 1:04.89 13
Women 11-12 200 Free
Sponsor: GOOD LUCK YORK GIRLS - ASHER
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1640 HERRMANN, LAURA 12 VSC PV 2:08.31 24
2 1066 SILVER, TABITHA 12 AAC PV 2:19.31 21
3 1091 CASEY, MAUREEN 12 AVST PV 2:19.50 20
4 1668 MCMAHON, CAITLIN 11 VSC PV 2:19.52 19
5 1079 MORTENSEN, MICHELLE 11 AVST PV 2:20.62 18
6 1710 MCDONALD, KATIE 12 FBST PV 2:23.53 17
7 1460 PRESCOTT, ASHLEY 11 OCCS PV 2:23.66 16
8 1570 BENNER, Lauren 12 TCSD PV 2:24.99 15
9 1098 SWANSON, ERICA 11 AVST PV 2:26.79 14
10 1107 ANGE, ASHLEIGH 11 AVST PV 2:32.48 13
Women 11-12 500 Free
Sponsor: GOOD LUCK MARI & MIKE
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1640 HERRMANN, LAURA 12 VSC PV 5:42.74 24
2 1024 BEALES, KRISTEN 12 AAC PV 5:43.08 21
3 1180 COOK, LAUREN 12 YORK PV 6:04.65 20
4 1647 CASE, KIMBERLY 12 VSC PV 6:05.23 19
5 1079 MORTENSEN, MICHELLE 11 AVST PV 6:17.59 18
6 1545 REYNOLDS, MELISSA 12 TCSD PV 6:28.20 17
7 1508 BUMANN, MEGAN 12 OCCS PV 6:33.04 16
8 1090 CALDWELL, LAUREN 12 AVST PV 6:33.51 15
9 1474 SCHWOPPE, MOLLY 12 OCCS PV 6:43.86 14
10 1550 RUBIN, MEREDITH 12 TCSD PV 6:47.18 13
11 1107 ANGE, ASHLEIGH 11 AVST PV 6:51.70 11
12 1748 PHELPS, CAROLINE 12 TCSD PV 6:54.94 9
13 1541 NAKAMURA, YORIKO 11 TCSD PV 6:55.82 8
14 1212 REED, TESSA 11 YORK PV 6:58.48 7
15 1192 MEYER, JENNA 12 YORK PV 7:09.15 6
16 1464 TANNER, LINDSEY 12 OCCS PV 7:13.06 5
17 1412 SMITH, KAITLIN 11 HACC PV 7:24.20 4
18 1395 LEONARD, KRISTIN 12 HACC PV 7:36.98 3
- 1074 BOYLE, KAELEY 11 AVST PV NS -
Women 11-12 50 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1023 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 11 AAC PV 29.93 24
2 1472 HAUCK, AMANDA 12 OCCS PV 31.28 21
3 1022 MACEDONIA, ANNA 11 AAC PV 31.55 20
4 1180 COOK, LAUREN 12 YORK PV 32.42 19
5 1631 MCKENZIE, HEATHER 12 VSC PV 32.77 18
6 1490 MCCUE, ELIZABETH 11 OCCS PV 32.85 17
7 1452 CONNOLLY, BRIANNE 12 OCCS PV 33.01 16
8 1184 COOK, COURTNEY 12 YORK PV 33.18 15
9 1704 HANCOCK, WHITNEY 12 VSC PV 33.19 14
10 1098 SWANSON, ERICA 11 AVST PV 33.96 13
Women 11-12 100 Back
Sponsor: PEACHES FAMILY/AVST ROCK & RACE #1
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1472 HAUCK, AMANDA 12 OCCS PV 1:07.38 24
2 1631 MCKENZIE, HEATHER 12 VSC PV 1:09.68 21
3 1064 RADLOFF, KATIE 12 AAC PV 1:10.85 20
4 1031 HINKLE, KATY 12 AAC PV 1:12.07 19
5 1098 SWANSON, ERICA 11 AVST PV 1:12.16 18
6 1066 SILVER, TABITHA 12 AAC PV 1:13.82 17
7 1452 CONNOLLY, BRIANNE 12 OCCS PV 1:13.97 16
8 1079 MORTENSEN, MICHELLE 11 AVST PV 1:15.67 15
9 1091 CASEY, MAUREEN 12 AVST PV 1:15.82 14
10 1474 SCHWOPPE, MOLLY 12 OCCS PV 1:15.97 13
Women 11-12 50 Breast
Sponsor: VSC THANKS YOU- TRISH PORTARE
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1023 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 11 AAC PV 33.62 24
2 1630 GANSSLE, KATIE 12 VSC PV 34.65 21
3 1022 MACEDONIA, ANNA 11 AAC PV 34.74 20
4 1024 BEALES, KRISTEN 12 AAC PV 34.89 19
5 1647 CASE, KIMBERLY 12 VSC PV 35.98 18
6 1640 HERRMANN, LAURA 12 VSC PV 36.02 17
7 1472 HAUCK, AMANDA 12 OCCS PV 36.07 16
8 1526 DREZNER, Dani 12 TCSD PV 36.38 15
9 1651 MCHALE, CAITLIN 11 VSC PV 37.03 14
10 1235 LAIRD, KATHLEEN 12 YORK PV 37.67 13
Women 11-12 100 Breast
Sponsor: LETS GO SEA DEVILS SELECT!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1630 GANSSLE, KATIE 12 VSC PV 1:15.39 24
2 1631 MCKENZIE, HEATHER 12 VSC PV 1:15.70 21
3 1640 HERRMANN, LAURA 12 VSC PV 1:18.24 20
4 1472 HAUCK, AMANDA 12 OCCS PV 1:18.30 19
5 1647 CASE, KIMBERLY 12 VSC PV 1:18.91 18
6 1184 COOK, COURTNEY 12 YORK PV 1:20.98 17
7 1651 MCHALE, CAITLIN 11 VSC PV 1:21.35 16
8 1304 BURKA, ASHLEY 12 YORK PV 1:22.01 15
9 1244 HILL, CHELSEA 11 YORK PV 1:22.21 14
10 1217 LEAKE, LINDSEY 12 YORK PV 1:23.62 13
Women 11-12 50 Fly
Sponsor: FBST
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1031 HINKLE, KATY 12 AAC PV 30.04 24
2 1180 COOK, LAUREN 12 YORK PV 30.11 21
3 1472 HAUCK, AMANDA 12 OCCS PV 30.50 20
4 1024 BEALES, KRISTEN 12 AAC PV 31.27 19
5 1490 MCCUE, ELIZABETH 11 OCCS PV 32.18 18
6 1023 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 11 AAC PV 32.30 17
7 1184 COOK, COURTNEY 12 YORK PV 32.34 16
8 1022 MACEDONIA, ANNA 11 AAC PV 32.58 15
9 1192 MEYER, JENNA 12 YORK PV 32.78 14
10 1244 HILL, CHELSEA 11 YORK PV 32.89 13
Women 11-12 100 Fly
Sponsor: HACC
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1024 BEALES, KRISTEN 12 AAC PV 1:07.11 24
2 1537 KROMER, THEA 11 TCSD PV 1:10.16 21
3 1462 REED, SARA 12 OCCS PV 1:13.83 20
4 1079 MORTENSEN, MICHELLE 11 AVST PV 1:15.19 19
5 1460 PRESCOTT, ASHLEY 11 OCCS PV 1:15.84 18
6 1032 MCCRACKEN, ERIN 12 AAC PV 1:16.22 17
7 1759 KELLER, MEREDITH 12 YORK PV 1:16.62 16
8 1474 SCHWOPPE, MOLLY 12 OCCS PV 1:17.91 15
9 1570 BENNER, Lauren 12 TCSD PV 1:18.50 14
10 1740 TURNER, MOLLY 12 FBST PV 1:22.81 13
Women 11-12 100 IM
Sponsor: SWIM FAST KRISPY KREAM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1180 COOK, LAUREN 12 YORK PV 1:08.43 24
2 1631 MCKENZIE, HEATHER 12 VSC PV 1:08.55 21
3 1184 COOK, COURTNEY 12 YORK PV 1:09.98 20
4 1031 HINKLE, KATY 12 AAC PV 1:11.10 19
5 1452 CONNOLLY, BRIANNE 12 OCCS PV 1:11.27 18
6 1545 REYNOLDS, MELISSA 12 TCSD PV 1:12.11 17
7 1209 LARSON, SARAH 11 YORK PV 1:12.31 16
8 1647 CASE, KIMBERLY 12 VSC PV 1:12.38 15
9 1066 SILVER, TABITHA 12 AAC PV 1:13.10 14
10 1668 MCMAHON, CAITLIN 11 VSC PV 1:13.43 13
Women 11-12 200 IM
Sponsor: AAC 11-12 200 IM IS THE BEST!!!!!!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1023 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 11 AAC PV 2:27.96 24
2 1472 HAUCK, AMANDA 12 OCCS PV 2:28.79 21
3 1508 BUMANN, MEGAN 12 OCCS PV 2:34.65 20
4 1022 MACEDONIA, ANNA 11 AAC PV 2:34.74 19
5 1452 CONNOLLY, BRIANNE 12 OCCS PV 2:39.52 18
6 1090 CALDWELL, LAUREN 12 AVST PV 2:41.91 17
7 1304 BURKA, ASHLEY 12 YORK PV 2:45.32 16
- 1016 FOELBER, KELLY 11 AAC PV NS -
- 1460 PRESCOTT, ASHLEY 11 OCCS PV NS -
- 1064 RADLOFF, KATIE 12 AAC PV NS -
Women 11-12 200 R-Free
Sponsor: GO VSC GIRLS SWIM FAST
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3014 AAC A AAC PV 1:49.89 48
2 3111 Occoquan Swimming A OCCS PV 1:52.87 42
RADDATZ, MEGAN-12 TAYLOR, SARAH-12 CONNOLLY, B.-12 HAUCK, AMANDA-12
3 3162 VICTOR SWIM CLUB A VSC PV 1:53.30 40
HERRMANN, LAURA-12 MCKENZIE, H.-12 MCMAHON, C.-11 GANSSLE, KATIE-12
4 3065 YORK SWIM CLUB A YORK PV 1:53.69 38
5 3015 AAC B AAC PV 2:02.34 36
6 3037 AVST A AVST PV 2:02.93 34
7 3163 VICTOR SWIM CLUB B VSC PV 2:04.48 32
CASE, KIMBERLY-12 PUCKETT, SARAH-12 MCHALE, CAITLIN-11 MARTIN, RACHEL-12
8 3066 YORK SWIM CLUB B YORK PV 2:05.93 30
9 3112 Occoquan Swimming B OCCS PV 2:07.02 28
PRESCOTT, A.-11 REED, SARA-12 MCCUE, E.-11 BUMANN, MEGAN-12
10 3125 TCSD B TCSD PV 2:08.65 26
11 3085 YORK SWIM CLUB C YORK PV 2:10.46 22
12 3038 AVST B AVST PV 2:10.75 18
13 3124 TCSD A TCSD PV 2:11.87 16
Women 11-12 200 R-Medley
Sponsor: "GO FOR THE GOLD AVST!"
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3007 AAC A AAC PV 2:03.27 48
2 3155 VICTOR SWIM CLUB A VSC PV 2:05.13 42
3 3058 YORK SWIM CLUB A YORK PV 2:09.20 40
4 3008 AAC B AAC PV 2:13.27 38
5 3105 Occoquan Swimming A OCCS PV 2:14.51 36
HAUCK, AMANDA-12 RADDATZ, MEGAN-12 TAYLOR, SARAH-12 CONNOLLY, B.-12
6 3141 TCSD A TCSD PV 2:16.68 34
7 3156 VICTOR SWIM CLUB B VSC PV 2:19.97 32
8 3060 YORK SWIM CLUB B YORK PV 2:20.32 30
9 3030 AVST A AVST PV 2:21.40 28
10 3031 AVST B AVST PV 2:24.87 26
- 3106 Occoquan Swimming B OCCS PV DQ -
SCHWOPPE, MOLLY-12 REED, SARA-12 MCCUE, E.-11 PRESCOTT, A.-11