2001 Virginia State AAA Swim and Dive Championships
Freedom Aquatic Center
Manassas, VA
February 16-17, 2001
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 23.79 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 24.60 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 23.61 02/19/2000 Lauren Cornet
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Archer, Krissy Hickory 24.09 24.18C 20
2 Vorrasi, Catherine Fauquier 24.62 24.44C 17
3 Cameron, Allison Madison 24.87 24.57C 16
4 Bialas, Amber Tallwood 24.80 24.61 15
5 Johnsen, Whitney Robinson 24.53 24.69 14
6 Howard, Julia E Langley 24.80 24.83 13
7 Walsh, Mason A Herndon 25.06 25.00 12
8 Keel, Allison Atlee 25.09 25.18 11
B - Final
9 MC Guire, Bernetta Patrick Henry 25.16 24.59C 9
10 Horahan, Elizabeth J Langley 25.21 24.90 7
11 Doggett, Katie TJ 25.12 25.19 6
12 Barney, Andrea First Colonial 25.22 25.41 5
13 Felker, Courtney South Lakes 25.65 25.60 4
14 Woolard, Shannon Osbourn 25.83 25.76 3
15 Cousins, Christy Woodbridge 25.52 25.79 2
16 Howell, Lindsay Kecoughtan 25.60 25.94 1
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 23.79 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 24.60 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 23.61 02/19/2000 Lauren Cornet
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archer, Krissy Hickory 24.05 24.09C
2 Johnsen, Whitney Robinson 24.39 24.53C
3 Vorrasi, Catherine Fauquier 24.87 24.62
4 Bialas, Amber Tallwood 24.66 24.80
4 Howard, Julia E Langley 24.99 24.80
6 Cameron, Allison Madison 24.88 24.87
7 Walsh, Mason A Herndon 24.98 25.06
8 Keel, Allison Atlee 25.60 25.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Doggett, Katie TJ 25.32 25.12
10 MC Guire, Bernetta Patrick Henry 25.27 25.16
11 Horahan, Elizabeth J Langley 25.02 25.21
12 Barney, Andrea First Colonial 25.21 25.22
13 Cousins, Christy Woodbridge 24.96 25.52
14 Howell, Lindsay Kecoughtan 25.87 25.60
15 Felker, Courtney South Lakes 25.15 25.65
16 Woolard, Shannon Osbourn 26.09 25.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Blount, Anna Woodside 26.33 25.85
18 McMichael, Erin Menchville 26.26 25.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Caulkins, Martha E.C. Glass 26.44 26.03
20 Barrar, Anne West Potomac 24.86 26.05
20 Price, Jennifer Tallwood 26.16 26.05
22 Cleary, Meagan Woodbridge 26.34 26.10
23 Larned, Janie First Colonial 26.21 26.12
24 Parker, Ashlea Colonial Forge 26.26 26.59
25 Martz, Annie Colonial Forge 26.69 27.15
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 51.57 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 53.64 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 51.96 02/17/2001 Marshi Smith
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smith, Marshi Woodson 52.93 51.96Y 20
25.05
2 Archer, Krissy Hickory 52.61 51.99C 17
25.11
3 Cameron, Allison Madison 53.52 53.56C 16
25.77
4 Hurd, Megan A Westfield 53.44 53.68 15
26.32
5 Howard, Julia E Langley 54.12 54.15 14
26.40
6 Bialas, Amber Tallwood 54.24 54.46 13
26.53
7 Barney, Andrea First Colonial 54.56 54.48 12
26.21
8 Bova, Sarah Jane Cave Spring 54.86 55.01 11
26.53
B - Final
9 Vorrasi, Catherine Fauquier 54.88 54.24 9
26.53
10 Henderson, Diana Yorktown 56.25 55.74 7
26.89
11 Davis, Emerson T.C. Williams 55.84 55.84 6
26.94
12 Filak, Christine Centreville 55.22 56.00 5
26.82
13 McMichael, Erin Menchville 55.59 56.14 4
26.91
14 Ham, Whitney Phhs-Ashland 56.06 56.25 3
27.04
15 Cousins, Christy Woodbridge 56.43 56.74 2
27.39
16 Cook, Ashley E.C. Glass 56.44 57.44 1
27.42
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 51.57 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 53.64 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 51.96 02/17/2001 Marshi Smith
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archer, Krissy Hickory 51.94 52.61C
2 Smith, Marshi Woodson 52.99 52.93C
3 Hurd, Megan A Westfield 53.55 53.44C
4 Cameron, Allison Madison 53.30 53.52C
5 Howard, Julia E Langley 53.41 54.12
6 Bialas, Amber Tallwood 54.32 54.24
7 Barney, Andrea First Colonial 54.81 54.56
8 Bova, Sarah Jane Cave Spring 54.98 54.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vorrasi, Catherine Fauquier 55.50 54.88
10 Filak, Christine Centreville 54.72 55.22
11 McMichael, Erin Menchville 56.53 55.59
12 Davis, Emerson T.C. Williams 55.22 55.84
13 Ham, Whitney Phhs-Ashland 57.53 56.06
14 Henderson, Diana Yorktown 55.22 56.25
15 Cousins, Christy Woodbridge 55.73 56.43
16 Cook, Ashley E.C. Glass 57.36 56.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Keel, Allison Atlee 56.00 56.78
18 Urso, Kerry Stonewall Jackso 56.22 56.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Felker, Courtney South Lakes 54.82 57.00
20 Lindberg, Sarah Woodbridge 57.89 57.03
21 Downs, Kelly Woodside 58.22 57.05
22 Blount, Anna Woodside 56.57 57.15
23 Hammersley, Erin Osbourn Park 56.43 57.22
24 Price, Jennifer Tallwood 57.60 58.30
25 Martz, Annie Colonial Forge 58.28 58.58
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:51.33 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:54.92 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:52.94 02/17/2001 Nicole Somers
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Somers, Nicole R Langley 1:55.00 1:52.94Y 20
26.25 54.51
2 Ullrich, Laura C Westfield 1:55.18 1:53.07C 17
26.01 54.34
3 Thiel, Meghan Yorktown 1:55.76 1:54.32C 16
27.26 56.02
4 Freeburn, Kelly Tallwood 1:56.23 1:56.61 15
27.30 56.40
5 Henderson, Diana Yorktown 1:58.72 1:57.00 14
27.07 56.30
6 Urso, Kelly Stonewall Jackso 1:57.18 1:57.11 13
27.58 56.61
7 Case, Jessica L Langley 1:57.03 1:57.15 12
27.47 56.68
8 Hurd, Megan A Westfield 1:55.77 1:59.00 11
27.42 56.91
B - Final
9 Winings, Diana South Lakes 1:59.87 1:57.38 9
27.42 57.11
10 Tarpey, Erin Robinson 1:59.54 1:58.15 7
27.62 58.07
11 Neely, Laura Lee-Davis 1:59.19 1:58.54 6
27.90 58.78
12 Paul, Amanda South Lakes 1:59.31 1:58.57 5
27.99 57.99
13 Piccillo, Lauren Kempsville 1:59.24 2:01.17 4
27.74 58.06
14 Gerek, Morgan Kempsville 2:00.07 2:01.25 3
27.76 58.06
15 Mulholland, Kristina Osbourn Park 1:59.64 2:02.14 2
27.72 57.62
16 Schofield, Rebecca Woodside 1:58.87 2:07.82 1
28.79 1:01.13
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:51.33 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:54.92 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:52.94 02/17/2001 Nicole Somers
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Somers, Nicole R Langley 1:53.66 1:55.00
2 Ullrich, Laura C Westfield 1:52.44 1:55.18
3 Thiel, Meghan Yorktown 1:55.47 1:55.76
4 Hurd, Megan A Westfield 1:55.69 1:55.77
5 Freeburn, Kelly Tallwood 1:56.16 1:56.23
6 Case, Jessica L Langley 1:57.09 1:57.03
7 Urso, Kelly Stonewall Jackso 1:56.44 1:57.18
8 Henderson, Diana Yorktown 1:57.56 1:58.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Schofield, Rebecca Woodside 1:59.10 1:58.87
10 Neely, Laura Lee-Davis 2:02.06 1:59.19
11 Piccillo, Lauren Kempsville 1:57.95 1:59.24
12 Paul, Amanda South Lakes 1:57.20 1:59.31
13 Tarpey, Erin Robinson 1:58.26 1:59.54
14 Mulholland, Kristina Osbourn Park 2:00.63 1:59.64
15 Winings, Diana South Lakes 1:58.24 1:59.87
16 Gerek, Morgan Kempsville 1:59.26 2:00.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Quimby, Casey Woodbridge 1:58.29 2:00.60
18 Shipp, Rachel V Langley 1:59.29 2:00.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Horne, Lindsey Forest Park 2:04.00 2:01.94
20 Hollinger, Wesley Osbourn 2:03.02 2:02.01
21 Thomas, Katie Sherando 2:02.91 2:02.21
22 Snyder, Nicole Osbourn 2:01.52 2:02.47
23 Hall, Stephanie Cox 2:03.67 2:05.90
24 Pearsall, Tiffany Indian River 2:03.45 2:06.96
25 Locher, Erica Hickory 2:03.54 2:08.21
26 Stewart, Christina Bethel 2:06.96 2:08.32
27 Alexander, Dena Menchville 2:04.08 2:09.65
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 4:56.92 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 5:04.32 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 4:54.65 02/17/2001 Meghan Thiel
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thiel, Meghan Yorktown 4:59.58 4:54.65Y 20
28.11 57.72 1:57.15
2 Somers, Nicole R Langley 5:04.25 4:58.79C 17
27.90 57.65 1:57.59
3 Chen, Emily Ocean Lakes 5:11.79 5:09.30 16
28.49 59.18 2:01.35
4 Hock, Lindsay Patrick Henry 5:17.16 5:12.00 15
27.89 57.93 1:59.94
5 Schofield, Rebecca Woodside 5:14.68 5:13.40 14
28.54 59.32 2:02.14
6 Neely, Laura Lee-Davis 5:17.47 5:13.41 13
28.76 1:00.88 2:04.21
7 Quimby, Casey Woodbridge 5:14.54 5:13.98 12
28.86 59.91 2:03.24
8 Powell, Jenny South Lakes 5:17.52 5:20.04 11
29.08 1:00.27 2:04.69
B - Final
9 Razo, Ashley Stonewall Jackso 5:17.67 5:12.84 9
29.16 1:01.02 2:05.46
10 Reid, Katherine P Langley 5:19.23 5:17.60 7
29.64 1:01.09 2:04.20
11 Flood, Christine West Springfield 5:20.26 5:20.59 6
29.56 1:01.49 2:06.41
12 Snyder, Nicole Osbourn 5:20.51 5:20.80 5
29.21 1:00.06 2:04.26
13 Hollinger, Wesley Osbourn 5:21.65 5:22.13 4
28.73 59.82 2:05.91
14 Urso, Kerry Stonewall Jackso 5:23.71 5:23.79 3
29.10 1:00.62 2:05.84
15 Blandford, Caitlin Oakton 5:22.78 5:23.81 2
28.99 1:00.68 2:05.73
16 Cook, Ashley E.C. Glass 5:23.46 5:29.97 1
29.06 1:00.97 2:07.00
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 4:56.92 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 5:04.32 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 4:54.65 02/17/2001 Meghan Thiel
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thiel, Meghan Yorktown 4:55.93 4:59.58C
2 Somers, Nicole R Langley 4:55.93 5:04.25C
3 Chen, Emily Ocean Lakes 5:09.86 5:11.79
4 Quimby, Casey Woodbridge 5:12.93 5:14.54
5 Schofield, Rebecca Woodside 5:15.66 5:14.68
6 Hock, Lindsay Patrick Henry 5:10.00 5:17.16
7 Neely, Laura Lee-Davis 5:22.29 5:17.47
8 Powell, Jenny South Lakes 5:20.95 5:17.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Razo, Ashley Stonewall Jackso 5:13.03 5:17.67
10 Reid, Katherine P Langley 5:21.78 5:19.23
11 Flood, Christine West Springfield 5:19.52 5:20.26
12 Snyder, Nicole Osbourn 5:21.86 5:20.51
13 Hollinger, Wesley Osbourn 5:27.47 5:21.65
14 Blandford, Caitlin Oakton 5:25.85 5:22.78
15 Cook, Ashley E.C. Glass 5:33.29 5:23.46
16 Urso, Kerry Stonewall Jackso 5:25.50 5:23.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brake, Meghan Lake Braddock 5:24.79 5:25.34
18 King, Meghan Kellam 5:23.14 5:27.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ju, Leslie Lake Braddock 5:23.80 5:29.49
20 Danchak, Janel Woodbridge 5:28.89 5:29.63
21 Locher, Erica Hickory 5:26.26 5:37.07
22 Norton, Anne Kempsville 5:26.13 5:40.01
23 Powell, Aimee Atlee 5:34.99 5:42.95
24 Bliss, Stacy Indian River 5:37.50 5:44.15
25 Hedrick, Jenna Menchville 6:04.75 6:25.75
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 57.40 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 59.68 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 57.37 02/19/2000 Marshi Smith, 02
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smith, Marshi Woodson 59.78 57.63C 20
28.24
2 Doggett, Katie TJ 58.08 57.83C 17
28.30
3 Verdin, Emily TJ 58.60 58.27C 16
28.77
4 Teague, Rebekah M Herndon 59.02 58.31C 15
28.32
5 Urso, Kelly Stonewall Jackso 59.68 59.62C 14
28.95
6 Freeburn, Kelly Tallwood 1:00.16 59.67C 13
29.08
7 Filak, Christine Centreville 1:00.14 1:00.11 12
29.02
8 Bova, Sarah Jane Cave Spring 59.62 1:00.13 11
29.28
B - Final
9 Goldthwaite, Stephanie M Cox 1:00.63 1:00.11 9
29.73
10 Gerek, Morgan Kempsville 1:00.56 1:00.54 7
29.51
11 Lindberg, Sarah Woodbridge 1:01.55 1:00.69 6
29.49
12 Paul, Amanda South Lakes 1:01.15 1:00.91 5
29.63
13 Jimenez, Rebecca Robinson 1:01.01 1:00.94 4
29.53
14 Smith, Jennifer Lake Braddock 1:00.95 1:01.10 3
29.46
15 Havard, Lauren Woodson 1:01.31 1:01.58 2
29.53
16 Yurechko, Christine TJ 1:02.73 1:02.63 1
30.18
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 57.40 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 59.68 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 57.37 02/19/2000 Marshi Smith, 02
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doggett, Katie TJ 58.13 58.08C
2 Verdin, Emily TJ 1:00.37 58.60C
3 Teague, Rebekah M Herndon 59.25 59.02C
4 Bova, Sarah Jane Cave Spring 59.54 59.62C
5 Urso, Kelly Stonewall Jackso 59.51 59.68C
6 Smith, Marshi Woodson 1:00.67 59.78
7 Filak, Christine Centreville 59.91 1:00.14
8 Freeburn, Kelly Tallwood 59.60 1:00.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gerek, Morgan Kempsville 59.38 1:00.56
10 Goldthwaite, Stephanie M Cox 1:00.10 1:00.63
11 Smith, Jennifer Lake Braddock 1:01.44 1:00.95
12 Jimenez, Rebecca Robinson 1:01.36 1:01.01
13 Paul, Amanda South Lakes 1:00.31 1:01.15
14 Havard, Lauren Woodson 1:01.46 1:01.31
15 Lindberg, Sarah Woodbridge 1:02.53 1:01.55
16 Yurechko, Christine TJ 1:01.90 1:02.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Van Horn, Melanie Woodbridge 1:05.62 1:03.62
18 Downs, Kelly Woodside 1:04.08 1:03.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 King, Meghan Kellam 1:02.70 1:03.93
20 Bouffard, Jen Sherando 1:04.81 1:04.18
21 Fletcher, Alyson Menchville 1:03.70 1:04.35
22 Parker, Ashlea Colonial Forge 1:04.76 1:04.39
23 Ham, Whitney Phhs-Ashland 1:06.25 1:04.58
24 Antony, Nina A Cox 1:04.09 1:04.71
25 Althouse, Emily Patrick Henry 1:04.13 1:04.79
26 Lehman, Heather Cox 1:04.48 1:05.06
27 Burlovich, Melissa Osbourn Park 1:04.30 1:05.39
28 Tweedt, Sarah Kecoughtan 1:02.69 1:05.86
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:04.93 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:07.84 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:03.22 02/19/2000 Lindsey Ertter, 01
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ertter, Lindsey R Langley 1:03.61 1:03.82A 20
30.16
2 Lichtblau, Jennifer South Lakes 1:07.37 1:06.64C 17
31.29
3 Reitz, Kelly Great Bridge 1:07.79 1:07.46C 16
32.11
4 Tatman, Katie M Herndon 1:09.44 1:08.63 15
32.35
5 Milstead, Melissa Robinson 1:09.93 1:09.79 14
33.21
6 Piccillo, Lauren Kempsville 1:10.31 1:10.02 13
32.43
7 Toye, Jennifer L Herndon 1:10.56 1:10.07 12
32.77
8 Cerwensky, Kate TJ 1:11.34 1:10.89 11
32.74
B - Final
9 Ouzts, Liz Menchville 1:11.41 1:10.30 9
33.17
10 Jarvis, Amber M Cox 1:11.60 1:10.92 7
33.72
11 Painter, Jessie S Cox 1:11.41 1:11.94 6
34.18
12 Collier, Michelle Colonial Forge 1:12.27 1:12.12 5
34.48
13 Fetter, Amanda Stafford 1:12.08 1:12.15 4
33.71
14 Penning, Liz Gar-Field 1:11.82 1:12.46 3
34.17
15 Perrault, Krissy M Herndon 1:12.31 1:13.24 2
33.64
16 Shirley, Lauren Gar-Field 1:12.49 1:13.64 1
34.83
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:04.93 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:07.84 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:03.22 02/19/2000 Lindsey Ertter, 01
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ertter, Lindsey R Langley 1:06.16 1:03.61A
2 Lichtblau, Jennifer South Lakes 1:05.95 1:07.37C
3 Reitz, Kelly Great Bridge 1:07.80 1:07.79C
4 Tatman, Katie M Herndon 1:08.84 1:09.44
5 Milstead, Melissa Robinson 1:10.48 1:09.93
6 Piccillo, Lauren Kempsville 1:09.93 1:10.31
7 Toye, Jennifer L Herndon 1:10.63 1:10.56
8 Cerwensky, Kate TJ 1:10.46 1:11.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Painter, Jessie S Cox 1:11.37 1:11.41
9 Ouzts, Liz Menchville 1:10.31 1:11.41
11 Jarvis, Amber M Cox 1:11.68 1:11.60
12 Penning, Liz Gar-Field 1:12.05 1:11.82
13 Fetter, Amanda Stafford 1:13.97 1:12.08
14 Collier, Michelle Colonial Forge 1:12.95 1:12.27
15 Perrault, Krissy M Herndon 1:10.64 1:12.31
16 Shirley, Lauren Gar-Field 1:15.53 1:12.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 LeCroy, Laura Atlee 1:12.21 1:12.89
18 Minto, Missy Chantilly Girls 1:10.76 1:13.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Morris, Sara Hickory 1:12.77 1:13.50
20 King, Kelli Kellam 1:14.50 1:13.66
21 Richardson, Karen Gar-Field 1:13.73 1:14.34
22 Austin, Jennifer E.C. Glass 1:15.33 1:15.15
23 Morin, Amanda Menchville 1:16.27 1:20.37
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 56.90 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 58.94 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 55.54 02/18/2000 Katherine McAdoo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ullrich, Laura C Westfield 58.95 56.99C 20
26.71
2 Razo, Ashley Stonewall Jackso 59.59 58.35C 17
27.33
3 Veltman, Erin Tjgs 59.14 58.78C 16
27.80
4 Pangelinan, Xenavee Colonial Forge 58.56 58.86C 15
27.92
5 Winings, Diana South Lakes 59.04 58.93C 14
27.51
6 Trahan, Katie West Springfield 1:00.29 59.16 13
27.95
7 Davis, Emerson T.C. Williams 59.46 59.17 12
27.83
8 Tarpey, Erin Robinson 1:00.14 59.54 11
27.52
B - Final
9 Teague, Rebekah M Herndon 1:01.25 1:00.06 9
27.98
10 MC Guire, Bernetta Patrick Henry 1:00.87 1:00.33 7
27.30
11 Larned, Janie First Colonial 1:01.41 1:01.25 5.5
29.25
11 Hall, Stephanie Cox 1:01.85 1:01.25 5.5
29.39
13 Burbach, Ashley Oakton 1:01.49 1:01.43 4
28.86
14 Thomas, Katie Sherando 1:01.24 1:01.46 3
28.66
15 Scriver, Jessica Atlee 1:01.67 1:02.52 2
29.29
16 Mulholland, Kristina Osbourn Park 1:01.84 1:03.65 1
29.64
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 56.90 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 58.94 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 55.54 02/18/2000 Katherine McAdoo
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pangelinan, Xenavee Colonial Forge 58.29 58.56C
2 Ullrich, Laura C Westfield 56.98 58.95
3 Winings, Diana South Lakes 58.13 59.04
4 Veltman, Erin Tjgs 59.33 59.14
5 Davis, Emerson T.C. Williams 59.32 59.46
6 Razo, Ashley Stonewall Jackso 57.80 59.59
7 Tarpey, Erin Robinson 1:00.40 1:00.14
8 Trahan, Katie West Springfield 59.37 1:00.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 MC Guire, Bernetta Patrick Henry 1:02.78 1:00.87
10 Thomas, Katie Sherando 1:02.33 1:01.24
11 Teague, Rebekah M Herndon 59.54 1:01.25
12 Larned, Janie First Colonial 1:00.88 1:01.41
13 Burbach, Ashley Oakton 1:02.03 1:01.49
14 Scriver, Jessica Atlee 1:00.76 1:01.67
15 Mulholland, Kristina Osbourn Park 1:02.58 1:01.84
16 Hall, Stephanie Cox 1:00.77 1:01.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Case, Jessica L Langley 1:01.69 1:02.08
18 Woolard, Shannon Osbourn 1:02.65 1:02.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hurst, Diana Menchville 1:02.05 1:02.38
20 Caulkins, Martha E.C. Glass 1:04.30 1:02.80
21 Lehman, Heather Cox 1:03.70 1:03.75
22 Riefler, Whitney Woodside 1:03.86 1:05.84
23 Schreiber, Renee First Colonial 1:04.92 1:06.33
24 Alexander, Dena Menchville 1:05.69 1:07.04
25 Hedrick, Jenna Menchville 1:02.88 1:07.81
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 2:05.23 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 2:09.86 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 2:05.64 02/19/2000 Lindsey Ertter, 01
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ertter, Lindsey R Langley 2:07.68 2:05.77C 20
28.64
2 Verdin, Emily TJ 2:07.22 2:06.68C 17
27.62
3 Chen, Emily Ocean Lakes 2:09.29 2:08.02C 16
28.49
4 Pangelinan, Xenavee Colonial Forge 2:11.93 2:10.50 15
27.84
5 Goldthwaite, Stephanie M Cox 2:12.58 2:10.64 14
28.78
6 Lichtblau, Jennifer South Lakes 2:13.35 2:12.29 13
29.52
7 Burbach, Ashley Oakton 2:13.61 2:13.43 12
29.03
8 Hurst, Diana Menchville 2:14.03 2:15.55 11
29.43
B - Final
9 Hock, Lindsay Patrick Henry 2:14.37 2:13.56 9
30.03
10 Scriver, Jessica Atlee 2:14.34 2:14.61 7
29.24
11 Milstead, Melissa Robinson 2:14.71 2:15.78 6
30.75
12 Yurechko, Christine TJ 2:15.46 2:16.75 5
29.57
13 Brake, Meghan Lake Braddock 2:16.45 2:16.77 4
30.59
14 Veltman, Erin Tjgs 2:16.14 2:17.84 3
28.71
15 Fletcher, Alyson Menchville 2:17.31 2:18.10 2
32.25
-- Zoller, Erin West Springfield 2:18.03 DQ
31.45
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 2:05.23 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 2:09.86 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 2:05.64 02/19/2000 Lindsey Ertter, 01
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Verdin, Emily TJ 2:09.62 2:07.22C
2 Ertter, Lindsey R Langley 2:05.72 2:07.68C
3 Chen, Emily Ocean Lakes 2:09.09 2:09.29C
4 Pangelinan, Xenavee Colonial Forge 2:09.94 2:11.93
5 Goldthwaite, Stephanie M Cox 2:10.32 2:12.58
6 Lichtblau, Jennifer South Lakes 2:10.45 2:13.35
7 Burbach, Ashley Oakton 2:15.23 2:13.61
8 Hurst, Diana Menchville 2:14.38 2:14.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Scriver, Jessica Atlee 2:13.84 2:14.34
10 Hock, Lindsay Patrick Henry 2:13.76 2:14.37
11 Milstead, Melissa Robinson 2:14.10 2:14.71
12 Yurechko, Christine TJ 2:17.44 2:15.46
13 Veltman, Erin Tjgs 2:17.84 2:16.14
14 Brake, Meghan Lake Braddock 2:15.61 2:16.45
15 Fletcher, Alyson Menchville 2:16.15 2:17.31
16 Zoller, Erin West Springfield 2:18.41 2:18.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Norton, Anne Kempsville 2:15.83 2:18.17
18 Hammersley, Erin Osbourn Park 2:19.56 2:18.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Penning, Liz Gar-Field 2:20.11 2:18.88
20 LeCroy, Laura Atlee 2:18.78 2:19.19
21 Flader, Ellen Yorktown 2:15.63 2:19.39
22 Jarvis, Amber M Cox 2:18.96 2:19.54
23 Danchak, Janel Woodbridge 2:19.83 2:20.30
24 Collier, Michelle Colonial Forge 2:18.93 2:20.45
25 Kane, Erin Menchville 2:18.90 2:22.51
26 Althouse, Emily Patrick Henry 2:20.99 2:22.54
27 Morris, Sara Hickory 2:23.75 2:22.73
28 Wall, Lesley Stafford 2:21.91 2:23.27
29 Powell, Aimee Atlee 2:20.78 2:23.32
30 Parker, Maggie Lee-Davis 2:24.32 2:25.14
31 Hollinger, Kendall Osbourn 2:25.08 2:26.49
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State - Yard: Y 480.00 02/01/1999 Amber O'Reilly, 99
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Yarrison, Mary Lee 336.20 454.20 20
2 Nakamura, Yukari Annandale 287.85 390.00 17
3 Miller, Amanda Centreville 257.00 357.00 16
4 Tichomirova, Lina Robinson 247.95 355.15 15
5 Peterson, Lauren TJ 227.55 308.25 14
6 Herman, Caitlin West Springfield 204.40 282.90 13
7 Dunn, Katherine Woodson 205.85 282.55 12
8 Keefe, Katelyn Oakton 202.20 274.85 11
9 Canavan, Catie Oakton 187.55 251.55 9
10 Schmitz, Jennifer First Colonial 170.95 233.55 7
11 Turner, Kerry First Colonial 177.20 230.55 6
12 Cook, Courtney Cox 152.60 208.65 5
13 Moring, Megan Ocean Lakes 151.75 207.25 4
14 Monsour, Allyson Kellam 198.15 3
15 Lohman, Acacia F Cox 151.60 184.40 2
16 Schleyer, Christina Kellam 141.80 182.90 1
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State - Yard: Y 480.00 02/01/1999 Amber O'Reilly, 99
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Yarrison, Mary Lee 208.65 336.20
2 Nakamura, Yukari Annandale 178.05 287.85
3 Miller, Amanda Centreville 166.05 257.00
4 Tichomirova, Lina Robinson 166.80 247.95
5 Peterson, Lauren TJ 151.95 227.55
6 Dunn, Katherine Woodson 136.25 205.85
7 Herman, Caitlin West Springfield 129.05 204.40
8 Keefe, Katelyn Oakton 125.65 202.20
9 Canavan, Catie Oakton 114.95 187.55
10 Turner, Kerry First Colonial 111.95 177.20
11 Schmitz, Jennifer First Colonial 108.10 170.95
12 Cook, Courtney Cox 98.60 152.60
13 Moring, Megan Ocean Lakes 86.35 151.75
14 Lohman, Acacia F Cox 106.55 151.60
15 Schleyer, Christina Kellam 100.00 141.80
16 Fawcett, Carolyn Tallwood 100.30 135.15
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State - Yard: Y 480.00 02/01/1999 Amber O'Reilly, 99
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yarrison, Mary Lee 453.20 208.65
2 Nakamura, Yukari Annandale 382.15 178.05
3 Tichomirova, Lina Robinson 327.85 166.80
4 Miller, Amanda Centreville 313.05 166.05
5 Peterson, Lauren TJ 272.45 151.95
6 Dunn, Katherine Woodson 282.90 136.25
7 Herman, Caitlin West Springfield 283.05 129.05
8 Keefe, Katelyn Oakton 278.85 125.65
9 Canavan, Catie Oakton 273.25 114.95
10 Turner, Kerry First Colonial 314.50 111.95
11 Schmitz, Jennifer First Colonial 277.90 108.10
12 Lohman, Acacia F Cox 263.30 106.55
13 Fawcett, Carolyn Tallwood 251.40 100.30
14 Schleyer, Christina Kellam 268.11 100.00
15 Cook, Courtney Cox 226.40 98.60
16 Moring, Megan Ocean Lakes 235.00 86.35
17 Monsour, Allyson Kellam 261.60 82.85
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:38.35 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:42.80 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:37.54 02/19/2000 Team Langley
Cornet, Howard, Shipp, Ertter
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:40.58 1:39.24C 40
1) Yurechko, Christine FR 2) Miller, Debbie JR
3) Doggett, Katie JR 4) Verdin, Emily FR
25.47
2 Langley High School 'A' 1:41.83 1:40.17C 34
1) Horahan, Elizabeth J JR 2) Shipp, Rachel V SR
3) Nakazawa, Andrea SO 4) Howard, Julia E JR
25.22
3 Robinson Secondary School 'A' 1:42.22 1:41.03C 32
1) Bourne, Heather JR 2) Tarpey, Erin SO
3) Burgess, Sarah SO 4) Johnsen, Whitney SR
25.82
4 Tallwood High School 'A' 1:42.10 1:41.70C 30
1) Freeburn, Kelly 2) Price, Jennifer JR
3) Christianson, Laura FR 4) Bialas, Amber
24.49
5 Herndon High School 'A' 1:42.90 1:41.98C 28
1) Teague, Rebekah M JR 2) LaCoe, Kristen N FR
3) Buck, Coco S SR 4) Walsh, Mason A SO
25.20
6 Westfield High School 'A' 1:43.95 1:43.28 26
1) Lodge, Emily JR 2) Coyle, Megan FR
3) Ullrich, Laura C JR 4) Hurd, Megan A SO
26.69
7 Woodson High School 'A' 1:44.05 1:43.36 24
1) Martin, Joni L SR 2) Stilwell, Julianne JR
3) Valint, Raychel JR 4) Valint, Brittany J FR
26.43
-- West Springfield High School 'A' 1:43.52 DQ
1) Grant, Suzanne SR 2) Greenlee, Maureen SO
3) Zoller, Erin SR 4) Johnson, Julie SO
26.13
B - Final
9 Centreville High School 'A' 1:44.50 1:43.94 18
1) Miller, Amanda SO 2) Stevens, Megan FR
3) Studley, Tara SO 4) Filak, Christine SR
26.62
10 E. C. Glass High School 'A' 1:45.25 1:44.34 14
1) Gardner, Bryn 0 2) Austin, Jennifer 0
3) Caulkins, Martha 0 4) Cook, Ashley 0
26.70
11 First Colonial High School 'A' 1:46.13 1:44.53 12
1) Salter, Stephanie FR 2) Schreiber, Renee FR
3) Larned, Janie JR 4) Barney, Andrea JR
27.27
12 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 1:44.60 1:45.05 10
1) Mulholland, Kristina 11 2) Lawrence, Samantha 9
3) Burlovich, Melissa 11 4) Hammersley, Erin 10
26.73
13 Hickory High School 'A' 1:45.94 1:45.61 8
1) Morris, Sara FR 2) Simlick, Danielle FR
3) Locher, Erica FR 4) Archer, Krissy FR
27.48
14 Kecoughtan High School 'A' 1:46.90 1:46.14 6
1) Boester, Alison 2) Lewis, Elizabeth
3) Tweedt, Sarah 4) Howell, Lindsay
26.88
15 Woodbridge Senior HS 'A' 1:45.98 1:46.15 4
1) Cleary, Meagan 11 2) Freeman, Laura 11
3) Lanzetta, Cara 10 4) Cousins, Christy 12
27.62
16 Atlee High School 'A' 1:46.54 1:46.74 2
1) Keel, Allison 2) Liddicoat, Anna
3) LeCroy, Laura 4) Zimmerman, Laura
25.52
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:38.35 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:42.80 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:37.54 02/19/2000 Team Langley
Cornet, Howard, Shipp, Ertter
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:40.64 1:40.58C
1) Verdin, Emily FR 2) Yurechko, Christine FR
3) Miller, Debbie JR 4) Doggett, Katie JR
2 Langley High School 'A' 1:39.37 1:41.83C
1) Horahan, Elizabeth J JR 2) Shipp, Rachel V SR
3) Nakazawa, Andrea SO 4) Howard, Julia E JR
3 Tallwood High School 'A' 1:42.19 1:42.10C
1) Freeburn, Kelly 2) Price, Jennifer JR
3) Christianson, Laura FR 4) Bialas, Amber
4 Robinson Secondary School 'A' 1:40.02 1:42.22C
1) Tarpey, Erin SO 2) Bourne, Heather JR
3) Burgess, Sarah SO 4) Johnsen, Whitney SR
5 Herndon High School 'A' 1:42.92 1:42.90
1) Teague, Rebekah M JR 2) LaCoe, Kristen N FR
3) Buck, Coco S SR 4) Walsh, Mason A SO
6 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:43.50 1:43.52
1) Zoller, Erin SR 2) Greenlee, Maureen SO
3) Grant, Suzanne SR 4) Johnson, Julie SO
7 Westfield High School 'A' 1:42.91 1:43.95
1) Lodge, Emily JR 2) Coyle, Megan FR
3) Ullrich, Laura C JR 4) Hurd, Megan A SO
8 Woodson High School 'A' 1:44.37 1:44.05
1) Martin, Joni L SR 2) Stilwell, Julianne JR
3) Valint, Raychel JR 4) Valint, Brittany J FR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Centreville High School 'A' 1:43.18 1:44.50
1) Miller, Amanda SO 2) Stevens, Megan FR
3) Studley, Tara SO 4) Filak, Christine SR
10 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 1:44.62 1:44.60
1) Mulholland, Kristina 11 2) Lawrence, Samantha 9
3) Burlovich, Melissa 11 4) Hammersley, Erin 10
11 E. C. Glass High School 'A' 1:46.60 1:45.25
1) Gardner, Bryn 0 2) Austin, Jennifer 0
3) Caulkins, Martha 0 4) Cook, Ashley 0
12 Hickory High School 'A' 1:44.48 1:45.94
1) Morris, Sara FR 2) Simlick, Danielle FR
3) Locher, Erica FR 4) Archer, Krissy FR
13 Woodbridge Senior HS 'A' 1:45.28 1:45.98
1) Cleary, Meagan 11 2) Freeman, Laura 11
3) Lanzetta, Cara 10 4) Cousins, Christy 12
14 First Colonial High School 'A' 1:45.31 1:46.13
1) Salter, Stephanie FR 2) Schreiber, Renee FR
3) Larned, Janie JR 4) Barney, Andrea JR
15 Atlee High School 'A' 1:46.61 1:46.54
1) Keel, Allison 2) Liddicoat, Anna
3) LeCroy, Laura 4) Zimmerman, Laura
16 Kecoughtan High School 'A' 1:45.36 1:46.90
1) Boester, Alison 2) Lewis, Elizabeth
3) Tweedt, Sarah 4) Howell, Lindsay
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Patrick Henry - Ashland 'A' 1:49.01 1:47.33
1) Taylor, Kathryn 2) Duncan, Anne
3) Brothers, Ariadne 4) Ham, Whitney
18 Salem High School 'A' 1:49.79 1:48.09
1) Maputol, Theresa 2) Komorowski, Adrea
3) Thorn, Laura SO 4) Scully, Naomi SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lee-Davis High School 'A' 1:48.30 1:48.27
1) Parker, Maggie 2) Saver, Ashley
3) Edmonds, Kim 4) Neely, Laura
20 Menchville High School 'A' 1:47.10 1:48.36
1) Kane, Erin 2) Scarpelli, Lauren
3) Parrent, Paige 4) Alexander, Dena
21 Colonial Forge HS 'A' 1:50.16 1:48.47
1) Parker, Ashlea 9 2) Millbaugh, Erin 12
3) Hartway, Kristen 10 4) Howard, Sarah 9
22 Stafford High School 'A' 1:50.03 1:48.94
1) Srygley, Becca 9 2) Noel, Nikki 10
3) Fetter, Amanda 10 4) Dowling, Ashley 11
23 Cox High School 'A' 1:47.30 1:49.14
1) Jarvis, Amber M 2) Painter, Jessie S
3) Templeton, Johanna C 4) Davis, Jenna
24 Brooke Point High School 'A' 1:50.67 1:49.66
1) Peterson, Tara 0 2) Miller, Ali 0
3) Lysher, Sarah 0 4) Sandlin, Whitney 0
25 Cave Spring High School 'A' 1:49.78 1:50.09
1) Bova, Sarah Jane 12 2) Barnhill, Hannah 11
3) Lynch, Keri 9 4) Partsch, Erin 9
26 Osbourn High School 'A' 1:49.56 1:51.00
1) Hollinger, Kendall 11 2) Wood, Rebecca L 0
3) Wood, Karly 11 4) Snyder, Nicole 9
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 3:34.14 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 3:42.68 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 3:34.68 02/17/2001 Team Langley
Somers, Shipp, Case, Erter
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Langley High School 'A' 3:39.98 3:34.68Y 40
1) Somers, Nicole R SR 2) Shipp, Rachel V SR
3) Case, Jessica L JR 4) Ertter, Lindsey R SR
26.35 54.51
2 South Lakes High School 'A' 3:41.97 3:40.27C 34
1) Felker, Courtney JR 2) Winings, Diana JR
3) Powell, Jenny SR 4) Paul, Amanda SR
26.70 55.00
3 Woodson High School 'A' 3:44.82 3:41.94C 32
1) Van Erden, Jayme SO 2) Havard, Lauren JR
3) Valint, Brittany J FR 4) Smith, Marshi JR
27.43 57.09
4 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 3:43.00 3:43.59 30
1) Yurechko, Christine FR 2) Miller, Debbie JR
3) Burns, Rebecca FR 4) Verdin, Emily FR
27.57 57.93
5 Madison High School 'A' 3:43.91 3:44.08 28
1) Bertera, Angie SR 2) O'Brien, Teri SO
3) Barker, Katie SR 4) Cameron, Allison SO
27.02 56.15
6 Robinson Secondary School 'A' 3:45.08 3:45.29 26
1) Tarpey, Erin SO 2) Jimenez, Rebecca SO
3) Burgess, Sarah SO 4) Milstead, Melissa SO
27.09 56.64
7 Tallwood High School 'A' 3:46.08 3:45.64 24
1) Freeburn, Kelly 2) Price, Jennifer JR
3) Lutman, Sarah JR 4) Bialas, Amber
26.04 53.84
8 Yorktown High School 'A' 3:45.01 3:46.28 22
1) Thiel, Meghan SO 2) Flader, Ellen FR
3) McKee, Kaitlyn SO 4) Henderson, Diana JR
27.48 56.28
B - Final
9 Oakton High School 'A' 3:46.59 3:46.70 18
1) Thompson, Sarah JR 2) Braun, Kristen JR
3) Nadal, Nicole JR 4) Burbach, Ashley JR
27.13 56.85
10 Stonewall Jackson HS 'A' 3:50.81 3:48.79 14
1) Urso, Kerry 9 2) Slough, Emily 11
3) Razo, Ashley 11 4) Urso, Kelly 11
27.63 57.38
11 Osbourn High School 'A' 3:53.74 3:50.93 12
1) Cutsforth, Kayla L 12 2) Hollinger, Wesley 11
3) Snyder, Nicole 9 4) Woolard, Shannon 12
27.54 58.26
12 Menchville High School 'A' 3:48.63 3:52.06 10
1) Alexander, Dena 2) Fletcher, Alyson
3) McMichael, Erin 4) Hurst, Diana
29.17 1:00.75
13 Woodside High School 'A' 3:50.57 3:52.91 8
1) Blount, Anna 2) Riefler, Whitney
3) Downs, Kelly 4) Schofield, Rebecca
29.90 1:01.10
14 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 3:53.35 3:53.41 6
1) Mulholland, Kristina 11 2) Nash, Kristin 11
3) Mulholland, Katie 0 4) Hammersley, Erin 10
27.86 57.07
15 Colonial Forge HS 'A' 3:53.72 3:53.62 4
1) Collier, Michelle 10 2) Hartway, Kristen 10
3) Pangelinan, Xenavee 12 4) Martz, Annie 11
28.99 1:00.02
16 Kempsville High School 'A' 3:53.46 4:22.17 2
1) Jensen, Katie 2) Rupprecht, Joanne
3) Adler, Lindsey 4) Angelo, Patricia
31.23 1:06.62
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 3:34.14 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 3:42.68 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 3:34.68 02/17/2001 Team Langley
Somers, Shipp, Case, Erter
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langley High School 'A' 3:36.09 3:39.98C
1) Somers, Nicole R SR 2) Shipp, Rachel V SR
3) Case, Jessica L JR 4) Ertter, Lindsey R SR
2 South Lakes High School 'A' 3:38.75 3:41.97C
1) Felker, Courtney JR 2) Winings, Diana JR
3) Powell, Jenny SR 4) Paul, Amanda SR
3 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 3:43.02 3:43.00
1) Yurechko, Christine FR 2) Miller, Debbie JR
3) Burns, Rebecca FR 4) Verdin, Emily FR
4 Madison High School 'A' 3:42.94 3:43.91
1) Bertera, Angie SR 2) O'Brien, Teri SO
3) Barker, Katie SR 4) Cameron, Allison SO
5 Woodson High School 'A' 3:41.58 3:44.82
1) Van Erden, Jayme SO 2) Havard, Lauren JR
3) Valint, Brittany J FR 4) Smith, Marshi JR
6 Yorktown High School 'A' 3:45.65 3:45.01
1) Thiel, Meghan SO 2) Flader, Ellen FR
3) McKee, Kaitlyn SO 4) Henderson, Diana JR
7 Robinson Secondary School 'A' 3:44.97 3:45.08
1) Tarpey, Erin SO 2) Jimenez, Rebecca SO
3) Burgess, Sarah SO 4) Milstead, Melissa SO
8 Tallwood High School 'A' 3:44.70 3:46.08
1) Freeburn, Kelly 2) Price, Jennifer JR
3) Lutman, Sarah JR 4) Bialas, Amber
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Oakton High School 'A' 3:47.98 3:46.59
1) Braun, Kristen JR 2) Thompson, Sarah JR
3) Nadal, Nicole JR 4) Burbach, Ashley JR
10 Menchville High School 'A' 3:46.17 3:48.63
1) Alexander, Dena 2) Fletcher, Alyson
3) McMichael, Erin 4) Hurst, Diana
11 Woodside High School 'A' 3:47.58 3:50.57
1) Blount, Anna 2) Riefler, Whitney
3) Downs, Kelly 4) Schofield, Rebecca
12 Stonewall Jackson HS 'A' 3:49.32 3:50.81
1) Urso, Kerry 9 2) Slough, Emily 11
3) Razo, Ashley 11 4) Urso, Kelly 11
13 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 3:53.73 3:53.35
1) Mulholland, Kristina 11 2) Nash, Kristin 11
3) Mulholland, Katie 0 4) Hammersley, Erin 10
14 Kempsville High School 'A' 3:49.09 3:53.46
1) Gerek, Morgan SR 2) Norton, Anne SO
3) Stephens, Pamela 4) Piccillo, Lauren JR
15 Colonial Forge HS 'A' 3:47.59 3:53.72
1) Hartway, Kristen 10 2) Collier, Michelle 10
3) Pangelinan, Xenavee 12 4) Martz, Annie 11
16 Osbourn High School 'A' 3:52.22 3:53.74
1) Cutsforth, Kayla L 12 2) Hollinger, Wesley 11
3) Snyder, Nicole 9 4) Woolard, Shannon 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hickory High School 'A' 3:51.57 3:54.49
1) Morris, Sara FR 2) Simlick, Danielle FR
3) Locher, Erica FR 4) Archer, Krissy FR
18 Atlee High School 'A' 3:53.33 3:55.63
1) Scriver, Jessica 2) Liddicoat, Anna
3) Powell, Aimee 4) Zimmerman, Laura
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Patrick Henry High School 'A' 3:58.16 3:56.01
1) Hitchins, Christine 11 2) Althouse, Emily 11
3) Hock, Lindsay 11 4) MC Guire, Bernetta 11
20 Lee-Davis High School 'A' 3:57.97 3:56.34
1) Saver, Ashley 2) Parker, Maggie
3) Edmonds, Kim 4) Neely, Laura
21 Woodbridge Senior HS 'A' 3:52.34 3:57.11
1) Quimby, Casey 11 2) Danchak, Janel 10
3) Van Horn, Melanie 11 4) Lindberg, Sarah 9
22 Ocean Lakes High School 'A' 3:59.74 3:57.91
23 Cox High School 'A' 3:48.89 3:58.16
1) Hall, Stephanie 2) Antony, Pia A
3) Davis, Jenna 4) Goldthwaite, Stephanie M JR
24 Stafford High School 'A' 4:00.51 4:00.39
1) Moore, Christine 9 2) Srygley, Becca 9
3) Wall, Lesley 12 4) Maloney, Lisa 12
25 Gar-Field High School 'A' 4:03.71 4:03.70
1) Toro, Annie 0 2) Penning, Liz 0
3) Wilson, Sarah 0 4) Woolley, Celeste 0
26 First Colonial High School 'A' 3:56.58 4:06.28
1) Salter, Stephanie FR 2) Roberts, Christine
3) McHorney, Lauren 4) Schreiber, Renee FR
-- West Springfield High School 'A' 3:45.86 DQ
1) Zoller, Erin SR 2) Grant, Suzanne SR
3) Flood, Christine SR 4) Trahan, Katie JR
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:48.93 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:53.33 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:47.51 02/19/2000 Team Langley
Somers, Ertter, Kirsco, Cornet
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Langley High School 'A' 1:52.22 1:49.75C 40
1) Somers, Nicole R SR 2) Ertter, Lindsey R SR
3) Case, Jessica L JR 4) Howard, Julia E JR
28.47
2 Herndon High School 'A' 1:54.17 1:50.12C 34
1) Teague, Rebekah M JR 2) Buck, Coco S SR
3) LaCoe, Kristen N FR 4) Walsh, Mason A SO
27.23
3 South Lakes High School 'A' 1:52.82 1:50.78C 32
1) Paul, Amanda SR 2) Lichtblau, Jennifer SR
3) Winings, Diana JR 4) Felker, Courtney JR
28.34
4 Woodbridge Senior HS 'A' 1:53.98 1:53.63 30
1) Lindberg, Sarah 9 2) Danchak, Janel 10
3) Cousins, Christy 12 4) Cleary, Meagan 11
28.57
5 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:54.74 1:54.30 28
1) Doggett, Katie JR 2) Cerwensky, Kate JR
3) Marsilii, Megan SO 4) Burns, Rebecca FR
28.00
6 Stonewall Jackson HS 'A' 1:55.52 1:54.48 26
1) Urso, Kelly 11 2) Behrle, Allison 11
3) Razo, Ashley 11 4) Urso, Kerry 9
28.56
7 Yorktown High School 'A' 1:55.28 1:54.72 24
1) Flader, Ellen FR 2) Cobble, Liz FR
3) McKee, Kaitlyn SO 4) Henderson, Diana JR
28.72
8 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:54.81 1:54.79 22
1) Jordan, Juli SR 2) Blaschke, Ann JR
3) Trahan, Katie JR 4) Greenlee, Maureen SO
29.25
B - Final
9 Patrick Henry High School 'A' 1:56.97 1:55.21 18
1) Althouse, Emily 11 2) Hock, Lindsay 11
3) MC Guire, Bernetta 11 4) Hitchins, Christine 11
30.22
10 Robinson Secondary School 'A' 1:55.77 1:55.71 14
1) Jimenez, Rebecca SO 2) Milstead, Melissa SO
3) Murphy, Danica 4) Bourne, Heather JR
28.71
11 Centreville High School 'A' 1:55.93 1:55.97 12
1) Filak, Christine SR 2) Studley, Tara SO
3) Stevens, Megan FR 4) Miller, Amanda SO
28.75
12 Menchville High School 'A' 1:55.99 1:56.52 10
1) Fletcher, Alyson 2) Ouzts, Liz
3) Hurst, Diana 4) McMichael, Erin
30.47
13 Kempsville High School 'A' 1:56.35 1:57.11 8
1) Gerek, Morgan SR 2) Piccillo, Lauren JR
3) Norton, Anne SO 4) Stephens, Pamela
29.09
14 Cox High School 'A' 1:56.33 1:57.66 6
1) Goldthwaite, Stephanie M JR 2) Painter, Jessie S
3) Hall, Stephanie 4) Kletz, Jenna
29.06
15 Madison High School 'A' 1:57.31 1:58.73 4
1) Cameron, Allison SO 2) Merrill, Nora SO
3) Barker, Katie SR 4) Bertera, Angie SR
28.99
16 Woodson High School 'A' 1:57.18 1:59.74 2
1) Smith, Marshi JR 2) Feliz, Aimee SO
3) Havard, Lauren JR 4) Stilwell, Julianne JR
28.74
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:48.93 02/01/2001
AA Consid: C 1:53.33 02/01/2001
State - Yard: Y 1:47.51 02/19/2000 Team Langley
Somers, Ertter, Kirsco, Cornet
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langley High School 'A' 1:49.89 1:52.22C
1) Somers, Nicole R SR 2) Ertter, Lindsey R SR
3) Case, Jessica L JR 4) Howard, Julia E JR
2 South Lakes High School 'A' 1:50.50 1:52.82C
1) Paul, Amanda SR 2) Lichtblau, Jennifer SR
3) Winings, Diana JR 4) Felker, Courtney JR
3 Woodbridge Senior HS 'A' 1:54.43 1:53.98
1) Lindberg, Sarah 9 2) Danchak, Janel 10
3) Cousins, Christy 12 4) Cleary, Meagan 11
4 Herndon High School 'A' 1:52.05 1:54.17
1) Teague, Rebekah M JR 2) Buck, Coco S SR
3) LaCoe, Kristen N FR 4) Walsh, Mason A SO
5 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:54.60 1:54.74
1) Doggett, Katie JR 2) Cerwensky, Kate JR
3) Marsilii, Megan SO 4) Miller, Debbie JR
6 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:53.43 1:54.81
1) Jordan, Juli SR 2) Blaschke, Ann JR
3) Trahan, Katie JR 4) Greenlee, Maureen SO
7 Yorktown High School 'A' 1:54.87 1:55.28
1) Flader, Ellen FR 2) Cobble, Liz FR
3) McKee, Kaitlyn SO 4) Henderson, Diana JR
8 Stonewall Jackson HS 'A' 1:54.04 1:55.52
1) Urso, Kelly 11 2) Behrle, Allison 11
3) Razo, Ashley 11 4) Urso, Kerry 9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Robinson Secondary School 'A' 1:54.69 1:55.77
1) Jimenez, Rebecca SO 2) Milstead, Melissa SO
3) Murphy, Danica 4) Bourne, Heather JR
10 Centreville High School 'A' 1:54.32 1:55.93
1) Filak, Christine SR 2) Studley, Tara SO
3) Stevens, Megan FR 4) Miller, Amanda SO
11 Menchville High School 'A' 1:56.05 1:55.99
1) Fletcher, Alyson 2) Ouzts, Liz
3) Hurst, Diana 4) McMichael, Erin
12 Cox High School 'A' 1:56.40 1:56.33
1) Goldthwaite, Stephanie M JR 2) Painter, Jessie S
3) Hall, Stephanie 4) Kletz, Jenna
13 Kempsville High School 'A' 1:55.11 1:56.35
1) Gerek, Morgan SR 2) Piccillo, Lauren JR
3) Norton, Anne SO 4) Stephens, Pamela
14 Patrick Henry High School 'A' 1:57.08 1:56.97
1) Althouse, Emily 11 2) Hock, Lindsay 11
3) MC Guire, Bernetta 11 4) Hitchins, Christine 11
15 Woodson High School 'A' 1:55.57 1:57.18
1) Smith, Marshi JR 2) Feliz, Aimee SO
3) Havard, Lauren JR 4) Stilwell, Julianne JR
16 Madison High School 'A' 1:56.05 1:57.31
1) Cameron, Allison SO 2) Merrill, Nora SO
3) Barker, Katie SR 4) Bertera, Angie SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Woodside High School 'A' 1:57.90 1:57.33
1) Downs, Kelly 2) Blount, Anna
3) Riefler, Whitney 4) Schofield, Rebecca
18 Colonial Forge HS 'A' 1:55.39 1:57.62
1) Parker, Ashlea 9 2) Collier, Michelle 10
3) Pangelinan, Xenavee 12 4) Martz, Annie 11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Atlee High School 'A' 1:58.45 1:57.91
1) Keel, Allison 2) LeCroy, Laura
3) Scriver, Jessica 4) Liddicoat, Anna
20 Lake Braddock Secondary School 'A' 1:55.28 1:58.60
1) Smith, Jennifer JR 2) Ogren, Kim
3) Ju, Leslie SO 4) Huntley, Jenna
21 First Colonial High School 'A' 1:58.40 1:59.02
1) McHorney, Lauren 2) Barney, Andrea JR
3) Larned, Janie JR 4) Schreiber, Renee FR
22 Osbourn High School 'A' 2:00.16 1:59.97
1) Cutsforth, Kayla L 12 2) Ezzo, Elizabeth 12
3) Woolard, Shannon 12 4) Hollinger, Wesley 11
23 Great Bridge High School 'A' 1:59.58 2:00.77
1) Murphy, Laura FR 2) Reitz, Kelly FR
3) Rosene, Holly JR 4) Norman, Megan JR
24 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 2:00.45 2:01.63
1) Burlovich, Melissa 11 2) Goggins, Kelly 10
3) Campbell, Leslie 10 4) Lawrence, Samantha 9
25 Ocean Lakes High School 'A' 2:02.24 2:01.81
1) Weinstein, Christyn 2) Chen, Emily SO
3) Boughton, Alicia 4) Thompson, Kelly SR
26 Kecoughtan High School 'A' 1:59.93 2:02.37
1) Boester, Alison 2) Deaver, Lindsay
3) Tweedt, Sarah 4) Howell, Lindsay
27 Cave Spring High School 'A' 1:59.55 2:03.10
1) Bova, Sarah Jane 12 2) Seamon, Emily 11
3) Scruggs, Ashley 4) Partsch, Erin 9
28 Warwick High School 'A' 2:08.46 2:15.95
1) Harsh, Heather 2) Langdon, Katie
3) Hurdle, Kyndel 4) Hurdle, Ashton
-- E. C. Glass High School 'A' 1:59.71 DQ
1) Cook, Ashley 0 2) Austin, Jennifer 0
3) Caulkins, Martha 0 4) Gardner, Bryn 0