Prince George's County Championship Meet
February 17, 2001
Prince George's Community College
Timed Final in Yards
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 25.41 1997 Perla Antoniak ER
County: ! 25.08 1997 Perla Antoniak ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stepowany, Kim SR BOWIE 27.08 26.54 20
2 Osborn, Melissa SR BOWIE 26.69 26.66 17
3 Gunzelman, Ashley SO ROOSEVELT 26.49 26.67 16
4 Stewart, Lauren SR OXON HILL 27.78 27.73 15
5 Mantello, Joanna SO ROOSEVELT 28.07 28.21 14
6 Farrell, Ashley JR HIGH POINT 29.47 29.08 13
7 Richards, Kerry Ann SR LARGO 29.96 29.70 12
8 Mossman, Paige SR LAUREL 30.02 30.08 11
9 Atkinson, April SO LAUREL 30.94 31.17 9
10 Martin, Jakenna JR GWYNN PARK 31.82 31.29 7
11 Smirnow, Susan SR OXON HILL 32.53 31.31 6
12 Shaeffer, Jennifer JR SURRATTSVILLE 32.00 31.80 5
13 Edwards, Laura SO F. DOUGLASS 33.22 32.29 4
14 Rogers, Toni SR HIGH POINT 32.26 32.62 3
15 Figueros, Amy SO SURRATTSVILLE 34.94 32.88 2
16 Carter, Ashley JR LARGO 32.99 33.32 1
17 Wygle, Hillary SR GWYNN PARK 34.37 33.38
18 McDaniel, Jenny FR F. DOUGLASS 33.39 33.45
19 Valdez, Yaniraliz JR SUITLAND 36.11 34.08
20 Varney, Krystal SO N'WESTERN 37.85 35.87
21 Gonzales, Eliza SO N'WESTERN 35.27 36.26
22 Ostrovskaya, Lubov SR FRIENDLY 39.96 37.66
23 Lee-Sumlin, Sharda SO PARKDALE 40.01 37.89
24 Eason, Tiffini JR SUITLAND 37.89 39.34
25 Nixon, Na Sandra JR FRIENDLY 41.46 39.65
26 Sexton, Jennifer JR CROSSLAND 41.15 40.38
27 Burton, Ashley FR FLOWERS 43.77 40.77
28 Geohaghan, Gwendolyn JR FAIRMONT 41.43 42.00
29 Hall, Tainika SO FLOWERS 42.27 42.96
30 Patel, Renna JR PARKDALE 45.52 43.65
31 Ambrose, Elizabeth JR FAIRMONT 46.16 45.66
32 Akerele-Ale, Fana SR CENTRAL 51.30 50.80
33 Harris, Deanna SO CROSSLAND 59.42 56.65
34 Jones, Angel SO FORESTVILLE 1:06.98 1:04.87
35 McIntosh, Tinika FR CENTRAL NT 1:05.68
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 53.83 1987 Pam Franklin ER
County: ! 52.55 1987 Pam Franklin ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lilly, Julianna JR BOWIE 55.87 56.36 20
27.42
2 Stepowany, Kim SR BOWIE 1:02.85 1:01.36 17
29.57
3 Divens, Laura JR ROOSEVELT 1:04.53 1:03.24 16
30.20
4 Mantello, Joanna SO ROOSEVELT 1:03.63 1:03.86 15
29.81
5 Harvey-White, Vercera SO LAUREL 1:03.31 1:04.70 14
30.64
6 Richards, Kerry Ann SR LARGO 1:09.21 1:07.06 13
31.64
7 Burroughs, Michelle JR PARKDALE 1:08.47 1:07.39 12
32.08
8 Nielsen, Jessica JR LAUREL 1:09.52 1:09.55 11
32.35
9 Rowland, Rachael SO F. DOUGLASS 1:09.83 1:09.71 9
33.01
10 Radcliff, Alana JR HIGH POINT 1:14.34 1:11.47 7
34.33
11 Jarvis, Casey SO HIGH POINT 1:16.78 1:15.11 6
34.79
12 Martin, Jakenna JR GWYNN PARK 1:16.35 1:15.26 5
34.42
13 Shaeffer, Jennifer JR SURRATTSVILLE 1:16.33 1:17.02 4
35.36
14 Figueros, Amy SO SURRATTSVILLE 1:21.86 1:18.76 3
34.56
15 McDaniel, Jenny FR F. DOUGLASS 1:19.92 1:19.08 2
36.68
16 Isaac, Skye SR OXON HILL 1:24.76 1:19.93 1
36.83
17 Varney, Krystal SO N'WESTERN 1:32.02 1:24.20
37.98
18 Jackson, Malika FR SUITLAND 1:45.34 1:24.84
38.49
19 Lee-Sumlin, Sharda SO PARKDALE 1:34.00 1:26.53
41.93
20 Barnard, Victoria JR FAIRMONT 1:27.83 1:26.74
40.28
21 Gonzales, Mary JR N'WESTERN 1:26.24 1:27.21
41.21
22 Croom, Japera FR FLOWERS 1:23.04 1:27.39
40.68
23 Penson, Brittney FR FLOWERS 1:34.92 1:28.39
40.01
24 Bassett, Khadijah FR LARGO 1:27.13 1:29.69
41.43
25 Nixon, Na Sandra JR FRIENDLY 1:44.73 1:36.11
45.05
26 Blakey, LaToya SO CENTRAL 1:44.73 1:43.53
45.33
27 Braithwaite, Tramaine SR FRIENDLY 1:52.83 1:51.75
45.77
28 Ambrose, Elizabeth JR FAIRMONT 1:44.42 1:52.36
52.66
29 Callahan, Chanelle SR SUITLAND 1:49.75 1:54.46
48.74
30 Davison, Cassy SO GWYNN PARK NT 1:55.90
52.54
31 Akerele-Ale, Fana SR CENTRAL NT 2:10.14
32 Harris, Deanna SO CROSSLAND 2:30.00 2:21.99
54.46
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:57.57 1986 Elyce Sikora ER
County: ! 1:55.00 1995 Sharon Riedlinger ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gold, Kathryn JR ROOSEVELT 1:59.60 1:58.91 20
27.93 57.99
2 Green, Janna FR BOWIE 2:20.31 2:20.55 17
31.26 1:05.77
3 Lilly, Nikki FR BOWIE NT 2:22.81 16
31.95 1:07.47
4 Kellner, Jacqueline SR ROOSEVELT 2:23.15 2:23.61 15
31.70 1:06.86
5 Farrell, Ashley JR HIGH POINT 2:27.70 2:24.52 14
32.36 1:08.95
6 Harvey-White, Vercera SO LAUREL 2:23.26 2:25.05 13
30.96 1:06.00
7 Yarbrough, Angelica SO FAIRMONT 2:40.69 2:28.96 12
32.70 1:09.68
8 Miles, Alexandra JR OXON HILL 2:30.24 2:30.87 11
32.44 1:10.19
9 Mossman, Paige SR LAUREL 2:31.28 2:35.93 9
33.34 1:11.66
10 Ackerman, Allison SO F. DOUGLASS 2:49.63 2:46.49 7
36.72 1:19.47
11 McNealy, Katie JR HIGH POINT 2:49.36 2:50.18 6
38.09 1:20.75
12 Suniega, Ashley FR FRIENDLY 3:08.34 2:50.33 5
36.46 1:19.89
13 Smith, Belinda JR SUITLAND 2:57.89 2:57.72 4
37.64 1:21.81
14 Harter, Tori JR F. DOUGLASS 2:59.45 2:59.13 3
39.81 1:25.24
15 Stephens, Melissa JR FRIENDLY 3:48.09 3:08.12 2
40.04 1:27.44
16 Deming, Stephanie FR OXON HILL 3:20.59 3:15.50 1
44.13 1:32.85
17 Henry, Bobbie JR CENTRAL 3:19.41 3:19.38
44.91 1:35.07
18 Hartshorne, Amaris SO GWYNN PARK 3:55.12 3:21.05
39.38 1:29.89
19 Croom, Japera FR FLOWERS 3:22.56 3:23.20
43.92 1:33.69
20 Bassett, Khadijah FR LARGO 3:18.17 3:31.56
44.46 1:37.47
21 Penson, Brittney FR FLOWERS 3:35.30 3:36.74
42.75 1:33.99
22 Shipps, Ruth SO PARKDALE 3:44.74 3:42.47
46.45 1:41.43
23 Phillips, Tamara FR FAIRMONT 3:46.12 3:43.41
47.51 1:43.72
24 Brawley, Kusuma SR SUITLAND 3:48.57 3:57.09
47.42 1:48.14
25 Blakey, LaToya SO CENTRAL 4:06.92 3:57.15
49.39 1:48.61
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 5:12.89 1999 Linneah Riedlinger ER
County: ! 5:01.99 1995 S. Riedlinger ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dantone, Courtney SO ROOSEVELT 5:20.14 5:16.55 20
29.99 1:01.39 2:05.23
2 Osborn, Melissa SR BOWIE 5:22.58 5:38.96 17
30.46 1:03.11 2:11.75
3 Devers-Jones, Caitlin SO OXON HILL 5:53.39 5:51.36 16
31.48 1:06.26 2:17.65
4 Pesses, Jordan SO BOWIE 5:49.50 5:54.91 15
31.48 1:06.82 2:18.52
5 Jordan, Latisha JR N'WESTERN 5:58.77 5:55.43 14
30.70 1:05.62 2:17.97
6 Enkiri, Tini SR ROOSEVELT 6:45.62 6:35.21 13
33.31 1:11.48 2:31.99
7 Metrenas, Katie JR HIGH POINT 6:43.57 6:41.80 12
32.92 1:09.35 2:28.75
8 Yarbrough, Angelica SO FAIRMONT 6:54.68 6:47.91 11
33.92 1:11.20 2:35.46
9 Tuel, Stacey SO LAUREL 7:06.09 7:01.50 9
36.62 1:18.25 2:43.55
10 Ackerman, Allison SO F. DOUGLASS 7:54.86 7:26.60 7
38.67 1:22.21 2:54.71
11 McNealy, Katie JR HIGH POINT 7:38.23 7:36.86 6
38.87 1:23.21 2:56.03
12 DeLuca, Anna SO LAUREL 7:44.23 7:45.34 5
36.89 1:19.78 2:55.76
13 Smith, Belinda JR SUITLAND 8:41.27 8:03.83 4
39.53 1:26.45 3:06.52
14 McNamara, Katie FR F. DOUGLASS 8:50.49 8:36.55 3
40.80 1:28.89 3:16.83
15 Cohn, Alicia FR CENTRAL 8:17.77 8:42.31 2
43.18 1:35.03 3:22.51
16 Jenkins, Lauren FR FLOWERS 8:56.28 9:04.20 1
42.39 1:33.34 3:25.60
17 Shipps, Ruth SO PARKDALE 9:46.36 9:43.00
45.17 1:39.56 3:37.30
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:01.16 1992 Carrie Fuller ER
County: ! 59.70 1993 Carrie Fuller ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lilly, Julianna JR BOWIE 1:03.56 1:03.70 20
30.85
2 McCray, Laura FR LAUREL 1:08.86 1:09.05 17
33.98
3 Baynes, Anne JR OXON HILL 1:10.78 1:12.02 16
34.89
4 Watson, Laura SO BOWIE 1:13.28 1:12.33 15
35.19
5 Enkiri, Tini SR ROOSEVELT 1:14.34 1:14.49 14
35.75
6 Burroughs, Michelle JR PARKDALE 1:22.07 1:15.38 13
36.51
7 Betman, Leah JR ROOSEVELT 1:19.26 1:18.54 12
37.53
8 Deloatch, Brittney FR FLOWERS 1:18.06 1:18.64 11
37.45
9 Riley, Holly SR LARGO 1:22.55 1:18.73 9
39.10
10 Nielsen, Jessica JR LAUREL 1:21.13 1:18.97 7
37.86
11 Edwards, Laura SO F. DOUGLASS 1:26.47 1:24.57 6
41.17
12 Rogers, Toni SR HIGH POINT 1:24.79 1:25.15 5
41.15
13 Collins, Terri SR HIGH POINT 1:28.96 1:27.19 4
14 Barenbregge, Emily SO F. DOUGLASS 1:29.63 1:29.70 3
15 Osbon, Tiffany FR FLOWERS 1:39.37 1:38.75 2
45.44
16 Penwell, Erin JR SUITLAND 1:53.08 1:42.18 1
47.19
17 Sexton, Jennifer JR CROSSLAND 1:45.16 1:44.70
18 Henry, Bobbie JR CENTRAL 1:42.87 1:45.36
19 Sheppard, La Shonna JR FRIENDLY 1:58.02 1:46.16
48.25
20 Barnard, Victoria JR FAIRMONT 1:47.86 1:46.18
52.27
21 Patel, Renna JR PARKDALE 1:53.45 1:46.86
49.75
22 Gonzales, Mary JR N'WESTERN 1:45.41 1:49.75
48.33
23 Coloso, Mary Frances SO SURRATTSVILLE 1:56.23 1:52.73
49.01
24 Williams, Cherie FR OXON HILL 1:52.53 1:58.11
50.55
25 Prince, Tai SR LARGO 1:56.69 1:59.12
54.70
26 Davison, Cassy SO GWYNN PARK NT 2:09.73
1:01.01
27 Richter, Ena SR FRIENDLY 2:13.41 2:11.04
56.75
28 Elahi, Lauren JR FORESTVILLE 2:39.15 2:14.90
59.97
29 Jones, Angel SO FORESTVILLE 2:42.50 2:27.53
1:01.32
30 Richards, Stephanie FR GWYNN PARK 2:48.84 2:27.62
1:07.84
31 McIntosh, Tinika FR CENTRAL 3:25.71 3:43.69
1:47.36
-- Strickland, Elizabeth JR SUITLAND 1:58.54 DQ
47.74
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:07.82 1987 Jennifer Peyton ER
County: ! 1:06.37 1987 Jennifer Peyton ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Casey SR ROOSEVELT 1:13.07 1:12.61 20
34.61
2 Bayly, Krissie SR BOWIE 1:15.44 1:15.18 17
34.78
3 Metrenas, Katie JR HIGH POINT 1:19.51 1:18.72 16
36.65
4 Nielson, Hannah SO HIGH POINT 1:24.23 1:21.48 15
38.02
5 Stewart, Lauren SR OXON HILL 1:18.85 1:22.16 14
36.44
6 Peterson, Kerry JR ROOSEVELT 1:22.34 1:22.38 13
39.60
7 Gannett, Emily JR BOWIE 1:24.40 1:25.21 12
40.74
8 Miles, Alexandra JR OXON HILL 1:26.84 1:26.45 11
40.37
9 Stover, Heather SO LAUREL 1:30.88 1:29.38 9
41.36
10 Wenger, Erin SO F. DOUGLASS 1:31.28 1:29.58 7
41.66
11 Gallagher, Heather SO CENTRAL 1:30.43 1:30.08 6
41.80
12 Smith, Casha SR SUITLAND 1:43.47 1:38.90 5
46.63
13 Cohn, Alicia FR CENTRAL 1:33.13 1:39.98 4
45.22
14 Perry, Christine JR FRIENDLY 1:52.01 1:41.69 3
48.99
15 Tice, Stefanie FR GWYNN PARK 1:48.42 1:45.00 2
47.45
16 Geohaghan, Gwendolyn JR FAIRMONT 1:43.94 1:45.02 1
48.80
17 Gonzales, Eliza SO N'WESTERN 1:47.87 1:45.61
49.68
17 Nogueira, Renata SO F. DOUGLASS 1:53.07 1:45.61
47.18
19 Krenzer, Katlyn SO LAUREL NT 1:46.53
48.07
20 Phillips, Tamara FR FAIRMONT 1:42.82 1:47.08
48.47
21 Depp, Renita SR N'WESTERN 1:44.98 1:47.83
49.94
22 Carter, Ashley JR LARGO 1:51.07 1:54.64
52.62
23 Stephens, Melissa JR FRIENDLY 1:56.19 1:58.25
55.28
24 Jenkins, Lauren FR FLOWERS 1:57.14 2:02.63
56.99
25 Travers, Tyniesha JR SUITLAND 2:31.41 2:02.98
56.77
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 59.35 2000 Kathryn Gold ER
County: ! 57.96 2000 Kathryn Gold ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gold, Kathryn JR ROOSEVELT 59.69 59.22* 20
28.04
2 Bayly, Krissie SR BOWIE 1:07.07 1:06.43 17
30.55
3 McCray, Laura FR LAUREL 1:08.99 1:08.58 16
31.96
4 Gingold, Beth SO ROOSEVELT 1:12.09 1:12.77 15
33.66
5 Bouwkamp, Katie SO HIGH POINT 1:15.01 1:15.61 14
34.70
6 Smirnow, Susan SR OXON HILL 1:22.54 1:20.99 13
37.72
7 Lhotsky, Megan SO LAUREL 1:29.27 1:29.01 12
38.79
8 Embrey, Diane SO HIGH POINT 1:36.01 1:36.61 11
40.21
9 Reese, Jana SR FRIENDLY 1:39.40 1:37.87 9
42.01
10 Harter, Tori JR F. DOUGLASS 1:40.65 1:41.65 7
44.68
11 Queen, Patrice SR OXON HILL 1:50.39 1:47.51 6
46.84
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:07.70 1987 Pam Franklin ER
County: ! 2:06.23 1987 Pam Franklin ER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dantone, Courtney SO ROOSEVELT 2:18.95 2:18.49 20
30.56
2 Devers-Jones, Caitlin SO OXON HILL 2:32.65 2:30.95 17
33.17
3 Jordan, Latisha JR N'WESTERN 2:35.11 2:34.19 16
35.31
4 Pesses, Jordan SO BOWIE 2:35.25 2:37.37 15
34.68
5 Gannett, Emily JR BOWIE 2:35.64 2:38.44 14
33.17
6 Gingold, Beth SO ROOSEVELT 2:42.41 2:41.00 13
34.21
7 Baynes, Anne JR OXON HILL 2:40.93 2:41.99 12
34.35
8 Tuel, Stacey SO LAUREL 2:52.49 2:50.07 11
36.99
9 Bouwkamp, Katie SO HIGH POINT 2:52.37 2:50.38 9
33.29
10 Riley, Holly SR LARGO 2:51.57 2:53.97 7
36.98
11 Nielson, Hannah SO HIGH POINT 2:57.80 2:55.81 6
38.54
12 Wenger, Erin SO F. DOUGLASS 2:54.34 2:56.41 5
38.49
13 Rowland, Rachael SO F. DOUGLASS 2:56.33 2:59.54 4
38.01
14 Gallagher, Heather SO CENTRAL 2:58.11 3:00.85 3
37.90
15 Deloatch, Brittney FR FLOWERS 3:06.06 3:04.77 2
35.34
16 Stover, Heather SO LAUREL 3:07.34 3:07.89 1
39.39
17 Depp, Renita SR N'WESTERN 3:51.72 3:47.02
45.19
18 Smith, Casha SR SUITLAND 3:56.47 3:56.48
50.71
-- Wieman, Johil JR SUITLAND 3:25.96 DQ
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:43.93 1999 E. Roosevelt
County: ! 1:43.93 1999 E. Roosevelt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 1:53.55 1:47.89 40
1) Connor, Casey SR 2) Mantello, Joanna SO
3) Gingold, Beth SO 4) Gunzelman, Ashley SO
4.48
2 BOWIE 1:49.85 1:48.30 34
26.97
3 OXON HILL 1:57.00 1:56.57 32
31.13
4 LAUREL 2:00.62 2:00.44 30
29.12
5 HIGH POINT 2:02.36 2:01.14 28
32.97
6 LARGO 2:10.28 2:07.42 26
32.48
7 FREDERICK DOUGLASS 2:17.30 2:08.80 24
30.68
8 C.H. FLOWERS 2:15.87 2:13.34 22
29.67
9 NORTHWESTERN 2:20.45 2:18.17 18
35.75
10 SUITLAND 2:52.50 2:23.73 14
34.57
11 FRIENDLY 2:30.27 2:27.22 12
38.31
12 SURRATTSVILLE 2:32.45 2:28.12 10
33.48
13 GWYNN PARK 2:33.32 2:40.86 8
44.69
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 3:42.24 1999 Bowie
County: ! 3:41.74 2000 E.Roosevelt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 3:51.10 3:52.63 40
1) Gunzelman, Ashley SO 2) Connor, Casey SR
3) Dantone, Courtney SO 4) Gold, Kathryn JR
28.35 58.37
2 BOWIE 4:04.20 4:07.11 34
3.75
3 LAUREL 4:31.61 4:32.15 32
30.57 1:02.66
4 FREDERICK DOUGLASS 5:21.07 4:57.91 30
34.77 1:14.86
5 HIGH POINT 4:44.88 5:07.20 28
35.47 1:18.55
6 OXON HILL 4:20.94 5:12.01 26
33.98 1:11.93
7 C.H. FLOWERS 5:27.74 5:31.36 24
39.78 1:25.97
8 GWYNN PARK 6:50.36 5:41.34 22
40.86 1:31.29
9 FRIENDLY 5:56.87 5:41.99 18
39.73 1:32.57
10 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 6:02.97 5:50.11 14
43.06 1:35.92
11 PARKDALE 6:36.47 6:02.29 12
46.25 1:42.79
12 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS 6:04.52 6:02.38 10
42.02 1:28.14
13 SUITLAND 7:16.62 6:43.70 8
38.85 1:30.84
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:55.24 1992 E.Roosevelt
County: ! 1:52.29 1987 E.Roosevelt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 1:57.13 1:58.01 40
1) Gunzelman, Ashley SO 2) Connor, Casey SR
3) Gold, Kathryn JR 4) Dantone, Courtney SO
31.31
2 BOWIE 1:57.37 2:00.30 34
29.55
3 OXON HILL 2:11.36 2:12.03 32
33.02
4 HIGH POINT 2:15.27 2:14.09 30
35.03
5 LAUREL 2:19.03 2:21.77 28
35.86
6 LARGO 2:30.92 2:35.12 26
42.43
7 FREDERICK DOUGLASS 2:36.01 2:38.71 24
40.67
8 NORTHWESTERN 2:41.41 2:40.61 22
44.10
9 SUITLAND 2:51.74 2:45.45 18
45.37
10 GWYNN PARK 3:03.14 2:46.74 14
45.92
11 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2:52.36 2:47.34 12
46.62
12 PARKDALE 2:44.72 2:52.02 10
48.32
13 FRIENDLY 3:00.00 2:52.74 8
46.52
14 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS 2:57.47 2:56.48 6
49.42
15 SURRATTSVILLE 3:11.10 3:03.93 4
47.66