Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 12, 2000
American University
Washington, DC
PVC-01-1112-05
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Men 8 Yr Olds 25 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1075 DILLON, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV 14.49 9
2 1050 STEINNAGEL, ZACHARY 8 RMSC PV 15.13 7
3 1040 KAREL, GREG 8 RMSC PV 16.21 6
4 1125 POLLOCK, HARRISON 8 AVST PV 16.23 5
5 1022 ANDERSON, MIKE 8 RMSC PV 16.45 3.5
5 1058 ALLSOPP, MATTHEW 8 JFD PV 16.45 3.5
7 1028 TOLLEFSON, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 16.51 2
8 1083 SMITH, ZACHARY 8 CUBU PV 16.64 1
9 1150 GILLESPIE, GEORGE 8 TNT PV 16.66 -
9 1068 KIRSH, KYLE 8 JFD PV 16.66 -
11 1042 KELLY, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 16.99 -
12 1097 CURL, TYLER 8 CUBU PV 17.14 -
13 1114 GAMBLA, TIMOTHY 8 AVST PV 17.29 -
14 1044 KUTLUCINAR, ATLEY 8 RMSC PV 17.30 -
15 1020 BYRD, MATTHEW 8 RMSC PV 17.33 -
16 1073 KUNEC, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV 17.35 -
17 1166 HUSSON, PATRICK 8 MSSC PV 17.41 -
18 1107 LUCAS, CAMERON 8 AVST PV 17.42 -
18 1199 LAING, Clay 8 CUBU PV 17.42 -
20 1171 KIM, ERIC 8 MSSC PV 17.44 -
21 1018 PFISTER, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 17.51 -
22 1066 KNECHT, SAM 8 JFD PV 17.72 -
23 1021 THOMAS, MATT 8 RMSC PV 17.98 -
24 1036 GEMUNDER, ANDREW 8 RMSC PV 18.01 -
25 1074 MOYNAHAN, PADDY 8 CUBU PV 18.33 -
26 1025 KOONS, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 18.57 -
27 1194 HUTCHISON, ROBERT 8 CUBU PV 18.64 -
28 1084 SMITH, JOSEPH 8 CUBU PV 18.77 -
29 1046 SOKOLOVE, WILLIAM 8 RMSC PV 19.00 -
30 1059 OWEN, LUKE 8 JFD PV 19.02 -
31 1072 RAMEY, LLOYD 8 CUBU PV 19.18 -
32 1170 HODGE, TIMOTHY 8 MSSC PV 19.43 -
33 1172 SCHLEGEL, NICKOLAUS 8 MSSC PV 19.58 -
34 1048 COOKE, OWEN 8 RMSC PV 20.03 -
35 1052 PAPPALARDO, DANIEL 8 CUBU PV 20.06 -
36 1049 GUITON, JONAH 8 RMSC PV 20.09 -
37 1159 HEARN, BRENDAN 8 TNT PV 20.16 -
38 1156 CRAMP, TREVOR 8 TNT PV 20.21 -
39 1185 CONVERSE, STUART 8 CUBU PV 20.57 -
40 1078 SHAW, TAYLOR 8 CUBU PV 20.60 -
41 1131 MCCANN, BRIAN 8 AVST PV 20.71 -
42 1098 GROVE, JON 8 CUBU PV 20.77 -
43 1026 SIMMONS, TUCKER 8 CUBU PV 20.86 -
44 1071 BACCUS, NATHAN 8 UNAT PV 20.92 -
45 1103 SMITH, LUKE 8 WARD PV 20.99 -
46 1079 BARRETT, CONNOR 8 CUBU PV 22.03 -
47 1157 RYAN, JIMMY 8 TNT PV 23.21 -
48 1149 FALCONE, VINCENT 8 TNT PV 23.23 -
49 1187 SNYDER, DAVID 8 CUBU PV 27.05 -
50 1184 HILLS, VICTOR 8 CUBU PV 32.74 -
51 1070 MOZEE, RAJON 8 PGKS PV 32.87 -
- 1064 LUO, CHRISTOPHE 8 JFD PV NS -
- 1039 JEFFERIES, QUENTIN 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1086 DUTTA, JUSTIN 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1013 SURETTE, SAM 8 PM PV NS -
- 1081 ECKENRODE, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1047 VERBONCOEUR, CHRIS 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1077 PHILLIPS, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV NS -
Men 8 Yr Olds 25 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1050 STEINNAGEL, ZACHARY 8 RMSC PV 18.74 9
2 1107 LUCAS, CAMERON 8 AVST PV 19.03 7
3 1042 KELLY, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 19.22 5.5
3 1075 DILLON, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV 19.22 5.5
5 1028 TOLLEFSON, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 19.68 4
6 1083 SMITH, ZACHARY 8 CUBU PV 19.75 3
7 1044 KUTLUCINAR, ATLEY 8 RMSC PV 20.49 2
8 1114 GAMBLA, TIMOTHY 8 AVST PV 20.58 1
9 1058 ALLSOPP, MATTHEW 8 JFD PV 20.73 -
10 1166 HUSSON, PATRICK 8 MSSC PV 20.77 -
11 1018 PFISTER, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 20.96 -
12 1040 KAREL, GREG 8 RMSC PV 21.05 -
13 1125 POLLOCK, HARRISON 8 AVST PV 21.10 -
14 1150 GILLESPIE, GEORGE 8 TNT PV 21.65 -
15 1199 LAING, Clay 8 CUBU PV 21.66 -
15 1049 GUITON, JONAH 8 RMSC PV 21.66 -
17 1068 KIRSH, KYLE 8 JFD PV 21.71 -
18 1171 KIM, ERIC 8 MSSC PV 21.83 -
19 1022 ANDERSON, MIKE 8 RMSC PV 21.84 -
20 1074 MOYNAHAN, PADDY 8 CUBU PV 21.89 -
21 1036 GEMUNDER, ANDREW 8 RMSC PV 21.93 -
22 1048 COOKE, OWEN 8 RMSC PV 21.97 -
23 1072 RAMEY, LLOYD 8 CUBU PV 22.33 -
24 1020 BYRD, MATTHEW 8 RMSC PV 22.37 -
25 1046 SOKOLOVE, WILLIAM 8 RMSC PV 22.48 -
26 1052 PAPPALARDO, DANIEL 8 CUBU PV 22.52 -
27 1170 HODGE, TIMOTHY 8 MSSC PV 23.16 -
28 1066 KNECHT, SAM 8 JFD PV 23.31 -
29 1185 CONVERSE, STUART 8 CUBU PV 23.35 -
30 1097 CURL, TYLER 8 CUBU PV 23.37 -
31 1026 SIMMONS, TUCKER 8 CUBU PV 23.67 -
32 1194 HUTCHISON, ROBERT 8 CUBU PV 23.75 -
33 1098 GROVE, JON 8 CUBU PV 23.78 -
34 1059 OWEN, LUKE 8 JFD PV 23.95 -
35 1172 SCHLEGEL, NICKOLAUS 8 MSSC PV 24.16 -
36 1078 SHAW, TAYLOR 8 CUBU PV 25.19 -
37 1156 CRAMP, TREVOR 8 TNT PV 25.27 -
38 1079 BARRETT, CONNOR 8 CUBU PV 25.48 -
39 1103 SMITH, LUKE 8 WARD PV 25.68 -
40 1159 HEARN, BRENDAN 8 TNT PV 25.85 -
41 1084 SMITH, JOSEPH 8 CUBU PV 26.10 -
42 1131 MCCANN, BRIAN 8 AVST PV 26.13 -
43 1025 KOONS, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 27.77 -
44 1157 RYAN, JIMMY 8 TNT PV 27.84 -
45 1021 THOMAS, MATT 8 RMSC PV 30.06 -
46 1071 BACCUS, NATHAN 8 UNAT PV 30.10 -
47 1187 SNYDER, DAVID 8 CUBU PV 30.20 -
48 1149 FALCONE, VINCENT 8 TNT PV 30.92 -
49 1070 MOZEE, RAJON 8 PGKS PV 33.80 -
50 1184 HILLS, VICTOR 8 CUBU PV 36.53 -
- 1073 KUNEC, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1064 LUO, CHRISTOPHE 8 JFD PV NS -
- 1039 JEFFERIES, QUENTIN 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1086 DUTTA, JUSTIN 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1013 SURETTE, SAM 8 PM PV NS -
- 1081 ECKENRODE, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1047 VERBONCOEUR, CHRIS 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1077 PHILLIPS, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV NS -
Men 8 Yr Olds 25 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1058 ALLSOPP, MATTHEW 8 JFD PV 20.82 9
2 1050 STEINNAGEL, ZACHARY 8 RMSC PV 20.92 7
3 1107 LUCAS, CAMERON 8 AVST PV 20.96 6
4 1166 HUSSON, PATRICK 8 MSSC PV 21.05 5
5 1028 TOLLEFSON, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 21.08 4
6 1040 KAREL, GREG 8 RMSC PV 21.63 3
7 1042 KELLY, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 22.24 2
8 1084 SMITH, JOSEPH 8 CUBU PV 22.61 1
9 1025 KOONS, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 22.80 -
10 1018 PFISTER, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 22.87 -
11 1075 DILLON, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV 23.24 -
12 1020 BYRD, MATTHEW 8 RMSC PV 23.54 -
13 1125 POLLOCK, HARRISON 8 AVST PV 23.69 -
14 1083 SMITH, ZACHARY 8 CUBU PV 23.93 -
15 1131 MCCANN, BRIAN 8 AVST PV 24.20 -
16 1078 SHAW, TAYLOR 8 CUBU PV 24.22 -
17 1049 GUITON, JONAH 8 RMSC PV 24.27 -
18 1066 KNECHT, SAM 8 JFD PV 24.43 -
19 1114 GAMBLA, TIMOTHY 8 AVST PV 24.57 -
20 1150 GILLESPIE, GEORGE 8 TNT PV 24.91 -
21 1059 OWEN, LUKE 8 JFD PV 25.03 -
22 1171 KIM, ERIC 8 MSSC PV 25.10 -
23 1048 COOKE, OWEN 8 RMSC PV 25.22 -
24 1199 LAING, Clay 8 CUBU PV 25.35 -
25 1022 ANDERSON, MIKE 8 RMSC PV 25.47 -
26 1159 HEARN, BRENDAN 8 TNT PV 25.58 -
27 1097 CURL, TYLER 8 CUBU PV 25.69 -
28 1044 KUTLUCINAR, ATLEY 8 RMSC PV 25.93 -
29 1046 SOKOLOVE, WILLIAM 8 RMSC PV 25.97 -
29 1172 SCHLEGEL, NICKOLAUS 8 MSSC PV 25.97 -
31 1073 KUNEC, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV 26.34 -
32 1021 THOMAS, MATT 8 RMSC PV 26.46 -
33 1052 PAPPALARDO, DANIEL 8 CUBU PV 26.89 -
34 1170 HODGE, TIMOTHY 8 MSSC PV 26.95 -
35 1068 KIRSH, KYLE 8 JFD PV 28.12 -
36 1074 MOYNAHAN, PADDY 8 CUBU PV 28.44 -
37 1072 RAMEY, LLOYD 8 CUBU PV 29.15 -
38 1103 SMITH, LUKE 8 WARD PV 29.36 -
39 1098 GROVE, JON 8 CUBU PV 29.68 -
40 1036 GEMUNDER, ANDREW 8 RMSC PV 30.27 -
41 1026 SIMMONS, TUCKER 8 CUBU PV 30.47 -
42 1185 CONVERSE, STUART 8 CUBU PV 31.57 -
43 1079 BARRETT, CONNOR 8 CUBU PV 31.62 -
44 1156 CRAMP, TREVOR 8 TNT PV 32.78 -
45 1187 SNYDER, DAVID 8 CUBU PV 32.91 -
46 1184 HILLS, VICTOR 8 CUBU PV 38.82 -
47 1149 FALCONE, VINCENT 8 TNT PV 42.09 -
- 1157 RYAN, JIMMY 8 TNT PV DQ -
- 1194 HUTCHISON, ROBERT 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1071 BACCUS, NATHAN 8 UNAT PV DQ -
- 1064 LUO, CHRISTOPHE 8 JFD PV NS -
- 1039 JEFFERIES, QUENTIN 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1013 SURETTE, SAM 8 PM PV NS -
- 1086 DUTTA, JUSTIN 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1047 VERBONCOEUR, CHRIS 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1081 ECKENRODE, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1077 PHILLIPS, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV NS -
Men 8 Yr Olds 25 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1050 STEINNAGEL, ZACHARY 8 RMSC PV 15.87 9
2 1075 DILLON, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV 16.62 7
3 1107 LUCAS, CAMERON 8 AVST PV 17.50 6
4 1114 GAMBLA, TIMOTHY 8 AVST PV 17.87 5
5 1068 KIRSH, KYLE 8 JFD PV 18.49 4
6 1058 ALLSOPP, MATTHEW 8 JFD PV 18.69 3
7 1097 CURL, TYLER 8 CUBU PV 18.84 2
8 1028 TOLLEFSON, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 19.09 1
9 1083 SMITH, ZACHARY 8 CUBU PV 19.11 -
10 1073 KUNEC, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV 19.75 -
11 1150 GILLESPIE, GEORGE 8 TNT PV 19.89 -
12 1166 HUSSON, PATRICK 8 MSSC PV 19.95 -
13 1042 KELLY, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 20.02 -
14 1052 PAPPALARDO, DANIEL 8 CUBU PV 20.23 -
15 1084 SMITH, JOSEPH 8 CUBU PV 20.56 -
16 1125 POLLOCK, HARRISON 8 AVST PV 20.73 -
17 1020 BYRD, MATTHEW 8 RMSC PV 20.92 -
18 1066 KNECHT, SAM 8 JFD PV 20.93 -
19 1040 KAREL, GREG 8 RMSC PV 21.05 -
20 1194 HUTCHISON, ROBERT 8 CUBU PV 21.67 -
21 1171 KIM, ERIC 8 MSSC PV 22.12 -
22 1044 KUTLUCINAR, ATLEY 8 RMSC PV 22.50 -
23 1159 HEARN, BRENDAN 8 TNT PV 22.60 -
24 1072 RAMEY, LLOYD 8 CUBU PV 22.67 -
25 1074 MOYNAHAN, PADDY 8 CUBU PV 22.73 -
26 1098 GROVE, JON 8 CUBU PV 23.03 -
27 1048 COOKE, OWEN 8 RMSC PV 23.21 -
28 1199 LAING, Clay 8 CUBU PV 23.56 -
29 1025 KOONS, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 23.86 -
30 1036 GEMUNDER, ANDREW 8 RMSC PV 24.31 -
31 1170 HODGE, TIMOTHY 8 MSSC PV 24.66 -
32 1021 THOMAS, MATT 8 RMSC PV 24.68 -
33 1079 BARRETT, CONNOR 8 CUBU PV 26.03 -
34 1156 CRAMP, TREVOR 8 TNT PV 26.73 -
35 1172 SCHLEGEL, NICKOLAUS 8 MSSC PV 26.86 -
36 1026 SIMMONS, TUCKER 8 CUBU PV 26.96 -
37 1103 SMITH, LUKE 8 WARD PV 27.13 -
38 1046 SOKOLOVE, WILLIAM 8 RMSC PV 27.38 -
39 1071 BACCUS, NATHAN 8 UNAT PV 27.53 -
40 1149 FALCONE, VINCENT 8 TNT PV 28.67 -
41 1157 RYAN, JIMMY 8 TNT PV 29.13 -
42 1078 SHAW, TAYLOR 8 CUBU PV 30.07 -
43 1187 SNYDER, DAVID 8 CUBU PV 31.06 -
- 1022 ANDERSON, MIKE 8 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1018 PFISTER, ALEX 8 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1185 CONVERSE, STUART 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1184 HILLS, VICTOR 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1039 JEFFERIES, QUENTIN 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1064 LUO, CHRISTOPHE 8 JFD PV NS -
- 1013 SURETTE, SAM 8 PM PV NS -
- 1049 GUITON, JONAH 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1047 VERBONCOEUR, CHRIS 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1086 DUTTA, JUSTIN 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1077 PHILLIPS, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1081 ECKENRODE, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV NS -
Men 8 Yr Olds 100 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1075 DILLON, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV 1:25.47 9
2 1050 STEINNAGEL, ZACHARY 8 RMSC PV 1:26.07 7
3 1028 TOLLEFSON, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 1:30.72 6
4 1107 LUCAS, CAMERON 8 AVST PV 1:33.17 5
5 1018 PFISTER, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 1:33.43 4
6 1058 ALLSOPP, MATTHEW 8 JFD PV 1:33.92 3
7 1040 KAREL, GREG 8 RMSC PV 1:35.70 2
8 1042 KELLY, ALEX 8 RMSC PV 1:39.26 1
9 1073 KUNEC, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV 1:39.78 -
10 1166 HUSSON, PATRICK 8 MSSC PV 1:39.98 -
11 1097 CURL, TYLER 8 CUBU PV 1:40.11 -
12 1020 BYRD, MATTHEW 8 RMSC PV 1:40.48 -
13 1044 KUTLUCINAR, ATLEY 8 RMSC PV 1:40.82 -
14 1150 GILLESPIE, GEORGE 8 TNT PV 1:40.86 -
15 1083 SMITH, ZACHARY 8 CUBU PV 1:42.52 -
16 1068 KIRSH, KYLE 8 JFD PV 1:45.34 -
17 1125 POLLOCK, HARRISON 8 AVST PV 1:45.39 -
18 1114 GAMBLA, TIMOTHY 8 AVST PV 1:46.44 -
19 1048 COOKE, OWEN 8 RMSC PV 1:46.88 -
20 1049 GUITON, JONAH 8 RMSC PV 1:48.18 -
21 1171 KIM, ERIC 8 MSSC PV 1:48.37 -
22 1072 RAMEY, LLOYD 8 CUBU PV 1:48.77 -
23 1074 MOYNAHAN, PADDY 8 CUBU PV 1:49.77 -
24 1066 KNECHT, SAM 8 JFD PV 1:51.13 -
25 1052 PAPPALARDO, DANIEL 8 CUBU PV 1:51.38 -
26 1021 THOMAS, MATT 8 RMSC PV 1:52.82 -
27 1036 GEMUNDER, ANDREW 8 RMSC PV 1:53.64 -
28 1025 KOONS, Andrew 8 CUBU PV 1:54.38 -
29 1159 HEARN, BRENDAN 8 TNT PV 1:54.65 -
30 1084 SMITH, JOSEPH 8 CUBU PV 1:56.53 -
31 1046 SOKOLOVE, WILLIAM 8 RMSC PV 1:57.70 -
32 1185 CONVERSE, STUART 8 CUBU PV 1:58.35 -
33 1172 SCHLEGEL, NICKOLAUS 8 MSSC PV 1:59.45 -
34 1103 SMITH, LUKE 8 WARD PV 2:00.97 -
35 1079 BARRETT, CONNOR 8 CUBU PV 2:01.61 -
36 1026 SIMMONS, TUCKER 8 CUBU PV 2:06.31 -
37 1098 GROVE, JON 8 CUBU PV 2:06.60 -
38 1187 SNYDER, DAVID 8 CUBU PV 2:24.91 -
39 1157 RYAN, JIMMY 8 TNT PV 2:33.23 -
- 1071 BACCUS, NATHAN 8 UNAT PV DQ -
- 1184 HILLS, VICTOR 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1156 CRAMP, TREVOR 8 TNT PV DQ -
- 1194 HUTCHISON, ROBERT 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1022 ANDERSON, MIKE 8 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1170 HODGE, TIMOTHY 8 MSSC PV DQ -
- 1078 SHAW, TAYLOR 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1199 LAING, Clay 8 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1039 JEFFERIES, QUENTIN 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1064 LUO, CHRISTOPHE 8 JFD PV NS -
- 1013 SURETTE, SAM 8 PM PV NS -
- 1047 VERBONCOEUR, CHRIS 8 RMSC PV NS -
- 1086 DUTTA, JUSTIN 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1077 PHILLIPS, BRADLEY 8 CUBU PV NS -
- 1081 ECKENRODE, MICHAEL 8 CUBU PV NS -